Hotéis perto de Hualumphong Train Station

124 Hotéis Encontrados perto de Hualumphong Train Station, Visualizar 1-15

  
  • Prime Hotel Central Station Bangkok 4 stars 0.23Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 37.40
    Excepcional 8.1
    718 opiniões
    info O Prime Hotel Central Station Banguecoque está localizado em frente à Estação Ferroviária de Hua Lamphong e à Estação de Metro de Hua Lamphong. O hotel disponibiliza quartos modernos e climatizados co... mais informação sobre prime hotel central station bangkok
    Location - right beside the train station View - You can see the entire city from the hotel lobby Breakfast - Delicious. Not much change day to day, but delicious nonetheless. Service - We spoke English but experienced no problem getting around. The front desk was helpful, regardless of the time of day or night. They were there at 3am and availabl... o que as pessoas dizem » e at 7pm, providing direction, input, and spoke clearly and professionally. We were a couple, staying in a windowless room, but experienced no problem - The hotel is new. Rooms are well furnished, large and very clean. Breakfast is rich, with many coiches, both western and thai, and breakfast room has a nice view from the 12th floor. Wifi is good. Position is perfect, near central station and chinatown, with restaurants and supermarket close to the hotel. English speaking staff is very kind and will help you with anything.
  • Bangkok Centre Hotel 4 stars 0.28Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 41.83
    Excelente 7.2
    296 opiniões
    info O Bangkok Centre Hotel está a poucos minutos a pé da Estação MRT Hualampong e a uma caminhada de 10 minutos de Chinatown. Dispõe de uma piscina, um restaurante e quartos equipados com uma televisão po... mais informação sobre bangkok centre hotel
    The hotel was ideally situated for all the railway networks. You step out from the underground train and you are immediately at the hotel. We moved around the city very easily from here. Good value too. We enjoyed a swim in their clean pool. - We booked a stay here as we had a tour departing from this hotel the following day, and the hotel serv... o que as pessoas dizem » ed its purpose. Close to train station, close to China Town, and the hotel provided complimentary bottled water and had a pool.
  • At One Inn Hualampong 3 stars 0.39Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 21.73
    Excelente 7.3
    268 opiniões
    info O At One Service localiza-se em Banguecoque, perto da Estação Ferroviária de Hua Lamphong. Disponibiliza um restaurante, uma recepção aberta 24 horas e quartos com ar condicionado. O acesso Wi-Fi e o ... mais informação sobre at one inn hualampong
    Perfect location, supportive staff and facilities, clean and convenient room, best price/value. 1) Location - hotel is just 3 min walk from Central train station, but located in quiet quarter. The name of hotel (At One In Hualampong) is confused with @Hualampong hostel which located in buzzy front of the train station, so please check the map firs... o que as pessoas dizem » t. Central train station seems more convenient place for one-day traveller to crowded Bangkok, than well advertised KhaoSan. 2) Staff was super friend - Staff were very helpful and patient. We arrived at 5am and were checked in and escorted to our room even though check in is not until 10am. Air conditioning was amazing, very comfortable room, good shower. Breakfast area and library set up gave it a homely feel, opposed to a cold, dingy breakfast nook. Hotel is a 5min walk from Bangkok Train Station which is handy when taking the 05:55 train to the Cambodian Border!
  • Hotel Royal Bangkok@Chinatown 4 stars 0.75Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 33.95
    Excelente 7.8
    147 opiniões
    info Located in Bangkok, Hotel Royal Bangkok@Chinatown offers an outdoor salt-water pool, a bar and a restaurant. Guests can access to free WiFi throughout the property. Each air-conditioned room comes wi... mais informação sobre hotel royal bangkok@chinatown
  • White Orchid Hotel 3 stars 0.76Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 34.22
    Muito bom 6.7
    33 opiniões
    info White Orchid Hotel is located along Yaowaraj Road in Bangkok’s Chinatown District, less than 1 km to Hua Lumpong MTR Station. The hotel features free Wi-Fi and a restaurant. The air-conditioned rooms... mais informação sobre white orchid hotel
  • Twin Towers Hotel 4 stars 0.82Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 61.11
    Muito bom 7.0
    803 opiniões
    info O Twin Towers Hotel está localizado no centro de Banguecoque, a 10 minutos de carro do Centro Comercial Siam Paragon. Disponibiliza um spa bem equipado, piscina e 6 opções de restauração. Estão dispon... mais informação sobre twin towers hotel
    The hotel staff were very warm. I like the big and clean room. The hotel is just a few minutes away to shopping malls. - The hotel is great, huge rooms, easy access to the city centre and the airport, friendly staff and nice atmosphere. Really enjoyed the life music in the lounge. Unfortunatelly we just stayed there one night, otherwise we would ha... o que as pessoas dizem » ve used other facilities such as restaurant, swimming pool and the gym.
  • Grand China Hotel 4 stars 1.1Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 59.75
    Excelente 7.5
    753 opiniões
    info Este hotel de 1.ª classe está situado no coração de China Town e perto do Rio Chao Phraya. Disponibiliza comodidades confortáveis, além do único restaurante e salão do clube giratório de Banguecoque. ... mais informação sobre grand china hotel
    Well located right in the heart of China Town and only 10 minutes walk to the river where you can catch the ferry to see the cities attractions. The room safe was very large to put all your valuables. Stay on the higher floors for a great view of the city. - We liked everything about the hotel, i have not one bad word to say about this hotel and i ... o que as pessoas dizem » will definatley stay there again. *********
  • Royal Orchid Sheraton Hotel and Towers 5 stars 1.15Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 106.29
    Soberbo 8.7
    1561 opiniões
    info O Royal Orchid Sheraton Hotel and Towers está localizado nas margens do Rio Chao Phraya e disponibiliza 4 opções de restauração, 2 piscinas exteriores e um spa. Providencia um serviço de transporte gr... mais informação sobre royal orchid sheraton hotel and towers
    Staff was extremely polite and accommodating. The extra effort to meet my needs (a box breakfast on the morning I left at 2AM for the airport!) were very unexpected but welcome. While they were always busy, I never felt they were too busy for me. - Top hotel , very nice clean and friendly, we regularly stay in hotels all over the world includin... o que as pessoas dizem » g sheraton manhatton , hong kong , singapore and london and this is definitely one of the best if not the best, very very good
  • Millennium Hilton Bangkok 5 stars 1.32Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 97.82
    Excepcional 8.3
    2634 opiniões
    info O Millennium Hilton Bangkok está localizado nas margens do Rio Chao Phraya e disponibiliza um serviço de transporte gratuito de barco do seu cais privado para a Estação BTS (sistema elevado de metro) ... mais informação sobre millennium hilton bangkok
    great hotel, great service, great breakfast,book the executive suites with the river view, try the 32 floor bar! It's the best coctail bar!for families with children, they have little hilton's facilities, so everything is takes care of! - The service was first class. All the staff without exception were absolutely great. The hotel itself is superb ... o que as pessoas dizem » and has excellent views over the river and city. The local skytrain is easily accessible by the hotel's riverboat.
  • Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point 4 stars 1.33Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 62.51
    Soberbo 8.6
    851 opiniões
    info O Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point encontra-se a 5 minutos a pé da Estação de Metro MRT (comboios urbanos) Sam Yan. Disponibiliza quartos luxuosos com acesso Wi-Fi gratuito. A propriedade dispõe... mais informação sobre mandarin hotel managed by centre point
    I stayed this hotel 7 years ago it was very good then but now it is excellent would recommend to anyone. Staff friendly and helpful, rooms clean and modern, breakfast choice excellent. - Everything was superb! Facilities and rooms were excellent! Great variety for breakfast. Friendly staff
  • Win Long Place Hotel 3 stars 1.39Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 29.70
    Bom 6.3
    75 opiniões
    info O Win Long Place Hotel está localizado na área de negócios de Banguecoque, a 5 minutos a pé de Silom e desfruta de um restaurante, de um spa, de quartos com televisão por cabo e de acesso Wi-Fi gratui... mais informação sobre win long place hotel
    the bathroom to small , no hot water
  • Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok 5 stars 1.42Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 102.66
    Excepcional 8.5
    1416 opiniões
    info O Siam @ Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok está localizado no centro de Banguecoque, a 5 minutos a pé da Estação de BTS (sistema elevado de metro) Nacional Stadium. Este hotel para não fumadores apresenta um... mais informação sobre siam@siam, design hotel bangkok
    Great staff, pool and lounge area next to pool was amazing. Great cocktails from the bar in the pool area too. Couples spa package was incredible. Sushi downstairs was great! Mr Nut (Nud) our driver (who you should find out the front of the hotel most days) was the best! Took us to a great tailor and showed us all of the best spots for shopping et... o que as pessoas dizem » c. - excellent location...good value for money...room decor is good...but size is small...some staff is good and friendly...some are very rude...its all mix bag....over all if you prefer good location and good value for money, its a good choice
  • Pathumwan Princess Hotel 5 stars 1.5Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 114.11
    Soberbo 8.9
    3522 opiniões
    info O premiado Pathumwan Princess Hotel, de 5 estrelas, combina hospitalidade tailandesa com uma decoração elegante e está localizado junto do Centro Comercial MBK, em frente à Praça Siam. Dispõe de 5 opç... mais informação sobre pathumwan princess hotel
    We stayed in a Superior Double which was large and nicely decorated with modern décor. Hotel staff were very friendly and check-in was efficient. The hotel is well located with direct access to the MBK shopping centre and the Siam Paragon complex is located across the road. Hotel facilities were excellent with a superb gym that was available to th... o que as pessoas dizem » e general public however, free of charge for hotel guests. The pool area was large with plenty of sunbaking space however, it does get busy around 4pm - Flawless stay from start to finish. Arrival service from the concierge and reception to the stunning view from our room and the outstanding outside pool. I literally couldn't fault it and would recommend the Pathumwan Princess Hotel to anyone wanting to stay in a luxury hotel without the price-tag! It's also attached to the awesome shopping mall MBK! The only thing I would say was missing is luxurious bathroom products i.e. shampoo conditioner etc. could be better quality, but taking all thing
  • Manohra Hotel 3 stars 1.56Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    da US$ 20.61
    Normal 5.8
    6 opiniões
    info Manohra Hotel, located in Bangkok's Silom District, offers affordable accommodation with room service and free parking. An indoor pool, rooftop terrace and traditional Thai massage are available. The... mais informação sobre manohra hotel
  • ZenRooms Silom Soi 22 3 stars 1.64Km > Hualumphong Train Station
    info ZenRooms Silom Soi 22 offers accommodation in Bangkok. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and comes with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Rooms include a private bathroom equipped with ... mais informação sobre zenrooms silom soi 22
Mostrando 1-15 de 124 hotéis