Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

997 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

 
 
Hostal Esmeralda 2 stars (1.22 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 329 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
De la Victoria, 1, Madrid
This family-run guest house is situated just 50 metres from the Puerta del Sol in Madrid. It offers 24-hour reception and air-conditioned, soundproofed and heated rooms with free Wi-Fi. All of the rooms at Hostal Esmeralda have a private bathroom. A hairdryer can be requested for free at reception. There is a coin-operated safe in all rooms. Services at the Esmeralda guest ho...

Hostal Alhambra Suites 3 stars (1.22 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 32.50
Score from 713 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Espoz y Mina, 8, 2ª Planta, Madrid
This guest house is just 30 metres off the central square of Puerta del Sol. The Alhambra Suites offer free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs in rooms. Attractions near the Alhambra Suites include the Plaza Mayor, the Palace and the Spanish Theatre. The Thyssen and Prado Museum are within walking distance. Breakfast is included in room rates. This is served in the Alhambra Suites’s c...

location, wifi, breakfast, staff, bedroom - Anonymous

Victoria 4 3 stars (1.22 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 56.00
Score from 548 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 4, Madrid
This historic hotel is in the heart of Madrid, by the Puerta del Sol. Facilities include free Wi-Fi and a café-bar on the large outdoor terrace. The Hotel Victoria 4 dates back to 1850 and offers elegant, renovated interiors. Rooms at Victoria 4 are soundproofed, with a free safety deposit box. They all offer a spacious bathroom with a bathtub and hairdryer. Continental brea...

The hotel is located in the center of the city only a short two blocks from the Sol Metro station. We could walk to the major areas of interest and the Atocha train station (cab with luggage). There are dozens of tapas bars near the hotel. Finding "sit down" dinner restaurants was tougher but when we did the food was excellent. The hotel staff was very helpful and courteous. - Clayton

Shisa Chill Apartments 0 stars (1.23 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Cadiz 4, Madrid
TURISMO SHISHA CHILL is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Plaça Santa Ana and 500 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid. The apartment will provide you with a TV, a DVD player and cable channels.There is a full kitchen with an oven and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with...

Hostal Playa 2 stars (1.23 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 51 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Calle de la Victoria , 2 , 4 Izq., Madrid
Hostal Playa offers simple accommodation in Madrid’s Puerta del Sol district, 100 metres from Sol Metro Station. This guest house features rooms with balconies, private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi. The Playa’s bright rooms have traditional décor with tiled floors. Each has air conditioning, a TV and a desk. Some rooms offer views of Sol Square. This small guest house is a few mi...

Hostal Biarritz 2 stars (1.23 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 32.00
Score from 169 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 2, Madrid
Located 100 metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Biarritz offers 24-hour reception, free luggage storage and free Wi-Fi. Some rooms have a balcony with city views. These rooms feature seasonal air conditioning, a flat-screen TV and private bathroom with bath. Some rooms are interior facing, while exterior-facing rooms look onto Victoria Street or Puerta del Sol. Hostal Biarritz...

Hostal Fuentesol 0 stars (1.23 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 125 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Victoria, 2 , 3º - izq., Madrid
Situated in the centre of Madrid next to Puerta del Sol, Hostal Fuentesol offers rooms with air conditioning, a TV and private bathroom. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the guesthouse. The 24-hour reception at Fuentesol allows guests flexibility during their stay. Information on the surrounding area can be provided by the tour desk. The guesthouse is located within a comme...

Apartamentos Centro Sol 1 stars (1.23 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 75.00
Score from 36 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Plaza Puerta del Sol, 13 (oficina), Madrid
These bright apartments and studios are located in the centre of Madrid, just 1 block from Puerta del Sol. They offer late check in and check out, and have free Wi-Fi. Apartamentos Centro Sol’s air-conditioned accommodation features tiled floors and modern furnishings. All apartments and studios include a flat-screen TV, DVD player and a fully-equipped kitchen. There are many...

Puerta del Sol Apartments 0 stars (1.23 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 92.00
Score from 74 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Atocha, 14, Madrid
These large, stylish apartments are located in the heart of Madrid, between Puerta del Sol and the Plaza Mayor. They combine designer furniture with original features, and have free Wi-Fi. The air-conditioned Puerta del Sol Apartments all have modern kitchens with a washing machine and dishwasher. The lounges have flat-screen TVs and sofas. Some of the apartments have private...

Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol II 0 stars (1.23 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 173.00
Score from 177 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Atocha, 14, Madrid
Within 200 metres of central Madrid's Plaza Mayor Square, Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol II offers modern accommodation in a restored 19th-century building. Each of its stylish apartments features free Wi-Fi. Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol II has bright, contemporary décor combined with high, beamed ceilings and wooden columns. Its apartments have a spacious li...

Hostal Centro Sol 0 stars (1.24 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 66 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Carrera de San Jerónimo, 5, Madrid
Centro Sol hotel offers colourful, air-conditioned rooms in the centre of Madrid. It is less than 100 metres from Puerta del Sol and within 15 minutes’ walk of El Retiro Park. Free Wi-fi is available. Hostal Centro Sol’s rooms are painted in bright colours and feature parquet flooring and central heating. All include a work desk, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and a...

Hostal Playa 2 2 stars (1.24 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.25
Score from 30 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Carretas, 21, 3º, Madrid
Hostal Playa 2 is just 100 metres from Madrid’s main square, Puerta del Sol. It offers 24-hour reception, free Wi-Fi and air-conditioned rooms with a TV and private bathroom. Featuring tiled floors and a fan, rooms have heating and come with a work desk and a safe. There is a hairdryer in the bathroom. The guest house’s central location means many shops, bars and restaurants ...

Apartamentos Puerta Del Sol 0 stars (1.24 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 79.00
Score from 152 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Cádiz, 3, Madrid
Located on a pedestrian street in central Madrid, these studios and apartments are just 2 minutes’ walk from the famous Puerta del Sol. Apartamentos Puerta del Sol offers free Wi-Fi throughout. Bedding is included, and most come with air conditioning. The accommodation is all outward-facing and the kitchen is equipped with a microwave, fridge and washing machine. Madrid’s Thy...

Hostal Casa de Huespedes Marisol 1 stars (1.24 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 22.00
Score from 249 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Concepcion Jeronima, 6 - 1º, Madrid
Marisol Guest House is in Madrid’s historic centre, within 5 minutes' walk of Plaza Mayor, Puerta del Sol and the popular La Latina area. All rooms have air conditioning, free Wi-Fi and a plasma-screen TV. Casa de Huespedes Marisol has a 24-hour reception desk manned by multilingual staff. There are also vending machines, offering coffee and soft drinks. Rooms at this good-va...

Spain Select Carretas Apartments 0 stars (1.25 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 23 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Carretas 8, Madrid
Located 100 metres from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, Spain Select Carretas Apartments offers stylish, modern apartments with free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. The Plaza Mayor is just 5 minutes’ walk away. Featuring a contemporary décor with bold blue and burgundy finishes, the apartments have original artwork. Each one has a living-dining area with sofas, a dining table, flat-scree...

 Showing 286-300 out of 997
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels126 Hotels
4* star Hotels112 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments431 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels40 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning956 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms672 Hotels
Fitness Centre67 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1123 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 730 Hotels
Pets Allowed321 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests178 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms200 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1175 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014