Hotels near York Train Station, Accommodation close to York Train Station UK | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near York Train Station

You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near York Train Station > Hotels

165 Hotels Found near York Train Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
The Royal York Hotel 4 stars (0.08 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 67.50
Score from 1859 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Station Rd, York
This 4-star hotel is in quiet gardens, next to York Rail Station and looking out over York Minster. It has stylish rooms and a sauna, steam room and heated indoor pool. The Royal York Hotel is 600 metres from the shops and attractions of the city centre. The modern en suite rooms have TVs, tea/coffee, trouser presses and work desks. Each room has a power shower and a hairdrye...

Pleasant, helpful, professional staff with an effortless no fuss approach, relaxing spa afternoon, evening meal cooked to perfection with superb quality service. we have stayed in executive accomodation elsewhere that wasn't as luxurious as the standard room (with king size bed) we booked here, overall wonderfull experience. - Anonymous

Hampton by Hilton York 3 stars (0.22 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 57.00
Score from 1730 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Toft Green, York
Located overlooking the city’s Roman walls, The Hampton by Hilton York is opposite York Railway Station and a 10-minute walk from the historic centre. Guests can enjoy the use of a fitness centre and free Wi-Fi throughout. Each modern room at The Hampton by Hilton York comes with a stylish en suite bathroom. Rooms also feature a 32-inch HD TV and an iPod docking station. Full...

Cleanliness, accessability, area, style - Elisabeth

Cedar Court Grand Hotel & Spa 5 stars (0.27 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 120.00
Score from 643 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Station Rise, York
The 5-star Cedar Court Grand offers stylish rooms and a luxury vaulted Spa. Set in the iconic Grade II Listed former railway headquarters, it has bedrooms that feature free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, bathrobes, slippers, Molton Brown toiletries and an evening turn down service. A modern British menu is available in the 2 AA Rosette-awarded 'Grill Room at The Grand', while tradit...

everything was excellent, we were made to feel very welcome by all staff. excellent food and service. would recommend to friends. - Anonymous

Ace Hostel York 4 stars (0.29 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 16.00
Score from 293 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
88-90 Micklegate, York
Set in a magnificent Georgian town house, Ace Hostel York offers spacious rooms with original features, free Wi-Fi and views across historical York. York Railway Station is 300 metres away. The boutique hostel features wonderful exposed beams, grand fireplaces and hand-carved ceilings. The 16th-century basement has a TV and games area, and there is also a sauna and courtyard g...

Great place.. It was an old property converted into a hostel - wasn't expecting it to be so amazing. Was 12 pounds a night including breakfast - quite an awesome value for money! Centrally located so the town's right in the middle... Definitely recommend it. - Anonymous

The Lawrance Luxury Serviced Apartments 4 stars (0.32 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 95.00
Score from 169 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
74 Micklegate, York
These stylish apartments are located on historic Mickelgate in medieval York. Arranged around a traditional courtyard, they offer contemporary accommodation with free Wi-Fi, 5 minutes’ walk from York Train Station. The Lawrance Luxury Serviced Apartments are air conditioned and all come with a cosy lounge area with sofa, HDTV and a DVD player. Modern kitchens include a washer/...

Ramada Encore York 3 stars (0.34 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 55.00
Score from 203 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Micklegate, York
Ramada Encore York offers the perfect combination of great accommodation, value for money & the ideal location. Ideally situated within the city walls, York's attractions are minutes away ensuring you make the most of your time here.

The people in the reception were very friendly. They allowed us to check in early. The room was clean and in perfect conditions. In fact, this hotel looks like a 4-5 stars hotel. It is located at a walking distance from the rail station and close to the cathedral. - Jorge

Premier Inn York (Blossom St South) 3 stars (0.35 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 69.00
Score from 193 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
28-40 Blossom Street, York
A 5-minute walk from York Rail Station, the Premier Inn offers modern rooms and a 24-hour reception. York Racecourse is 800 metres away and York Brewery is 5 minutes’ walk away from the hotel. Air-conditioning is provided in each room at the Premier Inn York (Blossom St South). All rooms are modern and spacious and have a TV and private bathroom. The on-site Table Table resta...

my friends and i came to york for a couple of days there was supposed to be four of us but one pulled out so two were booked in your hotel i myself was booked into the travel lodge on arriving at premier inn we noticed that we could have all stayed in the one room but i went down to travel lodge and went to room i we were totaly dissgusted it was very dirty and truth be nown i wouldent put animals in the rooms soback up to your hotel where i was told i was more than welcomr to stay in the room w - jeanette

The Bar Convent 3 stars (0.35 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 37.00
Score from 179 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
17 Blossom Street, York
Situated in the heart of York, The Bar Convent is only a 15-minute minute walk from the city centre and just over 300 metres from York Railway Station. The Grade I listed building offers a free museum, a garden and free Wi-Fi in most rooms. Tea/coffee making facilities, a CD player/radio and a hand basin is provided in each room at The Bar Convent, as well as toiletries. A he...

Priory House 2 stars (0.37 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 125.00
Priory Street, York, York


Riverside Walk Guest House 3 stars (0.37 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 50.00
Score from 98 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
9 Earlsborough Terrace, York
Overlooking the River Ouse, Riverside Walk Guest House is 5 minutes’ walk from York’s ancient city walls and Rail Station. With pretty gardens and cosy rooms, the guest house offers free Wi-Fi and cooked breakfasts. The individual bedrooms at Riverside Walk have fresh, modern décor and private bathrooms. Many rooms have scenic river views, and all feature a TV, hairdryer and t...

Jacobs Court 0 stars (0.38 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 150.00
Score from 16 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
17 Jacobs Court, York
This luxurious top-floor apartment offers rooftop views across historic York. The apartment is just a 10-minute stroll from York Minster and the city centre. The spacious apartment features an open-plan living area with a flat-screen TV, DVD player and iPod dock. There is a stylish mezzanine bedroom, a separate double bedroom, and a luxury bathroom. The fitted kitchen has an ...

Premier Inn York City (Blossom St North) 3 stars (0.39 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 74.00
Score from 170 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
20 Blossom Street, York
Just 500 metres from York Rail Station, Premier Inn York City (Blossom St North) offers hearty breakfasts, a modern restaurant and 24-hour front desk. York Racecourse is within a 20-minute walk. The colourful Premier Inn bedrooms have Wi-Fi access, a work desk and a TV with 80 channels. Tea/coffee facilities are provided, and the bathrooms feature a power shower and free toile...

Briar Lea Guest House 3 stars (0.46 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 64.00
Score from 227 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
8 Longfield Terrace, York
The Briar Lea Guest House is a 5-minute walk from York Museum Gardens and York’s Theatre Royal. It offers cooked breakfasts, free parking and rooms with free Wi-Fi and TVs. Bedrooms at the Briar Lea feature shower rooms with hairdryers and free toiletries. The bright rooms also have radio alarm clocks and tea/coffee-making facilities. Breakfast is served in the light and airy...

Park Inn by Radisson York City Centre 3 stars (0.49 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 56.00
Score from 1247 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
North St, York
Overlooking the River Ouse, the Park Inn by Radisson is located in the centre of York. It offers air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TVs, a riverside bar, a modern restaurant and on-site parking. The bright and airy rooms at the Park Inn by Radisson York City Centre feature bathrooms with drench showers. They also include Wi-Fi access, tea/coffee-making facilities and a 24-...

The staff were extremely helpful and suggested that we change our roomto meet my mother's needs (she'd hurt her foot at work and is scared oftravelling in lifts so we'd have needed to climb 6 floors to get to ourroom). They couldn't do enough to help and with the stress of Christmasthis really was a refreshing break from the norm! - Anonymous

City Apartments York 4 stars (0.53 Km » York Train Station)
from £ 123.50
Score from 284 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Bishophill Junior, York
City Apartments York are just a 5-minute walk from York’s historical centre and less than a mile from York railway station. Each property has free car parking for 1 car, free high-speed Wi-Fi and a full Sky HD package. The apartments offer fully fitted kitchens with all appliances and crockery for dining in. The elegantly decorated living/dining areas feature a large flat-scre...

 Showing 1-15 out of 165
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

UK Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

2* star Hotels3 Hotels
3* star Hotels57 Hotels
4* star Hotels66 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels3 Hotels
Apartments36 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast17 Hotels
Guest accommodation78 Hotels
Hostels5 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning16 Hotels
Airport Shuttle5 Hotels
Family Rooms113 Hotels
Fitness Centre8 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access229 Hotels
Gay Friendly27 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool5 Hotels
Jacuzzi6 Hotels
Parking 83 Hotels
Pets Allowed40 Hotels
Restaurant44 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests45 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms4 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre4 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN241 Hotels

Price Range

under 50 GBP 
from 50 GBP to 90 GBP 
from 90 GBP to 150 GBP 
over 150 GBP 

York Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Leeds Bradford Airport 38.6 Km
Robin Hood Airport 54.19 Km
Durham Tees Valley Airport 65.09 Km
Sheffield City Airport 65.73 Km
Landmark
South Bank 1.56 Km
Monument or Landmark
York city walls 0.79 Km
Cliffords Tower 0.91 Km
York Minster 0.94 Km
Museum
National Railway Museum 0.3 Km
York Castle Museum 1.03 Km
Public Parking
Union Terrace Car and Coach Park 1.1 Km
Shopping Area
The Shambles 0.85 Km
Train Station
York railway station 0 Km
York Train Station 0 Km

York Train Station Hotel Types

2* star Hotels near York Train Station
3* star Hotels near York Train Station
4* star Hotels near York Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near York Train Station
Apartments near York Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near York Train Station
Guest accommodation near York Train Station
Hostels near York Train Station

Price Range York Train Station

York Train Station Hotels under 50 GBP
York Train Station Hotels from 50 GBP to 90 GBP
York Train Station Hotels from 90 GBP to 150 GBP
York Train Station Hotels over 150 GBP

Hotels in UK - Top Cities

London
Edinburgh
Blackpool
York
Manchester
Torquay
Brighton & Hove
Glasgow
Bournemouth
Newquay
Bath
Liverpool
Birmingham
Cambridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
Inverness
Bristol
Llandudno
Aberdeen
Scarborough
Cardiff
Windermere
Cheltenham
Oxford
Weymouth

All Cities in UK »

Hotels in UK - Regions

Hotels in Channel Islands
Hotels in Isle of Wight
Hotels in Isle of Man
Hotels in Guernsey
Hotels in Inner Hebrides
Hotels in Isle of Skye
Hotels in Greater London
Hotels in Cornwall
Hotels in Stirlingshire
Hotels in Lothian
Hotels in Cumbria
Hotels in Westminster

All Regions in UK »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014