Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1036 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

 
 
Casa de Huéspedes Prada 1 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 24.00
Score from 115 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Juanelo 18 1 Izquierda Madrid centro, Madrid
Situated in central Madrid, a 3-minute walk from Tirso de Molina Train Station, Casa de Huéspedes Prada offers rooms with air conditioning, heating, and free Wi-Fi. Fitted with wooden flooring, all r...

Foster Apartamentos Sol 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 52 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
Calle Barcelona, 2, Madrid
Situated in the heart of Madrid, Foster Apartamentos Sol offers accommodation with contemporary décor and free Wi-Fi throughout. Plaza Mayor of Madrid is a 5-minute walk away. These apartments includ...

Hostal Oliver 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 24.30
Score from 334 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Espoz y Mina, 7 4º Izquierda, Madrid
The comfortable rooms at Hostal Oliver offer TV, free Wi-Fi and central heating. This great-value guest house has an ideal location, just 100 metres from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol. The Oliver Guest Hou...

Location is perfect, really close to Puerta del Sol which is basically central of Madrid. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Oliver y Alaska 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 158 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Espoz y Mina, 7 , Madrid
These modern apartments are less than 100 metres from Madrid’s iconic Puerta del Sol Square. They feature free Wi-Fi and a private balcony overlooking Espoz y Mina Street. The apartments at Apartamen...

Alvaro Residencia 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 33.12
Score from 38 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Conde de Romanones, 8 2º Derecha, Madrid
This guest house is located 100 metres from Tirso de Molina Metro Station. It offers cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi, 400 metres from Puerta del sol. Rooms at Residencia Alvaro feature a fan and TV, while...

We stayed here for 5 nights over the Easter weekend, in room 4. This is a large apartment, converted into a hostel. There are 7 rooms, a well supplied kitchen and 2 or 3 bathrooms. We got towels on arrival, and the wifi works well. The place is run by a very friendly Spanish lady, who lives on site and who helped us out with some food the first day, and directions to the airport very early in the morning (before 6 am the metro does not run, but there are night buses leaving from Plaza de Cibele - Anonymous

Mayerling Hotel 2 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.90
Score from 416 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Conde de Romanones, 6, Madrid
Boasting a superbly central position in Madrid's historic centre, this stylish hotel eases you gently into the day with their wake-up kit. Relax on the sun terrace and in the communal areas with free ...

Central location Good design Cost for the room Free drink and yoghurt downstairs Easy accessible Very efficient and very friendly staff Keyless access (card NFC technology) - Anonymous

Village Tours Madrid 0 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 50.00
Score from 34 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Carretas, 25, Madrid
Situated in central Madrid, a 2-minute walk from Puerta del Sol Square and its metro station, Villa Tours Madrid offers accommodation with air conditioning, heating, and free WiFi. All apartments and...

THC Bergantin Hostel 0 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 43.00
Score from 264 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Victoria, 1, Madrid
THC Bergantin Hostel is ideally located in Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol. It offers chic and modern rooms decorated in neutral tones with wooden floors. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the guest h...

I really enjoyed staying at this hotel. It was recently re-innovated. The design is very nice & simple. 1. The Location is great. It is 2 min away from Puerta del Sol and a "Sol" train station. The Tourist Bus Stop is just around the corner. Also, there are lots of cafes/restaurants/bars around. 2. The Staff is very friendly and helpful. Happy to help with different matters. 3. The Rooms are very cozy and neat. The mattresses are very comfortable, as well as pillows, I wish I had one at hom - Anonymous

Hostal Esmeralda 2 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 36.00
Score from 290 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
De la Victoria, 1, Madrid
This family-run guest house is situated just 50 metres from the Puerta del Sol in Madrid. It offers 24-hour reception and air-conditioned, soundproofed and heated rooms with free Wi-Fi. All of the ro...

The staff was very friendly and helpful. The room had been newly renovated and was kept extremely clean. There were two sets of double paned windows to keep out the street noise. The Museo del Jamon was right next to the hotel and is a great place to get breakfast, lunch, snacks, coffee or beer/wine. We would definitely return. - Anonymous

Hostal Alhambra Suites 3 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 32.50
Score from 713 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Espoz y Mina, 8, 2ª Planta, Madrid
This guest house is just 30 metres off the central square of Puerta del Sol. The Alhambra Suites offer free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs in rooms. Attractions near the Alhambra Suites include the Plaza ...

Hotel is very well located, a few steps from Porta del Sol and Plaza Mayor, has very friendly staff and has a very cool decoration in the room and a cool design. Breakfast is just regular is taken is taken in restaurant located 1 min from the Hotel. There's a small market right in front of the hotel what is very convenient. I definitely recommend Alhambra suites. - Anonymous

Victoria 4 3 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 56.00
Score from 548 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 4, Madrid
This historic hotel is in the heart of Madrid, by the Puerta del Sol. Facilities include free Wi-Fi and a café-bar on the large outdoor terrace. The Hotel Victoria 4 dates back to 1850 and offers ele...

The hotel is located in the center of the city only a short two blocks from the Sol Metro station. We could walk to the major areas of interest and the Atocha train station (cab with luggage). There are dozens of tapas bars near the hotel. Finding "sit down" dinner restaurants was tougher but when we did the food was excellent. The hotel staff was very helpful and courteous. - Clayton

Shisa Chill Apartments 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Cadiz 4, Madrid
TURISMO SHISHA CHILL is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Plaça Santa Ana and 500 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid. The...

Hostal Playa 2 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 51 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Calle de la Victoria , 2 , 4 Izq., Madrid
Hostal Playa offers simple accommodation in Madrid’s Puerta del Sol district, 100 metres from Sol Metro Station. This guest house features rooms with balconies, private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi. The ...

Hostal Biarritz 2 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 32.00
Score from 169 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 2, Madrid
Located 100 metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Biarritz offers 24-hour reception, free luggage storage and free Wi-Fi. Some rooms have a balcony with city views. These rooms feature seasonal air cond...

Very helpful staff, tries to do whatever possible for the client. Good location, everything is in a walking distance. - Anonymous

Hostal Fuentesol 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 28.00
Score from 158 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Victoria, 2 , 3º - izq., Madrid
Situated in the centre of Madrid next to Puerta del Sol, Hostal Fuentesol offers rooms with air conditioning, a TV and private bathroom. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the guesthouse. The 24-hour...

Nice cosy hostel, perfectly located in the very center, close to all main city's attractions. Friendly stuff. Ideal for students, young couples, backpackers. - Anonymous

 Showing 286-300 out of 1036
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels125 Hotels
4* star Hotels108 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments469 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels39 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning985 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms704 Hotels
Fitness Centre70 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1163 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 741 Hotels
Pets Allowed333 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests180 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms202 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1212 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014