Hotels near Once railway station

111 Hotels Found near Once railway station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Olmo Dorado - Wellness & Business Hotel 3 stars 0.86Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 58.50
    Excellent 7.7
    30 reviews
    info Air-conditioned rooms with free internet connection, flat-screen cable TV and mini kitchen await you in the 3-star Olmo Dorado Apart Hotel Buenos Aires, in the heart of Buenos Aires. The convenient l... more info on olmo dorado - wellness & business hotel
  • Altos de Bustamante 0 stars 0.96Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 65.00
    Exceptional 8.3
    5 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Altos de Bustamante is set in Buenos Aires, 500 metres from Corrientes Avenue. Plaza Serrano Square is 2.1 km from the property. Each self-catering accommoda... more info on altos de bustamante
  • Dumont Hotel 4 stars 1.04Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 70.00
    info Located in the heart of Palermo Hollywood, the Dumont Hotel Boutique welcomes you in a stylish, well-decorated French house dating back to 1922. The rooms are distributed thorough 3 floors and equipp... more info on dumont hotel
  • Boutique Zen Suites Hotel & Spa 4 stars 1.09Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 56.00
    Superb 8.7
    213 reviews
    info Located only 3 blocks from the Plaza de los Dos Congresos square and Congreso metro station, Boutique Zen Suites Hotel & Spa is a modern and carefully designed boutique hotel in the heart of Buenos Ai... more info on boutique zen suites hotel & spa
    the staff was great!, there were some problems with our rooms and the elevator was being "maintained" during our stay, which meant we had to walk up 2 or 3 floors.
  • Le Vitral Baires Boutique Hotel 4 stars 1.11Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 58.95
    Excellent 7.9
    94 reviews
    info The brand new Le Vitral Baires Boutique Hotel is located in Buenos Aires city centre. It offers modern rooms and free Wi-Fi is available. All the rooms of Le Vitral Baires Boutique Hotel come with a ... more info on le vitral baires boutique hotel
    The hotel is lovely, secure and comfortable and the room was great value for money. It was modern, spacious, clean and no street noise (a bit of noise from inside the hotel, but not bad). Daytime staff was very helpful with trip plans for my stay in Argentina and the city, and all spoke English. I would have stayed longer but they were fully booke... what people say » d! I would definitely recommend it as a comfortable, well located hotel. - Buenos Aires is a wonderful city, and the hotel is in a good position to visit it, being walking distance to Congresso and Recoleta. The staff was very nice, and the hotel itself is nice, though a little suffering from the test of time... Breakfast was okeish, a buffet one would be better I think.
  • Sarmiento Palace Hotel 3 stars 1.17Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 49.14
    Excellent 7.9
    1150 reviews
    info Only 100 metres from Corrientes and Callao Avenues, Sarmiento palace Hotel features a fitness centre and a terrace with a hot tub. Free WiFi access and a daily buffet breakfast are provided. The Obeli... more info on sarmiento palace hotel
  • La Fortaleza 5 stars 1.28Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 70.00
    info Located in Buenos Aires, La Fortaleza offers an outdoor pool and an indoor pool. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 800 metres from Corrientes Avenue and 1.9 km from... more info on la fortaleza
  • ISI Baires Rental Apart & Suites 0 stars 1.28Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 56.00
    Excellent 8.0
    239 reviews
    info Boasting a rooftop hot tub with a solarium and a large fitness centre, ISI Baires Rental Apart & Suites offers self-catering apartments in centric Buenos Aires. The property has free WiFi access. It i... more info on isi baires rental apart & suites
  • Grupo COINCA Palermo III 0 stars 1.28Km > Once railway station
    Excellent 7.7
    85 reviews
    info Grupo COINCA Palermo III offers self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi in Buenos Aires. Alto Palermo shopping centre is 800 metres away. The apartments in Grupo COINCA Palermo III feature either... more info on grupo coinca palermo iii
    Very friendly staff. Apartments are brand new, and are exactly as the pictures. Beds were fantastic. Huge King size bed. Very comfortable. Large rooms. Some units have great views of the city. Huge Shopping center only 5 minutes walk, as well as Metro station. - perfect place to stay in BA. Central to some nightlife, not far from Palermo, 15 minu... what people say » te walk to subway, close to bus stop. Friendly staff and great apartment with safe. Would definitely recommend.
  • Apart Hotel & Spa Congreso 4 stars 1.31Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 47.60
    Excellent 8.0
    278 reviews
    info Apart Hotel & Spa Congreso offers luxurious, self-catering apartments in the centre of Buenos Aires, next to Avenida Callao. Facilities include a spa, restaurant, and parking. Guests are welcomed with... more info on apart hotel & spa congreso
    I thought the room was great vaue for money, although the letsbookhotel.com pictures and description make it sound as though it has a zacuzzi in the room, when in fact it's not even in the same building. They did leave some welome choclates on the bed though, which was nice. The staff also were helpful showing us a city map etc. - Everything. Loc... what people say » ation, staff, very good value for money. Bank across the road. Starbucks next door. Recommend the city bus tour with BA bus 3hr trip but take jacket if you want to sit upstairs
  • Departamento Recoleta 0 stars 1.32Km > Once railway station
    info Departamento Recoleta is a self-catering accommodation located in Buenos Aires. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.1 km from Corrientes Avenue and 1.3 km from Recoleta Cemetery. Accommo... more info on departamento recoleta
  • Viamonte Relax 0 stars 1.52Km > Once railway station
    Superb 9.0
    18 reviews
    info Featuring rooftop hot tub and a fitness centre, Viamonte Relax is a self-catering apartment in downtown Buenos Aires. Free WiFi access is available. The property is only 1 block from Córdoba Avenue an... more info on viamonte relax
  • Premiere Callao Suites 4 stars 1.52Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 229.00
    Exceptional 8.5
    21 reviews
    info Located in the Recoleta district of Buenos Aires, the Premiere Callao Suites offers comfort and privacy in bright studios on Callao Avenue, between the Corrientes and Córdoba avenues. Each of the 50 ... more info on premiere callao suites
  • Livin' Residence 0 stars 1.52Km > Once railway station
    from US$ 57.00
    Superb 8.6
    676 reviews
    info Strategically located close to Buenos Aires’ 4 main avenues, Livin’ Residence offers self-catering apartment with a charming décor. A rooftop hot tub and a fitness centre are available. The Obelisk is... more info on livin' residence
    Booked one of the larger rooms and it was a good choice. The staff were helpful and room cleaning was great. The location is decent, right near the subway with a few shops nearby for groceries. It was nice to have a large suite to relax in. - Excellent location, very close to the subway Check in anytime Very well equiped. Comfortable. Cleaned ... what people say » regularly. Staff were helpful in giving advice on what to do around town
  • Apartment Santa Fe Plaza 0 stars 1.65Km > Once railway station
    Superb 9.2
    6 reviews
    info Located right on Santa Fé Avenue, one of the main streets in Buenos Aires, Apartment Santa Fe Plaza offers self-catering accommodation in an elegant and sophisticated building. The property is just 1.... more info on apartment santa fe plaza
Showing 1-15 out of 111