Hotels near Harrogate Train Station, Accommodation close to Harrogate Train Station UK | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Harrogate Train Station

You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near Harrogate Train Station > Hotels

35 Hotels Found near Harrogate Train Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
The Yorkshire Hotel 3 stars (0.31 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 45.00
Score from 254 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Prospect Place, Harrogate
The Yorkshire Hotel is situated in Harrogate, opposite Betty’s Tea Rooms. It is a 3-minute walk from Harrogate Train Station and the HIC. Leeds Bradford Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Rooms at the Yorkshire Hotel feature en suite bathrooms, a TV and free Wi-Fi. They also include a radio, telephone and facilities for making tea and coffee. With an elegant Victorian exterio...

the staff were lovely nothing was a trouble for them;the location was excellent for what we wanted to do during our stay - Pamela

The Kingsway 0 stars (0.43 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 35.00
Score from 118 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
36 Kings Road, Harrogate
Situated in central Harrogate, this Victorian townhouse hotel is around 50 metres from the Royal Hall and the International Centre. It offers free off-road parking, free Wi-Fi, and a guest lounge. Rooms at The Kingsway are cosy and traditionally furnished, and come with a flat-screen TV and facilities for making tea and coffee. Each also has its own bathroom with a hairdryer. ...

The Camberley 4 stars (0.44 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 37.00
Score from 205 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
52-54 Kings Road, Harrogate
With free Wi-Fi and professional service, The Camberley is in the heart of Harrogate, opposite the International Conference Centre. It is 5 minutes' walk from over 100 restaurants. This comfortable guest house has a car park offering free parking for about 8 cars and is VAT rated. Harrogate Train Station is about 0.5 miles away, and you can reach the bus station on foot in ab...

The Welford 4 stars (0.46 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 173 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
27 Franklin Road, Harrogate
In a Victorian terrace, The Welford offers locally sourced breakfasts and cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi. The hotel is situated in the heart of Harrogate, 5 minutes’ walk from Harrogate Railway Station. The traditional bedrooms at Welford are individually decorated, and each has a flat-screen TV and tea/coffee facilities. Rooms also feature private bathrooms with hairdryers and fr...

This was an excellent hotel ideally situated for visiting all the sites, we had a very warm welcome( including our well behaved greyhound) and a superb breakfast was offered which would cater for everyone, the facilities were clean and modern and more than adequate. We would definetly recommend it and would like to visit again. - jan

Azalea Court 0 stars (0.46 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 35.00
Score from 193 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
56-58 Kings Road, Harrogate
Privately owned and run, this bed and breakfast is situated directly opposite the International Centre, Conference Centre and Exhibition Centre. Azalea Court has a spacious entrance hall leading to 12 bedrooms including single, double, twin and family rooms, each pleasantly furnished and decorated. There is a large floodlit car park to the rear of the guest house. The tow...

The room was spacious and very close to the town centre and the conference centre was directly across the road which was handy. The staff were always pleasent and helpful and gave good sugestions on what to see and do. Will return - Storm

Scotia House - Boutique B & B 4 stars (0.47 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 241 reviews
Superb 9.6/10 9.6
66 Kings Road, Harrogate
Well-placed just 0.5 miles from central Harrogate, Scotia House is directly opposite the Harrogate International Conference Centre. Guests benefit from free Wi-Fi and free parking permits for on-street parking. Guests are greeted in their rooms with complimentary hand-made chocolates and tea and coffee facilities. Each bedroom also has a shower room with fluffy towels, a haird...

Ash Grove 4 stars (0.5 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 50.00
Score from 67 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Kings Road, Harrogate
Ash Grove is a small, family-run, Victorian property located just a couple of minutes’ walk from Harrogate town centre. It offers a landscaped terrace and free Wi-Fi. The bedrooms are individually and tastefully decorated. They all feature tea, coffee, hot chocolate and biscuits, as well as TVs, hairdryers and ironing boards. A full English breakfast is served every morning. ...

A very pleasant stay at Ash Grove indeed during a busy conference. Ash Grove was ideally located directly across the road from the Conference centre. The room was furnished with good quality furniture and had everything for our need. Breakfast was freshly cooked to order. Free parking and Wi-Fi. Ash Grove was the ideal place for us, thoroughly enjoyed it and Harrogate! - Anonymous

Ashley House 4 stars (0.52 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 82 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Franklin Road, Harrogate
Comprised of 3 tastefully converted town houses, this comfortable, well-appointed bed and breakfast is situated in a tree-lined street in a charming area of Harrogate. The property is only minutes away from the town centre, conference and exhibition complex and beautiful Valley Gardens. Harrogate has a selection of some 60 restaurants within walking distance of Ashley House. R...

Hotel very convienient for trade fair, Has Wi Fi in lounge. Free on street parking with voucher from hotel. Room was spacious, clean. Breakfast excellent, good choice, friendly staff who are happy to please. The reason they ask for payment on arrival is because the staff are busy with breakfast in the mornings..A very nice stay, thanks very much to Yoko and her staff - John

Arden House 4 stars (0.53 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 43.20
Score from 238 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
69/71 Franklin Road, Harrogate
In a quiet tree-lined road, just a short stroll from Harrogate International Centre, this 4-star guest house offers modern rooms, free Wi-Fi and free parking. The Arden House Guest House has a convenient location, within easy reach of all that Harrogate has to offer, including the town's exhibition and conference centre. A private bathroom with a shower and a selection of toi...

The White Hart Hotel 4 stars (0.53 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 41.65
Score from 1081 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Cold Bath Road, Harrogate
In Harrogate’s elegant Montpellier Quarter, this historic 4-star hotel is just a few minutes' walk from the International Centre exhibition venue. It has an award-winning restaurant and free Wi-Fi. Many rooms overlook the Stray parkland and all have an LCD TV, free tea and coffee and 24-hour room service. Some rooms also boast Molton Brown products in their luxury private bath...

Excellent staff, clean environment. Good, ease to access wifi Had a meeting with a large local company who were keen to find out my experience, will recommend. - Amanda

St George Hotel And Leisure Club 3 stars (0.53 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 503 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
1 Ripon Rd, Harrogate
With a luxury spa, St George Hotel and Leisure Club is a grand Edwardian mansion set in landscaped grounds. The hotel is in Harrogate centre, in the heart of North Yorkshire. St George Leisure Centre features a free-form swimming pool and a fitness suite. Guests can relax in the hot tub, steam room or sauna, and try indulgent treatments in the salon. The elegant rooms at St G...

The staff were very helpful the room was clean and well appointed it was in need of some decoration but overall that wasn;t a problem. I used the beauty therapy and was very pleased my husband used the spa faciliries and he enjoyed that. The food was excellent and well presented - Carol

The Crown Hotel 3 stars (0.54 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 49.98
Score from 801 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Crown Place, Harrogate
The Crown Hotel has stylish bedrooms with luxurious, Egyptian cotton sheets. Harrogate International Centre and the world-famous Betty's Tea Rooms are just a 5-minute walk away. With 24-hour room service, bedrooms are individually styled and feature baths and showers. Rooms also feature a flat-screen TV, a music system for guests to enjoy, and an internet connection. Breakfas...

our group loved everything, very friendly very helpful beautiful surrondings, having breakfast is what I miss most background music ,lovely food ,good service dont get that at home - Anonymous

Murray House 4 stars (0.54 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 50.00
Score from 94 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
67 Franklin Road, Harrogate
This modern and stylish B&B is set 10 minutes’ stroll from Harrogate town centre. It offers attractive en suite rooms and a varied breakfast menu, 4 minutes’ walk from Harrogate International Centre. Individually styled rooms at Murray House feature a TV, tea and coffee making facilities and an en suite shower room with quality toiletries, fluffy towels and a hairdryer. Some r...

Park Court Apartment 4 stars (0.55 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 0.00
11 Park Court, 46 North Park Rd, Harrogate
Situated a 10-minute walk from Harrogate railway station and less than 1 mile from the International Conference Centre, Park Court Apartment is a luxury 2nd floor accommodation with free Wi-Fi and free parking. The self-catering Park Court Apartment boasts a living room with a flat-screen TV with DVD player and satellite channels, sofas, and a dining area. The fully equipped k...

Acorn Lodge 4 stars (0.58 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 45.00
Score from 126 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
1 Studley Road, Harrogate
A 10-minute walk from Betty’s Tea Rooms in central Harrogate, this guest house offers charming rooms with a flat-screen TV and iPod dock. There is free Wi-Fi throughout and a guest lounge with full Sky TV. Breakfast at Acorn Lodge is provided each morning in the dining room. Food is home-cooked from local Yorkshire ingredients, and options include full English breakfast, cerea...

 Showing 1-15 out of 35
[1] 2 3

UK Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

2* star Hotels1 Hotels
3* star Hotels13 Hotels
4* star Hotels45 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels5 Hotels
Apartments17 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast8 Hotels
Guest accommodation32 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning2 Hotels
Airport Shuttle1 Hotels
Family Rooms42 Hotels
Fitness Centre5 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access108 Hotels
Gay Friendly5 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi2 Hotels
Parking 31 Hotels
Pets Allowed27 Hotels
Restaurant25 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests15 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms4 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre1 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN112 Hotels

Price Range

under 50 GBPfiltered
from 50 GBP to 90 GBP 
from 90 GBP to 150 GBP 
over 150 GBP 

Harrogate Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Leeds Bradford Airport 16.29 Km
Durham Tees Valley Airport 57.87 Km
Sheffield City Airport 67.37 Km
Robin Hood Airport 67.41 Km
Convention Centre
Harrogate International Centre 0.68 Km
Monument or Landmark
Harrogate Turkish Baths 0.47 Km
Museum
Royal Pump Room Museum 0.58 Km
Park
The Valley Gardens 1.82 Km
Train Station
Harrogate Train Station 0 Km

Harrogate Train Station Hotel Types

2* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
3* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
4* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
Apartments near Harrogate Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Harrogate Train Station
Guest accommodation near Harrogate Train Station

Price Range Harrogate Train Station

Harrogate Train Station Hotels under 50 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels from 50 GBP to 90 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels from 90 GBP to 150 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels over 150 GBP

Hotels in UK - Top Cities

London
Edinburgh
Blackpool
York
Manchester
Torquay
Brighton & Hove
Glasgow
Bournemouth
Newquay
Bath
Liverpool
Birmingham
Cambridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
Inverness
Bristol
Llandudno
Aberdeen
Scarborough
Cardiff
Windermere
Cheltenham
Oxford
Weymouth

All Cities in UK »

Hotels in UK - Regions

Hotels in Channel Islands
Hotels in Isle of Wight
Hotels in Isle of Man
Hotels in Guernsey
Hotels in Inner Hebrides
Hotels in Isle of Skye
Hotels in Greater London
Hotels in Cornwall
Hotels in Stirlingshire
Hotels in Lothian
Hotels in Cumbria
Hotels in Westminster

All Regions in UK »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014