Hotels near Greyhound Bus Terminal

29 Hotels Found near Greyhound Bus Terminal, Showing 1-15

  
  • Holiday Inn St Louis Downtown/Convention Center 3 stars 0.87Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 125.45
    Excellent 7.2
    254 reviews
    info America’s Convention Center is across the street from this downtown St. Louis hotel. An indoor pool is available year round and rooms are classically furnished and feature cable TV. A work area is av... more info on holiday inn st louis downtown/convention center
    Spacious room. Front desk staff polite and helpful. We had to wait 45 minutes for our room because it wasnt ready and there were people there complaining that they had been waiting for several hours. The front desk gave us complementary drink coupons and we enjoyed our wait in the hotel bar. The rooms were decently clean. - I liked the price ... what people say » for the proximity to downtown. Within walking distance to MetroLink, which takes you to many tourist destinations in the city. Walking distance to the Arch, restaurants, and nightlife.
  • Americas Best Value Inn St. Louis Downtown 2 stars 0.97Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 84.99
    Good 6.1
    175 reviews
    info This downtown St. Louis hotel is on Interstate 70 and within a 2 minutes' walk the Lumiere Place Casino. The hotel offers free parking and free Wi-Fi in every room. Americas Best Value Inn St. Louis ... more info on americas best value inn st. louis downtown
    To be completely honest as I drove up I was apprehensive but the room was nice. Granted it wasn't new but you could see they had done some updating. The Bed was very comfortable and the room had what we needed. Since we were only in it to sleep we didn't need any special things, like pool or spa, etc. Don't let the outside appearance stop you.... what people say » - Good sized room with two qeen sized beds, fridge and tv a little tired and dated but comfortable. Ask for a room facing the Misissippi river they are quiter. Within a 5 mins. Walk to riverside bars etc. 10 mins. from St.Louis Gateway Arch well wort the price of admission. Great value for money place to stay
  • Four Seasons St. Louis 5 stars 1.12Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 239.00
    Superb 9.3
    57 reviews
    info Boasting an on-site restaurant and full service spa, this luxury hotel features city or Gateway Arch views from every spacious room. Edward Jones Dome, home of football’s St. Louis Rams, is 7 minutes... more info on four seasons st. louis
    The accomodations & the staff being so friendly & helpful make your stay seem like you are at a resort. We love the pool area as it is the best pool in St Louis. - Excellent. Service was just excellent. The room was gorgeous. The pool was amazing. They brought snowcones out to the pool area because it was a hot day!
  • Renaissance Saint Louis Grand Hotel 4 stars 1.13Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 129.00
    Exceptional 8.2
    130 reviews
    info This downtown Saint Louis hotel is 3 miles from the Saint Louis Lambert International Airport. The hotel offers an indoor pool, gym and rooms with room service. Renaissance Saint Louis Grand Hotel ro... more info on renaissance saint louis grand hotel
    Beautiful ... Wonderful price and within walking distance of all the attractions we were there to see.. Couldn't believe we got such a luxurious room for the minimal cost... Every staff member from the front desk to the restaurant and in between was friendly and went out of their way to make us feel welcome ! - Loved our stay in downtown St. Loui... what people say » s. Wonderful location! The restaurant food was very good and we especially loved the Sunday morning breakfast buffet. We will definitely return.
  • Embassy Suites Saint Louis - Downtown 3 stars 1.15Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 159.00
    Superb 9.2
    86 reviews
    info This downtown hotel is adjacent to America’s Convention Center and the Edward Jones Dome, home of the Saint Louis Rams. It features an indoor pool and spacious suites with flat-screen TVs. A microwav... more info on embassy suites saint louis - downtown
    The people working at the Embassy from the desk clerk to the maintenance people were some of the friendliest I have ever met at a hotel. This was quite pleasant and a surprise. It is not how employees at many other hotels act. - Loved that it was so close to Edward Jones Stadium and was right across the street from Convention Center station for M... what people say » etrolink. Because of this, we didn't have to rent a car. The staff was exceptional!
  • Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Convention Center 3 stars 1.16Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 99.99
    Superb 9.1
    80 reviews
    info Serving a daily hot breakfast with eggs, sausage, and Belgian waffles, this central St. Louis hotel is just 8 minutes’ walk from the famous Gateway Arch. Each guest room offers free Wi-Fi. A flat-sc... more info on drury inn & suites st. louis convention center
  • Mayfair Hotel 3 stars 1.17Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Excellent 7.2
    74 reviews
    info Busch Stadium, home to the St. Louis Cardinals, is 15-minutes' walk from this hotel in Missouri. It features an outdoor pool, 24-hour fitness centre and guest rooms with an iPod dock. Free Wi-Fi is a... more info on mayfair hotel
    The value for money of the Mayfair was excellent. The hotel is located downtown, with close access--two blocks-- to the excellent light rail system (which is useful for visiting a number of places outside of the core). There are a few very good restaurants nearby; I recommend Pi, a classy local pizza joint. The room itself was clean and well-appoi... what people say » nted; no complaints there. Please know that this is an historic hotel, so the rooms are somewhat smaller than most modern hotels, but they are neverth - The location was great. The parking wasn't as bad as people complained about, the garage isn't attached to the hotel no, but one block walk is not bad. The hotel suited our needs but definitely did not have any extras. The coffee bar downstairs was even closed the entire time we were there.
  • Magnolia Hotel St. Louis 4 stars 1.19Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 111.60
    Superb 8.7
    85 reviews
    info Listed on the National Historic Register, this iconic St. Louis hotel is just 5 minutes’ walk from Edward Jones Dome. Free WiFi access is available on site, along with a restaurant. City views and a ... more info on magnolia hotel st. louis
  • Lumiere Place Casino and Hotel 4 stars 1.29Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 99.00
    Excellent 7.7
    304 reviews
    info Located along the Mississippi River, this St. Louis hotel features an on-site casino and restaurant. Each room includes free Wi-Fi, and guests are within 10 minutes’ walk of Edward Jones Dome. 2 fla... more info on lumiere place casino and hotel
    The interior is spectacular. It has 8 floors of suites in a square configuration looking onto the first floor bar and sitting area which has large planters and sparkling lights. The elevator is glass and looks onto the same "courtyard." The rooms are suites and the beds were very comfortable. We chose this hotel b/c it is attached to a casino and... what people say » it was nice(but very smoky). The view from our window was also very nice looking out over the water. - Every staff member encountered was extremely friendly. My wife was escorted back to our room by security after winning $1,500 on the slots. The bedding, mattress, pillows and bedding was the best we have encountered in any hotel we have stayed in. The suite setup with bedroom, living room, frig etc. was great.
  • Missouri Athletic Club 3 stars 1.3Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 99.00
    Exceptional 8.4
    182 reviews
    info Less than 5 minutes’ walk to Edward Jones Dome, home of football’s St. Louis Rams, this elegant hotel offers 2 restaurants on site. Each guest room is equipped with free Wi-Fi. Cable TV and tea and ... more info on missouri athletic club
    Nothing NOT to like. The location was walking distance to the ARCH and other St. Louis sites were convenient by car. Parking was an extra daily fee but reasonable for downtown. Beautiful paneled lobby, great restaurant and bar, athletics and steam/sauna available. But best of all, although a private club, everyone-- staff, wait staff, members-- wa... what people say » s extremely friendly and helpful. My husband and my granddaughter would agree that the MAC made our stay in St. Louis a great one. - I liked the hotel's lobby and entry way beautiful old wood and marble with old world architectural design of an elegant era. The mini-suite we had was comfortable enough for 4 ladies. We had lunch in the dining room, food was very good. Staff was helpful especially Joyce in the dining room and front desk personnel when we checked out. Very convenient to the America Center/Edwards dome. Would stay there again.
  • Hampton Inn St Louis- at the Arch 3 stars 1.33Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 149.00
    Superb 8.9
    371 reviews
    info Overlooking the Gateway Arch in the centre of St. Louis, Missouri, and within walking distance of the America's Center, this hotel offers contemporary guestrooms and an on-site restaurant. Hampton In... more info on hampton inn st louis- at the arch
    Our room was spotless; really liked the plug-ins on the night stand next to the bed. Too many times we have to search for an outlet to plug in our phones. Breakfast was AWESOME. Almost too many items to choose from; although the scrambled eggs were quite possibly instant or powdered?? Front desk was very accommodating and professional. - It... what people say » was a wonderful stay. Very close to the arch and everything else you need to see in St.Louis. Although, letsbookhotel.com mentioned that the parking comes with the total price, but be advised and check with the front desk first otherwise you'll be charge extra $15.00.
  • Days Inn Downtown St. Louis 2 stars 1.44Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 93.49
    Good 6.2
    107 reviews
    info Located off Interstate 70, this hotel in downtown St. Louis, Missouri offers a daily continental breakfast and rooms with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. The well-known Gateway Arch is 5 miles away.... more info on days inn downtown st. louis
    The family that ran the hotel was very nice. If you needed anything they were willing to help. He went out of his way to make our stay enjoyable. I will be returning there. - We were comfortable and felt very safe.
  • Hilton St. Louis Downtown at the Arch 4 stars 1.53Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 149.00
    Exceptional 8.4
    143 reviews
    info This downtown Saint Louis hotel is within one mile of the Gateway Arch and the America's Center. The hotel offers guest rooms with 32-inch flat-screen TVs, an indoor hot tub and an award-winning rest... more info on hilton st. louis downtown at the arch
    Friendly staff, - good parking options, the gym was great and a bonus. Great location for the centrall city and major sight seeing places. Nice entrance and decorations, made you feel safe and welcome. - Perfect location for taking in a ballgame or visiting the St. Louis Arch. We could walk to everything! Convenient to the MetroLink station which... what people say » was less than a 10-minute walk from hotel.
  • Crowne Plaza Hotels St. Louis - Downtown 4 stars 1.61Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 98.69
    Good 6.5
    19 reviews
    info In downtown St. Louis, Missouri, overlooking the famous Gateway Arch, this hotel offers a seasonal rooftop pool and guestrooms with free WiFi. A cable TV with pay-per-view channels is provided in eac... more info on crowne plaza hotels st. louis - downtown
  • Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch 4 stars 1.71Km > Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from US$ 99.00
    Superb 8.6
    466 reviews
    info Adjacent to the Gateway Arch in the heart of city centre, this hotel features rooms with 37-inch flat-screen TVs and Wi-Fi access. A variety of sophisticated dining options are available on site. Tea... more info on hyatt regency saint louis at the arch
    The check in staff were wonderful. The gentleman in charge, amazing. He made us feel soooo welcome. Usually stay here when we come to St. Louis, but may have to change our mind after last weekends incidence. - I liked how the staff was accommodating and helpful. I liked the bathroom and the size of the room itself - along with the view. When I ... what people say » needed the sink unclogged, it was done promptly and cleaned.
Showing 1-15 out of 29