Hoteles Cerca de Atocha's Train Station

1640 Hoteles encontrados Cerca de Atocha's Train Station, Listado 1-15

  
  • Hotel Mediodia 2 stars 0.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 93.70
    Excepcional 8.3
    7184 comentarios
    info El Hotel Mediodía, situado en Madrid, a 100 metros de la estación de Atocha y del Museo Reina Sofía, ofrece servicio de recepción las 24 horas y habitaciones con aire acondicionado, TV y conexión Wi-F... más información sobre hotel mediodia
    This is a real hotel, not a B&B. They have 24 hour desk coverage, secure luggage storage, a few vending machines, and their own cafeteria which we did not take advantage of. There is a bar with a pretty good calamari on a bun sandwich and a great bakery with a special 2for1 croissants for one Euro next door. WiFi in room. Due to an illness, we... lo que la gente dice » were allowed late check out, and even were offered an additional half price fee to remain in the room until early evening before departing. The balc - The location of the building right in front of Atocha train station, very helpful if you are traveling by train to other cities or to take the airport bus. Also an excellent location to visit the 3 most important museum in Madrid; the Reina Sofia Museum is right next door, the Thyssen and El Prado museum are about 2-3 blocks from the hotel. The inside of the hotel is beautiful and very clean. The staff is very friendly; I want to thank especially Alex, he was very nice to me. I was given room 2
  • 60 Balconies Urban Stay 0 stars 0.11Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 154.81
    Espléndido 9.2
    794 comentarios
    info Estos elegantes apartamentos, situados en Madrid, frente a la plaza del Emperador Carlos V, disponen de conexión WiFi gratuita y balcón con vistas a la ciudad. El Triángulo de Oro del Arte se halla a ... más información sobre 60 balconies urban stay
  • Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia II 0 stars 0.12Km > Atocha's Train Station
    Agradable 6.1
    2 comentarios
    info El Apartamento Reina Sofia II Friendly Rentals es un alojamiento independiente situado en Madrid que cuenta con balcón, aire acondicionado y conexión WiFi gratuita. El museo Reina Sofía se encuentra a... más información sobre friendly rentals reina sofia ii
  • SLEEP'N Atocha 2 stars 0.13Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 70.89
    Excepcional 8.4
    237 comentarios
    info El SLEEP´N Atocha ofrece habitaciones cómodas y se encuentra a 300 metros de la estación de tren de Atocha de Madrid y a 500 metros del Parque del Retiro. Las luminosas habitaciones presentan una dec... más información sobre sleep'n atocha
    The staff was really nice and at our service all the time. It was very clean and the two bedroom room is relly big and has it's own bathroom, and the price for 6 days was excellent. The location of the hostel is very good, everything in the center of Madrid is nearby, in the walking distance, especially the most famous museums in Madrid. There are... lo que la gente dice » various shops and resturants just across the hostel. We were really satsified :) - The location is great. The value is great. Your really cant complain too much when it's about 30 euros a night in this location. Facility is a bit outdated, but it is cheaper and yet still a lot better and more comfortable than most hostels in Europe of that price range. It is clean for the most part and staff is friendly. We got a three people room for 30 a night.
  • Friendly Rentals Museo Reina Sofia 0 stars 0.14Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Situated in Madrid, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace. The apartment is 500 metres from Museo del Prado. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a d... más información sobre friendly rentals museo reina sofia
  • Hostal Residencia Fernandez 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 36.66
    Excelente 8.0
    857 comentarios
    info El Hostal Residencia Fernández es un establecimiento situado en el corazón de Madrid, frente al Museo de Arte Reina Sofía de Madrid y al Real Conservatorio de Madrid. La estación de tren de Atocha est... más información sobre hostal residencia fernandez
    This hotel was perfectly located just minutes walk from Atocha train station. It had many restaurants beside and near it, as well as a small supermarket. It was only three minutes walk to metro. The room was spacious enough, with a large bathroom. The bed was one of the most comfortable we've had out of the dozens of places we've stayed on our pas... lo que la gente dice » t two months travels. Free wifi worked well. - Airconditioned room was a dream. Staff were very friendly and room had excellent decor. Although I had a shared bathroom my room also had a sink and large mirror in it which was very useful. Location is great - right opposite Sofia museum and less then 5 min walk to hop-on-hop-off madrid city bus tours. Also next to 'low cost bar' with 1 euro drinks and tapas - great if you're on a budget.
  • Hostal Rivera 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 31.23
    Agradable 6.1
    280 comentarios
    info Este establecimiento es cómodo y sencillo. Se encuentra a 300 metros de la estación de metro y AVE de Atocha. Ofrece recepción 24 horas y habitaciones con conexión Wi-Fi gratuita, a 2 minutos a pie de... más información sobre hostal rivera
    We were welcomed by Spanish ladies who only spoke spanish. My spanish lessons were put to the test. (Word of advice: ask for wifi asap so that you could use an app for translating languages). For the price we paid, I consider the bathroom/toilettes sanitary. Our twin room with balcony is well presented. It is close to the trainstation, some restau... lo que la gente dice » rants, and attractions. - -perfect location, just few metres from Reina Sofia -very friendly personal, the woman (probably owner) allowed us to leave our luggage there till 5 pm. she also borrowed us her own hairdryer :)
  • Hostal Atocha 0 stars 0.18Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 43.45
    Muy bien 6.6
    179 comentarios
    info El Hostal Atocha se encuentra en Madrid, a 150 metros de la estación de tren de Atocha. Este establecimiento cuenta con conexión gratuita en las zonas públicas. Las habitaciones disponen de aire acon... más información sobre hostal atocha
  • NH Madrid Nacional 4 stars 0.21Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 132.75
    Espléndido 8.6
    1086 comentarios
    info El NH Madrid Nacional está situado en Madrid, en el famoso Triángulo del Arte de Madrid, a 150 metros de la estación de tren AVE de Atocha. El establecimiento está ubicado en un edificio histórico que... más información sobre nh madrid nacional
    su ubicacion perfecto para llegar en el ave es precioso - habitación y ubicación
  • Hotel Paseo Del Arte 4 stars 0.23Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 132.74
    Excepcional 8.5
    3831 comentarios
    info El Hotel Paseo Del Arte se encuentra en el madrileño Triángulo del Arte, a 300 metros de la estación de AVE de Atocha. Este hotel de diseño ofrece gimnasio, restaurante y habitaciones con TV de pantal... más información sobre hotel paseo del arte
    Me llamó la atención la tranquilidad a pesar de ser hotel bastante céntrico y con bastante tráfico. La cercanía efectiva a los centros más importante de Arte. El buffet muy variado y amplio. - La proximidad de la estación de tren Ave, Atocha. Ubicación centrica, servicio de cafeteria muy flexible, tanto para cena como para desayuno y tranquilidad ... lo que la gente dice » estavamos en 4º piso.
  • Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia III 0 stars 0.25Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Friendly Rentals Reina Sofia III offers accommodation in Madrid, 600 metres from Museo del Prado. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen features an ov... más información sobre friendly rentals reina sofia iii
  • Apartamento El Museo Deco 0 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Located 600 metres from Museo del Prado, Apartamento El Museo Deco offers pet-friendly accommodation in Madrid. The apartment is 600 metres from Paseo del Prado. The kitchen comes with a microwave an... más información sobre apartamento el museo deco
  • NH Madrid Atocha 3 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 125.81
    Excepcional 8.1
    931 comentarios
    info El NH Madrid Atocha se encuentra frente a la estación de Atocha, a 5 minutos del centro de exposiciones Caixa Forum y el Museo Reina Sofía. Sus modernas habitaciones cuentan con aire acondicionado, TV... más información sobre nh madrid atocha
    la ubicación , pero todo lo demas tambien - lo bien que me han atendido
  • Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana 0 stars 0.28Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 33.95
    Excelente 7.7
    330 comentarios
    info La Casa de Huéspedes La Asturiana se encuentra en el Paseo del Prado de Madrid, a 300 metros del Museo Reina Sofía y la estación de tren de Atocha. Dispone de recepción las 24 horas y conexión Wi-Fi g... más información sobre casa de huespedes la asturiana
    Prime location for Madrid's main museum - it can't get any better! Just steps from Atocha Metro, less than 5min. walk from Atocha Renfe (Madrid's main train and commuter station & Airbus Express), directly across the street from Royal Botanical Gardens, about 150m from Reina Sofia Museo, and less than 200m from both Museo del Prado and Thysse... lo que la gente dice » n-Bornemisza -- on the same street, with a nice, shady tree alley. On the 4th floor of a beautifully remodelled and maintained house w/ elevator. Very - The staff was really friendly. The location is good, too. It's right in front of the Atocha station- if you want to look around museums and parks, it's gonna be perfect for you.
  • Hostal San Blas 3 stars 0.29Km > Atocha's Train Station
    desde US$ 48.89
    Excelente 7.1
    681 comentarios
    info Este establecimiento acogedor está situado a 200 metros de la galería de arte CaixaForum y del Museo Reina Sofía. Ofrece habitaciones sencillas con aire acondicionado, baño privado y conexión Wi-Fi gr... más información sobre hostal san blas
    Very secure, friendly and helpful staff, very clean. We chose San Blas because of its location near Atocha station. Within easy reach of all main attractions. We would stay here again. I think people need to remind themselves how much they pay before writing reviews. If you want four star then you will pay a lot more. We think, clean, safe, frien... lo que la gente dice » dly and value for money. - Hostal San Blas was a good surprise for us. The staff helped us in a lot of things and was always helpful, mainly Ema. The location is excellent, we did all we wanted without even the metro.
Mostrando 1-15 de los 1640 hoteles