Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Accommodation close to Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station USA | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

You are in: Home > USA Hotels > Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station > Hotels

247 Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Bay Bridge Inn San Francisco 3 stars (0.76 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 99.00
Score from 79 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
966 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Centrally located in San Francisco city centre, this comfortable and convenient motel offers relaxing guestrooms as well as easy access to exciting attractions and vibrant nightlife. Guests will enjoy the central location of the Bay Bridge Inn with a variety of restaurants and lounges to explore. The San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and the new AT&T Ballpark, home of the San...

InterContinental Hotel San Francisco 4 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 152.10
Score from 236 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
888 Howard Street, San Francisco
Looking over San Francisco's SoMa area, moments from top city centre sites including Union Square, this newly built hotel provides on-site spa services and modern in-room amenities. The completely non-smoking InterContinental Hotel San Francisco is placed near the Moscone Convention Center and Chinatown. The nearby Powell Street Cable Car also offers instant access to other po...

Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown 3 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 149.00
Score from 205 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
299 Second Street, San Francisco
This hotel, located in the center of San Francisco, offers an indoor swimming pool and a hot tub. A flat-screen TV is included in all of the luxurious rooms. Each room of Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown offers tea and coffee making facilities. Elegant furnishings are fitted in all rooms. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout Courtyard San Francisco Downtown. ...

W San Francisco 4 stars (1.03 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 159.20
Score from 27 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
181 Third Street, San Francisco
Situated in the center of San Francisco, this hotel is within walking distance to Union Square. It offers an indoor pool, full-service massage and a gym. Guest rooms at the W San Francisco provide cable TV with pay options. The rooms also include a minibar, desk and seating area. At the San Francisco W, guests can dine at the restaurant, Trace, or have a drink from the bar. R...

Europa Hostel 2 stars (1.07 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 40.00
Score from 358 reviews
Good 6.1/10 6.1
226 6th Street, San Francisco
Located 15 minutes’ walk to Union Square, this San Francisco hostel features free Wi-Fi throughout. Civic Center and Westfield San Francisco Centre is just 10 minutes’ walk away. Offering free Wi-Fi, every room offers cable TV and a refrigerator. Access to a shared bathroom is provided for all guests at Europa Hostel. An airport transfer service is offered. A 24-hour receptio...

St. Regis San Francisco 5 stars (1.15 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 364.50
Score from 11 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
125 Third Street, San Francisco
Featuring a full service spa and an on-site restaurant, this luxury hotel is located in the SOMA District of San Francisco. A flat-screen TV is included in each guest room. Union Square is 8 minutes’ walk away. A luxurious bathroom with a soaking tub and a TV is featured in all guest rooms at St. Regis San Francisco. Each elegantly decorated room boasts a minibar and a DVD pla...

Americas Best Value Inn & Suites - SoMa 2 stars (1.21 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 74.00
Score from 99 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
10 Hallam Place, San Francisco
San Francisco's city centre SoMa neighbourhood is home to this conveniently placed hotel, situated a short walk from the Moscone Convention Center and offering completely non-smoking accommodations and thoughtful amenities. The Americas Best Value Inn and Suites-SoMa offers an ideal location just off the famous Folsom Street. Within walking distance of the hotel, guests will f...

The staff (very helpful and friendly), the room (tastefully decorated), the simple (non-password) wireless internet access from my room. The fact that the hotel is in a quiet cul-de-sac. - Anonymous

City Center Inn and Suites 2 stars (1.21 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 89.00
Score from 313 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
240 7th Street, San Francisco
This San Francisco city centre hotel is situated only a short distance from many of the city's top attractions, and provides comfortable accommodations in a completely smoke-free environment. The City Center Inn and Suites places guests in close proximity to many popular sites. Guests can easily discover a variety of gourmet restaurants, museums, shopping districts, the legend...

All desk staff were extremely courteous, polite and helpful. Room Service even folded clothes that were on the floor and laid them on the bed. I plan to return to san Francisco next year and would more than likely stay here again. I'd recommend it if you are after a budget hotel that you are not planning to 'live in' while you are in town. - Jason

The Pontiac Hotel & Hostel 1 stars (1.23 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 60.00
Score from 419 reviews
Very good 6.6/10 6.6
509 Minna Street, San Francisco
Centrally located in the SoMa District of San Francisco, this hostel is 1 block from the Moscone Center and Warfield Theater. It features 24-hour front desk service and free Wi-Fi. The simply furnished guest rooms at The Pontiac Hotel & Hostel are equipped with cable TV. A shared bathroom is available. A continental breakfast is served every morning at this San Francisco host...

The staff were very cheerful and always willing to assist in all ways. - Funmilola

The Pickwick Hotel San Francisco 3 stars (1.23 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 119.00
Score from 238 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
85 Fifth Street, San Francisco
Just a 2-minute walk from Westfield Shopping Centre, this central San Francisco hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. It offers traditional guest rooms with free Wi-Fi and cable TV. A fridge and coffee maker are provided in every light-colored room at The Pickwick Hotel San Francisco. The large rooms offer a bathrobe and hairdryer for guest convenience, and video gam...

The location--a pleasant, 5-minute walk from Union Square--is a block east of Market Street, and the street people and beggars were present but neither threatening nor bothersome. We loved the clean, "classic," design of the rooms, with Empire style decor (mirrors, artwork), cozy beds, and everything very clean. - Neil

Stay In SF Residence 2 stars (1.23 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
221 7th Street, San Francisco
Located 2 miles away from AT&T Park, this South of Market San Francisco hostel offers free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen satellite TV. A guest launderette is located on site. Stay In SF Residence is equipped with a microwave and a small refrigerator. This accommodation is stocked with cookware and cutlery and a table with 2 chairs. Guests have access to a common kitchen and share...

AMSI South Beach 0 stars (1.24 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
201 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Located just 250 meters from the Embarcadero and San Francisco Bay, this SOMA district apartment building offers a seasonal outdoor pool. All apartments or studios provide free Wi-Fi. Featuring a full kitchen, each studio or apartment provides a free Wi-Fi and an en suite bathroom at AMSI South Beach. Fresh towels and linens are provided. A poolside hot tub and lounge chairs ...

San Francisco Marriott Marquis 4 stars (1.24 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 159.00
Score from 750 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
780 Mission Street , San Francisco
Situated next to the the Moscone Convention Center, this downtown San Francisco hotel offers luxurious rooms with a flat-screen TV. Facilities include an indoor pool, a gym, and a hot tub. The rooms of Marriott Marquis San Francisco Hotel feature a stylish interior. All rooms have air conditioning, a minibar, and tea and coffee making facilities. Some rooms have panoramic city...

The Mosser Hotel 3 stars (1.25 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 92.00
Score from 229 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
54 4th Street, San Francisco
This San Francisco hotel, built in 1913, mixes contemporary conveniences with historical design. The hotel features an on-site state-of- the- art recording studio and rooms with access to free Wi-Fi. Guestrooms at The Mosser Hotel include a bathrobe and hairdryer. Some rooms offer a private bathroom with bath amenities. Guests at The Mosser can dine at Annabelle’s Bar and Bis...

Nice old building but well maintained and recently renovated; the rooms are not too big but they manated to use the space efficiently and the room doesn't seem crowded. Great little gem! - Anonymous

AMSI Financial District 0 stars (1.26 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
38 Bryant Street, San Francisco
Located 85 metres from the Embarcadero, this SOMA District apartment building features modern apartments and studios. A seasonal outdoor pool is offered. Free Wi-Fi is provided in each unit. Select apartments provide a separate living area at AMSI Financial District. Featuring a full kitchen with granite counters, each apartment or studio provides an en suite bathroom. Fresh t...

 Showing 1-15 out of 247
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

USA Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels19 Hotels
2* star Hotels66 Hotels
3* star Hotels88 Hotels
4* star Hotels48 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels9 Hotels
Apartments32 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast2 Hotels
Guest accommodation11 Hotels
Hostels18 Hotels
Motels13 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning108 Hotels
Airport Shuttle22 Hotels
Family Rooms198 Hotels
Fitness Centre88 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access265 Hotels
Gay Friendly15 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzi14 Hotels
Parking 194 Hotels
Pets Allowed81 Hotels
Restaurant99 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests119 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms3 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre14 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN301 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 USD 
from 100 USD to 200 USD 
from 200 USD to 300 USD 
over 300 USD 

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Metropolitan Airport 16.53 Km
San Francisco Airport 17.69 Km
Norman Y Mineta Airport 61.9 Km
Business Area
Anchor Brewing Company 1.58 Km
Convention Centre
Moscone Center 0.85 Km
Institution
St. Patrick's Catholic Church 1.17 Km
Landmark
San Francisco City Hall 2.09 Km
Transamerica Building 2.17 Km
Chinatown SF 2.21 Km
Grace Cathedral 2.29 Km
Coit Tower 2.98 Km
Mission Dolores 3.13 Km
Lombard Street 3.48 Km
Red & White Fleet 3.99 Km
Fort Mason 4.58 Km
Marina
PIER 39 Fisherman's Wharf 2.35 Km
Museum
California Academy of Sciences 0.99 Km
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 1.07 Km
Contemporary Jewish Museum 1.18 Km
Yerba Buena Center For The Arts 1.19 Km
Asian Art Museum 1.95 Km
Aquarium of the Bay 2.35 Km
Ripley's Believe It Or Not! Museum 3.91 Km
Popular area
13 Views Lounge Bar 1.85 Km
Shopping Area
Metreon 1.16 Km
Westfield San Francisco Centre 1.31 Km
Ghirardelli Square 3.96 Km
Stadium or Arena
AT&T Park 0.53 Km
Theatre
American Conservatory Theater 1.41 Km
Orpheum Theatre 1.74 Km
Curran Theatre 1.77 Km
New Conservatory Theatre Center 2.15 Km
San Francisco Symphony 2.17 Km
War Memorial Opera House 2.28 Km
Train Station
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station 0 Km
Underground Railway Station
Transbay Terminal 1.39 Km
BART - 16th St. Mission Station 2.55 Km
BART - 24th St. Mission Station 3.49 Km

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
2* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
3* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
4* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Apartments near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Bed and Breakfast near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Guest accommodation near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Hostels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Motels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Price Range Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels under 100 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels from 100 USD to 200 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels from 200 USD to 300 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels over 300 USD

Hotels in USA - Top Cities

New York
Los Angeles
Houston
San Francisco
Orlando
Miami Beach
San Antonio
San Diego
Las Vegas
Washington
Kissimmee
Atlanta
New Orleans
Chicago
Miami
Austin
Boston
Fort Lauderdale
Myrtle Beach
Dallas
Anaheim
Indianapolis
Honolulu
Phoenix
Portland

All Cities in USA »

Hotels in USA - Regions

Hotels in San Juan Island
Hotels in Oahu
Hotels in Maui
Hotels in The Big Island
Hotels in Puerto Rico
Hotels in Santa Catalina Island
Hotels in New York State
Hotels in Hawaii
Hotels in Pennsylvania
Hotels in Texas
Hotels in Illinois
Hotels in Massachusetts

All Regions in USA »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014