Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

944 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

 
 
Spain Select Carretas Apartments 0 stars (1.25 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 15 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Carretas 8, Madrid
Located 100 metres from Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, Spain Select Carretas Apartments offers stylish, modern apartments with free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. The Plaza Mayor is just 5 minutes’ walk away. Featuring a contemporary décor with bold blue and burgundy finishes, the apartments have original artwork. Each one has a living-dining area with sofas, a dining table, flat-scree...

Hostal Guerra 0 stars (1.25 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 47 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
San Jeronimo, 3, Madrid
Located within a 2-minute walk from Puerta del Sol Square, charming Hostal Guerra offers free Wi-Fi. The guest house is set in the heart of Madrid’s old town and has air conditioning. With parquet floors and simple décor, the spacious rooms feature a TV and private bathroom with a bathtub. Towels and bed linen are included. Hostal Guerra has a tour desk available for guests. ...

Apartamentos Puerta del Sol-Rastro 0 stars (1.25 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 69.00
Score from 70 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Ribera de Curtidores, 29, Madrid
Set within Madrid’s Rastro district, next to the famous market and antique shops, Apartamentos Puerta del Sol-Rastro offers chic, modern studios. It is just 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta de Toledo and La Latina Metro stations. Each air-conditioned studio at Apartamentos Puerta del Sol-Rastro has minimalist white décor with bright finishes and marble floors. There is a seating ar...

Abba Atocha Hotel 3 stars (1.26 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 49.57
Score from 295 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Paseo Santa Maria de la Cabeza, 73, Madrid
At Abba Atocha you will find a very welcoming hotel, comfortable and functional. In its modern design it combines different materials like wood, marble and light. The Abba Atocha Hotel is ideally located in the centre of Madrid, close to the historical and artistic heart of the city and the Atocha railway station, and with direct access to M-30

spotless and quiet, comfortable and reasonable price; friendly staff - Choog-sik

Hostal Ana Belen 0 stars (1.26 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 50 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
Espoz y Mina, 2, Madrid
Located on Madrid’s Puerta del Sol, Hostal Ana Belen offers air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV and private balcony. There is a 24-hour reception and free wired internet in rooms. Featuring modern wooden floors, each room comes with a private bathroom with a shower and amenities. Rooms are also heated and have a work desk. The Ana Belen offers a concierge service and ...

Petit Palace Alcala Torre 4 stars (1.26 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 69.00
Score from 582 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Alcalá, 23 (esquina Virgen de los Peligros,2), Madrid
This modern hotel is located in central Madrid, just 250 metres from Puerta del Sol. It offers air-conditioned rooms with a hydromassage shower and a laptop with free Wi-Fi. The rooms at the Petit Palace Alcalá Torre feature carpeted floors and modern décor. Each one comes with flat-screen satellite TV and private bathroom. A daily breakfast is served in the hotel’s El Bilbaí...

- Great modern cool design of room, laptop with broadband connection, great wellness toilet, location is great to visit central Madrid and main museums; clean and proper, breakfast room with great view, hotel stuff extremely keen to help - Haris

Pensión Apolo XI 0 stars (1.27 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 27.00
Score from 104 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Espoz y Mina, 6 3º Derecha, Madrid
Located just 100 metres from the Puerta del Sol in the heart of Madrid, Hostal Apolo XI is set in a former palace. Free Wi-Fi is available in some of the rooms. Simple rooms feature brightly coloured walls and fabrics, as well as large windows. Each one includes a TV, and guests have access to shared bathrooms with showers. In the surrounding area there is a wide range of sho...

Hotel Regina 3 stars (1.27 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.50
Score from 837 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Alcala, 19, Madrid
The Regina has a superb location in the heart of Madrid, next to the famous Puerta del Sol. It provides good-value accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. This modern hotel offers comfortable rooms with en suite bathrooms, air conditioning and TV. It also has a Mediterranean restaurant serving typical Spanish dishes, including paella. The Regina is ideally located for visiting ...

Location was excellent; close to everything. Staff were friendly and the room was fantastic. Stongly recommend this hotel. - Martin

Hostal Apolo 3 stars (1.27 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 50.00
Score from 60 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Juanelo, 24, Madrid
This charming guest house is situated in the historic centre of the Spanish capital, Madrid. From here you can discover the historic Austrias and La Latina quarters. After enjoying breakfast in the guest house in the morning, head out into the city centre. Go and see the sights of the Plaza Mayor, the Puerta del Sol or stroll through the narrow streets of La Latina quarter. Th...

Hostal El Pilar 2 stars (1.28 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 29.90
Score from 195 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Carretas, 13, Madrid
El Pilar is a family-run guest house just metres from the Puerta del Sol, in central Madrid. It offers 24-hour reception and heated, air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. The rooms at El Pilar are equipped with a safe, a TV and a private bathroom and are cleaned daily. Some offer views over the street, and others have views of the Puerta del Sol. El Pilar has a free luggage ...

Apartment Centro Sol Carretas Madrid 0 stars (1.28 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
The apartment block is situated in the centre of Madrid. The studio of 30 m2 can accommodate up to two persons. WiFi internet access is available and there is heating and a washing machine available. In the living and dining room you can find one french bed with a TV. The open kitchen is equipped with two hotplates, a ceramic glass hob and a microwave. The bathroom has a showe...

Stop-In Madrid Goya-Retiro 0 stars (1.3 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Puerta del Sol , 13 3º Dcha, Madrid
Set in different yet central locations, these apartments are situated in Salamanca District, close to El Retiro Park and only few metro stops from Madrid’s famous Plaza Mayor or Gran Via Avenue. Stop-In Madrid Goya-Retiro features modern décor, 2-bedroom apartments with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi throughout. Each apartment features a comfortable seating area with a sofa ...

Hostal Victoria I 0 stars (1.3 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 20.00
Score from 323 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Carretas, 7 2º, Madrid
Set just a few metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Victoria I offers an ideal setting in central Madrid. It features rooms with free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception. The bright, classically decorated rooms at Hostal Victoria I have air conditioning, a fridge and satellite TV. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries. A wide range of cafés, tapas bars and restaurants can ...

Apartment Centro Sol La Paz Madrid 0 stars (1.3 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
, Madrid
The apartment block is situated in the district of Sol, in a central and busy position. The apartment has two bedrooms and can accommodate up to four persons. WiFi is available and there is an elevator. You can find a public car park at 100 m from the residence. In the living room you can watch TV and there is air conditioning available. The kitchen is equipped with a ceramic ...

Hostal Pretoria 2 stars (1.3 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 254 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Carretas, 7, Madrid
The Hostal Pretoria is located just 50 metres from the Puerta del Sol in one of the Madrid’s best-known streets, Carretas. There is free Wi-Fi access. The rooms in Hostal Pretoria all have bathrooms, heating, air conditioning, TV, telephone, safe and attractive views of the Puerta del Sol. From Pretoria you can walk to most of Madrid´s main sights, including the historical ce...

 Showing 286-300 out of 944
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels122 Hotels
4* star Hotels107 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels19 Hotels
Apartments387 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation344 Hotels
Hostels38 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning928 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms606 Hotels
Fitness Centre66 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1091 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 720 Hotels
Pets Allowed315 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests176 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms194 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre10 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1142 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014