Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

994 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 421-435

 
 
Hostal Patria Madrid 1 stars (1.48 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 36.00
Score from 110 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Mayor, 10 4º, Madrid
Offering simple rooms with free Wi-Fi, Hostal Patria is set on Madrid’s Calle Mayor and just 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol. It is within 100 metres of bars, restaurants and nightclubs. Each room at Hostal Patria has a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and heating. There are either private or shared bathroom facilities. There is a range of cafés in the streets surrounding...

Posada del León de Oro 4 stars (1.48 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 71.10
Score from 370 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Cava Baja, 12, Madrid
Posada del León de Oro is located in the Bohemian La Latina district of Madrid, 100 metres from the Plaza Mayor. It offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV. All soundproofed rooms at the Hotel Posada del León de Oro have air conditioning and under-floor heating. There is also a flat-screen TV in each room. The Posada has a restaurant which serves traditional regional fo...

Hostal Avenida 2 stars (1.48 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 38.25
Score from 47 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Gran Via, 15 - 4º A, Madrid
Situated in the centre of Madrid, on the emblematic Gran Via Avenue, completely refurbished in 2007, the guesthouse’s extremely central location is just minutes’ walk from many major attractions including Puerta del Sol. Many of Madrid’s most famous landmarks and monuments can be reached on foot within 20 minutes. The guesthouse is family-run giving it a real warm and inviti...

location, cleanness, view - Michael

Destiny Latina 0 stars (1.48 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 85.00
Score from 12 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Differents locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
These stylish apartments and studios are set in different locations around Madrid’s La Latina district, close to Plaza Mayor and the Royal Palace. Destiny Latina offers well-equipped accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. Set in typical Madrid buildings with French balconies and high ceilings, each studio and apartment at Destiny Latina has attractive, modern décor with bright ...

Posada Del Dragón 4 stars (1.48 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 50.15
Score from 621 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Cava Baja, 14, Madrid
This boutique hotel is located in Madrid’s La Latina district, an area known for its tapas bars. It offers stylish rooms with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The air-conditioned rooms at the Posada del Dragón feature colourful, ultra-modern décor. Each one is soundproofed and comes with a private bathroom with a hairdryer. The hotel’s restaurant serve...

Hostal Hispano - Argentino 3 stars (1.48 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 51 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Gran Vía, 15 - 6º, Madrid
This hostel is on Madrid’s famous Gran Vía, a short walk from the Puerta del Sol. There is free Wi-Fi in rooms and easy access to the Art Triangle. The Hostel Hispano-Argentino is on the 6th floor of a historic building in central Madrid. The building has a heated garden/terrace with views of Gran Vía. Gran Vía Metro is only 100 metres away. El Corte Inglés shopping centre is...

Friendly staff, silence and safety. - Anonymous

Mayor Residence 0 stars (1.49 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 60.00
Arenal, 7, Madrid
Mayor Residence is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 200 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid. Accommodation will provide you with air conditioning. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with free toiletries. ...

Plaza Mayor Flat 0 stars (1.49 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Toledo, 6, Madrid
Plaza Mayor Flat is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid and 400 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a balcony. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an oven. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a ha...

Welcome Apartments Retiro Park Charme 0 stars (1.49 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Granada, 43, 1ºB, Madrid
Welcome Apartments Retiro Park Charme is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. The property is 1.5 km from Atocha Train Station and 1.5 km from Estrella. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer. If you...

Apartamentos MLR San Marcos 0 stars (1.49 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 4 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
San Marcos, 42 - 2º H, Madrid
Offering free Wi-Fi and a swimming pool, Apartamentos MLR San Marcos is set in the heart of Madrid, within a 5-minute walk of Cibeles Fountain. The modern apartment features air conditioning. With parquet floors and colourful décor, MLR San Marcos offers 2 bright bedrooms and a living-dining room with a flat-screen TV. There are 2 balconies with city views and the kitchen incl...

Plaza Mayor Suites 0 stars (1.49 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Toledo, 2, Madrid
Set beside Madrid’s Plaza Mayor Square, the bright, modern Plaza Mayor Suites apartments include free Wi-Fi and fully equipped kitchens. Puerta de Sol Metro Station is 600 metres away. The contemporary décor and art are combined with the rustic touch of wooden ceiling beams. Sofas, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player are included in the lounge, while the kitchenette comes with a...

Destiny Gran Vía-Centro 0 stars (1.5 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 64.00
Score from 14 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Different locations, Madrid
Destiny Gran Vía-Centro offers air-conditioned apartments located in various locations, all within 10 minutes’ walk of Gran Vía Metro Station and Madrid’s Puerta del Sol. Each one features an equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi. The apartments have a stylish décor and parquet floors. Their lounge area includes a sofa and a TV, and the kitchen comes with a fridge, microwave and a d...

Hostal Río Miño 0 stars (1.5 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 63 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Barbieri, 3, 1º Izq, Madrid
Hostal Río Miño is centrally located in the Chueca District, 100 metres from Madrid’s famous Gran Via, 10 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol Square and only 3 minutes’ walk from Chueca Metro Station. Rooms at this guest house offer free Wi-Fi and have access to shared bathroom facilities. Hostal Río Miño also features a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage. Numerous shops, b...

Hostal Union 2 stars (1.5 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 87 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Infantas, 26, 4, Madrid
Located on the 4th floor of an historic building, Hostal Union is a guest house guest located in central Madrid, next to Gran Vía and the Chueca neighbourhood. Madrid's main places of cultural interest and tourist attractions are within a short walk away. The convenient location allows guests to easily get to popular places such as Puerta del Sol and enjoy the shopping and the...

helpful staff, clean and pleasant place, free wifi - Urs

Pensión Rodríguez 0 stars (1.5 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 20.00
Score from 179 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Mayor, 14, 4º D, Madrid
Offering a central location, Pensión Rodríguez is 200 metres from Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol and less than 5 minutes’ walk from the Gran Via. All rooms feature free Wi-Fi. Rooms at this guest house have a small balcony and offer access to shared bathroom facilities. Pensión Rodríguez offers a communal lounge with comfortable sofas and a TV. Numerous shops, bars and restau...

 Showing 421-435 out of 994
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels126 Hotels
4* star Hotels112 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments429 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation351 Hotels
Hostels39 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning955 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms670 Hotels
Fitness Centre67 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1120 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 728 Hotels
Pets Allowed321 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests177 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms200 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1172 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014