Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1106 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

 
 
Hostal Victoria I 0 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 20.00
Score from 473 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Carretas, 7 2º, Madrid
Set just a few metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Victoria I offers an ideal setting in central Madrid. It features rooms with free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception. The bright, classically decorated ro...

Victoria is just steps away from sol in Madrid; it's a perfect location for restaurants and shops (and Metro) and wanting to be where it's all happening. The price is good--actually it's excellent-- considering the location. The room (we were in room 8 just down the hall from check-in) was very quiet. And given how the building seems old and dark, the room was amazingly clean. - Anonymous

Apartment Centro Sol La Paz Madrid 0 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
The apartment block is situated in the district of Sol, in a central and busy position. The apartment has two bedrooms and can accommodate up to four persons. WiFi is available and there is an elevato...

Hostal Pretoria 2 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 274 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Carretas, 7, Madrid
The Hostal Pretoria is located just 50 metres from the Puerta del Sol in one of the Madrid’s best-known streets, Carretas. There is free Wi-Fi access. The rooms in Hostal Pretoria all have bathrooms,...

The staff were very pleasant and very helpful. The Hostel is very central and the Metro station (Sol) is just yards away We were a group of nine football fans and the Hostel was perfect for what we needed. Happy to recommend it to others - Anonymous

Apartamentos En Sol 0 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 89.67
Score from 300 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Puerta Del Sol, 3, Madrid
These modern and stylish apartments are located in Puerta del Sol Square, in the very heart of Madrid’s Old Town. You can walk to Plaza Mayor or Gran Via Avenue in 5 minutes. All air-conditioned apar...

Great location in Madrid. Very central so we walked everywhere from Puerto Del Sol.. Lots of shops nearby, restaurants, bars etc. and metro station is a stones throw away. Apartment was very clean , bedrooms were nice and sofabed was fine. Armando was very friendly and helpful on arrival and also allowed us to check out and leave our baggage in the building (locked) until our flight home. Called us a taxi and sorted that out which would have been hard on the day we left due to protests in Puert - Anonymous

Luxury Suites 4 stars (1.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 108.00
Score from 221 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Alcalá, 57, Madrid
Located just 200 metres from Retiro Park and Banco de España Metro Station, Splendom Suites Madrid offers stylish accommodation with free Wi-Fi. Each air-conditioned apartment and suite comes with Mol...

The service was great and I was pleasantly surprised to get upgraded to a 2 bedroom suite with terrace even though I had booked a fairly economic room just because they like upgrading their guests when the better rooms are free. I didn't eat breakfast there, so I can't really give an opinion about it. The hotel is really good for the price, you get a lot of bang for the buck. It's comfortable, well equipped, and pretty central, just 100 meters from Plaza de Cibeles, the metro, and the airport e - Anonymous

Hostal Victoria II 2 stars (1.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 18.00
Score from 1015 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Carretas, 3 2º - 4º, Madrid
Offering bright rooms with free Wi-Fi, Hostal Victoria II is set next to Puerta del Sol’s shops, bars and restaurants. It features a 24-hour reception and has easy access to Madrid’s many attractions....

The location is brilliant. Rooms are clean, and good value for money. I can recommend this hostal to anyone who would like to explore the city because everything are close in the vacinity. The bathroom and room are tiny,but for the five nights we stayed, it was sufficient. Fridge, hair dryer, clean linen and towels plus amenities everyday. - Anonymous

MadrizApartments2 0 stars (1.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 9 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Carlos Arniches 27, Madrid
Situated in central Madrid, a 5-minute walk from Puerta de Toledo Metro Station, MadrizApartments2 offers self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and heating. These modern apar...

The Principal Madrid 5 stars (1.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 729.30
Score from 1 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Marqués de Valdeiglesias, 1, Madrid
The Ada Palace is located on Madrid’s prestigious Gran Vía Avenue, 400 metres from the Thyssen-Bornemisza Museum. It offers elegant, soundproofed accommodation with an interactive flat-screen TV. The...

Great location ten minutes walk from Sol with the added bonus that the airport bus stops 200m away. The room had a large hallway leading to an exceptionally well furnished bedroom (superior room), with two large beds, tables and a settee, a big bathroom, and a Juliette balcony overlooking Grand Via. Surprisingly, at a few floors up, the room was very quiet. The large terrace bar on the top floor looks out across the rooftops. It is a good value hotel in a great location and we would stay here a - Anonymous

Village la latina 0 stars (1.32Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 2 reviews
Disappointing 4.2/10 4.2
Ruda, 4 - Bajo, Madrid
Village la latina is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from La Latina and 500 metres from Puerta de Toledo. Accommodation will...

Puerta del Sol Rooms 0 stars (1.32Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 141 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Plaza Puerta del Sol, 14 - 4º, Madrid
Featuring free Wi-Fi and set on Madrid’s Puerta del Sol Square, Puerta del Sol Rooms has a great location within 5 minutes’ walk of many bars and restaurants. Its rooms have air conditioning and TVs. ...

The hostal was located right at the Puerta Del Sol. The location was perfect for exploration of the city. The room was clean and the towels/sheets were changed out regularly. While there were daily protests in the plaza, we never felt unsafe. The lady who worked the front desk did not speak English, but this was not a problem for us. If trying to get to the Puerto Del Sol from the airport via the metro, it is an easy trip, but you will have to take a couple transfers. I would guess it is ab - Anonymous

Gay Hostal Puerta del Sol Madrid 0 stars (1.32Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 47 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Plaza Puerta del Sol, 14 - 4º, Madrid
Situated in the Puerta del Sol Square, this is the best place to enjoy the gay scene and the vibrant nightlife of the Spanish capital. Many of the city's major attractions are also nearby, museums...

The ambiance was great and it is situated in the center of Madrid, it was the perfect place to stay. Furthermore, the breakfast was included and you have free internet access. - Alison

Hostal LeZule 0 stars (1.33Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 26.40
Score from 84 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Calle de los Estudios 7, Cuarta Planta, Derecha, Madrid
Centrally located, Hostal LeZule is 100 metres from La Latina Metro Station and less than 10 minutes’ walk from Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor squares. Free Wi-Fi is available througho...

very close to the attractions and Chinese shops. It has kitchen and washing facilities. Very good for young travellers and people who want to save money. The staff is very friendly and good at English!! - Anonymous

Hotel Plaza Mayor 2 stars (1.33Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 33.00
Score from 354 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Atocha, 2, Madrid
Located right in the historic heart of Madrid, this charming hotel is set in an attractive, 19th-century building in Plaza Santa Cruz, just off the city’s main squares of Plaza Mayor and Puerta del So...

We stayed one night at the Plaza Mayor and wished our stay in Madrid was longer. The hotel is an old traditional building with charming features. Our room was a good size with everything we needed. The bed was so comfortable. and everything was spotlessly clean. It was so close to the wonderful Plaza too and near many good restaurants. We took the tour buses which were a great way of seeing Madrid in comfort. Oh and the breakfast was superb! Thank you! - Anonymous

Aspasios Madrid Mercado de San Miguel 0 stars (1.33Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 9 reviews
Good 6.3/10 6.3
Apartments at different locations, Madrid
Situated in the centre of Madrid and 5 minutes on foot from Plaza Mayor, Aspasios Madrid Mercado de San Miguel offers accommodation in elegant apartments with free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. These b...

Marogo La Latina 0 stars (1.34Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 120.00
Score from 102 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Los Estudios, 3, Madrid
Just a 3-minute walk from Plaza Mayor Square, Marogo La Latina offers spacious apartments with air conditioning, fully equipped kitchenettes and free Wi-Fi. Puerta del Sol is around 600 metres away. ...

Fabulous location - couldn't be more central. Able to walk to Prado and all places which we wanted to visit. Catalin was very helpful and met us as arranged and provided a map and lots of useful information for our stay. - Anonymous

 Showing 346-360 out of 1106
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels68 Hotels
2* star Hotels142 Hotels
3* star Hotels127 Hotels
4* star Hotels108 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments534 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation363 Hotels
Hostels42 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1020 Hotels
Airport Shuttle29 Hotels
Family Rooms774 Hotels
Fitness Centre72 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1205 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 767 Hotels
Pets Allowed353 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests184 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms209 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1260 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014