Hotellit lähellä Train Station Fuessen

71 Hotellit lähellä Train Station Fuessen, Näytetään osumat 1-15

  
  • Central City Hotel 0 stars 0.06Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 97.77
    Fantastinen 8.6
    2256 arvostelut
    info Tämä Füssenissä sijaitseva hotelli tarjoaa remontoituja huoneita ja ilmaisen WiFin kaikissa tiloissaan. Se sijaitsee 50 metrin päässä rautatieasemasta. Hotellin lähellä on Hohe Schloss -linna. Kaikis... lisätietoja central city hotel
    The hotel is about 100 m from the train station and bus stop. Close to the old town, a supermarket, shops and restaurants. Our room was modern and big enough for 2 people. The room was very clean, the bathroom, as well. The check-in process was very comfortable although was a little different than in other hotels – you have to phone to the owner... mitä ihmiset sanovat » (the telephone numbers you receive in the letter from the hotel after you made a reservation, the phone numbers are written next to the phone, as wel - Parking nearby was convenient. Staff very friendly and the manager's English excellent so no worries there. Explained everything clearly on arrival so there was no need to contact him, although he said he is contactable 24 hours a day. We enjoyed the breakfast which filled us up for the days exploring. Cleanliness was very important to me and the room proved to be very clean indeed. TV reception was great and although at the front the windows blocked out any noise (although I enjoy a bit o
  • Luitpoldpark-Hotel 4 stars 0.09Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 113.53
    Poikkeukselliset 8.2
    1772 arvostelut
    info Tämä 4 tähden hotelli sijaitsee Füssenin kaupungissa Baijerissa ja tarjoaa tilavat huoneet, hienot spa-palvelut ja 3 ravintolaa. Päärautatieasema on vain 100 metrin päässä. Luitpoldpark-hotellin savu... lisätietoja luitpoldpark-hotel
    this was by far one of the nicest places i ever been ,the staff ,the people,the service,locatios was just great. - The food was wonderful. Large rooms and clean too. Great location for area activities
  • Hotel Schlosskrone 4 stars 0.11Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 138.51
    Fantastinen 8.6
    2446 arvostelut
    info Tämä 4 tähden superior-hotelli sijaitsee Füssenin romanttisella vanhankaupungin alueella, 100 metrin päässä Füssenin rautatieasemalta. Hotel Schlosskrone tarjoaa ilmaisen WiFin ja span, jossa on suoma... lisätietoja hotel schlosskrone
    The hotel and restaurant were both wonderful. We had a very good and reasonably priced dinner in the restaurant and the breakfast buffet (included in our room rate) was one of the best that we had during our trip. The chocolate shop at the hotel had a very good selection of beautifully made candies. The staff were also very friendly and went out... mitä ihmiset sanovat » of their way to ensure that we had a nice stay. - Fantastic hotel, it is located right in the center of the town, so very easy to walk out the door and explore Fussen. Onsite parking is in the back of the hotel. Our family room was large, very comfortable, with a balcony overlooking the town square and the mountains. The hotel has a bakery as a storefront and an excellent restaurant. Breakfast was very generous and excellent.
  • Hotel Sonne 4 stars 0.15Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 84.33
    Fantastinen 9.2
    3046 arvostelut
    info Tämä 4 tähden hotelli sijaitsee luonnonkauniissa Füssenissä ja tarjoaa kansainvälisen keittiön ruokia ja omaperäisiä huoneita, joissa on ilmainen Wi-Fi. Neuschwansteinin ja Hohenschwangaun linnat sija... lisätietoja hotel sonne
    This hotel was fantastic. The staff were extremely friendly, spoke very good english. The hotel room was excellent and very close to the castles. Nice restaurants very nearby, walking distance from train station. Hotel had such a great breakfast in the morning including champagne. Would highly recommend this hotel. It was the best placed we s... mitä ihmiset sanovat » tayed at during our Germany trip. Fantastic!!!! - Large, comfortable, clean room for a reasonable price. Good breakfast. Helpful staff. Great location for the castles, shops and restaurants. We would go back and spend a longer time to explore the area. Easily the best hotel we had on our vacation, which included nights at 3 and 4 star chain hotels in some of the bigger cities in Bavaria and Tirol.
  • Maurushaus 0 stars 0.16Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 23.09
    Fantastinen 9.2
    511 arvostelut
    info Located in Füssen in the Bavaria Region, 200 metres from Staatsgalerie im Hohen Schloss, Maurushaus features a children's playground and views of the mountains. Free WiFi is available throughout the p... lisätietoja maurushaus
  • Hotel Bräustüberl 2 stars 0.17Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 136.88
    Erittäin hyvä 6.8
    626 arvostelut
    info Tämä perinteinen guesthouse ja ravintola tarjoaa asiakkailleen kodikkaan majoituksen ja herkullista ruokaa luonnonkauniin Füssenin sydämessä, 100 metrin päässä rautatieasemalta ja 1,5 km:n päässä Forg... lisätietoja hotel bräustüberl
    It is very close to the train station so that getting in late, you can still walk to the hotel, there is also a prominent sign pointing to the hotel. - convenient to the train station
  • City Apart Hotel Füssen 0 stars 0.18Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 56.56
    Fantastinen 8.7
    1858 arvostelut
    info Tämä useiden kahviloiden ja ravintoloiden ympäröimä hotelli sijaitsee Füssenin keskustan jalankulkualueella vain 2 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä Füssenin päärautatieasemalta. Käytettävissä on ilmainen ... lisätietoja city apart hotel füssen
    Fussen is a beautiful small town with gorgeous views of the surrounding mountains. We had booked an apartment, which cost no more than a standard room at most places, It was incredible. So spacious, separate sitting room, huge bathroom with luxury tub/shower. No a/c but did not need it, and there was an excellent oscillating floor fan to use if ne... mitä ihmiset sanovat » eded. Nice private balcony to sit and enjoy the views. Lots of electrical outlets and plenty of lighting. Located on pedestrian- friendly street right - Our young children loved the apartment we stayed in because they had their own room with "supercool" beds (ours was pretty comfy too). The kitchen was well equipped, thug, as previousy mentioned, the "Clean Up or Else..." sign was a little off-putting. We were on the first floor, so the stairs were not a big issue, and the place was very quiet while we were there. Location was perfect and the lack of traffic around the hotel made the short walk to the parking lot a worthwhile trade-off.
  • Apartment Scheibel Füssen 0 stars 0.19Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 89.63
    Fantastinen 8.9
    244 arvostelut
    info These apartments are quietly located in the centre of Füssen, 6 km from Neuschwanstein Castle. Apartments Scheibel Füssen offer free Wi-Fi as well as a fully equipped kitchen with dining area. Each A... lisätietoja apartment scheibel füssen
    Excellent welcoming and friendly staff, he very kind and polite. The room was very large and clean. kitchen was full of kitchen equipment. located nearby supermarket. Staff was give a good advice, he offer a discount ticket to visit the castle. The location not far from fussen train station 2min by walk. Located in a center and not far from Castl... mitä ihmiset sanovat » e Neuschwanstein (around 20min by bus). Flexible check-in and check-out time. we arrived at 9pm. the staff still waiting for us. check-out time was 1 - The apartment was large but a little old. Top floor apartment (2 storeys above ground) with a view to the mountains.. Reasonably well equipped kitchen. Bathroom old with shower curtain on 3 sides of shower which made the shower area small. On site carparking which being so close to the old town was a bonus due to limited car parking elsewhere. Short walk to old town. Owner very helpful and spoke good english.
  • Casa Fuessen 0 stars 0.19Km > Train Station Fuessen
    Fantastinen 9.5
    58 arvostelut
    info Featuring free WiFi internet access, Casa Fuessen is located in Füssen. This self-catering accommodation is 250 metres from St Mang’s Basilica and Füssen High Castle. As well as a living area with a ... lisätietoja casa fuessen
  • Hotel Fantasia 2 stars 0.19Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 93.70
    Fantastinen 8.9
    2088 arvostelut
    info Tämä superior-hotelli sijaitsee jugendtyylisessä huvilassa, ja se tarjoaa design-huoneita, ilmaisen WiFin sekä puutarhan, josta on vuoristonäköala. Füssenin rautatieasema on 150 metrin päässä. Hotel ... lisätietoja hotel fantasia
    Though this is a two start hotel, this is the best hotel that I have ever stayed during my 10 days trip in Germany! I love the staff a lot! They're super friendly! They even helped to plan for our trip! Their advise on the sightseeing was great! The room itself was superb too. The hotel offered us a room with a private door to the back garden, whi... mitä ihmiset sanovat » ch with kids, it would make everything fantastic especially on a snowing day! My kid just enjoyed his stay so much as he can walked out of the room fr - This is a "designer" hotel and every turn had surprises. Memory foam beds - so comfy. Chalet-looking balconies overlooking a castle on the hill. Great showers. Good breakfast. Fast internet. Our 2 rooms (one couple per room) each had room for a small family. Ours had a larger-than-usual queen bed, a single and a bunk built into the elaborate headboard. Our married kids room had the large queen, 3 stacked bunks and a little kitchenette. Unexpected. Beautiful linens. Would go again an
  • Pictures 0 stars 0.2Km > Train Station Fuessen
    Fantastinen 9.6
    18 arvostelut
    info Tämä Füssenin vanhassakaupungissa sijaitseva tyylikäs huoneisto on vain 10 minuutin ajomatkan päässä Neuschwansteinin ja Hohenschwangaun kuuluisista linnoista. Tarjolla on vuokrapolkupyöriä ja ilmaine... lisätietoja pictures
  • N°12 - Bed and Breakfast 0 stars 0.21Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 58.39
    Erinomainen 7.3
    119 arvostelut
    info This family-run guest house is just a 5-minute walk from the River Lech in the historic Bavarian city of Füssen. N°12 - Bed and Breakfast features free WiFi, a garden and a laundry service. The brigh... lisätietoja n°12 - bed and breakfast
  • Bavaria City Hostel - Design Hostel 0 stars 0.22Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 24.44
    Poikkeukselliset 8.3
    570 arvostelut
    info Conveniently located directly on the walking street in Füssen, Bavaria City Hostel offers stylish dormitories and a terrace. It is only 300 metres from Füssen Train Station. The bright and modern roo... lisätietoja bavaria city hostel - design hostel
    The location is very ideal. The hostel was a 5~ minute walk from the station, and was also near Hohes Schloss. The family running the hostel are immeasurably kind and accommodating! I could almost say I was doted on as soon as I arrived. The kind old lady walked me through where everything was and offered me tea. The hostel itself is beautifully d... mitä ihmiset sanovat » ecorated and modern. There are hoops stuck on the sidetables where you could secure your belongings or otherwise lock the side table drawers. Each bed - The location of such hostel is perfect, only 5~7 minutes from railway main station and within the shopping area. The staff is friendly and really lovely and will try their best to help you out. We left our luggage there on Dec 24th when they are going to close at 1:00 PM, however, our train would leave at 4:00 PM, the staff kept our luggage until 1:00 and left our luggage next to the front desk with door locked. They trusted us and told us the password of the door, so we can picked up our lugg
  • Altstadt-Hotel Zum Hechten 3 stars 0.27Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 100.49
    Fantastinen 8.6
    688 arvostelut
    info Tämä perinteinen, perheomisteinen hotelli sijaitsee Ostallgäun alueella lähellä Itävallan rajaa Füssenin kauniin vanhankaupungin sydämessä. Altstadt-hotellin moderneissa huoneissa on ilmainen WiFi, k... lisätietoja altstadt-hotel zum hechten
    upscale hotel: central and at that time quiet location, good breakfast served in luxury dining room, helpful staff, we all were satisfied and had a real relax by staing in this nice hotel - Staff was very accommadating. We called ahead to say we were getting in later than planned and the staff stayed until we arrived to check-in.
  • Hotel Hirsch 4 stars 0.33Km > Train Station Fuessen
    alkaen US$ 134.44
    Fantastinen 8.6
    982 arvostelut
    info Tämä perheomisteinen hotelli sijaitsee Füssenin sydämessä 10 minuutin ajomatkan päässä Neuschwansteinin ja Hohenschwangaun linnoista. Hotel Hirsch tarjoaa ilmaisen Wi-Fi:n, ilmaisen pysäköintipaikan j... lisätietoja hotel hirsch
    Great place to stay. Located in the heart of the town. Beautifullydecorated. Great food. Would go back and stay longer next time. - location next to town center
Näytetään 1-15 pois 71 hotellit