3* star Hotels near Badischer Bahnhof

26 3* star Hotels Found near Badischer Bahnhof, Showing 1-15

  
Microhotel 3 stars (0.53Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 170.00
Score from 75 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Bleichestrasse 19, Basel
Built in 2010, Microhotel enjoys a central location in the heart of Klein-Basel, only 300 metres from the Badischer Bahnhof Train Station. It offers free wired internet access. Guests will receive th...

We loved everything about this hotel. jasmina , the hotel manager and her husband were absolutely wonderful, they treat you like family. This is the best hotel i have ever stayed in, the room is big and spotless clean. Breakfast is nice and location is great. They even had toys for my daughter to play with, they also have free airport service, i loved this hotel . Thank you again to jasmina and her wonderful husband for making our stay so memorable - Anonymous

Dorint Hotel Basel 3 stars (0.64Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 105.00
Score from 323 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Schönaustraße 10, Basel
The Dorint An der Messe Basel enjoys a quiet location next to the Messe Basel fairgrounds, close to the airport, and within easy reach of the centre. Guests enjoy free WiFi in all areas as well as a f...

Me and my wife really enjoyed staing in your hotel. The rooms are clean, furniture new. The breakfast and the restaurant were very good. And, of course, very professional and nice staff. Thank you! - Petko

Hotel du Commerce 3 stars (0.77Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 125.00
Score from 395 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Riehenring 91, Basel
Just 150 metres from the Messe Basel fairgrounds, the Hotel du Commerce offers flat-screen cable TVs in all rooms, free Wi-Fi, and has its own parking garage. All rooms of the Hotel du Commerce featu...

Very good deal, -close to the train station (german side). - Anonymous

Hotel Alexander 3 stars (0.78Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 70.00
Score from 596 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Riehenring 83/85, Basel
The Hotel Alexander is located right at the Messe Basel fairgrounds and the Congress Centre, a 10-minute ride from the centre of Basel. The tram stop is right outside. Free Wi-Fi is available. The Rö...

1. all staff can speak in English. 2. all staff are very kind. 3. can get free WIFI and garage 4. I got baby bed(1 year old) as a free under my request 5. fast check in and out 6. comments for city trip and shopping from staff 7. in the city center (near from sightseeing spot and shopping center) 8. free breakfast (there are croissants and breads, milk, juice, several kind of cheeses...) - Anonymous

Residence Apartments by Hotel du Commerce 3 stars (0.79Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 123.25
Score from 15 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Riehenring 79, Basel
Apartment 79 is located in Basel and offers self-catering accommodation. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Messe Basel and 800 metres from Badischer Bahnhof. Apartments ...

Adagio Basel City 3 stars (1.01Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 109.00
Score from 403 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Hammerstrasse 46, Basel
Located between Alsace, the Black Forest and the Jura Mountains, the Adagio Basel City can be found in the heart of Basel, a 10-minute walk from the banks of the Rhine and the old town, and close to t...

Very comfortable apartment room, great for travelling with young children. Also great location close to everything. - Anonymous

Hotel Wettstein 3 stars (1.13Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 99.00
Score from 67 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Grenzacherstrasse 8, Basel
The Wettstein hotel is located in a central residential quarter of Basel, 200 metres from the Rhine river, and offers you garage parking, free Wi-Fi and a free internet station. All rooms have a cabl...

Location, breakfast - Anonymous

Hotel Restaurant Resslirytti 3 stars (1.15Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 96.00
Score from 255 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Theodorsgraben 42, Basel
Enjoying a central location on Basel's Wettsteinplatz square, a 5-minute walk from the Messe Basel exhibition centre and the Art Museum, Hotel Restaurant Resslirytti offers you modern rooms with free ...

Free mobility ticket, trams + buses at doorstep - Marcae

Hotel Basilisk 3 stars (1.25Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 80.00
Score from 345 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Klingentalstrasse 1, Basel
Family-run since 3 generations, the Hotel Basilisk in Kleinbasel is only 100 metres away from the Claraplatz and a 10-minute walk from the Exhibition and Convention Centre. The Old Town of Basel is r...

Fantastic staff ! Hotel room was good for it's price, clean, comfy and pleasant looking. Had to pay 5 Swiss Franc for 24 hours access to Wifi. There are cheaper options available for shorter period of time. Good location as well, not too far out from the city center. Hotel restaurant was good too, though I am not too picky on my food. - Anonymous

Hotel White Horse 3 stars (1.36Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 100.00
Score from 89 reviews
Passable 5.1/10 5.1
Webergasse 23, Basel
The small Hotel White Horse is located in the heart of Basel's nightlife district in the centre of the city, only 7 minutes' walk or 2 bus stops from the fairgrounds. It features a bar on site and off...

Ease of check in and out, the hospitality of the staff. - Anonymous

Hotel Balade 3 stars (1.38Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 84.15
Score from 272 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Klingental 8, Basel
Only 3 minutes' walking from Basel's centre in the town´s entertainment area, this hotel offers en-suite rooms with safes, cable TV and hairdryers. The Congress Centre is a 10-minute walk away from Ho...

It is very central - Robert

Dasbreitehotel 3 stars (1.4Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 108.00
Score from 107 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Zürcherstrasse 149, Basel
Dasbreitehotel enjoys a convenient location close to the A3 motorway in Basel and offers elegant rooms with free wired internet access, as well as free WiFi in the entire hotel. Dasbreitehotel provid...

This hotel offers excellent value, is in easy reach of the motorway and a lovely walk along the Rhine is only 5 mins away. The staff were helpful and keen to ensure we enjoyed our stay. This hotel is a Social Enterprise with green credentials. I would highly recommend it for a 1/2 night stopover in Basel. - Anonymous

East-West Hotel Basel 3 stars (1.45Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 0.00
Rheingasse 8, Basel
Offering a restaurant, East-West Hotel Basel is located in Basel. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Private bathroom also comes with a shower. You can...

Krafft Basel 3 stars (1.45Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 99.00
Score from 475 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Rheingasse 12, Basel
The Krafft Basel hotel and restaurant can be found in the heart of the city, right on the bank of the Rhine river with its Mediterranean-style promenade. Laptops with wireless internet access and prin...

I liked everything about this hotel. The staff were welcoming and supremely friendly. The hotel has a simple charm, with curving staircases to the rooms, with water and tea bars and internet stations on each landing. The rooms are simple enough but comfortable. The breakfast was great, the service friendly as was the norm in this hotel, and the view from the dining room majestic. The hotel also has a great restaurant for the evenings. My room was on the city side with many bars and restaurants - Anonymous

Best Western Hotel Stücki 3 stars (1.56Km » Badischer Bahnhof) 3* star Hotels
from CHF 103.00
Score from 663 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Badenstrasse 1, Basel
The Best Western Stücki is part of the Stücki Shopping and Leisure Centre in the district of Kleinhüningen, a 10-minute drive from Basel Airport. It offers free internet access and free bicycle hire. ...

Hotel was clean and modern with good sized rooms and excellent bathroom/shower. I liked the fridge in the bedroom as I could store snacks and drinks for two small kids - also the coffee section in the reception was useful. My son liked the billiards and table football ! The car park was convenient as was the Stucki shopping mall. We also liked the steak restaurant attached to the hotel. - Anonymous

 Showing 1-15 out of 26
[1] 2