Hôtels Près de Newcastle Train Station

104 Hôtels trouvés Près de Newcastle Train Station, Liste 1-15

  • The County Hotel 3 stars 0.12Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 82.53
    Exceptionnel 8.1
    942 commentaires
    info Situé en plein centre-ville, face à la principale gare routière et ferroviaire de Newcastle, le Thistle Newcastle City Centre, The Countyest un hôtel moderne qui occupe un bel édifice du XIXe siècle b... plus d'informations sur the county hotel
    First impression was the reception area really lovely and wecoming .Beautiful Christmas tree. Second impression the lovely staff on reception who made me feel so welcome. also the staff at breakfast were so friendly and helpful .Third impression the bedroom lovely and warm and clean. This is the first time I have ever stayed in a hotel on my own.T... ce que les gens disent » he hotel is ideal as it is so near the railway station and shops. I will be back to your hotel and I am bringing my friends with me. Thank You. - The location was excellent. Very close to everything, which was what we needed as we had never been to Newcastle before. The restaurant was great and the food was amazing. Staff were very friendly and helpful.
  • Crowne Plaza Newcastle - Stephenson Quarter 4 stars 0.13Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 106.36
    Superbe 9.1
    61 commentaires
    info Le Crowne Plaza Newcastle - Stephenson Quarter dispose d'une piscine intérieure, d'un centre de spa et de bien-être, d'une salle de sport et d'une connexion Wi-Fi gratuite. Il se situe à 5 minutes à p... plus d'informations sur crowne plaza newcastle - stephenson quarter
  • Hampton by Hilton Newcastle 3 stars 0.14Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 87.61
    Superbe 9.1
    979 commentaires
    info Doté d'une salle de sport, le Hampton by Hilton Newcastle propose un hébergement dans le centre de Newcastle, en face de la gare centrale de la ville. Une connexion Wi-Fi est disponible gratuitement d... plus d'informations sur hampton by hilton newcastle
  • Royal Station Hotel 3 stars 0.14Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 73.94
    Exceptionnel 8.2
    1860 commentaires
    info Le Royal Station Hotel est idéalement situé, au cœur du centre-ville de Newcastle. Adjacent à la gare ferroviaire et au métro, il dispose d'une piscine intérieure, d'un centre de remise en forme et d'... plus d'informations sur royal station hotel
    chambre avec un lit double pour le prix de simple mini bar gratuit produit douche de qualité acces internet facile prix restaurant trés correct possibilité de laisser des bagages dans une piece sécurisé la jourée accueil de qualité prix trés correct vis a vis de l'emplacement acces tres facile depuis la gare - Bel immeuble d'époque. Chambre double ... ce que les gens disent » tres spacieuce et confortable. 5 minutes à pied des pubs et restaurants.
  • Forth Banks Tower 4 stars 0.22Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 11.95
    Très bien 7.0
    20 commentaires
    info These high-quality apartments in Newcastle are situated on the cosmopolitan Quayside with views of the River Tyne and its famous bridges. The non-smoking, self-catering accommodation is within easy... plus d'informations sur forth banks tower
    La surface. - lovely apartment with good facilities.cleanliness was good as was security. - Convenience to centre of Newcastle
  • Hotel Indigo Newcastle 4 stars 0.24Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 119.50
    Superbe 9.1
    1101 commentaires
    info Cet hôtel de caractère propose un hébergement 4 étoiles original à seulement 2 minutes à pied de la gare centrale de Newcastle. Il dispose de chambres à la décoration surprenante et unique, d'un super... plus d'informations sur hotel indigo newcastle
    We had travelled to Newcastle to visit some friends last minute and hotel selection was limited. I noticed Hotel Indigo had good ratings and reviews and decided to take a look, it looked amazing if not a little above my budget. I booked us into a Executive double room for Saturday night, We was not disappointed, the Hotel was immaculate, the staff... ce que les gens disent » were super friendly and very attentive to our needs, the room was excellent, very comfy and full of modern conveniences, amazing showers! Very nice t - Hotel was amazing from checking in to booking out. Interior design was 5* in our opinion. Modern contemporary and extremely comfortable. Bedrooms were fabulous, from decor to complimentary refreshments, bathrobes right down tho the Aveda products in the bathrooms. Cocktails are a definite must, as is food, especially breakfasts which we enjoyed in bed. Last but definitely not least .... The Staff... 5*++++++++ could not do enough for us and nothing was ever any trouble they definitely were the
  • Hanover Mill 4 stars 0.27Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 147.88
    Excellent 7.7
    5 commentaires
    info This brand new development on Newcastle's quayside is home to luxury serviced studios and one and two-bedroom apartments, some with river views and balconies. Apartments come with fully fitted kit... plus d'informations sur hanover mill
  • Sleeperz Hotel Newcastle 3 stars 0.27Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 73.94
    Exceptionnel 8.5
    1962 commentaires
    info Cet élégant hôtel climatisé est situé à seulement 300 mètres de la gare de Newcastle et à 2 minutes à pied des bars et des restaurants du centre. Le Sleeperz Hotel Newcastle propose une connexion Wi-F... plus d'informations sur sleeperz hotel newcastle
    This is the third time I've had an overnight stay at this hotel in about 6 weeks. It is superb value for money. Very modern/contemporary design - clean and unfussy. Rooms are designed with the younger traveller in mind and are clever with space. I was most impressed by the service at this hotel - friendly, reliable, quick. Good food on the menu ... ce que les gens disent » (served to the rooms), really excellent room with absolutely nothing to complain about. Staff could not have been more helpful - this was proven furth - I use the Sleeperz hotels quite frequently and the service in the Newcastle Hotel is by far the best service I have ever seen, Hotel staff are superb and really made me feel welcome, even the security gaurd in the evening was very welcoming and friendly. I checkeed in earlier that expected with no additional charge, room was spotless and an excellent view over the centre. Excellent team working in this hotel. I look forward to my next stay in this hotel the first weekend in May.
  • Roomzzz Newcastle City 0 stars 0.29Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 88.13
    Superbe 9.3
    206 commentaires
    info L'établissement Roomzzz Newcastle City propose un service de concierge 24h/24 et des appels gratuits vers les lignes fixes au Royaume-Uni. Il vous accueille dans de spacieux appartements contemporains... plus d'informations sur roomzzz newcastle city
    Absolutely fantastic!! Will definitely be returning. Booked up with 3 other friends for a girls weekend and could not fault this hotel at all. Fantastic staff on reception who were always happy to advise where to go for a night out, 2 minute walk from the train station and within walking distance to bars and 'the gate'. Rooms were great, loads of ... ce que les gens disent » space and very clean! Hoping to visit back very soon, excellent value for money!! - Spacious, week appointed, spotless apartments. Great to have the kitchen facilities. Appreciated the option of Grab & Go Breakfast, included in price - pastries, fruit, juice cartons, coffee machine. Reception staff were friendly and professional. They made the extra effort to offer additional info, maps etc. Location, just a few minutes walk behind the train station, but away from the noise of the centre.
  • Albatross Backpackers In! 3 stars 0.3Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 28.31
    Exceptionnel 8.5
    115 commentaires
    info Situated in the heart of Newcastle city centre, Albatross Backpackers In! offers free Wi-Fi in public areas, a free house safe and a laundry service. As there is no curfew for access to the property, ... plus d'informations sur albatross backpackers in!
  • City Express Aparthotel 3 stars 0.3Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 70.95
    Excellent 7.4
    92 commentaires
    info Situé à tout juste 10 minutes de la gare de Newcastle, l'apart'hôtel City Express vous propose de petits appartements dotés d'une kitchenette pratique. Les chambres décorées individuellement disposent... plus d'informations sur city express aparthotel
    Late arrival OK. Invoice by email OK when living early on the morning.
  • Quayside Apartment 0 stars 0.31Km > Newcastle Train Station
    info Quayside Apartment offers accommodation in Newcastle upon Tyne, 500 metres from Metro Radio Arena and 800 metres from Theatre Royal. The air-conditioned unit is 1 km from The Sage. Free private parkin... plus d'informations sur quayside apartment
  • Thornton Apartment 0 stars 0.32Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 126.97
    info Located 600 metres from St James' Park and 600 metres from Theatre Royal, Thornton Apartment offers accommodation in Newcastle upon Tyne. The unit is 700 metres from Metro Radio Arena. Free WiFi is fe... plus d'informations sur thornton apartment
  • Premier Apartments Newcastle 4 stars 0.32Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 112.03
    Superbe 8.9
    393 commentaires
    info Situés au cœur de Newcastle upon Tyne, le Premier Apartments Newcastle abrite des appartements avec services hôteliers 4 étoiles, à 5 minutes de marche de la gare. Cet établissement propose un parking... plus d'informations sur premier apartments newcastle
    Right bang in the middle of where its all happening,secure under ground parking,flat is massive,like a better home from home, you could sleep 6 in the place easy ! and with the secure entry you dont need to worry about being questioned by the security staff, will stay there every visit now ! - I liked everything about the appartment and will defina... ce que les gens disent » tely being staying again. I liked the fact that you could sit a watch tv in a front room and not on the end of your bed like you would in a hotel room.
  • Copthorne Hotel Newcastle 4 stars 0.33Km > Newcastle Train Station
    à partir de US$ 106.37
    Exceptionnel 8.2
    815 commentaires
    info Bénéficiant d'un emplacement privilégié avec vue sur la Tyne, à 2 km de la gare de Newcastle, le Copthorne Hotel Newcastle possède une salle de sport. Toutes les chambres spacieuses sont bien équipée... plus d'informations sur copthorne hotel newcastle
    We found the view of the river was fantastic and although situated onthe Quayside, we were pleasantly surprised at how quiet and relaxed thehotel was. - Upgraded to conoisseur suite - excellent value
Afficher les 1-15 des 104 hôtels