Hotels near Harrogate Train Station, Accommodation close to Harrogate Train Station UK | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Harrogate Train Station

You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near Harrogate Train Station > Hotels

34 Hotels Found near Harrogate Train Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
The Yorkshire Hotel 3 stars (0.31Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 49.50
Score from 374 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Prospect Place, Harrogate
The Yorkshire Hotel is situated in Harrogate, opposite Betty’s Tea Rooms. It is a 3-minute walk from Harrogate Train Station and the HIC. Leeds Bradford Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Rooms at th...

the staff were lovely nothing was a trouble for them;the location was excellent for what we wanted to do during our stay - Pamela

The Kingsway 0 stars (0.43Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 45.00
Score from 121 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
36 Kings Road, Harrogate
Situated in central Harrogate, this Victorian townhouse hotel is around 50 metres from the Royal Hall and the International Centre. It offers free off-road parking, free Wi-Fi, and a guest lounge. Ro...

i was only in the hotel for a very short amount of time and it very much served an overnight scenario. Perhaps not for those seeking a prolonged stay however. Staff pleasant and it is very clean. Overall a more than adequate establishment but important not too over exceed any expectations anyone might have as it may disappoint those seeking something exceptional. - Anonymous

The Camberley 4 stars (0.44Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 37.00
Score from 205 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
52-54 Kings Road, Harrogate
With free Wi-Fi and professional service, The Camberley is in the heart of Harrogate, opposite the International Conference Centre. It is 5 minutes' walk from over 100 restaurants. This comfortable g...

We went to a dinner & faulty tower show & decided on an overnight stay to make a weekend break. It is perfectly situated within walking distance from the city centre. The young couple running The Camberley are friendly & could not have done more to make our stay any better. The crisp, clean bedlinen made for an excellent night's sleep. Breakfast was another excellent treat. We will be returning. Thank you for a lovely mini break. - Anonymous

The Welford 4 stars (0.46Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 173 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
27 Franklin Road, Harrogate
In a Victorian terrace, The Welford offers locally sourced breakfasts and cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi. The hotel is situated in the heart of Harrogate, 5 minutes’ walk from Harrogate Railway Station. ...

This was an excellent hotel ideally situated for visiting all the sites, we had a very warm welcome( including our well behaved greyhound) and a superb breakfast was offered which would cater for everyone, the facilities were clean and modern and more than adequate. We would definetly recommend it and would like to visit again. - jan

Azalea Court 0 stars (0.46Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 35.00
Score from 193 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
56-58 Kings Road, Harrogate
Privately owned and run, this bed and breakfast is situated directly opposite the International Centre, Conference Centre and Exhibition Centre. Azalea Court has a spacious entrance hall leading to...

The room was spacious and very close to the town centre and the conference centre was directly across the road which was handy. The staff were always pleasent and helpful and gave good sugestions on what to see and do. Will return - Storm

Scotia House - Boutique B & B 4 stars (0.47Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 241 reviews
Superb 9.6/10 9.6
66 Kings Road, Harrogate
Well-placed just 0.5 miles from central Harrogate, Scotia House is directly opposite the Harrogate International Conference Centre. Guests benefit from free Wi-Fi and free parking permits for on-stree...

Prompt and efficient reception and info/help with parking; décor lovely - not over fussy; room had everything we needed; including a comfy bed! Handy for International Centre and good range of local restaurants. Road outside quiet at night; breakfast excellent with wide range of options - Anonymous

Ash Grove 4 stars (0.5Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 45.00
Score from 87 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Kings Road, Harrogate
Ash Grove is a small, family-run, Victorian property located just a couple of minutes’ walk from Harrogate town centre. It offers a landscaped terrace and free Wi-Fi. The bedrooms are individually an...

Good location, Very friendly and helpfull staff (Tabs). Room 2 at the front is a larger than standard room. Radox products in bathroom only downside a bit flowery for us men good that it was not in sachets but full bottles.Tea coffee, Kettle, Iron and ironing board in room. The bathroom has a good quality shower snd good sized quality towels. Flat screen freeview TV with DVD player built in. A good selection of cereals at Breakfast followed by a full English - Anonymous

Ashley House 4 stars (0.52Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 82 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Franklin Road, Harrogate
Comprised of 3 tastefully converted town houses, this comfortable, well-appointed bed and breakfast is situated in a tree-lined street in a charming area of Harrogate. The property is only minutes aw...

Hotel very convienient for trade fair, Has Wi Fi in lounge. Free on street parking with voucher from hotel. Room was spacious, clean. Breakfast excellent, good choice, friendly staff who are happy to please. The reason they ask for payment on arrival is because the staff are busy with breakfast in the mornings..A very nice stay, thanks very much to Yoko and her staff - John

Arden House 4 stars (0.53Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 43.20
Score from 238 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
69/71 Franklin Road, Harrogate
In a quiet tree-lined road, just a short stroll from Harrogate International Centre, this 4-star guest house offers modern rooms, free Wi-Fi and free parking. The Arden House Guest House has a conven...

Very efficient friendly welcome. Off street parking and map of town given and suggested route to walk. Clean quiet comfortable bedroom. Not the 4-poster in the pic as I was a single guest! Extremely relaxing after a long solo drive. Owner delightful, nothing too much trouble. Excellent breakfast, hot toast and good quality coffee! Curtains were nice and dark so no light came in. Other guests (a hockey team) very charming and congenial. Will definitely return. Thank you Beverley and Karen. - Anonymous

The White Hart Hotel 4 stars (0.53Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 41.65
Score from 1081 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Cold Bath Road, Harrogate
In Harrogate’s elegant Montpellier Quarter, this historic 4-star hotel is just a few minutes' walk from the International Centre exhibition venue. It has an award-winning restaurant and free Wi-Fi. M...

Was recommended to us. Would recommend to others. Value for Money.The Decor in the hotel and our room was lovely and in the evening it was very atmospheric. The restaurant was very romantic.Breakfast very nice.Parking facilities were excellent-£5 for our stay and we could leave the car there even after checkout - to visit the turkish baths. - Anonymous

St George Hotel And Leisure Club 3 stars (0.53Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 503 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
1 Ripon Rd, Harrogate
With a luxury spa, St George Hotel and Leisure Club is a grand Edwardian mansion set in landscaped grounds. The hotel is in Harrogate centre, in the heart of North Yorkshire. St George Leisure Centre...

The staff were very helpful the room was clean and well appointed it was in need of some decoration but overall that wasn;t a problem. I used the beauty therapy and was very pleased my husband used the spa faciliries and he enjoyed that. The food was excellent and well presented - Carol

The Crown Hotel 3 stars (0.54Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 49.00
Score from 808 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Crown Place, Harrogate
The Crown Hotel has stylish bedrooms with luxurious, Egyptian cotton sheets. Harrogate International Centre and the world-famous Betty's Tea Rooms are just a 5-minute walk away. With 24-hour room ser...

our group loved everything, very friendly very helpful beautiful surrondings, having breakfast is what I miss most background music ,lovely food ,good service dont get that at home - Anonymous

Murray House 4 stars (0.54Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 50.00
Score from 94 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
67 Franklin Road, Harrogate
This modern and stylish B&B is set 10 minutes’ stroll from Harrogate town centre. It offers attractive en suite rooms and a varied breakfast menu, 4 minutes’ walk from Harrogate International Centre. ...

The proprietors were extremely welcoming and friendly - nothing was too much trouble for them. The standard of the room was high and it was clear that it had recently been refurbished due to the modern furnishings. The room was also very comfortable and cleaned to a good standard with fresh towels each day. We would also heartily recommend the breakfast which would always set us up well for the day ahead! We were within a short walking distance of the centre of Harrogate but also conveniently l - Anonymous

Park Court Apartment 4 stars (0.55Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 0.00
11 Park Court, 46 North Park Rd, Harrogate
Situated a 10-minute walk from Harrogate railway station and less than 1 mile from the International Conference Centre, Park Court Apartment is a luxury 2nd floor accommodation with free Wi-Fi and fre...

Acorn Lodge 4 stars (0.58Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 45.00
Score from 126 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
1 Studley Road, Harrogate
A 10-minute walk from Betty’s Tea Rooms in central Harrogate, this guest house offers charming rooms with a flat-screen TV and iPod dock. There is free Wi-Fi throughout and a guest lounge with full Sk...

we liked where it was situtated, we liked our room nicely presented, the entrance was welcoming, Phil's welcome was great made us feel relaxed straight away, and breafast room was also a warming place, felt you could be at home with the lovely atmosphere and breafast it's self well that was just the best ever ( and we've been to a good few top places and b/fast not as good) the produces your using are great what a tasty b/fast, and so friendly not all stuffed shirted. I would recommend the Acor - Anonymous

 Showing 1-15 out of 34
[1] 2 3

UK Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

2* star Hotels1 Hotels
3* star Hotels12 Hotels
4* star Hotels46 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels5 Hotels
Apartments18 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast8 Hotels
Guest accommodation31 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning2 Hotels
Airport Shuttle1 Hotels
Family Rooms41 Hotels
Fitness Centre5 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access108 Hotels
Gay Friendly5 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi2 Hotels
Parking 32 Hotels
Pets Allowed27 Hotels
Restaurant26 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests15 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms4 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre1 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN112 Hotels

Price Range

under 50 GBPfiltered
from 50 GBP to 90 GBP 
from 90 GBP to 150 GBP 
over 150 GBP 

Harrogate Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Leeds Bradford Airport 16.29 Km
Durham Tees Valley Airport 57.87 Km
Sheffield City Airport 67.37 Km
Robin Hood Airport 67.41 Km
Convention Centre
Harrogate International Centre 0.68 Km
Monument or Landmark
Harrogate Turkish Baths 0.47 Km
Museum
Royal Pump Room Museum 0.58 Km
Park
The Valley Gardens 1.82 Km
Train Station
Harrogate Train Station 0 Km

Harrogate Train Station Hotel Types

2* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
3* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
4* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
Apartments near Harrogate Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Harrogate Train Station
Guest accommodation near Harrogate Train Station

Price Range Harrogate Train Station

Harrogate Train Station Hotels under 50 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels from 50 GBP to 90 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels from 90 GBP to 150 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels over 150 GBP

Hotels in UK - Top Cities

London
Edinburgh
Blackpool
York
Manchester
Torquay
Brighton & Hove
Glasgow
Bournemouth
Newquay
Bath
Liverpool
Birmingham
Cambridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
Inverness
Bristol
Llandudno
Aberdeen
Scarborough
Cardiff
Windermere
Cheltenham
Oxford
Weymouth

All Cities in UK »

Hotels in UK - Regions

Hotels in Channel Islands
Hotels in Isle of Wight
Hotels in Isle of Man
Hotels in Guernsey
Hotels in Inner Hebrides
Hotels in Isle of Skye
Hotels in Greater London
Hotels in Cornwall
Hotels in Stirlingshire
Hotels in Lothian
Hotels in Cumbria
Hotels in Westminster

All Regions in UK »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014