You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Espanya metro station > Hotels from 125 to 200

Hotels from 125 USD to 200 USD near Espanya metro station

351 Hotels from 125 USD to 200 USD Found near Espanya metro station, Showing 1-15

  
  • BWH Montjuïc-Fira 0 stars 0.04Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 169.74
    Superb 8.6
    190 reviews
    info BWH Montjuïc offers free Wi-Fi and is centrally located next to Barcelona’s Plaza Espanya, with its airport bus stop and FIRA Convention Centre. Central Barcelona is 10 minutes away by bus or metro. ... more info on bwh montjuïc-fira
    A lovely apartment in a great location, next to Placa Espanya and the metro with a bus stop outside the door. Apartment clean and fresh with a lovely terrace, very comfortable with everything we needed for our stay. The staff were amazing, so lovely and helpful and took the time to help us sort out bus and metro routes. Truly a wonderful stay, we ... what people say » will go back there. - I like the location, which is also why I´ve booked this appartment and I was impresed. It has been my 6th stay in Barcelona and this one was one of the best. I would recommend it very likely.
  • Barcelona ForRent Plaza España- Valencia 0 stars 0.13Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 148.02
    Very good 6.9
    10 reviews
    info Set 160 metres from Plaza de España Square, this modern apartment has a private terrace with spectacular views of the city. Fira de Barcelona trade fair is only 4 minutes’ walk. This air-conditioned ... more info on barcelona forrent plaza españa- valencia
  • Fira - holidaysBarcelona 0 stars 0.22Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 180.61
    Superb 8.8
    2 reviews
  • Hotel Vilamarí 4 stars 0.38Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 127.72
    Exceptional 8.3
    1192 reviews
    info Hotel Vilamarí is set 250 metres from Plaza de Espanya Metro Station and the Fira de Barcelona Exhibition Centre. This design hotel features a terrace and a small gym with Turkish Bath. The Vilamarí’... more info on hotel vilamarí
    One of the nicest hotels we have ever stayed in on a city break in another country. The staff were extremely friendly and helpful for our entire stay. Our family room consisted of two double rooms with interconnecting doors and most impressive bathrooms and both very clean. The minibar was stocked with bottles of complimentary water. Breakfast qui... what people say » te pricey but very nice with plenty of choice. Would definitely stay again despite distance from city and also recommend to friends,etc. - -the personal was more than friendly and helpful. They even let our friends(not staying at the hotel) to use their luggage room -the design of everything in the hotel was wonderful -there is a steambath,free of charge -there where all kinds of staff for one time use in the bathroom (even tooth paste and brush,shaver and shaving cream)
  • MyBedBcn 0 stars 0.41Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 183.32
    Excellent 7.1
    909 reviews
    info Located in the heart of Barcelona, MyBedBcn is 400 metres from Plaza Espanya Square. It offers free Wi-Fi and shared areas like a kitchen and a TV lounge. Dormitories at MyBedBcn have bunk beds and f... more info on mybedbcn
    Best thing about this hotel is its location..just few minutes walk to the museu nacional d'art de catalunya and so on...The rooms were clean, neat and tidy. The guy who was there when we checked-in was very much helpful and friendly. He really went out-of-his-way to help us. A very big Thanks to his kindness. Infact all the men were very warm, fri... what people say » endly and did their best to assist us. - the most i like people who are working there always caring about you and help what you need. they are showing places on the map where you should visit.Kitchen is perfect place to spend your time and meet different nationalities.
  • Feelathome Plaza Apartments 0 stars 0.5Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 143.94
    Superb 8.7
    835 reviews
    info Feelathome Plaza Apartments offers apartments with free Wi-Fi and heating. The apartments are 100 metres from Hostafrancs Metro Station and 650 metres from Plaza Espanya and Barcelona Fira Congress Ce... more info on feelathome plaza apartments
  • BarcelonaForRent Plaza España Suites 0 stars 0.5Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 142.59
    Okay 6.0
    25 reviews
    info These stylish modern apartments offer free Wi-Fi and are 500 metres from Espanya Metro Station, the FIRA Convention Centre and airport bus stop. Central Barcelona is 10 minutes away by bus or metro. ... more info on barcelonaforrent plaza españa suites
    the location was perfect for our needs. The apartment was compact and had all which we required. - The location is great - right near Plaza Espanya (we were closer to the metro than the location on the website as there are 2 properties). Staff were helpful at check-in, even though you need to drive to a different office.
  • Arenas 0 stars 0.51Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 194.19
    Excellent 7.9
    39 reviews
    info Featuring a private balcony, Arenas is located in Barcelona’s Eixample District, 600 hundred metres from Plaza España. The modern apartment offers air conditioning and stylish décor. The 2-bedroom ap... more info on arenas
  • Montaber Fira II 0 stars 0.53Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 169.74
    Excellent 7.7
    6 reviews
    info Montaber Fira II is a modern loft-style apartment located on the Gran Vía Avenue in Barcelona, 500 metres from Plaza España and the Fira de Barcelona. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The bright, open... more info on montaber fira ii
  • APBCN Eixample Fira 0 stars 0.55Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 148.02
    Superb 8.7
    612 reviews
    info Eixample Spain Square is located next to Barcelona’s Joan Miró Park, 500 metres from Plaça Espanya. It offers apartments with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. The air-conditioned Eixample Spain Squar... more info on apbcn eixample fira
    Apartments highly recommended. We got a very warm welcome on arrival from the owner, who gave as area maps, marked important things like supermarkets, pharmacy, metro, shops, places to visit e.t.c. Staff is always willing to help. We were allowed to check-in 1,5 hours before stated time (just let them know what time you expect to arrive). Apartme... what people say » nts are nice and clean. Well furnished and equipped with almost all you need. WiFi connection is very fast. We stayed on 5th floor and I can't mention - Apartment was spacious and well presented and facilities were good. Staff were pleasant and attentive and spoke very good English. Staff are available in office below during working day and can be contacted out of hours. They were able to offer good advice on enjoying the tourist experience including a simple way to obtain advance tickets to the main tourist attractions (for which I would definitely recommend advance booking unless you like standing in queues). Metro station for the line th
  • AinB Eixample-Entença Apartments 0 stars 0.56Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 150.05
    Excellent 7.5
    92 reviews
    info Set very near the city centre, Apartments In Barcelona Entença is attractive accommodation with a contemporary design, and ideally situated for visiting many of the top sites in Barcelona. From Enten... more info on ainb eixample-entença apartments
    excellent location - better than expected. Clean rooms and everything was as described. - Friendly and helpful caretakers. Very clean, comfortable and functional, much better value than hotel room.
  • Aspasios Bassols 0 stars 0.56Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 162.95
    info The modern and luxurious Aspasios Bassols apartments are located next to Rocafort Metro Station, 300 metres from Plaza España. They include free Wi-Fi throughout and a weekly cleaning service. Featu... more info on aspasios bassols
  • Crowne Plaza Barcelona - Fira Center 4 stars 0.62Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 146.66
    Superb 8.9
    673 reviews
    info Situated 200 metres from Barcelona’s Magic Fountain, the elegant Crowne Plaza Barcelona - Fira Center offers spacious rooms with a flat-screen TV and hydromassage shower. A buffet breakfast is served... more info on crowne plaza barcelona - fira center
    excellent hotel facilities, large and comfortable room and bathroom, very friendly and helpful staff, accessibility to center (2 stops with Mero and 20 mins on foot to the Las Ramblas Street), accessibility to the airport (20mins with bus, line 46, station in Plaza Espanya) - Great location, relaxed atmosphere, lots of bars and restaurants close-by... what people say » , great breakfast, tourist bus passes the hotel, staff were very efficient and understanding when one of our group became ill during dinner.
  • BarcelonaForRent Vintage Central Suites 0 stars 0.64Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 149.38
    Very good 6.9
    2 reviews
    info These apartments are located in Gran Vía Avenue, one of the most important streets in Barcelona. Plaza de España Square and Fira de Barcelona Convention Centre are only 600 metres away. BarcelonaForR... more info on barcelonaforrent vintage central suites
  • Gran Hotel Torre Catalunya 4 stars 0.69Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 159.98
    Exceptional 8.5
    1212 reviews
    info This stylish hotel is located next to Sants AVE Train Station and offers panoramic views of Barcelona. It has free Wi-Fi, a spa, indoor swimming pool, and rooms with satellite TV. Gran Hotel Torre Ca... more info on gran hotel torre catalunya
    From the moment we stepped out of our taxi until the moment we left the hotel, the staff were attentive to all of our needs. The amenities were first class, and I especially enjoyed the full range of fitness and leisure activities: spa, gym, hydrotherapy pool and outdoor pool. The hotel's proximity to the subway, shops and local attractions were ot... what people say » her positive factors. - The whole experience was superb; the staff, especially Katia, Ana and Giorgio on reception unfailingly helpful and extremely pleasant.The brerakfast was the best I have ever had in a four star; I will make this my preferred choice to stay in Barcelona ( I need to visit every month for the next 7 months), as the staff and the whole experience was truly exceptional.
Showing 1-15 out of 351