Hotels near Buenos Aires metro, Accommodation close to Buenos Aires metro Spain | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Buenos Aires metro

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Buenos Aires metro > Hotels

25 Hotels Found near Buenos Aires metro, Showing 1-15

 
 
NH Pacifico 3 stars (1.55 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 55.25
Score from 106 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Avenida Ciudad de Barcelona, 113, Madrid
This stylish, modern hotel is located in the south of Madrid, close to the Méndez Álvaro Bus Station. It offers private parking, a varied buffet breakfast and free Wi-Fi in the lobby. NH Pacífico is situated undeer 3 km from the Retiro Park and the Art Triangle. It has easy access to the A-3 and M-30 Motorways and a bus stop and Puente de Vallecas Metro Station are just metres...

big room, near to the metro - Yijia

Apartamentos Adelfas 0 stars (1.67 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 55.00
Score from 149 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Valderribas, 81, Madrid
These modern and stylish apartments are located 4 km from the historic centre of Madrid. They offer air-conditioned accommodation with free Wi-Fi, 5 minutes’ walk from Puente de Vallecas Metro Station. Adelfas apartments feature smart, contemporary décor and some offer a balcony. All include a lounge area with plasma TV, sofa bed and a dining table, while kitchens have a washi...

Claridge 4 stars (2.07 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 63.75
Score from 1032 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Plaza Conde de Casal, 6, Madrid
Centrally located in Madrid’s Conde Casal Square, the elegant hotel Claridge is next to Conde de Casal Metro Station and 10 minutes’ walk from Retiro Park. It offers 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. Air-conditioned rooms feature a sofa, computer and flat-screen satellite TV. There is a safe, minibar and desk. The private bathroom comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Mo...

Very nice view from the room. Best possible location (50 meters from the underground exit) - Georgina

Hostal Welcome 1 stars (2.44 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 13.90
Score from 41 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
Casas de Miravete, 28, Madrid
This value hostel is located in the south of Madrid. It offers bright rooms with lots of natural light. The Hostal Welcome has functional facilities in a practical location. It is a 15-minute walk from the metro, with easy access to Madrid city centre. Private parking is offered on site at a daily cost, including parking for coaches. Internet via modem is available in public ...

the hostal and the staff was perfect. it was clean and everybody was helpful. - Beyza

Be Smart Madrid Albufera 3 stars (2.6 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 39.00
Score from 884 reviews
Good 6.4/10 6.4
Carretera Villaverde A Vallecas, 295, Madrid
Located a 10-minute drive from Madrid city centre, Be Smart Madrid Albufera Aparthotel has a gym and outdoor pool. Each stylish suite and studio includes a balcony. All accommodation at the Be Smart Madrid features air conditioning, wooden flooring and a flat-screen TV. Kitchenettes include an electric hob, fridge and dishwasher. Plates and cutlery are available from reception...

Charming receptionists, Bea and Ruth. The cafeteria. The gorgeous studio room. The comfortable beds and the facilities in our rooms. The effort made by the coach driver to Madrid airport during the truck blockade. - Christine

Ayre Gran Hotel Colón 4 stars (2.68 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 45.00
Score from 2034 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Pez Volador, 1 , Madrid
Ayre Gran Hotel Colón is a design hotel in a peaceful setting, 700 metres from Retiro Park. It offers smart, air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and flat-screen satellite TV. The Gran Hotel features modern design furniture, stained glass windows and stylish frescos on the walls. It also has pleasant gardens. The hotel’s Ibiza Restaurant serves international buffet meals. Th...

Excellent, spotlessly clean, away from the bustle yet easy and inexpensive by metro, which is very close to the hotel, to get into the centre of town. The staff cannot do enough for you. - Janice

Agumar 4 stars (2.96 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 52.97
Score from 1390 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Paseo Reina Cristina, 7, Madrid
Conveniently situated in the cultural centre of Madrid, Hotel Agumar is less than 10 minutes’ walk from the Art Triangle. It offers simple rooms with satellite TV and air conditioning. A breakfast buffet is served in the Piano Room at Agumar, including fresh fruit and hot dishes. Las Arenas restaurant offers Mediterranean cuisine and light meals are available at the cafeteria ...

This was a genuine 4 star hotel at a 2 star rate - Excellent! Whilst not in the centre of town, it is near huge park areas which are really nice - Anonymous

Rafaelhoteles Atocha 4 stars (2.98 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 75.90
Score from 133 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Mendez Alvaro, 30, Madrid
This conveniently located hotel is set near Madrid’s transport hubs of Álvaro Mendez and Atocha – terminal for the AVE high-speed lines. The contemporary-style Rafaelhoteles Atocha is filled with impressive artwork, putting you in the mood to visit the nearby galleries of Reina Sofia, Prado and Thyssen-Bornemisza. After a day’s sightseeing you can relax with a refreshing coc...

large room, good breakfast - Anonymous

Atico Retiro 0 stars (3.43 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 0.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Alcalde Sainz de Baranda, 4, 8º A, Madrid
Atico Retiro is set next to the famous El Retiro Park and 2 minutes’ walk from Ibiza Metro Station. This attic apartment has a terrace with views of the park. The apartment features traditional décor, free Wi-Fi, air conditioning and heating. The lounge has a sofa and a flat-screen TV, while the modern kitchen includes a microwave, fridge, oven, coffee maker, hob, a washing ma...

Hotel Convención 4 stars (3.63 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 52.20
Score from 2915 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
O'Donnell, 53, Madrid
This Salamanca District hotel is 200 metres from the 24-hour Airport Bus stop and a 10-minute walk from Retiro Park and O’Donnell Metro Station. It features an indoor terrace bar and rooms with a flat-screen TV. The modern rooms at the 4-star Convención are decorated in warm colours. They feature a work desk, satellite TV and a private bathroom with a range of toiletries. The...

Because the good price, facilities and location - Ali

Apartamentos Retiro 0 stars (3.84 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 100.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Antonio Acuña, 27 , Madrid
Centrally located, Apartamentos Retiro is close to El Retiro Park and only 10 minutes by metro from Plaza del Sol and Gran Via Avenue, with its many shops, bars and restaurants. All air-conditioned apartments feature a seating area with sofa and a flat-screen TV. They also have a private bathroom and a kitchen including an electric hob, oven, microwave and coffee maker. Free W...

Hostal Arco Iris 0 stars (3.85 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 44.00
Score from 25 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
O'Donnell, 27. Piso 6 Derecha, Madrid
Hostal Arco Iris is centrally located in Barrio de Salamanca district, close to El Retiro Park. It features 10 modern air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV, private bathroom and free Wi-Fi. Staff at the tour desk can provide tourist information about the area. Laundry services are also available. Arco Iris is located in Calle O’Donell Street and offers direct access to ...

Silken Torre Garden 3 stars (3.94 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 43.20
Score from 480 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Hermanos García Noblejas, 190 Bis, Madrid
Hotel Silken Torre Garden offers modern accommodation with free Wi-Fi access and spacious rooms. It is located just 5 km from central Madrid and 10 minutes’ drive from the airport. The rooms at Torre Garden feature a separate seating area and views. Featuring simple décor, the rooms include air conditioning and satellite TV. The hotel has good access to the city centre by bus...

The room was excellent and very spacious, well laid out. Facilities were excellent. Underground Parking was a bonus. Excellent value. Staff excellent - Martin

NH Puerta de Alcalá 4 stars (4.08 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 50.40
Score from 236 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Alcalá, 66, Madrid
NH Alcalá is within 100 metres from Madrid's Retiro Park and Principe de Vergara Metro Station. Its stylish rooms feature wooden flooring, minibar and pillow menu. Each room at the Alcalá is equipped with air conditioning, free Wi-Fi and TV. Amenities are included in the modern bathrooms. The Alcalá features a restaurant and buffet style breakfast. Guests can enjoy a drink ...

Good location, we can reach Prado in 10min.walking through the beautiful park. Very friendly stuff, good contact by email before we arrived. Clean and comfortable room, good breakfast. - Anonymous

Vincci Soma 4 stars (4.21 Km » Buenos Aires metro)
from € 52.80
Score from 908 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Goya, 79, Madrid
The Vincci Soma is situated in central Madrid, next to Goya Metro Station. The hotel features a gym, restaurant and free Wi-Fi access throughout. Rooms at the Soma are spacious and feature contemporary design. Each room has a TV, CD player and pillow menu. Facilities include car and bicycle rental. There is also a 24-hour reception and private parking is available on-site. Th...

everything, it was fantastic!! Great location, price, and i was very happy with the room, decor and clenliness. staff were very happy and polite and will definatley book this hotel again when i return to madrid also recommend to friends and business colegues. - Anonymous

 Showing 1-15 out of 25
[1] 2

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels1 Hotels
3* star Hotels3 Hotels
4* star Hotels13 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels2 Hotels
Apartments18 Hotels
Guest accommodation4 Hotels
Hostels2 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning37 Hotels
Family Rooms24 Hotels
Fitness Centre8 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access32 Hotels
Jacuzzi1 Hotels
Parking filtered
Pets Allowed14 Hotels
Restaurant9 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests17 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms12 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre1 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN34 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Buenos Aires metro Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 13.54 Km
Landmark
Torrespaña 3.07 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 4.09 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 4.26 Km
Museum
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 4.09 Km
National Arqueological Museum 4.47 Km
Park
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2.62 Km
Parque de El Buen Retiro 4.26 Km
Underground Railway Station
Buenos Aires metro 0 Km
Portazgo 0.46 Km
Alto del Arenal 0.81 Km
Nueva Numancia 1.04 Km
Miguel Hernández 1.33 Km
Puente de Vallecas 1.42 Km
Artilleros 1.86 Km
Pavones 1.88 Km
Vinateros 2.01 Km
Pacífico 2.05 Km
Estrella 2.14 Km
Méndez Álvaro 2.26 Km
Conde de Casal 2.32 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 2.66 Km
Sierra de Guadalupe 2.7 Km
Valdebernardo 2.83 Km
Villa de Vallecas 3.16 Km
La Elipa 3.77 Km

Buenos Aires metro Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Buenos Aires metro
3* star Hotels near Buenos Aires metro
4* star Hotels near Buenos Aires metro
5* star luxury Hotels near Buenos Aires metro
Apartments near Buenos Aires metro
Guest accommodation near Buenos Aires metro
Hostels near Buenos Aires metro

Price Range Buenos Aires metro

Buenos Aires metro Hotels under 75 EUR
Buenos Aires metro Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Buenos Aires metro Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Buenos Aires metro Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014