Hotell nära Newcastle Train Station

125 Hotell Funna nära Newcastle Train Station, Visar 1-15

  
  • County Hotel Newcastle 3 stars 0.12Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 54.67
    Perfekt 8.2
    1555 recensioner
    info Detta moderna hotell ligger i en vackert bevarad 1800-talsbyggnad i hjärtat av Newcastles centrum, mitt emot stadens centrala tåg- och busstation. Konsertarenorna O2 Academy och Metro Radio Arena ligg... Mer information om county hotel newcastle
    First impression was the reception area really lovely and wecoming .Beautiful Christmas tree. Second impression the lovely staff on reception who made me feel so welcome. also the staff at breakfast were so friendly and helpful .Third impression the bedroom lovely and warm and clean. This is the first time I have ever stayed in a hotel on my own.T... vad folk säger » he hotel is ideal as it is so near the railway station and shops. I will be back to your hotel and I am bringing my friends with me. Thank You. - The location was excellent. Very close to everything, which was what we needed as we had never been to Newcastle before. The restaurant was great and the food was amazing. Staff were very friendly and helpful.
  • Crowne Plaza Newcastle - Stephenson Quarter 4 stars 0.13Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 106.43
    Fantastisk 9.1
    454 recensioner
    info Crowne Plaza Newcastle erbjuder gratis WiFi, en inomhuspool, ett fitnesscenter och ett spa- och hälsocenter. Tågstationen i Newcastle ligger inom 5 minuters promenad från hotellet, och det tar 15 minu... Mer information om crowne plaza newcastle - stephenson quarter
  • Hampton by Hilton Newcastle 3 stars 0.14Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 87.61
    Fantastisk 9.0
    1047 recensioner
    info Hampton by Hilton Newcastle ligger i Newcastles centrum, mitt emot centralstationen, och erbjuder ett fitnesscentrum. Gratis WiFi finns i alla utrymmen. Alla rum har sängar med lyxiga madrasser, grat... Mer information om hampton by hilton newcastle
  • Royal Station Hotel- Part of the Cairn Collection 3 stars 0.14Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 74.69
    Perfekt 8.5
    4197 recensioner
    info Royal Station Hotel har ett bra läge i hjärtat av Newcastles centrum, nära tågstationen och tunnelbanan. Här finns en inomhuspool, ett fitnesscenter och gratis WiFi. Alla de rymliga rummen har TV, te... Mer information om royal station hotel- part of the cairn collection
    The hotel was in a great location which meant we could walk easily to shops, restaurants and bars. The hotel room was really good, it was modern and really clean. Also we found the staff helpfull and really friendly. The best bit was the facilties the hotel offered, we used the restaurant for breakfast and meals and then the lesiure suit was a grea... vad folk säger » t way to start the morning. - I only stayed one night but the hotel staff, especially room service who were quick and efficient bringing everything from ice buckets to ironing boards were very helpful. The pool attendant was also very helpful in his manner and advice as to what to see and do in the city and the pool and leisure facilties were spotless and a joy to use.
  • Forth Banks Tower 4 stars 0.22Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 11.95
    Väldigt bra 7.0
    20 recensioner
    info These high-quality apartments in Newcastle are situated on the cosmopolitan Quayside with views of the River Tyne and its famous bridges. The non-smoking, self-catering accommodation is within easy... Mer information om forth banks tower
    lovely apartment with good facilities.cleanliness was good as was security. - Convenience to centre of Newcastle
  • Hotel Indigo Newcastle 4 stars 0.24Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 106.06
    Fantastisk 9.0
    2669 recensioner
    info Detta boutiquehotell i Newcastle ligger bara 2 minuters promenad från centralstationen. Här erbjuds originellt och 4-stjärnigt boende i slående och unika rum. Dessutom finns tillgång till den fantasti... Mer information om hotel indigo newcastle
    We had travelled to Newcastle to visit some friends last minute and hotel selection was limited. I noticed Hotel Indigo had good ratings and reviews and decided to take a look, it looked amazing if not a little above my budget. I booked us into a Executive double room for Saturday night, We was not disappointed, the Hotel was immaculate, the staff... vad folk säger » were super friendly and very attentive to our needs, the room was excellent, very comfy and full of modern conveniences, amazing showers! Very nice t - Hotel was amazing from checking in to booking out. Interior design was 5* in our opinion. Modern contemporary and extremely comfortable. Bedrooms were fabulous, from decor to complimentary refreshments, bathrobes right down tho the Aveda products in the bathrooms. Cocktails are a definite must, as is food, especially breakfasts which we enjoyed in bed. Last but definitely not least .... The Staff... 5*++++++++ could not do enough for us and nothing was ever any trouble they definitely were the
  • Hanover Mill 4 stars 0.27Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 147.88
    Utmärkt 7.7
    5 recensioner
    info This brand new development on Newcastle's quayside is home to luxury serviced studios and one and two-bedroom apartments, some with river views and balconies. Apartments come with fully fitted kit... Mer information om hanover mill
  • Sleeperz Hotel Newcastle 3 stars 0.27Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 70.58
    Perfekt 8.5
    3222 recensioner
    info Sleeperz är ett elegant och luftkonditionerat hotell bara 300 meter från Newcastles tågstation och 2 minuters promenad från barerna och restaurangerna i centrum. Här får du gratis Wi-Fi och gratis sam... Mer information om sleeperz hotel newcastle
    This is the third time I've had an overnight stay at this hotel in about 6 weeks. It is superb value for money. Very modern/contemporary design - clean and unfussy. Rooms are designed with the younger traveller in mind and are clever with space. I was most impressed by the service at this hotel - friendly, reliable, quick. Good food on the menu ... vad folk säger » (served to the rooms), really excellent room with absolutely nothing to complain about. Staff could not have been more helpful - this was proven furth - I use the Sleeperz hotels quite frequently and the service in the Newcastle Hotel is by far the best service I have ever seen, Hotel staff are superb and really made me feel welcome, even the security gaurd in the evening was very welcoming and friendly. I checkeed in earlier that expected with no additional charge, room was spotless and an excellent view over the centre. Excellent team working in this hotel. I look forward to my next stay in this hotel the first weekend in May.
  • Pudding Chare Rooms 0 stars 0.28Km > Newcastle Train Station
    Perfekt 8.1
    10 recensioner
    info Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Pudding Chare Rooms offers accommodation in the heart of Newcastle upon Tyne, 300 metres from Theatre Royal. St James' Park is 700 metres from Pudding Cha... Mer information om pudding chare rooms
  • Roomzzz Newcastle City 4 stars 0.29Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 94.11
    Fantastisk 9.6
    387 recensioner
    info Offering a 24-hour concierge and free UK landline calls, Roomzzz Newcastle City provides spacious and contemporary apartments in the centre of Newcastle. The Georgian building is just half a mile from... Mer information om roomzzz newcastle city
    Absolutely fantastic!! Will definitely be returning. Booked up with 3 other friends for a girls weekend and could not fault this hotel at all. Fantastic staff on reception who were always happy to advise where to go for a night out, 2 minute walk from the train station and within walking distance to bars and 'the gate'. Rooms were great, loads of ... vad folk säger » space and very clean! Hoping to visit back very soon, excellent value for money!! - Spacious, week appointed, spotless apartments. Great to have the kitchen facilities. Appreciated the option of Grab & Go Breakfast, included in price - pastries, fruit, juice cartons, coffee machine. Reception staff were friendly and professional. They made the extra effort to offer additional info, maps etc. Location, just a few minutes walk behind the train station, but away from the noise of the centre.
  • City Express Hotel 0 stars 0.3Km > Newcastle Train Station
    Fantastisk 10.0
    1 recensioner
    info City Express Aparthotel offers self-catering accommodation in Newcastle upon Tyne providing free WiFi throughout, and car parking is possible directly opposite the the studios (please note a charge is... Mer information om city express hotel
  • Albatross Backpackers In! 3 stars 0.3Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 28.31
    Perfekt 8.5
    188 recensioner
    info Situated in the heart of Newcastle city centre, Albatross Backpackers In! offers free Wi-Fi in public areas, a free house safe and a laundry service. As there is no curfew for access to the property, ... Mer information om albatross backpackers in!
  • Centralofts 0 stars 0.3Km > Newcastle Train Station
    info Located 600 metres from Metro Radio Arena, Centralofts offers accommodation in Newcastle upon Tyne. The property is 700 metres from St James' Park and free private parking is offered. Free WiFi is pro... Mer information om centralofts
  • Quayside Apartment 0 stars 0.31Km > Newcastle Train Station
    info Quayside Apartment offers accommodation in Newcastle upon Tyne, 500 metres from Metro Radio Arena and 800 metres from Theatre Royal. The air-conditioned unit is 1 km from The Sage. Free private parkin... Mer information om quayside apartment
  • Thornton Apartment 0 stars 0.32Km > Newcastle Train Station
    från US$ 119.50
    Perfekt 8.3
    21 recensioner
    info Set 600 metres from St James' Park and 600 metres from Theatre Royal, Thornton Apartment offers accommodation in Newcastle upon Tyne. The unit is 700 metres from Metro Radio Arena. Free WiFi is availa... Mer information om thornton apartment
Visar 1-15 av 125 hotell