Hôtels Près de Scarborough Train Station

128 Hôtels trouvés Près de Scarborough Train Station, Liste 1-15

  
  • The Cair Paravel Hotel 0 stars 0.09Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 36.60
    Superbe 9.9
    3 commentaires
    info The Cair Paravel Hotel offers pet-friendly accommodation in Scarborough. Each room has a flat-screen TV and DVD player. You will find a kettle in the room. All rooms include a private bathroom equipp... plus d'informations sur the cair paravel hotel
  • Admiral Guest House 0 stars 0.1Km > Scarborough Train Station
    Exceptionnel 8.5
    48 commentaires
    info Niché sur une place pittoresque offrant une vue sur des jardins, l'Admiral Guest House est une maison victorienne classée Grade II, qui se trouve à 10 minutes de marche de la plage et directement en f... plus d'informations sur admiral guest house
  • Admiral Hotel 0 stars 0.1Km > Scarborough Train Station
    Excellent 7.6
    84 commentaires
    info Occupant un bâtiment d'époque victorienne classé Grade II, l'Admiral Apartments se trouve sur une jolie place pittoresque située à proximité du centre de Scarborough. Une connexion Wi-Fi est accessibl... plus d'informations sur admiral hotel
  • Parade Holiday Flats 0 stars 0.16Km > Scarborough Train Station
    Superbe 9.6
    16 commentaires
    info Le Parade Holiday Flats vous propose des hébergements indépendants dans le centre de Scarborough. Vous profiterez gracieusement d'un parking privé sur place et d'une connexion Wi-Fi dans l'ensemble de... plus d'informations sur parade holiday flats
  • The Captain Guesthouse 3 stars 0.19Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 74.61
    Exceptionnel 8.3
    43 commentaires
    info Situated 10 minutes’ walk from Scarborough’s sandy beach, The Captain Guesthouse offers easy access to the Spa Conference Centre, 15 minutes’ walk away. Stephen Joseph Theatre is a 3-minute walk from ... plus d'informations sur the captain guesthouse
    The owners were very friendly and made us feel extremely welcome as soon aswe arrived. They gave us tips on where to eat and always stopped to ask us about our day. They were so accomodating. The room was clean and the beds loveky and comfortable The breakfast was good, so what more can you ask for. Would definately recommend and return in the fu... ce que les gens disent » ture. - Staff were very pleasant and helpful. All we needed was a bed for 2 nights so the guest house was ideal. Rooms were clean and location ideal. Would have no issue returning.
  • Beiderbeckes Hotel 3 stars 0.2Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 67.22
    Superbe 8.6
    125 commentaires
    info Cet hôtel de caractère donne sur un paisible coin de verdure, à seulement une rue du centre-ville de Scarborough. Il dispose d'un excellent service et d'une brasserie contemporaine, le Marmalade's. L... plus d'informations sur beiderbeckes hotel
    Our room was an excellent size and was vey comfortable. Our meal in the hotel restaurant was delicious and very reasonably priced for the standard of food served. Our breakfast was served freshly cooked to order, by very polite,friendly staff . Our stay at this hotel was an extremely enjoyable experience and would definitely stay there again if we ... ce que les gens disent » revisit the area. - We were very impressed with the friendliness of the staff. It was our first visit to Scarborough and found the town very beautiful and interesting, the extra day gave us time to explore the town. The weather obviously made this a stay to remember and of course our stay at the Beiderbeckes Hotel.
  • Premier Inn Scarborough 3 stars 0.3Km > Scarborough Train Station
    Superbe 8.6
    50 commentaires
    info Situé dans le centre de Scarborough, le Premier Inn Scarborough se trouve à 5 minutes à pied de la gare ainsi qu'à moins de 10 minutes des plages de North Beach et de South Beach. En outre, vous serez... plus d'informations sur premier inn scarborough
    We were lucky enough to be given the largest room in the hotel so we had lots of room and our daughter had a full sized single bed. The lady on reception was one of the friendliest receptionists I have ever come across. There was plenty of hot water and the bath filled up very quickly. There was plenty of choice for breakfast. Because we arriv... ce que les gens disent » ed late and were leaving early the next day, we were able to park in the pay and display car park opposite free of charge. - centrally located.near the pubs.bus stop outside to easily get to the cricket on north marine road.near for the theatre and the spa.black sheep bitter was in good order in the bar.staff excellent.eat as much as you like breakfast top notch
  • The Windmill 0 stars 0.31Km > Scarborough Train Station
    Superbe 9.4
    269 commentaires
    info L'établissement The Windmill, situé dans un bâtiment du XVIIIe siècle et classé Grade II, se trouve dans le centre de Scarborough. Il propose une connexion Wi-Fi gratuite et est niché dans une impasse... plus d'informations sur the windmill
  • Palm Court Hotel 3 stars 0.36Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 129.96
    Exceptionnel 8.4
    774 commentaires
    info S'élevant sur une côte pittoresque, l'élégant Palm Court Hotel se trouve dans l'un des quartiers les plus prestigieux de Scarborough. Vous bénéficierez d'une piscine, ainsi que d'une connexion Wi-Fi e... plus d'informations sur palm court hotel
    From the minute we entered the Hotel we were overwhelmed with the ambience and service that we paid for. It was our first time to the Palm Court . We took advantage of their "Come Dine with us" offer which included a bottle of wine. All staff were exceptional, FOOD EXCELLENT!! Room was a good size , spotlessly clean with all the ammenities you c... ce que les gens disent » ould ask for, Breakfast ended on a high with a wonderful buffet with kippers recommended by the charming waitress. We received free parking, excell - All the staff were excellent and welcoming. The entrance, bar and lounge have been recently renovated and look far better than 7 years ago when I last stayed here. The lift is ‘Quirky’ with a certain old fashioned charm. Redecoration has just started on the staircase (Nov 2013) and I am sure it will be better for the work. The location for shopping is excellent and the hotel has its own secure underground car park, although it is a short walk from the hotel. The food is the best in Scarborough.
  • Orchard House 0 stars 0.39Km > Scarborough Train Station
    Superbe 10.0
    2 commentaires
    info Featuring free WiFi and a patio, Orchard House is a holiday home, set in Scarborough. Featuring free private parking, the holiday home is 700 metres from The Spa Scarborough. There is a seating area,... plus d'informations sur orchard house
  • Riviera Town House 4 stars 0.4Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 112.03
    Exceptionnel 8.4
    620 commentaires
    info Le Riviera Town House vous accueille dans un magnifique cadre au cœur de Scarborough. Cet établissement récompensé propose des hébergements 4 étoiles et le petit-déjeuner. Des restaurants, des cafés, ... plus d'informations sur riviera town house
    The welcome was very warm, which I appreciated after a long trip. I didn't have a cooked breakfast, but the cold spread was really enticing. I especially liked the fruit and nut 'sprinkles' for topping bowls of cereal. The bowls of fruit and pastries positively The hotel has a fantastic location and is a really good balance between comfort and p... ce que les gens disent » rice. I'll be back! - very comfortable and spotlessly clean. The breakfast was excellent and plentiful with lots of options and first class service. Location perfect for town centre and the entertainment at the Spa. Lovely comfortable lounge perfect for reading papers before setting of for long walks and trips.
  • The Mount Hotel 3 stars 0.4Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 84.77
    Exceptionnel 8.3
    685 commentaires
    info Situé en hauteur et surplombant la baie du Sud à Scarborough ainsi que le musée historique de la Rotonde, Le Mont Hotel dispose d'un bar et d'une connexion Wi-Fi gratuite. Il présente un mélange de ca... plus d'informations sur the mount hotel
    I had the best sleep i've ever had in 2 years!!! Comfy room and I also liked the staff very much, from the friendly and very helpful ladies at the front desk who checked me in and when I realised I did not have a room with seaside view, they made sure I did by changing my room. There was also the lovely cleaning lady who was really friendly and wh... ce que les gens disent » en I lost my way she left what she was doing and took me to the lift and gave me directions to the breakfast room. And then there was also the extra s - Though some of the corridors had that slightly battered look of many older seaside hotels, the bedroom was very comfortable and the public rooms most attractive. The bathroom was a decent size and well equipped. Breakfast was excellent: buffet breakfasts certainly have their advantages, but it was a pleasant change to be served by attentive staff from a generous menu with a great view of the South Bay.
  • Marine Residence 2 stars 0.42Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 65.87
    Exceptionnel 8.3
    999 commentaires
    info La charmante Marine Residence est située sur la falaise sud de Scarborough, à proximité du spa, des centres de conférences, de la plage, du centre-ville, de la gare et du théâtre Stephen Joseph. Proc... plus d'informations sur marine residence
    Clean fresh rooms and a brilliant breakfast!!! Parking right outside hotel and a 5 min walk from beach and shops! - the breakfast was very nice and the staff helped me bring my bags up to my room
  • Harcourt Place 0 stars 0.43Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 149.38
    Superbe 9.5
    12 commentaires
    info Harcourt Place is located in Scarborough, 600 metres from The Spa Scarborough. Peasholm Park is 1 km from the property. Free WiFi is available . Scarborough Castle is 700 metres from Harcourt Place, ... plus d'informations sur harcourt place
  • Cumberland Hotel 3 stars 0.43Km > Scarborough Train Station
    à partir de US$ 59.75
    Exceptionnel 8.4
    97 commentaires
    info Le Cumberland Hotel jouit d'un emplacement idéal, à Scarborough South Cliff, à seulement 10 minutes à pied du complexe The Spa et de la plage. Il vous propose des chambres avec salle de bains privativ... plus d'informations sur cumberland hotel
Afficher les 1-15 des 128 hôtels