You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Espanya metro station > Hotels from 125 to 200

Hotels from 125 USD to 200 USD near Espanya metro station

322 Hotels from 125 USD to 200 USD Found near Espanya metro station, Showing 1-15

  • BWH Montjuïc-Fira 0 stars 0.04Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 169.74
    Superb 8.6
    172 reviews
    info BWH Montjuïc offers free Wi-Fi and is centrally located next to Barcelona’s Plaza Espanya, with its airport bus stop and FIRA Convention Centre. Central Barcelona is 10 minutes away by bus or metro. ... more info on bwh montjuïc-fira
    A lovely apartment in a great location, next to Placa Espanya and the metro with a bus stop outside the door. Apartment clean and fresh with a lovely terrace, very comfortable with everything we needed for our stay. The staff were amazing, so lovely and helpful and took the time to help us sort out bus and metro routes. Truly a wonderful stay, we ... what people say » will go back there. - I like the location, which is also why I´ve booked this appartment and I was impresed. It has been my 6th stay in Barcelona and this one was one of the best. I would recommend it very likely.
  • Barcelona ForRent Plaza España- Valencia 0 stars 0.13Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 148.02
    Very good 6.9
    10 reviews
    info Set 160 metres from Plaza de España Square, this modern apartment has a private terrace with spectacular views of the city. Fira de Barcelona trade fair is only 4 minutes’ walk. This air-conditioned ... more info on barcelona forrent plaza españa- valencia
  • Fira - holidaysBarcelona 0 stars 0.22Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 180.61
    Superb 8.8
    2 reviews
  • Home to Home Barcelona 0 stars 0.48Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 172.41
    Superb 9.3
    210 reviews
    info Set just 500 metres from Plaza Espanya, Home to Home Barcelona offers modern, air-conditioned apartments with free Wi-Fi. There is a shared terrace with a chill out zone and views of Montjuic. Decora... more info on home to home barcelona
    This is really the perfect accommodation for a stay in Barcelona. The apartment is in perfect condition and fully equipped. The Owner Albert Guasch i Vallcorba and his assistant Nadia did their best to make our stay comfortable and joyful. Besides the friendly hints and recommendations for the touristical side of the journey and some nice gifts it... what people say » are the small details like pellets for the dish washer, garbage bags or a bottle of water, which show how they strive for perfection. For Germans lik - We travel to many countries for holiday, but this is one of the best stays, thanks to Home to Home Barcelona. Close to many interesting places including Plazza Espanya, Magic Fountain and Spanish Village. The city tour bus and Airport bus both stop at Plazza Espanya. There is a small but well stocked market Condis close by (open 9am-21pm), bakery shop, butcher, grocer, delicatessen just around the corner. A good size shopping centre Arena is located at the corner of Plazza Espanya. The top
  • Feelathome Plaza Apartments 0 stars 0.5Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 143.94
    Superb 8.7
    835 reviews
    info Feelathome Plaza Apartments offers apartments with free Wi-Fi and heating. The apartments are 100 metres from Hostafrancs Metro Station and 650 metres from Plaza Espanya and Barcelona Fira Congress Ce... more info on feelathome plaza apartments
  • BarcelonaForRent Plaza España Suites 0 stars 0.5Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 142.59
    Okay 6.0
    25 reviews
    info These stylish modern apartments offer free Wi-Fi and are 500 metres from Espanya Metro Station, the FIRA Convention Centre and airport bus stop. Central Barcelona is 10 minutes away by bus or metro. ... more info on barcelonaforrent plaza españa suites
    the location was perfect for our needs. The apartment was compact and had all which we required. - The location is great - right near Plaza Espanya (we were closer to the metro than the location on the website as there are 2 properties). Staff were helpful at check-in, even though you need to drive to a different office.
  • Arenas 0 stars 0.51Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 194.19
    Excellent 7.9
    39 reviews
    info Featuring a private balcony, Arenas is located in Barcelona’s Eixample District, 600 hundred metres from Plaza España. The modern apartment offers air conditioning and stylish décor. The 2-bedroom ap... more info on arenas
  • Montaber Fira II 0 stars 0.53Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 169.74
    Excellent 7.7
    6 reviews
    info Montaber Fira II is a modern loft-style apartment located on the Gran Vía Avenue in Barcelona, 500 metres from Plaza España and the Fira de Barcelona. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The bright, open... more info on montaber fira ii
  • APBCN Eixample Fira 0 stars 0.55Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 148.02
    Superb 8.7
    612 reviews
    info Eixample Spain Square is located next to Barcelona’s Joan Miró Park, 500 metres from Plaça Espanya. It offers apartments with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. The air-conditioned Eixample Spain Squar... more info on apbcn eixample fira
    Apartments highly recommended. We got a very warm welcome on arrival from the owner, who gave as area maps, marked important things like supermarkets, pharmacy, metro, shops, places to visit e.t.c. Staff is always willing to help. We were allowed to check-in 1,5 hours before stated time (just let them know what time you expect to arrive). Apartme... what people say » nts are nice and clean. Well furnished and equipped with almost all you need. WiFi connection is very fast. We stayed on 5th floor and I can't mention - Apartment was spacious and well presented and facilities were good. Staff were pleasant and attentive and spoke very good English. Staff are available in office below during working day and can be contacted out of hours. They were able to offer good advice on enjoying the tourist experience including a simple way to obtain advance tickets to the main tourist attractions (for which I would definitely recommend advance booking unless you like standing in queues). Metro station for the line th
  • AinB Eixample-Entença Apartments 0 stars 0.56Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 150.05
    Excellent 7.5
    92 reviews
    info Set very near the city centre, Apartments In Barcelona Entença is attractive accommodation with a contemporary design, and ideally situated for visiting many of the top sites in Barcelona. From Enten... more info on ainb eixample-entença apartments
    excellent location - better than expected. Clean rooms and everything was as described. - Friendly and helpful caretakers. Very clean, comfortable and functional, much better value than hotel room.
  • Aspasios Bassols 0 stars 0.56Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 162.95
    info The modern and luxurious Aspasios Bassols apartments are located next to Rocafort Metro Station, 300 metres from Plaza España. They include free Wi-Fi throughout and a weekly cleaning service. Featu... more info on aspasios bassols
  • Zimaleto Barcelona 0 stars 0.59Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 135.80
    Excellent 7.3
    88 reviews
    info Mario’s B&B Barcelona is within 10 minutes' walk of Plaça de Espanya, Sants Railway Station, and Hostafrancs and Plaza de Sants Metro Stations. It offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi. Rooms have a ce... more info on zimaleto barcelona
    IVAN! Super hospitable! :-) *explained to our taxi driver on the phone where the hostel's location is (word of advice: splurge for a taxi and get off Hostafranca, it is a 2 min walk from there) *helped bring our luggages 3 floors up & down (word of advice: travel lightly!) *had brochures of barcelona laid out as soon as you enter the door (sug... what people say » gested to us the best resto for a paella) *showed us where the metro, stations, and other useful places are we got a good price AND a simple breakfast - perfect for our trip (3 guys visiting Barcelona to see footbal match, over-night stay - 5 hours of sleep) concierge(Ivan) was very nice and helpful walking distance from Camp Nou
  • Crowne Plaza Barcelona - Fira Center 4 stars 0.62Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 191.47
    Superb 8.9
    646 reviews
    info Located a 2-minute walk from Barcelona’s Magic Fountain, Crown Plaza Barcelona – Fira Center features an on-site restaurant and bar. It is set 650 metres from Plaza Espanya and Las Arenas Shopping Cen... more info on crowne plaza barcelona - fira center
    excellent hotel facilities, large and comfortable room and bathroom, very friendly and helpful staff, accessibility to center (2 stops with Mero and 20 mins on foot to the Las Ramblas Street), accessibility to the airport (20mins with bus, line 46, station in Plaza Espanya) - Great location, relaxed atmosphere, lots of bars and restaurants close-by... what people say » , great breakfast, tourist bus passes the hotel, staff were very efficient and understanding when one of our group became ill during dinner.
  • BarcelonaForRent Vintage Central Suites 0 stars 0.64Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 149.38
    Very good 6.9
    2 reviews
    info These apartments are located in Gran Vía Avenue, one of the most important streets in Barcelona. Plaza de España Square and Fira de Barcelona Convention Centre are only 600 metres away. BarcelonaForR... more info on barcelonaforrent vintage central suites
  • Gran Hotel Torre Catalunya 4 stars 0.69Km > Espanya metro station
    from US$ 159.98
    Exceptional 8.5
    1212 reviews
    info This stylish hotel is located next to Sants AVE Train Station and offers panoramic views of Barcelona. It has free Wi-Fi, a spa, indoor swimming pool, and rooms with satellite TV. Gran Hotel Torre Ca... more info on gran hotel torre catalunya
    From the moment we stepped out of our taxi until the moment we left the hotel, the staff were attentive to all of our needs. The amenities were first class, and I especially enjoyed the full range of fitness and leisure activities: spa, gym, hydrotherapy pool and outdoor pool. The hotel's proximity to the subway, shops and local attractions were ot... what people say » her positive factors. - The whole experience was superb; the staff, especially Katia, Ana and Giorgio on reception unfailingly helpful and extremely pleasant.The brerakfast was the best I have ever had in a four star; I will make this my preferred choice to stay in Barcelona ( I need to visit every month for the next 7 months), as the staff and the whole experience was truly exceptional.
Showing 1-15 out of 322