Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1045 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

 
 
Hostal Castilla II Puerta del Sol 2 stars (1.35Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 39.48
Score from 760 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Marqués Viudo de Pontejos 2, 1º, Madrid
Only 25 metres from Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor, this guesthouse offers rooms with flat-screen TVs and free Wi-Fi. The Prado Museum and Madrid’s botanic gardens are a 10-minute walk away. Hostal C...

I felt like I could ask and have anything I might need...veryimportant for me - Artin

Apartment La Latina 0 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 150.00
San Millán 5, Madrid
Apartment La Latina is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from La Latina and 500 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid. Accommodation ...

Madrid Apartel 3 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 80.00
Aduana, 23, Madrid
Madrid Apartel is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 300 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 400 metres from Fnac. The apartment will p...

Madrid Studio 0 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 70.00
Score from 11 reviews
Disappointing 4.7/10 4.7
Aduana 23, 1D, Madrid
Madrid Studio is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 300 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 400 metres from Fnac. Accommodation will pro...

ABC Apartamentos Sol 0 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 80 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Aduana 23, 1º D, Madrid
Centrally located in Madrid, ABC Apartamentos Sol is 200 metres from Puerta de Sol Metro Station. It offers apartments with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi, and a 24-hour reception. With easy access...

Shopping, food and transport convenience. - Anonymous

Hostal Los Arcos 1 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 23.00
Score from 131 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
Marqués Viudo de Pontejos, 3, 2º, Madrid
Featuring a public Wi-Fi zone and offering a central location, Hostal Los Arcos is located in Madrid, just 20 metres from Puerta del Sol. This heated guest house offers single, double, and triple roo...

Madrid Flamenco 0 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 90.00
Score from 7 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Aduana, 23 1D , Madrid
Located in central Madrid, 4 minutes’ walk to Gran Vía and Puerta del Sol, Madrid Flamenco apartment offers free WiFi and air conditioning. Sevilla Metro Station is 150 metres way. This apartment fea...

Madrid Residence 3 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 70.00
Score from 2 reviews
Passable 5.2/10 5.2
Aduana, 23 1D, Madrid
Madrid Residence is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi located in Madrid city centre, 4 minutes' walk from Puerta del Sol square. The nearest metro station is Sevilla, 180 metres away. The ...

Hostal La Perla Asturiana 2 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 368 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Plaza de Santa Cruz, 3, Madrid
This value guest accommodation is superbly located just 50 m from the Plaza Mayor. It features rooms with free Wi-Fi available throughout the building. Stay in a typical Madrid piece of architecture ...

The staff was very friendly one speaks very well english the other is really concerned about your safety. the place is very secure and located in a great spot on a small square. - Anonymous

Apart Center Madrid 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 44 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
Aduana, 21 2 D, Madrid
Apart Center Madrid is located in central Madrid, just 250 metres from Puerta del Sol Square. It offers apartments with free Wi-Fi and a well-equipped kitchen with a washing machine. The Apart Centre...

Plaza Mayor Apartment 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 22 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Differents locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
Centrally located, these spacious apartments are a 7-minute walk from Puerta del Sol and close by to a variety of restaurants and bars. Plaza Mayor Apartment offers both air-conditioning and heating a...

Village Sol Apartments 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 58.50
Score from 97 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Montera, 4, Madrid
Conveniently located in the lively centre of Madrid, Village Sol Apartments is 50 metres away from Puerta del Sol Square. It offers bright apartments with heating and free Wi-Fi. The property is surr...

Location was excellent, right next to Sol station and in the centre of Madrid with shops and entertainment nearby. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Homestay Madrid 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 151 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
De Los Jardines, 29, Madrid
Homestay Madrid are set in the historic centre of Madrid, near the Puerta del Sol. Each apartment has air conditioning, a well-equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi. The Homestay apartments are within a sh...

Location, cleaning, services - Ettore

Hostal Riesco 2 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 52.00
Score from 215 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Correo 2, 3º, Madrid
Hostal Riesco is located in Madrid city centre, next to the famous Puerta del Sol square, close to Plaza Mayor square and only 10 minutes’ walk from Reina Sofia and El Prado Museums. All air-conditio...

Maria Elena Palace 4 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 54.45
Score from 1325 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Aduana, 19, Madrid
The María Elena Palace is 300 metres from the Puerta del Sol in central Madrid. Its lobby has a beautiful glass roof, and it offers rooms with a hydromassage shower. The air-conditioned rooms at the ...

It was central in Madrid- within walking distance of many of the main tourist sites .But the best thing about the hotel was the staff. They were so friendly and helpful at all times. One of the reception staff even phoned her mother who was taking part in a procession for holy week to see where it was so we could go and watch. The waiters and other hotel staff were all quite incredibly helpful - Davida

 Showing 346-360 out of 1045
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels67 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels125 Hotels
4* star Hotels109 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments479 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels40 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning986 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms715 Hotels
Fitness Centre71 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1169 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 745 Hotels
Pets Allowed333 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests180 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms203 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1218 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Theatre
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Theatre
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014