Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station, Accommodation close to Piccadilly Railway Station UK | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station

You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station > Hotels

153 Hotels Found near Piccadilly Railway Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Piccadilly Station 0 stars (0.13Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 100.00
Score from 6 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
14 Whitworth Street, Manchester
Piccadilly Station is a self-catering accommodation located in Manchester. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Piccadilly Railway Station and 200 metres from Canal Street. ...

Macdonald Manchester Hotel & Spa 4 stars (0.17Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 75.00
Score from 1292 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
London Road, Manchester
Just 150 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Station, the Macdonald Manchester Hotel has an award-winning restaurant, which serves fresh, seasonal produce. An iPod dock, a laptop safe and free internet ...

Although the hotel was at the opposite end of Mancester to where I would normally stay I was very impressed with how accessible everything was, the significant cost saving on some of my usual hotels, combined with the excellent modern facilities, such as the Bose iPod dock made the whole experience so much more comfortable. The staff were very attentive, but without the "stuffiness" of some hotels - Pat

City Central Apartments 4 stars (0.18Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Piccadilly Place, Manchester


DoubleTree by Hilton Manchester Piccadilly 4 stars (0.28Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 79.00
Score from 1000 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
One Piccadilly Place, Manchester
Situated 120 feet from Manchester’s Piccadilly Train Station, this stylish hotel boasts an award-winning restaurant, a fitness suite and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and iMac computers. The ...

myself and my partner adored the presentation of city inn hotel, manchester. we loved the fresh flowers within every area of hotel creating a warm and comforting welcome, the room was of excellent style and decor, the hospitality of the hotel staff; the warm and friendly helpfulness. we felt totally looked after and our stay was made so beautifully comfortable we will be returning asap. - Kelly

The Place ApartHotel 4 stars (0.3Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 90.00
Score from 1124 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Ducie Street, Piccadilly, Manchester
These stylish loft-style apartments are located in a Grade II listed building in the city centre, just 100 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station. Each apartment has free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen ...

The staff were extremely welcoming and friendly. We were upgraded to the Penthouse suite as a result of our forthcoming wedding. This was an amazing suite and we were made to feel like Royalty. Breakfast the following day was well worth getting up for and again the staff couldn't do enough for us. - Anonymous

MAX @ Manchester Piccadilly 4 stars (0.32Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 95.00
Score from 174 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Dale Street, Manchester
Set over 10 floors, Piccadilly Central, by MAX Serviced Apartments, offer new stylish apartments with free wifi and private balconies with city views. The brand new Manchester apartments are a 5-minut...

The bathroom was lovely. Especially the jacuzzi bath. Location was ideal for what we needed. I would recommend this hotel to friends/family if they want a short break away. - Anonymous

Velvet Hotel 4 stars (0.33Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 78.75
Score from 281 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
2 Canal Street, Manchester
Boasting stunning rooms with contemporary décor, Velvet Hotel is on central Manchester’s vibrant Canal Street and a 5-minute walk from Piccadilly Rail Station. Its stylish cocktail bar features a fish...

We loved everything about the place, we stopped in a Penthouse suite and it was perfection in detail. The staff and bar staff were really nice and polite. The room was lovely, clean, modern. Room service was available with a smile.Whats more you are gauranteed a good night as your on Canal Street and its Manchesters gay community village. We loved it, Viva Velvet Hotel !!!! - Anonymous

Malmaison Manchester 3 stars (0.33Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 99.00
Score from 262 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Piccadilly, Manchester
Opposite Manchester Piccadilly Station, this beautifully converted Victorian warehouse has boutique bedrooms and a sumptuous spa. In Manchester’s vibrant centre, the hotel also features a brasserie an...

I liked every thing about the hotel,the staff arehelpful,friendly,polite and did every thing possible to make our stay apleasant experience. The hotel is in central Manchester and near plentyof restaurants, pubs, cinema shops every thing you may need.the hotelbar was very nice,with friendly bar staff always eager to pleasecustomers and the drinks are not really that expensive. Very relaxing - Warren

Premier Inn Manchester City (Piccadilly) 3 stars (0.35Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 67.00
Score from 935 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
72 Dale Street, Manchester
In the heart of Manchester, this Premier Inn is a 2-minute walk from Picadilly train station and the bars of Canal Street. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk, modern rooms and a Thyme Restaurant. The...

Hotel was great. Very clean rooms and hotel in general. Felt very secure and staff really friendly and helpful. Location is great and easy to park in various locations very near by. Would stay here again especially as the rate was fantastic. We stayed and attended a music event nearby- it was late when we got back and staff gave us take-out menu's etc as we had not eaten which was ideal. Didn't eat at hotel otherwise but there were some good offers on though you are within a couple of minutes - Anonymous

ABode Manchester 4 stars (0.38Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 75.00
Score from 275 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
107 Piccadilly, Manchester
In the heart of the city, ABode Manchester is a splendid 19th-century building with free Wi-Fi access, an award-winning restaurant and elegant, modern rooms. Piccadilly Rail Station is 3 minutes’ walk...

I loved the decor, the room was very comfortable and the facilities better than published - eg flat screen Tv, free wifi access,the bistro style food was fantastic - and very reasonably priced - Anonymous

Weston Hall - Halls of Residence 2 stars (0.38Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 0.00
Score from 228 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Sackville Street, Manchester
In the heart of the city, this modern self-catering residence offers en suite rooms with tea/coffee. Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station is less than 350 metres from Weston Hall. Each single bedroom a...

The Halls were clean, comfortable and well-run by helpful staff. I stayed there for my son's graduation without a car so the location was ideal - within easy walking distance of the railway station and the University of Manchester. The buffet breakfast was nicely prepared with lots of choice, giving a great start to the day after a good night's sleep. - Anonymous

Pendulum Hotel 3 stars (0.38Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 49.20
Score from 1166 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Weston Building, Sackville St, Manchester
Just 300 metres from Manchester Piccadilly Station, Days Hotel Manchester features a stylish restaurant and conservatory bar. In the bustling city centre, the hotel is 800 metres from Manchester Apoll...

The staff we very helpful and made sure we had everything we asked for. Thye were pleasant, polite and helpful. This hotel is a 5 minute walk from the railway station and two minutes from the centre of Manchester and you will go through or past canal street on the way - Anonymous

REM Hotel 0 stars (0.4Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 31.50
Score from 215 reviews
Very good 6.6/10 6.6
33 Sackville Street, Manchester
Situated on Canal Street, in Manchester’s vibrant Gay Village, REM Hotel features both a traditional bar and a lively showbar with regular entertainment. The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Manchester P...

Excellent location if you're going clubbing around Canal Street, good room, good breakfast. Perhaps the Bookings.com website should warn you that not suitable on Friday nights if you're not going clubbing - the rooms are directly above a cabaret show. - Anonymous

SACO Manchester - Piccadilly 4 stars (0.41Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 90.00
Score from 194 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
6 Minshull Street, Manchester
These luxury city-centre apartments have views over the piazza in Piccadilly Place, a few hundred metres from Piccadilly Rail Station. Every apartment has satellite TV and DVD players. Situated on th...

The apartment itself was beautiful, very clean and modernly decored. Loved the welcome pack!! Great location, within walking distance to train station and city centre shops!! Staff very friendly and accommodating!! - Anonymous

Eazysleep 2 stars (0.43Km » Piccadilly Railway Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 20 reviews
Passable 5.4/10 5.4
Canal Street, Manchester
In Manchester’s lively Canal Street area, Eazysleep provides stylish budget rooms and free Wi-Fi. Piccadilly rail station and the city centre are a brief walk away. All of the modern en suite rooms ...

 Showing 1-15 out of 153
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

UK Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

2* star Hotels10 Hotels
3* star Hotels24 Hotels
4* star Hotels68 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels7 Hotels
Apartments89 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast3 Hotels
Guest accommodation19 Hotels
Hostels4 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning35 Hotels
Airport Shuttle5 Hotels
Family Rooms147 Hotels
Fitness Centre27 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access150 Hotels
Gay Friendly42 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool11 Hotels
Jacuzzi12 Hotels
Parking 162 Hotels
Pets Allowed26 Hotels
Restaurant54 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests73 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms7 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN190 Hotels

Price Range

under 50 GBP 
from 50 GBP to 90 GBP 
from 90 GBP to 150 GBP 
over 150 GBP 

Piccadilly Railway Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Manchester Airport 14 Km
John Lennon Airport 44.04 Km
Leeds Bradford Airport 57.35 Km
Convention Centre
Weston Conference Centre 0.48 Km
G-MEX Centre 1.07 Km
Institution
Manchester University 1.43 Km
Museum
Pumphouse People's History Museum 1.56 Km
Museum of Science & Industry 1.6 Km
Popular area
Canal Street 0.34 Km
The Beer Keller 0.48 Km
32 Club 0.87 Km
The Printworks 1.18 Km
Shopping Area
Manchester Arndale 1.02 Km
King Street Manchester 1.03 Km
Deansgate 1.23 Km
Spinningfields 1.44 Km
Stadium or Arena
Manchester Apollo 0.71 Km
MEN Arena 1.55 Km
City of Manchester Stadium 2.15 Km
Theatre
The Green Room 0.83 Km
Library Theatre 0.84 Km
Bridgewater Hall 0.97 Km
The Opera House 1.48 Km
Train Station
Piccadilly Railway Station 0 Km
Manchester Victoria station 1.4 Km

Piccadilly Railway Station Hotel Types

2* star Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station
3* star Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station
4* star Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Piccadilly Railway Station
Apartments near Piccadilly Railway Station
Bed and Breakfast near Piccadilly Railway Station
Guest accommodation near Piccadilly Railway Station
Hostels near Piccadilly Railway Station

Price Range Piccadilly Railway Station

Piccadilly Railway Station Hotels under 50 GBP
Piccadilly Railway Station Hotels from 50 GBP to 90 GBP
Piccadilly Railway Station Hotels from 90 GBP to 150 GBP
Piccadilly Railway Station Hotels over 150 GBP

Hotels in UK - Top Cities

London
Edinburgh
Blackpool
York
Manchester
Torquay
Brighton & Hove
Glasgow
Bournemouth
Newquay
Bath
Liverpool
Birmingham
Cambridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
Inverness
Bristol
Llandudno
Aberdeen
Scarborough
Cardiff
Windermere
Cheltenham
Oxford
Weymouth

All Cities in UK »

Hotels in UK - Regions

Hotels in Channel Islands
Hotels in Isle of Wight
Hotels in Isle of Man
Hotels in Guernsey
Hotels in Inner Hebrides
Hotels in Isle of Skye
Hotels in Greater London
Hotels in Cornwall
Hotels in Stirlingshire
Hotels in Lothian
Hotels in Cumbria
Hotels in Westminster

All Regions in UK »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014