Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1133 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

 
 
Hotel Regina 3 stars (1.27Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 44.00
Score from 1078 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Alcala, 19, Madrid
The Regina has a superb location in the heart of Madrid, next to the famous Puerta del Sol. It provides good-value accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. This modern hotel offers comfortable rooms wit...

Location was excellent; close to everything. Staff were friendly and the room was fantastic. Stongly recommend this hotel. - Martin

Hostal Apolo 3 stars (1.27Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 50.00
Score from 60 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Juanelo, 24, Madrid
This charming guest house is situated in the historic centre of the Spanish capital, Madrid. From here you can discover the historic Austrias and La Latina quarters. After enjoying breakfast in the g...

Good, friendly staff, perfect location - Anonymous

Hostal El Pilar 2 stars (1.28Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.40
Score from 279 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Carretas, 13, Madrid
El Pilar is a family-run guest house just metres from the Puerta del Sol, in central Madrid. It offers 24-hour reception and heated, air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. The rooms at El Pilar are e...

it was extremely convenient, right near the subway/metro system and easy walking distance to many sites. It was close to a variety of restaurants, bars and shopping areas. The staff were very friendly in helping with directions or questions about the room. The room itself is small but has everything you need. Bathroom is extremely clean and is cleaned daily. - Anonymous

Apartment Centro Sol Carretas Madrid 0 stars (1.28Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
The apartment block is situated in the centre of Madrid. The studio of 30 m2 can accommodate up to two persons. WiFi internet access is available and there is heating and a washing machine available. ...

Apartamento La Latina con Vistas 0 stars (1.29Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 84.00
Plaza de Cascorro 8, 4ºD, Madrid
Featuring free WiFi, Apartamentos La Latina con Vistas is located in Madrid. Set 100 metres from La Latina Metro Station, this apartment offers a balcony with views of the historic city centre. This ...

Stop-In Madrid Goya-Retiro 0 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 3 reviews
Okay 5.6/10 5.6
Puerta del Sol , 13 3º Dcha, Madrid
Set in different yet central locations, these apartments are situated in Salamanca District, close to El Retiro Park and only few metro stops from Madrid’s famous Plaza Mayor or Gran Via Avenue. Stop...

Hostal Victoria I 0 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 20.00
Score from 473 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Carretas, 7 2º, Madrid
Set just a few metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Victoria I offers an ideal setting in central Madrid. It features rooms with free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception. The bright, classically decorated ro...

Victoria is just steps away from sol in Madrid; it's a perfect location for restaurants and shops (and Metro) and wanting to be where it's all happening. The price is good--actually it's excellent-- considering the location. The room (we were in room 8 just down the hall from check-in) was very quiet. And given how the building seems old and dark, the room was amazingly clean. - Anonymous

Apartment Centro Sol La Paz Madrid 0 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
The apartment block is situated in the district of Sol, in a central and busy position. The apartment has two bedrooms and can accommodate up to four persons. WiFi is available and there is an elevato...

Hostal Pretoria 2 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 28.00
Score from 293 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Carretas, 7, Madrid
The Hostal Pretoria is located just 50 metres from the Puerta del Sol in one of the Madrid’s best-known streets, Carretas. There is free Wi-Fi access. The rooms in Hostal Pretoria all have bathrooms,...

The staff were very pleasant and very helpful. The Hostel is very central and the Metro station (Sol) is just yards away We were a group of nine football fans and the Hostel was perfect for what we needed. Happy to recommend it to others - Anonymous

Apartamentos En Sol 0 stars (1.3Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 89.67
Score from 300 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Puerta Del Sol, 3, Madrid
These modern and stylish apartments are located in Puerta del Sol Square, in the very heart of Madrid’s Old Town. You can walk to Plaza Mayor or Gran Via Avenue in 5 minutes. All air-conditioned apar...

Great location in Madrid. Very central so we walked everywhere from Puerto Del Sol.. Lots of shops nearby, restaurants, bars etc. and metro station is a stones throw away. Apartment was very clean , bedrooms were nice and sofabed was fine. Armando was very friendly and helpful on arrival and also allowed us to check out and leave our baggage in the building (locked) until our flight home. Called us a taxi and sorted that out which would have been hard on the day we left due to protests in Puert - Anonymous

Luxury Suites 4 stars (1.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 108.00
Score from 221 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Alcalá, 57, Madrid
Located just 200 metres from Retiro Park and Banco de España Metro Station, Splendom Suites Madrid offers stylish accommodation with free Wi-Fi. Each air-conditioned apartment and suite comes with Mol...

The service was great and I was pleasantly surprised to get upgraded to a 2 bedroom suite with terrace even though I had booked a fairly economic room just because they like upgrading their guests when the better rooms are free. I didn't eat breakfast there, so I can't really give an opinion about it. The hotel is really good for the price, you get a lot of bang for the buck. It's comfortable, well equipped, and pretty central, just 100 meters from Plaza de Cibeles, the metro, and the airport e - Anonymous

Hostal Victoria II 2 stars (1.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 18.00
Score from 1015 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Carretas, 3 2º - 4º, Madrid
Offering bright rooms with free Wi-Fi, Hostal Victoria II is set next to Puerta del Sol’s shops, bars and restaurants. It features a 24-hour reception and has easy access to Madrid’s many attractions....

The location is brilliant. Rooms are clean, and good value for money. I can recommend this hostal to anyone who would like to explore the city because everything are close in the vacinity. The bathroom and room are tiny,but for the five nights we stayed, it was sufficient. Fridge, hair dryer, clean linen and towels plus amenities everyday. - Anonymous

MadrizApartments2 0 stars (1.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 9 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Carlos Arniches 27, Madrid
Situated in central Madrid, a 5-minute walk from Puerta de Toledo Metro Station, MadrizApartments2 offers self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and heating. These modern apar...

The Principal Madrid 5 stars (1.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 231.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Marqués de Valdeiglesias, 1, Madrid
The Ada Palace is located on Madrid’s prestigious Gran Vía Avenue, 400 metres from the Thyssen-Bornemisza Museum. It offers elegant, soundproofed accommodation with an interactive flat-screen TV. The...

The staff at the Ada Palace were so helpful. I lost the boarding pass they had printed for me and they did everything to reprint it after the details of my flight had also disappeared, my fault, I was very distressed, they were wonderful and sorted it for me. I particularly want to thank a young man at reception and a lovely young lady who also worked there, I wish I had got their names, they both spoke perfect English and were so kind. The room was perfect, overlooking the city but not noisy, - Anonymous

Village la latina 0 stars (1.32Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 2 reviews
Disappointing 4.2/10 4.2
Ruda, 4 - Bajo, Madrid
Village la latina is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from La Latina and 500 metres from Puerta de Toledo. Accommodation will...

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels68 Hotels
2* star Hotels142 Hotels
3* star Hotels129 Hotels
4* star Hotels108 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments562 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast2 Hotels
Guest accommodation365 Hotels
Hostels42 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1034 Hotels
Airport Shuttle29 Hotels
Family Rooms791 Hotels
Fitness Centre72 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1226 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 772 Hotels
Pets Allowed360 Hotels
Restaurant115 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests186 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms214 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1281 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2015