Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1061 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

 
 
Silver Apartments Sol 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Concepción Geronima, 3, Madrid
Apartamentos Fortuna 1 is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 500 metres from Embajadores and 600 metres from Plaça Santa Ana. The apartme...

Apartamentos Dana Sol 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 55.00
Carretas, 27, 3º D, Madrid
Apartamentos Dana Sol is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.2 km from Atocha Train Station and 9.0 km from IFEMA. Accommodation will pro...

Apartamentos El Tiempo 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 234 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Barcelona, 4, Madrid
Apartamentos En Busca del Tiempo are located just 5 minutes’ walk from the famous Puerta del Sol in Madrid. They offer simple, air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and a small kitchen. Guests can en...

Location is super for discovery Madrid. All attractions are within walking distance.Very welcoming and friendly staff. The breakfast was ample and tasty, especially Spanish ham with melon. The hotel is full of old-style, but in a modern deluxe apartments. The rooms are large and comfortable. All toiletries, including toothbrush, toothpaste and toiletries are provided, maid service and towel change takes place every day. The cost of staying at the hotel is quite moderate. The atmosphere around t - Anonymous

Hostal Alaska 1 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 28.80
Score from 117 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Espoz y Mina, 7, 4 Izquierda, Madrid
Hostal Alaska is set 100 metres from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol Square and Metro Station. This guest house features rooms with private bathrooms, a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi access throughout. Th...

Great location, value for money, the staff is stay at the hotel 24 hours. - Anonymous

Hostal Dos Naciones 1 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 53 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Conde Romanones, 8, Madrid
Hostal Dos Naciones is located right in Madrid city centre, 5 minutes’ walk from both Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor squares. It features rooms with free Wi-Fi. Rooms at this guest house offer plenty...

Right in the city centre. 5 mins walk to sol and the plaza mayor. Friendly staff. Clean and quiet. Excellent value for money too. - Anonymous

Hostal Veracruz 2 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 179 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Victoria, 1 3º, Madrid
Hostal Veracruz can be found in the heart of Madrid, just a few metres from the Puerta del Sol and Sol Metro station. It has free Wi-Fi. The light and spacious rooms in the Hostal Veracruz are decora...

I had a great stay in hostal Veracruz! The single room was good and very comfortable. Everything was also very clean and the staff was friendly. This is a fantastic place to stay when you need to move through the city and don't want to miss the ambiance of Madrid city centre! - Anonymous

Hostal Pan America 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 50.00
Score from 12 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Carretas, 27, Madrid
Located 3 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol and Gran Via, Hostal Pan America offers rooms overlooking the centre of Madrid. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas. Each air-conditioned room has a doub...

Village Sol Carretas 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 42.75
Score from 52 reviews
Very good 6.6/10 6.6
Carretas, 27, Madrid
Located just 150 metres from Madrid’s Puerta de Sol, modern, air-conditioned apartments at Village Sol Carretas offer free Wi-Fi and an equipped kitchenette. Gran Via is 5 minutes’ walk away. Decorat...

in dawntown - Anonymous

Loft Plaza Mayor 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Conde de Romanones, 1, Madrid
Loft Plaza Mayor is a self-catering accommodation located in the centre of Madrid. Restaurants and cafeterias are 20 metres away. Atocha Train Station is 1 km away. Each loft includes a seating area ...

Casa de Huéspedes Prada 1 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 29.00
Score from 213 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Juanelo 18 1 Izquierda Madrid centro, Madrid
Situated in central Madrid, a 3-minute walk from Tirso de Molina Train Station, Casa de Huéspedes Prada offers rooms with air conditioning, heating, and free Wi-Fi. Fitted with wooden flooring, all r...

Foster Apartamentos Sol 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 52 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
Calle Barcelona, 2, Madrid
Situated in the heart of Madrid, Foster Apartamentos Sol offers accommodation with contemporary décor and free Wi-Fi throughout. Plaza Mayor of Madrid is a 5-minute walk away. These apartments includ...

Hostal Oliver 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 24.30
Score from 334 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Espoz y Mina, 7 4º Izquierda, Madrid
The comfortable rooms at Hostal Oliver offer TV, free Wi-Fi and central heating. This great-value guest house has an ideal location, just 100 metres from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol. The Oliver Guest Hou...

The staff were helpful. The room was big, with AC and TV, and very clean (daily). The location is very good, a little bit far from the Atocha station, but right in the city centre. All bathrooms were very clean. The price is also good for the service. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Oliver y Alaska 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 158 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Espoz y Mina, 7 , Madrid
These modern apartments are less than 100 metres from Madrid’s iconic Puerta del Sol Square. They feature free Wi-Fi and a private balcony overlooking Espoz y Mina Street. The apartments at Apartamen...

- Perfect Location, in a very nice street with bars and restaurants! - For a group of friends, this Hotel was amazing, price/quality it's correct! - Anonymous

Alvaro Residencia 0 stars (1.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 33.12
Score from 38 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Conde de Romanones, 8 2º Derecha, Madrid
This guest house is located 100 metres from Tirso de Molina Metro Station. It offers cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi, 400 metres from Puerta del sol. Rooms at Residencia Alvaro feature a fan and TV, while...

We stayed here for 5 nights over the Easter weekend, in room 4. This is a large apartment, converted into a hostel. There are 7 rooms, a well supplied kitchen and 2 or 3 bathrooms. We got towels on arrival, and the wifi works well. The place is run by a very friendly Spanish lady, who lives on site and who helped us out with some food the first day, and directions to the airport very early in the morning (before 6 am the metro does not run, but there are night buses leaving from Plaza de Cibele - Anonymous

Mayerling Hotel 2 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 42.20
Score from 479 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Conde de Romanones, 6, Madrid
Boasting a superbly central position in Madrid's historic centre, this stylish hotel eases you gently into the day with their wake-up kit. Relax on the sun terrace and in the communal areas with free ...

Central location Good design Cost for the room Free drink and yoghurt downstairs Easy accessible Very efficient and very friendly staff Keyless access (card NFC technology) - Anonymous

 Showing 286-300 out of 1061
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels67 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels125 Hotels
4* star Hotels109 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments492 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels40 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning998 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms731 Hotels
Fitness Centre72 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1183 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 755 Hotels
Pets Allowed339 Hotels
Restaurant113 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests182 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms206 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1232 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014