Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1034 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

 
 
Madrid Flamenco 0 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 90.00
Score from 7 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Aduana, 23 1D , Madrid
Located in central Madrid, 4 minutes’ walk to Gran Vía and Puerta del Sol, Madrid Flamenco apartment offers free WiFi and air conditioning. Sevilla Metro Station is 150 metres way. This apartment fea...

Madrid Residence 3 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 70.00
Score from 2 reviews
Passable 5.2/10 5.2
Aduana, 23 1D, Madrid
Madrid Residence is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi located in Madrid city centre, 4 minutes' walk from Puerta del Sol square. The nearest metro station is Sevilla, 180 metres away. The ...

Hostal La Perla Asturiana 2 stars (1.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 368 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Plaza de Santa Cruz, 3, Madrid
This value guest accommodation is superbly located just 50 m from the Plaza Mayor. It features rooms with free Wi-Fi available throughout the building. Stay in a typical Madrid piece of architecture ...

The staff was very friendly one speaks very well english the other is really concerned about your safety. the place is very secure and located in a great spot on a small square. - Anonymous

Apart Center Madrid 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 43 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
Aduana, 21 2 D, Madrid
Apart Center Madrid is located in central Madrid, just 250 metres from Puerta del Sol Square. It offers apartments with free Wi-Fi and a well-equipped kitchen with a washing machine. The Apart Centre...

Plaza Mayor Apartment 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 22 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Differents locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
Centrally located, these spacious apartments are a 7-minute walk from Puerta del Sol and close by to a variety of restaurants and bars. Plaza Mayor Apartment offers both air-conditioning and heating a...

Village Sol Apartments 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 58.50
Score from 97 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Montera, 4, Madrid
Conveniently located in the lively centre of Madrid, Village Sol Apartments is 50 metres away from Puerta del Sol Square. It offers bright apartments with heating and free Wi-Fi. The property is surr...

Location was excellent, right next to Sol station and in the centre of Madrid with shops and entertainment nearby. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Homestay Madrid 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 151 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
De Los Jardines, 29, Madrid
Homestay Madrid are set in the historic centre of Madrid, near the Puerta del Sol. Each apartment has air conditioning, a well-equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi. The Homestay apartments are within a sh...

Location, cleaning, services - Ettore

Hostal Riesco 2 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 52.00
Score from 215 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Correo 2, 3º, Madrid
Hostal Riesco is located in Madrid city centre, next to the famous Puerta del Sol square, close to Plaza Mayor square and only 10 minutes’ walk from Reina Sofia and El Prado Museums. All air-conditio...

Maria Elena Palace 4 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 54.45
Score from 1325 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Aduana, 19, Madrid
The María Elena Palace is 300 metres from the Puerta del Sol in central Madrid. Its lobby has a beautiful glass roof, and it offers rooms with a hydromassage shower. The air-conditioned rooms at the ...

It was central in Madrid- within walking distance of many of the main tourist sites .But the best thing about the hotel was the staff. They were so friendly and helpful at all times. One of the reception staff even phoned her mother who was taking part in a procession for holy week to see where it was so we could go and watch. The waiters and other hotel staff were all quite incredibly helpful - Davida

Room Cibeles 0 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 63.00
Score from 38 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Jardines, 29, Madrid
This modern, air-conditioned apartment is located next to Madrid’s prestigious Gran Vía, 4 minutes’ walk from the Puerta del Sol. It offers stylish accommodation, free Wi-Fi and is 200 metres from the...

great choice . the location is exquisite . very quiet street though it is right in the middle of madrid center , this matter is a privilege in a noisy city like madrid . spaciuos rooms . free wifi . very close to all the attractions . close to minimarket , restaurants and cafes . restaurant Assado is 3 minutes walk , has the greatest paiella in town . close to major metro stations . well connected tot he airport . we got a quiet room as requested . great value for money . Homero was very cooper - Anonymous

Eden Paraiso Neptuno 2 stars (1.37Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 42.75
Score from 425 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Montera, 6, Madrid
This practical hotel has a perfect central location just 150 metres from the Puerta del Sol. It offers free Wi-Fi in public areas. The Eden Paraíso Neptuno is on a pedestrian street in the tourist ce...

Well, hotel's stuff spoke English excellently, the room was clean, lotsof space in the bathroom, and I managed to get Twin room although Ibooked Double because there were no Twin room option. Great, what elseto say. I liked this hotel very much! - Agnese

Hostal Santa Cruz 2 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 198 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Plaza de Santa Cruz, 6-2º, Madrid
Located 80 metres from Madrid’s Plaza Mayor Square, Hostal Santa Cruz offers free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour reception and air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV. Puerta Del Sol is a 2-minute walk away. E...

The location was excellent and nice, comfortable room with window. I stayed in early March and the bed was warm enough at night with blankets. Best of all, it is a short 5 min walk from Mercado de San Miguel where you can eat excellent tapas and wine at affordable prices. - Anonymous

Plaza Mayor Apartment II 0 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 28 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
Colegiata, 16, Madrid
Plaza Mayor Apartment II is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.3 km from Atocha Train Station and 9.3 km from IFEMA. Accommodation will ...

Hotel Mirador Puerta del Sol 2 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 160 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Montera, 6, Madrid
Set 20 metres from Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol Square, Hotel Mirador Puerta del Sol offers free Wi-Fi. It is located on a pedestrianised street, 3 minutes’ walk from Gran Via Boulevard. Each moder...

Aparsol Apartments 0 stars (1.38Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 69.75
Score from 87 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Apartments at different addresses, Madrid
Situated in various locations in Madrid city centre, Aparsol Apartments offers stylish air-conditioned apartments with free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. All apartments are within a few minutes’ walk of ...

Good location - Anonymous

 Showing 346-360 out of 1034
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels125 Hotels
4* star Hotels108 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments468 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels39 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning984 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms702 Hotels
Fitness Centre70 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1161 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 740 Hotels
Pets Allowed332 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests180 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms202 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1210 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014