Hotels near Harrogate Train Station, Accommodation close to Harrogate Train Station UK | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Harrogate Train Station

You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near Harrogate Train Station > Hotels

76 Hotels Found near Harrogate Train Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
nightspace: Regent House Apartments 4 stars (0.24Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 120.00
Score from 8 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
13 Albert Street, Harrogate
The nightspace: Regent House Apartments offer self-catering accommodation in the heart of Harrogate town centre. They are 5 minutes’ walk from the International Conference Centre and Harrogate Rail St...

Very modern spacious and light - Anonymous

Prospect Crescent 0 stars (0.25Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 175.00
Score from 7 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
3 - 4 Prospect Crescent, Harrogate
Prospect Crescent is the location of a selection of luxurious 2-bedroom apartments right in the centre of Harrogate. They overlook Betty’s Tea Rooms, the Cenotaph and War Memorial, and are just moment...

Hotel du Vin & Bistro Harrogate 4 stars (0.31Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 79.00
Score from 234 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Prospect Place, Harrogate
Close to the centre of Harrogate, Hotel du Vin has a 2 AA Rosette-awarded bistro restaurant, 5 beauty treatment rooms and a champagne bar. Private parking is available on site. Hotel du Vin Harrogate...

Location, location, location! The room was lovely, bed huge and super comfy with nice linens. The monsoon shower and double-ended freestanding bath made for a lovely romantic break. The free Nespresso in the room is definitely worth having. - Anonymous

Superior Stay 5 stars (0.31Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 115.00
Score from 29 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Parliament Street, Kings Rd, Valley Drive or Glebe Avenue, Harrogate
In central Harrogate, these 5-star luxury apartments have king-size beds, free Wi-Fi, free on-site parking, plasma-screen TVs and fully equipped kitchens. Spacious and modern, the Superior Stay apart...

Harrogate Brasserie Boutique Hotel 4 stars (0.31Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 70.00
Score from 276 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
26-30 Cheltenham Parade, , Harrogate
Located in Harrogate’s charming town centre, this ivy-covered Victorian hotel has live jazz evenings 6 days a week. Seasonal dishes served in the stylish, chequered-floored restaurant. Just a 5-minute...

We enjoyed our stay from start to finish. We had completed the "Special Requirements" part of the booking form regarding check in time and received a call from the Brasserie on the same day who were happy to help and accomodate our request. On arrival the gentleman who met us was very friendly and we only mentioned the need for a taxi soon and it was all organised for us. We had booked a double room and were given the apartment adjacent to the hotel which was very well decorated, roomy and well - Anonymous

The Yorkshire Hotel 3 stars (0.31Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 49.50
Score from 374 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Prospect Place, Harrogate
The Yorkshire Hotel is situated in Harrogate, opposite Betty’s Tea Rooms. It is a 3-minute walk from Harrogate Train Station and the HIC. Leeds Bradford Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Rooms at th...

the staff were lovely nothing was a trouble for them;the location was excellent for what we wanted to do during our stay - Pamela

Harrogate Holidays 4 stars (0.35Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 112.00
Score from 17 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Different locations in, Harrogate
Parliament Street Serviced Apartments offer stylish, 4-star apartments in the heart of historic Harrogate. The luxury apartments have modern kitchens and free Wi-Fi. All apartments provide superking-...

Tasteful apartment Good daytime location (except for parking) - Anonymous

Harrogate Boutique Serviced Apartments 0 stars (0.39Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 70.00
Parliament Street, Harrogate
These stylish apartments are in the town centre, 500 metres from Harrogate Rail Station and Harrogate International Centre. Each modern apartment has free Wi-Fi, satellite TV, a DVD player and a full ...

The Lawrance Luxury Aparthotel - Harrogate 4 stars (0.4Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 73.00
Score from 302 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Kings Road, Harrogate
These luxury, modern apartments are set over 3 locations within the heart of historic Harrogate. They offer luxurious furnishings including designer bathrooms, flat-screen TVs and DVD players. Each a...

Although we booked a studio apartment we were surprised that there was a fair amount of space in the apartment itself. Plenty of crockery etc., and some tea bags, water and soft drinks which were a bonus. Ideal if you don't like the idea of having huge breakfasts at a B & B or hotel. We would definitely book these apartments again. Very central to the Town. - Anonymous

The West Park Hotel 4 stars (0.43Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 75.00
Score from 93 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
19 West Park Road, Harrogate
Right in the heart of Harrogate, this elegant 18th-century coach house offers free private parking and fabulous en suite rooms overlooking the open parkland of The Stray. In the historic Yorkshire ...

The Kingsway 0 stars (0.43Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 45.00
Score from 121 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
36 Kings Road, Harrogate
Situated in central Harrogate, this Victorian townhouse hotel is around 50 metres from the Royal Hall and the International Centre. It offers free off-road parking, free Wi-Fi, and a guest lounge. Ro...

i was only in the hotel for a very short amount of time and it very much served an overnight scenario. Perhaps not for those seeking a prolonged stay however. Staff pleasant and it is very clean. Overall a more than adequate establishment but important not too over exceed any expectations anyone might have as it may disappoint those seeking something exceptional. - Anonymous

Townhouse Bed and Breakfast 0 stars (0.43Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 60.00
43 Strawberry Dale Avenue, Harrogate
Townhouse Bed and Breakfast offers rooms with free Wi-Fi, just a few minutes’ walk from the shops and restaurants in Harrogate’s centre. There is free off-road parking, and breakfasts are cooked to or...

The Camberley 4 stars (0.44Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 37.00
Score from 205 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
52-54 Kings Road, Harrogate
With free Wi-Fi and professional service, The Camberley is in the heart of Harrogate, opposite the International Conference Centre. It is 5 minutes' walk from over 100 restaurants. This comfortable g...

We went to a dinner & faulty tower show & decided on an overnight stay to make a weekend break. It is perfectly situated within walking distance from the city centre. The young couple running The Camberley are friendly & could not have done more to make our stay any better. The crisp, clean bedlinen made for an excellent night's sleep. Breakfast was another excellent treat. We will be returning. Thank you for a lovely mini break. - Anonymous

The Welford 4 stars (0.46Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 40.00
Score from 173 reviews
Superb 9.5/10 9.5
27 Franklin Road, Harrogate
In a Victorian terrace, The Welford offers locally sourced breakfasts and cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi. The hotel is situated in the heart of Harrogate, 5 minutes’ walk from Harrogate Railway Station. ...

This was an excellent hotel ideally situated for visiting all the sites, we had a very warm welcome( including our well behaved greyhound) and a superb breakfast was offered which would cater for everyone, the facilities were clean and modern and more than adequate. We would definetly recommend it and would like to visit again. - jan

Azalea Court 0 stars (0.46Km » Harrogate Train Station)
from £ 35.00
Score from 193 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
56-58 Kings Road, Harrogate
Privately owned and run, this bed and breakfast is situated directly opposite the International Centre, Conference Centre and Exhibition Centre. Azalea Court has a spacious entrance hall leading to...

The room was spacious and very close to the town centre and the conference centre was directly across the road which was handy. The staff were always pleasent and helpful and gave good sugestions on what to see and do. Will return - Storm

 Showing 1-15 out of 76
[1] 2 3 4 5 6

UK Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

2* star Hotels1 Hotels
3* star Hotels12 Hotels
4* star Hotels47 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels5 Hotels
Apartments18 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast8 Hotels
Guest accommodation32 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning2 Hotels
Airport Shuttle2 Hotels
Family Rooms44 Hotels
Fitness Centre5 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access110 Hotels
Gay Friendly5 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool2 Hotels
Jacuzzi2 Hotels
Parking 33 Hotels
Pets Allowed28 Hotels
Restaurant26 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests15 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms4 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre1 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN114 Hotels

Price Range

under 50 GBP 
from 50 GBP to 90 GBP 
from 90 GBP to 150 GBP 
over 150 GBP 

Harrogate Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Leeds Bradford Airport 16.29 Km
Durham Tees Valley Airport 57.87 Km
Sheffield City Airport 67.37 Km
Robin Hood Airport 67.41 Km
Convention Centre
Harrogate International Centre 0.68 Km
Monument or Landmark
Harrogate Turkish Baths 0.47 Km
Museum
Royal Pump Room Museum 0.58 Km
Park
The Valley Gardens 1.82 Km
Train Station
Harrogate Train Station 0 Km

Harrogate Train Station Hotel Types

2* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
3* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
4* star Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Harrogate Train Station
Apartments near Harrogate Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Harrogate Train Station
Guest accommodation near Harrogate Train Station

Price Range Harrogate Train Station

Harrogate Train Station Hotels under 50 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels from 50 GBP to 90 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels from 90 GBP to 150 GBP
Harrogate Train Station Hotels over 150 GBP

Hotels in UK - Top Cities

London
Edinburgh
Blackpool
York
Manchester
Torquay
Brighton & Hove
Glasgow
Bournemouth
Newquay
Bath
Liverpool
Birmingham
Cambridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
Inverness
Bristol
Llandudno
Aberdeen
Scarborough
Cardiff
Windermere
Cheltenham
Oxford
Weymouth

All Cities in UK »

Hotels in UK - Regions

Hotels in Channel Islands
Hotels in Isle of Wight
Hotels in Isle of Man
Hotels in Guernsey
Hotels in Inner Hebrides
Hotels in Western Isles
Hotels in Greater London
Hotels in Cornwall
Hotels in Stirlingshire
Hotels in Lothian
Hotels in Cumbria
Hotels in Westminster

All Regions in UK »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014