3* star Hotels near Bern railway station, Accommodation close to Bern railway station Switzerland | Lets Book Hotel

3* star Hotels near Bern railway station

You are in: Home > Switzerland Hotels > Hotels near Bern railway station > 3* star Hotels

12 3* star Hotels Found near Bern railway station, Showing 1-12

 
 
Hotel City am Bahnhof 3 stars (0.27Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 102.00
Score from 342 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Bubenbergplatz 7, Bern
Situated in the centre of Bern, opposite the Central Station and close to the Old Town, famous arcades and the Federal Parliament, Hotel City am Bahnhof offers rooms with satellite TV, minibars and sa...

Lovely big bedroom. Plenty of space. Great bathroom with separate vanity. Close to train station. Easy walking to the sights and restruants - Carleen

City Hotel Metropole 3 stars (0.41Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 99.00
Score from 202 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Zeughausgasse 28, Bern
City Hotel Metropole is situated in the heart of Bern, a 5 minutes on foot from the train station and 2 minutes from the Bear Plaza, the Zytgloggeturm clock tower and the Federal Palace of Switzerland...

The room is spacious.... Breakfast is good... Staff is nice and helpful... - Anonymous

Am Pavillon, Bed&Breakfast 3 stars (0.41Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 95.00
Score from 66 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Pavillonweg 1A, Bern
Enjoying a central location in Bern, 300 metres from the train station, Am Pavillon Bed&Breakfast features free WiFi, a small library, a meditation room and a TV lounge for guests. The house dating f...

Hotel Kreuz Bern 3 stars (0.41Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 110.00
Score from 1039 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Zeughausgasse 41, Bern
Set in the medieval Old Town, Hotel Kreuz enjoys a central location in Bern, a 5-minute walk from the railway station. It features modern accommodation, the Bärenhöfli restaurant and lounge bar, and f...

We really liked the facilities offered at the hotel, eg. Freetea/coffee station, gym, laundry facilities, great breakfast, easyaccess to station - Jc

Sorell Hotel Ador 3 stars (0.42Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 108.00
Score from 406 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Laupenstrasse 15, Bern
Sorell Hotel Ador is located in the City West business district, just a 5-minute walk from Bern’s Old Town and a 3-minute walk from Bern Main Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour reception, ...

Everything was perfect - Christoforos

Sorell Hotel Arabelle 3 stars (0.67Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 103.50
Score from 208 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Mittelstrasse 6, Bern
The Sorell Hotel Arabelle is an 8-minute walk away from the Bern Train Station and 10 minutes from Bern's Old Town. All rooms have a private bathroom. An internet station is available for free in the ...

The hotel is quiet, the parking available, and the location enables to be in the centre in no time as well as having access to all highways. The truth is that based upon our experience there is no real differeence between 2, 3 or 4 stars hotels, except for the refrigerator in the room and the safe deposit. - Zoe

Goldener Schlüssel 3 stars (0.71Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 110.00
Score from 445 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Rathausgasse 72, Bern
Goldener Schlüssel is the oldest hotel in Berne’s Old Town; located just a few metres from the Zytglogge tower, it offers free Wi-Fi in all areas, a traditional restaurant and stylish rooms. The non-...

Really enjoyed the breakfast that was included in the price of our room. - Anonymous

Hotel La Pergola 3 stars (0.91Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 105.00
Score from 436 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Belpstrasse 43, Bern
The Hotel La Pergola enjoys a peaceful location close to the centre of Bern and offers you simply yet nicely furnished en-suite rooms and free Wi-fi throughout the building. The La Pargola hotel is s...

Staff were very friendly. Breakfast selection was good. Tram line was right outside the hotel and it was a quick trip to the city. - Anonymous

Astoria Swiss Quality Hotel 3 stars (1.07Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 155.00
Score from 47 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Zieglerstrasse 66, Bern
The tastefully renovated Astoria Swiss Quality Hotel is situated close to the city centre on the Eigerplatz (motorway exit “Bern Forsthaus”). Awarded the Swiss Tourism’s Quality Award I, the Astoria...

Quality of room, cleanliness, good breakfast - Brian

Hotel Waldhorn 3 stars (1.27Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 104.70
Score from 1059 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Waldhöheweg 2, Bern
The Hotel Waldhorn in Bern is situated a 10-minute walk or a short tram ride from the city centre and the BEA Expo. It offers free WiFi and features an underground garage. The rooms at the Waldhorn a...

The location is just perfect, a couple of minutes walking from the bus stop and with it you can reach the center in 10 minutes. There's also a nice restaurant just in front of the hotel. The hotel itself is really nice, calm, clean, with lots of facilities, the staff is friendly and the breakfast just perfect! - Marta

Hotel Alpenblick 3 stars (1.56Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 135.00
Score from 504 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Kasernenstrasse 29, Bern
The Hotel Alpenblick offers comfortable accommodation with free internet access in Bern's quiet residential part, minutes away from the town centre. Free services include a bottle of water and a pill...

Really good place to stay with.. Clean and nice environment. Restaurant in the hotel is really good. Reception is good.(one of your receptionist-Danilla she helped me a lot with a nice smile and prompt answers).. Overall I enjoyed the stay. - Harikrishnan

Hotel Restaurant Jardin 3 stars (1.73Km » Bern railway station) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 135.00
Score from 98 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Militärstrasse 38, Bern
Hotel Restaurant Jardin is situated within a 20-minute walk from the historic centre of Bern. The tram number 9 offers direct connections to the centre. Free on-site parking is available. Guests bene...

My husband was ill and the staff couldn't have been more helpful or accommodating. Our stay had to be extended and this was arranged easily to meet our every need. - Jeanette

Switzerland Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

3* star Hotelsfiltered

Facilities

Airport Shuttle1 Hotels
Family Rooms2 Hotels
Fitness Centre1 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access8 Hotels
Parking 10 Hotels
Pets Allowed10 Hotels
Restaurant4 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests1 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN12 Hotels

Price Range

under 100 CHF 
from 100 CHF to 175 CHF 
from 175 CHF to 350 CHF 
over 350 CHF 

Bern railway station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Belp Airport 5.92 Km
Basel-Mulhouse Airport 70.87 Km
Convention Centre
BEA Bern Expo 2.35 Km
Landmark
Untertorbrücke 1.45 Km
Monument or Landmark
French Church Bern 0.48 Km
House of Parliament Bern 0.48 Km
Bern Clock Tower 0.66 Km
Münster Cathedral 0.91 Km
Museum
Einsteinhaus 0.82 Km
Park
Bärengraben 1.55 Km
The Elfenau Estate 2.72 Km
Stadium or Arena
PostFinance Arena 2.43 Km
Stade de Suisse 2.59 Km
Train Station
Bern railway station 0 Km

Bern railway station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Bern railway station
2* star Hotels near Bern railway station
3* star Hotels near Bern railway station
4* star Hotels near Bern railway station
5* star luxury Hotels near Bern railway station
Apartments near Bern railway station
Bed and Breakfast near Bern railway station
Guest accommodation near Bern railway station
Hostels near Bern railway station

Hotels in Switzerland - Top Cities

Zermatt
Grindelwald
Nendaz
Zurich
Saas-Fee
Crans-Montana
Davos Platz
Geneva
Verbier
Locarno
Basel
Ovronnaz
Samnaun
Interlaken
Luzern
Arosa
Villars-sur-Ollon
Ascona
Leukerbad
Adelboden
Lugano
St. Moritz
Lenzerheide
Wengen
Klosters Platz

All Cities in Switzerland »

Hotels in Switzerland - Regions

Hotels in Davos
Hotels in Valais
Hotels in Grisons
Hotels in Bernese Oberland
Hotels in Lake Geneva / Vaud
Hotels in Ticino
Hotels in Central Switzerland

All Regions in Switzerland »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014