Hotels nabij Leeds City railway station

72 Hotels Gevonden nabij Leeds City railway station, Resultaat 1-15

  
  • Hilton Leeds City 4 stars 0.04Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 106.21
    Perfect 8.1
    3803 beoordelingen
    info Het Hilton Leeds City ligt in het bruisende hart van het centrum van Leeds, op minder dan 5 minuten lopen van het centraal treinstation van Leeds. U rijdt verder in 15 minuten naar de snelweg M62 en i... meer informatie over hilton leeds city
    the sauna, staff was very friendly and helpful, location of the hotel is perfect, - Helpfulness and efficiency of all staff. Great breakfast!
  • Discovery Inn - Leeds 2 stars 0.15Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 59.75
    Perfect 8.1
    4322 beoordelingen
    info De Discovery Inn - Leeds heeft een 24-uursreceptie en ligt op slechts 100 meter van het treinstation en op 5 minuten lopen van de winkels, restaurants en bars in het centrum van Leeds. In de moderne ... meer informatie over discovery inn - leeds
    dichtbij het centrum en station gelegen - Niet echt duur. Dicht bij het station.
  • DoubleTree by Hilton Leeds 4 stars 0.17Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 87.61
    Schitterend 9.0
    4039 beoordelingen
    info Het ideaal gelegen DoubleTree by Hilton Leeds bevindt zich in de wijk Granary Wharf. Het ligt naast het treinstation en het kanaal van Leeds. In de buurt zijn tal van winkels te vinden, waaronder de w... meer informatie over doubletree by hilton leeds
    Lovely welcome on arrival, very friendly and the cookie was amazing!! Such a nice little touch! We was on the 10th floor and pleasantly surprised with the view of the train station and city. Decor was minimal and stylish; comfy beds and pillows. Air con worked well! Whole room/bathroom very clean. Was told on arrival we had complementary mini bar ... wat mensen zeggen » and breakfast which I wasn't aware of so that was a great little bonus! Breakfast was fab! probably the nicest ive had while staying away from home ev - i stayed at the double tree hilton for the easter weekend with my partner. we found this hotel to be fantastic value compared to others in the local area as well as being in a great location. everything was within a 5 mins stroll like bars, restaurants and the new trinity shopping centre. the staff were very friendly and helpful with information of the local area. parking at the hotel was very handy asare rarely found at city centre hotels. the room itself was fresh, modern, and very clean with
  • City Atmosphere 0 stars 0.21Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 112.93
    Schitterend 8.8
    4 beoordelingen
    info City Atmosphere offers accommodation in Leeds, 500 metres from Trinity Leeds. City Atmosphere features views of the river and is 900 metres from Leeds Town Hall. Free WiFi is available . An oven and ... meer informatie over city atmosphere
  • The Queens - QHotels 4 stars 0.22Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 94.41
    Schitterend 8.8
    3437 beoordelingen
    info Dit elegante, karakteristieke hotel ligt midden in het centrum van Leeds. Het hotel heeft een grillrestaurant en luxe 4-sterrenkamers met gratis WiFi. Het historische en bekroonde Queens Hotel QHotels... meer informatie over the queens - qhotels
    De locatie - Het ontbijt was erg goed en uitgebreid. De jaren 30 sfeer van het hotel was prettig.
  • Park Plaza Leeds 4 stars 0.25Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 100.31
    Perfect 8.2
    3988 beoordelingen
    info Dit 4-sterrenhotel ligt tegenover het treinstation van Leeds, aan het stadsplein, op slechts een paar meter van de winkelstraten, bars en restaurants van Leeds. Het hotel beschikt over een fitnesscent... meer informatie over park plaza leeds
    ligging en service - goed bed en ruime badkamer en ideale ligging t.o.v. station, receptionist James had iets warmere benadering dan de overige receptionisten
  • Roomzzz Leeds City 4 stars 0.27Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 104.56
    Schitterend 9.2
    735 beoordelingen
    info Het Roomzzz Leeds City ligt op slechts een korte loopafstand van de Calls, Granary Wharf en Boar Lane en heeft luxueuze appartementen met gratis WiFi en airconditioning. Alle luxueuze studio's en sui... meer informatie over roomzzz leeds city
    I love the fact you have hotel service and the facilities of self catering and a full apartment all in one. Everything was spotless! And the grab and go breakfast is genius. They even give you paper bags with handles. And you could take as much as you wanted. Love this place! And I could not fault the staff. Very polite, helpful and friendly. Will... wat mensen zeggen » definately be coming back. And hopefully Roomzzz will be available at a lot more locations around Britain soon. It's all you could want and more! - Staff were extremely accommodating and very friendly. I'm staying for several weeks on a business contract and they always have a smile and a 'hello' when I'm passing through reception. Clean, compact room with decent self catering facilities, close to centre of Leeds. Relatively speaking is good value for money. - Staff at reception especially the dark haired girl who was very friendly and pointed out a lovely restaurant nearby. Loved the room and all the facilities and also the location. Easy parking nearby. Internet on the tv is an excellent idea Grab n go breakfast is a great idea for couples like us exploring the city
  • Leeds Marriott Hotel 4 stars 0.27Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 100.08
    Schitterend 8.7
    5095 beoordelingen
    info Leeds Mariott Hotel in het centrum van Leeds ligt pal tegenover het winkelcentrum Trinity. In 5 minuten wandelt u naar het treinstation van deze stad. Deze accommodatie beschikt over een ontspanningsc... meer informatie over leeds marriott hotel
    Very enjoyable time at the Marriot, the service and room were as usual excellent all the staff were very helpfull and did all they could to make our stay a wonderful experience. The new to us, restaurant "Midtown Grill" was also excellent and the best Steak or Lamb I have had in a long time. - excellent staff
  • Malmaison Hotel Leeds 4 stars 0.28Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 126.97
    Schitterend 8.7
    1393 beoordelingen
    info Dit hotel was ooit het kantoor van een bus- en tramonderneming. Veel van de unieke architectuur is bewaard gebleven, zoals bijvoorbeeld het gewelfde plafond en de eigenzinnige kamers in verschillende ... meer informatie over malmaison hotel leeds
    Both me and my wife throughly enjoyed our stay and look forward to staying with you again. - The room and the bar
  • Cosmopolitan Hotel 3 stars 0.29Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 58.26
    Perfect 8.3
    2698 beoordelingen
    info Dit hotel ligt in de zakenwijk van Leeds, dicht bij winkels en uitgaansgelegenheden en op minder dan 10 minuten lopen van het treinstation vaLeeds. Het hotel biedt stijlvolle kamers en een restaurant ... meer informatie over cosmopolitan hotel
    Vriendelijk personeel; schoon; overzichtelijk; goede kamer en roomservice. - De kamers waren goed,
  • Briggate Boutique Apartments 0 stars 0.3Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 119.50
    Schitterend 9.8
    5 beoordelingen
    info Briggate Boutique Apartments offers accommodation in Leeds, 100 metres from Trinity Leeds. Briggate Boutique Apartments boasts views of the city and is 700 metres from Leeds Town Hall. An oven, a ref... meer informatie over briggate boutique apartments
  • Quebecs, The Leeds Boutique Hotel 4 stars 0.31Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 118.01
    Schitterend 8.8
    61 beoordelingen
    info Dit prachtige boetiekhotel bevindt zich op slechts een minuut lopen van City Square, het centraal station van Leeds, de victoriaanse wijk en de grote winkelwijk. Het is ideaal gelegen ten opzichte van... meer informatie over quebecs, the leeds boutique hotel
    The staff are truely excellent at this hotel and did everything in their power to make me feel comfortable as a single female traveller. The room was lovely and I particularly liked the idea of the honesty bar in the lounge area. This is a real boutique hotel which not only offers individual styling but more importantly individual service at an acc... wat mensen zeggen » essable price which is quite a rarity! - It is about 3 years since we stayed at the hotel and it was just as good this time around. Super service, super room and fab breakfast - an altogether very enjoyable experience. Although we were very pleased to receive an upgrade, we were worried that there would be noise from the road but were very pleased to see that the nightclub seems to have closed down.
  • Quebecs Luxury Apartments 5 stars 0.31Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 168.05
    Schitterend 9.6
    643 beoordelingen
    info Het Quebecs Luxury Apartments biedt ongeëvenaarde weelde die zelfs de verwachtingen van de meest kritische gast zal overschrijden en een nieuwe norm biedt van exclusiviteit en luxe. Elk appartement b... meer informatie over quebecs luxury apartments
    It was modern and well Maintained and well equipped and extremely comfortable. They provided a welcome pack of milk, bread, butter and Jam along with a selection of tea bags,coffee and soft drinks. The Shower gel etc was replenished each day. I would highly recommend a stay here. - Every xmas my friends and I have a few days away before xmas to ... wat mensen zeggen » do some retail therapy and a get together. !!! This year we were very happy with the accommodation and location of the apartments we booked online. We all agreed we would stay here again..
  • Quebecs 4 stars 0.33Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 100.83
    Schitterend 8.9
    780 beoordelingen
    info Dit boetiekhotel is gevestigd in een groots Victoriaans gebouw in het centrum van Leeds en biedt luxueuze 4-sterren kamers en elegante lounges. Het Quebecs Hotel ligt vlak bij het City Square, op 300 ... meer informatie over quebecs
    This was our second stay here. Great staff, nice décor a super location - 30 second walk from the train station and sits right in the thick of the shopping area! The recent addition of a bar area was a welcome treat to replace the tiny honest bar which now meant pre-dinner drinks and night- caps were possible. The bar is beautifully decorated, ric... wat mensen zeggen » hly furnished with lovely leather chairs. It is a delightful place to sit, relax and have a drink. I highly recommend a drink here.The beds and beddin - Quebecs is a great hotel for Central position to shops restaurants and bars, the staff are very polite and helpful. The hotel itself is very clean and tidy we did think however the carpet and curtains in the room could have done with a clean, over all we had a lovely stay and would stay again. As with a previous review windows and lighting could do with upgrading. We had a lovely stay and would stay again thank you.
  • The Met Leeds 4 stars 0.37Km > Leeds City railway station
    van US$ 97.92
    Perfect 8.1
    2303 beoordelingen
    info Het monumentale hotel The Met Leeds ligt in het hart van het stadscentrum van Leeds, op slechts 3 minuten lopen van het treinstation van Leeds. U kunt hier gratis gebruikmaken van de kleine fitnessrui... meer informatie over the met leeds
    ligging en parking - Everyone at The Met was helpful, the service was brillient and I will definately stay here again and recommend this hotel. - The room was really nice. Staff helpful. Hotel was very well presented.
Resultaat 1-15 van de 72 hotels