Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station, Accommodation close to Piccadilly Railway Station UK | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station > Hotels

132 Hotels Found near Piccadilly Railway Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Macdonald Manchester Hotel & Spa 4 stars (0.17 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 89.00
Score from 1181 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
London Road, Manchester
Just 150 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Station, the Macdonald Manchester Hotel has an award-winning restaurant, which serves fresh, seasonal produce. An iPod dock, a laptop safe and free internet access are included in each soundproofed room. The AA rosette awarded Signatures Restaurant serves local, organic produce, where possible, on its British menu. Fairtrade coffee an...

Although the hotel was at the opposite end of Mancester to where I would normally stay I was very impressed with how accessible everything was, the significant cost saving on some of my usual hotels, combined with the excellent modern facilities, such as the Bose iPod dock made the whole experience so much more comfortable. The staff were very attentive, but without the "stuffiness" of some hotels - Pat

City Central Apartments 4 stars (0.18 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Piccadilly Place, Manchester


DoubleTree by Hilton Manchester Piccadilly 4 stars (0.28 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 79.00
Score from 1000 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
One Piccadilly Place, Manchester
Situated 120 feet from Manchester’s Piccadilly Train Station, this stylish hotel boasts an award-winning restaurant, a fitness suite and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and iMac computers. The modern and spacious rooms at the DoubleTree by Hilton Manchester Piccadilly are decorated in light colours and luxurious fabrics. They feature iMac TVs, a 24-hour room service menu...

myself and my partner adored the presentation of city inn hotel, manchester. we loved the fresh flowers within every area of hotel creating a warm and comforting welcome, the room was of excellent style and decor, the hospitality of the hotel staff; the warm and friendly helpfulness. we felt totally looked after and our stay was made so beautifully comfortable we will be returning asap. - Kelly

The Place ApartHotel 4 stars (0.3 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 90.00
Score from 824 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Ducie Street, Piccadilly, Manchester
These stylish loft-style apartments are located in a Grade II listed building in the city centre, just 100 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station. Each apartment has free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV with a DVD player, a dishwasher and a washing machine. The Place was a Victorian cotton warehouse and still has original curved ceilings and exposed brickwork as well as design...

The staff were extremely welcoming and friendly. We were upgraded to the Penthouse suite as a result of our forthcoming wedding. This was an amazing suite and we were made to feel like Royalty. Breakfast the following day was well worth getting up for and again the staff couldn't do enough for us. - Anonymous

MAX @ Manchester Piccadilly 4 stars (0.32 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 95.00
Score from 174 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Dale Street, Manchester
Set over 10 floors, Piccadilly Central, by MAX Serviced Apartments, offer new stylish apartments with free wifi and private balconies with city views. The brand new Manchester apartments are a 5-minute walk from Piccadilly Gardens. With a flat-screen TV and DVD player, each apartment has a luxury bathroom with a spa bath and free toiletries. The bedrooms feature a queen-size b...

Velvet Hotel 4 stars (0.33 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 84.00
Score from 239 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
2 Canal Street, Manchester
Boasting stunning rooms with contemporary décor, Velvet Hotel is on central Manchester’s vibrant Canal Street and a 5-minute walk from Piccadilly Rail Station. Its stylish cocktail bar features a fish tank in the stairs. All rooms enjoy elegant furnishings and offer an iPod dock, flat-screen TV with DVD player and free Wi-Fi. The modern bathrooms provide slippers, steam-free m...

penthouse spot on, great service and attention to detail. meals in house fine and perfect location - Chris

Malmaison Manchester 3 stars (0.33 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 99.00
Score from 262 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Piccadilly, Manchester
Opposite Manchester Piccadilly Station, this beautifully converted Victorian warehouse has boutique bedrooms and a sumptuous spa. In Manchester’s vibrant centre, the hotel also features a brasserie and fitness centre. The chic rooms have luxurious beds and intimate mood lighting. Rooms also feature a plasma-screen TV and high-speed internet access, and the modern bathrooms hav...

I liked every thing about the hotel,the staff arehelpful,friendly,polite and did every thing possible to make our stay apleasant experience. The hotel is in central Manchester and near plentyof restaurants, pubs, cinema shops every thing you may need.the hotelbar was very nice,with friendly bar staff always eager to pleasecustomers and the drinks are not really that expensive. Very relaxing - Warren

Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) 3 stars (0.35 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 67.00
Score from 935 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
72 Dale Street, Manchester
In the heart of Manchester, this Premier Inn is a 2-minute walk from Picadilly train station and the bars of Canal Street. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk, modern rooms and a Thyme Restaurant. The spacious bedrooms at Premier Inn Manchester City (Picadilly) have air conditioning and Wi-Fi access. All rooms have a modern en suite bathroom, a telephone and a flat-screen TV. ...

ABode Manchester 4 stars (0.38 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 79.00
Score from 250 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
107 Piccadilly, Manchester
In the heart of the city, ABode Manchester is a splendid 19th-century building with free Wi-Fi access, an award-winning restaurant and elegant, modern rooms. Piccadilly Rail Station is 3 minutes’ walk away. ABode Manchester’s double-glazed rooms offer Vi-Spring beds, monsoon showers, and luxury toiletries. Guests can also enjoy an LCD TV with a DVD player, and free internet. ...

I loved the decor, the room was very comfortable and the facilities better than published - eg flat screen Tv, free wifi access,the bistro style food was fantastic - and very reasonably priced - Anonymous

Weston Hall - Halls of Residence 2 stars (0.38 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 0.00
Score from 154 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Sackville Street, Manchester
In the heart of the city, this modern self-catering residence offers en suite rooms with tea/coffee. Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station is less than 350 metres from Weston Hall. Each single bedroom at Weston Hall has a work desk and is within a flat for 8 people. Every flat has a shared lounge area with dining facilities. A shared kitchen with a microwave, cooker, fridge and f...

Days Hotel Manchester City 3 stars (0.38 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 45.10
Score from 860 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Weston Building, Sackville St, Manchester
Just 300 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Station, Days Hotel Manchester features a stylish restaurant and conservatory bar. In the bustling city centre, the hotel is 800 metres from Manchester Apollo. Each room has a private bathroom, free wired internet and a flat-screen TV. Rooms also feature a power shower and work desk, and tea/coffee facilities are provided. Weston Res...

The staff we very helpful and made sure we had everything we asked for. Thye were pleasant, polite and helpful. This hotel is a 5 minute walk from the railway station and two minutes from the centre of Manchester and you will go through or past canal street on the way - Anonymous

REM Hotel 0 stars (0.4 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 45.00
Score from 149 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
33 Sackville Street, Manchester
Situated on Canal Street, in Manchester’s vibrant Gay Village, REM Hotel features both a traditional bar and a lively showbar with regular entertainment. The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station. The bed and breakfast rooms have modern décor, and each features a flat-screen TV with Freeview. All rooms also have tea/coffee facilities and free Wi-Fi, ...

SACO Manchester - Piccadilly 4 stars (0.41 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 90.00
Score from 114 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
6 Minshull Street, Manchester
These luxury city-centre apartments have views over the piazza in Piccadilly Place, a few hundred metres from Piccadilly Rail Station. Every apartment has satellite TV and DVD players. Situated on the top floors, Saco Manchester apartments have superb city views. All apartments have floor-to-ceiling windows, and either small balconies or outside seating areas. Each contempora...

Eazysleep 2 stars (0.43 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 20 reviews
Passable 5.4/10 5.4
Canal Street, Manchester
In Manchester’s lively Canal Street area, Eazysleep provides stylish budget rooms and free Wi-Fi. Piccadilly rail station and the city centre are a brief walk away. All of the modern en suite rooms have Freeview TV, with views across the canal and vibrant street. Staff are friendly and welcoming. Many cosmopolitan restaurants, bars and clubs are near the hotel. Eazysleep Man...

Le Ville Hotel 3 stars (0.43 Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 50.00
Score from 560 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
38/42 Canal Street , Manchester
Situated in the heart of Manchester city centre, Le Ville Hotel is just 10 minutes’ walk from Manchester Piccadilly rail station and under a 20-minute drive from Manchester International Airport. Free Wi-Fi is provided in each room at Le Ville, as well as an en suite bathroom, 32-inch flat-screen TV and tea/coffee making facilities. The football grounds of Manchester United a...

 Showing 1-15 out of 132
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

UK Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

2* star Hotels10 Hotels
3* star Hotels23 Hotels
4* star Hotels67 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels7 Hotels
Apartments68 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast4 Hotels
Guest accommodation16 Hotels
Hostels4 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning33 Hotels
Airport Shuttle5 Hotels
Family Rooms129 Hotels
Fitness Centre27 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access132 Hotels
Gay Friendly42 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool11 Hotels
Jacuzzi12 Hotels
Parking 154 Hotels
Pets Allowed24 Hotels
Restaurant52 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests69 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms7 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN173 Hotels

Price Range

under 50 GBP 
from 50 GBP to 90 GBP 
from 90 GBP to 150 GBP 
over 150 GBP 

Piccadilly Railway Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Manchester Airport 14 Km
John Lennon Airport 44.04 Km
Leeds Bradford Airport 57.35 Km
Convention Centre
Weston Conference Centre 0.48 Km
G-MEX Centre 1.07 Km
Institution
Manchester University 1.43 Km
Museum
Pumphouse People's History Museum 1.56 Km
Museum of Science & Industry 1.6 Km
Popular area
Canal Street 0.34 Km
The Beer Keller 0.48 Km
32 Club 0.87 Km
The Printworks 1.18 Km
Shopping Area
Manchester Arndale 1.02 Km
King Street Manchester 1.03 Km
Deansgate 1.23 Km
Spinningfields 1.44 Km
Stadium or Arena
Manchester Apollo 0.71 Km
MEN Arena 1.55 Km
City of Manchester Stadium 2.15 Km
Theatre
The Green Room 0.83 Km
Library Theatre 0.84 Km
Bridgewater Hall 0.97 Km
The Opera House 1.48 Km
Train Station
Piccadilly Railway Station 0 Km
Manchester Victoria station 1.4 Km

Piccadilly Railway Station Hotel Types

2* star Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station
3* star Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station
4* star Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station
Apartments near Piccadilly Railway Station
Bed and Breakfast near Piccadilly Railway Station
Guest accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station
Hostels near Piccadilly Railway Station

Price Range Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station Hotels under 50 GBP
Piccadilly Railway Station Hotels from 50 GBP to 90 GBP
Piccadilly Railway Station Hotels from 90 GBP to 150 GBP
Piccadilly Railway Station Hotels over 150 GBP

Hotels in UK - Top Cities

London
Edinburgh
Blackpool
York
Manchester
Torquay
Brighton & Hove
Glasgow
Bournemouth
Newquay
Bath
Liverpool
Birmingham
Cambridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
Inverness
Bristol
Llandudno
Aberdeen
Scarborough
Cardiff
Windermere
Cheltenham
Oxford
Weymouth

All Cities in UK »

Hotels in UK - Regions

Hotels in Channel Islands
Hotels in Isle of Wight
Hotels in Isle of Man
Hotels in Guernsey
Hotels in Inner Hebrides
Hotels in Western Isles
Hotels in Greater London
Hotels in Cornwall
Hotels in Stirlingshire
Hotels in Lothian
Hotels in Cumbria
Hotels in Westminster

All Regions in UK »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014