Alberghi vicino a Sydney Central Railway Station

380 Alberghi Trovati vicino a Sydney Central Railway Station, Risultati 1-15

  • Railway Square YHA 4 stars 0.1Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 32.02
    Eccellente 8.3
    221 commenti
    info Vincitore dell'Australia National Tourism Award Best Backpacker Accomodation 2014, l'ostello Railway Square YHA si trova in una posizione ideale accanto alla stazione centrale di Sydney ed è ottimamen... più informazioni su railway square yha
    I was only there for a very short time (not even 12hours), but the staff at reception were very friendly and check in was seamless; the bed I had was comfortable enough, with clean sheets (although the top bunk was a bit squeaky!). The 4 bed dorm was very roomy, clean and new. The bathroom and showers were clean and adequate. Overall, very impr... cosa dice la gente » essed, if I'd had more time I would have liked to check out more of the facilities. There were lots of friendly looking people around and it looks lik - Really good location! Rooms are bigger than the other hostels. Clean. The staffs are helpful. Provide good activities.
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central 4 stars 0.11Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 138.88
    Eccellente 8.4
    309 commenti
    info Ubicato in un edificio storico restaurato con maestria, l'Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central dispone di appartamenti moderni, piscina all'aperto riscaldata, vasca idromassaggio, centro fitness, sau... più informazioni su adina apartment hotel sydney, central
    Friendly staff, good service. Surprise upgrade to a loft penthouse after they were not able to put my family and our friends on same floor of hotel. Really close to entertainment centre, darling harbour and capital theatre. Right next door to central station. Rooms very clean. - Great location, next to Central Railway Station with easy rail a... cosa dice la gente » ccess to Airport but also closer to tourist attractions than the airport hotels. Much more space and better facilities than in a hotel room.
  • Wake Up! Sydney Central 5 stars 0.15Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 31.20
    Eccellente 8.1
    822 commenti
    info Situato di fronte alla stazione centrale, il Wake Up Sydney Central offre il check-in 24 ore su 24, il servizio di navetta aeroportuale, un banco escursioni, alloggi con TV e armadietti con serratura ... più informazioni su wake up! sydney central
    We booked a twin room and were given a set of bunk bed with a double at the bottom and a single at the top. The room was spacious and the location was ideal. The kitchen facilities provided are of a very good standard, however some guests were selfish and some food is stolen from the fridges. The club downstairs provides evening entertainment and ... cosa dice la gente » affordable counter meals. Staff on reception and at tour booking desk were friendly and helpful. Guests also get discount on selected entry tickets fo - A nice, clean, modern hostel. Bathrooms/showers were in good condition and clean. A great location close to central station, so it's easy to catch a train to the airport/blue mountains etc. Staff were really friendly too.
  • Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.17Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 117.57
    Eccellente 8.4
    395 commenti
    info Il Rendezvous Studio Hotel Sydney Central vanta una terrazza solarium all'ultimo piano con piscina all'aperto, ristorante e bar, e sistemazioni spaziose e moderne con TV via cavo a schermo piatto e do... più informazioni su rendezvous hotel sydney central
    bellissimo confortevole ,a pochi passi dalla stazione centrale - la centralita' dell' hotel in questione
  • Bounce Sydney 5 stars 0.22Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 32.84
    Superbo 8.8
    892 commenti
    info Situato a Surry Hills, di fronte alla stazione ferroviaria centrale e a soli 10 km dall'aeroporto di Sydney, il Bounce Sydney propone sistemazioni economiche e vanta un ristorante, un bar, una terrazz... più informazioni su bounce sydney
    The location couldn't be better, in front of central station, very close to the bus to Bondi beach, very close to the free bus to Quay.... Loved the roof top and the possibility to make there a lot of friends and the constant friendly environment.... Loved the fact the hostel provides all kind of information to tourists and help in everything and ... cosa dice la gente » specially loved the thematic nights the hostel organises, with movie night and also hotdog or burgher night where we can eat very cheap and all togeth - The staff were wonderful, very nice and helpful and the location is ideal being close to Central Station and all forms of public transport to get around easily. We also found that the guests there were great too, they all seemed to be really nice and friendly people. All up a really good place place to stay and would definitely book with them again. :)
  • Surry Hills Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (7CHR) 0 stars 0.23Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info Surry Hills Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (7CHR) offers accommodation in Sydney. The air-conditioned unit is 600 metres from Capitol Theatre. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Th... più informazioni su surry hills self-contained one-bedroom apartment (7chr)
  • Sydney Central YHA 5 stars 0.23Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 32.02
    Ottimo 7.8
    370 commenti
    info Ubicato in un edificio dichiarato patrimonio nazionale, di fronte alla stazione centrale di Sydney CBD (Central Business District), il Sydney Central YHA è un ostello premiato che offre una sauna, una... più informazioni su sydney central yha
    Super near to the central station (60 seconds walk)! Easily access to any city from here! You can buy lotsa things from Paddy Market, walk back, put your things down, and walk back out again and buy again... :) There are many pubs and eateries here in this area. Warm and helpful staff who really ensure the safety of their guests by checking everyo... cosa dice la gente » ne who enters are only their GUESTs (holds access card) and no Tom, Dick or Harry. - The staff were mostly very friendly and helpful just like being at home the kitchen facilities are excellent and help low income travellers very good overall hotwater was great in showertrs and 24 hor reception and access key were very helpful next time will try to get to the sauna movies were great too.very relaxing its the little things that make a difference
  • 790 on George Backpackers 3 stars 0.25Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 23.81
    Ottimo 7.1
    493 commenti
    info In una posizione strategica lungo la strada più vivace di Sydney, a 3 minuti a piedi dalla Central Station, questo ostello per viaggiatori zaino in spalla offre una cucina in comune, una zona lavander... più informazioni su 790 on george backpackers
    I usually stay here when I visit Sydney. It's right in the heart of the CBD and very cheap. There are certainly more luxurious hostels, but you pay more for them. 790 is cheaper, whilst still being a decent place to stay - generally clean, comfortable (you know a good mattress is important when you're staying at a hostel!), and most of the staff a... cosa dice la gente » re very friendly and helpful. - Staff are and were all great, they have a reall family sence going on here, and I like it alot, I been in this indusrty 22 yaers, and its the first back packers I extended my stay! Hahahaha vaule, location. Its got it all
  • Mercure Sydney 4 stars 0.25Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 132.18
    Eccellente 8.3
    1656 commenti
    info Situato a soli 4 minuti a piedi dalla stazione centrale di Sydney, il Mercure Sydney offre una piscina all'ultimo piano con vista panoramica sulla città, una sauna, un centro fitness e camere climatiz... più informazioni su mercure sydney
    We enjoyed our stay at the Mecure hotel. The staff were very friendly, helpfull and professional. The room was clean and very comfortable. the management was exellent. We loved the delicious breakfast every morning. We can easily say it was the best hotel we have stayed at. Thank you so much for a wonderfull experience. - The room with a view, bein... cosa dice la gente » g completly clean.
  • Central Private Hotel 2 stars 0.29Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 64.86
    Molto buono 6.9
    392 commenti
    info Il Central Private Hotel gode di una posizione di prim'ordine, a 2 minuti a piedi dalla stazione ferroviaria Central e a 5 minuti di cammino dal centro di Sydney, e offre la connessione Wi-Fi gratuita... più informazioni su central private hotel
    Reception very helpful. Let us check in 6 hours early at no extra cost! Good location if you don't mind a little bit of leisurely walking. Computer in every single room fantastic. Free wifi which was really quick and useful. Shower/toilet communal area clean enough. Lots of complementary tea and coffee. Sink and bowl, cutlery etc all include... cosa dice la gente » d with large fridge. - The staff were friendly and accommodating. The bed was extremely comfortable and the pillows were great. The water was hot and the ensuite, while querky was functional. The free wi-fi worked very well with no fuss getting it going and there was even a computer in the room. Good value food was available close by and there was great coffee on the next block down.
  • Leisure Inn Sydney Central 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 97.70
    Ottimo 7.6
    869 commenti
    info Situato di fronte alla stazione centrale di Sydney, il Leisure Inn Sydney Central, hotel interamente rinnovato, offre camere moderne dotate di TV LCD via cavo, aria condizionata e riscaldamento autono... più informazioni su leisure inn sydney central
    Hotel is very well located near Central station. Big mugs for coffee and tea and big glasses. Enough coffee and tea. Lots of thick pillows. Fridge, kettle, etc. Big desk. My room had a nice view of the street (not all rooms do) and very quiet with triple thick windows. Enough shampoo, conditioner and soap. I will recommend this hotel. - Eve... cosa dice la gente » rything was perfect, nice room, elevator working ;) 20$ to have a 24hinternet wifi access
  • The Great Southern Hotel 4 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 89.49
    Ottimo 7.9
    2861 commenti
    info Situato nel cuore di Sydney, a soli 5 minuti di cammino dalla Stazione Centrale e accanto al quartiere di Chinatown, il Great Southern Hotel occupa uno storico edificio del XIX secolo e offre camere c... più informazioni su the great southern hotel
    The Great Southern is located in a brilliant vibrant area of the CBD and is only a short walk from Central Station, which was terrific when we arrived and when departing...straight off the train and only had to walk our cases a few hundred metres. Paddy's Market and Chinatown is literally right around the corner and the 555 Free CBD Shuttle Bus i... cosa dice la gente » s located almost at the front door. As we were in Sydney for four nights to explore the city and shop and not spend much time in the room, everything - Best thing about it was the location - right smack in the middle of George Street, very near to Central Station and best place for shopaholics as the Haymarket area is just around the corner. The room was surprisingly clean and well-kept, not a 5-star luxury one but had a pleasant experience. Felt secure and safe enough to leave my items inside the room (it has a safe for valuables such as passports, etc), the reception was very accommodating and instantly booked my airport transfer. There's a
  • Royal Exhibition Hotel 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 86.21
    Eccellente 8.2
    351 commenti
    info Situato nel cuore di Sydney, proprio di fronte alla stazione ferroviaria centrale, il Royal Exhibition Hotel offre un cocktail bar, un bistrot, una birreria all'aperto su 2 livelli e camere ristruttur... più informazioni su royal exhibition hotel
    Efficient friendly checkin. Rooms very clean and spacious with comfortable bed and crisp linen.Good airconditioning, good quality towels. Great spot if attending functions around the Surry Hills area, short walk to Chinatown through Central railway tunnel.Kindly stored luggage til later in the day for our daughter. - comfortable bed. easy access... cosa dice la gente » to room, secure, close to transport, amazingly quiet considering closeness to city. great staff, friendly and welcoming. food and beer good. our stay was during week so cannot comment on weekends great for quick stopover.
  • Casa Central Backpackers Hostel 3 stars 0.32Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 26.27
    Ottimo 7.3
    225 commenti
    info Il Casa Central Backpackers Hostel, ostello a conduzione familiare, dista 15 minuti di cammino dal cuore del centro di Sydney e offre una terrazza all'ultimo piano con attrezzature per il barbecue e s... più informazioni su casa central backpackers hostel
    Firstly the staff are very friendly and welcoming. Secondly there is a very laid back and friendly attitude in the hostel. There is a core of young students/world travellers staying there that have been there a while. They are all lovely. It was nice to spend time with them. Impromptu drinks on the roof terrace were open to all. I would say the ac... cosa dice la gente » comodation is quite basic and it's perhaps a little rough round the edges but for less than £200 for 8 days those edges didn't seem so rough. You woul - This is a small and cozy hostel - more like someone's house actually - the owners are Colombian and it has the feel of a small Latin American backpackers, which for me was a pleasant association, having backpacked through South and Central America. It's super super central - literally moments from Central Station, but tucked down a side street so it feels quiet. It's not flash, but it's clean, comfortable and good value for money.
  • Sydney City Hostels 0 stars 0.35Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    da US$ 21.35
    Buono 6.2
    124 commenti
    info Il Sydney City Hostel si trova nel cuore della città e offre, inclusi nella tariffa, la colazione continentale, la connessione internet e tè e caffè tutto il giorno. Comodamente situato a soli 5 minu... più informazioni su sydney city hostels
    I liked the central location, on the main street in Sydney, everything was easily accessable. - Best location right at the CBD, opposite to the Market City
Risultati 1-15 di 380 alberghi