Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1058 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 421-435

 
 
Apartamentos Sol Mayor 0 stars (1.44Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 67.50
Score from 258 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Calle Mayor, 1, Madrid
Apartamentos Sol Mayor have an ideal location next to Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, 150 metres from Plaza Mayor. Each apartment features free Wi-Fi and a TV. The Sol Mayor Apartments are air-conditioned a...

The studio apartment was very good and over-looking the main tourist area. Yet it was not noisy as the air-conditioning and sound-proofing was good. The first day the studio was a hole-in the wall. But they apologised and cut a third of the room rent and moved us the next day. So when you book insist on the second floor apartment. - Anonymous

Bestay Gran Vía 0 stars (1.44Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Caballero de Gracia, 10, Madrid
Centrally located, Bestay Rentals offers air-conditioned apartments with free Wi-Fi. Apartments are 2 minutes’ walk from Gran Via Avenue and Puerta del Sol is 400 metres away. Featuring a classic, el...

One Shot Recoletos 04 4 stars (1.44Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 76.00
Score from 481 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Salustiano Olózaga, 4, Madrid
Located in the upscale Salamanca district, One Shot 04 hotel offers free Wi-Fi and air conditioning, 400 metres from Parque del Retiro Park and Cibeles Square in Madrid. The stylish rooms at this pro...

Hostal Mayor 2 stars (1.44Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 206 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Mayor, 5, Madrid
Located right in Madrid city centre, Hostal Mayor is 50 metres from Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor Squares. It offers a 24-hour reception and rooms with free Wi-Fi. All rooms have air...

Mimis Apartments 0 stars (1.44Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 5 reviews
Superb 9.4/10 9.4
Marques Viudo de pontejos, 15, Madrid
Mimis Apartments is a self-catering studio located in Madrid, only 86 metres from Plaza Mayor Square. Free WiFi access is available. The air-conditioned studio has classic décor and a private balcony...

Petit Palace Posada del Peine 4 stars (1.44Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 79.00
Score from 787 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Postas, 17, Madrid
This design hotel has a laptop PC and free Wi-Fi in every room. The building dates from 1610 and is set just next to Plaza Mayor and 3 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol. Rooms at the Posada del Peine...

The Hotel was nicely decorated, the rooms at a good size and confortable, the use of the Computer in the room is an excellet idea, as well as the access to the internet for free with my laptop. The breakfast was nice and had a good selection. The Staff very firendly and well manered. The Hotel good located. - Caroline

Moderno 3 stars (1.45Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 84.00
Score from 765 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Arenal, 2, Madrid
This hotel is centrally located beside Madrid’s Puerta del Sol Square. Plaza Mayor is 150 metres away. All air-conditioned rooms have satellite TV and free Wi-Fi . Rooms at the Moderno have a safe an...

Great City centre Location, Good Breakfast and room had air-conditioning and was clean and quiet - Anonymous

Apartamentos MLR Infantas 0 stars (1.46Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 9 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Infantas, 19, Madrid
Located between Gran Via and the Chueca district of Madrid, only 5 minutes’ walk from Gran Via Metro Station, Apartamentos MLR Infantas features free Wi-Fi and a telephone with free local calls. Each...

Heranfu Apartments&Suites 0 stars (1.46Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 100.00
Score from 250 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Caballero De Gracia, 8 Cuarta Planta, Madrid
The attractive Heranfu Apartments&Suites are in central Madrid, just 50 metres from Gran Vía Avenue. Each spacious suite features a flat-screen TV, DVD player and a hot tub or Turkish bath. The suite...

We felt like in our own apartment and located in the main center of madrid , verry intimate , and big spacious ,clean and confortable. - Anonymous

Apartamentos KM1 La Latina 0 stars (1.46Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 300 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Santa Ana, 20, Madrid
These attractive design studios are located in the popular Latina neighbourhood. Full of typical tapas bars, this area houses the Rastro Market on Sunday. The KM1 La Latina apartments are modern and ...

The location, the cost and the facilities were good for a budget apartment. - Anonymous

Apartment Centro La Latina Toledo Madrid 0 stars (1.46Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 2 reviews
Disappointing 4.6/10 4.6
, Madrid
Toledo 93 is a two-bedroom apartment on the third floor of residence Centro La Latina, situated in the centre of Madrid. The apartment can accommodate up to five persons and offers air conditioning. P...

Hostal La Selecta 2 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 211 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
Gran Vía, 15, 6 D, Madrid
Centrally located in Madrid, 100 metres from Gran Via Metro Station, Hostal La Selecta offers 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. All rooms are air conditioned and some have Gran Via views. Featuring w...

Very central, atheletes friendly, people simpathy - Anonymous

Cozy Rooms in Madrid 5 0 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Embajadores,178, Madrid
Cozy Rooms in Madrid 5 is a guest house located in central Madrid, within 20 minutes’ walk of Atocha Railway station and Embajadores Square. Free Wi-Fi access is available. This guest house is set in...

Dflat Madrid Puerta del Sol Apartments 0 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 32 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Mayor, 11, Madrid
Dflat Madrid Puerta del Sol Apartments is located in the centre of Madrid, 150 metres from Puerta del Sol and the Main Square. All apartments have air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. The Dflat apartment...

Nice and clean apartment. When I realised the iron wasn't working it was dealt with immediately. - Anonymous

Hostal Galaico 2 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 20 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Gran Vía, 15 - 5º D, Madrid
Hostal Galaico has an ideal location on Madrid’s Gran Vía, and offers good-value accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. This quiet guest house has simple rooms, all with en suite bathrooms. The rooms ...

 Showing 421-435 out of 1058
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels67 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels125 Hotels
4* star Hotels109 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments491 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels40 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning996 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms729 Hotels
Fitness Centre72 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1179 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 753 Hotels
Pets Allowed338 Hotels
Restaurant113 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests182 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms205 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1228 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014