Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1138 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

 
 
Vincci Centrum 4 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 77.22
Score from 262 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Cedaceros, 4, Madrid
The Vincci Centrum is a boutique hotel located just 300 metres from Madrid’s Thyssen Museum and 10 minutes’ walk from Plaza Mayor. Rooms have interactive TV and free wired internet. The Vincci featur...

The hotel is clean, central and comfortable, with friendly staff and a good level of service. The room is well designed and comfortable. - Anonymous

Asturias 2 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 34.65
Score from 1437 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Sevilla, 2, Madrid
This good-value hotel is situated 200 metres from the famous Puerta del Sol, in the cultural and commercial centre of Madrid. Rooms at the Asturias are simple and classic in style. The "El Principado...

yes about the price it was a promotion no refundable but to find such an hotel directly in the center with a parkcar at 100 meters ,very very clean without air con but a fan ,you had to look for it was SUPER!! - moreau

El Pasaje 3 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.50
Score from 216 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Pozo, 4, Madrid
Conveniently situated close to Puerta del Sol, the most popular and commercial area of the old town, the hostel provides a comfortable, central base for your stay in Madrid. The accommodation is hous...

I like the fact that the Hostal was not only brand new but mainly because the rooms were always very clean. It is called a Hostal, althought it's better then many hotels out there. It was also a very cozy, quite and very well located - right in the heart of Madrid. - Anonymous

Hostal Art Madrid 0 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 33.00
Score from 722 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Conde de Romanones, 9 2º piso, Madrid
Hostal Art Madrid is located in the centre of Madrid, around 250 metres from the Plaza Mayor. It offers air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi in all areas. All of the rooms at the ...

Everything! The staff were very nice and helpful, especially Ioana:) She hepled me a lot. I even got a gift from the hotel! So sweet! The hotel is located in the heart of city center, walking distance to shops, restaurants, bus stops etc. Rooms are not big but very comfortable, I got a balcony with my room. I like the art work they did to the towels, amazing lol. I would book this hotel again if I travel to Madrid in the future. I had a really great time in Madrid. - Anonymous

Madrid Flats Holidays 0 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 58.00
Score from 149 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Different Locations in Madrid City Center, Madrid
Madrid Flats26 offers apartments in various locations in central Madrid, within 350 metres of Puerta del Sol Square. The apartments come with a flat-screen TV and free WiFi. The apartments have a kit...

Puerta Del Sol 0 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Carretas, 29, Madrid
Puerta del Sol is located in central Madrid, 150 metres from Puerta del Sol Square. It offers apartments with a balcony, flat-screen TV and washing machine. The apartments at Puerta del Sol feature a...

Quatro Puerta del Sol 4 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 59.50
Score from 368 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Sevilla, 4, Madrid
Quatro Puerta del Sol is 200 metres from Madrid's Puerta del Sol and 500 metres from the Thyssen Bornemisza and Prado Museums. It offers rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi. All rooms at Hotel Qua...

The room was modern, well-equipped, and the concierge services (insuggesting restaurants and securing reservations) were invaluable. Also,the location of the hotel is perfect -- in the middle of things, butaway from the noisy center of Puerta del Sol. - Sheryl

Hostal Tirso Plaza 2 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 39.00
Score from 182 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Plaza Tirso de Molina, 13, 2, D, Madrid
The hostel is located in the Tirso de Molina square in the heart of downtown Madrid. All rooms have a private bathroom, air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. The reception desk is open 24 hours a day and ...

I stayed with my brother for 5 nights. Really nice hotel. Friendly owners, good stuff, nice room and kitchen. Location is prfect... in the heart of the city, but in quite silent place. Good value for money. Very recomended. Alexander - Anonymous

Hostal Matheu 2 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 36.00
Score from 301 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 6, Madrid
The modern Hostal Matheu is located in central Madrid, just 100 metres from Puerta del Sol and a short walk from the Prado, Reina Sofía and Thyssen-Bornemisza Museums. The air-conditioned rooms at th...

the location was great. The shower seemed like it had and endless amount of hot water! The staff was very helpful, especially since my spanish is very poor. - Robert

Apartamentos Blume Cruz 3 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 72.00
Score from 24 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
De La Cruz, 35, Madrid
These are original apartments in the most authentic area of old Madrid, only a few metres from Puerta del Sol. Location, comfort and bold decoration are characteristics that stand out in these recent...

Friendly, helpful staff. Well-appointed apartment. We were upgraded to a flat in a different, quiter location after our original choice of apartment had to be closed for repairs. - Anonymous

Apartamento Plaza Mayor VI Friendly Rentals 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Calle Concepción Jerónima 5, Madrid
Apartamento Plaza Mayor VI Friendly Rentals is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 300 metres from Puerta del Sol and 300 metres from Plaza M...

Apartments Vitalia 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 5 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Gran Vía, 45 , Madrid
Apartments Vitalia is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 200 metres from Plaça Santa Ana. The ap...

Hostal Bahia Madrid 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 24.00
Score from 228 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Carretas, 31 - 2º A Planta Izq., Madrid
Bahía Madrid is a guest house located in the historical centre of Madrid, next to Puerta del Sol. It offers rooms with a flat-screen TV. Some rooms face the exterior and have a balcony, while all hav...

the staff was really helpful and the hostal very conveniently located! The room was cleaned everyday. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Sol Deluxe Madrid 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 108.00
Score from 68 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Barcelona, 6, Madrid
Featuring a restaurant, Apartamentos Sol Deluxe Madrid is 200 metres from Puerta del Sol Metro stop, in central Madrid. Plaza Mayor and the Atocha neighbourhood are a within a 10-minute walk of the pr...

Hostal Huespedes Toledo 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 29.00
Score from 155 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Conde Romanones, 10 3º Ext Izq, Madrid
Hostal Huespedes Toledo offers simple rooms with private bathrooms, TV and free Wi-Fi. It is 400 metres from Madrid’s Plaza Mayor and 100 metres from Tirso de Molina Metro Station. The family-run Tol...

I have been traveling to Madrid, Spain for so many years. I always stay at Hostal Huespedes Toledo. Tere, the owner & manager is very kindly. I feel like at home. This place is in the heart of Madrid, clean, close to everything, the major attractions and a reasonal price. So, the next time you´re traveling to Madrid, stay at Hostal Huespedes Toledo at C/Conde Romanones #10 - Metro- Tirso de Molina. Don´t miss it! It´s marvelous! - Anonymous

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels68 Hotels
2* star Hotels142 Hotels
3* star Hotels129 Hotels
4* star Hotels108 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments563 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast2 Hotels
Guest accommodation365 Hotels
Hostels42 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1035 Hotels
Airport Shuttle29 Hotels
Family Rooms793 Hotels
Fitness Centre72 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1231 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 773 Hotels
Pets Allowed362 Hotels
Restaurant115 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests186 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms214 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1286 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2015