Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1187 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

 
 
JC Rooms Santa Ana 3 stars (1.16Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 36.00
Score from 583 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
De la Cruz, 8, Madrid
Situated 200 metres from Madrid’s Puerto del Sol, JC Rooms offers free guided city walks. The modern rooms include a free minibar, a laptop with free Wi-Fi and a hydromassage shower. The air-conditio...

I can't fault the stay we had. Staff are uber friendly and very helpful. The location is brilliant and in walking distance to everything. The rooms have everything and include some great bonuses including free mini bar and real atmosphere from the pop art decor. I would stay here again in a heart beat. Thanks - Anonymous

Apartamentos City Center Santa Ana 0 stars (1.16Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 47 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Cruz, 22, Madrid
These apartments are situated between Sol and Plaza Santa Ana and many of the main tourist sites can be reached on foot. The majority of these modern studio style apartments have one bedroom and a...

This place is perfect! Excellent apartment in the best area of the city.Right in the middle of the action. - Anonymous

Live Madrid 0 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 120.00
Fray Ceferino González, 9, Madrid
Live Madrid is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from La Latina and 500 metres from Puerta de Toledo. Accommodation will provi...

Hostal Colors Host 0 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Fuencarral, 39. 4º izq., Madrid
Centrally located, 2 minutes’ walk from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, Hostal Colors Host offers brightly decorated air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. There is 24-hour reception. E...

Madrid City Rooms 2 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 29.00
Score from 766 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Cruz, 6 - 2º, Madrid
Madrid City Rooms is located in the historic and shopping centre of Madrid, 150 metres from Puerta del Sol. Its rooms have a private bathroom with hydromassage shower and free Wi-Fi. Featuring bright...

Central position was superb for bars and restaurants and proximity to Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor and important sites, and only a few minutes walk from the metro at Sol or Sevilla. The rooms were spotlessly clean and modern, evidently very new. The shower was something you would expect to see in a 5 star hotel (although the shower cubicle was perhaps a little small to really appreciate it!). I would never have expected to find a largish flat screen TV, quiet and efficient aircon, fridge, hai - Anonymous

Hostal Olmedo 2 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 39.00
Score from 148 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Victoria, 8 4º Piso, Madrid
Olmedo has an ideal location in the heart of Madrid, just 100 metres from the Puerta del Sol. This guest house offers good-value, modern accommodation in a 19th-century building. Rooms at the Hostal ...

They didn't have any rooms left and they put us in another hostel, at 1 minute away. And it was very good. - Anonymous

Hostal Magda 0 stars (1.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 20.50
Magdalena, 8, 5º Izquierda, Madrid
Set on Tirso De Molina Square, in the centre of Madrid, this accommodation is within walking distance from main tourist attractions. Hostal Magda offers shared and private rooms with TV. Hostal Magd...

Barbieri Sol Hostel 0 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 12.00
Score from 121 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Victoria, 6 piso 2, Madrid
Barbieri Sol Hostel is located 100 metres from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol. It features a roof terrace with tables and chairs, and offers free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception. The Barbieri Sol Hostel offer...

good value of money! place is clean and nice. I spend 10 euro for a night(cheapest one) but I had a twins room. so great! and the breakfast is great. - Anonymous

Atocha Suites 0 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 70.00
Score from 597 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Atocha, 16, Madrid
Located just 200 metres from Madrid’s Plaza Mayor, and 400 metres from the Puerta del Sol, Atocha Suites offers stylish, air-conditioned apartments. They have free Wi-Fi and great views of the city. ...

The apartment is very central....we walked everywhere. It is an immaculate,tastefully decorated, comfortable, spacious, brand new flat on two levels in an old building; all the of the furniture/bedding/towels were modern and new. There is a well equipped kitchen, two bathrooms with endless hot water...plus hairdryers and a massive and very comfortable sofa bed which we used as a sofa. Very private and great views over the city.We had two sets of keys which was useful.Mario was very helpful.Make - Anonymous

Netherlands Apartments 0 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 42.80
Score from 46 reviews
Very good 6.8/10 6.8
Barcelona 12, 2º Piso, D., Madrid
Located just a 2-minute walk from Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol Square, Netherlands Apartments offers functional apartments with free Wi-Fi and well-equipped kitchenettes. Sol Metro and Train Station...

Great location, so close to puerto del sol, individual apartment is beyond this cheap cost. Very friendly and considerate staff. - Anonymous

Nearby Atocha 0 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 8 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Atocha, 16, Madrid
Nearby Atocha offers spacious, well-equipped apartments within 5 minutes’ walk of Atocha Railway Station and the AVE High-Speed Railway. It offers modern accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. Located...

We liked the location and the space in the apartment. - Anonymous

Vincci Centrum 4 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 60.50
Score from 593 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Cedaceros, 4, Madrid
The Vincci Centrum is a boutique hotel located just 300 metres from Madrid’s Thyssen Museum and 10 minutes’ walk from Plaza Mayor. Rooms have interactive TV and free wired internet. The Vincci featur...

The hotel is clean, central and comfortable, with friendly staff and a good level of service. The room is well designed and comfortable. - Anonymous

Asturias 2 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 34.65
Score from 1437 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Sevilla, 2, Madrid
This good-value hotel is situated 200 metres from the famous Puerta del Sol, in the cultural and commercial centre of Madrid. Rooms at the Asturias are simple and classic in style. The "El Principado...

yes about the price it was a promotion no refundable but to find such an hotel directly in the center with a parkcar at 100 meters ,very very clean without air con but a fan ,you had to look for it was SUPER!! - moreau

Carretas 33 0 stars (1.18Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Calle de carretas 33, Madrid
Zafiro Tours 2 is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 200 metres from Puerta del Sol and 200 metres from Plaça Santa Ana. Accommodation will...

El Pasaje 3 stars (1.19Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.50
Score from 216 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Pozo, 4, Madrid
Conveniently situated close to Puerta del Sol, the most popular and commercial area of the old town, the hostel provides a comfortable, central base for your stay in Madrid. The accommodation is hous...

I like the fact that the Hostal was not only brand new but mainly because the rooms were always very clean. It is called a Hostal, althought it's better then many hotels out there. It was also a very cozy, quite and very well located - right in the heart of Madrid. - Anonymous

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels68 Hotels
2* star Hotels145 Hotels
3* star Hotels129 Hotels
4* star Hotels109 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels21 Hotels
Apartments609 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast2 Hotels
Guest accommodation365 Hotels
Hostels43 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning1064 Hotels
Airport Shuttle29 Hotels
Family Rooms833 Hotels
Fitness Centre73 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1271 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi22 Hotels
Parking 796 Hotels
Pets Allowed382 Hotels
Restaurant115 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests188 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms215 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre12 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1326 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2015