Hotels near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station

110 Hotels Found near Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • ExecuStay at Edgewater 0 stars 0.55Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    info Offering free WiFi and an expansive fitness centre, ExecuStay at Edgewater is pet-friendly. Moscone Center is 1.3 km away. Private parking is available on site. All units are air conditioned and incl... more info on execustay at edgewater
  • Harrison Street San Francisco Suite D 0 stars 0.62Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    info Featuring a shared rooftop terrace, this SF, top-floor, luxurious, 2-bedroom apartment includes free WiFi and free private parking. Yerba Buena Gardens and Moscone Centre is 5 minutes’ walk. Styled i... more info on harrison street san francisco suite d
  • Global Luxury Suites at China Basin 4 stars 0.63Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    info Situated in San Francisco, 1.5 km from Moscone Center, Global Luxury Suites at China Basin boasts an outdoor pool and barbecue. Union square is 2.2 km from the property. All units feature a flat-scre... more info on global luxury suites at china basin
  • San Francisco Condo 0 stars 0.9Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    info San Francisco Condo is a self-catering accommodation located in San Francisco. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 500 metres from Moscone Center and 800 metres from Union square. There is ... more info on san francisco condo
  • Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown 4 stars 1Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 189.00
    Exceptional 8.3
    1121 reviews
    info Located in Central San Francisco, Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown boasts an indoor swimming pool and a hot tub, an on-site restaurant and a fitness centre with treadmills, bicycles and we... more info on courtyard by marriott san francisco downtown
    Loved the location to AT&T park, we were there for our 21st wedding Anniversary. The staff from the valet, bell boys, check-in (GP I think he went by), check-out (easy), Bartenders and Other guests were all happy. Even though the Giants lost both Sat/Sun opening weekend games. - The manager was extremely responsive when I had trouble getting ... what people say » a wake up call. The hotel was clean, convenient, and the staff was friendly. We liked that there is a Starbucks in the lobby, and that there was room in the lobby to meet with friends.
  • InterContinental San Francisco 4 stars 1Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 161.10
    Exceptional 8.5
    1026 reviews
    info Looking over San Francisco's SoMa area, moments from top city centre sites including Union Square, this hotel provides on-site spa services and modern in-room amenities. Spacious accommodations at th... more info on intercontinental san francisco
    I loved the service at the hotel. A small misunderstanding initially and immediately comped a couple of services for me. Was there for 6 fantastic days at a very peak period at high price but absolutely worth it. I was made to feel very comfortable especially as a woman travelling alone. Great location. Also let me check out a day early with absol... what people say » utely no problems. I would most certainly stay there again. This is my first and most likely only hotel review as I don't do reviews generally but fel - Every single staff member we encountered went way beyond the call of duty to make sure that we enjoyed our stay. We must commend Bill Sutton, Head Concierge, and his staff for especially excellent service. We would highly recommend this hotel to anyone traveling to San Francisco.
  • Oakwood at Bayside Village 0 stars 1Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    info Offering a garden, ExecuStay at Bayside Village offers accommodation in San Francisco. Moscone Center is 900 metres from the property. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation is air c... more info on oakwood at bayside village
  • W San Francisco 4 stars 1.03Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 215.10
    Exceptional 8.1
    576 reviews
    info The W is a fixture of SOMA district art, film, fashion and music events. Pillow-top bedding, 350 thread-count linens and spa products are provided in rooms. A spa, bars and a restaurant are onsite. S... more info on w san francisco
    We had the BEST time everything about the W Hotel was wonderful !! The staff are so lovely and the room design was great, we have 3 small children and everything was perfect. Can't wish we could go back tomorrow. - Friendly and welcoming bar staff and the restaurant was most enjoyable. I was well looked after as a solo traveller, despite the busy... what people say » evenings.
  • City Center Inn and Suites 2 stars 1.21Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 98.10
    Okay 5.7
    951 reviews
    info This San Francisco city centre hotel is situated 1.6 km away from Union Square. It provides guest rooms with free WiFi and serves a daily continental breakfast in a completely smoke-free environment. ... more info on city center inn and suites
    All desk staff were extremely courteous, polite and helpful. Room Service even folded clothes that were on the floor and laid them on the bed. I plan to return to san Francisco next year and would more than likely stay here again. I'd recommend it if you are after a budget hotel that you are not planning to 'live in' while you are in town. - com... what people say » fortable, good location, clean and tidy. Free parking and internet!
  • San Francisco Marriott Marquis Union Square 4 stars 1.24Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 203.00
    Exceptional 8.5
    2694 reviews
    info Situated next to the the Moscone Convention Center, this downtown San Francisco hotel offers luxurious rooms equipped with flat-screen TVs. Facilities include a fitness centre. Rooms at San Francisco... more info on san francisco marriott marquis union square
    Excellent hotel, highly recommend staying here. Great location (2-5 minutes from Union Square, Powell St cable car roundabout, bart station, muni stops). Elegant, updated hotel and always felt welcomed throughout the hotel, even in shorts & t-shirts. Desk staff and housekeeping were extremely helpful. Concierge desk was accessible, approachabl... what people say » e and beyond helpful (really great restaurant reco's). Rooms were spacious very sound-proof, very comfortable beds, and ventiliation system is updated - This hotel was excellent. Our family of 1 adult and 1 child fitting with 2 x Queen beds comfortably. The rooms and facilities were clean and tidy. The hotel is located in an awesome position. Walking distance to everything that Union Square and the shopping precinct has to offer. We didn't like that the mini bar fridge has an automatic charger if you remove any items. Found out the hard way after we removed several items to fit in some milk we purchased. Upon noticing this the hotel realised ou
  • Hotel Milano 3 stars 1.26Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 115.00
    Excellent 7.6
    454 reviews
    info Situated in the heart of San Francisco’s city centre, this hotel is 3 blocks from Moscone Convention Center and Union Square. All air-conditioned rooms feature cable TV. A gym and sauna are available... more info on hotel milano
    Perfect location, close to Moscone Convention Center and Union Square. Very good ratio price to quality.
  • The Park Central San Francisco 4 stars 1.27Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 135.15
    Exceptional 8.1
    1863 reviews
    info Featuring a fitness centre, The Park Central San Francisco is conveniently located 140 metres from the Market Street-Kearny cable car stop. A flat-screen TV is available in each room. A coffee machin... more info on the park central san francisco
    The location is excellent! I visited for an event at the Moscone centreand the location couldn't have been more ideal. The exhibition centrewas just a short walk away, all the shops were close too, aswell asChina Town and the Northern Quarter! The hotel is also right on the tramroute. The location really couldn't have been better!! - Lisa at check-... what people say » in was the most helpful and kind agents I have ever encountered at a hotel. She was extremely attentive and helpful with all my questions.
  • Hotel Zetta San Francisco 4 stars 1.28Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 274.00
    Superb 8.7
    555 reviews
    info Across the street from Westfield Shopping Center, this Central San Francisco hotel offers rooms with a 46-inch flat-screen smart TV. Food options are offered in the full-service bar and lounge area. ... more info on hotel zetta san francisco
    People always come first so it was the Staff that were the most important in making my stay Exceptional. Having Spoken to all the staff from the Doormen, Reception Team, Maids, Sales Manager, Sales Director the GM and Even the CEO who made an appearance in the opening week, i congratulated him on assembling such a fine Team of People that were tot... what people say » ally in Sync with each other, Great energy and Mannerism and most welcoming, a real delight to have being in the company of such Fine Folk ! Other tha - There was nothing that I did not like. The two-story Plinko board with soccer balls, the leisure room in the loft, the design - from the metal dog to the wall of convicts - all perfect. The staff was friendly, knowledgable, and enthusiastic about their hotel. Their location is perfect - close enough to Union Square to enjoy the nightlife, but far enough away to avoid the noise; the bart is half a block away and provides access to the entire city. I highly recommend this hotel.
  • Hotel Zelos San Francisco 4 stars 1.31Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    from US$ 169.15
    Exceptional 8.3
    1229 reviews
    info This contemporary eco-friendly hotel is ideally located in downtown San Francisco, 7 minutes' walk from Union Square. It features a gym and in-room spa services. The bright rooms at Hotel Zelos San F... more info on hotel zelos san francisco
    Though expensive, everything was top notch. - Extremely helpful staff.
  • Harrison Street San Francisco Suite C 0 stars 1.32Km > Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station
    info Showcased from over-sized windows, this luxurious two-bedroom suite features SF views. Free WiFi and free, private parking is included. Moscone Center and Yerba Buena Gardens is 5 minutes’ walk. Styl... more info on harrison street san francisco suite c
Showing 1-15 out of 110