Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1104 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

 
 
Quatro Puerta del Sol 4 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 59.50
Score from 368 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Sevilla, 4, Madrid
Quatro Puerta del Sol is 200 metres from Madrid's Puerta del Sol and 500 metres from the Thyssen Bornemisza and Prado Museums. It offers rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi. All rooms at Hotel Qua...

The room was modern, well-equipped, and the concierge services (insuggesting restaurants and securing reservations) were invaluable. Also,the location of the hotel is perfect -- in the middle of things, butaway from the noisy center of Puerta del Sol. - Sheryl

Hostal Tirso Plaza 2 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 39.00
Score from 182 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Plaza Tirso de Molina, 13, 2, D, Madrid
The hostel is located in the Tirso de Molina square in the heart of downtown Madrid. All rooms have a private bathroom, air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. The reception desk is open 24 hours a day and ...

I stayed with my brother for 5 nights. Really nice hotel. Friendly owners, good stuff, nice room and kitchen. Location is prfect... in the heart of the city, but in quite silent place. Good value for money. Very recomended. Alexander - Anonymous

Hostal Matheu 2 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 36.00
Score from 301 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 6, Madrid
The modern Hostal Matheu is located in central Madrid, just 100 metres from Puerta del Sol and a short walk from the Prado, Reina Sofía and Thyssen-Bornemisza Museums. The air-conditioned rooms at th...

the location was great. The shower seemed like it had and endless amount of hot water! The staff was very helpful, especially since my spanish is very poor. - Robert

Apartamentos Blume Cruz 3 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 72.00
Score from 24 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
De La Cruz, 35, Madrid
These are original apartments in the most authentic area of old Madrid, only a few metres from Puerta del Sol. Location, comfort and bold decoration are characteristics that stand out in these recent...

Friendly, helpful staff. Well-appointed apartment. We were upgraded to a flat in a different, quiter location after our original choice of apartment had to be closed for repairs. - Anonymous

Hostal Bahia Madrid 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 24.00
Score from 228 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Carretas, 31 - 2º A Planta Izq., Madrid
Bahía Madrid is a guest house located in the historical centre of Madrid, next to Puerta del Sol. It offers rooms with a flat-screen TV. Some rooms face the exterior and have a balcony, while all hav...

the staff was really helpful and the hostal very conveniently located! The room was cleaned everyday. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Sol Deluxe Madrid 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 108.00
Score from 68 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Barcelona, 6, Madrid
Featuring a restaurant, Apartamentos Sol Deluxe Madrid is 200 metres from Puerta del Sol Metro stop, in central Madrid. Plaza Mayor and the Atocha neighbourhood are a within a 10-minute walk of the pr...

Hostal Huespedes Toledo 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 29.00
Score from 155 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Conde Romanones, 10 3º Ext Izq, Madrid
Hostal Huespedes Toledo offers simple rooms with private bathrooms, TV and free Wi-Fi. It is 400 metres from Madrid’s Plaza Mayor and 100 metres from Tirso de Molina Metro Station. The family-run Tol...

I have been traveling to Madrid, Spain for so many years. I always stay at Hostal Huespedes Toledo. Tere, the owner & manager is very kindly. I feel like at home. This place is in the heart of Madrid, clean, close to everything, the major attractions and a reasonal price. So, the next time you´re traveling to Madrid, stay at Hostal Huespedes Toledo at C/Conde Romanones #10 - Metro- Tirso de Molina. Don´t miss it! It´s marvelous! - Anonymous

Hostal Río Paraná 1 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 124 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Espoz y Mina, 5, 3 y 4 izquierda, Madrid
Just 100 metres from Puerta del Sol, this guest house offers free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour reception and bright rooms with flat-screen TV and private bathrooms. Santa Ana Square is a 3-minute walk away. Room...

Great location, clean room. Bed very comfortable! Nice friendly staff. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol I 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 102.60
Score from 344 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Conde de Romanones, 14, Madrid
Located on a quiet street in the historic centre, 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol, the stylish and spacious Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol I offer free Wi-Fi and scenic city views. These ...

The apartments were an ideal base for a group of friends exploring Madrid. They were very clean, modern and had enough basic amenities to suffice. The terrace was nice to relax in after a long day seeing the sights. Good location too and on a quiet street. - Anonymous

Premium Rent Madrid 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Conde de Romanones 10 1-A, Madrid
Premium Rent Madrid is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 400 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid. Acc...

Apartamentos Sol Victoria 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 69.00
Score from 13 reviews
Okay 5.8/10 5.8
De la Victoria, 3, Madrid
These comfortable, bright apartments are set in the heart of the city, 2 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol. They offer free Wi-Fi, air conditioning and 3 balconies, 8 minutes’ walk from Gran Vía. Apa...

Apartamentos MV Centro Historico 0 stars (1.2Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 120.00
Score from 21 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Conde de Romanones, 14, Madrid
These stylish and well equipped apartments enjoy a superbly central location near the Plaza Mayor. They enjoy luminous interiors thanks to huge windows offering views over Madrid. Enjoy Madrid at you...

Apartamento Puerta del Sol III Friendly Rentals 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Carrera de San Jerónimo 14, Madrid
Apartamento Puerta del Sol III Friendly Rentals is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid and 200 metres ...

Silver Apartments Sol 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Concepción Geronima, 3, Madrid
Apartamentos Fortuna 1 is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 500 metres from Embajadores and 600 metres from Plaça Santa Ana. The apartme...

Apartamentos Dana Sol 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 55.00
Score from 91 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Carretas, 27, 3º D, Madrid
Apartamentos Dana Sol is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.2 km from Atocha Train Station and 9.0 km from IFEMA. Accommodation will pro...

 Showing 286-300 out of 1104
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels68 Hotels
2* star Hotels142 Hotels
3* star Hotels127 Hotels
4* star Hotels108 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments534 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation363 Hotels
Hostels42 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1020 Hotels
Airport Shuttle29 Hotels
Family Rooms772 Hotels
Fitness Centre72 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1205 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 767 Hotels
Pets Allowed353 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests184 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms209 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1260 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014