2* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

72 2* star Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-15

  • Europa Hostel 2 stars 1.07Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 45.00
    Disappointing 4.9
    848 reviews
    info Located 15 minutes’ walk to Union Square, this San Francisco hostel features free WiFi throughout. Civic Center and Westfield San Francisco Centre is just 10 minutes’ walk away. Each room at Europa H... more info on europa hostel
    Its a great hotel with a very friendly family owners, who will help u without any tips (I tried to give them, but they said "we are appreciate but we dont need it") - from how to use american phones to showing u best way to arrive somewhere. And it looks like they love their business, 'coz not only I was terroring them by my silly questions, there... what people say » are many nice young travelers (most of the guests) who might ask just one question a day but it makes 1000000 questions per day - if I were them I wo - Jill and Carloss were amazing! They were so helpful with anything I needed and were very welcoming. The entrance doesn't look like a typical hotel/hostel which makes it like a hidden; it also made the place feel safer because unlike some of the other hostels and hotels in the area there weren't any scary people hanging around or staying at the place because of this feature. It's also not to far away from Market and Mission for any needed shopping, but there are tons of shops closer than that
  • Americas Best Value Inn & Suites - SoMa 2 stars 1.21Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 79.00
    Good 6.5
    160 reviews
    info Located in San Francisco's central South of Market neighbourhood, this hotel is located 13 minutes’ walk from Civic Center Plaza, the Bill Graham Civic Auditorium and the Asian Art Museum. It feature... more info on americas best value inn & suites - soma
    The staff (very helpful and friendly), the room (tastefully decorated), the simple (non-password) wireless internet access from my room. The fact that the hotel is in a quiet cul-de-sac. - great location in a nice quiet street comfortable room friendly staff
  • City Center Inn and Suites 2 stars 1.21Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 98.10
    Okay 5.7
    951 reviews
    info This San Francisco city centre hotel is situated 1.6 km away from Union Square. It provides guest rooms with free WiFi and serves a daily continental breakfast in a completely smoke-free environment. ... more info on city center inn and suites
    All desk staff were extremely courteous, polite and helpful. Room Service even folded clothes that were on the floor and laid them on the bed. I plan to return to san Francisco next year and would more than likely stay here again. I'd recommend it if you are after a budget hotel that you are not planning to 'live in' while you are in town. - com... what people say » fortable, good location, clean and tidy. Free parking and internet!
  • Stay In SF Residence 2 stars 1.23Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    Excellent 7.1
    1 reviews
    info Located 2 miles away from AT&T Park, this South of Market San Francisco hostel offers free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen satellite TV. A guest launderette is located on site. Stay In SF Residence is equip... more info on stay in sf residence
  • Inn on Folsom 2 stars 1.28Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 99.00
    Excellent 7.1
    373 reviews
    info Offering a lively lounge & bar onsite, this San Francisco inn is 1.5 km away from Moscone Center. Free Wi-Fi is provided in all modern rooms. A free continental breakfast is offered daily. Styled in... more info on inn on folsom
  • Good Hotel 2 stars 1.42Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 107.99
    Very good 6.8
    381 reviews
    info This eco-friendly San Francisco hotel offers furnishings constructed from reclaimed and recycled materials. Guests of Good Hotel are offered free use of bicycles to explore the area around San Francis... more info on good hotel
    The rooms were some of the cleanest I've seen in a hotel, which is amazing considering the part of town it's located in. - Good value Cose to downtown, Union Square, SOMA area.
  • San Francisco Inn 2 stars 1.43Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 119.00
    Excellent 7.1
    405 reviews
    info Located 12 minutes’ walk to Civic Center/UN Plaza, which offers attractions such as the Asian Art Museum, Bill Graham Civic Auditorium and the main San Francisco Library, San Francisco Inn serves a fr... more info on san francisco inn
    The hotel is close to the center. Personnel was helpfull. Equipment of the room was very good (refrigerator, microwave oven, TV, WiFi internet connection, etc.). - It was within walking distance of where I needed to go.
  • Hotel Metropolis 3 stars 1.46Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 107.10
    Very good 6.9
    307 reviews
    info Located within a 10 minutes' walk of Union Square and 1 minutes' walk to the Powell Street Cable Car line, this urban San Francisco hotel features an on-site gym and library. The art-inspired rooms a... more info on hotel metropolis
    Staff was very friendly and helpful. Sleeping room and bathroom were clean. Bathroom was equipped with soap, shampoo, etc., towels and hairdryer. Sleeping room with big flatscreen TV. Free wireless internet. Very nice Hotel, I would stay there again. - Very helpful staff, great location, nice bed.
  • Hotel Bijou 3 stars 1.52Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 129.00
    Excellent 7.3
    163 reviews
    info This unique hotel is 8 minutes’ walk from San Francisco’s vibrant Union Square. The hotel offers guest rooms with free WiFi that are inspired by the cinema. Every room at Hotel Bijou are completely n... more info on hotel bijou
    The room was well kept and I was on the Eddy side but on the 4th floor as long as the window is shut it was quiet. Free wireless and the morning paper were a pleasant suprise. - Nice, quiet, clean and good location
  • Herbert Hotel 2 stars 1.54Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 75.00
    Excellent 7.9
    2096 reviews
    info This historic San Francisco hotel is situated along the Powell Street Cable Car line, 1 block from shopping at Union Square. It features contemporary rooms with free wired internet. Guest rooms at He... more info on herbert hotel
    excellent location plus add comments above ( clean,confortable,good value for money - Very nice, comfortable and strategically located
  • Best Hotel 2 stars 1.58Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 109.99
    Disappointing 4.5
    234 reviews
    info Located in downtown San Francisco, this hotel is less than 10 minutes' walk to Union Square. All rooms provide free Wi-Fi and cable TV with extended channels. Each uniquely decorated room includes sh... more info on best hotel
    Low cost, friendly and helpful staff/front desk. Clean comfortable room in the heart of downtown area. Easy walk to Moscone Center, Hilton, etc. Free coffee bar a plus for early AM wake-up. - Large room, clean, facilities and amenities. Washing and drying machines. Close to Market Street, buss, trolley, bart. I liked it.
  • Elite Inn 2 stars 1.59Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 79.99
    Okay 5.7
    790 reviews
    info Located 1.5 miles from shops and restaurants in San Francisco city centre, this California accommodation offers an airport shuttle and easy access to public transportation. Free WiFi is included in al... more info on elite inn
    Very inexpensive. The bed was comfortable and there was a sink in the room. Everything was clean - if there were bathrooms in each room, this would be a hotel! We will stay here again! - Close to shopping
  • Holiday Inn Express San Francisco-Union Square 2 stars 1.59Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 151.20
    Superb 8.8
    12 reviews
    info Located in San Francisco’s vibrant Union Square, Holiday Inn Express San Francisco - Union Square puts you in the middle of San Francisco’s shopping and fine dining district. Free WiFi is available in... more info on holiday inn express san francisco-union square
  • Hotel Stratford 2 stars 1.6Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 85.00
    Excellent 7.6
    1292 reviews
    info Conveniently located on San Francisco’s historic cable car route and adjacent to vibrant Union Square, Stratford Hotel serves a daily free continental breakfast and offers contemporary rooms with free... more info on hotel stratford
    Knowledge of staff and when an answer wasn't available, Cory pleasantly found the information we were seeking. - Its location, right on Powell St and very easy access to all off SF
  • Budget Inn 1 stars 1.64Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    Disappointing 4.2
    1063 reviews
    info Located in San Francisco, this motel is 15 minutes’ walk to Union Square and United Nations Plaza is across the street. Fisherman’s Wharf and the Ferry Building Marketplace are just 2 miles away. A d... more info on budget inn
    The front desk person was friendly. I like that you have to be buzzed in and I like that everyone who enters the hotel has to pass the front desk. Also for longer stays they have laundry facilities. - This place has a decent nightly rate and a great weekly rate if you can get them to honor it.
Showing 1-15 out of 72