Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1035 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 421-435

 
 
Dflat Madrid Puerta del Sol Apartments 0 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 32 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Mayor, 11, Madrid
Dflat Madrid Puerta del Sol Apartments is located in the centre of Madrid, 150 metres from Puerta del Sol and the Main Square. All apartments have air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. The Dflat apartment...

Nice and clean apartment. When I realised the iron wasn't working it was dealt with immediately. - Anonymous

Hostal Galaico 2 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 20 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Gran Vía, 15 - 5º D, Madrid
Hostal Galaico has an ideal location on Madrid’s Gran Vía, and offers good-value accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. This quiet guest house has simple rooms, all with en suite bathrooms. The rooms ...

Petit Palace Puerta del Sol 3 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 59.00
Score from 472 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Arenal, 4, Madrid
Located in the centre of Madrid and displaying a beautiful, 19th-century exterior, this hotel has stylish, contemporary interiors and ultramodern facilities. The hotel’s original, 19th-century exte...

Internet free - Phillip

Hostal Splendid 2 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 42.00
Score from 167 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Gran Vía, 15, 5 A, Madrid
Set in an historic building on Madrid’s Gran Via, Hostal Splendid is 100 metres from Gran Via Metro Station. It offers 24-hour reception, and some rooms have a terrace with Gran Via views. Rooms at t...

Only about a minutes walk from Gran Via metro stop. Close to all main attractions. Friendly staff. On the fifth floor of the building which also has other Hostals. There is a lift. - Anonymous

Hostal Montecarlo 2 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 218 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Gran Via, 15, Madrid
Set on Gran Vía Avenue, Hostal Montecarlo offers free Wi-Fi and luggage storage. Rooms come with a flat-screen TV. The guest house is 190 metres from Gran Vía Metro Station. All the air-conditioned r...

Locaation, very central. Small but cozy room, friendly staff. - Maria

Sol - Gran Via Aparments 0 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 3 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Montera, 33, Madrid
Situated at the heart of Madrid, Sol Via Apartments offers free Wi-Fi and features a balcony with city view. Puerta del Sol is a short 3 minutes’ walk from the apartment. Fitted with parquet flooring...

Hostal Aliste 3 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 44.65
Score from 42 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Caballero de Gracia, 6 3º , Madrid
This comfortable guest house is located in the heart Madrid, 20 metres from Gran Vía. It offers bright and airy rooms with balconies and free Wi-Fi, 4 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol. Hostal Aliste...

Perfect location in the very heart of the city, next to the metro station and just a few minutes on foot from Puerta de Sol. Nice staff. Coffee / tea making facilities. - Anonymous

Hostal Felipe V 2 stars (1.47Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 118 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Gran Vía, 15 - 4º, Madrid
This completely refurbished hostel occupies a position on Gran Vía Street, an important historical and monumental part of the city, and one of the most important shopping centres. Hostel Felipe V ...

Excellent location near the Metro and many restaurants. Friendly, helpful people at the front desk who helped make dinner reservations for us. Good WiFi in our room. Comfortable beds and quiet A/C. - Bonnie

Apartamento Gran via V Friendly Rentals 0 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Montera, 39, Madrid
Apartamento Gran via V Friendly Rentals is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Gran Via Station and 300 metres from Puerta d...

Hostal La Plata 2 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 109 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Gran Ví­a, 15 - 4B, Madrid
A nice hostal located in the center of Madrid where you will enjoy the great location and the great attention of Garrido´s family. A hidden treasure in the heart of Madrid!

The hotel combines a gracious historic building, modern conveniences, extremely convenient location, and hospitable, welcoming staff. My room was comfortable, well-maintained, impecably clean and quiet despite the central location. The easy access to the metro and short walk to major sites were an added bonus. The service and facilities were excellent, the price very reasonable. Highly recommended - Anonymous

Habitat Apartments Latina 0 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 91.01
Score from 24 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Toledo, 70, Madrid
Habitat Apartments Latina are located in Madrid’s La Latina district, 5 minutes’ walk from Retiro Park. They are modern apartments offering free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. All spacious apartments at...

Hostal Aresol 2 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 34.42
Score from 267 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Arenal, 6 Piso 3, Madrid
Hostal Aresol is located only 100 metres from kilometre Zero, next to the Puerta del Sol. This is an excellent place from which to enjoy the sites of Madrid. This establishment offers simple rooms wi...

The staff are very friendly and always willing to help. The room was well kept and perfect for me (traveling alone). The hostal is very quaint, very Spanish and centrally located. It is within 20 metres of a subway station and taxi stop. Near all the main shops and tourist attractions. - Anonymous

Greenville Apartments 0 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 38.67
Score from 39 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Barbieri, 1 Segundo Izquierda., Madrid
Just 200 metres from Gran Vía, Greenville Apartments offers studios with free Wi-Fi. Located in Madrid’s Chueca district, they are within 200 metres of Chueca and Gran Vía Metro stations. Each studio...

Staff was accomodating to where we wanted to stay in terms of closeness to the city, room was clean and nicely designed and close to Chueca square where we wanted to be at. - Anonymous

Madrid House 1 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 55.00
Score from 150 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Barbieri, 1, Madrid
Madrid House is located in the cosmopolitan Chueca neighbourhood of Madrid. It offers stylish, air-conditioned rooms with a computer and free internet access. Set in the lively and renowned neighbour...

Great location. Free minibar and snaks (light drinks only). frandly stuff. - Avner

Hostal Patria Madrid 1 stars (1.48Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 50.00
Score from 117 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Mayor, 10 4º, Madrid
Offering simple rooms with free Wi-Fi, Hostal Patria is set on Madrid’s Calle Mayor and just 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol. It is within 100 metres of bars, restaurants and nightclubs. Each roo...

I've stayed at many hostels all around Spain by now, about 4 of them in Madrid alone, and this was by far one of THE best service we've ever had. Super clean. The price for the location is unbeatable. The Wifi was great. Outstanding service by attendant who assisted us. At one point I forgot my cell phone on the couch in the little lobby and he picked it up and left in our room with a note. How he knew it was ours, no idea. (Maybe process of elimination.) But so glad he did! Will definitely go - Anonymous

 Showing 421-435 out of 1035
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels125 Hotels
4* star Hotels108 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments469 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels39 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning984 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms703 Hotels
Fitness Centre70 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1161 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 740 Hotels
Pets Allowed332 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests180 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms202 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1210 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014