Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

944 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 346-360

 
 
Apartment Madrid II 3 stars (1.41 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
Apartment apartamento 4 Madrid is located in central Madrid, in a quiet street just 2 minutes walk from Puerta del Sol (500m), Plaza de Cibeles (300m) and Gran Vía (50m). Located close to the museums, theatres, bars, restaurants, cinemas, cafés and shops. Its living room has a double sofa bed, TV, DVD player and a balcony. Washing machine, ironing facilities and a safety depos...

Stop in flat 0 stars (1.41 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 76.50
Score from 42 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Different locations in Madrid city center, Madrid
Featuring free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TV, Stopiflat offers air conditioned apartments in the centre of Madrid between Puerta Del Sol Square, Gran Via Avenue and the district of Chueca. Apartments also have heating and feature well-equipped kitchens including fridge, microwave and washing machine. The central location means there are many shops, bars and restaurants within a sh...

La Latina Star 0 stars (1.41 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 79.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Lopez Silva, 8, Madrid
Featuring free Wi-Fi, La Latina Star offers apartments located in central Madrid. It is 1 km from Atocha Train Station and Santa Ana Square, offering restaurants and cafeterias, is 1 km away. The air-conditioned apartments include a seating area with sofa and flat-screen TV. The fully equipped kitchen has a microwave, oven and stove. The bathroom comes with a shower. Gran Via...

Hostal Delfina 0 stars (1.41 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 35 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Gran Vía 12, 4 D, Madrid
Set by Gran Via Metro Station, Hostal Delfina is located in the heart of Madrid. Offering free Wi-Fi and city views, the air-conditioned guest house is 10 minutes’ walk from Retiro Park. Each stylish room features a seating area and TV. The private bathroom comes with a bathtub, and towels as well as bed linen are included. There is luggage storage and a tour desk available fo...

ABC Estudios Puerta del Sol 0 stars (1.41 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 39.00
Score from 26 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Puerta del Sol 13 , Madrid
Set directly on Puerta del Sol, these studios offer a great, central location. All accommodation at ABC Estudios Puerta del Sol has free Wi-Fi, and includes towels and bedding. The simple studios at ABC Estudios Puerta del Sol have modern décor. They include air conditioning, a sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a kitchenette with a microwave, electric hob, fridge and a toaster. Caf...

Hotel De Las Letras 4 stars (1.41 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 122.00
Score from 455 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Gran Via, 11, Madrid
Set in a restored historic building, this design hotel offers a rooftop terrace with a stylish bar and spectacular views over Madrid. Rooms include free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. Hotel De Las Letras has a literary theme, and includes a well-stocked library. Rooms have high ceilings, large windows and a seating area. They are individually decorated with quotes by famous write...

Everything was top class, location, comfort, facilities, staff. Only discomfort would be smoking allowed in hotel bar, and indeed most of the restaurants/bars are still smoking zones. - Paul

Gran Via Apartamentos 0 stars (1.41 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 110.00
Score from 1 reviews
Good 6.3/10 6.3
Jardines, 16, Madrid
These stylish, air-conditioned apartments are situated in the centre of Madrid, just 200 metres from Gran Vía Avenue. All feature a balcony overlooking the street and include free Wi-Fi. Gran Vía Apartamentos feature parquet flooring, air conditioning and a balcony. They all include a TV, ironing facilities, washing machine and a fully-equipped kitchen. There are several tapa...

Hostal Ruano 0 stars (1.42 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 72 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
Mayor, 1, Madrid
Enjoying an unbeatable location in Puerta del Sol, this small hotel is perfect accommodation for exploring the centre of the capital, Madrid. Each of the Ruano's rooms comes equipped with a TV, Wi-Fi access and access to a shared bathroom. Set right in the centre of Madrid, from Hostal Ruano, you can stroll to the renowned Puerta del Sol and the Plaza Mayor. The hotel is also...

Hotel Europa 3 stars (1.42 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 81.00
Score from 43 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Carmen, 4, Madrid
Europa is located right next to Puerta del Sol Square in central Madrid. It offers air-conditioned rooms with a private balcony, free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. The rooms at Europa feature a private bathroom with a bath or shower, as well as a hairdryer. Some have views of Puerta del Sol Square. The hotel has an à la carte restaurant, and the café-bar has an outdoor seating ...

Sol Vip Apartments 0 stars (1.42 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 2 reviews
Disappointing 5.0/10 5.0
Differents locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
Situated in central Madrid, only 120 metres from Puerta del Sol Square and its metro station, Sol Vip Apartment offers free Wi-Fi in most apartments, air conditioning, and heating. The apartments are equipped with a flat-screen TV and sofa bed. The kitchenette includes a hob, washing machine, and microwave. Fitted with wooden flooring, these apartments include a private bathr...

Gran Via Suites 0 stars (1.42 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 110.00
Score from 3 reviews
Superb 9.7/10 9.7
De Las Infantas, 38, Madrid
Situated just off Gran Vía, one of Madrid’s main streets famous for vibrant nightlife and shopping, Gran Vía Suites offers apartments with air conditioning, heating, and free Wi-Fi. These modern apartments with minimalist décor include a living area with a flat-screen TV, DVD player, and dining table. Each also has a kitchen with an oven, dishwasher, and washing machine. Each...

Stop Madrid Gran Via Chueca 0 stars (1.42 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 7 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
Puerta del Sol 13 (Oficina), Madrid
Stop Madrid Gran Via Chueca offers modern apartments in the heart of Madrid, around Gran Vía Avenue and the Chueca neighbourhood. Plenty of shops and bars can be found within walking distance. Featuring contemporary décor, all apartments at the Stop Madrid Gran Via Chueca have air conditioning, heating and free Wi-Fi. They are equipped with a living room with sofa and TV, a ki...

Hospes Madrid 5 stars (1.42 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 175.50
Score from 207 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Plaza de la Independencia, 3, Madrid
The Hospes Madrid offers free Wi-Fi, great views of the Retiro Park and free access to the Bodyna Spa. It is the only hotel in the Puerta de Alcalá. All rooms at the hotel come with a flat-screen TV, a bathrobe and special amenities. Guests also receive free bicycle rental. The Bodyna Spa area has 4 treatment rooms, a Turkish bath, a gym, a relaxation room and a small indoor ...

The staff was very friendly and helpful and the location just perfect - right in the city centre. - Long

Apartamentos Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.43 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Differents locations in Plaza Mayor, Madrid
Apartamentos Plaza Mayor is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.4 km from Atocha Train Station and 9.3 km from IFEMA. Accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen tv and air conditioning. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has a refrigerator and kitchenware. Featuring a hairdryer, private bathrooms...

Apartment Madrid I 3 stars (1.43 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
Apartment apartamento 2 Madrid is located in central Madrid, in a quiet street just 2 minutes walk from Puerta del Sol (500m), Plaza de Cibeles (300m) and Gran Vía (50m). Located close to the museums, theatres, bars, restaurants, cinemas, cafés and shops. Its living room has a double sofa bed, TV, DVD player and a balcony. Washing machine, ironing facilities and a safety depos...

 Showing 346-360 out of 944
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels122 Hotels
4* star Hotels107 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels19 Hotels
Apartments387 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation344 Hotels
Hostels38 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning928 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms606 Hotels
Fitness Centre66 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1091 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 720 Hotels
Pets Allowed315 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests176 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms194 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre10 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1142 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014