Apartments near Leeds City railway station

27 Apartments Found near Leeds City railway station, Showing 1-15

  
  • City Atmosphere 0 stars 0.21Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 112.93
    Superb 8.8
    4 reviews
    info City Atmosphere offers accommodation in Leeds, 500 metres from Trinity Leeds. City Atmosphere features views of the river and is 900 metres from Leeds Town Hall. Free WiFi is available . An oven and ... more info on city atmosphere
  • Roomzzz Leeds City 4 stars 0.27Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 104.56
    Superb 9.2
    735 reviews
    info Located just a short walk from the Calls, Granary Wharf and Boar Lane, Roomzzz City offers luxury apartments with free WiFi and air conditioning. Each luxurious studio/suite has been individually des... more info on roomzzz leeds city
    I love the fact you have hotel service and the facilities of self catering and a full apartment all in one. Everything was spotless! And the grab and go breakfast is genius. They even give you paper bags with handles. And you could take as much as you wanted. Love this place! And I could not fault the staff. Very polite, helpful and friendly. Will... what people say » definately be coming back. And hopefully Roomzzz will be available at a lot more locations around Britain soon. It's all you could want and more! - Staff were extremely accommodating and very friendly. I'm staying for several weeks on a business contract and they always have a smile and a 'hello' when I'm passing through reception. Clean, compact room with decent self catering facilities, close to centre of Leeds. Relatively speaking is good value for money. - Staff at reception especially the dark haired girl who was very friendly and pointed out a lovely restaurant nearby. Loved the room and all the facilities and also the location. Easy parking nearby. Internet on the tv is an excellent idea Grab n go breakfast is a great idea for couples like us exploring the city
  • Briggate Boutique Apartments 0 stars 0.3Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 119.50
    Superb 9.8
    5 reviews
    info Briggate Boutique Apartments offers accommodation in Leeds, 100 metres from Trinity Leeds. Briggate Boutique Apartments boasts views of the city and is 700 metres from Leeds Town Hall. An oven, a ref... more info on briggate boutique apartments
  • Quebecs Luxury Apartments 5 stars 0.31Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 168.05
    Superb 9.6
    643 reviews
    info Stay at Quebecs Luxury Apartments and discover an unrivaled experience which will exceed the expectations of even the most discerning clientele, setting new standards for opulence, exclusivity and lux... more info on quebecs luxury apartments
    It was modern and well Maintained and well equipped and extremely comfortable. They provided a welcome pack of milk, bread, butter and Jam along with a selection of tea bags,coffee and soft drinks. The Shower gel etc was replenished each day. I would highly recommend a stay here. - Every xmas my friends and I have a few days away before xmas to ... what people say » do some retail therapy and a get together. !!! This year we were very happy with the accommodation and location of the apartments we booked online. We all agreed we would stay here again..
  • KSpace @ Waterloo Court 0 stars 0.43Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 129.96
    Superb 8.9
    458 reviews
    info In the centre of Leeds at Waterloo Court, the Kspace Apartments offer luxury accommodation. With excellent access to the city's business districts, the apartments feature balconies, en suite bathrooms... more info on kspace @ waterloo court
    perfect experience!good location close to train station and city center. warm staff and good service. and well equipped even cookers and tableware. everything is excellent. 什么都超好的 虽然有点小贵 但是很值得!厨具餐具一应俱全,跟在家里没有两样!不过没有食用油啦酱油啦这些,基本的盐和胡椒是有的哦~妈妈比较关心做饭的事所以啰嗦两句。基本上大家都很满意~另外洗衣机是洗烘干一体机非常便利。无条件好评~ - Well equipped, modern flat, excellent location. Car park... what people say » ing available. Good security. Very helpful staff. We had a great stay and would certainly use the apartments again.
  • Urban Banana Apartments 0 stars 0.47Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 97.09
    info Featuring free WiFi, Urban Banana Apartments offers accommodation in Leeds. Trinity Leeds is 200 metres away. The accommodation comes with a flat-screen TV. There is a seating and/or dining area in s... more info on urban banana apartments
  • Woodlock Apartments 4 stars 0.47Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 207.63
    Exceptional 8.4
    55 reviews
    info These serviced apartments with free internet are in Leeds city centre, a 10-minute walk from Leeds Train Station and about 500 metres from Leeds Corn Exchange. Woodlock Apartments are high-quality ap... more info on woodlock apartments
    An excellent stay, we only stayed one night... but all said you could live there, let alone stay a week or more. Excellent facilities, secure parking for an additional cost, 2 bathrooms, iron and ironing board... walking distance from city centre and Elland Road (where we went!) - fantastic apartments very modern and immaculately clean, plus valu... what people say » e for money car parking would highly recommend staff were very helpful and friendly and we couldn't have asked for a better place to stay we were very impressed
  • Next Apartments WP 0 stars 0.49Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 104.56
    Superb 9.1
    16 reviews
    info Located 500 metres from Leeds Town Hall in Leeds, this apartment features free WiFi. Next Apartments WP features views of the city and is 600 metres from Trinity Leeds. The unit is equipped with a ki... more info on next apartments wp
  • Genius Apartments 0 stars 0.54Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 118.01
    Excellent 7.9
    7 reviews
    info Genius Apartments is set in Leeds, 800 metres from Trinity Leeds. Leeds Town Hall is 1.2 km away. Free WiFi is provided and private parking is available on site. All units have a dining area and a se... more info on genius apartments
  • The Chambers 0 stars 0.56Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 215.10
    Superb 9.6
    274 reviews
    info With 58 stylish boutique apartments, this lovingly restored turn-of-the-century residence is 5 minutes' walk from the train station and main shopping area. The Chambers Park Place is warm and welco... more info on the chambers
    Loved everything about The Chambers. The staff were very welcoming and personable. The reception area, honesty bar and outside courtyard were all tastefully designed and a pleasure to be in. The apartments were immaculate and had everything you needed, including a welcome pack, which was much appreciated. Staff were very helpful with suggestions o... what people say » f places to eat and have cocktails etc. Maps were provided and discount cards. The secure parking was a bonus and a very reasonable rate for city cent - Everything from start to finish. Excellent location, easy to get to and park at the weekend. The room was spacious, modern and light. The furniture and fittings were top rate, the bathroom lovely and everything was spotlessly clean. The staff were really nice, very friendly and helpful. The room was full of little surprises like the bread, beans, milk and cereal in the fridge which came in handy. Would definitely stay again and have recommended The Chambers to all our friends
  • The New Ellington 4 stars 0.58Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 76.18
    Superb 8.7
    486 reviews
    info The New Ellington Hotel is a 5-minute walk from Leeds Train Station and Leeds Shopping Plaza. The Ellington offers large rooms with rain showers, Nespresso coffee machines and free Wi-Fi. Rooms at th... more info on the new ellington
    I arrived about 12.30am in the morning, but the staff were very helpful & friendly, as I needed to park in the hotel carpark across the road. The room was tastefully decorated & relaxing. The bed was large & comfortable.There was a coffee machine & hot drink making facilities. A nice touch was the fresh milk in the fridge. A very p... what people say » ositive experience after a long day on the road. - We thought this hotel was lovely and really good value, we got room service and dined in the restaurant and the food was well priced and tasty. The bed was amazing, hotel and restaurant had great decor and atmosphere. We stayed the week before in the Novotel Leeds which was £24 dearer and nowhere near the same standard, we would choose The New Ellington every time.
  • Mansio Suites 0 stars 0.59Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 132.94
    Superb 9.7
    10 reviews
    info Mansio Suites is set in Leeds, 300 metres from 02 Academy . Leeds Town Hall is 300 metres away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. All units have a seating area. There is also a kitchenett... more info on mansio suites
  • Cityserve @ New York Apartments 4 stars 0.67Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 126.97
    Good 6.4
    16 reviews
    info These striking, new, exciting apartments are located in the heart of Leeds city centre, just yards from the city’s bus station and only minutes on foot from the train station. The convenient locati... more info on cityserve @ new york apartments
    the view from the penthouse balcony was fabulous and the concierge was chatty and helpful. I would really recommend that you stay here. - excellent for mum dad and adult daughter,which would have meant 2 hotel rooms at much greater expense
  • The Chambers, Riverside West 0 stars 0.74Km > Leeds City railway station
    Superb 10.0
    1 reviews
    info Beside the River Aire, these boutique serviced apartments are a 5-minute walk from the train station and under 10 minutes' walk from city centre shopping and entertainment. With individual style an... more info on the chambers, riverside west
    the location is excellent, the layout of the apartment is excellent. The staff were very helpful. Couldn't fault it.
  • Vista Serviced Apartments 4 stars 0.77Km > Leeds City railway station
    from US$ 164.31
    Excellent 7.8
    3 reviews
    info In the heart of Leeds city centre, these stylish and contemporary serviced apartments offer executive luxury without the price tag. Each of these modern apartments features smart, sleek interior de... more info on vista serviced apartments
Showing 1-15 out of 27