Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1100 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 421-435

 
 
Hospes Madrid 5 stars (1.42Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 166.50
Score from 217 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Plaza de la Independencia, 3, Madrid
The Hospes Madrid offers free Wi-Fi, great views of the Retiro Park and free access to the Bodyna Spa. It is the only hotel in the Puerta de Alcalá. All rooms at the hotel come with a flat-screen TV,...

The staff was very friendly and helpful and the location just perfect - right in the city centre. - Long

Gran Via Serviced Apartments 3 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 79.10
Calle Jardines 8, Madrid
Gran Via Serviced Apartments is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 300 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 300 metres from Fnac. The ap...

Puerta del Sol Apartment 0 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 90.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Calle Arenal, 1, Madrid
Puerta del Sol Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 200 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid...

Apartamentos Plaza Mayor Friendly Rentals 0 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 17 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Differents locations in Plaza Mayor, Madrid
Apartamentos Plaza Mayor is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.4 km from Atocha Train Station and 9.3 km from IFEMA. Accommodation will ...

Apartment Madrid I 3 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
Apartment apartamento 2 Madrid is located in central Madrid, in a quiet street just 2 minutes walk from Puerta del Sol (500m), Plaza de Cibeles (300m) and Gran Vía (50m). Located close to the museums,...

Apartment Madrid 2 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
Apartment building in central Madrid. Located in a street just 2 minutes walk from Puerta del Sol (500m), Plaza de Cibeles (300m) and Gran Vía (50m). Located in the right district for museums, theatre...

Apartment Loft Madrid 4 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
Cosy apartment building in central Madrid. Located in a quiet street just 2 minutes walk from Puerta del Sol (500m), Plaza de Cibeles (300m) and Gran Vía (50m). Located in the right district for museu...

Hostal Tijcal I 2 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 852 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Zaragoza, 6 - 3º Dcha, Madrid
Hostal Tijcal I is located 20 metres from Madrid’s Plaza Mayor. It offers rooms with private bathrooms, and is a 5-minute walk from Puerta del Sol and the Royal Palace. Hostal Tijcal I offers a 24-ho...

Clean and comfortable room. Helpful staff. Excellent value for money. Its location near the pedestrianized area around the Plaza Mayor makes it very quiet. I have stayed in many hotels in Madrid and this was by far the quietest. - Simon

Hostal Americano 2 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.70
Score from 115 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Plaza Puerta Del Sol, 11 - 3º, Madrid
Located in Madrid city centre, Hostal Americano is a guest house 170 metres away from Puerta del Sol and 5 minutes’ walk from Plaza Mayor Square. Free Wi-Fi is available. Bright, simple rooms at Host...

Simple, clean, warm room - perfectly adequate for our purposes, since we were out and about so much. Fantastic central location right in Puerto del Sol and beside the metro. Found the booking process (on line) very efficient and really liked that I could leave a comment at that time - Maura

San Juan Hostel Madrid 0 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 12.00
Score from 218 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
San Alberto 1, 2ª, Madrid
Located in Madrid’s city centre, just a 2-minute walk from Puerta Del Sol square, San Juan Hostel Madrid offers shared accommodation in dorms, as well as private rooms. All rooms offer free Wi-Fi. Fe...

The Hat Madrid 0 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 14.88
Score from 16 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Imperial, 9, Madrid
Located just 150 metres from Plaza Mayor Square, The Hat Madrid is a stylish hostel with air conditioning, free Wi-Fi and a rooftop bar with city and sunset views. Offering a variety of private rooms...

Apartamento Sol Postas 0 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 100.00
Score from 19 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Postas 8, 4º, Madrid
Set in central Madrid, within 2 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor, Apartamento Sol Postas offers free Wi-Fi. It gives easy access to Madrid’s attractions and nightlife. This spacious,...

Chic Rentals Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 56 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Different locations in Madrid City Centre, Madrid
These beautifully decorated vintage-style apartments are located opposite San Miguel’s Market, just few minutes’ walk from Plaza Mayor Square and Madrid’s historic centre. Air conditioning and free Wi...

Apartamentos Caballero de Gracia 0 stars (1.43Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 70.00
Score from 291 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Caballero de Gracia, 16, Madrid
These spacious apartments have a superb location just off Madrid’s famous Gran Via. The Puerta del Sol and Cibeles are a short walk away. The Caballeros de Gracia is situated only minutes from the Pr...

It was a home from home, which is great after staying in hotels. The facilities were excellent and the location was great, just five minutes from Puerto del Sol. The staff were very friendly and helpful. You would need to speak some Spanish though, but the guy spoke very slowly and was very patient with us. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Sol Mayor 0 stars (1.44Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 67.50
Score from 258 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Calle Mayor, 1, Madrid
Apartamentos Sol Mayor have an ideal location next to Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, 150 metres from Plaza Mayor. Each apartment features free Wi-Fi and a TV. The Sol Mayor Apartments are air-conditioned a...

The studio apartment was very good and over-looking the main tourist area. Yet it was not noisy as the air-conditioning and sound-proofing was good. The first day the studio was a hole-in the wall. But they apologised and cut a third of the room rent and moved us the next day. So when you book insist on the second floor apartment. - Anonymous

 Showing 421-435 out of 1100
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels68 Hotels
2* star Hotels142 Hotels
3* star Hotels127 Hotels
4* star Hotels108 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments530 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation363 Hotels
Hostels42 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1020 Hotels
Airport Shuttle29 Hotels
Family Rooms767 Hotels
Fitness Centre72 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1205 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 767 Hotels
Pets Allowed353 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests184 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms209 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1260 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014