Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1002 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

 
 
Maria Elena Palace 4 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 54.45
Score from 1325 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Aduana, 19, Madrid
The María Elena Palace is 300 metres from the Puerta del Sol in central Madrid. Its lobby has a beautiful glass roof, and it offers rooms with a hydromassage shower. The air-conditioned rooms at the ...

It was central in Madrid- within walking distance of many of the main tourist sites .But the best thing about the hotel was the staff. They were so friendly and helpful at all times. One of the reception staff even phoned her mother who was taking part in a procession for holy week to see where it was so we could go and watch. The waiters and other hotel staff were all quite incredibly helpful - Davida

Room Cibeles 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 60.00
Score from 39 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Jardines, 29, Madrid
This modern, air-conditioned apartment is located next to Madrid’s prestigious Gran Vía, 4 minutes’ walk from the Puerta del Sol. It offers stylish accommodation, free Wi-Fi and is 200 metres from the...

Apartment was very well located and within easy reach of everything. - Anonymous

Eden Paraiso Neptuno 2 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 42.75
Score from 425 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Montera, 6, Madrid
This practical hotel has a perfect central location just 150 metres from the Puerta del Sol. It offers free Wi-Fi in public areas. The Eden Paraíso Neptuno is on a pedestrian street in the tourist ce...

Well, hotel's stuff spoke English excellently, the room was clean, lotsof space in the bathroom, and I managed to get Twin room although Ibooked Double because there were no Twin room option. Great, what elseto say. I liked this hotel very much! - Agnese

Hostal Santa Cruz 2 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 189 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Plaza de Santa Cruz, 6-2º, Madrid
Located 80 metres from Madrid’s Plaza Mayor Square, Hostal Santa Cruz offers free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour reception and air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV. Puerta Del Sol is a 2-minute walk away. E...

The location was excellent and nice, comfortable room with window. I stayed in early March and the bed was warm enough at night with blankets. Best of all, it is a short 5 min walk from Mercado de San Miguel where you can eat excellent tapas and wine at affordable prices. - Anonymous

Plaza Mayor Apartment II 0 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 5 reviews
Superb 9.8/10 9.8
Colegiata, 16, Madrid
Plaza Mayor Apartment II is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.3 km from Atocha Train Station and 9.3 km from IFEMA. Accommodation will ...

Hotel Mirador Puerta del Sol 2 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 160 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Montera, 6, Madrid
Set 20 metres from Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol Square, Hotel Mirador Puerta del Sol offers free Wi-Fi. It is located on a pedestrianised street, 3 minutes’ walk from Gran Via Boulevard. Each moder...

Aparsol Apartments 0 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 61.38
Score from 58 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Apartments at different addresses, Madrid
Situated in various locations in Madrid city centre, Aparsol Apartments offers stylish air-conditioned apartments with free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. All apartments are within a few minutes’ walk of ...

Good location - Anonymous

Ateneo Puerta del Sol 3 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 492 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Montera, 22, Madrid
This modern hotel is located just a few metres away from the famous Puerta del Sol, in a historical building from the 18th century. The smart decoration of the Ateneo’s interiors is created thanks to...

I have all that I expected - Valeriy

Hostal Cruz Sol 2 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 179 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Plaza de Sta. Cruz , 6 - 3º, Madrid
This recently restored hostel is situated only a few metres from Plaza Mayor and Puerta del Sol and near the most interesting areas of old Madrid. The rooms are spacious and comfortable and the ma...

Great Location, esp. With room overlooking the plaza, clean, modern,friendly staff - all in all perfecto - Anonymous

Hostal A Nuestra Senora de La Paloma 0 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 589 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Esparteros, 12, Madrid
This value hotel boasts an incredible setting right in the heart of Madrid – ideal for young travellers coming to see the sights of the Spanish capital. Set just off the city’s focal point of Puert...

Central location Nice Room Porn on telly at night - Anonymous

Apart Center Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Calle Fresa, 6, Madrid
Apart Center Plaza Mayor is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid and 300 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid...

Hostal Terán 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.99
Score from 242 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Esparteros, 10 Piso 3, Madrid
A 5-minute walk from Puerta del Sol and its Metro station, Hostal Terán offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi in the centre of Madrid. It features a 24-hour reception and a communal lounge. Each room a...

Excellent location, walking distrance to sol and Plaza Mayor with many good restaurants nearby. Room is spacious and extremely clean. Very good for money. Water boiler and micro-oven in the shared sitting room (no plate or forks & knives, etc) - Anonymous

Apartamentos CenSol 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 21 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Different Locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
Apartamentos CenSol offers apartments within 10 minutes’ walk of Puerta del Sol, in the lively centre of Madrid. Each modern apartment has free Wi-Fi and stylish décor. The apartments at CenSol are l...

Catalonia Gran Vía 4 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 55.00
Score from 1997 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Gran Vía, 9, Madrid
Catalonia Gran Vía is situated in the centre of Madrid, between Puerta del Sol and Plaza de Cibeles. It offers free Wi-Fi, a rooftop pool, and a fitness centre with a hot tub and sauna. Built in 1917...

The clerk is very friendly and reliable. The security system is also perfect. I strongly recommend this hotel for the upper level persons. - Anonymous

Like Home Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.39Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 3 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Concepción jerónima 28, Madrid
Like Home Plaza Mayor is located in central Madrid, just 190 metres from Plaza Mayor Square. It offers modern apartments with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. The apartments at Like Home Plaza Mayor f...

 Showing 346-360 out of 1002
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels126 Hotels
4* star Hotels112 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments435 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels40 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning961 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms678 Hotels
Fitness Centre67 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1131 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 734 Hotels
Pets Allowed323 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests178 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms200 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1182 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014