Hôtels Près de National Railway Museum

215 Hôtels trouvés Près de National Railway Museum, Liste 1-15

  
  • The Principal York 5 stars 0.36Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 123.98
    Superbe 8.9
    4215 commentaires
    info Anciennement « The Royal York Hotel », l'établissement 5 étoiles The Principal York se situe au cœur de paisibles jardins paisibles. Sa nouvelle salle Garden Room offre une vue sur la cathédrale de Yo... plus d'informations sur the principal york
    Pleasant, helpful, professional staff with an effortless no fuss approach, relaxing spa afternoon, evening meal cooked to perfection with superb quality service. we have stayed in executive accomodation elsewhere that wasn't as luxurious as the standard room (with king size bed) we booked here, overall wonderfull experience. - we stayed at the Ro... ce que les gens disent » yal York hotel for 2 nights to celebrate our Silver Wedding Anniversary, the staff were most helpful and friendly, the complimentary bottle of Champagne in our room on arrival was a lovely surprise and most enjoyable. Thank you and look forward to seeing you again.
  • Riverside Walk Guest House 3 stars 0.38Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 74.69
    Exceptionnel 8.4
    98 commentaires
    info Surplombant la rivière Ouse, le Riverside Walk Guest House est situé à 5 minutes à pied des murs de la vieille ville de York. Bénéficiant de jolis jardins et de chambres confortables, l'hôtel propose ... plus d'informations sur riverside walk guest house
    La situation - Location : Very convenient, very close to the train station though you need to know there's a shortcut, a little bridge! Just call first & ask! By the riverside, gorgeous scene The city centre is within walking distance! Hospitality : very nice & warm welcome Breakfast : Excellent cooked breakfast feel like home! Absolutel... ce que les gens disent » y value for money! - Staff very friendly and helpful. Very convenient to both station and city centre.
  • Briar Lea Guest House 3 stars 0.42Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 95.60
    Superbe 8.7
    227 commentaires
    info L'établissement Briar Lea Guest House se trouve à 5 minutes à pied des jardins du musée de York et du York Theatre Royal. Il propose des petits-déjeuners cuisinés, ainsi qu'un parking gratuit et des c... plus d'informations sur briar lea guest house
    Pleasant terrace in a quiet street. Not far at all from York rail station but I didn't realise this at the time so I got a taxi to take me to Briar Lea. [He did grumble a bit!] Once the owner had explained the location, I enjoyed walking the 10 mins along the attractive riverside path into the city. I know British b&bs and hotels very well so... ce que les gens disent » I'd asked for a room with a window that would actually open and/or a fan and - given the unusual heat wave while I was there - I was really appreciat - The staff were very friendly and efficient. Our trip was to go to the races and it was great that the owner and other guests shared that interest. The breakfast was very good and although the room and bathroom were quite small it was very clean and perfect for a short stay. The location is great as within a short walk along the river you are in the centre and the railway station is very close too. A parking spot was provided which is a godsend. This needs to be arranged with owner but I was ver
  • Hampton by Hilton York 3 stars 0.52Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 115.02
    Superbe 9.0
    2770 commentaires
    info Located overlooking the city’s Roman walls, The Hampton by Hilton York is opposite York Railway Station and a 10-minute walk from the historic centre. Guests can enjoy the use of a fitness centre and ... plus d'informations sur hampton by hilton york
    We stayed at this hotel as a young couple, and with a plan to propose to my other half whilst there in York, I had called up the hotel prior to our visit to see if there was anything they could do to help me make it a special occasion, and was greeted and helped by dean who spoke to the head of house keeping who agreed to help. So when we arrived ... ce que les gens disent » to our room we were very presently surprised to see a clean, modern and stylish room, with rose petals on the bed and by the sink, along with chocolat - I stayed here while visiting my daughter who lives in York and I found this hotel to be lovely. The staff were helpful and friendly. At the bar the service was excellent and the breakfast (a buffet) had something for everyone's taste. The hotel was spotless and the bed was extremely comfortable. I had a room at the front of the hotel overlooking the road, a nightclub across from it, but it didn't bother my nights sleep in the least. The shower was lovely (a walk in shower) and very roomy. Locat
  • York Aparthotel 0 stars 0.52Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 134.44
    info Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, York Aparthotel is located in York, 800 metres from York Minster. Bettys Cafe Tea Rooms is 500 metres from the property. Private parking is available on site.... plus d'informations sur york aparthotel
  • The Sycamore Guest House 4 stars 0.53Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 104.56
    Superbe 8.6
    321 commentaires
    info Construit vers 1904, l'établissement The Sycamore Guest House est une petite maison d'hôtes à la gestion familiale de York. Cette élégante maison de ville édouardienne se trouve à 5 minutes à pied de ... plus d'informations sur the sycamore guest house
    Very friendly and attentive couple who are eager to help in any way. Lovely period property, tastefully decorated. I stayed with our young son and found the hotel to be ideal in every respect. We stayed in an attic bedroom which was upgraded on arrival at no extra charge! Although the room was not large, such sensible use had been made of the spac... ce que les gens disent » e with carefully chosen furniture that we never felt cramped. It was positioned to the rear and had a very open outlook which contributed to the peace - Elizabeth & Spiros couldn't have been more friendly or accommodating. We were offered sherry and mince pies on arrival. Cosy warm room with kingsize comfortable bed. The dining room had an open fire, very welcome in December. Table beautifully presented with fresh roses. Large, tasty, grease free cooked breakfast with delicious fresh coffee and toast. Plenty cereals, fruits & yoghurt for those who wanted it. The car park is opposite the house at the end of a cul de sac, we have a lar
  • Alcuin Lodge Guest House 4 stars 0.53Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 86.64
    Superbe 8.8
    82 commentaires
    info Refuge tranquille dans une ville animée, cet hôtel est situé au portes de la ville historique de York, dans une impasse calme. En adéquation avec l'architecture diverse de la ville, variant de l'é... plus d'informations sur alcuin lodge guest house
    Beautiful room;very clean and plenty of space. Friendly staff. Excellent breakfast! Perfect location; very quite but only a few minutes walk to the city through the museum gardens. Sherry and mince pies at the front door was a lovely touch around Christmas time. Will definitely be booking back here on another visit to York. Excellent!! - We stayed ... ce que les gens disent » in the room at the top of the house. Our stay was very comfortable with a warm welcome; the staff were excellent - friendly and helpful. The room was immaculate and very cosy, only a short walk away from the city centre. Breakfast - delicious. Overall, couldn't have asked for more. We thoroughly recommend it!
  • Alcuin Lodge Guest House 4 stars 0.54Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 103.07
    Superbe 9.5
    165 commentaires
    info Installé à moins de 10 minutes à pied du centre historique et de la cathédrale de York, l'Alcuin Lodge Guest house est aménagé dans une maison de famille édouardienne. Le parking est possible dans la ... plus d'informations sur alcuin lodge guest house
    We booked a weekend break at the Alcuin Lodge after reading the excellent reviews online and we were not disappointed. We were surprised to find our room (and a parking permit ) ready for us when we arrived early. Darren our host was very welcoming and friendly, giving us lots of helpful tips and advice on places to go and where to eat. Alcuin Lod... ce que les gens disent » ge is spotlessly clean and comfortable and only a short walk to York city centre. We stayed in the large double room, which was spacious and warm and - This is the most beautiful guest house i have ever stayed in. Darren the owner was so welcoming and his home is amazingly clean and pristine. We stayed for my husbands 40th birthday and couldnt have found anywhere better. The bedroom was very warm and cosy with views out over york, the bed was very comfy and the bathroom well appointed. The Alcuin Lodge is only a 5 minute walk into the centre of York along the river or through the museum gardens. Darrens knowledge of York was a great help with
  • The Grand Hotel & Spa 5 stars 0.54Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 205.69
    Superbe 9.3
    2811 commentaires
    info L'établissement 5 étoiles The Grand Hotel & Spa comprend des chambres élégantes et un spa voûté de luxe. Assurant un service de préparation à la nuit et occupant un bâtiment classé typique (Grade II),... plus d'informations sur the grand hotel & spa
    A real 5-star experience. The hotel excels at every opportunity. Staff are courteous and friendly. The building is amazing, the decor very pleasing. Our room was huge with everything we could need. So glad we chose to dine in the restaurant and relax after dinner in the Whisky Room where service and selection were excellent. The spa facilities wer... ce que les gens disent » e perfect, a very relaxing environment. Although the car parking was expensive it definately made things easy during our stay. York is a wonderful pla - The staff were friendly,helpful,and totally professional.We were mother,daughter and grandaughter coming together in grandaughters university town to celebrate my daughter's 50th. Birthday.......We could not have chosen better!We enjoyed the Jacuzzi and pool together,had lovely cocktails in the bar,followed by a delicious dinner in the elegant dining room.All the staff made our stay extra special.......In the morning I was able to make a cafetiere of fresh coffee,this was much appreciated,a fiv
  • No. 21 York 0 stars 0.58Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 104.56
    Superbe 9.8
    9 commentaires
    info No. 21 York offers pet-friendly accommodation in York. Free private parking is available on site. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. For your comfort, you will find ... plus d'informations sur no. 21 york
  • Clearly Apartments Holgate, York 0 stars 0.59Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 147.88
    Excellent 7.6
    15 commentaires
    info Chic and luxuriously furnished, this apartment is 15 minutes’ walk from York’s historic centre. It offers a spacious lounge area with a music system and iPod dock. The stylish lounge area at Clearly... plus d'informations sur clearly apartments holgate, york
    WAS ALL FINE EXCEPT WHATS WRITTEN BELOW - Excellent, secure off-street parking. Walking distance to town centre. Quiet Location. Easy to drive to.
  • Tree Tops York 3 stars 0.59Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 73.19
    Exceptionnel 8.1
    11 commentaires
    info Cette grand maison victorienne aux hauts plafonds, au charme de l'ancien et disposant d'un parking gratuit se situe en plein centre-ville, à proximité de la rivière et à une courte distance de marche ... plus d'informations sur tree tops york
    Room was spotless, bed comfortable, quiet area apart from train noise last thing at night. Short walk from train station and also city centre - The room was immaculate and the staff were very helful and friendly.
  • Safestay York 4 stars 0.59Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 17.66
    Exceptionnel 8.2
    1658 commentaires
    info Occupant une maison de ville georgienne, le Safestay York propose des chambres spacieuses comprenant des aménagements d'époque, une connexion Wi-Fi gratuite et une vue sur York, oasis au charme histor... plus d'informations sur safestay york
    The Hostel was located near Nunnery Lane Car Park which was great because I could leave my car overnight between 6pm to 8am the next morning for just £2.This was important because I was leaving early next am to drive to Castle Howard to work. Located within the City Walls and near to the railway station and within walking distance of sites, pubs a... ce que les gens disent » nd restaurants. Excellent value at £16 per night which included breakfast although I left before 7am so could not partake. I would definitely stay h - everything,from the warm welcome,taking care of our bags,being close to town,lovely room,nice and clean, comfy beds,brilliant breakfast,and secure place to keep our luggage so we could squeeze every last minute out of our holiday,and only five minute walk from railway station, and only a few feet away from the entrance to the medieval walls....altogether a brilliant place, a added bonus we loved was all the fun plaques outside each bedroom,it brought history alive.
  • Premier Inn York - Blossom St South 3 stars 0.6Km > National Railway Museum
    Superbe 8.7
    83 commentaires
    info Situé à 5 minutes à pied de la gare de York, l'hôtel Premier Inn York (Blossom St South) propose des chambres modernes et une réception ouverte 24h/24. L'hippodrome de York est implanté à 800 mètres e... plus d'informations sur premier inn york - blossom st south
    my friends and i came to york for a couple of days there was supposed to be four of us but one pulled out so two were booked in your hotel i myself was booked into the travel lodge on arriving at premier inn we noticed that we could have all stayed in the one room but i went down to travel lodge and went to room i we were totaly dissgusted it was v... ce que les gens disent » ery dirty and truth be nown i wouldent put animals in the rooms soback up to your hotel where i was told i was more than welcomr to stay in the room w - Close to the main train station and to one of the city gates giving access to the city walls. Easy walking distance to the sites of the old city. Effective air conditioning, which was necessary during the week we were visiting.Overall, a very comfortable, family friendly business type establishment, which we appreciated after enjoying many excellent b and B's throughout northern England.
  • Abbeyfields Guest House 4 stars 0.6Km > National Railway Museum
    à partir de US$ 95.60
    Superbe 9.4
    153 commentaires
    info Située dans une paisible rue bordée d'arbres à 500 mètres de la cathédrale de York, l'Abbeyfields met gratuitement à votre disposition une connexion Wi-Fi et un parking. Une promenade de 10 minutes à ... plus d'informations sur abbeyfields guest house
    Our stay was just a dream in every way — from the incredibly warm and helpful welcome from Les, to Al's terrific travel recommendations, to the clean, so-cozy rooms, to the roses in each room, and waking up to the smell of freshly-baked bread. The location is terrific, too — shielded from most traffic sounds, while still just a quick (an... ce que les gens disent » d beautiful) walk to the abbey and city walls. Can't wait to go back! - Location was perfect for visiting York, Les & Al were so hospitable, friendly and welcoming and took time to recommend things to do/see for first time visitors to York. Room was clean and comfortable and breakfast was delicious with a wide choice of food. Would highly recommend Abbeyfields Guest House and would certainly stay there again!
Afficher les 1-15 des 215 hôtels