You are in: Home > Switzerland Hotels > Hotels near Badischer Bahnhof > 3* star Hotels

3* star Hotels near Badischer Bahnhof

27 3* star Hotels Found near Badischer Bahnhof, Showing 1-15

  • Microhotel 3 stars 0.53Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 153.12
    Superb 9.3
    80 reviews
    info Built in 2010, Microhotel enjoys a central location in the heart of Klein-Basel, only 300 metres from the Badischer Bahnhof Train Station. It offers free wired internet access. Guests will receive th... more info on microhotel
    We loved everything about this hotel. jasmina , the hotel manager and her husband were absolutely wonderful, they treat you like family. This is the best hotel i have ever stayed in, the room is big and spotless clean. Breakfast is nice and location is great. They even had toys for my daughter to play with, they also have free airport service, i l... what people say » oved this hotel . Thank you again to jasmina and her wonderful husband for making our stay so memorable - Uncomplicated, friendly owners went out of their way to make my stay pleasant, welcoming me from the moment I arrived and offering advice and answers to all my questions. My room was spacious, clean, and for the most part quiet. Breakfast was good, lots of fresh fruit and a good cappuccino.
  • Dorint Hotel Basel 3 stars 0.64Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 113.49
    Exceptional 8.3
    659 reviews
    info The Dorint An der Messe Basel enjoys a quiet location next to the Messe Basel fairgrounds, close to the airport, and within easy reach of the centre. Guests enjoy free WiFi in all areas as well as a f... more info on dorint hotel basel
    Me and my wife really enjoyed staing in your hotel. The rooms are clean, furniture new. The breakfast and the restaurant were very good. And, of course, very professional and nice staff. Thank you! - The free travel card worked wonderfully. Restaurant was good. Parking garage very secure. Friendly, helpful staff.
  • Hotel du Commerce 3 stars 0.77Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 76.56
    Excellent 7.9
    496 reviews
    info Just 150 metres from the Messe Basel fairgrounds, the Hotel du Commerce offers flat-screen cable TVs in all rooms, free Wi-Fi, and has its own parking garage. All rooms of the Hotel du Commerce featu... more info on hotel du commerce
    Very good deal, -close to the train station (german side). - great breakfast, helpful staff, great location
  • Hotel Alexander 3 stars 0.78Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 72.06
    Excellent 7.7
    874 reviews
    info The Hotel Alexander is located right at the Messe Basel fairgrounds and the Congress Centre, a 10-minute ride from the centre of Basel. The tram stop is right outside. Free Wi-Fi is available. The Rö... more info on hotel alexander
    1. all staff can speak in English. 2. all staff are very kind. 3. can get free WIFI and garage 4. I got baby bed(1 year old) as a free under my request 5. fast check in and out 6. comments for city trip and shopping from staff 7. in the city center (near from sightseeing spot and shopping center) 8. free breakfast (there are croissants and breads,... what people say » milk, juice, several kind of cheeses...) - The hotel is 10 minutes walk from Basel city centre. The rooms are clean and cosy, WiFi is fast, breakfast is moderate. They have a private garage for parking but he price is a bit expensive.
  • Residence Apartments by Hotel du Commerce 3 stars 0.79Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 107.19
    Superb 8.9
    46 reviews
    info Apartment 79 is located in Basel and offers self-catering accommodation. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Messe Basel and 800 metres from Badischer Bahnhof. Apartments ... more info on residence apartments by hotel du commerce
  • Aparthotel Adagio Basel City 3 stars 1.01Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 98.18
    Exceptional 8.4
    483 reviews
    info Located between Alsace, the Black Forest and the Jura Mountains, the Adagio Basel City can be found in the heart of Basel, a 10-minute walk from the banks of the Rhine and the old town, and close to t... more info on aparthotel adagio basel city
    Very comfortable apartment room, great for travelling with young children. Also great location close to everything. - Staff was pretty kind and helpful. Hotel itself has very good (central)location, parking facility under the hotel was a big advantage atarrival and departure, but also if you go there by car. Kitchenette waswell equipped.
  • Hotel Wettstein 3 stars 1.13Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 89.17
    Exceptional 8.2
    147 reviews
    info The Wettstein hotel is located in a central residential quarter of Basel, 200 metres from the Rhine river, and offers you garage parking, free Wi-Fi and a free internet station. All rooms have a cabl... more info on hotel wettstein
    breakfast included - friendly staff
  • Hotel Restaurant Resslirytti 3 stars 1.15Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 85.12
    Exceptional 8.4
    259 reviews
    info Enjoying a central location on Basel's Wettsteinplatz square, a 5-minute walk from the Messe Basel exhibition centre and the Art Museum, Hotel Restaurant Resslirytti offers you modern rooms with free ... more info on hotel restaurant resslirytti
    Free mobility ticket, trams + buses at doorstep - Friendly staff, very nice, homely IItalian restaurant attached. My room was spotlessly clean and the double glazing completely eliminated any traffic noise. The breakfast, which is described on the website as 'continental', is in fact a more than adequate buffet breakfast - a ple... what people say » asant surprise.
  • Hotel Basilisk 3 stars 1.25Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 81.07
    Excellent 7.5
    310 reviews
    info Family-run since 3 generations, the Hotel Basilisk in Kleinbasel is only 100 metres away from the Claraplatz and a 10-minute walk from the Exhibition and Convention Centre. The Old Town of Basel is r... more info on hotel basilisk
    Fantastic staff ! Hotel room was good for it's price, clean, comfy and pleasant looking. Had to pay 5 Swiss Franc for 24 hours access to Wifi. There are cheaper options available for shorter period of time. Good location as well, not too far out from the city center. Hotel restaurant was good too, though I am not too picky on my food. - Great cen... what people say » tral quiet location,family -run hotel, only minutes from the Rhine. Great value breakfast.Internet. Simply furnished but comfortable.Because of my budget,I took the cheapest single rooms(with wash basin) with shared bathroom and toilet on 5 th floor-that was no problem at all. Very friendly owner and staff.I Will go again
  • Hotel White Horse 3 stars 1.36Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 76.56
    Okay 5.6
    116 reviews
    info The small Hotel White Horse is located in the heart of Basel's nightlife district in the centre of the city, only 7 minutes' walk or 2 bus stops from the fairgrounds. It features a bar on site and off... more info on hotel white horse
    Ease of check in and out, the hospitality of the staff. - Ease of access to the city centre.
  • Hotel Balade 3 stars 1.38Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 87.28
    Exceptional 8.2
    337 reviews
    info Only 3 minutes' walking from Basel's centre in the town´s entertainment area, this hotel offers en-suite rooms with safes, cable TV and hairdryers. The Congress Centre is a 10-minute walk away from Ho... more info on hotel balade
    It is very central - Close to tram stop. You get a travel pass when you check in but is only 15 mins walk from the centre square. Good restaurants close by at the river.
  • Dasbreitehotel 3 stars 1.4Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 97.28
    Exceptional 8.5
    106 reviews
    info Dasbreitehotel enjoys a convenient location close to the A3 motorway in Basel and offers elegant rooms with free wired internet access, as well as free WiFi in the entire hotel. Dasbreitehotel provid... more info on dasbreitehotel
    This hotel offers excellent value, is in easy reach of the motorway and a lovely walk along the Rhine is only 5 mins away. The staff were helpful and keen to ensure we enjoyed our stay. This hotel is a Social Enterprise with green credentials. I would highly recommend it for a 1/2 night stopover in Basel. - The room was very well designed. There... what people say » was ample storage space particularly in the bathroom where there were several shelves to store toiletries
  • East-West Riverside Hotel Basel 3 stars 1.45Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 93.23
    Exceptional 8.3
    141 reviews
    info Opened in June 2015 after extensive renovations, the East-West Riverside Hotel is located right on the Rhine River in the lively centre of Basel, just a short walk across the bridge from the Old Town.... more info on east-west riverside hotel basel
  • Krafft Basel 3 stars 1.45Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 89.17
    Superb 8.6
    503 reviews
    info The Krafft Basel hotel and restaurant can be found in the heart of the city, right on the bank of the Rhine river with its Mediterranean-style promenade. Laptops with wireless internet access and prin... more info on krafft basel
    I liked everything about this hotel. The staff were welcoming and supremely friendly. The hotel has a simple charm, with curving staircases to the rooms, with water and tea bars and internet stations on each landing. The rooms are simple enough but comfortable. The breakfast was great, the service friendly as was the norm in this hotel, and the vi... what people say » ew from the dining room majestic. The hotel also has a great restaurant for the evenings. My room was on the city side with many bars and restaurants - Its my 4 th stay in this lovely hotel : nothing to say as I consider it like an excellent place to stay; its in the same time modern and cosy, elegant and relax, location is good and breakfast is for me one of the best in ch!! A high recommended place to stay along the Rhine river !
  • Best Western Hotel Stücki 3 stars 1.56Km > Badischer Bahnhof
    from US$ 84.67
    Superb 8.9
    919 reviews
    info The Best Western Stücki is part of the Stücki Shopping and Leisure Centre in the district of Kleinhüningen, a 10-minute drive from Basel Airport. It offers free internet access and free bicycle hire. ... more info on best western hotel stücki
    Hotel was clean and modern with good sized rooms and excellent bathroom/shower. I liked the fridge in the bedroom as I could store snacks and drinks for two small kids - also the coffee section in the reception was useful. My son liked the billiards and table football ! The car park was convenient as was the Stucki shopping mall. We also liked t... what people say » he steak restaurant attached to the hotel. - This is a very clean and comfortable hotel with spacious rooms. It is about 20 minutes tram ride to Basel. For my liking the hotel bar could do with not closing at midnight. There is a good free Tea/Coffee making machine in the hotel lobby. I believe that this is a good hotel to stay at for both business and leisure, we would stay here again.
Showing 1-15 out of 27