Sei in: Home > Australia Alberghi > Alberghi vicino a Sydney Central Railway Station > Alberghi

Alberghi vicino a Sydney Central Railway Station

258 Alberghi Trovati vicino a Sydney Central Railway Station, Risultati 1-15

  
Railway Square YHA 4 stars (0.1Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 39.00
Punteggio di 215 commenti
Eccellente 8.2/10 8.2
8-10 Lee St, Haymarket, Sydney
Situato in una posizione ideale accanto alla Stazione Centrale di Sydney, il Railway Square YHA vanta ottimi collegamenti tramite mezzi pubblici e offre una piscina all'aperto, le attrezzature per il ...

I was only there for a very short time (not even 12hours), but the staff at reception were very friendly and check in was seamless; the bed I had was comfortable enough, with clean sheets (although the top bunk was a bit squeaky!). The 4 bed dorm was very roomy, clean and new. The bathroom and showers were clean and adequate. Overall, very impressed, if I'd had more time I would have liked to check out more of the facilities. There were lots of friendly looking people around and it looks lik - Anonymous

Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central 4 stars (0.11Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 171.00
Punteggio di 158 commenti
Eccellente 8.3/10 8.3
2 Lee Street, Sydney
Ubicato in un edificio storico restaurato con maestria, l'Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central dispone di appartamenti moderni, piscina all'aperto riscaldata, vasca idromassaggio, centro fitness, sau...

Friendly staff, good service. Surprise upgrade to a loft penthouse after they were not able to put my family and our friends on same floor of hotel. Really close to entertainment centre, darling harbour and capital theatre. Right next door to central station. Rooms very clean. - Anonymous

Wake Up! Sydney Central 5 stars (0.15Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 36.00
Punteggio di 623 commenti
Ottimo 7.9/10 7.9
509 Pitt Street, Sydney
Situato di fronte alla stazione centrale, il Wake Up Sydney Central offre il check-in 24 ore su 24, il servizio di navetta aeroportuale, un banco escursioni, alloggi con TV e armadietti con serratura ...

We booked a twin room and were given a set of bunk bed with a double at the bottom and a single at the top. The room was spacious and the location was ideal. The kitchen facilities provided are of a very good standard, however some guests were selfish and some food is stolen from the fridges. The club downstairs provides evening entertainment and affordable counter meals. Staff on reception and at tour booking desk were friendly and helpful. Guests also get discount on selected entry tickets fo - Anonymous

Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars (0.17Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 164.00
Punteggio di 249 commenti
Eccellente 8.2/10 8.2
Cnr George & Quay Streets, Railway Square, Sydney
Il Rendezvous Studio Hotel Sydney Central vanta una terrazza solarium all'ultimo piano con piscina all'aperto, ristorante e bar, e sistemazioni spaziose e moderne con TV via cavo a schermo piatto e do...

bellissimo confortevole ,a pochi passi dalla stazione centrale - Vincenzo

Bounce Sydney 5 stars (0.22Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 40.00
Punteggio di 694 commenti
Superbo 8.7/10 8.7
28 Chalmers Street, Sydney
Situato a Surry Hills, di fronte alla stazione ferroviaria centrale e a soli 10 km dall'aeroporto di Sydney, il Bounce Sydney propone sistemazioni economiche e vanta un ristorante, un bar, una terrazz...

The facilities are very clean. The kitchen has all the essential stuff and is well maintained. Staff are helpful. It is very close to Central station. I stayed in the first floor, windows are just facing the main road, so it was a bit noisy particularly on Friday night which was not surprising. - Anonymous

Sydney Central YHA 5 stars (0.23Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 40.00
Punteggio di 372 commenti
Ottimo 7.7/10 7.7
11-23 Rawson Place, Sydney
Questo premiato ostello occupa un edificio di interesse storico culturale situato davanti alla stazione centrale di Sydney e dotato di piscina riscaldata, sauna e zona panoramica all'aperto con una sp...

The staff were mostly very friendly and helpful just like being at home the kitchen facilities are excellent and help low income travellers very good overall hotwater was great in showertrs and 24 hor reception and access key were very helpful next time will try to get to the sauna movies were great too.very relaxing its the little things that make a difference - Anonymous

790 on George Backpackers 3 stars (0.25Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 28.00
Punteggio di 508 commenti
Molto buono 7.0/10 7.0
790 George Street, Haymarket, Sydney
In una posizione strategica lungo la strada più vivace di Sydney, a 3 minuti a piedi dalla Central Station, questo ostello per viaggiatori zaino in spalla offre una cucina in comune, una zona lavander...

I usually stay here when I visit Sydney. It's right in the heart of the CBD and very cheap. There are certainly more luxurious hostels, but you pay more for them. 790 is cheaper, whilst still being a decent place to stay - generally clean, comfortable (you know a good mattress is important when you're staying at a hostel!), and most of the staff are very friendly and helpful. - Anonymous

Mercure Sydney 4 stars (0.25Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 149.00
Punteggio di 1035 commenti
Eccellente 8.2/10 8.2
818-820 George Street, Sydney
Situato a solo 4 minuti a piedi dalla stazione centrale di Sydney, il Mercure Sydney offre una piscina all'ultimo piano con viste panoramiche sulla città, una sauna, un centro fitness e camere tutte c...

We enjoyed our stay at the Mecure hotel. The staff were very friendly, helpfull and professional. The room was clean and very comfortable. the management was exellent. We loved the delicious breakfast every morning. We can easily say it was the best hotel we have stayed at. Thank you so much for a wonderfull experience. - Behnaz

Central Private Hotel 2 stars (0.29Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 69.00
Punteggio di 366 commenti
Molto buono 6.9/10 6.9
358 Elizabeth Street, Sydney
Il Central Private Hotel gode di una posizione di prim'ordine, a 2 minuti a piedi dalla stazione ferroviaria Central e a 5 minuti di cammino dal centro di Sydney, e offre la connessione Wi-Fi gratuita...

Reception very helpful. Let us check in 6 hours early at no extra cost! Good location if you don't mind a little bit of leisurely walking. Computer in every single room fantastic. Free wifi which was really quick and useful. Shower/toilet communal area clean enough. Lots of complementary tea and coffee. Sink and bowl, cutlery etc all included with large fridge. - Anonymous

Leisure Inn Sydney Central 3 stars (0.3Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 89.00
Punteggio di 494 commenti
Ottimo 7.5/10 7.5
28 Regent Street, Sydney
Situato di fronte alla stazione centrale di Sydney, questo hotel interamente rinnovato offre moderne camere dotate di una TV LCD con canali via cavo, dell'aria condizionata e del riscaldamento autonom...

Hotel is very well located near Central station. Big mugs for coffee and tea and big glasses. Enough coffee and tea. Lots of thick pillows. Fridge, kettle, etc. Big desk. My room had a nice view of the street (not all rooms do) and very quiet with triple thick windows. Enough shampoo, conditioner and soap. I will recommend this hotel. - Frsnc

Great Southern Hotel 4 stars (0.3Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 74.00
Punteggio di 2501 commenti
Ottimo 7.8/10 7.8
717 George Street, Sydney
Situato nel cuore di Sydney, a soli 5 minuti di cammino dalla Stazione Centrale e accanto al quartiere di Chinatown, il Great Southern Hotel occupa uno storico edificio del XIX secolo e offre camere c...

Best thing about it was the location - right smack in the middle of George Street, very near to Central Station and best place for shopaholics as the Haymarket area is just around the corner. The room was surprisingly clean and well-kept, not a 5-star luxury one but had a pleasant experience. Felt secure and safe enough to leave my items inside the room (it has a safe for valuables such as passports, etc), the reception was very accommodating and instantly booked my airport transfer. There's a - Anonymous

Royal Exhibition Hotel 3 stars (0.3Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 89.00
Punteggio di 278 commenti
Ottimo 7.7/10 7.7
86 Chalmers Street, Surry Hills, Sydney
Situato nel cuore di Sydney, proprio di fronte alla stazione ferroviaria centrale, il Royal Exhibition Hotel offre un cocktail bar, un bistrot, una birreria all'aperto su 2 livelli e camere ristruttur...

Efficient friendly checkin. Rooms very clean and spacious with comfortable bed and crisp linen.Good airconditioning, good quality towels. Great spot if attending functions around the Surry Hills area, short walk to Chinatown through Central railway tunnel.Kindly stored luggage til later in the day for our daughter. - Anonymous

Casa Central Backpackers Hostel 3 stars (0.32Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 32.00
Punteggio di 228 commenti
Ottimo 7.2/10 7.2
11 Regent Streeet, Chippendale, Sydney
Il Casa Central Backpackers Hostel, ostello a conduzione familiare, dista 15 minuti di cammino dal cuore del centro di Sydney e offre una terrazza all'ultimo piano con attrezzature per il barbecue e s...

Firstly the staff are very friendly and welcoming. Secondly there is a very laid back and friendly attitude in the hostel. There is a core of young students/world travellers staying there that have been there a while. They are all lovely. It was nice to spend time with them. Impromptu drinks on the roof terrace were open to all. I would say the accomodation is quite basic and it's perhaps a little rough round the edges but for less than £200 for 8 days those edges didn't seem so rough. You woul - Anonymous

Sydney City Hostels 0 stars (0.35Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 26.00
Punteggio di 146 commenti
Buono 6.2/10 6.2
701 George Street, Sydney
Il Sydney City Hostel si trova nel cuore della città e offre, inclusi nella tariffa, la colazione continentale, la connessione internet e tè e caffè tutto il giorno. Comodamente situato a soli 5 minu...

I liked the central location, on the main street in Sydney, everything was easily accessable. - Anonymous

Posh Hotel 3 stars (0.35Km » Sydney Central Railway Station)
da AUD 79.00
Punteggio di 161 commenti
Molto buono 6.8/10 6.8
8 Broadway, Chippendale, Sydney
Situato accanto alla stazione centrale, a soli 10 minuti di cammino dal quartiere di Chinatown e dalla Qantas Credit Union Arena (nota in precedenza come Sydney Entertainment Centre), il Posh Hotel Sy...

I never write reviews... But for this one, I make an exception. It's à nice hotel for people who want privacy and who want to arrange everything by theirselves. The rooms are spacious and beautiful, comfortable bed! There is à kitchen, where you can make your own breakfast. And bathrooms, although shared, are clean. Nice location, 5min walk from central station. So it's easy to use public transport to every corner of the city! Moreover, cheaper restaurants are nearby, instead of the restaurants - Anonymous

 Risultati 1-15 di 258 alberghi
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18