Hôtels Près de Sydney Central Railway Station

397 Hôtels trouvés Près de Sydney Central Railway Station, Liste 1-15

  
  • Railway Square YHA 4 stars 0.1Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 32.02
    Exceptionnel 8.2
    725 commentaires
    info Désigné comme meilleur hébergement touristique de routards d'Australie en 2014, le Railway Square YHA bénéficie d'un emplacement idéal, à côté de la gare centrale de Sydney. Bien desservi par les tran... plus d'informations sur railway square yha
    I was only there for a very short time (not even 12hours), but the staff at reception were very friendly and check in was seamless; the bed I had was comfortable enough, with clean sheets (although the top bunk was a bit squeaky!). The 4 bed dorm was very roomy, clean and new. The bathroom and showers were clean and adequate. Overall, very impr... ce que les gens disent » essed, if I'd had more time I would have liked to check out more of the facilities. There were lots of friendly looking people around and it looks lik - Really good location! Rooms are bigger than the other hostels. Clean. The staffs are helpful. Provide good activities.
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.11Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 163.38
    Exceptionnel 8.5
    1002 commentaires
    info L'Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central propose des appartements modernes dans un bâtiment historique superbement restauré. Il comprend une piscine extérieure chauffée, un bain à remous, une salle de ... plus d'informations sur adina apartment hotel sydney central
    L'agencement de l'appartement duplex que nous avons eu est excellent - Friendly staff, good service. Surprise upgrade to a loft penthouse after they were not able to put my family and our friends on same floor of hotel. Really close to entertainment centre, darling harbour and capital theatre. Right next door to central station. Rooms very cl... ce que les gens disent » ean. - Great location, next to Central Railway Station with easy rail access to Airport but also closer to tourist attractions than the airport hotels. Much more space and better facilities than in a hotel room.
  • Wake Up! Sydney Central 5 stars 0.15Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 30.38
    Exceptionnel 8.2
    1214 commentaires
    info Situé en face de la gare centrale, le Wake Up! Sydney Central propose un bar/discothèque animé ainsi que de nombreuses activités gratuites au cœur du centre de randonnée de Sydney, dans un quartier en... plus d'informations sur wake up! sydney central
    We booked a twin room and were given a set of bunk bed with a double at the bottom and a single at the top. The room was spacious and the location was ideal. The kitchen facilities provided are of a very good standard, however some guests were selfish and some food is stolen from the fridges. The club downstairs provides evening entertainment and ... ce que les gens disent » affordable counter meals. Staff on reception and at tour booking desk were friendly and helpful. Guests also get discount on selected entry tickets fo - A nice, clean, modern hostel. Bathrooms/showers were in good condition and clean. A great location close to central station, so it's easy to catch a train to the airport/blue mountains etc. Staff were really friendly too.
  • Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.17Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 103.98
    Excellent 8.0
    2341 commentaires
    info Situé au cœur de Sydney, à 7 minutes de route des boutiques du centre commercial Pitt Street Mall, le Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central propose un hébergement contemporain. Le Rendezvous Hotel Sydney C... plus d'informations sur rendezvous hotel sydney central
    tout, mais un effort est à faire à l'accueil sur la langue française - La proximité su centre de Sydney et des transports
  • Bounce Sydney 5 stars 0.22Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 29.56
    Superbe 9.1
    1954 commentaires
    info Le Bounce Sydney propose des hébergements économiques à Surry Hills, juste en face de la gare centrale, à seulement 10 km de l'aéroport de Sydney. Il possède un bar, un restaurant et un toit-terrasse ... plus d'informations sur bounce sydney
    The location couldn't be better, in front of central station, very close to the bus to Bondi beach, very close to the free bus to Quay.... Loved the roof top and the possibility to make there a lot of friends and the constant friendly environment.... Loved the fact the hostel provides all kind of information to tourists and help in everything and ... ce que les gens disent » specially loved the thematic nights the hostel organises, with movie night and also hotdog or burgher night where we can eat very cheap and all togeth - The staff were wonderful, very nice and helpful and the location is ideal being close to Central Station and all forms of public transport to get around easily. We also found that the guests there were great too, they all seemed to be really nice and friendly people. All up a really good place place to stay and would definitely book with them again. :)
  • Surry Hills Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (7CHR) 0 stars 0.23Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info Surry Hills Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (7CHR) offers accommodation in Sydney. The air-conditioned unit is 600 metres from Capitol Theatre. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Th... plus d'informations sur surry hills self-contained one-bedroom apartment (7chr)
  • Sydney Central YHA 5 stars 0.23Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 28.45
    Exceptionnel 8.1
    1290 commentaires
    info Doté d'un sauna et d'une piscine chauffée, le Sydney Central YHA est une auberge de jeunesse primée occupant un bâtiment classé situé juste en face de la gare centrale, dans le quartier central des af... plus d'informations sur sydney central yha
    Super near to the central station (60 seconds walk)! Easily access to any city from here! You can buy lotsa things from Paddy Market, walk back, put your things down, and walk back out again and buy again... :) There are many pubs and eateries here in this area. Warm and helpful staff who really ensure the safety of their guests by checking everyo... ce que les gens disent » ne who enters are only their GUESTs (holds access card) and no Tom, Dick or Harry. - The staff were mostly very friendly and helpful just like being at home the kitchen facilities are excellent and help low income travellers very good overall hotwater was great in showertrs and 24 hor reception and access key were very helpful next time will try to get to the sauna movies were great too.very relaxing its the little things that make a difference
  • 790 on George Backpackers 3 stars 0.25Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 23.81
    Excellent 7.4
    1036 commentaires
    info Idéalement situé dans le quartier central des affaires (CBD) de Sydney, l'établissement 790 on George Backpackers propose une auberge de routards dotée d'une cuisine commune et d'une buanderie, ainsi ... plus d'informations sur 790 on george backpackers
    I usually stay here when I visit Sydney. It's right in the heart of the CBD and very cheap. There are certainly more luxurious hostels, but you pay more for them. 790 is cheaper, whilst still being a decent place to stay - generally clean, comfortable (you know a good mattress is important when you're staying at a hostel!), and most of the staff a... ce que les gens disent » re very friendly and helpful. - Staff are and were all great, they have a reall family sence going on here, and I like it alot, I been in this indusrty 22 yaers, and its the first back packers I extended my stay! Hahahaha vaule, location. Its got it all
  • Mercure Sydney 4 stars 0.25Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 138.75
    Exceptionnel 8.1
    4891 commentaires
    info Situé à seulement 4 minutes à pied de la gare centrale de Sydney, le Mercure Sydney dispose d'un sauna, d'une salle de sport et d'une piscine sur le toit offrant une vue panoramique sur la ville. Ses ... plus d'informations sur mercure sydney
    L'efficacite et la gentillesse du personnel non pas de la reception mais de ce qu'ils appellaient conciergerie, en charge des bagages, informations diverses, shuttles... - We enjoyed our stay at the Mecure hotel. The staff were very friendly, helpfull and professional. The room was clean and very comfortable. the management was exellent. We loved t... ce que les gens disent » he delicious breakfast every morning. We can easily say it was the best hotel we have stayed at. Thank you so much for a wonderfull experience. - The room with a view, being completly clean.
  • Central Train Station Apartment 0 stars 0.28Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 205.26
    info Located 600 metres from Capitol Theatre, Central Train Station Apartment offers accommodation in Sydney. The unit is 1.5 km from Darling Harbour Sydney. This 2-bedroom apartment is located 3 minutes'... plus d'informations sur central train station apartment
  • Central Private Hotel 2 stars 0.29Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 64.86
    Très bien 6.9
    392 commentaires
    info Le Central Private Hotel bénéficie d'un excellent emplacement, à 2 minutes à pied de la gare centrale et à 5 minutes de marche du centre de Sydney. Il propose un hébergement sobre et une connexion Wi-... plus d'informations sur central private hotel
    Reception very helpful. Let us check in 6 hours early at no extra cost! Good location if you don't mind a little bit of leisurely walking. Computer in every single room fantastic. Free wifi which was really quick and useful. Shower/toilet communal area clean enough. Lots of complementary tea and coffee. Sink and bowl, cutlery etc all include... ce que les gens disent » d with large fridge. - The staff were friendly and accommodating. The bed was extremely comfortable and the pillows were great. The water was hot and the ensuite, while querky was functional. The free wi-fi worked very well with no fuss getting it going and there was even a computer in the room. Good value food was available close by and there was great coffee on the next block down.
  • Great Southern Hotel Sydney 4 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 60.76
    Excellent 7.9
    5671 commentaires
    info Occupant un bâtiment historique du XIXe siècle, le Great Southern Hotel se trouve au cœur de Sydney, à seulement 5 minutes de marche de la gare centrale. Toutes les chambres climatisées disposent d'un... plus d'informations sur great southern hotel sydney
    Dans l'ensemble le rapport qualité /prix la disponibilité du personnel,le souci de satisfaire le client en étant à l'écoute de ses besoins.Excellent emplacement par rapport au centre ville, la gare centrale ,Darling Harbour etc.....Nous n'hésiterons pas à le recommander à nos amis. - A deux pas du Paddys Market. Génial... Un endroit très animé ... ce que les gens disent » toute la semaine ! L'avantage d'être si près d'un endroit où l'on peut tout trouver, c'est génial !
  • Leisure Inn Sydney Central 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    Excellent 7.5
    1590 commentaires
    info Situé en face de la gare centrale, dans le quartier central des affaires de Sydney, cet hôtel entièrement rénové vous propose des chambres modernes dotées d'une télévision par câble à écran LCD, de la... plus d'informations sur leisure inn sydney central
    Son excellente situation, proche du centre et de central station. - Hotel is very well located near Central station. Big mugs for coffee and tea and big glasses. Enough coffee and tea. Lots of thick pillows. Fridge, kettle, etc. Big desk. My room had a nice view of the street (not all rooms do) and very quiet with triple thick windows. Enough... ce que les gens disent » shampoo, conditioner and soap. I will recommend this hotel. - Everything was perfect, nice room, elevator working ;) 20$ to have a 24hinternet wifi access
  • Royal Exhibition Hotel 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 81.28
    Exceptionnel 8.2
    763 commentaires
    info Situé en plein cœur de Sydney, en face de la gare centrale, le Royal Exhibition Hotel dispose d'un bar à cocktails, d'un bistrot et d'un café en plein air à 2 niveaux. Il propose des chambres rénovées... plus d'informations sur royal exhibition hotel
    Efficient friendly checkin. Rooms very clean and spacious with comfortable bed and crisp linen.Good airconditioning, good quality towels. Great spot if attending functions around the Surry Hills area, short walk to Chinatown through Central railway tunnel.Kindly stored luggage til later in the day for our daughter. - comfortable bed. easy access... ce que les gens disent » to room, secure, close to transport, amazingly quiet considering closeness to city. great staff, friendly and welcoming. food and beer good. our stay was during week so cannot comment on weekends great for quick stopover.
  • Casa Central Backpackers Hostel 3 stars 0.32Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    à partir de US$ 23.81
    Excellent 7.5
    327 commentaires
    info Situé à seulement 300 mètres de la gare centrale et à 15 minutes de marche du cœur du quartier central des affaires de Sydney, le Casa Central Backpackers Hostel propose des hébergements économiques. ... plus d'informations sur casa central backpackers hostel
    Firstly the staff are very friendly and welcoming. Secondly there is a very laid back and friendly attitude in the hostel. There is a core of young students/world travellers staying there that have been there a while. They are all lovely. It was nice to spend time with them. Impromptu drinks on the roof terrace were open to all. I would say the ac... ce que les gens disent » comodation is quite basic and it's perhaps a little rough round the edges but for less than £200 for 8 days those edges didn't seem so rough. You woul - This is a small and cozy hostel - more like someone's house actually - the owners are Colombian and it has the feel of a small Latin American backpackers, which for me was a pleasant association, having backpacked through South and Central America. It's super super central - literally moments from Central Station, but tucked down a side street so it feels quiet. It's not flash, but it's clean, comfortable and good value for money.
Afficher les 1-15 des 397 hôtels