Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1184 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 421-435

 
 
Hostal Terán 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 41.99
Score from 279 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Esparteros, 10 Piso 3, Madrid
A 5-minute walk from Puerta del Sol and its Metro station, Hostal Terán offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi in the centre of Madrid. It features a 24-hour reception and a communal lounge. Each room a...

The location next to the Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor is excellent, walking distance to the Prado and the main sights. We were received very cordially by the charming and very friendly Luz, in her clean and comfortable hostal. Lots of eating options nearby. We didn't have a good experience at the nearby Museo del Jamon, but that was just our bad choice for breakfast. - Anonymous

Apartamentos CenSol 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 28 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Different Locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
Apartamentos CenSol offers apartments within 10 minutes’ walk of Puerta del Sol, in the lively centre of Madrid. Each modern apartment has free Wi-Fi and stylish décor. The apartments at CenSol are l...

Catalonia Gran Vía 4 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 69.00
Score from 2427 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Gran Vía, 9, Madrid
Catalonia Gran Vía is situated in the centre of Madrid, between Puerta del Sol and Plaza de Cibeles. It offers free Wi-Fi, a rooftop pool, and a fitness centre with a hot tub and sauna. Built in 1917...

The clerk is very friendly and reliable. The security system is also perfect. I strongly recommend this hotel for the upper level persons. - Anonymous

Like Home Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 113 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Concepción jerónima 28, Madrid
Like Home Plaza Mayor is located in central Madrid, just 190 metres from Plaza Mayor Square. It offers modern apartments with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. The apartments at Like Home Plaza Mayor f...

Hostal Comercial 1 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 23.00
Score from 233 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Esparteros, 12, Madrid
Located in the heart of Madrid, just 25 m from the Puerta del Sol and near all the city’s most important museums such as Reina Sofia and the Prado. The rooms of the Comercial are decorated in warm,...

We LOVED it here! The staff was so kind and helpful. Our room was incredibly charming and comfortable, and even had a balcony with flowers overlooking the street! The location was fabulous and very convenient. We were so sad to leave! - Anonymous

Plaza Mayor Flats 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Lechuga 5, Madrid
Plaza Mayor Flats is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid and 300 metres from La Latina. The apartment wi...

Apartamentos Madrid To Let Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 34 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Concepcion Jerónima, 28, Madrid
Set in Madrid, Apartamentos Concepción Jeronima offers free Wi-Fi, air conditioning and heating. Plaza Mayor de Madrid Square is just 250 metres from the apartment. Featuring plenty of natural light,...

Hostal Roma 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 62.10
Score from 21 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Mayor, 1, 2 Izquierda, Madrid
Situated on the corner of Puerta del Sol, this guest house offers bright, air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TV and a microwave. Hostal Roma is surrounded by popular shops, bars and re...

We got a little studio apartment with appliances. Our family of 5 fit well and found it comfortable. The location is excellent, right in the middle of Madrid. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Mayor Centro 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 60.00
Score from 18 reviews
Exceptional 8.0/10 8.0
Esparteros, 6 , Madrid
These recently refurbished apartments have a charming, rustic style, which contrasts with their location right in the cultural heart of Madrid. Set between Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor, the Apart...

La Latina Star 2 Apt 0 stars (1.4Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 82.00
Score from 12 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Lopez Silva, 8, 4º-D, Madrid
La Latina Star 2 is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from La Latina and 400 metres from Puerta de Toledo. Accommodation will ...

Lusso Infantas 4 stars (1.4Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 61.75
Score from 511 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Infantas, 29, Madrid
Lusso Infantas is situated metres from Madrid’s Gran Via, surrounded by the restaurants and bars of the popular Chueca District. It offers free Wi-Fi in all areas and restaurant recommended by the Mic...

The location to all the places i wanted to go was very central - Philip

Hostal Madrid 3 stars (1.4Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 44.00
Score from 296 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Esparteros, 6, Madrid
Offering free Wi-Fi, this value guest house is situated in the heart of Madrid and is the ideal base to see the sights of this fantastic capital city, and enjoy the lively nightlife. Hostal Madrid is...

Super central, relationship between price/quality above expectations .Rooms better than a 3 stars hotel. And better than other hostals of Madrid which I stayed. - Susan

Plaza Mayor Residence Apartments 0 stars (1.4Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 111.00
Score from 7 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Lechuga, 5, Madrid
Set in central Madrid, 200 metres from Plaza Mayor, this property feature stylish, modern accommodation with free WiFi. It offers easy access to Madrid’s attractions and nightlife. Each spacious, air...

Apartamentos Latina Teatro 0 stars (1.4Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 13 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
This property contains multiple single unit accommodations located at different addresses, Madrid
Situated in Madrid city centre, these apartments are set in different locations, all of them within walking distance from Plaza Mayor Square, Puerta del Sol or Gran Via Avenue. Located in La Latina D...

Apartment Madrid Properties Sol 0 stars (1.41Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 5 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Jardines, 16, Madrid
Apartment Madrid Properties Sol is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 300 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 300 metres from Gran Via St...

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels68 Hotels
2* star Hotels145 Hotels
3* star Hotels129 Hotels
4* star Hotels109 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments606 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast2 Hotels
Guest accommodation366 Hotels
Hostels43 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1059 Hotels
Airport Shuttle29 Hotels
Family Rooms830 Hotels
Fitness Centre73 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1259 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 793 Hotels
Pets Allowed376 Hotels
Restaurant115 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests188 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms216 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1314 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2015