Hotels nabij Sydney Central Railway Station

397 Hotels Gevonden nabij Sydney Central Railway Station, Resultaat 1-15

  
  • Railway Square YHA 4 stars 0.1Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 32.02
    Perfect 8.2
    725 beoordelingen
    info Het Railway Square YHA is de winnaar van de Australia National Tourism Award Best Backpacker Accomodation 2014. De accommodatie ligt op een ideale locatie, vlak naast het centraal station van Sydney. ... meer informatie over railway square yha
    I was only there for a very short time (not even 12hours), but the staff at reception were very friendly and check in was seamless; the bed I had was comfortable enough, with clean sheets (although the top bunk was a bit squeaky!). The 4 bed dorm was very roomy, clean and new. The bathroom and showers were clean and adequate. Overall, very impr... wat mensen zeggen » essed, if I'd had more time I would have liked to check out more of the facilities. There were lots of friendly looking people around and it looks lik - Really good location! Rooms are bigger than the other hostels. Clean. The staffs are helpful. Provide good activities.
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.11Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 163.38
    Perfect 8.5
    1002 beoordelingen
    info Adina Apartment Hotel Sydney, Central biedt moderne appartementen in een prachtig gerestaureerd historisch pand. Het pand beschikt onder meer over een verwarmd buitenzwembad, een hot tub, een fitnessc... meer informatie over adina apartment hotel sydney central
    Perfecte ligging zeer comfortabel appartement. Zeer goede faciliteiten zoals een volledig ingerichte keuken,wasmachine en droger . - Friendly staff, good service. Surprise upgrade to a loft penthouse after they were not able to put my family and our friends on same floor of hotel. Really close to entertainment centre, darling harbour and capita... wat mensen zeggen » l theatre. Right next door to central station. Rooms very clean. - Great location, next to Central Railway Station with easy rail access to Airport but also closer to tourist attractions than the airport hotels. Much more space and better facilities than in a hotel room.
  • Wake Up! Sydney Central 5 stars 0.15Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 30.38
    Perfect 8.2
    1214 beoordelingen
    info Het Wake Up! Sydney Central ligt tegenover het centraal station en biedt een gezellige eigen bar/nachtclub en tal van gratis activiteiten. De accommodatie bevindt zich in het hart van Sydney's backpac... meer informatie over wake up! sydney central
    We booked a twin room and were given a set of bunk bed with a double at the bottom and a single at the top. The room was spacious and the location was ideal. The kitchen facilities provided are of a very good standard, however some guests were selfish and some food is stolen from the fridges. The club downstairs provides evening entertainment and ... wat mensen zeggen » affordable counter meals. Staff on reception and at tour booking desk were friendly and helpful. Guests also get discount on selected entry tickets fo - A nice, clean, modern hostel. Bathrooms/showers were in good condition and clean. A great location close to central station, so it's easy to catch a train to the airport/blue mountains etc. Staff were really friendly too.
  • Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central 4 stars 0.17Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 122.33
    Uitstekend 8.0
    2152 beoordelingen
    info Rendezvous Hotel Sydney Central ligt in het hart van Sydney, op 7 minuten rijden van de winkels van Pitt Street Mall. Het biedt moderne accommodatie met toegang tot 100MB gratis WiFi per 24 uur. Rend... meer informatie over rendezvous hotel sydney central
    De grootte van de kamer. Zeer netjes en stijlvol (modern). - snelheid, efficiency
  • Bounce Sydney 5 stars 0.22Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 33.66
    Schitterend 9.0
    1773 beoordelingen
    info Bounce Sydney ligt tegenover het centraal station in Surry Hills en biedt budgetaccommodaties op slechts 10 km van de luchthaven van Sydney. Het beschikt over een restaurant, een bar en een dakterras,... meer informatie over bounce sydney
    The location couldn't be better, in front of central station, very close to the bus to Bondi beach, very close to the free bus to Quay.... Loved the roof top and the possibility to make there a lot of friends and the constant friendly environment.... Loved the fact the hostel provides all kind of information to tourists and help in everything and ... wat mensen zeggen » specially loved the thematic nights the hostel organises, with movie night and also hotdog or burgher night where we can eat very cheap and all togeth - The staff were wonderful, very nice and helpful and the location is ideal being close to Central Station and all forms of public transport to get around easily. We also found that the guests there were great too, they all seemed to be really nice and friendly people. All up a really good place place to stay and would definitely book with them again. :)
  • Surry Hills Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (7CHR) 0 stars 0.23Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    info Surry Hills Self-Contained One-Bedroom Apartment (7CHR) offers accommodation in Sydney. The air-conditioned unit is 600 metres from Capitol Theatre. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Th... meer informatie over surry hills self-contained one-bedroom apartment (7chr)
  • Sydney Central YHA 5 stars 0.23Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 32.02
    Uitstekend 7.8
    370 beoordelingen
    info Dit bekroonde hostel met verwarmd zwembad en sauna, is gevestigd in een monumentaal gebouw tegenover het centraal station van Sydney. Geniet op het dakterras van een panoramisch uitzicht op de stad. ... meer informatie over sydney central yha
    Super near to the central station (60 seconds walk)! Easily access to any city from here! You can buy lotsa things from Paddy Market, walk back, put your things down, and walk back out again and buy again... :) There are many pubs and eateries here in this area. Warm and helpful staff who really ensure the safety of their guests by checking everyo... wat mensen zeggen » ne who enters are only their GUESTs (holds access card) and no Tom, Dick or Harry. - The staff were mostly very friendly and helpful just like being at home the kitchen facilities are excellent and help low income travellers very good overall hotwater was great in showertrs and 24 hor reception and access key were very helpful next time will try to get to the sauna movies were great too.very relaxing its the little things that make a difference
  • 790 on George Backpackers 3 stars 0.25Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 23.81
    Uitstekend 7.1
    493 beoordelingen
    info Het 790 on George Backpackers is gunstig gelegen in de drukste straat van Sydney. Dit pension voor de rondtrekkende reiziger heeft een gedeelde keuken en wasserette en kamers met airconditioning en be... meer informatie over 790 on george backpackers
    I usually stay here when I visit Sydney. It's right in the heart of the CBD and very cheap. There are certainly more luxurious hostels, but you pay more for them. 790 is cheaper, whilst still being a decent place to stay - generally clean, comfortable (you know a good mattress is important when you're staying at a hostel!), and most of the staff a... wat mensen zeggen » re very friendly and helpful. - Staff are and were all great, they have a reall family sence going on here, and I like it alot, I been in this indusrty 22 yaers, and its the first back packers I extended my stay! Hahahaha vaule, location. Its got it all
  • Mercure Sydney 4 stars 0.25Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 132.27
    Perfect 8.1
    4439 beoordelingen
    info Het Mercure Sydney ligt op slechts 4 minuten lopen van het centraal station van Sydney en beschikt over een zwembad op het dak met een panoramisch uitzicht over de stad, een sauna en een fitnesscentru... meer informatie over mercure sydney
    Vlakbij Central Station in centrum van Sydney - Het is gewoon een eenvoudig hotel, ga er niet naar toe als je Sofitel gewend bent. Locatie is wel buitengewoon goed gelegen.
  • Central Train Station Apartment 0 stars 0.28Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 205.26
    info Located 600 metres from Capitol Theatre, Central Train Station Apartment offers accommodation in Sydney. The unit is 1.5 km from Darling Harbour Sydney. This 2-bedroom apartment is located 3 minutes'... meer informatie over central train station apartment
  • Central Private Hotel 2 stars 0.29Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 64.86
    Heel goed 6.9
    392 beoordelingen
    info Het Central Private Hotel heeft een uitstekende ligging, op 2 minuten lopen van het Centraal Station en op 5 minuten lopen van het centrum van Sydney. Het hotel biedt betaalbare accommodatie en gratis... meer informatie over central private hotel
    Reception very helpful. Let us check in 6 hours early at no extra cost! Good location if you don't mind a little bit of leisurely walking. Computer in every single room fantastic. Free wifi which was really quick and useful. Shower/toilet communal area clean enough. Lots of complementary tea and coffee. Sink and bowl, cutlery etc all include... wat mensen zeggen » d with large fridge. - The staff were friendly and accommodating. The bed was extremely comfortable and the pillows were great. The water was hot and the ensuite, while querky was functional. The free wi-fi worked very well with no fuss getting it going and there was even a computer in the room. Good value food was available close by and there was great coffee on the next block down.
  • Leisure Inn Sydney Central 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    Uitstekend 7.5
    1590 beoordelingen
    info Dit volledig gerenoveerde hotel ligt tegenover het centraal station in Sydney CBD (Central Business District) en biedt moderne kamers met een lcd-tv en kabelkanalen. Airconditioning en individuele ver... meer informatie over leisure inn sydney central
    Personeel zeer vriendelijk, goede ligging, netjes - Een goed en goedkoop hotel lekker Centraal in Sydney en valk bij het station, dus kon zonder tax of busi tussen hotel en station reizen. Frequente shuttlebus naar het vliegveld. Behulpzame receptioniste met veel folders en kaarten over Sydney. Kon om 8.00 uur al mijn kamer hebben, terwijl inchecke... wat mensen zeggen » n officieel pas 's middags is.
  • Great Southern Hotel Sydney 4 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 60.76
    Uitstekend 7.9
    5671 beoordelingen
    info Het Great Southern Hotel is gevestigd in een historisch gebouw uit de 19e eeuw en ligt in het hart van Sydney, op slechts 5 minuten lopen van het centraal station. Alle kamers zijn standaard voorzien ... meer informatie over great southern hotel sydney
    Lokatie goed. de Pittstreet en Georgestreet (shoppingsarea)waren op afstandloop. Je zit wel midden in Chinatown.Personeel vriendelijk en behulpzaam. Bezienswaardigheden zijn op loopafstand. met de free bus 555 kan je naar de operahouse. Die stopt vlak bij het hotel. - Leuke retro-sfeer. Gezellige muziek op de achtergrond. Comfortabele en propere ... wat mensen zeggen » kamers.
  • Royal Exhibition Hotel 3 stars 0.3Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 81.28
    Perfect 8.2
    763 beoordelingen
    info Het Royal Exhibition Hotel ligt tegenover het Centraal Station in het centrum van Sydney. Het heeft een cocktailbar, een bistro en een biertuin met 2 verdiepingen. Het hotel biedt gerenoveerde kamers ... meer informatie over royal exhibition hotel
    Efficient friendly checkin. Rooms very clean and spacious with comfortable bed and crisp linen.Good airconditioning, good quality towels. Great spot if attending functions around the Surry Hills area, short walk to Chinatown through Central railway tunnel.Kindly stored luggage til later in the day for our daughter. - comfortable bed. easy access... wat mensen zeggen » to room, secure, close to transport, amazingly quiet considering closeness to city. great staff, friendly and welcoming. food and beer good. our stay was during week so cannot comment on weekends great for quick stopover.
  • Casa Central Backpackers Hostel 3 stars 0.32Km > Sydney Central Railway Station
    van US$ 23.81
    Uitstekend 7.5
    327 beoordelingen
    info Het Casa Central Backpackers Hostel biedt betaalbare accommodatie op slechts 300 meter van het centraal station en op 15 minuten lopen van het hart van de centrale zakenwijk van Sydney. Dit hostel wor... meer informatie over casa central backpackers hostel
    Firstly the staff are very friendly and welcoming. Secondly there is a very laid back and friendly attitude in the hostel. There is a core of young students/world travellers staying there that have been there a while. They are all lovely. It was nice to spend time with them. Impromptu drinks on the roof terrace were open to all. I would say the ac... wat mensen zeggen » comodation is quite basic and it's perhaps a little rough round the edges but for less than £200 for 8 days those edges didn't seem so rough. You woul - This is a small and cozy hostel - more like someone's house actually - the owners are Colombian and it has the feel of a small Latin American backpackers, which for me was a pleasant association, having backpacked through South and Central America. It's super super central - literally moments from Central Station, but tucked down a side street so it feels quiet. It's not flash, but it's clean, comfortable and good value for money.
Resultaat 1-15 van de 397 hotels