Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

997 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

 
 
Room Cibeles 0 stars (1.37 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 60.00
Score from 39 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Jardines, 29, Madrid
This modern, air-conditioned apartment is located next to Madrid’s prestigious Gran Vía, 4 minutes’ walk from the Puerta del Sol. It offers stylish accommodation, free Wi-Fi and is 200 metres from the Sevilla Metro Station. The chic Room Cibeles has bright décor and parquet flooring. It offers a fully-equipped kitchen, with washing machine, oven and a microwave. The lounge and...

Eden Paraiso Neptuno 2 stars (1.37 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 42.75
Score from 425 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Montera, 6, Madrid
This practical hotel has a perfect central location just 150 metres from the Puerta del Sol. It offers free Wi-Fi in public areas. The Eden Paraíso Neptuno is on a pedestrian street in the tourist centre of Madrid. The hotel is surrounded by excellent bars and restaurants. Gran Vía is within 200 metres. The Prado, Thyssen and Reina Sofia museums are a short walk away. Rooms ...

Well, hotel's stuff spoke English excellently, the room was clean, lotsof space in the bathroom, and I managed to get Twin room although Ibooked Double because there were no Twin room option. Great, what elseto say. I liked this hotel very much! - Agnese

Hostal Santa Cruz 2 stars (1.38 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 146 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Plaza de Santa Cruz, 6-2º, Madrid
Located 80 metres from Madrid’s Plaza Mayor Square, Hostal Santa Cruz offers free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour reception and air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV. Puerta Del Sol is a 2-minute walk away. Each room at Hostal Santa Cruz has simple, functional décor and wooden floors. Rooms include a safe, and the private bathrooms come with toiletries and a hairdryer. Drinks and snac...

Plaza Mayor Apartment II 0 stars (1.38 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 5 reviews
Superb 9.8/10 9.8
Colegiata, 16, Madrid
Plaza Mayor Apartment II is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.3 km from Atocha Train Station and 9.3 km from IFEMA. Accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen tv, air conditioning and a seating area. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has a refrigerator and kitchenware. Featuring a shower, priv...

Hotel Mirador Puerta del Sol 2 stars (1.38 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 160 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Montera, 6, Madrid
Set 20 metres from Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol Square, Hotel Mirador Puerta del Sol offers free Wi-Fi. It is located on a pedestrianised street, 3 minutes’ walk from Gran Via Boulevard. Each modern room comes with a TV, desk, air conditioning and heating. The private bathroom has a hydromassage shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. A minibar and safe are available for an...

Aparsol Apartments 0 stars (1.38 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 61.38
Score from 58 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Apartments at different addresses, Madrid
Situated in various locations in Madrid city centre, Aparsol Apartments offers stylish air-conditioned apartments with free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. All apartments are within a few minutes’ walk of Puerta del Sol. Each Aparsol apartment has a living area with a flat-screen TV and a fully equipped kitchen with an oven, microwave and washing machine. Towels and bed linen are p...

Ateneo Puerta del Sol 3 stars (1.38 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 492 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Montera, 22, Madrid
This modern hotel is located just a few metres away from the famous Puerta del Sol, in a historical building from the 18th century. The smart decoration of the Ateneo’s interiors is created thanks to a thoughtful renovation of the 18th-century building. Admire the attractive contrast of the mahogany and pale woods against red-and-white striped bed linen. Enjoy original feature...

I have all that I expected - Valeriy

Hostal Cruz Sol 2 stars (1.38 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 179 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Plaza de Sta. Cruz , 6 - 3º, Madrid
This recently restored hostel is situated only a few metres from Plaza Mayor and Puerta del Sol and near the most interesting areas of old Madrid. The rooms are spacious and comfortable and the majority are exterior facing and equipped with balconies that open out onto Santa Cruz square. This is among the most interesting areas of the capital and the perfect place to get to...

Great Location, esp. With room overlooking the plaza, clean, modern,friendly staff - all in all perfecto - Anonymous

Hostal A Nuestra Senora de La Paloma 0 stars (1.38 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 589 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Esparteros, 12, Madrid
This value hotel boasts an incredible setting right in the heart of Madrid – ideal for young travellers coming to see the sights of the Spanish capital. Set just off the city’s focal point of Puerta del Sol, the Nuestra Señora de La Paloma is surrounded by the sights of this charming and classic city. Within a few minutes you are able to walk to attractions such as Plaza May...

Central location Nice Room Porn on telly at night - Anonymous

Apart Center Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.39 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Calle Fresa, 6, Madrid
Apart Center Plaza Mayor is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid and 300 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, a balcony and a terrace. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an oven. You can enjoy city view. Extras include a seating area. ...

Hostal Terán 0 stars (1.39 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.99
Score from 242 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Esparteros, 10 Piso 3, Madrid
A 5-minute walk from Puerta del Sol and its Metro station, Hostal Terán offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi in the centre of Madrid. It features a 24-hour reception and a communal lounge. Each room at Hostal Terán has a fan and a flat-screen TV. There are either private or shared bathroom facilities. There is a range of cafes, restaurants and bars at Puerta del Sol and in the...

Apartamentos CenSol 0 stars (1.39 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 21 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Different Locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
Apartamentos CenSol offers apartments within 10 minutes’ walk of Puerta del Sol, in the lively centre of Madrid. Each modern apartment has free Wi-Fi and stylish décor. The apartments at CenSol are located on Calle Barcelona, Calle Toledo or Calle Esparteros streets. Each well-equipped apartment has air conditioning and offers bright, chic design. There is a living room with ...

Catalonia Gran Vía 4 stars (1.39 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 55.00
Score from 1997 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Gran Vía, 9, Madrid
Catalonia Gran Vía is situated in the centre of Madrid, between Puerta del Sol and Plaza de Cibeles. It offers free Wi-Fi, a rooftop pool, and a fitness centre with a hot tub and sauna. Built in 1917, this charming building features beautiful stained-glass windows. The rooms are decorated in neutral tones and include air conditioning. They also come with satellite TV and a pri...

The clerk is very friendly and reliable. The security system is also perfect. I strongly recommend this hotel for the upper level persons. - Anonymous

Like Home Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.39 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 3 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Concepción jerónima 28, Madrid
Like Home Plaza Mayor is located in central Madrid, just 190 metres from Plaza Mayor Square. It offers modern apartments with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. The apartments at Like Home Plaza Mayor feature a kitchen with a hob, toaster, microwave and coffee maker. The bathroom comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries, and bed linen and towels are included. If you feel like ...

Hostal Comercial 1 stars (1.39 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 22.50
Score from 195 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Esparteros, 12, Madrid
Located in the heart of Madrid, just 25 m from the Puerta del Sol and near all the city’s most important museums such as Reina Sofia and the Prado. The rooms of the Comercial are decorated in warm, Mediterranean colours and have attractive, wooden furniture and classic-style coloured panels on the walls. All rooms are exterior and enjoy plenty of natural light. The rooms als...

 Showing 346-360 out of 997
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels126 Hotels
4* star Hotels112 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments431 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation351 Hotels
Hostels40 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning956 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms672 Hotels
Fitness Centre67 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1123 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 730 Hotels
Pets Allowed321 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests178 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms200 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1175 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014