Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Accommodation close to Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station USA | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

You are in: Home > USA Hotels > Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station > Hotels

33 Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
InterContinental San Francisco 4 stars (1Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 152.51
Score from 439 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
888 Howard Street, San Francisco
Looking over San Francisco's SoMa area, moments from top city centre sites including Union Square, this newly built hotel provides on-site spa services and modern in-room amenities. The completely no...

The staff was incredibly friendly and helpful. The rooms were clean and comfortable. The price was very reasonable for that part of the city. Located in the SoMa region, we were in walking distance to the ballpark, shopping and close to Fisherman's wharf. - Anonymous

Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown 3 stars (1Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 159.00
Score from 266 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
299 Second Street, San Francisco
This hotel, located in the center of San Francisco, offers an indoor swimming pool and a hot tub. A flat-screen TV is included in all of the luxurious rooms. Each room of Courtyard by Marriott San Fr...

Loved the location to AT&T park, we were there for our 21st wedding Anniversary. The staff from the valet, bell boys, check-in (GP I think he went by), check-out (easy), Bartenders and Other guests were all happy. Even though the Giants lost both Sat/Sun opening weekend games. - Anonymous

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSRT3708) 0 stars (1.01Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
425 1st Street, San Francisco
Located in the SOMA neighbourhood of San Francisco, AMSI South Beach features a shared sun terrace with an outdoor pool and hot tub. This self-catering accommodation comes with a fully equipped kitche...

AMSI South Financial District (AMSI-SF.FSRT2305) 0 stars (1.02Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
425 1st Street, San Francisco
Less than a 7-minute walk from Coit Tower in San Francisco, AMSI North Waterfront One-Bedroom Condo is a self-catering accommodation with a full kitchen. A communal sauna, hot tub, and fitness centre ...

AMSI Baycrest Towers (AMSI-SF.FSBC2417) 0 stars (1.23Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
201 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Featuring an outdoor pool in the building, this San Francisco one-bedroom apartment provides free WiFi. Home of Giants baseball, AT&T Park is 15 minutes’ walk away. An open, full kitchen and an adjac...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSBC2825) 0 stars (1.24Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
201 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Featuring an outdoor pool and fitness centre, this San Francisco apartment is 15 minutes’ walk to AT&T Park and 3 minutes’ walk to the embarcadero. Free WiFi is provided. Designed in an open floor la...

AMSI South Beach/SOMA (AMSI-SF.FSBC2410) 0 stars (1.24Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
201 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Featuring skyline views, this contemporary two bedroom apartment is located in the Bay Crest neighbourhood of San Francisco, California. Guests of AMSI South Beach/SOMA have access to a shared outdoor...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSBC2820) 0 stars (1.24Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
201 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Offering building access to an outdoor pool and fitness centre, this South Beach District two-bedroom apartment provides free WiFi throughout.Bay views from Ricon Park are just 3 minutes' walk away. ...

San Francisco Marriott Marquis 4 stars (1.24Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 169.00
Score from 1359 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
780 Mission Street , San Francisco
Situated next to the the Moscone Convention Center, this downtown San Francisco hotel offers luxurious rooms with a flat-screen TV. Facilities include an indoor pool, a gym, and a hot tub. The rooms ...

Location, I mean, you have everything close to you, especially if you like shopping. Some good restaurants also in the area. Many bus tours are available to take within few blocks from the hotel. Which will take you to everything exciting in san francisco, golden gate bridge, pier 39, fisherman's wharf... Etc. There's also AMC Cinemas just steps from the hotel if you're in the mood for a movie. Also rooms are clean, staff is friendly and really nice rooms. - Anonymous

AMSI South Financial District (AMSI-SF.FSPS3708) 0 stars (1.25Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
38 Bryant Street, San Francisco
Located in the city centre of San Francisco, AMSI Nob Hill is a self-catering accommodation just a 7-minute walk from Union Square Park. A fully equipped kitchen and free WiFi access are featured in t...

AMSI Financial District South (AMSI-SF.FSPS3807) 0 stars (1.26Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
38 Bryant Street, San Francisco
This contemporary San Francisco apartment features an outdoor pool, bay views and a private balcony. It boasts free WiFi and a full kitchen. The property is 1.1 km from Moscone Center. A flat-screen ...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSPS4605) 0 stars (1.29Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
403 Main Street, San Francisco
Featuring a rooftop outdoor pool in the building, this San Francisco apartment features free WiFi and a bay view. Overlooking the San Francisco Bay, the San Francisco Bay Trail is 5 minutes’ walk away...

AMSI South Beach (AMSI-SF.FSPS4314) 0 stars (1.3Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
403 Main Street, San Francisco
Located in San Francisco, this 1-bedroom apartment boasts free WiFi and a fully equipped kitchen. It offers an outdoor pool and partial views of the Bay Bridge. The Coit Tower is 2.2 km away. Decorat...

Sumner House 0 stars (1.35Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 0.00
Score from 14 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
15 Sumner Street, San Francisco
Featuring a rooftop hot tub with lounge chairs, a BBQ and heat lamps, this chic SOMA district two-bedroom house is 15 minutes’ walk to the Moscone Center and a mile from Union Square. Free Wi-Fi is pr...

Palace Hotel 4 stars (1.38Km » Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station)
from USD 167.20
Score from 365 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
2 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco
This hotel is located in the Financial District of San Francisco and is within a 5-minute walk of Union Square. Built in 1875, this historic hotel offers rooms with 37-inch flat-screen TVs. A minibar...

The hotel is centrally located. The staff were very helpful. - Nick

 Showing 1-15 out of 33
[1] 2 3

USA Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels18 Hotels
2* star Hotels68 Hotels
3* star Hotels80 Hotels
4* star Hotels55 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels9 Hotels
Apartments113 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast4 Hotels
Guest accommodation21 Hotels
Hostels18 Hotels
Motels15 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning128 Hotels
Airport Shuttle22 Hotels
Family Rooms242 Hotels
Fitness Centre119 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access357 Hotels
Gay Friendly15 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzifiltered
Parking 224 Hotels
Pets Allowed99 Hotels
Restaurant102 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests125 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms3 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre15 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN392 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 USD 
from 100 USD to 200 USD 
from 200 USD to 300 USD 
over 300 USD 

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Metropolitan Airport 16.53 Km
San Francisco Airport 17.69 Km
Norman Y Mineta Airport 61.9 Km
Business Area
Anchor Brewing Company 1.58 Km
Convention Centre
Moscone Center 0.85 Km
Institution
St. Patrick's Catholic Church 1.17 Km
Landmark
San Francisco City Hall 2.09 Km
Transamerica Building 2.17 Km
Chinatown SF 2.21 Km
Grace Cathedral 2.29 Km
Coit Tower 2.98 Km
Mission Dolores 3.13 Km
Lombard Street 3.48 Km
Red & White Fleet 3.99 Km
Fort Mason 4.58 Km
Marina
PIER 39 Fisherman's Wharf 2.35 Km
Museum
California Academy of Sciences 0.99 Km
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 1.07 Km
Contemporary Jewish Museum 1.18 Km
Yerba Buena Center For The Arts 1.19 Km
Asian Art Museum 1.95 Km
Aquarium of the Bay 2.35 Km
Ripley's Believe It Or Not! Museum 3.91 Km
Popular area
13 Views Lounge Bar 1.85 Km
Shopping Area
Metreon 1.16 Km
Westfield San Francisco Centre 1.31 Km
Ghirardelli Square 3.96 Km
Stadium or Arena
AT&T Park 0.53 Km
Theatre
American Conservatory Theater 1.41 Km
Orpheum Theatre 1.74 Km
Curran Theatre 1.77 Km
New Conservatory Theatre Center 2.15 Km
San Francisco Symphony 2.17 Km
War Memorial Opera House 2.28 Km
Train Station
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station 0 Km
Underground Railway Station
Transbay Terminal 1.39 Km
BART - 16th St. Mission Station 2.55 Km
BART - 24th St. Mission Station 3.49 Km

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
2* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
3* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
4* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Apartments near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Bed and Breakfast near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Guest accommodation near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Hostels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
Motels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Price Range Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels under 100 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels from 100 USD to 200 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels from 200 USD to 300 USD
Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station Hotels over 300 USD

Hotels in USA - Top Cities

New York
Los Angeles
Houston
San Francisco
Orlando
Miami Beach
San Antonio
San Diego
Las Vegas
Washington
Kissimmee
Atlanta
New Orleans
Chicago
Miami
Austin
Boston
Fort Lauderdale
Myrtle Beach
Dallas
Anaheim
Indianapolis
Honolulu
Phoenix
Portland

All Cities in USA »

Hotels in USA - Regions

Hotels in San Juan Island
Hotels in Oahu
Hotels in Maui
Hotels in The Big Island
Hotels in Puerto Rico
Hotels in Orcas Island
Hotels in New York State
Hotels in Hawaii
Hotels in Pennsylvania
Hotels in Texas
Hotels in Illinois
Hotels in Massachusetts

All Regions in USA »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014