4* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

59 4* star Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Global Luxury Suites at Mission Rock 4 stars 0.61Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    info Situated in San Francisco, this air-conditioned apartment is 1.4 km from Moscone Center. The unit is 2.2 km from Union square. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave and the... more info on global luxury suites at mission rock
  • Global Luxury Suites at China Basin 4 stars 0.63Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    info Situated in San Francisco, 1.5 km from Moscone Center, Global Luxury Suites at China Basin boasts an outdoor pool and barbecue. Union square is 2.2 km from the property. All units feature a flat-scre... more info on global luxury suites at china basin
  • InterContinental San Francisco 4 stars 1Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 206.10
    Superb 8.6
    967 reviews
    info Looking over San Francisco's SoMa area, moments from top city centre sites including Union Square, this hotel provides on-site spa services and modern in-room amenities. Spacious accommodations at th... more info on intercontinental san francisco
    I loved the service at the hotel. A small misunderstanding initially and immediately comped a couple of services for me. Was there for 6 fantastic days at a very peak period at high price but absolutely worth it. I was made to feel very comfortable especially as a woman travelling alone. Great location. Also let me check out a day early with absol... what people say » utely no problems. I would most certainly stay there again. This is my first and most likely only hotel review as I don't do reviews generally but fel - Every single staff member we encountered went way beyond the call of duty to make sure that we enjoyed our stay. We must commend Bill Sutton, Head Concierge, and his staff for especially excellent service. We would highly recommend this hotel to anyone traveling to San Francisco.
  • W San Francisco 4 stars 1.03Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 249.00
    Exceptional 8.1
    533 reviews
    info The W is a fixture of SOMA district art, film, fashion and music events. Pillow-top bedding, 350 thread-count linens and spa products are provided in rooms. A spa, bars and a restaurant are onsite. S... more info on w san francisco
    We had the BEST time everything about the W Hotel was wonderful !! The staff are so lovely and the room design was great, we have 3 small children and everything was perfect. Can't wish we could go back tomorrow. - Friendly and welcoming bar staff and the restaurant was most enjoyable. I was well looked after as a solo traveller, despite the busy... what people say » evenings.
  • South Beach Suites 4 stars 1.16Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 126.00
    Very good 6.9
    42 reviews
    info South Beach Condos is a self-catering accommodation located in San Francisco. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 800 metres from Moscone Center and 1.3 km from Union square. The apartmen... more info on south beach suites
  • San Francisco Marriott Marquis Union Square 4 stars 1.24Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 189.00
    Exceptional 8.5
    3154 reviews
    info Situated next to the the Moscone Convention Center, this downtown San Francisco hotel offers luxurious rooms equipped with flat-screen TVs. Facilities include a fitness centre. Rooms at San Francisco... more info on san francisco marriott marquis union square
    Excellent hotel, highly recommend staying here. Great location (2-5 minutes from Union Square, Powell St cable car roundabout, bart station, muni stops). Elegant, updated hotel and always felt welcomed throughout the hotel, even in shorts & t-shirts. Desk staff and housekeeping were extremely helpful. Concierge desk was accessible, approachabl... what people say » e and beyond helpful (really great restaurant reco's). Rooms were spacious very sound-proof, very comfortable beds, and ventiliation system is updated - This hotel was excellent. Our family of 1 adult and 1 child fitting with 2 x Queen beds comfortably. The rooms and facilities were clean and tidy. The hotel is located in an awesome position. Walking distance to everything that Union Square and the shopping precinct has to offer. We didn't like that the mini bar fridge has an automatic charger if you remove any items. Found out the hard way after we removed several items to fit in some milk we purchased. Upon noticing this the hotel realised ou
  • The Park Central San Francisco 4 stars 1.27Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 149.00
    Exceptional 8.1
    1693 reviews
    info Featuring a fitness centre, Park Central San Francisco is conveniently located 140 metres from the Market Street-Kearny cable car stop. A flat-screen TV is available in each room. A coffee machine is... more info on the park central san francisco
    The location is excellent! I visited for an event at the Moscone centreand the location couldn't have been more ideal. The exhibition centrewas just a short walk away, all the shops were close too, aswell asChina Town and the Northern Quarter! The hotel is also right on the tramroute. The location really couldn't have been better!! - Lisa at check-... what people say » in was the most helpful and kind agents I have ever encountered at a hotel. She was extremely attentive and helpful with all my questions.
  • Hotel Zetta San Francisco 4 stars 1.28Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 274.00
    Superb 8.7
    555 reviews
    info Across the street from Westfield Shopping Center, this Central San Francisco hotel offers rooms with a 46-inch flat-screen smart TV. Food options are offered in the full-service bar and lounge area. ... more info on hotel zetta san francisco
    People always come first so it was the Staff that were the most important in making my stay Exceptional. Having Spoken to all the staff from the Doormen, Reception Team, Maids, Sales Manager, Sales Director the GM and Even the CEO who made an appearance in the opening week, i congratulated him on assembling such a fine Team of People that were tot... what people say » ally in Sync with each other, Great energy and Mannerism and most welcoming, a real delight to have being in the company of such Fine Folk ! Other tha - There was nothing that I did not like. The two-story Plinko board with soccer balls, the leisure room in the loft, the design - from the metal dog to the wall of convicts - all perfect. The staff was friendly, knowledgable, and enthusiastic about their hotel. Their location is perfect - close enough to Union Square to enjoy the nightlife, but far enough away to avoid the noise; the bart is half a block away and provides access to the entire city. I highly recommend this hotel.
  • Hotel Zelos San Francisco 4 stars 1.31Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 189.05
    Exceptional 8.4
    1253 reviews
    info This contemporary hotel is ideally located in downtown San Francisco, 2 blocks from Union Square and the Moscone Convention Center. It is eco-friendly and features a gym and in-room spa services. The... more info on hotel zelos san francisco
    Though expensive, everything was top notch. - Extremely helpful staff.
  • SOMA Loft 4 stars 1.4Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 136.80
    Very good 6.6
    65 reviews
    info Conveniently located in the city centre of San Francisco, this self-catering accommodation boasts a fully equipped kitchen and free WiFi access. The Westfield San Francisco Centre shopping centre is j... more info on soma loft
  • Axiom Hotel 4 stars 1.42Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 206.00
    Superb 8.8
    37 reviews
    info Fiber optic free WiFi, sensor locks and online check-in make staying at the Axiom Hotel a technology forward experience. Lounge areas in the on-site bar are featured. Century-old architecture fuses wi... more info on axiom hotel
  • Hilton Parc 55 San Francisco Union Square 4 stars 1.48Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 169.00
    Excellent 7.9
    2507 reviews
    info This downtown San Francisco hotel is 1 block from Union Square and the Hallidie Plaza, which features a cable car stop. The hotel offers massage services and a tour desk. Guests can enjoy the outdoor ... more info on hilton parc 55 san francisco union square
    Clean. Location. A mix up with our reservation: we'd booked 2 rooms, but they only had one reserved. They do overbook and hotel was full. I produced my Bookings.com paper-work and it was sorted. A bit unnerving tho' - glad we arrived at 4 p.m. and not at 11 p.m. The receptionist (Maria) was excellent. Sorted everything and comped us breakfast for t... what people say » he duration of our stay to make up for the mix up. - We only had a short stay - stopover of 2 days as we were on route to Canada. Close proximity to Union Square / Cable Car and city shopping and ofcourse the easy access from SFO Airport via the BART. $10 return trip each was a steel. Hotel staff excellent. Room was perfect - high floor with views and the bestest 2 x Queens - very very comfortable
  • The SOMA Suites 4 stars 1.55Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 115.00
    Excellent 7.3
    512 reviews
    info Located 15 minutes’ walk from Moscone Center and Union Square, these San Francisco luxurious suites offer free Wi-Fi. This gated access building offers a fitness centre and a playground for guests. F... more info on the soma suites
  • The SOMA Place 4 stars 1.59Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 110.00
    Excellent 7.3
    295 reviews
    info The SOMA Place is a self-catering accommodation located in San Francisco. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 500 metres from San Francisco City Hall and 1.2 km from Union square. The apa... more info on the soma place
  • Villa Florence San Francisco on Union Square 4 stars 1.59Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 135.90
    Excellent 7.5
    1062 reviews
    info This California boutique hotel located one-half block from Union Square features Italian-design influences in the heart of San Francisco. The Villa Florence offers an Italian restaurant and elegantly ... more info on villa florence san francisco on union square
    Huge surprise...located off of Union Square in what used to be a very downtrodden area...a little jewel in the middle of Powell Street. Fantastic restaurant shares the beautiful lobby. The decor throughout is tasteful the decorator highlighted the elegance of the old hotel and the bathrooms in the rooms are redone beautifully. The smaller rooms ar... what people say » e indeed small but very tastefully done and maximum use of space. We upgraded to junior suite which was lovely and and interior room very quiet; you w - Everyone was so friendly and the staff went out of their way to make sure that we would be comfortable. They even suggested that we might want to change our room because they were afraid that being on a lower floor we'd be bothered by the noise of the street! Then they checked on us to make sure we were not bothered by the noise at all. When I needed assistance with my computer, they helped immediately and they printed out what I needed at the front desk free of charge. Everyone was SO nice. Th
Showing 1-15 out of 59