Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Accommodation close to Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station USA | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

You are in: Home > USA Hotels > Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station > Hotels

25 Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
InterContinental Hotel San Francisco 4 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 197.10
Score from 352 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
888 Howard Street, San Francisco
Looking over San Francisco's SoMa area, moments from top city centre sites including Union Square, this newly built hotel provides on-site spa services and modern in-room amenities. The completely non-smoking InterContinental Hotel San Francisco is placed near the Moscone Convention Center and Chinatown. The nearby Powell Street Cable Car also offers instant access to other po...

Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown 3 stars (1 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 169.00
Score from 251 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
299 Second Street, San Francisco
This hotel, located in the center of San Francisco, offers an indoor swimming pool and a hot tub. A flat-screen TV is included in all of the luxurious rooms. Each room of Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown offers tea and coffee making facilities. Elegant furnishings are fitted in all rooms. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout Courtyard San Francisco Downtown. ...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSRT3708) 0 stars (1.01 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
425 1st Street, San Francisco
Located in the SOMA neighbourhood of San Francisco, AMSI South Beach features a shared sun terrace with an outdoor pool and hot tub. This self-catering accommodation comes with a fully equipped kitchen and floor-to-ceiling windows with city views. State-of-the-art kitchen appliances, custom lighting, and a flat-screen cable TV with a DVD player are featured in this modern one-...

AMSI Baycrest Towers (AMSI-SF.FSBC2417) 0 stars (1.23 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
201 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Featuring an outdoor pool in the building, this San Francisco one-bedroom apartment provides free WiFi. Home of Giants baseball, AT&T Park is 15 minutes’ walk away. An open, full kitchen and an adjacent dining area are provided. A desk, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and an en suite bathroom are also featured at AMSI Baycrest Towers. A poolside sauna is located at AMSI ...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSBC2825) 0 stars (1.24 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
201 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Featuring an outdoor pool and fitness centre, this San Francisco apartment is 15 minutes’ walk to AT&T Park and 3 minutes’ walk to the embarcadero. Free WiFi is provided. Designed in an open floor layout, this one-bedroom apartment provides a full kitchen, an adjacent dining area and living room with city views. Cable TV is also offered at AMSI South Beach. A poolside hot tub...

AMSI South Beach/SOMA (AMSI-SF.FSBC2410) 0 stars (1.24 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
201 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Featuring skyline views, this contemporary two bedroom apartment is located in the Bay Crest neighbourhood of San Francisco, California. Guests of AMSI South Beach/SOMA have access to a shared outdoor pool and a hot tub. A fully equipped kitchen with a breakfast bar, a dining table, and hardwood flooring are featured in this apartment. Additional amenities include a seating ar...

San Francisco Marriott Marquis 4 stars (1.24 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 159.00
Score from 750 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
780 Mission Street , San Francisco
Situated next to the the Moscone Convention Center, this downtown San Francisco hotel offers luxurious rooms with a flat-screen TV. Facilities include an indoor pool, a gym, and a hot tub. The rooms of Marriott Marquis San Francisco Hotel feature a stylish interior. All rooms have air conditioning, a minibar, and tea and coffee making facilities. Some rooms have panoramic city...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSPS4605) 0 stars (1.29 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
403 Main Street, San Francisco
Featuring a rooftop outdoor pool in the building, this San Francisco apartment features free WiFi and a bay view. Overlooking the San Francisco Bay, the San Francisco Bay Trail is 5 minutes’ walk away. A full kitchen and an adjacent seating area are provided at AMSI South Beach. A washing machine and clothes dryer is also provided. A launderette is also provided. A sauna is a...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSPS4314) 0 stars (1.3 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
403 Main Street, San Francisco
Located in San Francisco, this 1-bedroom apartment boasts free WiFi and a fully equipped kitchen. It offers an outdoor pool and partial views of the Bay Bridge. The Coit Tower is 2.2 km away. Decorated with modern decor and Brazilian cherry wood floors throughout, AMSI South Beach apartment provides a flat-screen cable TV with a DVD player and a seating area with a sofa. The f...

Sumner House 4 stars (1.35 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 375.00
Score from 4 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
15 Sumner Street, San Francisco
Featuring a rooftop hot tub with lounge chairs, a BBQ and heat lamps, this chic SOMA district two-bedroom house is 15 minutes’ walk to the Moscone Center and a mile from Union Square. Free Wi-Fi is provided. Perfect for outdoor dining, the rooftop terrace also features a cast iron dining table for six. A spacious balcony, an open kitchen and living area separate the two bedroo...

Palace Hotel 4 stars (1.38 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 179.00
Score from 225 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
2 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco
This hotel is located in the Financial District of San Francisco and is within a 5-minute walk of Union Square. Built in 1875, this historic hotel offers rooms with 37-inch flat-screen TVs. A minibar and bathrobes are standard in the guestrooms of the Palace Hotel. Furnished in mahogany wood, the rooms feature large windows and 14 foot ceilings. Guests at the Palace can go fo...

The hotel is centrally located. The staff were very helpful. - Nick

Hotel Nikko San Francisco 4 stars (1.62 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 157.17
Score from 951 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
222 Mason Street, San Francisco
This San Francisco hotel features an on-site restaurant and warmly decorated rooms with a 42-inch flat-screen TV and a CD player. The Golden Gate Bridge is just 6 miles away. The Hotel Nikko San Francisco boasts a fifth floor atrium with a pool and hot tub and guests can enjoy access to the on-site fitness center. The Nicolas Salon offers haircuts by appointment. The on-sit...

The hotel offered many amenities - full size fitness center, great business center, nice restaurant - Anonymous

Hilton San Francisco Union Square 4 stars (1.71 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 149.00
Score from 659 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
333 O'Farrell Street, San Francisco
Located in the heart of downtown San Francisco and just a 5-minute walk from the Powell Street subway station, this Hilton features an on-site Starbucks and a beautiful courtyard pool. The Hilton San Francisco Union Square offers modern rooms with a 37-inch flat-screen TV and an alarm clock with MP3 player connection. A coffee maker and La Source bathroom amenities are include...

It's pretty much what you would expect from a Hilton. A tad soulless. Charges for thins such as breakfast and internet were outrageous. No wonder the Hiltons have money! - Andy

Harbor Court, a Kimpton Hotel 4 stars (1.74 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 179.00
Score from 151 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
165 Steuart Street, San Francisco
Nestled along the edge of the San Francisco Bay, in the city's Financial District, this completely non-smoking, boutique hotel offers luxurious guestrooms. It is eco-friendly and provides access to a 24-hour business centre. Harbor Court Hotel features guestrooms with flat-screen TVs and iHome sound systems. Guests can practice yoga with the in-room Yoga Channel, then relax wi...

The Donatello Hotel 4 stars (1.79 Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 189.00
Score from 480 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
501 Post Street, San Francisco
This central San Francisco hotel is just 1 mile from the popular sights of Union Square. It features an on-site restaurant and offers spacious rooms with a 32-inch flat-screen TV. Every bright room at The Donatello Hotel is equipped with a kitchenette and comfortable living area with a sofa bed. In addition to the cable TV, a DVD player and a stereo are provided. A hot tub an...

I highly recommend The Donatello. The staff was cheerful and attentive. The room was clean, comfortable and spacious. The added bonus of having a smoking room where we could leave the window open without giving up our privacy was a major convenience. The kitchen extras; microwave, refrigerator, plates, etc., allowed for flexibility with our differing breakfast and snack schedules. - Rose

 Showing 1-15 out of 25
[1] 2

USA Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels19 Hotels
2* star Hotels67 Hotels
3* star Hotels107 Hotels
4* star Hotels53 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels12 Hotels
Apartments90 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast3 Hotels
Guest accommodation16 Hotels
Hostels17 Hotels
Motels13 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning123 Hotels
Airport Shuttle22 Hotels
Family Rooms238 Hotels
Fitness Centre111 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access335 Hotels
Gay Friendly15 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzifiltered
Parking 213 Hotels
Pets Allowed93 Hotels
Restaurant102 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests125 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms3 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre14 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN371 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 USD 
from 100 USD to 200 USD 
from 200 USD to 300 USD 
over 300 USD 

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Metropolitan Airport 16.53 Km
San Francisco Airport 17.69 Km
Norman Y Mineta Airport 61.9 Km
Business Area
Anchor Brewing Company 1.58 Km
Convention Centre
Moscone Center 0.85 Km
Institution
St. Patrick's Catholic Church 1.17 Km
Landmark
San Francisco City Hall 2.09 Km
Transamerica Building 2.17 Km
Chinatown SF 2.21 Km
Grace Cathedral 2.29 Km
Coit Tower 2.98 Km
Mission Dolores 3.13 Km
Lombard Street 3.48 Km
Red & White Fleet 3.99 Km
Fort Mason 4.58 Km
Marina
PIER 39 Fisherman's Wharf 2.35 Km
Museum
California Academy of Sciences 0.99 Km
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 1.07 Km
Contemporary Jewish Museum 1.18 Km
Yerba Buena Center For The Arts 1.19 Km
Asian Art Museum 1.95 Km
Aquarium of the Bay 2.35 Km
Ripley's Believe It Or Not! Museum 3.91 Km
Popular area
13 Views Lounge Bar 1.85 Km
Shopping Area
Metreon 1.16 Km
Westfield San Francisco Centre 1.31 Km
Ghirardelli Square 3.96 Km
Stadium or Arena
AT&T Park 0.53 Km
Theatre
American Conservatory Theater 1.41 Km
Orpheum Theatre 1.74 Km
Curran Theatre 1.77 Km
New Conservatory Theatre Center 2.15 Km
San Francisco Symphony 2.17 Km
War Memorial Opera House 2.28 Km
Train Station
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station 0 Km
Underground Railway Station
Transbay Terminal 1.39 Km
BART - 16th St. Mission Station 2.55 Km
BART - 24th St. Mission Station 3.49 Km

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
2* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
3* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
4* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Apartments near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Bed and Breakfast near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Guest accommodation near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Hostels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Motels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Price Range Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels under 100 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels from 100 USD to 200 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels from 200 USD to 300 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels over 300 USD

Hotels in USA - Top Cities

New York
Los Angeles
Houston
San Francisco
Orlando
Miami Beach
San Antonio
San Diego
Las Vegas
Washington
Kissimmee
Atlanta
New Orleans
Chicago
Miami
Austin
Boston
Fort Lauderdale
Myrtle Beach
Dallas
Anaheim
Indianapolis
Honolulu
Phoenix
Portland

All Cities in USA »

Hotels in USA - Regions

Hotels in San Juan Island
Hotels in Oahu
Hotels in Maui
Hotels in The Big Island
Hotels in Puerto Rico
Hotels in Santa Catalina Island
Hotels in New York State
Hotels in Hawaii
Hotels in Pennsylvania
Hotels in Texas
Hotels in Illinois
Hotels in Massachusetts

All Regions in USA »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014