Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1002 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

 
 
THC Bergantin Hostel 0 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 43.00
Score from 264 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Victoria, 1, Madrid
THC Bergantin Hostel is ideally located in Madrid’s famous Puerta del Sol. It offers chic and modern rooms decorated in neutral tones with wooden floors. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the guest h...

I really enjoyed staying at this hotel. It was recently re-innovated. The design is very nice & simple. 1. The Location is great. It is 2 min away from Puerta del Sol and a "Sol" train station. The Tourist Bus Stop is just around the corner. Also, there are lots of cafes/restaurants/bars around. 2. The Staff is very friendly and helpful. Happy to help with different matters. 3. The Rooms are very cozy and neat. The mattresses are very comfortable, as well as pillows, I wish I had one at hom - Anonymous

Hostal Esmeralda 2 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 329 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
De la Victoria, 1, Madrid
This family-run guest house is situated just 50 metres from the Puerta del Sol in Madrid. It offers 24-hour reception and air-conditioned, soundproofed and heated rooms with free Wi-Fi. All of the ro...

The staff was very friendly and helpful. The room had been newly renovated and was kept extremely clean. There were two sets of double paned windows to keep out the street noise. The Museo del Jamon was right next to the hotel and is a great place to get breakfast, lunch, snacks, coffee or beer/wine. We would definitely return. - Anonymous

Hostal Alhambra Suites 3 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 32.50
Score from 713 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Espoz y Mina, 8, 2ª Planta, Madrid
This guest house is just 30 metres off the central square of Puerta del Sol. The Alhambra Suites offer free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs in rooms. Attractions near the Alhambra Suites include the Plaza ...

Modern design, perfect location, breakfast serves till 12am, perfect for a relax weekend in Madrid. - Anonymous

Victoria 4 3 stars (1.22Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 56.00
Score from 548 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 4, Madrid
This historic hotel is in the heart of Madrid, by the Puerta del Sol. Facilities include free Wi-Fi and a café-bar on the large outdoor terrace. The Hotel Victoria 4 dates back to 1850 and offers ele...

The hotel is located in the center of the city only a short two blocks from the Sol Metro station. We could walk to the major areas of interest and the Atocha train station (cab with luggage). There are dozens of tapas bars near the hotel. Finding "sit down" dinner restaurants was tougher but when we did the food was excellent. The hotel staff was very helpful and courteous. - Clayton

Shisa Chill Apartments 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 0.00
Cadiz 4, Madrid
TURISMO SHISHA CHILL is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Plaça Santa Ana and 500 metres from Puerta del Sol Madrid. The...

Hostal Playa 2 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.00
Score from 51 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Calle de la Victoria , 2 , 4 Izq., Madrid
Hostal Playa offers simple accommodation in Madrid’s Puerta del Sol district, 100 metres from Sol Metro Station. This guest house features rooms with balconies, private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi. The ...

Hostal Biarritz 2 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 32.00
Score from 169 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Victoria, 2, Madrid
Located 100 metres from Puerta del Sol, Hostal Biarritz offers 24-hour reception, free luggage storage and free Wi-Fi. Some rooms have a balcony with city views. These rooms feature seasonal air cond...

Hostal Fuentesol 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.00
Score from 146 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
Victoria, 2 , 3º - izq., Madrid
Situated in the centre of Madrid next to Puerta del Sol, Hostal Fuentesol offers rooms with air conditioning, a TV and private bathroom. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the guesthouse. The 24-hour...

Nice cosy hostel, perfectly located in the very center, close to all main city's attractions. Friendly stuff. Ideal for students, young couples, backpackers. - Anonymous

Apartamentos Centro Sol 1 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 75.00
Score from 36 reviews
Good 6.5/10 6.5
Plaza Puerta del Sol, 13 (oficina), Madrid
These bright apartments and studios are located in the centre of Madrid, just 1 block from Puerta del Sol. They offer late check in and check out, and have free Wi-Fi. Apartamentos Centro Sol’s air-c...

Puerta del Sol Apartments 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 92.00
Score from 74 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Atocha, 14, Madrid
These large, stylish apartments are located in the heart of Madrid, between Puerta del Sol and the Plaza Mayor. They combine designer furniture with original features, and have free Wi-Fi. The air-co...

Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol II 0 stars (1.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 173.00
Score from 177 reviews
Excellent 7.8/10 7.8
Atocha, 14, Madrid
Within 200 metres of central Madrid's Plaza Mayor Square, Apartamentos Gavirental Puerta del Sol II offers modern accommodation in a restored 19th-century building. Each of its stylish apartments feat...

Staff were lovely, it was great to have a three bedroom apartment with two bathrooms, dishwasher and washing machine. We were only a stones throw from shopping and amazing choice of restaurants. Great stay and highly recommend. - Anonymous

Hostal Centro Sol 0 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 66 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Carrera de San Jerónimo, 5, Madrid
Centro Sol hotel offers colourful, air-conditioned rooms in the centre of Madrid. It is less than 100 metres from Puerta del Sol and within 15 minutes’ walk of El Retiro Park. Free Wi-fi is available....

All is fine, recently renovated, clean and neat. Convenient bred at the center. - Anonymous

Hostal Playa 2 2 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 40.25
Score from 30 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Carretas, 21, 3º, Madrid
Hostal Playa 2 is just 100 metres from Madrid’s main square, Puerta del Sol. It offers 24-hour reception, free Wi-Fi and air-conditioned rooms with a TV and private bathroom. Featuring tiled floors a...

Apartamentos Puerta Del Sol 0 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 79.00
Score from 152 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Cádiz, 3, Madrid
Located on a pedestrian street in central Madrid, these studios and apartments are just 2 minutes’ walk from the famous Puerta del Sol. Apartamentos Puerta del Sol offers free Wi-Fi throughout. Beddi...

Since the birth of our daughter we have changed our concept from a hotel to apartments and we have been to several since then . Though it was only me and my husband this time , still we enjoyed the benefit aps . It was so clean and Carlos and Antonio have been so helpful and nice . The location was perfect . We have really enjoyed our stay and would love to come back .. - Anonymous

Hostal Casa de Huespedes Marisol 1 stars (1.24Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 22.00
Score from 249 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Concepcion Jeronima, 6 - 1º, Madrid
Marisol Guest House is in Madrid’s historic centre, within 5 minutes' walk of Plaza Mayor, Puerta del Sol and the popular La Latina area. All rooms have air conditioning, free Wi-Fi and a plasma-scree...

The personnel was very friendly, I was very sick during my stay and they took care of me, were speaking english and french very well. I will go back there with no doubt! The location is great, so close to metro and to la latina, plaza del sol, small fresh market... Etc - Anonymous

 Showing 286-300 out of 1002
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels126 Hotels
4* star Hotels112 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments435 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels40 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning961 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms678 Hotels
Fitness Centre67 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1131 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 734 Hotels
Pets Allowed323 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests178 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms200 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1182 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014