Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1195 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

 
 
Hostal Playa 2 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 51 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Calle de la Victoria , 2 , 4 Izq., Madrid
Hostal Playa offers simple accommodation in Madrid’s Puerta del Sol district, 100 metres from Sol Metro Station. This guest house features rooms with balconies, private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi. The ...

Hostal Biarritz 2 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 261 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Victoria, 2, Madrid
Located 100 metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Biarritz offers 24-hour reception, free luggage storage and free Wi-Fi. Some rooms have a balcony with city views. These rooms feature seasonal air cond...

Very helpful staff, tries to do whatever possible for the client. Good location, everything is in a walking distance. - Anonymous

Hostal Fuentesol 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 28.00
Score from 205 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Victoria, 2 , 3º - izq., Madrid
Situated in the centre of Madrid next to Puerta del Sol, Hostal Fuentesol offers rooms with air conditioning, a TV and private bathroom. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the guesthouse. The 24-hour...

Nice cosy hostel, perfectly located in the very center, close to all main city's attractions. Friendly stuff. Ideal for students, young couples, backpackers. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Centro Sol 1 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 75.00
Score from 36 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Plaza Puerta del Sol, 13 (oficina), Madrid
These bright apartments and studios are located in the centre of Madrid, just 1 block from Puerta del Sol. They offer late check in and check out, and have free Wi-Fi. Apartamentos Centro Sol’s air-c...

Puerta del Sol Apartments 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 92.00
Score from 74 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Atocha, 14, Madrid
These large, stylish apartments are located in the heart of Madrid, between Puerta del Sol and the Plaza Mayor. They combine designer furniture with original features, and have free Wi-Fi. The air-co...

Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 119.00
Score from 190 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Atocha, 14, Madrid
Within 200 metres of central Madrid's Plaza Mayor Square, Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol II offers modern accommodation in a restored 19th-century building. Each of its stylish apartments feat...

Staff were lovely, it was great to have a three bedroom apartment with two bathrooms, dishwasher and washing machine. We were only a stones throw from shopping and amazing choice of restaurants. Great stay and highly recommend. - Anonymous

Hostal Centro Sol 0 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 66 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Carrera de San Jerónimo, 5, Madrid
Centro Sol hotel offers colourful, air-conditioned rooms in the centre of Madrid. It is less than 100 metres from Puerta del Sol and within 15 minutes’ walk of El Retiro Park. Free Wi-fi is available....

All is fine, recently renovated, clean and neat. Convenient bred at the center. - Anonymous

Hostal Playa 2 2 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.25
Score from 80 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Carretas, 21, 3º, Madrid
Hostal Playa 2 is just 100 metres from Madrid’s main square, Puerta del Sol. It offers 24-hour reception, free Wi-Fi and air-conditioned rooms with a TV and private bathroom. Featuring tiled floors a...

O.K. - Anonymous

Hostal Casa de Huespedes Marisol 1 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 269 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Concepcion Jeronima, 6 - 1º, Madrid
Marisol Guest House is in Madrid’s historic centre, within 5 minutes' walk of Plaza Mayor, Puerta del Sol and the popular La Latina area. All rooms have air conditioning, free Wi-Fi and a plasma-scree...

The personnel was very friendly, I was very sick during my stay and they took care of me, were speaking english and french very well. I will go back there with no doubt! The location is great, so close to metro and to la latina, plaza del sol, small fresh market... Etc - Anonymous

Apartments Sun Madrid 0 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Disappointing 3.8/10 3.8
Cadiz, 4, Madrid
Set 100 metres from Puerta del Sol Square and its metro station, in central Madrid, Sol Cadiz offers apartments with free WiFi. It is within a 5-minute walk of Plaza Mayor Square. There is a living r...

Spain Select Carretas Apartments 0 stars (1.25Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 65 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Carretas 8, Madrid
Located 100 metres from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, Spain Select Carretas Apartments offers stylish, modern apartments with free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. The Plaza Mayor is just 5 minutes’ walk away. ...

Apartamentos Puerta Del Sol 0 stars (1.25Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 59.00
Score from 165 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Cádiz, 3, Madrid
Located on a pedestrian street in central Madrid, these studios and apartments are just 2 minutes’ walk from the famous Puerta del Sol. Apartamentos Puerta del Sol offers free Wi-Fi throughout. Beddi...

Great location - close to everything for sightseeing and nightlife but a quiet street for sleeping/relaxing. We were in C Balsa - just a minute or two from C Cadiz and less than 5 minutes from Sol, Major, Anna etc. The apartment was 5th floor but had a lift to the 4th. Great to have the roof terrace. If you are very tall you may find the shower cubicle a little small with the restricted head height. Great contact and very helpful staff who gave us a map when we checked in and pointed out v - Anonymous

Hostal Guerra 0 stars (1.25Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 31.50
Score from 227 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
San Jeronimo, 3, Madrid
Located within a 2-minute walk from Puerta del Sol Square, charming Hostal Guerra offers free Wi-Fi. The guest house is set in the heart of Madrid’s old town and has air conditioning. With parquet fl...

Apartamentos Puerta del Sol-Rastro 0 stars (1.25Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 49.00
Score from 50 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Ribera de Curtidores, 29, Madrid
Set within Madrid’s Rastro district, next to the famous market and antique shops, Apartamentos Puerta del Sol-Rastro offers chic, modern studios. It is just 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta de Toledo and L...

Chic apartment adequate for a few days stay to visit Madrid. All required ameneties to self cater available with good location far enough from the main centre to enjoy but close enough to get in by walking. Staff excellent and very supportive. - Anonymous

Abba Atocha Hotel 3 stars (1.26Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 49.57
Score from 295 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Paseo Santa Maria de la Cabeza, 73, Madrid
At Abba Atocha you will find a very welcoming hotel, comfortable and functional. In its modern design it combines different materials like wood, marble and light. The Abba Atocha Hotel is ideally loc...

spotless and quiet, comfortable and reasonable price; friendly staff - Choog-sik

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels69 Hotels
2* star Hotels145 Hotels
3* star Hotels128 Hotels
4* star Hotels109 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments616 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast2 Hotels
Guest accommodation368 Hotels
Hostels43 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1071 Hotels
Airport Shuttle29 Hotels
Family Rooms838 Hotels
Fitness Centre73 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1284 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 801 Hotels
Pets Allowed384 Hotels
Restaurant115 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests188 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms219 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1339 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2015