You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

1219 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

  
Apartamentos Centro - Plaza Santa Ana 0 stars (1.15Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 70.00
Score from 48 reviews
Very good 6.6/10 6.6
Cruz, 11, Madrid
Just 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol Square and its Metro station, these apartments are set in the centre of Madrid. Each spacious, well-equipped apartment has a balcony and free Wi-Fi. Each air-...

A superb city centre location, just off the Plaza del Sol, with a Spar convenience store opposite. Plenty of communal living space, and the bedrooms all a good size with wardrobes and hangers. We didn't get disturbed by the outside noise as the double glazing is great (and we're from London, we're used to it), and the air conditioning is present in every room apart from the single bedroom; although if you keep the door open it travels through. A proper size fridge/freezer and a great shower is - Anonymous

Hostal Faustino 1 stars (1.15Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 26.00
Score from 30 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Cruz, 33 1º Izq, Madrid
Located in central Madrid, 250 metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Faustino offers 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi in some rooms. Most rooms have a private bathroom with a bath tub and free toiletries...

Principe Santa Ana 0 stars (1.15Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Principe 4, Madrid
Principe Santa Ana is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.1 km from Atocha Train Station and 8.8 km from IFEMA. The apartment will provi...

JQC Rooms 0 stars (1.15Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 19.80
Score from 249 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
De la Cruz, 33 2º Izq, Madrid
Set in the centre of Madrid, JQC Rooms is just 300 metres from Puerta del Sol. This guest house offers bright rooms with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. All rooms at JQC Rooms comes with heating, a f...

Hostal Adriano 2 stars (1.16Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.50
Score from 199 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
De la Cruz, 26 4º piso, Madrid
Hostal Adriano is located in central Madrid, just 200 metres from Puerta del Sol, the city’s main square. It offers a 24-hour reception and elegant rooms with free Wi-Fi. The air-conditioned rooms at...

First of all, we have to say that the staff was unbelievable!! All of them were extremely friendly and extremely helpful as we had lots of questions and requests. The room was exactly what we needed…no complaints. We stayed for 2 nights and you cannot beat the price. Once again, Alberto and all his staff were the most accommodating and friendliest people we've ever met. Val and I cannot thank all of you enough. Thank you for making our stay in Madrid an unforgettable and excellent experienc - Anonymous

Hostal Marlasca 2 stars (1.16Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 48.00
Score from 458 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Cruz, 14, 2, Madrid
Hostal Marlasca is just 3 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol, Madrid’s main square. It offers a 24-hour reception and air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and a private bathroom. The rooms at the Mar...

The location is great, clean lovely rooms at the 4th floor. Staff always pleasant and helpful. We enjoyed our stay at the hotel. Reserve a room at the 4th floor facing the back large patio. Otherwise rooms facing Calle Cruz are very noisy until 5:00 AM mainly on weekends. We would certainly return. - Ofer

Hostal Tijcal II 3 stars (1.16Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 29.00
Score from 933 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Cruz, 26, Madrid
Hostal Tijcal II is situated 100 metres from Puerta del Sol, in central Madrid. This guest house offers a 24-hour reception and bright rooms with satellite TV and free internet. Each room at the Tijc...

Its centrally located. They offered a single room to a reasonable price. There are Tijcal restaurents, with very good food and there is 10% discount for hotel guests. - Henrik

Hostal Panizo 0 stars (1.16Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 23.00
Score from 207 reviews
Good 6.4/10 6.4
Cruz 26, 3º Derecha, Madrid
Just 150 metres from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, Hostal Panizo offers 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. Basic heated rooms have a TV and shared toilet. Most have a sink and shower in the room. The Paniz...

Its located in the perfect spot close to plaza mayor puerta del sol and plaza de espana and puerta de alcala. I was very happy because it made everything feel close. - Anonymous

JC Rooms Santa Ana 3 stars (1.16Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 36.00
Score from 583 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
De la Cruz, 8, Madrid
Situated 200 metres from Madrid’s Puerto del Sol, JC Rooms offers free guided city walks. The modern rooms include a free minibar, a laptop with free Wi-Fi and a hydromassage shower. The air-conditio...

I can't fault the stay we had. Staff are uber friendly and very helpful. The location is brilliant and in walking distance to everything. The rooms have everything and include some great bonuses including free mini bar and real atmosphere from the pop art decor. I would stay here again in a heart beat. Thanks - Anonymous

Apartamentos City Center Santa Ana 0 stars (1.16Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 47 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Cruz, 22, Madrid
These apartments are situated between Sol and Plaza Santa Ana and many of the main tourist sites can be reached on foot. The majority of these modern studio style apartments have one bedroom and a...

This place is perfect! Excellent apartment in the best area of the city.Right in the middle of the action. - Anonymous

Live Madrid 0 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 120.00
Fray Ceferino González, 9, Madrid
Live Madrid is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from La Latina and 500 metres from Puerta de Toledo. Accommodation will provi...

Hostal Colors Host 0 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Fuencarral, 39. 4º izq., Madrid
Centrally located, 2 minutes’ walk from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, Hostal Colors Host offers brightly decorated air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. There is 24-hour reception. E...

Madrid City Rooms 2 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 29.00
Score from 766 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Cruz, 6 - 2º, Madrid
Madrid City Rooms is located in the historic and shopping centre of Madrid, 150 metres from Puerta del Sol. Its rooms have a private bathroom with hydromassage shower and free Wi-Fi. Featuring bright...

Central position was superb for bars and restaurants and proximity to Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor and important sites, and only a few minutes walk from the metro at Sol or Sevilla. The rooms were spotlessly clean and modern, evidently very new. The shower was something you would expect to see in a 5 star hotel (although the shower cubicle was perhaps a little small to really appreciate it!). I would never have expected to find a largish flat screen TV, quiet and efficient aircon, fridge, hai - Anonymous

Hostal Olmedo 2 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 39.00
Score from 148 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Victoria, 8 4º Piso, Madrid
Olmedo has an ideal location in the heart of Madrid, just 100 metres from the Puerta del Sol. This guest house offers good-value, modern accommodation in a 19th-century building. Rooms at the Hostal ...

They didn't have any rooms left and they put us in another hostel, at 1 minute away. And it was very good. - Anonymous

Hostal Magda 0 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 20.50
Magdalena, 8, 5º Izquierda, Madrid
Set on Tirso De Molina Square, in the centre of Madrid, this accommodation is within walking distance from main tourist attractions. Hostal Magda offers shared and private rooms with TV. Hostal Magd...