Hotéis perto de Greyhound Bus Terminal

31 Hotéis Encontrados perto de Greyhound Bus Terminal, Visualizar 1-15

  
  • Holiday Inn St Louis Downtown/Convention Center 3 stars 0.87Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 119.00
    Excepcional 8.2
    321 opiniões
    info O America’s Convention Center (centro de convenções) fica situado em frente deste hotel de St. Louis. Dispõe de uma piscina interior durante o ano inteiro e de quartos mobilados de forma clássica com ... mais informação sobre holiday inn st louis downtown/convention center
    Spacious room. Front desk staff polite and helpful. We had to wait 45 minutes for our room because it wasnt ready and there were people there complaining that they had been waiting for several hours. The front desk gave us complementary drink coupons and we enjoyed our wait in the hotel bar. The rooms were decently clean. - We had an issue wi... o que as pessoas dizem » th the noise from the people next to us late at night. After a little while the staff was able to get them to quiet down. In the morning the manager took care of us and made Us feel good about how things were delt with. Overall the staff and hotel were good for our stay.
  • Americas Best Value Inn St. Louis Downtown 2 stars 0.97Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 89.99
    Normal 6.0
    496 opiniões
    info Este hotel no centro da cidade de St. Louis situa-se na Interestatal 70, a cerca de 2 minutos a pé do Casino Lumiere Place. O hotel oferece estacionamento gratuito e acesso Wi-Fi gratuito em todos os ... mais informação sobre americas best value inn st. louis downtown
    To be completely honest as I drove up I was apprehensive but the room was nice. Granted it wasn't new but you could see they had done some updating. The Bed was very comfortable and the room had what we needed. Since we were only in it to sleep we didn't need any special things, like pool or spa, etc. Don't let the outside appearance stop you.... o que as pessoas dizem » - Good sized room with two qeen sized beds, fridge and tv a little tired and dated but comfortable. Ask for a room facing the Misissippi river they are quiter. Within a 5 mins. Walk to riverside bars etc. 10 mins. from St.Louis Gateway Arch well wort the price of admission. Great value for money place to stay
  • Courtyard St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center 4 stars 1.07Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 104.00
    info Courtyard St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center is situated in Saint Louis, 1 km from St. Louis Gateway Arch. Free WiFi is available. Busch Stadium, home of the St. Louis Cardinals, is less than 2 kn a... mais informação sobre courtyard st. louis downtown/convention center
  • Four Seasons St. Louis 5 stars 1.12Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Soberbo 9.2
    43 opiniões
    info Boasting an on-site restaurant and full service spa, this luxury hotel features city or Gateway Arch views from every spacious room. Edward Jones Dome, home of football’s St. Louis Rams, is 7 minutes... mais informação sobre four seasons st. louis
    The accomodations & the staff being so friendly & helpful make your stay seem like you are at a resort. We love the pool area as it is the best pool in St Louis. - Excellent. Service was just excellent. The room was gorgeous. The pool was amazing. They brought snowcones out to the pool area because it was a hot day!
  • Marriott St. Louis Grand 4 stars 1.13Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 131.00
    Excepcional 8.5
    407 opiniões
    info This downtown Saint Louis hotel is 13 miles from the Saint Louis Lambert International Airport. The hotel offers a gym and rooms with room service. Marriott Saint Louis Grand Hotel rooms include a wo... mais informação sobre marriott st. louis grand
    Beautiful ... Wonderful price and within walking distance of all the attractions we were there to see.. Couldn't believe we got such a luxurious room for the minimal cost... Every staff member from the front desk to the restaurant and in between was friendly and went out of their way to make us feel welcome ! - Loved our stay in downtown St. Loui... o que as pessoas dizem » s. Wonderful location! The restaurant food was very good and we especially loved the Sunday morning breakfast buffet. We will definitely return.
  • Embassy Suites Saint Louis - Downtown 3 stars 1.15Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 152.64
    Soberbo 8.7
    240 opiniões
    info Este hotel no centro da cidade fica ao lado do America's Center (centro de convenções) e do Edward Jones Dome, estádio da equipa de futebol americano St Louis Rams. Disponibiliza uma piscina interior ... mais informação sobre embassy suites saint louis - downtown
    The people working at the Embassy from the desk clerk to the maintenance people were some of the friendliest I have ever met at a hotel. This was quite pleasant and a surprise. It is not how employees at many other hotels act. - Loved that it was so close to Edward Jones Stadium and was right across the street from Convention Center station for M... o que as pessoas dizem » etrolink. Because of this, we didn't have to rent a car. The staff was exceptional!
  • Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Convention Center 3 stars 1.16Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 109.99
    Soberbo 9.1
    218 opiniões
    info Disponibilizando um pequeno-almoço quente diário com ovos, salsicha e waffles belgas, este hotel no centro de St. Louis está apenas a 8 minutos a pé do famoso Arco Gateway. Cada quarto oferece acesso ... mais informação sobre drury inn & suites st. louis convention center
    I especially liked that breakfast was included and was not on the lobby floor. My room was on the same floor as breakfast and that was very convenient.
  • Mayfair Hotel 3 stars 1.17Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Excelente 7.2
    74 opiniões
    info Busch Stadium, home to the St. Louis Cardinals, is 15-minutes' walk from this hotel in Missouri. It features an outdoor pool, 24-hour fitness centre and guest rooms with an iPod dock. Free Wi-Fi is a... mais informação sobre mayfair hotel
    The value for money of the Mayfair was excellent. The hotel is located downtown, with close access--two blocks-- to the excellent light rail system (which is useful for visiting a number of places outside of the core). There are a few very good restaurants nearby; I recommend Pi, a classy local pizza joint. The room itself was clean and well-appoi... o que as pessoas dizem » nted; no complaints there. Please know that this is an historic hotel, so the rooms are somewhat smaller than most modern hotels, but they are neverth - The location was great. The parking wasn't as bad as people complained about, the garage isn't attached to the hotel no, but one block walk is not bad. The hotel suited our needs but definitely did not have any extras. The coffee bar downstairs was even closed the entire time we were there.
  • Magnolia Hotel St. Louis 4 stars 1.19Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Soberbo 8.9
    308 opiniões
    info Listed on the National Historic Register, this iconic hotel is 5 minutes’ walk from Edward Jones Dome, home of football's St. Louis Rams. Free WiFi access is available on site, along with a restaurant... mais informação sobre magnolia hotel st. louis
  • Lumiere Place Casino and Hotel 4 stars 1.29Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 79.20
    Excelente 7.8
    467 opiniões
    info Located along the Mississippi River, this St. Louis hotel features an on-site casino and restaurant. Each room includes free Wi-Fi, and guests are within 10 minutes’ walk of Edward Jones Dome. 2 fla... mais informação sobre lumiere place casino and hotel
    The interior is spectacular. It has 8 floors of suites in a square configuration looking onto the first floor bar and sitting area which has large planters and sparkling lights. The elevator is glass and looks onto the same "courtyard." The rooms are suites and the beds were very comfortable. We chose this hotel b/c it is attached to a casino and... o que as pessoas dizem » it was nice(but very smoky). The view from our window was also very nice looking out over the water. - Every staff member encountered was extremely friendly. My wife was escorted back to our room by security after winning $1,500 on the slots. The bedding, mattress, pillows and bedding was the best we have encountered in any hotel we have stayed in. The suite setup with bedroom, living room, frig etc. was great.
  • Missouri Athletic Club 3 stars 1.3Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 109.00
    Excepcional 8.4
    294 opiniões
    info Este elegante hotel dispõe de 2 restaurantes no local e situa-se a menos de 5 minutos a pé do Edward Jones Dome, o estádio de futebol americano que é a casa do St. Louis Rams. Todos os quartos estão e... mais informação sobre missouri athletic club
    Nothing NOT to like. The location was walking distance to the ARCH and other St. Louis sites were convenient by car. Parking was an extra daily fee but reasonable for downtown. Beautiful paneled lobby, great restaurant and bar, athletics and steam/sauna available. But best of all, although a private club, everyone-- staff, wait staff, members-- wa... o que as pessoas dizem » s extremely friendly and helpful. My husband and my granddaughter would agree that the MAC made our stay in St. Louis a great one. - I liked the hotel's lobby and entry way beautiful old wood and marble with old world architectural design of an elegant era. The mini-suite we had was comfortable enough for 4 ladies. We had lunch in the dining room, food was very good. Staff was helpful especially Joyce in the dining room and front desk personnel when we checked out. Very convenient to the America Center/Edwards dome. Would stay there again.
  • Hampton Inn St Louis- at the Arch 3 stars 1.33Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 118.15
    Soberbo 8.9
    938 opiniões
    info Este hotel está situado no centro de St. Louis, no Missouri, a uma curta distância do America's Center (centro de convenções). Apresenta quartos contemporâneos, um restaurante no local e vistas sobre ... mais informação sobre hampton inn st louis- at the arch
    Our room was spotless; really liked the plug-ins on the night stand next to the bed. Too many times we have to search for an outlet to plug in our phones. Breakfast was AWESOME. Almost too many items to choose from; although the scrambled eggs were quite possibly instant or powdered?? Front desk was very accommodating and professional. - It... o que as pessoas dizem » was a wonderful stay. Very close to the arch and everything else you need to see in St.Louis. Although, letsbookhotel.com mentioned that the parking comes with the total price, but be advised and check with the front desk first otherwise you'll be charge extra $15.00.
  • Omni Majestic Hotel 3 stars 1.34Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 129.00
    info Set in the Downtown St. Louis district in Saint Louis, 1 km from St. Louis Gateway Arch, Omni Majestic Hotel features air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. There is a 24-hour front desk at the proper... mais informação sobre omni majestic hotel
  • Days Inn Downtown St. Louis 2 stars 1.44Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 80.75
    Bom 6.1
    258 opiniões
    info Located off Interstate 70, this hotel in downtown St. Louis, Missouri offers a daily continental breakfast and rooms with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. The Gateway Arch is 8 km away. A microwave an... mais informação sobre days inn downtown st. louis
    The family that ran the hotel was very nice. If you needed anything they were willing to help. He went out of his way to make our stay enjoyable. I will be returning there. - We were comfortable and felt very safe.
  • Hilton St. Louis Downtown at the Arch 4 stars 1.53Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    da US$ 119.00
    Excepcional 8.5
    508 opiniões
    info Este hotel no centro de St. Louis está a cerca de 1,6 km do Gateway Arch (monumento) e do America's Center (centro de convenções). O hotel disponibiliza quartos com televisões de ecrã plano de 81 cm,... mais informação sobre hilton st. louis downtown at the arch
    This hotel I well maintained and everywhere is of a high standard. The staff were friendly and helpful. The car park is across from the hotel and clean and safe. The hotel is situated in a good downtown location and you can walk to the main attraction - the Arch. There are several restaurants nearby although the hotel has a good restaurant also. W... o que as pessoas dizem » e used the Metro system with no problem. There are two trams which serve the area also. - Friendly staff, - good parking options, the gym was great and a bonus. Great location for the centrall city and major sight seeing places. Nice entrance and decorations, made you feel safe and welcome.
Mostrando 1-15 de 31 hotéis