5* estrelas hotéis de luxo perto de Hualumphong Train Station

68 5* estrelas hotéis de luxo Encontrados perto de Hualumphong Train Station, Visualizar 1-15

  
  • Royal Orchid Sheraton Hotel and Towers 5 stars 1.15Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 106.29
    Soberbo 8.7
    1561 opiniões
    info O Royal Orchid Sheraton Hotel and Towers está localizado nas margens do Rio Chao Phraya e disponibiliza 4 opções de restauração, 2 piscinas exteriores e um spa. Providencia um serviço de transporte gr... mais informação sobre royal orchid sheraton hotel and towers
    Staff was extremely polite and accommodating. The extra effort to meet my needs (a box breakfast on the morning I left at 2AM for the airport!) were very unexpected but welcome. While they were always busy, I never felt they were too busy for me. - Top hotel , very nice clean and friendly, we regularly stay in hotels all over the world includin... o que as pessoas dizem » g sheraton manhatton , hong kong , singapore and london and this is definitely one of the best if not the best, very very good
  • Millennium Hilton Bangkok 5 stars 1.32Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 97.82
    Excepcional 8.3
    2634 opiniões
    info O Millennium Hilton Bangkok está localizado nas margens do Rio Chao Phraya e disponibiliza um serviço de transporte gratuito de barco do seu cais privado para a Estação BTS (sistema elevado de metro) ... mais informação sobre millennium hilton bangkok
    great hotel, great service, great breakfast,book the executive suites with the river view, try the 32 floor bar! It's the best coctail bar!for families with children, they have little hilton's facilities, so everything is takes care of! - The service was first class. All the staff without exception were absolutely great. The hotel itself is superb ... o que as pessoas dizem » and has excellent views over the river and city. The local skytrain is easily accessible by the hotel's riverboat.
  • Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok 5 stars 1.42Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 102.66
    Excepcional 8.5
    1416 opiniões
    info O Siam @ Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok está localizado no centro de Banguecoque, a 5 minutos a pé da Estação de BTS (sistema elevado de metro) Nacional Stadium. Este hotel para não fumadores apresenta um... mais informação sobre siam@siam, design hotel bangkok
    Great staff, pool and lounge area next to pool was amazing. Great cocktails from the bar in the pool area too. Couples spa package was incredible. Sushi downstairs was great! Mr Nut (Nud) our driver (who you should find out the front of the hotel most days) was the best! Took us to a great tailor and showed us all of the best spots for shopping et... o que as pessoas dizem » c. - excellent location...good value for money...room decor is good...but size is small...some staff is good and friendly...some are very rude...its all mix bag....over all if you prefer good location and good value for money, its a good choice
  • Pathumwan Princess Hotel 5 stars 1.5Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 114.11
    Soberbo 8.9
    3522 opiniões
    info O premiado Pathumwan Princess Hotel, de 5 estrelas, combina hospitalidade tailandesa com uma decoração elegante e está localizado junto do Centro Comercial MBK, em frente à Praça Siam. Dispõe de 5 opç... mais informação sobre pathumwan princess hotel
    We stayed in a Superior Double which was large and nicely decorated with modern décor. Hotel staff were very friendly and check-in was efficient. The hotel is well located with direct access to the MBK shopping centre and the Siam Paragon complex is located across the road. Hotel facilities were excellent with a superb gym that was available to th... o que as pessoas dizem » e general public however, free of charge for hotel guests. The pool area was large with plenty of sunbaking space however, it does get busy around 4pm - Flawless stay from start to finish. Arrival service from the concierge and reception to the stunning view from our room and the outstanding outside pool. I literally couldn't fault it and would recommend the Pathumwan Princess Hotel to anyone wanting to stay in a luxury hotel without the price-tag! It's also attached to the awesome shopping mall MBK! The only thing I would say was missing is luxurious bathroom products i.e. shampoo conditioner etc. could be better quality, but taking all thing
  • Mandarin Oriental Bangkok 5 stars 1.69Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 382.00
    Soberbo 9.4
    303 opiniões
    info Esta luxuosa propriedade fica ao lado do cénico Rio Chao Phraya, no centro de Banguecoque. Disponibiliza quartos decorados com mobiliário em madeira teca e seda tailandesa, e também tem uma grande pis... mais informação sobre mandarin oriental bangkok
    It is not a hotel, it is an institution. It is a fragment of history, a fragment of the past, which is firmly anchored in the present. Oriental exists to be experienced, savoured, enjoyed. It offers great welcome, comfort and help with all your needs. Rooms might not be big, but they are sufficient and the bathroom amenities are very good. The new... o que as pessoas dizem » part is modern. The hotel restaurants are to be tried. The access to the river (which is the axis for sight-seeing) is a great asset and the complime - Beautiful location, excellent service and friendliness from everybody of the hotel. The best holiday feeling and treatment one could wish. Best place to stay in Bangkok.
  • Pullman Bangkok Hotel G 5 stars 1.79Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 94.94
    Excepcional 8.4
    857 opiniões
    info A majestosa fachada do Pullman Bangkok Hotel G não desilude, graças aos seus interiores luxuosos e às comodidades 5 estrelas. Fica apenas a 7 minutos a pé da Estação de BTS de Chongnonsri. Disponibili... mais informação sobre pullman bangkok hotel g
    Platinum status benefits ( once reception were reminded of the status and read the card correctly ).Attentive concierges/porters and security. V9 restaurant on 37th Floor was excellent. - Quality of food and rooms
  • Le Meridien Bangkok 5 stars 1.84Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 129.99
    Soberbo 9.0
    585 opiniões
    info Um edifício alto localizado na zona empresarial central de Banguecoque, o Le Meridien Bangkok está a 5 minutos a pé do animado Mercado Nocturno de Patpong e da Estação BTS Saladaeng (sistema elevado d... mais informação sobre le meridien bangkok
    Very friendly and helpful staff, never a grumpy one as I've seen at most other places. Also seems to have a consistent level of quality. - Great location near the gay area. Nice finishings and interior design. Buffet was amazing. Staff was generally polite and helpful.
  • The Peninsula Bangkok 5 stars 1.89Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 393.19
    Soberbo 9.4
    190 opiniões
    info O The Peninsula Bangkok está localizado ao longo da margem do Rio Chao Phraya e dispõe de quartos luxuosos com todas as comodidades e de vistas para o Rio Chao Phraya. Este hotel é acessível a pessoas... mais informação sobre the peninsula bangkok
    The service at Peninsula BKK is outstanding in every respect. The rooms spacious and luxurious. If you Re lucky enough to get a corner room the views of the river and BKK are wonderful. Swimming pool area is tranquil and magnificent. - The location is great. The restaurants were good. The checking was the best yet, from airport pick up to the we... o que as pessoas dizem » lcome at the door and then direct to our room for a cold drink and checking done at the in room desk, fantastic
  • Tower Club At lebua 5 stars 1.91Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 148.56
    Soberbo 9.0
    2466 opiniões
    info Elevando-se sobre o centro de Banguecoque e recomendado pelo Guia Michelin, o Tower Club At lebua apresenta suites luxuosas com vistas sobre o horizonte de Banguecoque e o Rio Chao Phraya. Os seus des... mais informação sobre tower club at lebua
    Upon arrival I was given a written invitation to a cocktail and canapé evening. This was extremely enjoyable with the chefs from each of the 3 restaurants delivering the dishes and explaining each canapé, culminating in the head chef speaking to us all. The event was perfect in size with just 8-10 people. Good food, excellent drinks (try the hango... o que as pessoas dizem » vertini, it's a must) and very informal and informative. The staff really do go out of their way to make you welcome, Shaun Mills and his staff where - My third time staying at this hotel, and is still the best so far comparing to the other two bedroom apartment I have stayed in Bangkok. Room is very spacious and hotel amenities with the washing machine and dryer inside the room is a plus... Definitely will stay again.....maybe will try to stay at the hangover suite....
  • lebua at State Tower 5 stars 1.93Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 111.64
    Soberbo 8.9
    4812 opiniões
    info O lebua at State Tower apresenta suites bem equipadas com um quarto separado, uma sala de estar e uma kitchenette. Disponibiliza vistas espectaculares da cidade e do rio de Banguecoque. Convenientemen... mais informação sobre lebua at state tower
    de tudo!! magnifico, magnífico!! - Vista, conforto, localização, restaurante e bar do telhado.
  • Shangri-La Hotel Bangkok 5 stars 2.01Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 166.22
    Soberbo 9.0
    2025 opiniões
    info O Shangri-La Hotel Bangkok está localizado junto ao Rio Chao Phraya e disponibiliza um centro de fitness com 10 000 m² e o multi-premiado CHI, The Spa at Shangri-La. Entre as 10 opções gastronómicas c... mais informação sobre shangri-la hotel bangkok
    the river by the pool with birds singing and taking refuge in them. the gym with the punching bag for boxing, spa, pilate courses staff will do anything for you close to sky train, just 5 meters from back hotel close to boat stop, that leads you all along river, very good to travel in bangkok traffic the lobby has the most excellent pianist and si... o que as pessoas dizem » nger, beautiful jazz, or sinatra song many people in the lobby: indians, israelis, french, you can have many good conversations - Everything was of luxury standard from booking in to departure. We chose the Horizon Club and appreciated the extra benefits it offered. This includes a top 3 floor position and view of the river, and all day snacks and non alcoholic and the happy hour each night. It is placed in the luxury price bracket, but we thoroughly enjoyed our stay.
  • Duplex Apartment @ Riverside 5 stars 2.06Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 171.10
    info Located in Bangkok, Duplex Apartment @ Riverside offers an outdoor pool and a restaurant. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 700 metres from Saphan Taksin BTS Skytra... mais informação sobre duplex apartment @ riverside
  • VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery by Sofitel 5 stars 2.06Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 102.29
    Soberbo 9.2
    991 opiniões
    info O premiado VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery Collection providencia luxo e conveniências de 5 estrelas numa localização privilegiada, apenas a 160 metros da Estação BTS (sistema elevado de metro) de Ratcha... mais informação sobre vie hotel bangkok - mgallery by sofitel
    Excellent rooms, spotlessly clean. Friendly and professional staff with a good level of English for those who require it. Free use of gym and swimming pool is a nice plus and the breakfasts are fantastic. One slight criticism is that in the information book in the rooms it says they offer a courier service and to contact their business department.... o que as pessoas dizem » However, when I did this I was directed to reception who didn't seem to be aware of such a service. That said they were again very helpful and contac - The Service was Splendid and the room was luxurious big and clean and well-maintained for Bangkok Standards. It is just 1 stop away from Siam BTS station, Ratchethewi BTS station is just next to the hotel, 1 min walk away. I stayed in a Grand Deluxe Suite that was 70+ Sqm big. All the staffs were friendly but not over-friendly, they know when to let you have some personal space, which is super good for us. Breakfast was a sumptuous spread with even various cheeses offered on the buffet table, w
  • Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok 5 stars 2.21Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 184.77
    Soberbo 9.2
    1173 opiniões
    info O Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok proporciona aos hóspedes estadias de luxo, com várias piscinas situadas em jardins paisagísticos. Situado a poucos passos do Centro Comercial Siam Paragon, tem acesso Wi... mais informação sobre siam kempinski hotel bangkok
    This hotel is absolutely beautifull, the room was big and had everything in it, good coffee maker, books, television's very nice bathroom a nice balcony. Breakfast was excellent, we have two children 5 and 9 years old, they loved the Kids club with pc's, WII games, painting, and fun games with the nursery staff. The pool is huge and not to deep so... o que as pessoas dizem » ideal for the kids, There is a walkway to the Paragon department store this is only 40 meters away from the hotel, here you find everything you want - > possibly the best hotel i have ever stayed in > excellent modern design both in the room and public areas > great courtyard with pools and greenery > ability to open windows and get fresh air (hate those modern sealed towers) > excellent food > adjacent to a great mall > very close to the airport express station (5 min drive)
  • Kempinski Residences Siam 5 stars 2.26Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 407.57
    Soberbo 9.3
    351 opiniões
    info O Kempinski Residences Siam dispõe de acomodações espaçosas com vistas para os jardins paisagísticos e para as piscinas de forma livre com quedas de água. Alberga também 6 opções gastronómicas e desfr... mais informação sobre kempinski residences siam
    It was our second stay. It is a well managed 5 star facility with ample space both in the room as well as in the public areas. The staff is extraordinarily friendly and helpful. The Kid's Club is thanks to its warm hearted staff just wonderful, our son loved going there. We enjoyed breakfast and the pool a lot. And major shopping malls as well as ... o que as pessoas dizem » the BTS in the immediate vicinity is a huge plus. We will return for sure in 6 months or so. - We stayed in a two-bedroom apartment. The facilities were excellent and the rooms were well equipped. The breakfast was amazing. Best location to stay in Bangkok. Connected directly to Paragon Shopping Mall ~ the biggest and best in the city. Also direct access to the Skytrain. A highly recommended hotel!
Mostrando 1-15 de 68 hotéis