Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

174 Hotels Found near Piccadilly Railway Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Piccadilly Station 0 stars 0.13Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 373.44
    Very good 6.9
    25 reviews
    info Piccadilly Station is a self-catering accommodation located in Manchester. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Piccadilly Railway Station and 200 metres from Canal Street. ... more info on piccadilly station
  • Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly 3 stars 0.14Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 103.07
    info Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly is located in Manchester. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a h... more info on motel one manchester-piccadilly
  • Macdonald Manchester Hotel & Spa 4 stars 0.17Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 109.04
    Exceptional 8.4
    1834 reviews
    info Just 150 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Station, the Macdonald Manchester Hotel has an award-winning restaurant, which serves fresh, seasonal produce. An iPod dock, a laptop safe and free internet ... more info on macdonald manchester hotel & spa
    Although the hotel was at the opposite end of Mancester to where I would normally stay I was very impressed with how accessible everything was, the significant cost saving on some of my usual hotels, combined with the excellent modern facilities, such as the Bose iPod dock made the whole experience so much more comfortable. The staff were very atte... what people say » ntive, but without the "stuffiness" of some hotels - Hotel decor very modern and tasteful with a nice tranquil atmosphere. Corridor to the rooms very quiet and beautiful carpet and lighting. Room massive and very comfortable felt very posh. staff were more than kind and with us in no time to help us with the safe that we lock by accdient. price was very reasonable for the standard. I will definately be returing to this hotel and spa.
  • City Central Apartments 4 stars 0.18Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    Superb 10.0
    1 reviews
  • DoubleTree by Hilton Manchester Piccadilly 4 stars 0.28Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 124.36
    Superb 8.8
    1576 reviews
    info Situated 120 feet from Manchester’s Piccadilly Train Station, this stylish hotel boasts an award-winning restaurant, a fitness suite and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and iMac computers. The ... more info on doubletree by hilton manchester piccadilly
    myself and my partner adored the presentation of city inn hotel, manchester. we loved the fresh flowers within every area of hotel creating a warm and comforting welcome, the room was of excellent style and decor, the hospitality of the hotel staff; the warm and friendly helpfulness. we felt totally looked after and our stay was made so beautifully... what people say » comfortable we will be returning asap. - the staff were very helpful and friendly and the facilities were much better than i have experienced in most other hotels in Manchester. The free internet use was a nice, unexpected surprise and helped me plan my day ahead. The rooms were spotless and the check-in was simple and efficient. I would definitely stay here again and would recommend this hotel to my family and friends
  • The Place ApartHotel 4 stars 0.3Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 149.38
    Exceptional 8.5
    1968 reviews
    info These stylish loft-style apartments are located in a Grade II listed building in the city centre, just 100 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station. Each apartment has free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen ... more info on the place aparthotel
    The staff were extremely welcoming and friendly. We were upgraded to the Penthouse suite as a result of our forthcoming wedding. This was an amazing suite and we were made to feel like Royalty. Breakfast the following day was well worth getting up for and again the staff couldn't do enough for us. - excellent location, we went to see happy monda... what people say » ys under piccadilly arches so it was spot on,beautiful apartment, loads of room, the apartment was even better than we imagined, great breakfast brought to our apartment for just £3.00 extra. we had a great time and would definitely use again, thanks!!
  • MAX @ Manchester Piccadilly 4 stars 0.32Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 141.91
    Excellent 7.4
    174 reviews
    info Set over 10 floors, Piccadilly Central, by MAX Serviced Apartments, offer new stylish apartments with free wifi and private balconies with city views. The brand new Manchester apartments are a 5-minut... more info on max @ manchester piccadilly
    The bathroom was lovely. Especially the jacuzzi bath. Location was ideal for what we needed. I would recommend this hotel to friends/family if they want a short break away.
  • Velvet Hotel 4 stars 0.33Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 138.02
    Superb 9.0
    507 reviews
    info Boasting stunning rooms with contemporary décor, Velvet Hotel is on central Manchester’s vibrant Canal Street and a 5-minute walk from Piccadilly Rail Station. Its stylish cocktail bar features a fish... more info on velvet hotel
    We loved everything about the place, we stopped in a Penthouse suite and it was perfection in detail. The staff and bar staff were really nice and polite. The room was lovely, clean, modern. Room service was available with a smile.Whats more you are gauranteed a good night as your on Canal Street and its Manchesters gay community village. We loved... what people say » it, Viva Velvet Hotel !!!! - Impeccible cleanliness, lovely extras like a welcome tray, bathrobe and slippers and double bath. Good location, weren't bothered by noise as were out late ourselves. Never seen one other guest or bothered by anyone during our trip other than to deliver fresh milk and ice bucket. We also ordered breakfast in the room which was fantastic and plentiful! Highly recommend.
  • Malmaison Manchester 4 stars 0.33Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 132.94
    Exceptional 8.5
    681 reviews
    info Opposite Manchester Piccadilly Station, this beautifully converted Victorian warehouse has boutique bedrooms and a sumptuous spa. In Manchester’s vibrant centre, the hotel also features a brasserie an... more info on malmaison manchester
    I liked every thing about the hotel,the staff arehelpful,friendly,polite and did every thing possible to make our stay apleasant experience. The hotel is in central Manchester and near plentyof restaurants, pubs, cinema shops every thing you may need.the hotelbar was very nice,with friendly bar staff always eager to pleasecustomers and the drinks a... what people say » re not really that expensive. Very relaxing - Close to all main attractions and train station. Staff very warm and friendly. Bar and restaurant very well stocked. The level of services provided left us wanting for nothing. The food in restaurant was excellent. We plan to return for this service alone. The rooms are all modern / air conditioned and comfortable.
  • Premier Inn Manchester City - Piccadilly 3 stars 0.35Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 94.11
    Superb 8.8
    1280 reviews
    info In the heart of Manchester, this Premier Inn is a 2-minute walk from Picadilly train station and the bars of Canal Street. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk, modern rooms and a Thyme Restaurant. The... more info on premier inn manchester city - piccadilly
    Hotel was great. Very clean rooms and hotel in general. Felt very secure and staff really friendly and helpful. Location is great and easy to park in various locations very near by. Would stay here again especially as the rate was fantastic. We stayed and attended a music event nearby- it was late when we got back and staff gave us take-out menu'... what people say » s etc as we had not eaten which was ideal. Didn't eat at hotel otherwise but there were some good offers on though you are within a couple of minutes - We really enjoyed our stay at this Premier Inn at Manchester Piccadilly, the staff where friendly, helpful and provided you with all the information that we asked for i.e. maps and directions etc, the food was good and the rooms were clean and modern and the location of the hotel from the train station was excellent. I would recommend this hotel to anyone.
  • ABode Manchester 4 stars 0.38Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 97.09
    Exceptional 8.4
    493 reviews
    info In the heart of the city, ABode Manchester is a splendid 19th-century building with free Wi-Fi access, an award-winning restaurant and elegant, modern rooms. Piccadilly Rail Station is 3 minutes’ walk... more info on abode manchester
    I loved the decor, the room was very comfortable and the facilities better than published - eg flat screen Tv, free wifi access,the bistro style food was fantastic - and very reasonably priced - The staff were very friendly and helpfull. Breakfast was amazing! Hotel just been refurbished so everything was brand new. Lovely toiletries!
  • Weston Hall - Halls of Residence 2 stars 0.38Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 52.28
    Excellent 7.2
    227 reviews
    info In the heart of the city, this modern self-catering residence offers en suite rooms with tea/coffee. Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station is less than 350 metres from Weston Hall. Each single bedroom a... more info on weston hall - halls of residence
    All was perfect. The location is very close to city centre just 5 or 10 minutes walk. The room is quite nice and clean, there is enough space to store things or to work and there is a kettle in the room. The breakfast was nice too - the selection of food was adequate and there was enough space to eat. A very nice garden in the yard. Staff were rea... what people say » lly nice and friendly. I would definitely recommend this hotel. - Very friendly staff in Reception, allowing me to check-in well before the time I was supposed to. Also the best latte and danish pastry I had for a while! So close to Piccadilly Station and Canal Street, a couple of minutes walk. Kettle in room with some tea and coffee. Plenty of storage and basic shower room and toilet. Can't ask for more. Convenient, clean and comfortable.
  • Pendulum Hotel 3 stars 0.38Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 76.18
    Excellent 7.8
    1202 reviews
    info Just 300 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Station, Days Hotel Manchester features a stylish restaurant and conservatory bar. In the bustling city centre, the hotel is 800 metres from Manchester Apoll... more info on pendulum hotel
    The staff we very helpful and made sure we had everything we asked for. Thye were pleasant, polite and helpful. This hotel is a 5 minute walk from the railway station and two minutes from the centre of Manchester and you will go through or past canal street on the way - The staff were so helpful and nothing too much trouble for them. Very impressed... what people say » how they looked after us and definately come back again.Thank you.
  • REM Hotel 0 stars 0.4Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 44.81
    Good 6.5
    359 reviews
    info Situated on Canal Street, in Manchester’s vibrant Gay Village, REM Hotel features both a traditional bar and a lively showbar with regular entertainment. The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Manchester P... more info on rem hotel
    Excellent location if you're going clubbing around Canal Street, good room, good breakfast. Perhaps the Bookings.com website should warn you that not suitable on Friday nights if you're not going clubbing - the rooms are directly above a cabaret show. - brilliantly located and good sized clean room with nice clean white linen and towels. Decent... what people say » bed. Good breakfast, though supposedly only available from 8.30(!) the cook/waiter was happy to oblige from 8.15
  • SACO Manchester - Piccadilly 4 stars 0.41Km > Piccadilly Railway Station
    from US$ 152.36
    Superb 9.0
    280 reviews
    info These luxury city-centre apartments have views over the piazza in Piccadilly Place, a few hundred metres from Piccadilly Rail Station. Every apartment has satellite TV and DVD players. Situated on th... more info on saco manchester - piccadilly
    The apartment itself was beautiful, very clean and modernly decored. Loved the welcome pack!! Great location, within walking distance to train station and city centre shops!! Staff very friendly and accommodating!! - Clean, modern and very centeral to everything , Staff were very friendly and helpful.
Showing 1-15 out of 174