Hotels nabij Train Station Munich East

106 Hotels Gevonden nabij Train Station Munich East, Resultaat 1-15

  
  • Design Hotel Stadt Rosenheim 4 stars 0.09Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 131.45
    Schitterend 9.0
    555 beoordelingen
    info Dit designhotel in München wordt door een familie beheerd en ligt tegenover het treinstation Ostbahnhof. U bereikt de Marienplatz met de trein in 5 minuten. Het hotel is gevestigd in een historisch ge... meer informatie over design hotel stadt rosenheim
    Truly excellent - super nice reception and very thoughful overall; they even left a bookmark inside my book - now that had never happened before. Also the minibar softdrinks are free, the alcoholic drinks are supermarket prices and the wifi is free. Very well-located too. - Professionalism of the staff, excellent connexion of the public transport... wat mensen zeggen » , many good restaurants in the neighborhood, nice rooms and spacious bathrooms. We came here for the second time and we will certainly come back!
  • Courtyard by Marriott Munich City East 4 stars 0.44Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 96.41
    Perfect 8.4
    567 beoordelingen
    info Het Courtyard by Marriott ligt in de wijk Haidhausen van München, op slechts 5 minuten lopen van het treinstation Ostbahnhof. Het heeft een fitnesscentrum en beschikt over kamers met geluidsisolatie e... meer informatie over courtyard by marriott munich city east
    This hotel is in line with other Marriott Hotels chain i have stayed world wide. Very large rooms tastefully furnished & comfortable beds. The rooms were air conditioned. The Breakfast spread was wow. I specifically like the concept of 'The Market' , which is a good replacement to the minibar. Friendly & helpful staff. - The staff were he... wat mensen zeggen » lpful showing me how to get around Munich. The hotel looks as if it was just built with that fresh home smell. I have a 3yr old son and he needs his own been even though the hotel has king sized beds, the extra cot was delivered very quickly.
  • Residence Inn by Marriott Munich City East 4 stars 0.45Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 175.18
    Perfect 8.4
    641 beoordelingen
    info Dit moderne hotel heeft een 24-uurswinkel Grab'n Go en beschikt over ruime studio's met een volledig uitgeruste kitchenette, een flatscreen-tv en gratis WiFi. Het ligt op 5 minuten lopen van station O... meer informatie over residence inn by marriott munich city east
    I am extremely positively impressed by the behavior of the entire staff who checked me in and checked me out of the hotel. Furthermore, the Hotel General Manager Mr. Kayhan Kilit handling with my requests and complaint was extremely impressive and more than satifactory. I enjoyed the atmosphere and the spirit if the hotel facilities and friendly... wat mensen zeggen » customers-centric attitude. That is why, my next Munich visit will be to this Location. I highly recommend this Hotel not just for its close proxim - The hotel is very new, and has very nice installations. The staff is very friendly. There is a great garden with a "sandbox" and toys for the kids. Very near to OstbahnHof from where you can reach every place in the city with public transport. Convenience and restaurants nearby. Very family friendly. Washing/dry machines in the basement for 4 Euro each program.
  • mk hotel münchen max-weber-platz 2 stars 0.88Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 61.11
    Uitstekend 7.7
    372 beoordelingen
    info Dit hotel in het centrum van München biedt kamers met een flatscreen-tv en gratis WiFi. De Max-Weber-Platz ligt op 100 meter afstand. Het moderne mk Hotel München biedt een originele, minimalistische... meer informatie over mk hotel münchen max-weber-platz
    It was second time when I choosed MK Hotel. Still great! Since last year hairdryer is in each room now, breakfast is still delicious and music during breakfast is the best (special thanx for Bon Jovi the next day after his concert:)). And great location of course. Highly recommended - Clean rooms. Very convenient location - Max Weber Platz U-Bahn... wat mensen zeggen » stop is 10 m away, so very easy to reach city center and all of the attractions. Park nearby.
  • Hilton Munich City 4 stars 0.92Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 140.14
    Uitstekend 7.8
    767 beoordelingen
    info Het Hilton Munich City heeft een gratis 24-uursfitnessruimte en 2 restaurants. Het ligt direct boven het S-Bahn-station Rosenheimer Platz. Dit station biedt een snelle verbinding naar het stadscentrum... meer informatie over hilton munich city
    Goede ligging,mooie kamers - Rustige ligging, vlak bij metro.
  • Penthouse Suite Gasteig 0 stars 0.98Km > Train Station Munich East
    Schitterend 8.8
    5 beoordelingen
    info Dit lichte en ruime appartement ligt op een centrale locatie in München. Het is ingericht met antieke meubels en beschikt over een gemeubileerd terras met uitzicht op de historische binnenstad. U vind... meer informatie over penthouse suite gasteig
  • Hotel Preysing 4 stars 1.09Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 123.44
    Perfect 8.4
    569 beoordelingen
    info Dit hotel ligt op een rustige locatie naast het park Maximiliansanlagen, op slechts 5 minuten van het centrum van München. Hotel Preysing biedt stijlvolle kamers met internet en airconditioning. Op e... meer informatie over hotel preysing
    Kamer was schoon en rustig. - Bathroom, roomy - exceptionally clean, very stylish design to the rooms and interior facilities. Breakfast was very nice.
  • Derag Livinghotel am Deutschen Museum 3 stars 1.1Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 107.55
    Perfect 8.2
    1084 beoordelingen
    info Dit 3-sterrenhotel in München ligt aan de rivier de Isar, heeft gratis spafaciliteiten, serveert Italiaanse gerechten en beschikt over ruime kamers en appartementen. Met de S-Bahn reist u in 3 minuten... meer informatie over derag livinghotel am deutschen museum
    vriendelijk personeel, goede service, prima ontbijt - nice room with a little fridge, stove, microwave etc. They gave two bottle of water and two bottles of beer a day for free which is very rare in Europe. This was the best placed we stayed during our entire trip accross europe. - Great room, very nice hotel, very nice hotel staff
  • Holiday Inn Munich - Leuchtenbergring 4 stars 1.1Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 96.55
    Perfect 8.5
    741 beoordelingen
    info Dit 4-sterrendesignhotel ligt in de trendy wijk Haidhausen van München. Het hotel bevindt zich in de trendy wijk van de hoofdstad van Beieren en biedt stijlvolle kamers met gratis internet. De kamers... meer informatie over holiday inn munich - leuchtenbergring
    Ontspannen sfeer, DVD-speler op de kamer met groot TV-scherm waardoor het heerlijk film kijken is vanuit bed! Relaxt hotel, vlak bij tram en metrostation, je zit binnen tien minuten in het centrum! Openbaar vervoer is in Munchen sowieso echt super geregeld! - Een modern en heel goed hotel. Goede faciliteiten, zoals internet, goed ontbijt, zeer goed... wat mensen zeggen » avondeten, airco op de kamer, enz.
  • Hotel Ritzi 4 stars 1.12Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 135.80
    info Located between Munich city centre and the new exhibition centre, this stylish 4-star hotel offers a friendly atmosphere, free Wi-Fi internet access and good public transport access. The Hotel Ritzi ... meer informatie over hotel ritzi
  • Appartment 412 0 stars 1.12Km > Train Station Munich East
  • Holiday Inn Munich City Centre 4 stars 1.16Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 131.72
    Perfect 8.2
    5039 beoordelingen
    info Dit rookvrije hotel in München biedt kamers met geluidsisolatie op slechts 500 meter van het Deutsches Museum. De accommodatie bevindt zich op 50 meter van het stadstreinstation Rosenheimer Platz. Van... meer informatie over holiday inn munich city centre
    zeer goed verzorgt ontbijt kamers perfect schoon bedden elke dag schoon zeer vriendelijk personeel - De service van het personeel. Met name die van het ontbijtpersoneel was uitstekend
  • Grillparzerstrasse Apartment 0 stars 1.18Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 305.54
    info Set in Munich, Grillparzerstrasse Apartment is 1.4 km from Bavarian National Museum. Deutsches Museum is 2 km away. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The accommodation features a flat-s... meer informatie over grillparzerstrasse apartment
  • Aurbacher Hotel 3 stars 1.19Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 66.54
    Uitstekend 7.8
    919 beoordelingen
    info Aurbacher Hotel biedt een fraaie ontbijtzaal, een mooi tuinterras en gratis WiFi. Dit hotel ligt in de wijk Haidhausen, op 2 km afstand van het centrum van München. Hier komt u terecht in een familie... meer informatie over aurbacher hotel
    I just needed a cheap, moderatly comfortable and well located hotel for the last week before I moved in to my appartment. All of my needs were fulfilled:) Despite central location pretty quiet, many restaurants in walking distance, tram 25 to Max Webber platz behind the corner. - Nice location, clean, comfortable room, yummy breakfast, helpful st... wat mensen zeggen » aff.
  • Novotel München City 4 stars 1.19Km > Train Station Munich East
    van US$ 127.65
    Perfect 8.5
    3130 beoordelingen
    info Dit hotel biedt kamers met geluidsisolatie, en een spa met een zwembad. Het bevindt zich op 5 minuten loopafstand van het Deutsches Museum. Vanaf de accommodatie bent u met de S-bahn (stadstrein) in 5... meer informatie over novotel münchen city
    I liked the friendliness of the staff. They were very accommodating - wewere able to leave our luggage at the reception on the first night as wehad areservation and were running late. I really liked the breakfasts - We arrived long before check-in time and the room was already made. We appretiated the wellness area and the radio in the bathroom. Th... wat mensen zeggen » e beds are very comfortable and one drink from the mini-bar is for free.
Resultaat 1-15 van de 106 hotels