Hostels near Train Station Dammtor

16 Hostels Found near Train Station Dammtor, Showing 1-15

  
  • Night Lodge - Hostel 0 stars 0.55Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 76.05
    Good 6.4
    127 reviews
    info This hostel offers free Wi-Fi internet and fixed rate calls to Western Europe/USA. It is located next to the Planten un Blomen park in Hamburg, 500 metres from the Dammtor train station. The Night Lo... more info on night lodge - hostel
    All areas of the mini-hotel were clean. The kitchen has many updated appliances for the guests to use. Each individual room locks in the hostile, which is convenient for those with luggage. There are several, individual bathrooms that make it easy to obtain access as needed. The hostile is located across the street from a beautiful park and a bus ... what people say » stop that will take you right downtown. - Superb location, barely five minutes walk to the nearest metro station and the Planten un Bloomen was right outside the window. The neighbourhood was nice and quite. Separate bathrooms (4 for 8 rooms) were kept clean. The kitchen was well-facilitated.
  • Hotel Lilienhof 0 stars 1.4Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 33.95
    Good 6.4
    236 reviews
    info This hotel in the heart of Hamburg offers rooms with safe and cable TV. It is a 2-minute walk from the main railway station and the Alster lake. Almost all rooms at the Hotel Lilienhof have a wash ba... more info on hotel lilienhof
    The services and breakfast - Absolutely great location!!! Value for money!!!
  • Generator Hostel Hamburg 0 stars 1.61Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 22.00
    Excellent 7.8
    2457 reviews
    info Directly beside Hamburg Train Station, this hostel offers colourful rooms and dormitories with private bathrooms. It has a 24-hour reception, a large lounge and a bar with outdoor terrace. Opened in ... more info on generator hostel hamburg
    I loved staying at the hostel! It was very modern and very clean. The staff were so friendly! My room was with 6 other girls and very modern too. Nice bunk beds and with privacy screens. Chargers for cell phones and computers. You don't need adapters if you can charge with a usb cable. Each bed has their own charging station along with light. Real... what people say » ly gorgeous rooms. Bathroom and shower are seperate. Very logical for room sharing. - Lovely a quiet whilst sleeping - a big surprise considering location - no noise from outside or other people staying in the hostel. Brilliant location - right next to the Hauptbahnhof, two art galleries/museums, lots of places to eat and easy walking distance to attractions such as Rathaus, Jungfernstieg, Alsterwasser usw.
  • Buch-Ein-Bett Hostel 0 stars 1.93Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 28.52
    Excellent 7.3
    123 reviews
    info This hostel offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with fridge. It is in a quiet side road, a 1-minute walk from the Reeperbahn and a 5-minute walk from St. Pauli Underground Station. All rooms at the Buch-ein-... more info on buch-ein-bett hostel
    Friendly staff on reception. Perfect location and rooms for a group of 7 young lads. If you're after luxury this isn't it but for convenience it is perfect. Definitely recommend it for groups of lads - Very cheap, girl at the reception very friendly and helpful !
  • instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel 0 stars 1.96Km > Train Station Dammtor
    Excellent 7.3
    22 reviews
    info instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel is located in Hamburg. Free WiFi access is available. You can enjoy city view from the room. Extras include bed linen. At instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel you will fin... more info on instant sleep backpacker hostel
  • Jugendherberge Hamburg Auf dem Stintfang 0 stars 1.96Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 31.78
    Exceptional 8.2
    238 reviews
    info This centrally located hostel lies just 500 metres from the Reeperbahn Nightlife Area and 200 metres from Landungsbrücken Underground Station. It offers a modern bistro and TV room. Offering panorami... more info on jugendherberge hamburg auf dem stintfang
    Location is really great to overview the harbor. And it is in the left edge of old city district, so you have the chance to get closer to the interesting thing in the west (because some people they prefer east) - I liked the convenience an locality of the hostel.
  • Nachtquartier 0 stars 1.98Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 77.40
    Excellent 7.8
    6 reviews
    info Nachtquartier is located in Hamburg. Free WiFi access is available. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. You can enjoy city view from the room. Extras ... more info on nachtquartier
  • Alm Hostel 0 stars 2.04Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 80.12
    info Alm Hostel is located in Hamburg. Free WiFi access is available. Private bathroom also comes with a bath or shower. The hostel is 300 metres from Reeperbahn, 400 metres from Port of Hamburg and 500 m... more info on alm hostel
  • A&O Hamburg Hauptbahnhof 2 stars 2.06Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 25.20
    Very good 6.8
    295 reviews
    info This historic former warehouse is located in the heart of Hamburg, a 12-minute walk from Hamburg Central Station. It offers a shared games room, drinks bar and excellent public transport connections. ... more info on a&o hamburg hauptbahnhof
    The staff was wonderful! We arrived at the hotel around 10 am after a long bus ride and we were able to check in early.The room was better than we ever imagined. It was spacious and very clean. We had more than enough towels and sheets for one night..and there was even a hair dryer in the room which we were not expecting. We were more than satisfie... what people say » d and we will recommend the hotel to our friends - The room is clean and the breakfast is lecker!
  • Paulibude 0 stars 2.1Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 53.23
    Very good 7.0
    170 reviews
    info This hotel offers a free internet terminal and colourful, themed rooms. It stands on a quiet side road in Hamburg’s St Paul district, between the Fish Market and the Reeperbahn. Each of the Kastanien... more info on paulibude
    Special rooms with special design
  • Kastanien-Hotel 0 stars 2.11Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 58.39
    Excellent 7.1
    183 reviews
    info Kastanien-Hotel is located in Hamburg. At Kastanien-Hotel you will find a garden and a bar. Other facilities offered include grocery deliveries, a shared lounge and luggage storage. The property of... more info on kastanien-hotel
  • Bedpark Altona 0 stars 2.19Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 40.74
    Very good 7.0
    159 reviews
    info Set in the trendy and exciting Schanzenviertel district, this hostel offers simply furnished rooms. It is conveniently located just a 15-minute walk from the popular Reeperbahn entertainment mile. Ea... more info on bedpark altona
    Very clean and comfortable room, facilities were great. Parking was a bit squished but it was fine. Location is good proximity to the city center (with a car as we had) and many supermarkets etc. Overall it was a great stay with no issues. - Clean,tidy and little noise from others staying. Transport okay once familiar with the system.
  • G1 Hostel HH-City 0 stars 2.37Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 27.16
    Okay 5.9
    48 reviews
    info G1 Hostel HH-City is located in Hamburg. Free WiFi access is available. Extras include bed linen. At G1 Hostel HH-City you will find a 24-hour front desk, a terrace and a snack bar. Other facilities ... more info on g1 hostel hh-city
  • Hostel Kiezbude 0 stars 2.37Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 33.95
    Excellent 7.8
    231 reviews
    info Directly on the Reeperbahn in Hamburg, this colourful hostel offers free Wi-Fi, a bar, and hot drinks facilities in every room. It stands on Beatles Platz, 50 metres from Reeperbahn S-Bahn Station. U... more info on hostel kiezbude
    i can not say enough good things about Peter and Ben... so helpful! the place looks amazing and really encapsulates an old brothel feel.. it's kitsch, tacky and has some amazing pictures and features. excellent location. totally worth paying a bit extra to stay there for the real hamburg experience.. and please take Bens advice on where to go.. he... what people say » knows his stuff! - We enjoyed the easy going atmosphere together with its caring stuff, the peculiarities of the design of the hostel and the location on the Reeperbahn. If you are looking for a fun time, then this is the best place to stay!
  • Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg 1 stars 2.46Km > Train Station Dammtor
    from US$ 76.91
    Exceptional 8.1
    394 reviews
    info One train stop from Hamburg Central Station, this hostel offers colourful rooms with flat-screen TVs and free internet. It has a private cinema, gym and games room with Nintendo Wii. Each room at the... more info on superbude hotel hostel st. georg
    Superbude is SUPER! Great friendly atmosphere, good selection at breakfast, price of rooms is very cheap and rooms are clean and supernice. Use of washing machines, use of the kitchen, dvd with big screen in movie room and internet surfing: all this is free. Free WiFi in the lobby. Free german fashion magazines, free postcards... everything is fun!... what people say » - Superbude was fantastic and just what we were after. It's slightly off the beaten track but a short walk to Berliner Tor S-Bahn and the main station so all in all a great location. Clean rooms, friendly staff and a great vibe
Showing 1-15 out of 16