Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Accommodation close to Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station USA | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

You are in: Home > USA Hotels > Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station > Hotels

311 Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
The Utah Inn 0 stars (0.37 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 129.00
504 4th Street, San Francisco
The Utah Inn is located in San Francisco. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV and satellite channels. Extras include bed linen. At The Utah Inn you will find a 24-hour front desk. The inn is 500 metres from Moscone Center, 1.2 km from Union square and 1.8 km from San Francisco City Hall. San Francisco International Airport is 18 km away.

Harrison Street San Francisco Suite D 0 stars (0.62 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
Harrison Street, San Francisco
Featuring a shared rooftop terrace, this SF, top-floor, luxurious, 2-bedroom apartment includes free WiFi and free private parking. Yerba Buena Gardens and Moscone Centre is 5 minutes’ walk. Styled in modern and refined finishes and an open layout, this top-floor luxurious, two-bedroom apartment features San Francisco views showcased from over-sized windows. Dark wood cabinets...

AMSI South of Market (AMSI-SF.SMCB7705) 0 stars (0.62 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
766 Harrison Street, San Francisco
This self-catering SoMa (South of Market) studio is 200 metres from Moscone Center in San Francisco. Free WiFi and a fully-equipped kitchen are featured. A seating area and TV with DVD player are included at AMSI South of Market. An en suite bathroom is also included. The property offers free parking and a shared rooftop garden. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, ch...

Bay Bridge Inn San Francisco 3 stars (0.76 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 159.00
Score from 97 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
966 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Centrally located in San Francisco city centre, this comfortable and convenient motel offers relaxing guestrooms as well as easy access to exciting attractions and vibrant nightlife. Guests will enjoy the central location of the Bay Bridge Inn with a variety of restaurants and lounges to explore. The San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and the new AT&T Ballpark, home of the San...

AMSI Soma One-Bedroom Condo (AMSI-SF.SM2S2601) 3 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
246 2nd Street, San Francisco
Located 1.3 km away from San Francisco’s AT&T Park, this contemporary 1-bedroom apartment offers city views. It boasts free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances. A cable TV with a DVD player and a seating area with a sofa are provided at AMSI Soma One-Bedroom Condo. This accommodation offers custom lighting, ironing facilities and a gas BBQ grill...

InterContinental Hotel San Francisco 4 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 197.10
Score from 352 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
888 Howard Street, San Francisco
Looking over San Francisco's SoMa area, moments from top city centre sites including Union Square, this newly built hotel provides on-site spa services and modern in-room amenities. The completely non-smoking InterContinental Hotel San Francisco is placed near the Moscone Convention Center and Chinatown. The nearby Powell Street Cable Car also offers instant access to other po...

Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown 3 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 169.00
Score from 251 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
299 Second Street, San Francisco
This hotel, located in the center of San Francisco, offers an indoor swimming pool and a hot tub. A flat-screen TV is included in all of the luxurious rooms. Each room of Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown offers tea and coffee making facilities. Elegant furnishings are fitted in all rooms. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout Courtyard San Francisco Downtown. ...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSRT3708) 0 stars (1.01 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
425 1st Street, San Francisco
Located in the SOMA neighbourhood of San Francisco, AMSI South Beach features a shared sun terrace with an outdoor pool and hot tub. This self-catering accommodation comes with a fully equipped kitchen and floor-to-ceiling windows with city views. State-of-the-art kitchen appliances, custom lighting, and a flat-screen cable TV with a DVD player are featured in this modern one-...

AMSI Financial District South (AMSI-SF.FSHA103F) 0 stars (1.03 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
1 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco
Featuring an on-site fitness centre and a rooftop terrace with city views, AMSI Financial District South is located in the city centre of San Francisco. This self-catering accommodation comes with a full kitchen and free WiFi access. Stainless steel appliances and Italian porcelain tile can be found in the kitchen of this modern one-bedroom apartment. Additional amenities incl...

W San Francisco 4 stars (1.03 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 179.00
Score from 57 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
181 Third Street, San Francisco
Located in downtown San Francisco, this hotel is 8 minutes' walk to Union Square. A full-service, luxurious spa and a full equipped fitness centre are featured. Guest rooms at the W San Francisco provide cable TV with pay options. The rooms also include a minibar, desk and seating area. At the San Francisco W, guests can dine at the restaurant, Trace, or have a drink from the...

AMSI SOMA (AMSI-SF.SMFS5203) 0 stars (1.04 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
568 Folsom Street, San Francisco
Located 700 metres from Moscone Center, this San Francisco apartment provides a full kitchen and free WiFi. Free parking is provided. Union Square is 15 minutes’ walk away. This one-bedroom apartment features a seating area with a cable TV and an en suite bathroom. A full kitchen is provided. Cycling opportunities are nearby. The entire AMSI building is non-smoking. San Fran...

Europa Hostel 2 stars (1.07 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 40.00
Score from 358 reviews
Good 6.1/10 6.1
226 6th Street, San Francisco
Located 15 minutes’ walk to Union Square, this San Francisco hostel features free Wi-Fi throughout. Civic Center and Westfield San Francisco Centre is just 10 minutes’ walk away. Offering free Wi-Fi, every room offers cable TV and a refrigerator. Access to a shared bathroom is provided for all guests at Europa Hostel. An airport transfer service is offered. A 24-hour receptio...

AMSI SOMA (AMSI-SF.FSNM1009) 0 stars (1.13 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
199 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco
Featuring a rooftop terrace with barbecue facilities, this one-bedroom apartment is 4 minutes’ walk to Yerba Buena Gardens. Free WiFi is provided throughout this 10th floor apartment. Offering a balcony with a city view, this one-bedroom apartment offers a full kitchen with gourmet kitchen equipment, stainless steel appliances and granite counters. An adjoining dining area and...

St. Regis San Francisco 5 stars (1.15 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 435.00
Score from 10 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
125 Third Street, San Francisco
Featuring a full service spa and an on-site restaurant, this luxury hotel is located in the SOMA District of San Francisco. A flat-screen TV is included in each guest room. Union Square is 8 minutes’ walk away. A luxurious bathroom with a soaking tub and a TV is featured in all guest rooms at St. Regis San Francisco. Each elegantly decorated room boasts a minibar and a DVD pla...

Americas Best Value Inn & Suites - SoMa 2 stars (1.21 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 74.00
Score from 99 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
10 Hallam Place, San Francisco
San Francisco's city centre SoMa neighbourhood is home to this conveniently placed hotel, situated a short walk from the Moscone Convention Center and offering completely non-smoking accommodations and thoughtful amenities. The Americas Best Value Inn and Suites-SoMa offers an ideal location just off the famous Folsom Street. Within walking distance of the hotel, guests will f...

The staff (very helpful and friendly), the room (tastefully decorated), the simple (non-password) wireless internet access from my room. The fact that the hotel is in a quiet cul-de-sac. - Anonymous

 Showing 1-15 out of 311
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

USA Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels19 Hotels
2* star Hotels67 Hotels
3* star Hotels107 Hotels
4* star Hotels53 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels12 Hotels
Apartments90 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast3 Hotels
Guest accommodation16 Hotels
Hostels17 Hotels
Motels13 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning123 Hotels
Airport Shuttle22 Hotels
Family Rooms236 Hotels
Fitness Centre111 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access335 Hotels
Gay Friendly15 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzi28 Hotels
Parking 211 Hotels
Pets Allowed92 Hotels
Restaurant101 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests125 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms3 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre14 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN371 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 USD 
from 100 USD to 200 USD 
from 200 USD to 300 USD 
over 300 USD 

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Metropolitan Airport 16.53 Km
San Francisco Airport 17.69 Km
Norman Y Mineta Airport 61.9 Km
Business Area
Anchor Brewing Company 1.58 Km
Convention Centre
Moscone Center 0.85 Km
Institution
St. Patrick's Catholic Church 1.17 Km
Landmark
San Francisco City Hall 2.09 Km
Transamerica Building 2.17 Km
Chinatown SF 2.21 Km
Grace Cathedral 2.29 Km
Coit Tower 2.98 Km
Mission Dolores 3.13 Km
Lombard Street 3.48 Km
Red & White Fleet 3.99 Km
Fort Mason 4.58 Km
Marina
PIER 39 Fisherman's Wharf 2.35 Km
Museum
California Academy of Sciences 0.99 Km
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 1.07 Km
Contemporary Jewish Museum 1.18 Km
Yerba Buena Center For The Arts 1.19 Km
Asian Art Museum 1.95 Km
Aquarium of the Bay 2.35 Km
Ripley's Believe It Or Not! Museum 3.91 Km
Popular area
13 Views Lounge Bar 1.85 Km
Shopping Area
Metreon 1.16 Km
Westfield San Francisco Centre 1.31 Km
Ghirardelli Square 3.96 Km
Stadium or Arena
AT&T Park 0.53 Km
Theatre
American Conservatory Theater 1.41 Km
Orpheum Theatre 1.74 Km
Curran Theatre 1.77 Km
New Conservatory Theatre Center 2.15 Km
San Francisco Symphony 2.17 Km
War Memorial Opera House 2.28 Km
Train Station
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station 0 Km
Underground Railway Station
Transbay Terminal 1.39 Km
BART - 16th St. Mission Station 2.55 Km
BART - 24th St. Mission Station 3.49 Km

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
2* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
3* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
4* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Apartments near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Bed and Breakfast near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Guest accommodation near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Hostels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Motels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Price Range Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels under 100 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels from 100 USD to 200 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels from 200 USD to 300 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels over 300 USD

Hotels in USA - Top Cities

New York
Los Angeles
Houston
San Francisco
Orlando
Miami Beach
San Antonio
San Diego
Las Vegas
Washington
Kissimmee
Atlanta
New Orleans
Chicago
Miami
Austin
Boston
Fort Lauderdale
Myrtle Beach
Dallas
Anaheim
Indianapolis
Honolulu
Phoenix
Portland

All Cities in USA »

Hotels in USA - Regions

Hotels in San Juan Island
Hotels in Oahu
Hotels in Maui
Hotels in The Big Island
Hotels in Puerto Rico
Hotels in Santa Catalina Island
Hotels in New York State
Hotels in Hawaii
Hotels in Pennsylvania
Hotels in Texas
Hotels in Illinois
Hotels in Massachusetts

All Regions in USA »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014