Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Accommodation close to Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station USA | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

You are in: Home > USA Hotels > Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station > Hotels

12 Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-12

 
 
InterContinental Hotel San Francisco 4 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 152.10
Score from 236 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
888 Howard Street, San Francisco
Looking over San Francisco's SoMa area, moments from top city centre sites including Union Square, this newly built hotel provides on-site spa services and modern in-room amenities. The completely non-smoking InterContinental Hotel San Francisco is placed near the Moscone Convention Center and Chinatown. The nearby Powell Street Cable Car also offers instant access to other po...

Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown 3 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 149.00
Score from 205 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
299 Second Street, San Francisco
This hotel, located in the center of San Francisco, offers an indoor swimming pool and a hot tub. A flat-screen TV is included in all of the luxurious rooms. Each room of Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown offers tea and coffee making facilities. Elegant furnishings are fitted in all rooms. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout Courtyard San Francisco Downtown. ...

San Francisco Marriott Marquis 4 stars (1.24 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 159.00
Score from 750 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
780 Mission Street , San Francisco
Situated next to the the Moscone Convention Center, this downtown San Francisco hotel offers luxurious rooms with a flat-screen TV. Facilities include an indoor pool, a gym, and a hot tub. The rooms of Marriott Marquis San Francisco Hotel feature a stylish interior. All rooms have air conditioning, a minibar, and tea and coffee making facilities. Some rooms have panoramic city...

Sumner House 4 stars (1.35 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
15 Sumner Street, San Francisco
Featuring a rooftop hot tub with lounge chairs, a BBQ and heat lamps, this chic SOMA district two-bedroom house is 15 minutes’ walk to the Moscone Center and a mile from Union Square. Free Wi-Fi is provided. Perfect for outdoor dining, the rooftop terrace also features a cast iron dining table for six. A spacious balcony, an open kitchen and living area separate the two bedroo...

Palace Hotel 4 stars (1.38 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 159.00
Score from 163 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
2 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco
This hotel is located in the Financial District of San Francisco and is within a 5-minute walk of Union Square. Built in 1875, this historic hotel offers rooms with 37-inch flat-screen TVs. A minibar and bathrobes are standard in the guestrooms of the Palace Hotel. Furnished in mahogany wood, the rooms feature large windows and 14 foot ceilings. Guests at the Palace can go fo...

The hotel is centrally located. The staff were very helpful. - Nick

Hotel Nikko San Francisco 4 stars (1.62 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 157.17
Score from 951 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
222 Mason Street, San Francisco
This San Francisco hotel features an on-site restaurant and warmly decorated rooms with a 42-inch flat-screen TV and a CD player. The Golden Gate Bridge is just 6 miles away. The Hotel Nikko San Francisco boasts a fifth floor atrium with a pool and hot tub and guests can enjoy access to the on-site fitness center. The Nicolas Salon offers haircuts by appointment. The on-sit...

The hotel offered many amenities - full size fitness center, great business center, nice restaurant - Anonymous

Hilton San Francisco Union Square 4 stars (1.71 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 149.00
Score from 659 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
333 O'Farrell Street, San Francisco
Located in the heart of downtown San Francisco and just a 5-minute walk from the Powell Street subway station, this Hilton features an on-site Starbucks and a beautiful courtyard pool. The Hilton San Francisco Union Square offers modern rooms with a 37-inch flat-screen TV and an alarm clock with MP3 player connection. A coffee maker and La Source bathroom amenities are include...

It's pretty much what you would expect from a Hilton. A tad soulless. Charges for thins such as breakfast and internet were outrageous. No wonder the Hiltons have money! - Andy

Harbor Court, a Kimpton Hotel 4 stars (1.74 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 152.10
Score from 138 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
165 Steuart Street, San Francisco
Nestled along the edge of the San Francisco Bay, in the city's Financial District, this completely non-smoking, boutique hotel offers luxurious guestrooms. It is eco-friendly and provides access to a 24-hour business centre. Harbor Court Hotel features guestrooms with flat-screen TVs and iHome sound systems. Guests can practice yoga with the in-room Yoga Channel, then relax wi...

The Donatello Hotel 4 stars (1.79 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 189.00
Score from 480 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
501 Post Street, San Francisco
This central San Francisco hotel is just 1 mile from the popular sights of Union Square. It features an on-site restaurant and offers spacious rooms with a 32-inch flat-screen TV. Every bright room at The Donatello Hotel is equipped with a kitchenette and comfortable living area with a sofa bed. In addition to the cable TV, a DVD player and a stereo are provided. A hot tub an...

I highly recommend The Donatello. The staff was cheerful and attentive. The room was clean, comfortable and spacious. The added bonus of having a smoking room where we could leave the window open without giving up our privacy was a major convenience. The kitchen extras; microwave, refrigerator, plates, etc., allowed for flexibility with our differing breakfast and snack schedules. - Rose

Club Donatello 4 stars (1.8 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 211.65
Score from 324 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
501 Post Street, San Francisco
Centrally located in downtown San Francisco, this luxury 4-star hotel is one block from Union Square. It offers an Italian restaurant and rooftop lounge, a sauna, and spacious rooms. Club Donatello’s guest rooms are equipped with a 32-inch flat-screen TV, DVD player and free Wi-Fi. A refrigerator and minibar are also provided. Guests at Club Donatello have free access to the ...

Great location, on block from union square. Comfortable rooms, and much less busy than other hotels in the area. Also, a reasonable continental breakfast in the club. - Anonymous

The Scarlet Huntington 4 stars (2.21 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 279.00
Score from 445 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
1075 California Street, San Francisco
This 4-star hotel, situated at the top of Nob Hill in downtown San Francisco, overlooks Grace Cathedral. This luxury hotel features spacious rooms and an award-winning spa. Every room at The Scarlet Huntington is uniquely styled and offers panoramic views of the city. The elegant rooms include a seating area, flat-screen TV and bathrobes. The full-service Nob Hill Spa feature...

Location was fabulous with easy access to downtown if needed with cable car outside the door- Room was wonderful, very spacious and beautifully decorated with amazing views of the city - Deluxe room on 10th floor - 2 beds - All of the staff were very friendly and helpful although we did not avail of the concierge or spa services. - offered complimentary coffee or tea to room after check in - - Geraldine

Hyatt Fisherman's Wharf 4 stars (3.72 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 249.00
Score from 102 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
555 North Point Street, San Francisco
A short walk from Fisherman's Wharf and Pier 39, this San Francisco hotel features an on-site restaurant and lounge. A heated outdoor pool and hot tub are offered. All rooms boast a flat-screen TV with cable. Tea and coffee-making facilities are provided in each room at Hyatt Fisherman's Wharf. Comfortably furnished, all modern rooms are equipped with an iPod docking station. ...

USA Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels19 Hotels
2* star Hotels66 Hotels
3* star Hotels90 Hotels
4* star Hotels48 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels11 Hotels
Apartments36 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast2 Hotels
Guest accommodation11 Hotels
Hostels18 Hotels
Motels13 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning112 Hotels
Airport Shuttle22 Hotels
Family Rooms202 Hotels
Fitness Centre92 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access273 Hotels
Gay Friendly15 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzifiltered
Parking 200 Hotels
Pets Allowed85 Hotels
Restaurant99 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests123 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms3 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre14 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN309 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 USD 
from 100 USD to 200 USD 
from 200 USD to 300 USD 
over 300 USD 

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Metropolitan Airport 16.53 Km
San Francisco Airport 17.69 Km
Norman Y Mineta Airport 61.9 Km
Business Area
Anchor Brewing Company 1.58 Km
Convention Centre
Moscone Center 0.85 Km
Institution
St. Patrick's Catholic Church 1.17 Km
Landmark
San Francisco City Hall 2.09 Km
Transamerica Building 2.17 Km
Chinatown SF 2.21 Km
Grace Cathedral 2.29 Km
Coit Tower 2.98 Km
Mission Dolores 3.13 Km
Lombard Street 3.48 Km
Red & White Fleet 3.99 Km
Fort Mason 4.58 Km
Marina
PIER 39 Fisherman's Wharf 2.35 Km
Museum
California Academy of Sciences 0.99 Km
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 1.07 Km
Contemporary Jewish Museum 1.18 Km
Yerba Buena Center For The Arts 1.19 Km
Asian Art Museum 1.95 Km
Aquarium of the Bay 2.35 Km
Ripley's Believe It Or Not! Museum 3.91 Km
Popular area
13 Views Lounge Bar 1.85 Km
Shopping Area
Metreon 1.16 Km
Westfield San Francisco Centre 1.31 Km
Ghirardelli Square 3.96 Km
Stadium or Arena
AT&T Park 0.53 Km
Theatre
American Conservatory Theater 1.41 Km
Orpheum Theatre 1.74 Km
Curran Theatre 1.77 Km
New Conservatory Theatre Center 2.15 Km
San Francisco Symphony 2.17 Km
War Memorial Opera House 2.28 Km
Train Station
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station 0 Km
Underground Railway Station
Transbay Terminal 1.39 Km
BART - 16th St. Mission Station 2.55 Km
BART - 24th St. Mission Station 3.49 Km

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
2* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
3* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
4* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Apartments near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Bed and Breakfast near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Guest accommodation near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Hostels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Motels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Hotels in USA - Top Cities

New York
Los Angeles
Houston
San Francisco
Orlando
Miami Beach
San Antonio
San Diego
Las Vegas
Washington
Kissimmee
Atlanta
New Orleans
Chicago
Miami
Austin
Boston
Fort Lauderdale
Myrtle Beach
Dallas
Anaheim
Indianapolis
Honolulu
Phoenix
Portland

All Cities in USA »

Hotels in USA - Regions

Hotels in San Juan Island
Hotels in Oahu
Hotels in Maui
Hotels in The Big Island
Hotels in Puerto Rico
Hotels in Orcas Island
Hotels in New York State
Hotels in Hawaii
Hotels in Pennsylvania
Hotels in Texas
Hotels in Illinois
Hotels in Massachusetts

All Regions in USA »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014