Hotéis perto de Leeds City railway station

72 Hotéis Encontrados perto de Leeds City railway station, Visualizar 1-15

  
  • Hilton Leeds City 4 stars 0.04Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 106.21
    Excepcional 8.1
    3803 opiniões
    info O Hilton Leeds City Hotel está situado no vibrante coração do centro de Leeds, a menos de 5 minutos a pé da Estação Ferroviária Central de Leeds, a 15 minutos de carro da Auto-estrada M62 e a menos de... mais informação sobre hilton leeds city
    the sauna, staff was very friendly and helpful, location of the hotel is perfect, - Helpfulness and efficiency of all staff. Great breakfast!
  • Discovery Inn - Leeds 2 stars 0.15Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 59.75
    Excepcional 8.1
    4322 opiniões
    info Apenas a 100 metros da Estação Ferroviária de Leeds, o Discovery Inn - Leeds tem uma recepção 24 horas por dia e está apenas a uma caminhada de 5 minutos das lojas, restaurantes e bares do centro da c... mais informação sobre discovery inn - leeds
    The hotel was right in the middle of leeds and very close to the railway station so easy to walk to and easy to get onwards the next day. The hotel is within shouting distance of several different restaurant food outlets and the sghopping centre! however it still felt seccluded within that. There is a lovely feeling of history about the building w... o que as pessoas dizem » ith comfotable modern facilities, reccommended... - Lovely clean and nicely decorated room. Also very comfortable and the staff were very pleasant will stay again when visiting leeds.
  • DoubleTree by Hilton Leeds 4 stars 0.17Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 87.61
    Soberbo 9.0
    4039 opiniões
    info Com uma localização soberba, o Doubletree by Hilton Leeds faz parte da área Wharf Tulha, perto da Estação Ferroviária de Leeds e do canal. O Bairro Victoria é uma zona comercial nas proximidades. O D... mais informação sobre doubletree by hilton leeds
    Lovely welcome on arrival, very friendly and the cookie was amazing!! Such a nice little touch! We was on the 10th floor and pleasantly surprised with the view of the train station and city. Decor was minimal and stylish; comfy beds and pillows. Air con worked well! Whole room/bathroom very clean. Was told on arrival we had complementary mini bar ... o que as pessoas dizem » and breakfast which I wasn't aware of so that was a great little bonus! Breakfast was fab! probably the nicest ive had while staying away from home ev - i stayed at the double tree hilton for the easter weekend with my partner. we found this hotel to be fantastic value compared to others in the local area as well as being in a great location. everything was within a 5 mins stroll like bars, restaurants and the new trinity shopping centre. the staff were very friendly and helpful with information of the local area. parking at the hotel was very handy asare rarely found at city centre hotels. the room itself was fresh, modern, and very clean with
  • City Atmosphere 0 stars 0.21Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 112.93
    Soberbo 8.8
    4 opiniões
    info City Atmosphere offers accommodation in Leeds, 500 metres from Trinity Leeds. City Atmosphere features views of the river and is 900 metres from Leeds Town Hall. Free WiFi is available . An oven and ... mais informação sobre city atmosphere
  • The Queens - QHotels 4 stars 0.22Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 94.41
    Soberbo 8.8
    3437 opiniões
    info Este elegante hotel de referência está situado no coração do centro da cidade de Leeds e disponibiliza um restaurante de grelhados e luxuosos quartos de 4 estrelas com acesso Wi-Fi gratuito. Inaugurad... mais informação sobre the queens - qhotels
    Though art deco is not really my style, I chose it just because it was the only hotel in the city center with no serious negative guest reviews. And indeed, the hotel was perfect in all aspects: friendly staff, spacious and well equipped room, clean, great location and view at a very good price. I appreciated free dinner on the first night and 2 fr... o que as pessoas dizem » ee hours internet in the room every day. - The room was small but really comfortable, clean and in good condition. The food in the restaurant was excellent and you could not be located closer to the train station if you tried! I would recommend the hotel for a short visit to Leeds as it is so centrally located with helpful staff and a late bar!
  • Park Plaza Leeds 4 stars 0.25Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 100.31
    Excepcional 8.2
    3988 opiniões
    info Localizado em frente à Estação Ferroviária de Leeds, na Praça da Cidade, este hotel de 4 estrelas encontra-se a poucos metros da zona comercial, bares e restaurantes de Leeds. O hotel alberga um centr... mais informação sobre park plaza leeds
    Well simply just loved the room we were given it was a great size compared with other friends room we had every up in our room for pre drinks before heading out it set the mood jsut right. The room service was great and efficent, staff were helpful and caring. All together enjoyed staying at this hotel for that price and would recomend it. - The lo... o que as pessoas dizem » cation of the hotel was perfect all shops restaurants bars clubs are on the doorstep,the staff were fantastic no problems at all the breakfast was a choice of 12 items from the hot plate plus anything else you could think of from the cold section.The room was like a suite with bathrobes,fruit,wineand a fantastic bed.
  • Leeds Marriott Hotel 4 stars 0.27Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 100.08
    Soberbo 8.7
    5095 opiniões
    info O Marriott está localizado no centro da cidade de Leeds, apenas a 5 minutos a pé da Estação Ferroviária de Leeds e em frente ao Centro Comercial Trinity. O centro de lazer do hotel alberga uma sauna, ... mais informação sobre leeds marriott hotel
    Very enjoyable time at the Marriot, the service and room were as usual excellent all the staff were very helpfull and did all they could to make our stay a wonderful experience. The new to us, restaurant "Midtown Grill" was also excellent and the best Steak or Lamb I have had in a long time. - excellent staff
  • Roomzzz Leeds City 4 stars 0.27Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 104.56
    Soberbo 9.2
    735 opiniões
    info O Roomzzz City está localizado a uma curta caminhada de Calls, Granary Wharf e Boar Lane, e disponibiliza apartamentos de luxo com computadores Mac da Apple, acesso Wi-Fi gratuito e ar condicionado. ... mais informação sobre roomzzz leeds city
    I love the fact you have hotel service and the facilities of self catering and a full apartment all in one. Everything was spotless! And the grab and go breakfast is genius. They even give you paper bags with handles. And you could take as much as you wanted. Love this place! And I could not fault the staff. Very polite, helpful and friendly. Will... o que as pessoas dizem » definately be coming back. And hopefully Roomzzz will be available at a lot more locations around Britain soon. It's all you could want and more! - Staff were extremely accommodating and very friendly. I'm staying for several weeks on a business contract and they always have a smile and a 'hello' when I'm passing through reception. Clean, compact room with decent self catering facilities, close to centre of Leeds. Relatively speaking is good value for money. - Staff at reception especially the dark haired girl who was very friendly and pointed out a lovely restaurant nearby. Loved the room and all the facilities and also the location. Easy parking nearby. Internet on the tv is an excellent idea Grab n go breakfast is a great idea for couples like us exploring the city
  • Malmaison Hotel Leeds 4 stars 0.28Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 126.97
    Soberbo 8.7
    1393 opiniões
    info Outrora o escritório de uma companhia de eléctricos e autocarros, este hotel mantém a sua arquitectura única com um tecto abobadado e quartos peculiares com diferentes formas e tamanhos. O centro de L... mais informação sobre malmaison hotel leeds
    Both me and my wife throughly enjoyed our stay and look forward to staying with you again. - The room and the bar
  • Cosmopolitan Hotel 3 stars 0.29Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 58.26
    Excepcional 8.3
    2698 opiniões
    info Situado na zona empresarial de Leeds, perto de lojas e de vida nocturna, este hotel está a menos de 10 minutos a pé da Estação de Leeds City. Dispõe de quartos elegantes e de um restaurante-bar em pla... mais informação sobre cosmopolitan hotel
    Having never stayed in Leeds, I found I had picked a really good place to stay. Very rare would I give top marks for anything, but the hotel and the staff were all marvelous. I can't comment on the food, but if it matched everything else then it should be good. - Stayed one night wished it was longer room was top quality upgraded toking exec free m... o que as pessoas dizem » assive comfy bed dvd player everything perfect betterthan any other hotel we'd stayed in in this price range room hadeverything you need really pleased thanxx
  • Briggate Boutique Apartments 0 stars 0.3Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 119.50
    Soberbo 9.8
    5 opiniões
    info Briggate Boutique Apartments offers accommodation in Leeds, 100 metres from Trinity Leeds. Briggate Boutique Apartments boasts views of the city and is 700 metres from Leeds Town Hall. An oven, a ref... mais informação sobre briggate boutique apartments
  • Quebecs, The Leeds Boutique Hotel 4 stars 0.31Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 118.01
    Soberbo 8.8
    61 opiniões
    info Just a minute’s walk from City Square, Leeds Central station, the Victorian Quarter and the main shopping district, this stunning boutique hotel is ideally situated for the cosmopolitan city. Lovin... mais informação sobre quebecs, the leeds boutique hotel
    The staff are truely excellent at this hotel and did everything in their power to make me feel comfortable as a single female traveller. The room was lovely and I particularly liked the idea of the honesty bar in the lounge area. This is a real boutique hotel which not only offers individual styling but more importantly individual service at an acc... o que as pessoas dizem » essable price which is quite a rarity! - It is about 3 years since we stayed at the hotel and it was just as good this time around. Super service, super room and fab breakfast - an altogether very enjoyable experience. Although we were very pleased to receive an upgrade, we were worried that there would be noise from the road but were very pleased to see that the nightclub seems to have closed down.
  • Quebecs Luxury Apartments 5 stars 0.31Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 168.05
    Soberbo 9.6
    643 opiniões
    info Na Residence 6 Luxury Serviced Apartments os hóspedes poderão desfrutar de uma experiência inigualável que irá superar as expectativas até mesmo dos hóspedes mais exigentes, estabelecendo novos padrõe... mais informação sobre quebecs luxury apartments
    It was modern and well Maintained and well equipped and extremely comfortable. They provided a welcome pack of milk, bread, butter and Jam along with a selection of tea bags,coffee and soft drinks. The Shower gel etc was replenished each day. I would highly recommend a stay here. - Every xmas my friends and I have a few days away before xmas to ... o que as pessoas dizem » do some retail therapy and a get together. !!! This year we were very happy with the accommodation and location of the apartments we booked online. We all agreed we would stay here again..
  • Quebecs 4 stars 0.33Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 100.83
    Soberbo 8.9
    780 opiniões
    info Set in a grand Victorian building in the heart of Leeds, this boutique hotel offers free Wi-Fi, luxurious rooms and elegant lounges. Quebecs is just off City Square, 300 metres from Leeds Railway Stat... mais informação sobre quebecs
    This was our second stay here. Great staff, nice décor a super location - 30 second walk from the train station and sits right in the thick of the shopping area! The recent addition of a bar area was a welcome treat to replace the tiny honest bar which now meant pre-dinner drinks and night- caps were possible. The bar is beautifully decorated, ric... o que as pessoas dizem » hly furnished with lovely leather chairs. It is a delightful place to sit, relax and have a drink. I highly recommend a drink here.The beds and beddin - Quebecs is a great hotel for Central position to shops restaurants and bars, the staff are very polite and helpful. The hotel itself is very clean and tidy we did think however the carpet and curtains in the room could have done with a clean, over all we had a lovely stay and would stay again. As with a previous review windows and lighting could do with upgrading. We had a lovely stay and would stay again thank you.
  • The Met Leeds 4 stars 0.37Km > Leeds City railway station
    da US$ 97.92
    Excepcional 8.1
    2303 opiniões
    info Situado no centro da cidade de Leeds, este hotel listado como Classe II está apenas a uma caminhada de 3 minutos da Estação Ferroviária de Leeds. Os hóspedes beneficiam de acesso gratuito ao micro gin... mais informação sobre the met leeds
    Everyone at The Met was helpful, the service was brillient and I will definately stay here again and recommend this hotel. - The room was really nice. Staff helpful. Hotel was very well presented.
Mostrando 1-15 de 72 hotéis