You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

1210 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

  
Hostal Esmeralda 2 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 32.00
Score from 324 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
De la Victoria, 1, Madrid
This family-run guest house is situated just 50 metres from the Puerta del Sol in Madrid. It offers 24-hour reception and air-conditioned, soundproofed and heated rooms with free Wi-Fi. All of the ro...

The staff was very friendly and helpful. The room had been newly renovated and was kept extremely clean. There were two sets of double paned windows to keep out the street noise. The Museo del Jamon was right next to the hotel and is a great place to get breakfast, lunch, snacks, coffee or beer/wine. We would definitely return. - Anonymous

Hostal Alhambra Suites 3 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 60.00
Score from 837 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Espoz y Mina, 8, 2ª Planta, Madrid
This guest house is just 30 metres off the central square of Puerta del Sol. The Alhambra Suites offer free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs in rooms. Attractions near the Alhambra Suites include the Plaza ...

Hotel is very well located, a few steps from Porta del Sol and Plaza Mayor, has very friendly staff and has a very cool decoration in the room and a cool design. Breakfast is just regular is taken is taken in restaurant located 1 min from the Hotel. There's a small market right in front of the hotel what is very convenient. I definitely recommend Alhambra suites. - Anonymous

Victoria 4 3 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 56.00
Score from 548 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 4, Madrid
This historic hotel is in the heart of Madrid, by the Puerta del Sol. Facilities include free Wi-Fi and a café-bar on the large outdoor terrace. The Hotel Victoria 4 dates back to 1850 and offers ele...

The hotel is located in the center of the city only a short two blocks from the Sol Metro station. We could walk to the major areas of interest and the Atocha train station (cab with luggage). There are dozens of tapas bars near the hotel. Finding "sit down" dinner restaurants was tougher but when we did the food was excellent. The hotel staff was very helpful and courteous. - Clayton

Shisa Chill Apartments 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Cadiz 4, Madrid
TURISMO SHISHA CHILL is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Plaça Santa Ana and 500 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid. The...

Madrid To Let Puerta del Sol 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 89.00
Score from 36 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Carretas, Madrid
Featuring free WiFi, Apartamentos Jardin Puerta del Sol is located in Madrid City Centre. Set 150 metres from Puerta del Sol, this property offers apartments for 2 people. Each heated studio apartmen...

Hostal Playa 2 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 51 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Calle de la Victoria , 2 , 4 Izq., Madrid
Hostal Playa offers simple accommodation in Madrid’s Puerta del Sol district, 100 metres from Sol Metro Station. This guest house features rooms with balconies, private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi. The ...

Hostal Biarritz 2 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 261 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Victoria, 2, Madrid
Located 100 metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Biarritz offers 24-hour reception, free luggage storage and free Wi-Fi. Some rooms have a balcony with city views. These rooms feature seasonal air cond...

Very helpful staff, tries to do whatever possible for the client. Good location, everything is in a walking distance. - Anonymous

Hostal Fuentesol 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 28.00
Score from 205 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Victoria, 2 , 3º - izq., Madrid
Situated in the centre of Madrid next to Puerta del Sol, Hostal Fuentesol offers rooms with air conditioning, a TV and private bathroom. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the guesthouse. The 24-hour...

Nice cosy hostel, perfectly located in the very center, close to all main city's attractions. Friendly stuff. Ideal for students, young couples, backpackers. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Centro Sol 1 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 75.00
Score from 36 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Plaza Puerta del Sol, 13 (oficina), Madrid
These bright apartments and studios are located in the centre of Madrid, just 1 block from Puerta del Sol. They offer late check in and check out, and have free Wi-Fi. Apartamentos Centro Sol’s air-c...

Puerta del Sol Apartments 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 92.00
Score from 74 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Atocha, 14, Madrid
These large, stylish apartments are located in the heart of Madrid, between Puerta del Sol and the Plaza Mayor. They combine designer furniture with original features, and have free Wi-Fi. The air-co...

Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 165.75
Score from 186 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Atocha, 14, Madrid
Within 200 metres of central Madrid's Plaza Mayor Square, Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol II offers modern accommodation in a restored 19th-century building. Each of its stylish apartments feat...

Staff were lovely, it was great to have a three bedroom apartment with two bathrooms, dishwasher and washing machine. We were only a stones throw from shopping and amazing choice of restaurants. Great stay and highly recommend. - Anonymous

Hostal Centro Sol 0 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 66 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Carrera de San Jerónimo, 5, Madrid
Centro Sol hotel offers colourful, air-conditioned rooms in the centre of Madrid. It is less than 100 metres from Puerta del Sol and within 15 minutes’ walk of El Retiro Park. Free Wi-fi is available....

All is fine, recently renovated, clean and neat. Convenient bred at the center. - Anonymous

Hostal Playa 2 2 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.25
Score from 80 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Carretas, 21, 3º, Madrid
Hostal Playa 2 is just 100 metres from Madrid’s main square, Puerta del Sol. It offers 24-hour reception, free Wi-Fi and air-conditioned rooms with a TV and private bathroom. Featuring tiled floors a...

O.K. - Anonymous

Hostal Casa de Huespedes Marisol 1 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 269 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Concepcion Jeronima, 6 - 1º, Madrid
Marisol Guest House is in Madrid’s historic centre, within 5 minutes' walk of Plaza Mayor, Puerta del Sol and the popular La Latina area. All rooms have air conditioning, free Wi-Fi and a plasma-scree...

The personnel was very friendly, I was very sick during my stay and they took care of me, were speaking english and french very well. I will go back there with no doubt! The location is great, so close to metro and to la latina, plaza del sol, small fresh market... Etc - Anonymous

Apartments Sun Madrid 0 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Disappointing 3.8/10 3.8
Cadiz, 4, Madrid
Set 100 metres from Puerta del Sol Square and its metro station, in central Madrid, Sol Cadiz offers apartments with free WiFi. It is within a 5-minute walk of Plaza Mayor Square. There is a living r...