Hotell nära National Railway Museum

215 Hotell Funna nära National Railway Museum, Visar 1-15

  
  • The Principal York 5 stars 0.36Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 123.98
    Fantastisk 8.9
    4215 recensioner
    info Det 5-stjärniga Royal York Hotel omges av fridfulla trädgårdar och har utsikt mot Garden Room och katedralen York Minster. Här erbjuds eleganta och moderna rum med en Smart-platt-TV, te- och kaffefac... Mer information om the principal york
    Pleasant, helpful, professional staff with an effortless no fuss approach, relaxing spa afternoon, evening meal cooked to perfection with superb quality service. we have stayed in executive accomodation elsewhere that wasn't as luxurious as the standard room (with king size bed) we booked here, overall wonderfull experience. - we stayed at the Ro... vad folk säger » yal York hotel for 2 nights to celebrate our Silver Wedding Anniversary, the staff were most helpful and friendly, the complimentary bottle of Champagne in our room on arrival was a lovely surprise and most enjoyable. Thank you and look forward to seeing you again.
  • Riverside Walk Guest House 3 stars 0.38Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 74.69
    Perfekt 8.4
    98 recensioner
    info Overlooking the River Ouse, Riverside Walk Guest House is 5 minutes’ walk from York’s ancient city walls and Rail Station. With pretty gardens and cosy rooms, the guest house offers free Wi-Fi and coo... Mer information om riverside walk guest house
    Location : Very convenient, very close to the train station though you need to know there's a shortcut, a little bridge! Just call first & ask! By the riverside, gorgeous scene The city centre is within walking distance! Hospitality : very nice & warm welcome Breakfast : Excellent cooked breakfast feel like home! Absolutely value for mone... vad folk säger » y! - Staff very friendly and helpful. Very convenient to both station and city centre.
  • Briar Lea Guest House 3 stars 0.42Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 95.60
    Fantastisk 8.7
    227 recensioner
    info Briar Lea Guest House ligger 5 minuters promenad från York Museum Gardens och Theatre Royal i York. Här erbjuds en lagad frukost, gratis parkering och rum med gratis Wi-Fi och TV. Rummen på Briar Lea... Mer information om briar lea guest house
    Pleasant terrace in a quiet street. Not far at all from York rail station but I didn't realise this at the time so I got a taxi to take me to Briar Lea. [He did grumble a bit!] Once the owner had explained the location, I enjoyed walking the 10 mins along the attractive riverside path into the city. I know British b&bs and hotels very well so... vad folk säger » I'd asked for a room with a window that would actually open and/or a fan and - given the unusual heat wave while I was there - I was really appreciat - The staff were very friendly and efficient. Our trip was to go to the races and it was great that the owner and other guests shared that interest. The breakfast was very good and although the room and bathroom were quite small it was very clean and perfect for a short stay. The location is great as within a short walk along the river you are in the centre and the railway station is very close too. A parking spot was provided which is a godsend. This needs to be arranged with owner but I was ver
  • Hampton by Hilton York 3 stars 0.52Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 115.02
    Fantastisk 9.0
    2770 recensioner
    info Located overlooking the city’s Roman walls, The Hampton by Hilton York is opposite York Railway Station and a 10-minute walk from the historic centre. Guests can enjoy the use of a fitness centre and ... Mer information om hampton by hilton york
    We stayed at this hotel as a young couple, and with a plan to propose to my other half whilst there in York, I had called up the hotel prior to our visit to see if there was anything they could do to help me make it a special occasion, and was greeted and helped by dean who spoke to the head of house keeping who agreed to help. So when we arrived ... vad folk säger » to our room we were very presently surprised to see a clean, modern and stylish room, with rose petals on the bed and by the sink, along with chocolat - I stayed here while visiting my daughter who lives in York and I found this hotel to be lovely. The staff were helpful and friendly. At the bar the service was excellent and the breakfast (a buffet) had something for everyone's taste. The hotel was spotless and the bed was extremely comfortable. I had a room at the front of the hotel overlooking the road, a nightclub across from it, but it didn't bother my nights sleep in the least. The shower was lovely (a walk in shower) and very roomy. Locat
  • York Aparthotel 0 stars 0.52Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 134.44
    info Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, York Aparthotel is located in York, 800 metres from York Minster. Bettys Cafe Tea Rooms is 500 metres from the property. Private parking is available on site.... Mer information om york aparthotel
  • Alcuin Lodge Guest House 4 stars 0.53Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 86.64
    Fantastisk 8.8
    82 recensioner
    info Denna lugna oas i den livliga staden ligger precis utanför staden Yorks historiska murar i en lugn återvändsgränd. I enlighet med stadens mångfasetterade arkitektur som varierar från medeltiden til... Mer information om alcuin lodge guest house
    Beautiful room;very clean and plenty of space. Friendly staff. Excellent breakfast! Perfect location; very quite but only a few minutes walk to the city through the museum gardens. Sherry and mince pies at the front door was a lovely touch around Christmas time. Will definitely be booking back here on another visit to York. Excellent!! - We stayed ... vad folk säger » in the room at the top of the house. Our stay was very comfortable with a warm welcome; the staff were excellent - friendly and helpful. The room was immaculate and very cosy, only a short walk away from the city centre. Breakfast - delicious. Overall, couldn't have asked for more. We thoroughly recommend it!
  • The Sycamore Guest House 4 stars 0.53Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 104.56
    Fantastisk 8.6
    321 recensioner
    info Detta eleganta edvardianska townhouse från 1904 är ett litet, familjeägt pensionat i York Härifrån tar det 5 minuter att promenera genom Museum Gardens till Minster och stadskärnan. Rummen har te- oc... Mer information om the sycamore guest house
    Very friendly and attentive couple who are eager to help in any way. Lovely period property, tastefully decorated. I stayed with our young son and found the hotel to be ideal in every respect. We stayed in an attic bedroom which was upgraded on arrival at no extra charge! Although the room was not large, such sensible use had been made of the spac... vad folk säger » e with carefully chosen furniture that we never felt cramped. It was positioned to the rear and had a very open outlook which contributed to the peace - Elizabeth & Spiros couldn't have been more friendly or accommodating. We were offered sherry and mince pies on arrival. Cosy warm room with kingsize comfortable bed. The dining room had an open fire, very welcome in December. Table beautifully presented with fresh roses. Large, tasty, grease free cooked breakfast with delicious fresh coffee and toast. Plenty cereals, fruits & yoghurt for those who wanted it. The car park is opposite the house at the end of a cul de sac, we have a lar
  • Alcuin Lodge Guest House 4 stars 0.54Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 103.07
    Fantastisk 9.5
    165 recensioner
    info Located less than 10 minutes’ walk from the historic city centre and York Minster, Alcuin Lodge is set in an Edwardian family home. On-street parking is available and free permits are provided. The 5... Mer information om alcuin lodge guest house
    We booked a weekend break at the Alcuin Lodge after reading the excellent reviews online and we were not disappointed. We were surprised to find our room (and a parking permit ) ready for us when we arrived early. Darren our host was very welcoming and friendly, giving us lots of helpful tips and advice on places to go and where to eat. Alcuin Lod... vad folk säger » ge is spotlessly clean and comfortable and only a short walk to York city centre. We stayed in the large double room, which was spacious and warm and - This is the most beautiful guest house i have ever stayed in. Darren the owner was so welcoming and his home is amazingly clean and pristine. We stayed for my husbands 40th birthday and couldnt have found anywhere better. The bedroom was very warm and cosy with views out over york, the bed was very comfy and the bathroom well appointed. The Alcuin Lodge is only a 5 minute walk into the centre of York along the river or through the museum gardens. Darrens knowledge of York was a great help with
  • The Grand Hotel & Spa 5 stars 0.54Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 205.69
    Fantastisk 9.3
    2811 recensioner
    info Det 5-stjärniga Grand Hotel & Spa erbjuder eleganta rum och ett lyxigt spa med takvalv. Hotellet ligger i en storslagen kulturminnesmärkt byggnad, som tidigare var huvudkontor för järnvägen. Rummen ha... Mer information om the grand hotel & spa
    A real 5-star experience. The hotel excels at every opportunity. Staff are courteous and friendly. The building is amazing, the decor very pleasing. Our room was huge with everything we could need. So glad we chose to dine in the restaurant and relax after dinner in the Whisky Room where service and selection were excellent. The spa facilities wer... vad folk säger » e perfect, a very relaxing environment. Although the car parking was expensive it definately made things easy during our stay. York is a wonderful pla - The staff were friendly,helpful,and totally professional.We were mother,daughter and grandaughter coming together in grandaughters university town to celebrate my daughter's 50th. Birthday.......We could not have chosen better!We enjoyed the Jacuzzi and pool together,had lovely cocktails in the bar,followed by a delicious dinner in the elegant dining room.All the staff made our stay extra special.......In the morning I was able to make a cafetiere of fresh coffee,this was much appreciated,a fiv
  • No. 21 York 0 stars 0.58Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 104.56
    Fantastisk 9.8
    9 recensioner
    info No. 21 York offers pet-friendly accommodation in York. Free private parking is available on site. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. For your comfort, you will find ... Mer information om no. 21 york
  • Tree Tops York 3 stars 0.59Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 73.19
    Perfekt 8.1
    11 recensioner
    info In the city centre, near the river and a short stroll from the Minster, this grand Victorian town house offers high ceilings, period charm and a free car park. As well as a fantastic central locati... Mer information om tree tops york
    Room was spotless, bed comfortable, quiet area apart from train noise last thing at night. Short walk from train station and also city centre - The room was immaculate and the staff were very helful and friendly.
  • Clearly Apartments Holgate, York 0 stars 0.59Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 147.88
    Utmärkt 7.6
    15 recensioner
    info Chic and luxuriously furnished, this apartment is 15 minutes’ walk from York’s historic centre. It offers a spacious lounge area with a music system and iPod dock. The stylish lounge area at Clearly... Mer information om clearly apartments holgate, york
    WAS ALL FINE EXCEPT WHATS WRITTEN BELOW - Excellent, secure off-street parking. Walking distance to town centre. Quiet Location. Easy to drive to.
  • Safestay York 4 stars 0.59Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 17.66
    Perfekt 8.2
    1658 recensioner
    info Safestay York ligger i ett georgianskt townhouse och erbjuder rymliga rum med detaljer i original, gratis WiFi och utsikt över det historiska York. Till Yorks järnvägsstation är det 300 meter. Vandra... Mer information om safestay york
    The Hostel was located near Nunnery Lane Car Park which was great because I could leave my car overnight between 6pm to 8am the next morning for just £2.This was important because I was leaving early next am to drive to Castle Howard to work. Located within the City Walls and near to the railway station and within walking distance of sites, pubs a... vad folk säger » nd restaurants. Excellent value at £16 per night which included breakfast although I left before 7am so could not partake. I would definitely stay h - everything,from the warm welcome,taking care of our bags,being close to town,lovely room,nice and clean, comfy beds,brilliant breakfast,and secure place to keep our luggage so we could squeeze every last minute out of our holiday,and only five minute walk from railway station, and only a few feet away from the entrance to the medieval walls....altogether a brilliant place, a added bonus we loved was all the fun plaques outside each bedroom,it brought history alive.
  • Abbeyfields Guest House 4 stars 0.6Km > National Railway Museum
    från US$ 95.60
    Fantastisk 9.4
    153 recensioner
    info Located in a quiet, tree-lined street with free car parking and free Wi-Fi, Abbeyfields is just 500 metres from York Minster. The boutique shops of historic Stonegate and the cobbled delights of The S... Mer information om abbeyfields guest house
    Our stay was just a dream in every way — from the incredibly warm and helpful welcome from Les, to Al's terrific travel recommendations, to the clean, so-cozy rooms, to the roses in each room, and waking up to the smell of freshly-baked bread. The location is terrific, too — shielded from most traffic sounds, while still just a quick (an... vad folk säger » d beautiful) walk to the abbey and city walls. Can't wait to go back! - Location was perfect for visiting York, Les & Al were so hospitable, friendly and welcoming and took time to recommend things to do/see for first time visitors to York. Room was clean and comfortable and breakfast was delicious with a wide choice of food. Would highly recommend Abbeyfields Guest House and would certainly stay there again!
  • Premier Inn York - Blossom St South 3 stars 0.6Km > National Railway Museum
    Fantastisk 8.7
    83 recensioner
    info Detta Premier Inn ligger 5 minuters promenad från Yorks tågstation och erbjuder moderna rum och en 24-timmarsöppen reception. Yorks hästkapplöpningsbana ligger 800 meter bort och det levande bryggerie... Mer information om premier inn york - blossom st south
    my friends and i came to york for a couple of days there was supposed to be four of us but one pulled out so two were booked in your hotel i myself was booked into the travel lodge on arriving at premier inn we noticed that we could have all stayed in the one room but i went down to travel lodge and went to room i we were totaly dissgusted it was v... vad folk säger » ery dirty and truth be nown i wouldent put animals in the rooms soback up to your hotel where i was told i was more than welcomr to stay in the room w - Close to the main train station and to one of the city gates giving access to the city walls. Easy walking distance to the sites of the old city. Effective air conditioning, which was necessary during the week we were visiting.Overall, a very comfortable, family friendly business type establishment, which we appreciated after enjoying many excellent b and B's throughout northern England.
Visar 1-15 av 215 hotell