Hotels nabij Atocha's Train Station

1640 Hotels Gevonden nabij Atocha's Train Station, Resultaat 1-15

  
  • Hotel Mediodia 2 stars 0.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 80.12
    Perfect 8.4
    7260 beoordelingen
    info Hotel Mediodia ligt op 100 meter van treinstation Madrid Atocha en het Reina Sofia Museum en biedt een 24-uursreceptie. Elke kamer met airconditioning is voorzien van een televisie en gratis WiFi. He... meer informatie over hotel mediodia
    This is a real hotel, not a B&B. They have 24 hour desk coverage, secure luggage storage, a few vending machines, and their own cafeteria which we did not take advantage of. There is a bar with a pretty good calamari on a bun sandwich and a great bakery with a special 2for1 croissants for one Euro next door. WiFi in room. Due to an illness, we... wat mensen zeggen » were allowed late check out, and even were offered an additional half price fee to remain in the room until early evening before departing. The balc - The location of the building right in front of Atocha train station, very helpful if you are traveling by train to other cities or to take the airport bus. Also an excellent location to visit the 3 most important museum in Madrid; the Reina Sofia Museum is right next door, the Thyssen and El Prado museum are about 2-3 blocks from the hotel. The inside of the hotel is beautiful and very clean. The staff is very friendly; I want to thank especially Alex, he was very nice to me. I was given room 2
  • 60 Balconies Urban Stay 0 stars 0.11Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 154.81
    Schitterend 9.2
    794 beoordelingen
    info Elk van deze stijlvolle appartementen aan het Plaza del Emperador Carlos V in Madrid heeft gratis WiFi en een balkon met uitzicht op de stad. Op nog geen 10 minuten lopen van de accommodatie vindt u d... meer informatie over 60 balconies urban stay
  • Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia II 0 stars 0.12Km > Atocha's Train Station
    Goed 6.1
    2 beoordelingen
    info Het Apartamento Reina Sofia II Friendly Rentals is gevestigd in Madrid. Het biedt eigen kookgelegenheid, een balkon, airconditioning en gratis WiFi. Het Reina Sofia Museum bevindt zich op 250 meter af... meer informatie over friendly rentals reina sofia ii
  • SLEEP'N Atocha 2 stars 0.13Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 70.89
    Perfect 8.4
    237 beoordelingen
    info Het SLEEP'N Atocha biedt gezellige, comfortabele kamers op slechts 300 meter van het treinstation Atocha en op 500 meter van het Retiro-park in Madrid. De lichte kamers zijn ingericht in lichte tinte... meer informatie over sleep'n atocha
    The staff was really nice and at our service all the time. It was very clean and the two bedroom room is relly big and has it's own bathroom, and the price for 6 days was excellent. The location of the hostel is very good, everything in the center of Madrid is nearby, in the walking distance, especially the most famous museums in Madrid. There are... wat mensen zeggen » various shops and resturants just across the hostel. We were really satsified :) - The location is great. The value is great. Your really cant complain too much when it's about 30 euros a night in this location. Facility is a bit outdated, but it is cheaper and yet still a lot better and more comfortable than most hostels in Europe of that price range. It is clean for the most part and staff is friendly. We got a three people room for 30 a night.
  • Friendly Rentals Museo Reina Sofia 0 stars 0.14Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Situated in Madrid, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace. The apartment is 500 metres from Museo del Prado. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a d... meer informatie over friendly rentals museo reina sofia
  • Hostal Rivera 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 31.23
    Goed 6.1
    280 beoordelingen
    info Dit eenvoudige en comfortabele pension ligt op 300 meter van het metro- en AVE-treinstation Atocha. Het biedt een 24-uursreceptie en kamers met gratis WiFi, op 2 minuten lopen van het Reina Sofia-muse... meer informatie over hostal rivera
    We were welcomed by Spanish ladies who only spoke spanish. My spanish lessons were put to the test. (Word of advice: ask for wifi asap so that you could use an app for translating languages). For the price we paid, I consider the bathroom/toilettes sanitary. Our twin room with balcony is well presented. It is close to the trainstation, some restau... wat mensen zeggen » rants, and attractions. - -perfect location, just few metres from Reina Sofia -very friendly personal, the woman (probably owner) allowed us to leave our luggage there till 5 pm. she also borrowed us her own hairdryer :)
  • Hostal Residencia Fernandez 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 36.66
    Uitstekend 8.0
    857 beoordelingen
    info Hostal Residencia Fernandez is een pension gelegen in het hart van Madrid, tegenover het Reina Sofia Museum en het Koninklijk Conservatorium van Madrid. Het treinstation van Atocha ligt op 250 meter a... meer informatie over hostal residencia fernandez
    This hotel was perfectly located just minutes walk from Atocha train station. It had many restaurants beside and near it, as well as a small supermarket. It was only three minutes walk to metro. The room was spacious enough, with a large bathroom. The bed was one of the most comfortable we've had out of the dozens of places we've stayed on our pas... wat mensen zeggen » t two months travels. Free wifi worked well. - Airconditioned room was a dream. Staff were very friendly and room had excellent decor. Although I had a shared bathroom my room also had a sink and large mirror in it which was very useful. Location is great - right opposite Sofia museum and less then 5 min walk to hop-on-hop-off madrid city bus tours. Also next to 'low cost bar' with 1 euro drinks and tapas - great if you're on a budget.
  • Hostal Atocha 0 stars 0.18Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 43.45
    Heel goed 6.6
    179 beoordelingen
    info Hostal Atocha ligt in Madrid op 150 meter van het treinstation Atocha. Dit pension beschikt over gratis WiFi in alle openbare ruimtes. De kamers hebben airconditioning, verwarming, 1 tweepersoonsbed ... meer informatie over hostal atocha
  • NH Madrid Nacional 4 stars 0.21Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 136.71
    Schitterend 8.6
    2186 beoordelingen
    info NH Madrid Nacional ligt in de beroemde Kunstdriehoek van Madrid, op 150 meter van het AVE-treinstation Atocha. Het hotel is gevestigd in een historisch gebouw met originele kenmerken, en biedt uitzich... meer informatie over nh madrid nacional
    The location is good for all the major transport sites - The bed - they make a point about their comfortable beds and it's true. Also the interior room was very peaceful and the room was a good size. Very convenient for Atocha station as well as the Prado. Nice area.
  • Hotel Paseo Del Arte 4 stars 0.23Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 132.74
    Perfect 8.5
    3831 beoordelingen
    info Het Hotel Paseo del Arte ligt in de 'Kunstdriehoek' van Madrid en op slechts 300 meter van het AVE-treinstation Atocha. Dit designhotel biedt een fitnessruimte, een restaurant en kamers met een flatsc... meer informatie over hotel paseo del arte
    Zeer nette kamer en badkamer (lekkere douchestraal); ligging aancentrale en nette straat; geen enkel probleem om koffers op laatste dagbij receptie achter te laten. - -Nice hotel, close to center and atoche station, perfect for bussiness just outside of madrid. Very clean and comfortable rooms, although this time my room was smaller than during my ... wat mensen zeggen » previous visit.
  • Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia III 0 stars 0.25Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia III offers accommodation in Madrid, 600 metres from Museo del Prado. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen features an ov... meer informatie over friendly rentals reina sofia iii
  • Apartamento El Museo Deco 0 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Located 600 metres from Museo del Prado, Apartamento El Museo Deco offers pet-friendly accommodation in Madrid. The apartment is 600 metres from Paseo del Prado. The kitchen comes with a microwave an... meer informatie over apartamento el museo deco
  • NH Madrid Atocha 3 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 129.69
    Perfect 8.3
    1362 beoordelingen
    info NH Madrid Atocha ligt tegenover het treinstation Atocha en op 5 minuten van de musea Caixa Forum en Reina Sofía. De moderne kamers hebben airconditioning, flatscreen satelliet-tv, gratis Wifi en een e... meer informatie over nh madrid atocha
    Ligging - Goede schoonmaak. Relatief kleine kamers maar van alle benodigdheden voorzien en zeer goede ligging bij station en metro. Veel buitenlandse tv zenders...
  • Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana 0 stars 0.28Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 33.95
    Uitstekend 7.7
    330 beoordelingen
    info Pensión La Asturiana ligt aan de Paseo del Prado, op 300 meter van het Museo Reina Sofia en het treinstation Atocha. Het pension heeft een 24-uursreceptie en overal gratis WiFi. De eenvoudig ingerich... meer informatie over casa de huespedes la asturiana
    Prime location for Madrid's main museum - it can't get any better! Just steps from Atocha Metro, less than 5min. walk from Atocha Renfe (Madrid's main train and commuter station & Airbus Express), directly across the street from Royal Botanical Gardens, about 150m from Reina Sofia Museo, and less than 200m from both Museo del Prado and Thysse... wat mensen zeggen » n-Bornemisza -- on the same street, with a nice, shady tree alley. On the 4th floor of a beautifully remodelled and maintained house w/ elevator. Very - The staff was really friendly. The location is good, too. It's right in front of the Atocha station- if you want to look around museums and parks, it's gonna be perfect for you.
  • Hostal San Blas 3 stars 0.29Km > Atocha's Train Station
    van US$ 48.89
    Uitstekend 7.1
    681 beoordelingen
    info Dit aangename pension ligt op 200 meter van de galerie CaixaForum en het Reina Sofía Museum. Het beschikt over eenvoudige kamers met airconditioning, een eigen badkamer en gratis WiFi. De kamers van ... meer informatie over hostal san blas
    Very secure, friendly and helpful staff, very clean. We chose San Blas because of its location near Atocha station. Within easy reach of all main attractions. We would stay here again. I think people need to remind themselves how much they pay before writing reviews. If you want four star then you will pay a lot more. We think, clean, safe, frien... wat mensen zeggen » dly and value for money. - Hostal San Blas was a good surprise for us. The staff helped us in a lot of things and was always helpful, mainly Ema. The location is excellent, we did all we wanted without even the metro.
Resultaat 1-15 van de 1640 hotels