Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1011 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 421-435

 
 
Hostal Aliste 3 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 44.65
Score from 42 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Caballero de Gracia, 6 3º , Madrid
This comfortable guest house is located in the heart Madrid, 20 metres from Gran Vía. It offers bright and airy rooms with balconies and free Wi-Fi, 4 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol. Hostal Aliste...

Perfect location in the very heart of the city, next to the metro station and just a few minutes on foot from Puerta de Sol. Nice staff. Coffee / tea making facilities. - Anonymous

Hostal Felipe V 2 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 55 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Gran Vía, 15 - 4º, Madrid
This completely refurbished hostel occupies a position on Gran Vía Street, an important historical and monumental part of the city, and one of the most important shopping centres. Hostel Felipe V ...

Excellent location near the Metro and many restaurants. Friendly, helpful people at the front desk who helped make dinner reservations for us. Good WiFi in our room. Comfortable beds and quiet A/C. - Bonnie

Hostal La Plata 2 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 103 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Gran Ví­a, 15 - 4B, Madrid
A nice hostal located in the center of Madrid where you will enjoy the great location and the great attention of Garrido´s family. A hidden treasure in the heart of Madrid!

The hotel combines a gracious historic building, modern conveniences, extremely convenient location, and hospitable, welcoming staff. My room was comfortable, well-maintained, impecably clean and quiet despite the central location. The easy access to the metro and short walk to major sites were an added bonus. The service and facilities were excellent, the price very reasonable. Highly recommended - Anonymous

Habitat Apartments Latina 0 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 91.01
Score from 19 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Toledo, 70, Madrid
Habitat Apartments Latina are located in Madrid’s La Latina district, 5 minutes’ walk from Retiro Park. They are modern apartments offering free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. All spacious apartments at...

Hostal Aresol 2 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 34.42
Score from 267 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Arenal, 6 Piso 3, Madrid
Hostal Aresol is located only 100 metres from kilometre Zero, next to the Puerta del Sol. This is an excellent place from which to enjoy the sites of Madrid. This establishment offers simple rooms wi...

The staff are very friendly and always willing to help. The room was well kept and perfect for me (traveling alone). The hostal is very quaint, very Spanish and centrally located. It is within 20 metres of a subway station and taxi stop. Near all the main shops and tourist attractions. - Anonymous

Greenville Apartments 0 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 38.67
Score from 39 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Barbieri, 1 Segundo Izquierda., Madrid
Just 200 metres from Gran Vía, Greenville Apartments offers studios with free Wi-Fi. Located in Madrid’s Chueca district, they are within 200 metres of Chueca and Gran Vía Metro stations. Each studio...

Staff was accomodating to where we wanted to stay in terms of closeness to the city, room was clean and nicely designed and close to Chueca square where we wanted to be at. - Anonymous

Madrid House 1 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 151 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Barbieri, 1, Madrid
Madrid House is located in the cosmopolitan Chueca neighbourhood of Madrid. It offers stylish, air-conditioned rooms with a computer and free internet access. Set in the lively and renowned neighbour...

Great location. Free minibar and snaks (light drinks only). frandly stuff. - Avner

Hostal Patria Madrid 1 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 36.00
Score from 107 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Mayor, 10 4º, Madrid
Offering simple rooms with free Wi-Fi, Hostal Patria is set on Madrid’s Calle Mayor and just 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol. It is within 100 metres of bars, restaurants and nightclubs. Each roo...

I've stayed at many hostels all around Spain by now, about 4 of them in Madrid alone, and this was by far one of THE best service we've ever had. Super clean. The price for the location is unbeatable. The Wifi was great. Outstanding service by attendant who assisted us. At one point I forgot my cell phone on the couch in the little lobby and he picked it up and left in our room with a note. How he knew it was ours, no idea. (Maybe process of elimination.) But so glad he did! Will definitely go - Anonymous

Posada del León de Oro 4 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 75.65
Score from 375 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Cava Baja, 12, Madrid
Posada del León de Oro is located in the Bohemian La Latina district of Madrid, 100 metres from the Plaza Mayor. It offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV. All soundproofed rooms at the Hotel ...

Everything was very nice. The bed was very comfortable and the shower was very hot (which is very unusal for Spain!). The decor was wonderful. The restaurant downstairs was very nice. The staff was very quick to address concerns. It was relatively quiet. - Anonymous

Hostal Avenida 2 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 38.25
Score from 47 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Gran Via, 15 - 4º A, Madrid
Situated in the centre of Madrid, on the emblematic Gran Via Avenue, completely refurbished in 2007, the guesthouse’s extremely central location is just minutes’ walk from many major attractions inclu...

location, cleanness, view - Michael

Destiny Latina 0 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 85.00
Score from 12 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Differents locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
These stylish apartments and studios are set in different locations around Madrid’s La Latina district, close to Plaza Mayor and the Royal Palace. Destiny Latina offers well-equipped accommodation wit...

Posada Del Dragón 4 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 53.10
Score from 632 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Cava Baja, 14, Madrid
This boutique hotel is located in Madrid’s La Latina district, an area known for its tapas bars. It offers stylish rooms with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The air-conditio...

Madrid is a wonderful city and I loved this hotel! It was in a fabulous location, on a bustling street packed with bars and restaurants, in walking distance to the main sights and metro's. The hotel was beautiful too; we had a balcony room which looked over the street at the front. It was very modern and tasteful in its design. Beds were extremely comfy and it was spotlessly clean. We were also offered a welcome drink which was a lovely touch. I would definately stay at this hotel again. - Anonymous

Hostal Hispano - Argentino 3 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 51 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Gran Vía, 15 - 6º, Madrid
This hostel is on Madrid’s famous Gran Vía, a short walk from the Puerta del Sol. There is free Wi-Fi in rooms and easy access to the Art Triangle. The Hostel Hispano-Argentino is on the 6th floor of...

Friendly staff, silence and safety. - Anonymous

Mayor Residence 0 stars (1.49Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 60.00
Arenal, 7, Madrid
Mayor Residence is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 200 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid. Accomm...

Plaza Mayor Flat 0 stars (1.49Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Toledo, 6, Madrid
Plaza Mayor Flat is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid and 400 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid. Accom...

 Showing 421-435 out of 1011
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels125 Hotels
4* star Hotels113 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments447 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation353 Hotels
Hostels39 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning968 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms686 Hotels
Fitness Centre69 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1143 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 736 Hotels
Pets Allowed329 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests179 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms202 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1192 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014