Hotele w pobliżu Sydney Central Railway Station

397 Hotele Znalezione w pobliżu Sydney Central Railway Station, Wyświetlono 1-15

  
  • Railway Square YHA 4 stars 0.1Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 32.02
    Doskonały 8.2
    725 opinie
    info Winner of Australia National Tourism Award Best Backpacker Accomodation 2014, Railway Square YHA is ideally located next to Central Station in the Sydney CBD (Central Business District). It offers exc... Więcej informacji na temat railway square yha
    I was only there for a very short time (not even 12hours), but the staff at reception were very friendly and check in was seamless; the bed I had was comfortable enough, with clean sheets (although the top bunk was a bit squeaky!). The 4 bed dorm was very roomy, clean and new. The bathroom and showers were clean and adequate. Overall, very impr... co mówią ludzie » essed, if I'd had more time I would have liked to check out more of the facilities. There were lots of friendly looking people around and it looks lik - Really good location! Rooms are bigger than the other hostels. Clean. The staffs are helpful. Provide good activities.
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.11Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 163.38
    Doskonały 8.5
    1002 opinie
    info Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central offers modern apartments in a beautifully restored historic building. Located in Sydney CBD (Central Business District), facilities include an outdoor heated swim... Więcej informacji na temat adina apartment hotel sydney central
    Doskonała lokalizacja, świetny przykład zmiany przeznaczenia budynku z biura poczty na hotel. - Friendly staff, good service. Surprise upgrade to a loft penthouse after they were not able to put my family and our friends on same floor of hotel. Really close to entertainment centre, darling harbour and capital theatre. Right next door to centra... co mówią ludzie » l station. Rooms very clean. - Great location, next to Central Railway Station with easy rail access to Airport but also closer to tourist attractions than the airport hotels. Much more space and better facilities than in a hotel room.
  • Wake Up! Sydney Central 5 stars 0.15Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 30.38
    Doskonały 8.2
    1214 opinie
    info Obiekt Wake Up Sydney Central usytuowany jest naprzeciwko głównego dworca kolejowego i oferuje tętniący życiem bar/klub nocny oraz bogaty wybór bezpłatnych zajęć rekreacyjnych. Obiekt znajduje się w s... Więcej informacji na temat wake up! sydney central
    We booked a twin room and were given a set of bunk bed with a double at the bottom and a single at the top. The room was spacious and the location was ideal. The kitchen facilities provided are of a very good standard, however some guests were selfish and some food is stolen from the fridges. The club downstairs provides evening entertainment and ... co mówią ludzie » affordable counter meals. Staff on reception and at tour booking desk were friendly and helpful. Guests also get discount on selected entry tickets fo - A nice, clean, modern hostel. Bathrooms/showers were in good condition and clean. A great location close to central station, so it's easy to catch a train to the airport/blue mountains etc. Staff were really friendly too.
  • Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.17Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 122.33
    Świetny 8.0
    1772 opinie
    info Hotel Rendezvous Studio Sydney Central oferuje taras słoneczny z odkrytym basenem na dachu, restaurację i bar. Oferta zakwaterowania obejmuje nowocześnie urządzone, przestronne pokoje wyposażone w tel... Więcej informacji na temat rendezvous hotel sydney central
    The facilities in the room operated really good. The bed and pillows were comfortable and I had a good nights sleep. The staff I had contact with were all pleasant and helpful. The Motel was close to Sydney Terminal Railway Station which was good for me as I had an early train to catch. - The size and comfort of the room and bathroom facilities.... co mówią ludzie » Although just on a short overnight stay, it was a pleasant experience. We always choose to stay there on our infrequent visits to Sydney. We appreciate the parking and proximity to CBD.
  • Bounce Sydney 5 stars 0.22Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 29.56
    Nadzwyczajny 9.0
    1748 opinie
    info Niedrogi hostel Bounce Sydney usytuowany jest w dzielnicy Surry Hills, naprzeciwko głównego dworca kolejowego i zaledwie 10 km od lotniska w Sydney. Obiekt oferuje restaurację, bar oraz położony na da... Więcej informacji na temat bounce sydney
    The location couldn't be better, in front of central station, very close to the bus to Bondi beach, very close to the free bus to Quay.... Loved the roof top and the possibility to make there a lot of friends and the constant friendly environment.... Loved the fact the hostel provides all kind of information to tourists and help in everything and ... co mówią ludzie » specially loved the thematic nights the hostel organises, with movie night and also hotdog or burgher night where we can eat very cheap and all togeth - The staff were wonderful, very nice and helpful and the location is ideal being close to Central Station and all forms of public transport to get around easily. We also found that the guests there were great too, they all seemed to be really nice and friendly people. All up a really good place place to stay and would definitely book with them again. :)
  • Sydney Central YHA 5 stars 0.23Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 32.02
    Świetny 7.8
    370 opinie
    info This award-winning hostel, with heated pool and sauna, is housed in a heritage-listed building opposite Central Station in Sydney CBD (Central Business District). Guests enjoy panoramic views of the c... Więcej informacji na temat sydney central yha
    Super near to the central station (60 seconds walk)! Easily access to any city from here! You can buy lotsa things from Paddy Market, walk back, put your things down, and walk back out again and buy again... :) There are many pubs and eateries here in this area. Warm and helpful staff who really ensure the safety of their guests by checking everyo... co mówią ludzie » ne who enters are only their GUESTs (holds access card) and no Tom, Dick or Harry. - The staff were mostly very friendly and helpful just like being at home the kitchen facilities are excellent and help low income travellers very good overall hotwater was great in showertrs and 24 hor reception and access key were very helpful next time will try to get to the sauna movies were great too.very relaxing its the little things that make a difference
  • Surry Hills Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (7CHR) 0 stars 0.23Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info Surry Hills Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (7CHR) offers accommodation in Sydney. The air-conditioned unit is 600 metres from Capitol Theatre. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Th... Więcej informacji na temat surry hills self-contained one-bedroom apartment (7chr)
  • 790 on George Backpackers 3 stars 0.25Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 23.81
    Świetny 7.1
    493 opinie
    info In a convenient location in Sydney CBD (Central Business District), this backpacker hostel has shared kitchen and laundry facilities, plus air-conditioned rooms with secure lockers. Central Station is... Więcej informacji na temat 790 on george backpackers
    I usually stay here when I visit Sydney. It's right in the heart of the CBD and very cheap. There are certainly more luxurious hostels, but you pay more for them. 790 is cheaper, whilst still being a decent place to stay - generally clean, comfortable (you know a good mattress is important when you're staying at a hostel!), and most of the staff a... co mówią ludzie » re very friendly and helpful. - Staff are and were all great, they have a reall family sence going on here, and I like it alot, I been in this indusrty 22 yaers, and its the first back packers I extended my stay! Hahahaha vaule, location. Its got it all
  • Mercure Sydney 4 stars 0.25Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 132.27
    Doskonały 8.1
    4439 opinie
    info Obiekt Mercure Sydney położony jest zaledwie 4 minuty spacerem od głównego dworca kolejowego w Sydney. Hotel zapewnia basen na dachu z panoramicznym widokiem na miasto, saunę oraz centrum fitness. Do ... Więcej informacji na temat mercure sydney
    We enjoyed our stay at the Mecure hotel. The staff were very friendly, helpfull and professional. The room was clean and very comfortable. the management was exellent. We loved the delicious breakfast every morning. We can easily say it was the best hotel we have stayed at. Thank you so much for a wonderfull experience. - The room with a view, bein... co mówią ludzie » g completly clean.
  • Central Train Station Apartment 0 stars 0.28Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 205.26
    info Located 600 metres from Capitol Theatre, Central Train Station Apartment offers accommodation in Sydney. The unit is 1.5 km from Darling Harbour Sydney. This 2-bedroom apartment is located 3 minutes'... Więcej informacji na temat central train station apartment
  • Central Private Hotel 2 stars 0.29Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 64.86
    Bardzo dobry 6.9
    392 opinie
    info Central Private Hotel enjoys an excellent location, a 2-minute walk from Central Railway Station and a 5-minute walk from central Sydney. It offers simple accommodation and free Wi-Fi access. Some roo... Więcej informacji na temat central private hotel
    Reception very helpful. Let us check in 6 hours early at no extra cost! Good location if you don't mind a little bit of leisurely walking. Computer in every single room fantastic. Free wifi which was really quick and useful. Shower/toilet communal area clean enough. Lots of complementary tea and coffee. Sink and bowl, cutlery etc all include... co mówią ludzie » d with large fridge. - The staff were friendly and accommodating. The bed was extremely comfortable and the pillows were great. The water was hot and the ensuite, while querky was functional. The free wi-fi worked very well with no fuss getting it going and there was even a computer in the room. Good value food was available close by and there was great coffee on the next block down.
  • Royal Exhibition Hotel 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 81.28
    Doskonały 8.2
    763 opinie
    info Set in the heart of Sydney, directly opposite Central Railway Station, the Royal Exhibition Hotel features a cocktail bar, a bistro and a 2-level beer garden. It offers renovated rooms with double-gla... Więcej informacji na temat royal exhibition hotel
    Efficient friendly checkin. Rooms very clean and spacious with comfortable bed and crisp linen.Good airconditioning, good quality towels. Great spot if attending functions around the Surry Hills area, short walk to Chinatown through Central railway tunnel.Kindly stored luggage til later in the day for our daughter. - comfortable bed. easy access... co mówią ludzie » to room, secure, close to transport, amazingly quiet considering closeness to city. great staff, friendly and welcoming. food and beer good. our stay was during week so cannot comment on weekends great for quick stopover.
  • Great Southern Hotel Sydney 4 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 60.76
    Świetny 7.9
    5671 opinie
    info Hotel Great Southern mieści się w zabytkowym budynku z XIX wieku, który usytuowany jest w samym sercu Sydney, zaledwie 5 minut spacerem od głównego dworca kolejowego. Wszystkie pokoje są klimatyzowane... Więcej informacji na temat great southern hotel sydney
    Lokalizacja - The Great Southern is located in a brilliant vibrant area of the CBD and is only a short walk from Central Station, which was terrific when we arrived and when departing...straight off the train and only had to walk our cases a few hundred metres. Paddy's Market and Chinatown is literally right around the corner and the 555 Free CB... co mówią ludzie » D Shuttle Bus is located almost at the front door. As we were in Sydney for four nights to explore the city and shop and not spend much time in the room, everything - Best thing about it was the location - right smack in the middle of George Street, very near to Central Station and best place for shopaholics as the Haymarket area is just around the corner. The room was surprisingly clean and well-kept, not a 5-star luxury one but had a pleasant experience. Felt secure and safe enough to leave my items inside the room (it has a safe for valuables such as passports, etc), the reception was very accommodating and instantly booked my airport transfer. There's a
  • Leisure Inn Sydney Central 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    Świetny 7.5
    1590 opinie
    info Ten całkowicie odnowiony hotel usytuowany jest naprzeciwko głównego dworca kolejowego w Sydney i oferuje nowoczesne pokoje z telewizorem LCD z dostępem do kanałów kablowych. Pokoje są klimatyzowane i ... Więcej informacji na temat leisure inn sydney central
    Hotel is very well located near Central station. Big mugs for coffee and tea and big glasses. Enough coffee and tea. Lots of thick pillows. Fridge, kettle, etc. Big desk. My room had a nice view of the street (not all rooms do) and very quiet with triple thick windows. Enough shampoo, conditioner and soap. I will recommend this hotel. - Eve... co mówią ludzie » rything was perfect, nice room, elevator working ;) 20$ to have a 24hinternet wifi access
  • Casa Central Backpackers Hostel 3 stars 0.32Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    od US$ 23.81
    Świetny 7.5
    327 opinie
    info Hostel Casa Central Backpackers oferuje niedrogie zakwaterowanie w odległości zaledwie 300 metrów od głównego dworca kolejowego w Sydney. Od serca Centralnej Dzielnicy Biznesowej dzieli go jedynie 15 ... Więcej informacji na temat casa central backpackers hostel
    Firstly the staff are very friendly and welcoming. Secondly there is a very laid back and friendly attitude in the hostel. There is a core of young students/world travellers staying there that have been there a while. They are all lovely. It was nice to spend time with them. Impromptu drinks on the roof terrace were open to all. I would say the ac... co mówią ludzie » comodation is quite basic and it's perhaps a little rough round the edges but for less than £200 for 8 days those edges didn't seem so rough. You woul - This is a small and cozy hostel - more like someone's house actually - the owners are Colombian and it has the feel of a small Latin American backpackers, which for me was a pleasant association, having backpacked through South and Central America. It's super super central - literally moments from Central Station, but tucked down a side street so it feels quiet. It's not flash, but it's clean, comfortable and good value for money.
Wyświetlono 1-15 z 397 hotele