Hotels near Harrogate Train Station, Accommodation close to Harrogate Train Station UK | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Harrogate Train Station

You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near Harrogate Train Station > Hotels

75 Hotels Found near Harrogate Train Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
nightspace: Regent House Apartments 4 stars (0.24 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 120.00
Score from 8 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
13 Albert Street, Harrogate
The nightspace: Regent House Apartments offer self-catering accommodation in the heart of Harrogate town centre. They are 5 minutes’ walk from the International Conference Centre and Harrogate Rail Station. The contemporary apartments all have a fully equipped kitchen, and a seating area with a leather sofa, flat-screen TV and DVD player. They also feature a washing machine, a...

Prospect Crescent 0 stars (0.25 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 650.00
Score from 7 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
3 - 4 Prospect Crescent, Harrogate
Prospect Crescent is the location of a selection of luxurious 2-bedroom apartments right in the centre of Harrogate. They overlook Betty’s Tea Rooms, the Cenotaph and War Memorial, and are just moments away from the town’s shops, restaurants and bars. Each apartment is decorated and furnished to a high standard, with muted tones contributing to a sophisticated feel. There is a...

Hotel du Vin & Bistro Harrogate 4 stars (0.31 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 95.00
Score from 147 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Prospect Place, Harrogate
Close to the centre of Harrogate, Hotel du Vin has a 2 AA Rosette-awarded bistro restaurant, 5 beauty treatment rooms and a champagne bar. Private parking is available on site. Hotel du Vin Harrogate offers a chic restaurant with a classical European menu. There is a stylish bar with an extensive wine list. With Georgian-style architecture, Hotel du Vin and Bistro Harrogate f...

Superior Stay 5 stars (0.31 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 115.00
Score from 29 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Parliament Street, Kings Rd, Valley Drive or Glebe Avenue, Harrogate
In central Harrogate, these 5-star luxury apartments have king-size beds, free Wi-Fi, free on-site parking, plasma-screen TVs and fully equipped kitchens. Spacious and modern, the Superior Stay apartments have received a 5-star rating from VisitBritain, the UK tourist board. Each luxurious apartment has spacious living and sleeping areas, stylish décor and comfortable furnish...

Harrogate Brasserie Boutique Hotel 4 stars (0.31 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 70.00
Score from 276 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
26-30 Cheltenham Parade, , Harrogate
Located in Harrogate’s charming town centre, this ivy-covered Victorian hotel has live jazz evenings 6 days a week. Seasonal dishes served in the stylish, chequered-floored restaurant. Just a 5-minute walk from the Exhibition Centre, Spa Baths & Royal Hall theatre, this 4-star guest accommodation offers free private parking. Surrounded by restaurants and shops, the Royal Pump ...

Excellent quality of food, both breakfast and dinner. - Chris

The Yorkshire Hotel 3 stars (0.31 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 45.00
Score from 254 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Prospect Place, Harrogate
The Yorkshire Hotel is situated in Harrogate, opposite Betty’s Tea Rooms. It is a 3-minute walk from Harrogate Train Station and the HIC. Leeds Bradford Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Rooms at the Yorkshire Hotel feature en suite bathrooms, a TV and free Wi-Fi. They also include a radio, telephone and facilities for making tea and coffee. With an elegant Victorian exterio...

the staff were lovely nothing was a trouble for them;the location was excellent for what we wanted to do during our stay - Pamela

Harrogate Holidays 4 stars (0.35 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 112.00
Score from 17 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Different locations in, Harrogate
Parliament Street Serviced Apartments offer stylish, 4-star apartments in the heart of historic Harrogate. The luxury apartments have modern kitchens and free Wi-Fi. All apartments provide superking-size beds, free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs with DVD players and a lounge. Some provide leather sofas, dining area, and en suite bathrooms. A welcome tray of tea, coffee, milk, cereal a...

Harrogate Boutique Serviced Apartments 0 stars (0.39 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 70.00
Parliament Street, Harrogate
These stylish apartments are in the town centre, 500 metres from Harrogate Rail Station and Harrogate International Centre. Each modern apartment has free Wi-Fi, satellite TV, a DVD player and a full kitchen. The Harrogate Boutique Serviced Apartments are 400 metres from the Harrogate International Centre and close to the town's shops, pubs and restaurants. Each large apartme...

The Lawrance 4 stars (0.4 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 71.00
Score from 153 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Kings Road, Harrogate
These luxury, modern apartments are set over 3 locations within the heart of historic Harrogate. They offer luxurious furnishings including designer bathrooms, flat-screen TVs and DVD players. Each apartment at The Lawrance features an open-plan living area with fabulous, modern decor including hand-printed wallpaper and laminate wood flooring. Guests can enjoy comfortable lea...

The West Park Hotel 3 stars (0.43 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 85.00
Score from 8 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
West Park Road, Harrogate
Right in the heart of Harrogate, this elegant 18th-century coach house offers free private parking and fabulous en suite rooms overlooking the open parkland of The Stray. In the historic Yorkshire spa town of Harrogate, the West Park Hotel has a great location, looking out across The Stray, a large area of open parkland that runs through the middle of the town. The very cent...

The Kingsway 0 stars (0.43 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 35.00
Score from 118 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
36 Kings Road, Harrogate
Situated in central Harrogate, this Victorian townhouse hotel is around 50 metres from the Royal Hall and the International Centre. It offers free off-road parking, free Wi-Fi, and a guest lounge. Rooms at The Kingsway are cosy and traditionally furnished, and come with a flat-screen TV and facilities for making tea and coffee. Each also has its own bathroom with a hairdryer. ...

Townhouse Bed and Breakfast 0 stars (0.43 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 60.00
43 Strawberry Dale Avenue, Harrogate
Townhouse Bed and Breakfast offers rooms with free Wi-Fi, just a few minutes’ walk from the shops and restaurants in Harrogate’s centre. There is free off-road parking, and breakfasts are cooked to order. Featuring LCD Freeview TVs and DVD players, each room also has bright, classic décor. Rooms all have free tea and coffee and a private bathroom with a hairdryer, some with an...

The Camberley 4 stars (0.44 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 37.00
Score from 205 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
52-54 Kings Road, Harrogate
With free Wi-Fi and professional service, The Camberley is in the heart of Harrogate, opposite the International Conference Centre. It is 5 minutes' walk from over 100 restaurants. This comfortable guest house has a car park offering free parking for about 8 cars and is VAT rated. Harrogate Train Station is about 0.5 miles away, and you can reach the bus station on foot in ab...

The Welford 4 stars (0.46 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 173 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
27 Franklin Road, Harrogate
In a Victorian terrace, The Welford offers locally sourced breakfasts and cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi. The hotel is situated in the heart of Harrogate, 5 minutes’ walk from Harrogate Railway Station. The traditional bedrooms at Welford are individually decorated, and each has a flat-screen TV and tea/coffee facilities. Rooms also feature private bathrooms with hairdryers and fr...

This was an excellent hotel ideally situated for visiting all the sites, we had a very warm welcome( including our well behaved greyhound) and a superb breakfast was offered which would cater for everyone, the facilities were clean and modern and more than adequate. We would definetly recommend it and would like to visit again. - jan

Azalea Court 0 stars (0.46 Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 35.00
Score from 193 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
56-58 Kings Road, Harrogate
Privately owned and run, this bed and breakfast is situated directly opposite the International Centre, Conference Centre and Exhibition Centre. Azalea Court has a spacious entrance hall leading to 12 bedrooms including single, double, twin and family rooms, each pleasantly furnished and decorated. There is a large floodlit car park to the rear of the guest house. The tow...

The room was spacious and very close to the town centre and the conference centre was directly across the road which was handy. The staff were always pleasent and helpful and gave good sugestions on what to see and do. Will return - Storm

 Showing 1-15 out of 75
[1] 2 3 4 5 6

UK Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

2* star Hotels1 Hotels
3* star Hotels13 Hotels
4* star Hotels45 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels5 Hotels
Apartments17 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast8 Hotels
Guest accommodation32 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning2 Hotels
Airport Shuttle1 Hotels
Family Rooms42 Hotels
Fitness Centre5 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access108 Hotels
Gay Friendly5 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi2 Hotels
Parking 31 Hotels
Pets Allowed27 Hotels
Restaurant25 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests15 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms4 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre1 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN112 Hotels

Price Range

under 50 GBP 
from 50 GBP to 90 GBP 
from 90 GBP to 150 GBP 
over 150 GBP 

Harrogate Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Leeds Bradford Airport 16.29 Km
Durham Tees Valley Airport 57.87 Km
Sheffield City Airport 67.37 Km
Robin Hood Airport 67.41 Km
Convention Centre
Harrogate International Centre 0.68 Km
Monument or Landmark
Harrogate Turkish Baths 0.47 Km
Museum
Royal Pump Room Museum 0.58 Km
Park
The Valley Gardens 1.82 Km
Train Station
Harrogate Train Station 0 Km

Harrogate Train Station Hotel Types

2* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
3* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
4* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
Apartments near Harrogate Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Harrogate Train Station
Guest accommodation near Harrogate Train Station

Price Range Harrogate Train Station

Harrogate Train Station Hotels under 50 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels from 50 GBP to 90 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels from 90 GBP to 150 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels over 150 GBP

Hotels in UK - Top Cities

London
Edinburgh
Blackpool
York
Manchester
Torquay
Brighton & Hove
Glasgow
Bournemouth
Newquay
Bath
Liverpool
Birmingham
Cambridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
Inverness
Bristol
Llandudno
Aberdeen
Scarborough
Cardiff
Windermere
Cheltenham
Oxford
Weymouth

All Cities in UK »

Hotels in UK - Regions

Hotels in Channel Islands
Hotels in Isle of Wight
Hotels in Isle of Man
Hotels in Guernsey
Hotels in Inner Hebrides
Hotels in Isle of Skye
Hotels in Greater London
Hotels in Cornwall
Hotels in Stirlingshire
Hotels in Lothian
Hotels in Cumbria
Hotels in Westminster

All Regions in UK »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014