You are in: Home > UK Hotels > Hotels near Business Design Centre > 2* star Hotels

2* star Hotels near Business Design Centre

40 2* star Hotels Found near Business Design Centre, Showing 1-15

  
  • Swinton Hotel 2 stars 1.01Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 58.26
    Good 6.4
    3163 reviews
    info Located less than 500 metres from King's Cross St Pancras Railway Station and its Eurostar train services, the Swinton Hotel offers free WiFi and comfortable, affordable rooms. The Swinton Hotel has ... more info on swinton hotel
    Cosy and clean. The staff were very friendly. Excellent location. I'd stay there again. - very nice place had a very pleasent stay will be coming back again
  • London Islington Apartments 2 stars 1.02Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 126.97
    Excellent 7.2
    18 reviews
    info London Luxury Apartments - Islington offers accommodation in London. Islington is 600 metres away. Some units also have a kitchen, equipped with an oven and microwave. Emirates Stadium is 1.2 km fro... more info on london islington apartments
  • Arriva Hotel 2 stars 1.14Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 71.06
    Very good 6.7
    3251 reviews
    info Just 500 metres from King's Cross Railway Station, Arriva Hotel is a 20-minute walk from The British Museum. The hotel has a restaurant and a 24-hour front desk. A flat-screen TV, tea and coffee faci... more info on arriva hotel
    Comfortable clean room with bathroom, friendly staff,nice view from the window, location near the city center and subway station. - very near station, friendly staff, clean room, tea/coffee facilities
  • Northumberland Kings Cross Hotel 2 stars 1.28Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 58.26
    Passable 5.1
    882 reviews
    info Northumberland Kings Cross Hotel is directly opposite King's Cross St. Pancras Station. It is a Victorian-style hotel providing free Wi-Fi and basic accommodation in the heart of the city. The Eurost... more info on northumberland kings cross hotel
    I am first time in London, single woman. Find this hotel on the internet and booked online. The hotel is situated in very convenient spot just in front of the tube station, all the amenities just around here. the price was £35 per night which is very cheap for central london. - this was an excellent hotel for the price, central, good access to tran... what people say » sport, friendly staff, clean and very helpful..will be staying again
  • Elmwood Hotel 2 stars 1.3Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 74.69
    Good 6.3
    2381 reviews
    info This central, budget hotel is a few minutes walk from King's Cross and St Pancras International stations. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the building. The Elmwood Hotel is convenient for all Lond... more info on elmwood hotel
    It is simple, has the basic comforts, great internet service and a wonderfully helpful staff. The location is perfect. It has easy access to the entire city of London and beyond, and lots of food options. As a single traveler, I especially appreciated the fast food and grocery stores available. It also has its own personality, not a cookie cutter ... what people say » hotel at all. I especially appreciated the in-room coffee pot! - The location is great, the staff was very nice and helpful. I had everything I needed: extra blanket, hair dryer, TV. I even had a chance to boil water and make a tea in my room I have stayed in other hotels next to Elmwood Hotel, and I think that this has been my best choice so far. If the prices will stay just as low are they are right now, I'll defenatly return there
  • Crestfield Hotel 2 stars 1.31Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 88.13
    Excellent 7.5
    2401 reviews
    info In central London, less than 300 metres from London King's Cross Railway Station and St Pancras International Railway Station, the Crestfield Hotel offers comfortable rooms at great-value rates. The ... more info on crestfield hotel
    I purposely chose this budget hotel as it was conveniently situated close to Kings Cross Station as I was taking the Eurostar to Paris. There was no lift in the hotel, however my case was carried for me to my bedroom and also on the day I left. Being 76 yrs of age this was much appreciated as my case was heavy. - The whole package, short walk fr... what people say » om the train station, friendly and helpful staff, clean and comfortable. Bargain for the price.
  • Hotel Meridiana 2 stars 1.37Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 68.71
    Excellent 7.8
    1344 reviews
    info Just 150 metres from King’s Cross Railway Station, Hotel Meridiana is a 5-minute walk from elegant Bloomsbury. The family-run hotel offers budget rooms, breakfast and free internet access. The bedroo... more info on hotel meridiana
    Beautiful hotel, friendly knowledgeable staff. \clean and comfortable - exactly the distance stated from the station. Would recommend to a friend. Breakfast was excellent and fast service too! - I liked the english breakfast included in the room's price, the location of the hotel and the fact that they have kindly kept our luggage before and aft... what people say » er our night there.
  • Melville Hotel 2 stars 1.37Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 75.27
    Excellent 7.1
    936 reviews
    info Just 300 metres from King’s Cross Station, Melville Hotel has a 24-hour front desk and modern rooms with free Wi-Fi. The traditional hotel is a 20-minute walk from lively Camden. The stylish rooms e... more info on melville hotel
    A good experience. Informal helpful and welcomimg - cheap £25 room 3 lads stayed thought it be bad after reading reviews but this hotel is realy nice reception lady was great
  • Excelsior Hotel 2 stars 1.37Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 70.34
    Good 6.4
    1356 reviews
    info Just 5 minutes’ walk from King’s Cross Rail Station, The Excelsior Hotel offers free WiFi and modern, refurbished rooms in the heart of vibrant King’s Cross. All rooms feature a flat-screen TV, and t... more info on excelsior hotel
    There were two guys at the check-in desk, one of them told us that our room would not be ready until 1.30pm (we checked in at 11am) but he was quickly overruled as the other man sent us straight to a room, he was very friendly and showed us where to go. The location of the hotel was fantastic, the road being literally opposite to Kings Cross meant... what people say » we could get anywhere easily. The room itself was small but was all we needed for an overnight stay, especially at such a cheap price. It was clean e - I hd to upgrade to a family room when I got their as I had originally booked a basic double room for myself and a collegue. The owner of the hotel had advised me on the phone that I would need to upgrade and I only ad to pay the difference for the room, which ended up only being £100. I found the staff really helpful and the next time I travel to London I will be staying here.
  • Angus Hotel 2 stars 1.37Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 103.07
    Excellent 8.0
    1745 reviews
    info Situated just 100 metres from London Kings Cross Railway Station and St Pancras Tube Station, the modern Angus Hotel offers free high-speed Wi-Fi throughout. Metered street parking is available nearby... more info on angus hotel
    Me and my teenage-daughter stayed for 3 nights in this fresh, recently opened hotel, with a very easy access to all major areas via KingsCross station. We had a tiny room on the 4th floor (top floor, no elevator). Despite the size we had everything we needed, a soft and comfortable bed with two pillows/person and a thick blanket. A big mirror and ... what people say » a hair dryer. Relatively big lcd tv. Free wifi in the room that worked perfectly. New towels daily. A big plus was that the bed was against the wall a - It was a new hotel that was clean and ideally suited for me business trip it allowed me to drop of my bag before going off to my business meeting and collect it before catching the train home .It was well situated for transport It is a friendly designer budget hotel which I will defiantly and have recommended people to use. To me it plus point is vaule for money and cureent rate would be a factor in me using it again .
  • Lisa Court Hotel 2 stars 1.37Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 67.22
    Good 6.1
    132 reviews
    info This budget hotel is a quick walk from the Eurostar terminal at St Pancras International Station, and Kings Cross Station. It has free internet and basic but good-value rooms. Lisa Court Hotel is in ... more info on lisa court hotel
    i was made to feel very welcome - Staff very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was nice and plenty of it. felt comfortable with your staff
  • King's Cross Hotel 2 stars 1.39Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 62.21
    Good 6.1
    893 reviews
    info Just 300 metres from King’s Cross Railway Station, King’s Cross Hotel is a 20-minute walk from lively Camden. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk and cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi. King’s Cross Hotel is ... more info on king's cross hotel
    Very helpful staff - we arrived early and we could leave our suitcases in the reception office, even though it left almost no room for the staff! We had a shared bathroom which was spotless and efficient. There were supposed to be tea and coffee facilities in the room, but instead, we were free to use the kitchen where everything was laid out to h... what people say » elp yourself, even milk from the fridge. Nothing was locked up down there, so there was a very pleasant sense of safety and trust. The breakfast said - Staff very friendly and helpful, only problem was we were on the 3rd floor and as we are very senior, me 76 and Brian 82 found the steps difficult. We enjoyed our breakfast as we had just crashed out the night before as we had flown in direct from Australia. Suggest you make a space on your booking forms re allocation of rooms for elderly. The ensuite was fine and we would stay there again, BUT on a lower floor.
  • Fairway Hotel 2 stars 1.4Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 98.59
    Excellent 7.6
    1156 reviews
    info Located in the centre of London, this traditional Georgian house has been family run for over 50 years. Kings Cross Station and St Pancras International are just 3 minutes' walk away. Guests can take... more info on fairway hotel
    Very welcoming, room perfectly adequate for a short stay. Plenty of hot water. Quiet ambience. Breakfast staff helpful and speedy. Convenience to St Pancras as described. All in all I can thoroughly recommend this B & B for a short stopover. - friendly staffs and everyday cleaned our room. yummy english breakfast
  • Alhambra Hotel 2 stars 1.41Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 92.61
    Exceptional 8.1
    1403 reviews
    info Alhambra Hotel is situated in central London, right next to King’s Cross St Pancras station. It offers affordable accommodation 5 minutes’ walk from the Eurostar at St Pancras International. Free Wi-... more info on alhambra hotel
    Wonderful! Clean, quiet, safe, near the tube, great stores, restaurants, and pubs in the area. Tremendous and helpful staff. I will definately stay here again next year and the next. - We were not there long as we had to be off early next morning, but staff were friendly and courteous, offering a good breakfast at a very early hour. - location was ... what people say » excellent.Many attractions within walking distance 20- 30 mins Tube and bus services on the door step. Made it very easy to get around.
  • Princess Hotel 2 stars 1.41Km > Business Design Centre
    from US$ 94.11
    Excellent 7.9
    559 reviews
    info Located right in the centre of London, Princess Hotel offers rooms with TV and features free WiFi throughout, a 24-hour front desk and concierge service. The property lies 200 metres from London Kings... more info on princess hotel
Showing 1-15 out of 40