Hotell nära Atocha's Train Station

1640 Hotell Funna nära Atocha's Train Station, Visar 1-15

  
  • Hotel Mediodia 2 stars 0.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 80.12
    Perfekt 8.4
    7260 recensioner
    info Hotel Mediodia ligger 100 meter från järnvägsstationen Atocha och museet Reina Sofia. Här erbjuds 24-timmarsreception. Alla de luftkonditionerade rummen har TV och gratis Wi-Fi. Mediodia Hotel har en... Mer information om hotel mediodia
    This is a real hotel, not a B&B. They have 24 hour desk coverage, secure luggage storage, a few vending machines, and their own cafeteria which we did not take advantage of. There is a bar with a pretty good calamari on a bun sandwich and a great bakery with a special 2for1 croissants for one Euro next door. WiFi in room. Due to an illness, we... vad folk säger » were allowed late check out, and even were offered an additional half price fee to remain in the room until early evening before departing. The balc - The location of the building right in front of Atocha train station, very helpful if you are traveling by train to other cities or to take the airport bus. Also an excellent location to visit the 3 most important museum in Madrid; the Reina Sofia Museum is right next door, the Thyssen and El Prado museum are about 2-3 blocks from the hotel. The inside of the hotel is beautiful and very clean. The staff is very friendly; I want to thank especially Alex, he was very nice to me. I was given room 2
  • 60 Balconies Urban Stay 0 stars 0.11Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 154.81
    Fantastisk 9.2
    794 recensioner
    info Alla dessa elegant inredda lägenheter ligger på Plaza del Emperador Carlos V i Madrid och erbjuder gratis WiFi och en balkong med utsikt över staden. Den gyllene konsttriangeln ligger knappt 10 minute... Mer information om 60 balconies urban stay
  • Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia II 0 stars 0.12Km > Atocha's Train Station
    Bra 6.1
    2 recensioner
    info Set in Madrid, Apartamento Reina Sofia II Friendly Rentals is a self-catering accommodation with a balcony, air conditioning and free WiFi. Reina Sofia Museum is 250 metres away. The accommodation in... Mer information om friendly rentals reina sofia ii
  • SLEEP'N Atocha 2 stars 0.13Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 70.89
    Perfekt 8.4
    237 recensioner
    info SLEEP'N Atocha erbjuder mysiga och bekväma rum och ligger bara 300 meter från järnvägsstationen Atocha samt 500 meter från Retiroparken i Madrid. Rummen är ljust inredda och har en platt-TV med över ... Mer information om sleep'n atocha
    The staff was really nice and at our service all the time. It was very clean and the two bedroom room is relly big and has it's own bathroom, and the price for 6 days was excellent. The location of the hostel is very good, everything in the center of Madrid is nearby, in the walking distance, especially the most famous museums in Madrid. There are... vad folk säger » various shops and resturants just across the hostel. We were really satsified :) - The location is great. The value is great. Your really cant complain too much when it's about 30 euros a night in this location. Facility is a bit outdated, but it is cheaper and yet still a lot better and more comfortable than most hostels in Europe of that price range. It is clean for the most part and staff is friendly. We got a three people room for 30 a night.
  • Friendly Rentals Museo Reina Sofia 0 stars 0.14Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Situated in Madrid, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace. The apartment is 500 metres from Museo del Prado. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a d... Mer information om friendly rentals museo reina sofia
  • Hostal Rivera 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 31.23
    Bra 6.1
    280 recensioner
    info Detta enkla och bekväma pensionat ligger 300 meter från tunnelbane- och AVE-tågstationen Atocha. Här erbjuds en 24-timmarsreception och rum med gratis Wi-Fi. Du bor bara 2 minuters promenad från konst... Mer information om hostal rivera
    We were welcomed by Spanish ladies who only spoke spanish. My spanish lessons were put to the test. (Word of advice: ask for wifi asap so that you could use an app for translating languages). For the price we paid, I consider the bathroom/toilettes sanitary. Our twin room with balcony is well presented. It is close to the trainstation, some restau... vad folk säger » rants, and attractions. - -perfect location, just few metres from Reina Sofia -very friendly personal, the woman (probably owner) allowed us to leave our luggage there till 5 pm. she also borrowed us her own hairdryer :)
  • Hostal Residencia Fernandez 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 36.66
    Utmärkt 8.0
    857 recensioner
    info Hostal Residencia Fernandez är ett pensionat och ligger i hjärtat av Madrid, mittemot konstmuseet Reina Sofia och Madrids konservatorium. Till järnvägsstationen Atocha är det 250 meter. Residencia Fe... Mer information om hostal residencia fernandez
    This hotel was perfectly located just minutes walk from Atocha train station. It had many restaurants beside and near it, as well as a small supermarket. It was only three minutes walk to metro. The room was spacious enough, with a large bathroom. The bed was one of the most comfortable we've had out of the dozens of places we've stayed on our pas... vad folk säger » t two months travels. Free wifi worked well. - Airconditioned room was a dream. Staff were very friendly and room had excellent decor. Although I had a shared bathroom my room also had a sink and large mirror in it which was very useful. Location is great - right opposite Sofia museum and less then 5 min walk to hop-on-hop-off madrid city bus tours. Also next to 'low cost bar' with 1 euro drinks and tapas - great if you're on a budget.
  • Hostal Atocha 0 stars 0.18Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 43.45
    Väldigt bra 6.6
    179 recensioner
    info Hostal Atocha ligger bara 150 meter från tågstationen Atocha i Madrid. Här erbjuds gratis WiFi i alla allmänna utrymmen och tillgång till ett gemensamt kök. Alla rum har klimatkontroll, en TV och 1 d... Mer information om hostal atocha
  • NH Madrid Nacional 4 stars 0.21Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 136.71
    Fantastisk 8.6
    2186 recensioner
    info NH Madrid Nacional ligger i Madrids berömda konsttriangel, 150 meter från AVE- tågstationen Atocha. Hotellet ligger i en historisk byggnad med bevarade originaldetaljer och utsikt över den botaniska t... Mer information om nh madrid nacional
    The location is good for all the major transport sites - The bed - they make a point about their comfortable beds and it's true. Also the interior room was very peaceful and the room was a good size. Very convenient for Atocha station as well as the Prado. Nice area.
  • Hotel Paseo Del Arte 4 stars 0.23Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 132.74
    Perfekt 8.5
    3831 recensioner
    info Hotel Paseo Del Arte ligger i Madrids konsttriangel, endast 300 meter från järnvägsstationen Atocha AVE. Detta designhotell erbjuder ett gym, en restaurang och rum med satellit-TV. Rummen på Paseo De... Mer information om hotel paseo del arte
    Närhet till museer - Great location (Atocha Station, Museum Prado-Reina-Thyssen); very comfortable suite (good price for up-grade); new/modern installations. - location; price - quality ratio; hotel very pleasant, clean; room big enough...
  • Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia III 0 stars 0.25Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia III offers accommodation in Madrid, 600 metres from Museo del Prado. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen features an ov... Mer information om friendly rentals reina sofia iii
  • Apartamento El Museo Deco 0 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Located 600 metres from Museo del Prado, Apartamento El Museo Deco offers pet-friendly accommodation in Madrid. The apartment is 600 metres from Paseo del Prado. The kitchen comes with a microwave an... Mer information om apartamento el museo deco
  • NH Madrid Atocha 3 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 129.69
    Perfekt 8.3
    1362 recensioner
    info NH Madrid Atocha ligger mittemot järnvägsstationen Atocha och 5 minuter från museerna Caixa Forum och Reina Sofia. De moderna och luftkonditionerade rummen har gratis Wi-Fi, eget badrum och platt-TV m... Mer information om nh madrid atocha
    Central location, very modern, simple, clean, comfortable, good value,nice people - Allowed us a later check out at no extra cost
  • Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana 0 stars 0.28Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 33.95
    Utmärkt 7.7
    330 recensioner
    info Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana is located on Madrid’s Paseo del Prado, just 300 metres from the Reina Sofia Museum and the Atocha Train Station. It offers a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi throughout... Mer information om casa de huespedes la asturiana
    Prime location for Madrid's main museum - it can't get any better! Just steps from Atocha Metro, less than 5min. walk from Atocha Renfe (Madrid's main train and commuter station & Airbus Express), directly across the street from Royal Botanical Gardens, about 150m from Reina Sofia Museo, and less than 200m from both Museo del Prado and Thysse... vad folk säger » n-Bornemisza -- on the same street, with a nice, shady tree alley. On the 4th floor of a beautifully remodelled and maintained house w/ elevator. Very - The staff was really friendly. The location is good, too. It's right in front of the Atocha station- if you want to look around museums and parks, it's gonna be perfect for you.
  • Hostal San Blas 3 stars 0.29Km > Atocha's Train Station
    från US$ 48.89
    Utmärkt 7.1
    681 recensioner
    info Detta trevliga pensionat ligger 200 meter från konstgalleriet CaixaForum. Pensionatet erbjuder enkelt inredda och luftkonditionerade rum med eget badrum och gratis Wi-Fi. Hostal San Blas ligger 200 me... Mer information om hostal san blas
    Very secure, friendly and helpful staff, very clean. We chose San Blas because of its location near Atocha station. Within easy reach of all main attractions. We would stay here again. I think people need to remind themselves how much they pay before writing reviews. If you want four star then you will pay a lot more. We think, clean, safe, frien... vad folk säger » dly and value for money. - Hostal San Blas was a good surprise for us. The staff helped us in a lot of things and was always helpful, mainly Ema. The location is excellent, we did all we wanted without even the metro.
Visar 1-15 av 1640 hotell