Hotels nabij Siena train station

249 Hotels Gevonden nabij Siena train station, Resultaat 1-15

  
  • Hotel Italia 3 stars 0.31Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 80.12
    Schitterend 9.0
    3046 beoordelingen
    info Hotel Italia ligt op 20 minuten wandelen, via een mooie wandelroute, van het plein Piazza del Campo. Op 50 meter afstand vindt u de roltrap die de oude binnenstad verbindt met het station van Siena. ... meer informatie over hotel italia
    Omdat ik hier regelmatig kom kreeg ik een upgrade naar een grotere kamer ! - Een prima hotel, dicht bij centrum om te lopen maar ook prima snel op snelweg om omringende steden te bezoeken.
  • Vacanze Senesi 0 stars 0.33Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 67.90
    Schitterend 9.2
    144 beoordelingen
    info Vacanze Senesi heeft chique en ruime kamers met gratis WiFi. Hiervandaan is het treinstation van Sienna is te voet in 5 minuten bereikbaar. Bovendien bevindt u zich op 15 minuten loopafstand van het p... meer informatie over vacanze senesi
    1 - Carlo was an amazing host! He was very nice, caring, and even gave us a little gift when we checked out after just one night. He also generously offered his assistance for the rest of our Tuscan journey should anything have happened to us. 2 - The BnB is on the top of the hill, having a good view of the Siena fields, and was only 5 minutes awa... wat mensen zeggen » y from the train station. It wasn't shown on Google Maps but in front of the train station is a big shopping mall where there is a chain of 8 escalato - Can be agree, that it`s a good and more modern place, than you can find usually in Italy for small price. It is like a private room with your own bathroom in a big flat. Good room, good bathroom, really. In small hotels usually there is a problem with water - it`s cold or going down bad. It`s not about this place :) Everything work good. It`s really like some other world from Italy :) Carlo really is a very open and bright person. He LOVEs this place with all his heart and you will feel it in e
  • Villino Dina 0 stars 0.38Km > Siena train station
    Schitterend 8.8
    1 beoordelingen
    info Villino Dina is located in Siena. The accommodation will provide you with a tv and a seating area.There is a full kitchenette with a dishwasher and oven. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also com... meer informatie over villino dina
  • Casa Di Roberto 2 0 stars 0.41Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 122.22
    info Casa Di Roberto 2 offers pet-friendly accommodation in Siena, 1.8 km from Piazza del Campo. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dini... meer informatie over casa di roberto 2
  • Casa di Alfredo 0 stars 0.41Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 47.53
    Perfect 8.2
    471 beoordelingen
    info Casa di Alfredo in Siena is gevestigd in een 19e-eeuws gebouw met een tuin. Op 10 minuten loopafstand is het treinstation van Siena gevestigd. WiFi is gratis in deze accommodatie. Op verzoek wordt er... meer informatie over casa di alfredo
    This is the second time I've stayed at Casa di Alfredo and I can never believe that this place is considered a hostel and not a hotel! It is impeccably clean, and beautifully furnished. It is situated in a historic building, with frescoed ceilings and big bright windows. The staff is incredibly friendly (disclaimer: I speak Italian, but they proba... wat mensen zeggen » bly speak English too) and provide a homemade breakfast every morning that is to die for!! Seriously, the breakfast is what brought me back. It is own - Location, clean, lovely room with high double doors to pretty garden, nice breakfast in friendly arrangement. Good value.
  • Casa Di Roberto 0 stars 0.41Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 54.32
    Perfect 8.3
    107 beoordelingen
    info Het Casa di Roberto ligt op 15 minuten lopen van het Piazza del Campo en op 1,5 km van het treinstation van Siena. Er is gratis WiFi beschikbaar. De kamers zijn voorzien van een flatscreen-tv en een ... meer informatie over casa di roberto
  • Camollia Suites 0 stars 0.45Km > Siena train station
    Schitterend 8.6
    55 beoordelingen
    info Camollia Suites ligt op 1 km van de kathedraal van Siena en op 15 minuten lopen van het treinstation van Siena. De accommodatie is gevestigd in een gebouw uit 1911 en biedt gratis WiFi en ruime kamers... meer informatie over camollia suites
  • Villa Socini 0 stars 0.45Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 59.75
    Schitterend 8.7
    6 beoordelingen
    info De Villa Socini ligt in Siena, op 1,2 km van de Piazza del Campo, en biedt een terras en uitzicht op de tuin. Er is privéparkeergelegenheid beschikbaar. Sommige accommodaties hebben een zithoek waar ... meer informatie over villa socini
  • Siena Modern & Easy 0 stars 0.47Km > Siena train station
    info Siena Modern & Easy is a self-catering accommodation located in Siena. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.9 km from Piazza del Campo and 500 metres from Siena train station. Accommodati... meer informatie over siena modern & easy
  • Soggiorno Iris 0 stars 0.47Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 51.60
    Perfect 8.2
    115 beoordelingen
    info Bed and Breakfast Iris ligt op slechts 20 minuten lopen van het Piazza del Campo. Het biedt gratis WiFi in alle ruimtes en kamers in klassieke stijl. Sommige kamers hebben een eigen badkamer, andere ... meer informatie over soggiorno iris
    Nice and friendly staff. Comfy rooms 5 minutes walking to the train station - the room was simple..management friendly..nice price/location..
  • Bed & Breakfast Camollia 0 stars 0.48Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 95.06
    Schitterend 8.7
    658 beoordelingen
    info Deze moderne B & B ligt tegenover de Porta Camollia in Siena, op 10 minuten lopen van het Piazza del Campo en de kathedraal. De kamers bieden een eigen badkamer, lcd-tv, onafhankelijke airconditioning... meer informatie over bed & breakfast camollia
    Uitermate vriendelijke uitbater, heel behulpzaam, ontbijtbuffet normaal voor Italië, dicht bij het centrum van Siena - Bandb Camollia is uitstekend gelegen, aan de rand van de stad,onmiddellijk aan een toegangspoort naar de binnenstad, met betalende enniet-betalende parkeergelegenheid in de buurt. Zeer propere en recentvernieuwde kamers.
  • Siena Apartments - Via Camollia 0 stars 0.54Km > Siena train station
    info Siena-Apartments is a self-catering accommodation located in Siena. The property is 1.1 km from Piazza del Campo and 500 metres from Siena train station. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, a ... meer informatie over siena apartments - via camollia
  • Numero Dodici 0 stars 0.56Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 317.76
    info Set 2 km from Piazza del Campo in Siena, this apartment features a terrace. Numero Dodici boasts views of the city and is 1.8 km from San Cristoforo. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. Th... meer informatie over numero dodici
  • La Magione Di Camollia 0 stars 0.61Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 54.32
    Uitstekend 8.0
    101 beoordelingen
    info La Magione Di Camollia ligt hartje Siena, op 10 minuten loopafstand van het middeleeuwse plein Piazza del Campo. Dit hotel dateert uit de 19e eeuw. Er zijn klassiek ingerichte kamers en een eigen tuin... meer informatie over la magione di camollia
    You might consider adding history/culture/art to your list of characteristics considering that It's Siena we'r addressing. The hotel itself was wonderfully located so far as I was concerned. Everything was very accessible. Daily maintenance and cleanliness of the facility was superb. Proprietress and staff very gracious and friendly. City parking ... wat mensen zeggen » ordinances are inconvenient but that has nothing to do with the hotel. I would highly recommend the hotel to friends and would return to it myself. Ji - Agnes was so sweet and helpful. We enjoyed the location and the decorations. WE really enjoyed the tour with lorenzo also. Tell him we did. Thank you! Thank you for letting me use the washer also. That was very helpful!!
  • Appartamento Gori 0 stars 0.62Km > Siena train station
    van US$ 39.38
    Schitterend 9.7
    6 beoordelingen
    info Set in Siena, this apartment features a garden with a sun terrace. The unit is 2.1 km from Piazza del Campo. Free WiFi is provided . The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, an oven and a refrigerato... meer informatie over appartamento gori
Resultaat 1-15 van de 249 hotels