Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

944 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 421-435

 
 
Apartamentos Sol 0 stars (1.52 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 2 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Different Locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
Set in Madrid’s Old Town, less than 400 metres from Puerta del Sol Square, Apartamentos Sol offers spacious apartments with modern design. Air conditioning and free Wi-Fi are available. Each bright apartment features a living room with a sofa and flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with a ceramic hob. Some apartments have balconies. The apartments are set in Madrid’s hist...

Spain Select Calle Mayor Apartments 0 stars (1.52 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 4 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Mayor, 21, Madrid
Situated in central Madrid, only 350 metres from Puerta del Sol Metro Station, Spain Select Calle Mayor offers bright apartments with balconies, free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and heating. These modern apartments feature a living area with a sofa, flat-screen TV, DVD player, and a dining table. The kitchen is equipped with a washing machine, dishwasher, and oven. Each apartmen...

Senator Gran Vía 21 Hotel 4 stars (1.52 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 49.50
Score from 813 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Gran Vía, 21, Madrid
The Senator Gran Vía 21 Hotel is set next to Gran Vía Metro Station, in the centre of Madrid. It offers a 24-hour reception and stylish accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. The hotel has comfortable bedrooms with en suite bathroom and satellite TV. Rooms also offer a pillow menu and a minibar with free soft drinks. Premium internet service is available for a surcharge. The S...

The hotel was very central. We used the Metro from the airport and the Metro stop was outside the front door. The receptionist was friendly and very helpful. We were there for a special ocassion and were given a room on the top floor with agreat view of the city. The hotel also supplied a free bottle of champagne to us. The hotel was excellent. The location was central and within walking distance to all the places of interest. - Ken

Apartamentos Puerta Del Sol - Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.52 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 49.00
Score from 83 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Toledo, 107, Madrid
These elegant studio apartments are located in central Madrid’s La Latina district, 10 minutes’ walk from the Royal Palace. The air-conditioned studios have a balcony, flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. La Latina is famous for its tapas bars. Puerta de Toledo and La Latina Metro Stations are within 5 minutes’ walk. You can walk to Puerta del Sol in 15 minutes from Apartamentos del...

Hostal Luis XV 3 stars (1.52 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 33.25
Score from 257 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Montera, 47, Madrid
This guest house is right on Madrid’s Gran Vía, just 300 metres from Puerta del Sol. It offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms. Some have private balconies overlooking Gran Vía. Rooms at Hostal Luis XV have stylish parquet floors and feature a safe and TV. The modern bathrooms are equipped with a bath and shower. Hostal Luis XV has a charming lounge, with a stain...

AC Hotel Recoletos by Marriott 4 stars (1.53 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 130.90
Score from 35 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Recoletos, 18, Madrid
AC Hotel Recoletos by Marriott has an unbeatable location in the heart of the cosmopolitan Madrid, between “Calle Serrano” and “Paseo de Recoletos”. This is a neoclassical style hotel exhibiting typical Madrid architecture, the hotel retains the elegant ambience of its era of construction. All the rooms are spacious and stylish. In its facilities the hotel has a fitness centr...

Petit Palace Plaza del Carmen 4 stars (1.53 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 69.00
Score from 403 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Plaza del Carmen, 4, Madrid
This boutique hotel located by Gran Vía offers a PC and free Wi-Fi in rooms. Guests enjoy discounts at local sights, and free coffee at reception from 12:00 until 22:00. All rooms at the Petit Palace Plaza del Carmen have a hydromassage shower and 23-inch flat-screen TV. They come with air conditioning and a free laptop-sized safe. Guests can rent bikes for free at Petit Pala...

Location, breakfast, hotel's desing - Anonymous

Hostal Macarena 2 stars (1.53 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 249 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Cava de San Miguel, 8 , Madrid
With an ideal location in the centre of Madrid, Hostal Macarena is in front of Arcos de Cuchilleros in the Plaza Mayor Square. Puerta del Sol is 5 minutes’ walk away. This guest house has a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi throughout. There is a seating area with armchairs and a drinks vending machine. All of its rooms have air conditioning and heating, a TV and a private bal...

Anaco 3 stars (1.54 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 36.00
Score from 530 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Tres Cruces, 3, Madrid
A modern 3 stars hotel located in a quite square in the center of the city, close to the main streets for shopping and the largest department store area, as well as to musts like puerta del sol, gran vía, palacio real, prado museum and thyssen museum. The wonderful location of the Anaco Hotel, in the heart of Madrid, offers everything you expect to enjoy in this great city: ...

In the heart of the city, right on gran via full of shops and night life - Hitesh

Spain Select Cava Alta Apartments 0 stars (1.54 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 8 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
Cava Alta, 27, Madrid
Featuring air conditioning and free Wi-Fi, Spain Select Cava Alta Apartments is set in Madrid’s La Latina neighbourhood, 250 metres from La Latina Metro Station. These stylish apartments come with private balconies. The bright apartments offer a mix of modern décor and original features, including exposed beams and a fireplace. The living room has a flat-screen TV, DVD player ...

Hotel Liabeny 4 stars (1.54 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 74.80
Score from 1457 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Salud, 3, Madrid
Located just 200 metres from Puerta del Sol in the centre of Madrid, Liabeny includes a gym with a sauna. The modern rooms feature a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. The restaurant at Hotel Liabeny offers a buffet breakfast and traditional Spanish dishes. Guests can choose from à la carte or set menus. There is also a bar and lounge area. Many of Madrid's attractions are just a...

Friendliness and helpfulness of the staffSpacious, comfortable bar and longe area ideal for meeting friends or just relaxing with a book. - Adrian

Hostal Jerez 3 stars (1.54 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 33.25
Score from 320 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Montera, 47, 6 planta, Madrid
This family-run guest house offers good value accommodation in the centre of Madrid. The spacious rooms feature a simple design, and come with a private bathroom and wooden floors. The 24-hour reception at Hostal Jerez includes a tour desk. Useful information can be provided on Madrid and the property also operates a ticket service for main attractions. There is free Wi-Fi in ...

Close from everything - Louise

Hostal Prim 2 stars (1.55 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 34.95
Score from 121 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Prim, 15, 2ª, Madrid
Hostal Prim is located in the historic heart of Madrid, between Plaza Cibéles and Plaza Colón. This small guest house offers good-value accommodation, with free Wi-Fi access in public areas. All rooms at the guest house have an LCD TV and air conditioning. They also have an en suite bathroom. Many rooms have a fridge and a microwave. The Prim also has a 24-hour reception. Hos...

Ganivet 3 stars (1.55 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 49.50
Score from 1605 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Toledo, 111, Madrid
Hotel Ganivet has an ideal location in Madrid’s La Latina district, a 10-minute walk from the Plaza Mayor. It offers good-value accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. Rooms at the hotel are modern and comfortable. They all have a flat-screen TV, a free safe and air conditioning. The en suite bathroom has a hairdryer and toiletries. The Ganivet Hotel is near the famous El Rastr...

A nice, very clean and cosy hotel with a perfect location close to the heart of Madrid. Also, the subway station is just nearby, i.e. within 3 min. walk down the same street. Very efficient heating system. Excellent receptionist's, room and breakfast service. Rich buffet breakfast with all sorts of food to satisfy any choice. The overall standard is fully equal to 3*** or even a bit above. - Vladimir

Plaza Mayor City Central 0 stars (1.55 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 11 reviews
Very good 6.6/10 6.6
Mayor, 24, Madrid
Plaza Mayor City Central offers fully equipped apartments with free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. Apartments are located in different locations around Plaza Mayor Square, next to Palacio Real Palace. Each apartment at Plaza Mayor City Center features a simple décor. They all have a well equipped kitchen and a living room with sofa and flat-screen TV. Some apartments have a terra...

 Showing 421-435 out of 944
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels122 Hotels
4* star Hotels107 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels19 Hotels
Apartments387 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation344 Hotels
Hostels38 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning928 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms606 Hotels
Fitness Centre66 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1091 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 720 Hotels
Pets Allowed315 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests176 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms194 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre10 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1142 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014