3* star Hotels near Bern railway station

12 3* star Hotels Found near Bern railway station, Showing 1-12

  
  • Hotel City am Bahnhof 3 stars 0.27Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 91.87
    Excellent 7.2
    496 reviews
    info Situated in the centre of Bern, opposite the Central Station and close to the Old Town, famous arcades and the Federal Parliament, Hotel City am Bahnhof offers rooms with satellite TV, minibars and sa... more info on hotel city am bahnhof
    Lovely big bedroom. Plenty of space. Great bathroom with separate vanity. Close to train station. Easy walking to the sights and restruants - Very near to train station and the city
  • City Hotel Metropole 3 stars 0.41Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 89.17
    Very good 6.8
    419 reviews
    info City Hotel Metropole is situated in the heart of Bern, a 5 minutes on foot from the train station and 2 minutes from the Bear Plaza, the Zytgloggeturm clock tower and the Federal Palace of Switzerland... more info on city hotel metropole
    The room is spacious.... Breakfast is good... Staff is nice and helpful... - The staff was very friendly and helpful.
  • Am Pavillon, Bed&Breakfast 3 stars 0.41Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 99.08
    Superb 8.7
    292 reviews
    info Enjoying a central location in Bern, 300 metres from the train station, Am Pavillon Bed&Breakfast features free WiFi, a small library, a meditation room and a TV lounge for guests. The house dating f... more info on am pavillon, bed&breakfast
    bling coffee fresh tea
  • Hotel Kreuz Bern 3 stars 0.41Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 97.28
    Excellent 7.8
    1305 reviews
    info Set in the medieval Old Town, Hotel Kreuz enjoys a central location in Bern, a 5-minute walk from the railway station. It features modern accommodation, the Bärenhöfli restaurant and lounge bar, and f... more info on hotel kreuz bern
    We really liked the facilities offered at the hotel, eg. Freetea/coffee station, gym, laundry facilities, great breakfast, easyaccess to station - Good access to the train station and old town including restaurants, bars and shopping. Good breakfast - better than the basic buffet we normally expect in a 3* hotel.
  • Sorell Hotel Ador 3 stars 0.42Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 97.28
    Excellent 7.7
    499 reviews
    info Sorell Hotel Ador is located in the City West business district, just a 5-minute walk from Bern’s Old Town and a 3-minute walk from Bern Main Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour reception, ... more info on sorell hotel ador
    Everything was perfect - very convenient location 5 min from main station
  • Sorell Hotel Arabelle 3 stars 0.67Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 93.23
    Excellent 7.7
    227 reviews
    info The Sorell Hotel Arabelle is an 8-minute walk away from the Bern Train Station and 10 minutes from Bern's Old Town. All rooms have a private bathroom. An internet station is available for free in the ... more info on sorell hotel arabelle
    The hotel is quiet, the parking available, and the location enables to be in the centre in no time as well as having access to all highways. The truth is that based upon our experience there is no real differeence between 2, 3 or 4 stars hotels, except for the refrigerator in the room and the safe deposit. - The friendly and helpfully personal at t... what people say » he reception.
  • Goldener Schlüssel 3 stars 0.71Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 106.29
    Excellent 7.8
    547 reviews
    info Goldener Schlüssel is the oldest hotel in Berne’s Old Town; located just a few metres from the Zytglogge tower, it offers free Wi-Fi in all areas, a traditional restaurant and stylish rooms. The non-... more info on goldener schlüssel
    Really enjoyed the breakfast that was included in the price of our room. - The breakfast buffet was very good and the room was very clean!
  • Hotel La Pergola 3 stars 0.91Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 94.58
    Exceptional 8.2
    443 reviews
    info The Hotel La Pergola enjoys a peaceful location close to the centre of Bern and offers you simply yet nicely furnished en-suite rooms and free Wi-fi throughout the building. The La Pargola hotel is s... more info on hotel la pergola
    The staff was very friendly and offered us coffee when we missed breakfast after sleeping in. Breakfast is limited in choice but included in the price and served until 11 at the weekends. Room was small but clean and comfortable. Apples and candy made available at the entrance were a nice touch. Complimentary water and ice tea at arrival in the r... what people say » oom. Free wifi with good reception in the room. Very good location, just 15 minutes walk from centre and a tram line 3 stopping at the door. - Convenient location and close to local tram route (No 3). Friendly staff and good breakfasts and local restaurants close to hotel. The wrong type of bed configuration was initially provided but this was changed by moving us to another and better room.
  • Astoria Bern City - fut. ibis Styles 3 stars 1.07Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 122.50
    Exceptional 8.1
    243 reviews
    info Offering free WiFi and free on-site parking, the Astoria is a 15-minute walk from Bern Train Station and a 20-minute walk from the Old Town. It features a restaurant with a bar. A business corner wit... more info on astoria bern city - fut. ibis styles
    Quality of room, cleanliness, good breakfast - homely feeling
  • Hotel Waldhorn 3 stars 1.27Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 90.70
    Exceptional 8.3
    1228 reviews
    info The Hotel Waldhorn in Bern is situated a 10-minute walk or a short tram ride from the city centre and the BEA Expo. It offers free WiFi and features an underground garage. The rooms at the Waldhorn a... more info on hotel waldhorn
    The location is just perfect, a couple of minutes walking from the bus stop and with it you can reach the center in 10 minutes. There's also a nice restaurant just in front of the hotel. The hotel itself is really nice, calm, clean, with lots of facilities, the staff is friendly and the breakfast just perfect! - Great value for money
  • Hotel Alpenblick 3 stars 1.56Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 121.60
    Exceptional 8.5
    541 reviews
    info The Hotel Alpenblick offers comfortable accommodation with free internet access in Bern's quiet residential part, minutes away from the town centre. Free services include a bottle of water and a pill... more info on hotel alpenblick
    Really good place to stay with.. Clean and nice environment. Restaurant in the hotel is really good. Reception is good.(one of your receptionist-Danilla she helped me a lot with a nice smile and prompt answers).. Overall I enjoyed the stay. - Clean, quiet, efficient.
  • Hotel Restaurant Jardin 3 stars 1.73Km > Bern railway station
    from US$ 122.50
    Exceptional 8.1
    168 reviews
    info Hotel Restaurant Jardin is situated within a 20-minute walk from the historic centre of Bern. The tram number 9 offers direct connections to the centre. Free on-site parking is available. Guests bene... more info on hotel restaurant jardin
    My husband was ill and the staff couldn't have been more helpful or accommodating. Our stay had to be extended and this was arranged easily to meet our every need. - Staff we met were really friendly and could not be more helpful. Hotel well placed to get public transport into bern.