Hotels near Harrogate Train Station

80 Hotels Found near Harrogate Train Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • nightspace: Regent House Apartments 4 stars 0.24Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 179.25
    Superb 9.1
    22 reviews
    info The nightspace: Regent House Apartments offer self-catering accommodation in the heart of Harrogate town centre. They are 5 minutes’ walk from the International Conference Centre and Harrogate Rail St... more info on nightspace: regent house apartments
    The apartment was very well equipped, clean and felt luxurious. In a lovely part of Harrogate. Lots of places to eat & shop. Excellent secure parking. - Question 1 not apply because there was no staff in the building x - Location, well equipped, parking was free, comfortable and clean.
  • Prospect Crescent 0 stars 0.25Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 306.22
    Superb 9.3
    12 reviews
    info Prospect Crescent is the location of a selection of luxurious 2-bedroom apartments right in the centre of Harrogate. They overlook Betty’s Tea Rooms, the Cenotaph and War Memorial, and are just moment... more info on prospect crescent
  • Hotel du Vin & Bistro Harrogate 4 stars 0.31Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 118.01
    Excellent 8.0
    307 reviews
    info Close to the centre of Harrogate, Hotel du Vin has a 2 AA Rosette-awarded bistro restaurant, 5 beauty treatment rooms and a champagne bar. Private parking is available on site. Hotel du Vin Harrogate... more info on hotel du vin & bistro harrogate
    Location, location, location! The room was lovely, bed huge and super comfy with nice linens. The monsoon shower and double-ended freestanding bath made for a lovely romantic break. The free Nespresso in the room is definitely worth having. - The general feel and ambience location of the place was right. Staff very good as was the value and great... what people say » location and view. We will be back! Normally book with Mr and Mrs Smith. This was as good if not better?
  • Superior Stay 5 stars 0.31Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 171.78
    Excellent 7.8
    29 reviews
    info In central Harrogate, these 5-star luxury apartments have king-size beds, free Wi-Fi, free on-site parking, plasma-screen TVs and fully equipped kitchens. Spacious and modern, the Superior Stay apart... more info on superior stay
  • Harrogate Brasserie Boutique Hotel 4 stars 0.31Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 126.97
    Superb 8.6
    435 reviews
    info Located in Harrogate’s charming town centre, this ivy-covered Victorian hotel has live jazz evenings 6 days a week. Seasonal dishes served in the stylish, chequered-floored restaurant. Just a 5-minute... more info on harrogate brasserie boutique hotel
    We enjoyed our stay from start to finish. We had completed the "Special Requirements" part of the booking form regarding check in time and received a call from the Brasserie on the same day who were happy to help and accomodate our request. On arrival the gentleman who met us was very friendly and we only mentioned the need for a taxi soon and it ... what people say » was all organised for us. We had booked a double room and were given the apartment adjacent to the hotel which was very well decorated, roomy and well - Very attractive and quirky hotel with a great frontage for taking refreshments...even had a heated wooden gazebo! Great room - very spacious and comfortable. Even though there was music every evening it was not noisy. Fab menu and a buzzy atmosphere in the evening. Very attentive staff who were friendly and helpful. Best fruit salad as part of the breakfast that we have had for a long time. Such an excellent location for exploring Harrogate and to catch the train to York. Great bike hire compan
  • The Yorkshire Hotel 3 stars 0.31Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 89.63
    Excellent 7.2
    534 reviews
    info The Yorkshire Hotel is situated in Harrogate, opposite Betty’s Tea Rooms. It is a 3-minute walk from Harrogate Train Station and the HIC. Leeds Bradford Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Rooms at th... more info on the yorkshire hotel
    the staff were lovely nothing was a trouble for them;the location was excellent for what we wanted to do during our stay - The room was lovely with a beautiful view. The staff were brilliant.
  • Harrogate Holidays 4 stars 0.35Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 171.78
    Exceptional 8.4
    60 reviews
    info Parliament Street Serviced Apartments offer stylish, 4-star apartments in the heart of historic Harrogate. The luxury apartments have modern kitchens and free Wi-Fi. All apartments provide superking-... more info on harrogate holidays
    There was plenty of space in the two bedroom apartment and had everything that you needed during your stay, it was also very clean. It was an ideal location with it being in the city centre so everything was in walking distance shops, restaurants etc. - It was very clean! All the interior is very new and it has a full kitchen! It is right in the ... what people say » center of the town, in the middle of the night life scene!
  • Harrogate Boutique Serviced Apartments 0 stars 0.39Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 104.56
    info These stylish apartments are in the town centre, 500 metres from Harrogate Rail Station and Harrogate International Centre. Each modern apartment has free Wi-Fi, satellite TV, a DVD player and a full ... more info on harrogate boutique serviced apartments
  • The Lawrance Luxury Aparthotel - Harrogate 4 stars 0.4Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 106.04
    Superb 9.2
    421 reviews
    info These luxury, modern apartments are set over 3 locations within the heart of historic Harrogate. They offer luxurious furnishings including designer bathrooms, flat-screen TVs and DVD players. Each a... more info on the lawrance luxury aparthotel - harrogate
    Although we booked a studio apartment we were surprised that there was a fair amount of space in the apartment itself. Plenty of crockery etc., and some tea bags, water and soft drinks which were a bonus. Ideal if you don't like the idea of having huge breakfasts at a B & B or hotel. We would definitely book these apartments again. Very... what people say » central to the Town. - The Lawrance was very clean, and the apartment we stayed in had plenty of facilities. The apartment had a lovely design and was a very comfortable apartment to stay in. The staff were friendly. The Lawrance is also in a brilliant location to get to the bars, restaurants and shops. I hope to stay there again and I would recommend anyone to stay there.
  • Yorkshire Suite 0 stars 0.4Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 194.19
    info Yorkshire Suite offers accommodation in Harrogate. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a toaster and refrigerator. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, DVD player and Xbo... more info on yorkshire suite
  • The West Park Hotel 4 stars 0.43Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 134.44
    Superb 9.4
    480 reviews
    info Right in the heart of Harrogate, this elegant 18th-century coach house offers free private parking and fabulous en suite rooms overlooking the open parkland of The Stray. In the historic Yorkshire ... more info on the west park hotel
  • The Kingsway 0 stars 0.43Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 67.22
    Excellent 7.9
    124 reviews
    info Situated in central Harrogate, this Victorian townhouse hotel is around 50 metres from the Royal Hall and the International Centre. It offers free off-road parking, free Wi-Fi, and a guest lounge. Ro... more info on the kingsway
    i was only in the hotel for a very short amount of time and it very much served an overnight scenario. Perhaps not for those seeking a prolonged stay however. Staff pleasant and it is very clean. Overall a more than adequate establishment but important not too over exceed any expectations anyone might have as it may disappoint those seeking someth... what people say » ing exceptional. - Pleasant proprietor, clean and spacious room, very good breakfast. Directly across the road from the Conference Centre; very convenient for local restaurants and the airport bus. Quiet and peaceful given its main road location. Ideal for HIC visitors.
  • Townhouse Bed and Breakfast 0 stars 0.43Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 89.63
    info Townhouse Bed and Breakfast offers rooms with free Wi-Fi, just a few minutes’ walk from the shops and restaurants in Harrogate’s centre. There is free off-road parking, and breakfasts are cooked to or... more info on townhouse bed and breakfast
  • The Camberley 4 stars 0.44Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 59.00
    Superb 9.1
    373 reviews
    info With free Wi-Fi and professional service, The Camberley is in the heart of Harrogate, opposite the International Conference Centre. It is 5 minutes' walk from over 100 restaurants. This comfortable g... more info on the camberley
    We went to a dinner & faulty tower show & decided on an overnight stay to make a weekend break. It is perfectly situated within walking distance from the city centre. The young couple running The Camberley are friendly & could not have done more to make our stay any better. The crisp, clean bedlinen made for an excellent night's sleep.... what people say » Breakfast was another excellent treat. We will be returning. Thank you for a lovely mini break. - This was the second time we have stayed at the Camberley in a month. no disappointments again. clean and tidy. Kim and simon very accomodating. breakfasts again fab. our son had come down for his birthday with us and was given a lovely double instead of the single originally booked. there was no reason for the kindness just the generosity of the hosts. thanks again and we will be back and will recommend.
  • The Welford 4 stars 0.46Km > Harrogate Train Station
    from US$ 59.75
    Superb 9.5
    247 reviews
    info In a Victorian terrace, The Welford offers locally sourced breakfasts and cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi. The hotel is situated in the heart of Harrogate, 5 minutes’ walk from Harrogate Railway Station. ... more info on the welford
    The Welford is a small hotel that feels a bit like a B&B. The owner is very helpful and friendly without being pushy. We had a room on the street side of the first floor, with a very good bed. Parking opposite was free with a 24-hour license. Breakfast was complete and good. The location is in a quiet street a few minutes from the city center.... what people say » - This was an excellent hotel ideally situated for visiting all the sites, we had a very warm welcome( including our well behaved greyhound) and a superb breakfast was offered which would cater for everyone, the facilities were clean and modern and more than adequate. We would definetly recommend it and would like to visit again.
Showing 1-15 out of 80