3* star Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

82 3* star Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Bay Bridge Inn San Francisco 3 stars 0.76Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 119.00
    Excellent 7.8
    215 reviews
    info Centrally located in San Francisco city centre, this comfortable and convenient motel offers relaxing guestrooms as well as easy access to exciting attractions and vibrant nightlife. Guests will enjo... more info on bay bridge inn san francisco
    Loved the friendly attendant! He showed us all the great spots to visit, the best times to stop by, n was friendly even though we are a huge Dodgers fans! He on the other hand is a huge Giants fan ;) lol Would definiteky stay here again!! - A few blocks to city center, free parking, calm neighborhood, friendly and helpful staff, clean. Breakfast ... what people say » locations close by.
  • Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown 4 stars 1Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 189.00
    Exceptional 8.3
    1040 reviews
    info This hotel, located in the center of San Francisco, offers an indoor swimming pool and a hot tub. A flat-screen TV is included in all of the luxurious rooms. Each room of Courtyard by Marriott San Fr... more info on courtyard by marriott san francisco downtown
    Loved the location to AT&T park, we were there for our 21st wedding Anniversary. The staff from the valet, bell boys, check-in (GP I think he went by), check-out (easy), Bartenders and Other guests were all happy. Even though the Giants lost both Sat/Sun opening weekend games. - The manager was extremely responsive when I had trouble getting ... what people say » a wake up call. The hotel was clean, convenient, and the staff was friendly. We liked that there is a Starbucks in the lobby, and that there was room in the lobby to meet with friends.
  • The Pickwick Hotel San Francisco 3 stars 1.23Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 119.00
    Excellent 7.3
    2328 reviews
    info Just 2 minutes' walk from Westfield Shopping Centre, this Central San Francisco hotel features a restaurant and bar. It offers traditional guest rooms with free WiFi and cable TV. A fridge and coffee... more info on the pickwick hotel san francisco
    The location--a pleasant, 5-minute walk from Union Square--is a block east of Market Street, and the street people and beggars were present but neither threatening nor bothersome. We loved the clean, "classic," design of the rooms, with Empire style decor (mirrors, artwork), cozy beds, and everything very clean. - It was a very nice stay with a ro... what people say » om that had all the amenities one does like while travelling. As well room service as front desk were extremely polite and helpful, the room spotless clean. The "antique" flair is well preserved and we could not find the area dangerous in any way like another comment stated.
  • The Mosser Hotel 3 stars 1.25Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 111.35
    Excellent 7.7
    2480 reviews
    info This San Francisco hotel, built in 1913, mixes contemporary conveniences with historical design. The hotel features an on-site state-of-the-art recording studio and rooms with access to free Wi-Fi. G... more info on the mosser hotel
    Nice old building but well maintained and recently renovated; the rooms are not too big but they manated to use the space efficiently and the room doesn't seem crowded. Great little gem! - Layout of the room...the overall cleanliness of the hotel and the customer focus of the staff
  • Hotel Milano 3 stars 1.26Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 115.00
    Excellent 7.6
    454 reviews
    info Situated in the heart of San Francisco’s city centre, this hotel is 3 blocks from Moscone Convention Center and Union Square. All air-conditioned rooms feature cable TV. A gym and sauna are available... more info on hotel milano
    Perfect location, close to Moscone Convention Center and Union Square. Very good ratio price to quality.
  • Best Western Plus Americania 3 stars 1.32Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 118.79
    Excellent 7.1
    566 reviews
    info Situated in San Francisco’s SoMa district, renowned for its museums, shops and gourmet restaurants, Best Western Plus Americania blends retro-style furnishings with state-of-the-art amenities and serv... more info on best western plus americania
    - Friendly and helpful staff, no problem during check in and check out, no extra charge, informative and polite - Heated swimming pool, no lies here, I could swim comfortably even with a chilly breeze outside - Design of the room and bed, quite nice and pleasant - Hotel located 10 minutes from Union Square on foot, 5 minutes from the F Line (tra... what people say » m) - Overall, even with the negative comments in mind (WiFi aside, I trust that will be fixed), it's a decent hotel and pretty good value for money - The hotel was very modern, and very comfortable, if we had more time I would have definitely used more of the facilities offered in the hotel. The sights were so beautiful in san fran, will definitely be coming back here again.
  • Carriage Inn 4 stars 1.37Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 174.99
    Excellent 7.8
    337 reviews
    info Located 10 minutes’ walk from San Francisco’s Civic Center Plaza, Carriage Inn offers guest rooms with free WiFi. The individually designed guest rooms at this hotel celebrate a famous figure in San ... more info on carriage inn
    The staff were super friendly and helpfull. The rooms were clean and comfortable and good value for money. If I ever come back to San Francisco then I will always stay at the Carriage Inn. - Loved my room - quirky, big Good value for money Very handy location Friendly, efficient staff
  • Civic Center Motor Inn 3 stars 1.46Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 67.15
    Good 6.2
    806 reviews
    info This centrally located San Francisco hotel is within walking distance to Union Square, just steps away from the Galleria shopping centre and offers comfortable accommodations and thoughtful amenities.... more info on civic center motor inn
    included parking, continental breakfast, location - Only a one day stay. Room was comfortable and staff helpful.
  • The Powell Hotel 3 stars 1.46Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 149.00
    Excellent 7.1
    540 reviews
    info This historic San Francisco hotel, built in 1908, serves a daily continental breakfast. It is centrally located downtown, just steps away from the Powell Street Cable Car and 2 blocks from Union Squar... more info on the powell hotel
    Firstly the location is great. You are right at the start of the cable car which you can take over to fisherman's wharf. Room had been updated sympathetically and although not large by US standards, you could definately swing a cat if that was your thing. The free WiFi was good and great for keeping in touch with home and getting those early morni... what people say » ng emails off. Don't try and video skype later in the day though. - Such a great location and great welcome from staff - it is the little touches like happy hour free drink and light breakfasts for all guests that make this place so special . For a solo traveller the opportunity to say hi to other guests and have some company at the end of a business day makes me a repeat visitor from NZ
  • Hotel Abri Union Square 3 stars 1.49Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 151.20
    Exceptional 8.2
    446 reviews
    info This Union Square hotel features modern rooms containing a 42-inch flat-screen TV and free WiFi. The Powell Street BART Station, providing access throughout the Bay Area, is one block away. Rooms at ... more info on hotel abri union square
    We booked the King Deluxe room. From letsbookhotel.com the value was awesome for San Fran. The bed was very comfortable. The room was clean and far uptodate than standard hotel rooms, iphone docking on the clock, widescreen tv, DirectTV... Yes I said DirectTV. Although the room was cozy in size it's location is perfect. Just around the corner from... what people say » the Cable Cars, Street Cars, and Bart system access. And right in the middle from all the shops - This was my first stay at Abri, but it won't be my last. What a perfect oasis in the busy shopping area and so conveniently located to mass transit. Small hotel with lots of class. Staff were warm and very helpful. Made me feel special.
  • Hotel Union Square San Francisco 3 stars 1.5Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 100.00
    Excellent 7.5
    778 reviews
    info Situated 1 minutes’ walk away from the cable car turnaround, Hotel Union Square San Francisco features unique guest rooms with free Wi-Fi. It offers a tour desk and a 24-hour reception. A flat-scree... more info on hotel union square san francisco
    Very comfortable stay. Friendly, helpful staff. Was exactly the place I was looking for, would definitely stay there again. - Superb location, yet still quiet for sleeping, highly recommend
  • Hotel Fusion, a C-Two Hotel 3 stars 1.51Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 129.00
    Excellent 7.7
    1623 reviews
    info Centrally located in downtown San Francisco near the Powell Street Cable Cars and Powell BART station, this modern hotel offers a restaurant on site. Free WiFi is available in all rooms and public are... more info on hotel fusion, a c-two hotel
    Staff were friendly and helped us to explore San Francisco. Great Hotel! - The staff was very friendly, knowledgeble of the area and accomidating.
  • Galleria Park, a Joie de Vivre Hotel 4 stars 1.6Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 159.00
    Exceptional 8.4
    829 reviews
    info This hotel is centrally located in San Francisco's lively Union Square, which features shopping, dining and entertainment options. The hotel features a rooftop terrace with walking track and rooms wit... more info on galleria park, a joie de vivre hotel
    The decor, location were exceptional and even though the renovations weren't complete it didn't detract from our stay. The happy hour at reception was a great idea. The staff were very friendly and helpful. - The staff were superb, we had a few medical problems on arrival and they bent over backwards to help us, we ended up extending our stay and... what people say » were looked after.
  • Renoir Hotel 3 stars 1.62Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 56.00
    Good 6.4
    60 reviews
    info Originally built in 1909, this historic hotel in downtown San Francisco is a 5-minute walk to Civic Center Plaza. This hotel offers spacious guest rooms and a multilingual front desk. All rooms at th... more info on renoir hotel
    Hotel staff is very customer focused. - That our luggage was able to stay after we checked out during the day
  • HI - San Francisco Downtown 3 stars 1.66Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 40.69
    Exceptional 8.3
    582 reviews
    info Situated in San Francisco just 5 minutes’ walk from shopping and dining in Union Square, this hostel boasts a theatre room. Each bright room is practically furnished and includes a continental breakfa... more info on hi - san francisco downtown
    Attention, location, all of the guys of the staff except the red haired guy: he's very rude. I insist: all of the other guys and girls are great, they help you with a smile in their faces. But this guy? My god... It's kind of an attraction of the hi, go see this guy knowing he's a pain in the ass: ask him questions, and see how he reacts. I mean, ... what people say » I took it the funny way, otherwise, I'd have to - I really enjoyed this property. I have never stayed at hostel and was weary about this. When first speaking to the staff they made feel welcome. The bed was comfortable. The wifi was strong. very clean and eco-friendly. location was great. two blocks from union square, public transportation and ticket booth. Great restaurant around the area
Showing 1-15 out of 82