Hotels near Espanya metro station, Accommodation close to Espanya metro station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Espanya metro station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Espanya metro station > Hotels

2391 Hotels Found near Espanya metro station, Showing 721-735

 
 
Alberg Pere Tarrés 0 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 9.70
Score from 240 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Numància 149-151, Barcelona
Albergue Pere Tarrés is a 10-minute walk from Sants Train Station and a few minutes by metro to Barcelona’s centre. The hostel has a kitchen, restaurant and free Wi-Fi. Rooms at Pere Tarrés Hostel a...

You meet people of all different nationalities. Internet access is free. Rooms are clean. Bathroom and toilet in room.Breakfast - Rachel

Hostal El Ninot 2 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 40.00
Score from 230 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Muntaner, 175, Barcelona
Hostal El Ninot is located in Barcelona’s chic Eixample district. It offers bright, air-conditioned rooms, 3 minutes’ walk from Diagonal Avenue. Rooms at the guest house are cosy and feature function...

the staff was very welcoming and helpfull 24h a day, the hostal is beautiful and the location is excellent. - Anonymous

Hostal LK Muntaner 0 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 29.00
Muntaner, 175 principal 1, Barcelona
Hostal LK Muntaner is 300 metres from Barcelona’s Diagonal Avenue and 5 minutes’ walk from Hospital Clinic Metro Station. It offers 24-hour reception, free Wi-Fi and modern rooms with wooden floors. ...

Casa Kessler Barcelona 0 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 10.80
Score from 513 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
Enric Granados, 30, Barcelona
Located 10 minutes’ walk from Plaza Catalunya, Casa Kessler Barcelona offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and unique, modern design. It has a chill out terrace and a guest kitchen. Elegant r...

Great hotel. I like the artistic interior design. It has a really cute terrace and the bed stuff is really good looking...the hotel girls working there were really nice, warm hearted and helpful. I will choose it next time when I back to Barcelona again... - Anonymous

Hotel Inglaterra Barcelona 3 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 71.10
Score from 186 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Pelayo, 14, Barcelona
Located in the heart of Barcelona, Hotel Inglaterra Barcelona is a few steps from the famous Ramblas and the Gothic Quarter. This stylish hotel features a roof terrace with a small pool and views over...

location of hotel, room size and facilities - Anonymous

Citytrip Ramblas Montjuic 0 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 119.00
Score from 78 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Mata, 24, Barcelona
On the edge of Montjuïc, in Barcelona’s Poble Sec neighbourhood, these spacious modern apartments are just a 5-minute walk from Paral.lel metro station. All apartments are fully furnished with air con...

Provença Apartment 0 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 0.00
Score from 3 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Carrer de Provenza 183, Barcelona
Provença Apartment is located in Barcelona centre, 600 metres from Passeig de Gràcia avenue. The property enjoys city views and offers free Wi-Fi access throughout. The apartment features a kitchenet...

Hotel Jazz 3 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 102.85
Score from 550 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Pelai, 3, Barcelona
The stylish Hotel Jazz is located 2 minutes’ walk from Plaza Catalunya in the centre of Barcelona. It features a rooftop pool and terrace with views over the city. The contemporary rooms include free...

Rooftop pool, cleanliness of room, staff, location - Jeremy

Bbarcelona Apartments Terrace Córsega Flats 0 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 0.00
Score from 6 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Córcega, 225, Barcelona
This modern, air-conditioned apartment features a large furnished terrace overlooking the city, and offers free Wi-Fi. Hospital Clinic Metro Station is a 5-minute walk from Barcelona Apartments Sunny ...

Tryp Barcelona Apolo Hotel 4 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 66.50
Score from 359 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Avenida Paralelo, 57-59, Barcelona
Tryp Barcelona Apolo is located at the foot of Montjuïc, 7 minutes’ walk from Barcelona’s famous Ramblas. It offers a 24-hour reception, free gym and air-conditioned rooms with Wi-Fi. The rooms at Tr...

Excellent price for what you get, nice room, clean, staff friendly, beds huge and comfortable. Ask for a room with a balcony and high up as views are nice. Didn't have breakfast so can't comment. Good location, short walk from Ramblas and short walk from the coast. - Anonymous

ZooRooms Boutique Guesthouse 0 stars (1.88Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 84.00
Score from 107 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Mallorca, 209, Barcelona
ZooRooms Guesthouse offers an ideal location in the centre of Barcelona and 10 minutes’ walk from Passeig de Gràcia and Gaudí’s Casa Batlló. It includes free Wi-Fi and a communal kitchen. Each room a...

My 2 friends and I had a wonderful 4-night stay in June at Zoorooms. Steve (the Manager) was friendly and informative and he gave us a map that marked out the sights, eateries and bus stops nearby. His map was so helpful, it was in tatters by the end of our stay cos we’d referred to it so much. We got the room, consisting of a double and a single bed, which opened out to the terrace. Having that terrace was great cos it felt like an extension of our room. Bathroom was fantastic and very clean, - Anonymous

Apartaments Olivier Barcelona 0 stars (1.89Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 80.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 9.6/10 9.6
Gran via de les Corts Catalanes, 600, Barcelona
Apartaments Olivier Barcelona is a self-catering accommodation located in Barcelona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Plaça Catalunya and 400 metres from Passeig de Graci...

Barcelona Eixample 0 stars (1.89Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Aribau, 138 2º 1ª, Barcelona
Barcelona Eixample is a self-catering accommodation located in Barcelona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Hospital Clínic and 600 metres from Diagonal. Accommodation wi...

Habitat Apartments Boulevard 0 stars (1.89Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 0.00
Score from 2 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Enric Granados, 47, Barcelona
Habitat Apartments Boulevard is a self-catering accommodation located in Barcelona. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 600 metres from Diagonal and 600 metres from Hospital Clínic. The a...

Habitat Apartments Muntaner 0 stars (1.89Km » Espanya metro station)
from € 0.00
Calle Muntaner, 176, Barcelona
Habitat Apartments Muntaner is a self-catering accommodation located in Barcelona. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Hospital Clínic and 800 metres from Diagonal. The ap...

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels65 Hotels
2* star Hotels120 Hotels
3* star Hotels126 Hotels
4* star Hotels157 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments1641 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast80 Hotels
Guest accommodation313 Hotels
Hostels108 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1738 Hotels
Airport Shuttle33 Hotels
Family Rooms1930 Hotels
Fitness Centre113 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access2175 Hotels
Gay Friendly125 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool9 Hotels
Jacuzzi44 Hotels
Parking 1215 Hotels
Pets Allowed558 Hotels
Restaurant166 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests443 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms317 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre26 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN2256 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Espanya metro station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
El Prat Airport 10.5 Km
Girona-Costa Brava Airport 77.53 Km
Convention Centre
Feria de Barcelona 0.27 Km
Landmark
Ramblas 2.22 Km
Plaza Catalunya 2.23 Km
Monument or Landmark
Casa Batllo 2.3 Km
La Pedrera Casa Mila 2.51 Km
Catedral Barcelona 2.54 Km
Finca Güell 2.77 Km
Museum
Museum Futbol Club Barcelona 2.31 Km
Stadium or Arena
Palau Sant Jordi 1.58 Km
Nou Camp 2.26 Km
Palau Blaugrana 2.42 Km
Train Station
Barcelona-Sants Train Station 1.04 Km
Underground Railway Station
Espanya metro station 0 Km
Hostafrancs 0.35 Km
Rocafort 0.62 Km
Poble Sec 0.87 Km
Sants- Estació Undergraund 0.92 Km
Plaça de Sants 1.05 Km
Entença 1.11 Km
Urgell 1.11 Km
Mercat Nou 1.27 Km
Sant Antoni 1.29 Km
Plaça del Centre 1.3 Km
Hospital Clínic 1.54 Km
Santa Eulàlia metro 1.62 Km
Les Corts 1.78 Km
Paral-lel 1.81 Km
Universitat 1.81 Km
Badal 1.88 Km
FGC - Pl.Catalunya 2.04 Km
Liceu 2.19 Km
Catalunya 2.23 Km
Collblanc 2.25 Km
Maria Cristina 2.28 Km
Passeig de Gràcia 2.3 Km
Drassanes 2.32 Km
Diagonal 2.5 Km
Urquinaona 2.65 Km
Jaume I 2.7 Km
Torrassa 2.74 Km

Espanya metro station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Espanya metro station
2* star Hotels near Espanya metro station
3* star Hotels near Espanya metro station
4* star Hotels near Espanya metro station
5* star luxury Hotels near Espanya metro station
Apartments near Espanya metro station
Bed and Breakfast near Espanya metro station
Guest accommodation near Espanya metro station
Hostels near Espanya metro station

Price Range Espanya metro station

Espanya metro station Hotels under 75 EUR
Espanya metro station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Espanya metro station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Espanya metro station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014