Hotels near York Train Station, Accommodation close to York Train Station UK | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near York Train Station

You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near York Train Station > Hotels

167 Hotels Found near York Train Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
The Royal York Hotel 4 stars (0.08Km » York Train Station)
from £ 67.50
Score from 1859 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Station Rd, York
This 4-star hotel is in quiet gardens, next to York Rail Station and looking out over York Minster. It has stylish rooms and a sauna, steam room and heated indoor pool. The Royal York Hotel is 600 me...

Pleasant, helpful, professional staff with an effortless no fuss approach, relaxing spa afternoon, evening meal cooked to perfection with superb quality service. we have stayed in executive accomodation elsewhere that wasn't as luxurious as the standard room (with king size bed) we booked here, overall wonderfull experience. - Anonymous

Hampton by Hilton York 3 stars (0.22Km » York Train Station)
from £ 57.00
Score from 1730 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Toft Green, York
Located overlooking the city’s Roman walls, The Hampton by Hilton York is opposite York Railway Station and a 10-minute walk from the historic centre. Guests can enjoy the use of a fitness centre and ...

Absoloutly loved this hotel! Stayed for two nights for my boyfriends birthday .. Hotel in a great location near the station and very easy to find . V modern hotel , rooms cleans And beautiful ! The shower is massive . Would deffinetly return . Staff are very helpful , helped us decide where to go for a meal on a night to suit us . Breakfast in a morning was gorgeous and loved the style of the buffet breakfast was everything from bacon , sausages , crumpets , crosients , fruit , cereal and yogs - Anonymous

Cedar Court Grand Hotel & Spa 5 stars (0.27Km » York Train Station)
from £ 130.00
Score from 691 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Station Rise, York
The 5-star Cedar Court Grand offers stylish rooms and a luxury vaulted Spa. Set in the iconic Grade II Listed former railway headquarters, it has bedrooms that feature free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, ba...

A real 5-star experience. The hotel excels at every opportunity. Staff are courteous and friendly. The building is amazing, the decor very pleasing. Our room was huge with everything we could need. So glad we chose to dine in the restaurant and relax after dinner in the Whisky Room where service and selection were excellent. The spa facilities were perfect, a very relaxing environment. Although the car parking was expensive it definately made things easy during our stay. York is a wonderful pla - Anonymous

Safestay York 4 stars (0.29Km » York Train Station)
from £ 18.00
Score from 356 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
88-90 Micklegate, York
Set in a magnificent Georgian town house, Ace Hostel York offers spacious rooms with original features, free Wi-Fi and views across historical York. York Railway Station is 300 metres away. The bouti...

One of the nicest and friendliest hostels I have stayed in. Clean, good staff, enjoyed the information displays about the various rooms. Also unusual for a hostel to have en-suite bathrooms, and for a change the beds were not squeezed into every available space but there was actual room to move about in the rooms. - Anonymous

The Lawrance Luxury Serviced Apartments 4 stars (0.32Km » York Train Station)
from £ 95.00
Score from 169 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
74 Micklegate, York
These stylish apartments are located on historic Mickelgate in medieval York. Arranged around a traditional courtyard, they offer contemporary accommodation with free Wi-Fi, 5 minutes’ walk from York ...

We loved the whole design of the apartment, it was immaculate and very stylish , we loved the colour of the walls and windows , everything was just perfect and are already planning our return. - Anonymous

Ramada Encore York 3 stars (0.34Km » York Train Station)
from £ 55.00
Score from 203 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Micklegate, York
Ramada Encore York offers the perfect combination of great accommodation, value for money & the ideal location. Ideally situated within the city walls, York's attractions are minutes away ensuring you...

The people in the reception were very friendly. They allowed us to check in early. The room was clean and in perfect conditions. In fact, this hotel looks like a 4-5 stars hotel. It is located at a walking distance from the rail station and close to the cathedral. - Jorge

Premier Inn York (Blossom St South) 3 stars (0.35Km » York Train Station)
from £ 69.00
Score from 193 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
28-40 Blossom Street, York
A 5-minute walk from York Rail Station, the Premier Inn offers modern rooms and a 24-hour reception. York Racecourse is 800 metres away and York Brewery is 5 minutes’ walk away from the hotel. Air-co...

my friends and i came to york for a couple of days there was supposed to be four of us but one pulled out so two were booked in your hotel i myself was booked into the travel lodge on arriving at premier inn we noticed that we could have all stayed in the one room but i went down to travel lodge and went to room i we were totaly dissgusted it was very dirty and truth be nown i wouldent put animals in the rooms soback up to your hotel where i was told i was more than welcomr to stay in the room w - jeanette

The Bar Convent 3 stars (0.35Km » York Train Station)
from £ 37.00
Score from 179 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
17 Blossom Street, York
Situated in the heart of York, The Bar Convent is only a 15-minute minute walk from the city centre and just over 300 metres from York Railway Station. The Grade I listed building offers a free museum...

A great location. Very pleasant staff. Good bedroom size. Good quality towels and bathmats. Clean shared bathroom. Nice television lounge. Good continental breakfast incl. - Anonymous

Priory House 2 stars (0.37Km » York Train Station)
from £ 125.00
Priory Street, York, York


Riverside Walk Guest House 3 stars (0.37Km » York Train Station)
from £ 50.00
Score from 98 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
9 Earlsborough Terrace, York
Overlooking the River Ouse, Riverside Walk Guest House is 5 minutes’ walk from York’s ancient city walls and Rail Station. With pretty gardens and cosy rooms, the guest house offers free Wi-Fi and coo...

Location : Very convenient, very close to the train station though you need to know there's a shortcut, a little bridge! Just call first & ask! By the riverside, gorgeous scene The city centre is within walking distance! Hospitality : very nice & warm welcome Breakfast : Excellent cooked breakfast feel like home! Absolutely value for money! - Anonymous

Jacobs Court 0 stars (0.38Km » York Train Station)
from £ 150.00
Score from 16 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
17 Jacobs Court, York
This luxurious top-floor apartment offers rooftop views across historic York. The apartment is just a 10-minute stroll from York Minster and the city centre. The spacious apartment features an open-p...

Premier Inn York City (Blossom St North) 3 stars (0.39Km » York Train Station)
from £ 74.00
Score from 170 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
20 Blossom Street, York
Just 500 metres from York Rail Station, Premier Inn York City (Blossom St North) offers hearty breakfasts, a modern restaurant and 24-hour front desk. York Racecourse is within a 20-minute walk. The ...

Room clean and tidy. Staff helpful. Excellent breakfasts especially full English breakfast. Terrific dinner menu at reasonable prices. Specials operate on weekdays. Convenient location just outside Micklegate bar within walking distance to central York and attractions. - Anonymous

Briar Lea Guest House 3 stars (0.46Km » York Train Station)
from £ 64.00
Score from 227 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
8 Longfield Terrace, York
The Briar Lea Guest House is a 5-minute walk from York Museum Gardens and York’s Theatre Royal. It offers cooked breakfasts, free parking and rooms with free Wi-Fi and TVs. Bedrooms at the Briar Lea ...

It's was brilliant and recommend to anyone easiest walk to the centre as well as a beautiful one with two choice of ways either through gardens or Along the river brilliant! And the guesthouse was clean the breakfast was really Good. Run by a couple they where very pleasent and happy to have a good chat in the morning :) - Anonymous

Park Inn by Radisson York City Centre 3 stars (0.49Km » York Train Station)
from £ 56.00
Score from 1247 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
North St, York
Overlooking the River Ouse, the Park Inn by Radisson is located in the centre of York. It offers air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TVs, a riverside bar, a modern restaurant and on-site parking. ...

The staff were extremely helpful and suggested that we change our roomto meet my mother's needs (she'd hurt her foot at work and is scared oftravelling in lifts so we'd have needed to climb 6 floors to get to ourroom). They couldn't do enough to help and with the stress of Christmasthis really was a refreshing break from the norm! - Anonymous

City Apartments York 4 stars (0.53Km » York Train Station)
from £ 123.50
Score from 284 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Bishophill Junior, York
City Apartments York are just a 5-minute walk from York’s historical centre and less than a mile from York railway station. Each property has free car parking for 1 car, free high-speed Wi-Fi and a fu...

We stayed in the riverside Merchant Exchange apartment and the location was brilliant, just a few minutes walk to all the shops, restaurants & tourist attractions. The views across the city and river were lovely and the apartment was clean, comfortable and very well equipped. We appreciated that parking, Wi-Fi and Sky HD were all included in the price. We were visiting York as two couples so staying together in an apartment was nicer than being separated in a hotel. The comfortable beds - Anonymous

 Showing 1-15 out of 167
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

UK Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

2* star Hotels3 Hotels
3* star Hotels57 Hotels
4* star Hotels66 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels3 Hotels
Apartments37 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast18 Hotels
Guest accommodation78 Hotels
Hostels5 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning16 Hotels
Airport Shuttle5 Hotels
Family Rooms114 Hotels
Fitness Centre8 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access231 Hotels
Gay Friendly27 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzi6 Hotels
Parking 84 Hotels
Pets Allowed41 Hotels
Restaurant44 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests45 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms4 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre4 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN243 Hotels

Price Range

under 50 GBP 
from 50 GBP to 90 GBP 
from 90 GBP to 150 GBP 
over 150 GBP 

York Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Leeds Bradford Airport 38.6 Km
Robin Hood Airport 54.19 Km
Durham Tees Valley Airport 65.09 Km
Sheffield City Airport 65.73 Km
Landmark
South Bank 1.56 Km
Monument or Landmark
York city walls 0.79 Km
Cliffords Tower 0.91 Km
York Minster 0.94 Km
Museum
National Railway Museum 0.3 Km
York Castle Museum 1.03 Km
Public Parking
Union Terrace Car and Coach Park 1.1 Km
Shopping Area
The Shambles 0.85 Km
Train Station
York railway station 0 Km
York Train Station 0 Km

York Train Station Hotel Types

2* star Hotels near York Train Station
3* star Hotels near York Train Station
4* star Hotels near York Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near York Train Station
Apartments near York Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near York Train Station
Guest accommodation near York Train Station
Hostels near York Train Station

Price Range York Train Station

York Train Station Hotels under 50 GBP
York Train Station Hotels from 50 GBP to 90 GBP
York Train Station Hotels from 90 GBP to 150 GBP
York Train Station Hotels over 150 GBP

Hotels in UK - Top Cities

London
Edinburgh
Blackpool
York
Manchester
Torquay
Brighton & Hove
Glasgow
Bournemouth
Newquay
Bath
Liverpool
Birmingham
Cambridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
Inverness
Bristol
Llandudno
Aberdeen
Scarborough
Cardiff
Windermere
Cheltenham
Oxford
Weymouth

All Cities in UK »

Hotels in UK - Regions

Hotels in Channel Islands
Hotels in Isle of Wight
Hotels in Isle of Man
Hotels in Guernsey
Hotels in Inner Hebrides
Hotels in Western Isles
Hotels in Greater London
Hotels in Cornwall
Hotels in Stirlingshire
Hotels in Lothian
Hotels in Cumbria
Hotels in Westminster

All Regions in UK »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014