Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

1640 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

  
  • Hostal Palacio Madrid 0 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 48.89
    Superb 9.2
    30 reviews
    info Hostal Palacio Madrid is located in central Madrid, just 3 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol Metro Station. Hostal Palacio Madrid is just 8 minutes’ walk from Madrid’s famous Prado Museum. The popula... more info on hostal palacio madrid
    Rooms were very sipmle, but clean. Staff was very very friendly and kind. And the best benefit is that you can stay in centre of city for little money. - Very kind staff, excellent position, clean and comfortable.
  • Hostal San Isidro 2 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 40.74
    Excellent 8.0
    387 reviews
    info Hostal San Isidro is in the heart of Madrid, just 200 metres from the Puerta del Sol. There is free wired internet in public areas. This guest house is within walking distance of sights such as the P... more info on hostal san isidro
    - Location was perfect. Right in the middle of the centre. You can see almost all attractions by walking. Many shops around, many restaurants and food options. Make sure you explore the neighborhood before you decide where to get you meal. This place is near 2 underground stations, but we never needed to use the underground. - The staff was very h... what people say » elpful and pleasant. They also let us leave our suitcases after check out until very late (11pm) - Price is great for what you get. We paid about 35eu - Very good location in the city center, between Sol and Sevilla metro stations. When checking in I got keys to the room and front door, which was very convinient, because in other hostels sometimes you dont get the keys and have to leave them at the reception desk every time you get out (which is something which I really do not like in other hostels).
  • Rincón del Retiro 0 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Located just 60 metres from Menéndez Pelayo Metro Station, Apartment Rincón del Retiro offers a balcony, free WiFi and air conditioning. The living room features contemporary décor and comes with a s... more info on rincón del retiro
  • ME Madrid Reina Victoria 4 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 270.23
    Exceptional 8.5
    526 reviews
    info ME Madrid Reina Victoria is a luxury design hotel, set in Madrid’s historic Plaza Santa Ana. It offers elegant rooms with 32” plasma TV, home cinema and hydromassage shower. The hotel is 300 metres f... more info on me madrid reina victoria
    fantastic rooms, very helpful staff, loved the rooftop bar - Staff and location
  • Las Musas Hostel 0 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 20.36
    Exceptional 8.3
    748 reviews
    info Offering dorms with balconies, Las Musas Hostel is set in the centre of Madrid, 5 minutes’ walk from Tirso de Molina Metro Station. It features a 24-hour reception and a shared kitchen. Each bright d... more info on las musas hostel
    The walking tour was great,also other group activities..all round was a great hostel & enjoyed staying. - The safe are so friendly and helpful. And the place is spotlessly.
  • Hostal Las Cortes 2 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 58.05
    Excellent 7.6
    90 reviews
    info The Las Cortes guest house is located in the centre of Madrid, next to the Spanish Parliament. All of the air-conditioned rooms have private bathrooms, flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. Hostal Las Corte... more info on hostal las cortes
    Perfect central location for museums, theaters and shopping. Helpful staff. Spacious and clean rooms. No street noise. Breakfast in the cafe close by - possibility to mix with locals. Recommended vegetarian restaurant Al Natural next door. - Clean, location, air conditioned, good wi-fi, hot water and shower with "actual" water pressure!,
  • Hostal Villar 2 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 40.74
    Very good 7.0
    187 reviews
    info The Villar guesthouse in the centre of Madrid is both well-priced and well-located. Close to Puerta del Sol, it has free Wi-Fi. Villar offers comfortable and practical rooms, some of which have priva... more info on hostal villar
    This hostel is located in a brilliant spot next to many bar restaurant and a lovely square , I have stayed in two other hostels in Madrid this was the quiter location it's clean and simple great for all types of people and the reception is 24 hours and they will look after your key for you, invade your scared if losing it. The shower wasn't very w... what people say » arm so it was refreshing. I will stay here again. - big room with balcony, with a sink inside .there is TV in the room, bed is comfortable. local at the city center .
  • Apartment Ercilla Madrid 0 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    Excellent 8.0
    8 reviews
    info This is a three-room apartment 85 m2 on 4th floor of the building. Is located in the district of Embajadores, two km from the centre of plaza Mayor. It has a living/dining room with TV, radio and DVD... more info on apartment ercilla madrid
  • Apartamento Príncipe 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Apartamento Príncipe offers accommodation in Madrid, 300 metres from Puerta del Sol and 500 metres from Fnac. The apartment is 600 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid. Free WiFi is offered throughout the p... more info on apartamento príncipe
  • Hostal Mirentxu 1 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 31.78
    Superb 8.8
    280 reviews
    info Hostal Mirentxu is in the historic centre of Madrid, near the Zarzuela Theatre. It offers good-value accommodation with free Wi-Fi in public areas. It is just a short walk from the Mirentxu to the fa... more info on hostal mirentxu
    located in very heart of Madrid, great neighborhood, total value for money, clean peaceful, great room design. - Comfort
  • Hostal Reconquista 2 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Exceptional 8.1
    165 reviews
    info Hostal Reconquista is situated in Madrid’s Art Triangle, within 200 metres of the Thyssen-Bornemisza Museum. It offers a 24-hour reception and rooms with private bathrooms, TV and free Wi-Fi. Rooms a... more info on hostal reconquista
    Very nice friendly hostal in the great location of Huertas district in the center of Madrid. Everything is walking distance and at the same time there is no noise from the streets. Rooms are quite small, but cosy and clean. The owner was very pleasant and helpful. The best option for this price. - The location is great. Heart of Madrid, safe area... what people say » . The room was very well cleaned every day.The place is not the most fancy hotel but it's very cozy and welcoming which is all you need.
  • Hostal Madrid Sol 1 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 8.9
    727 reviews
    info Just 2 minutes’ walk from the lively Calle Huertas Street, and 5 minutes' walk from Puerta del Sol Square, Madrid Sol offers bright and modern, air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms and free Wi... more info on hostal madrid sol
  • Way Hostel Madrid 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 20.36
    Superb 8.6
    293 reviews
    info Just 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol, Way Hostel Madrid offers bright dorms with free Wi-Fi and free bed linen. It has a 24-hour reception and is less than 100 metres from Tirso de Molina Metro St... more info on way hostel madrid
    The hostel is really close to the city center, you can walk all day and meet the most important turistic points!! The staff is very nive and friendly,the manager did a dinner to everybody for only 2euros! - The staff is so professional, kind and warm. The atmosphere is incredibly great, it's a really clean and safe place, centric and spacious. I ... what people say » love that we can cook and the Wifi works fine. I will come!
  • L&H Plaza Santa Ana 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Excellent 8.0
    1325 reviews
    info Like Home Madrid Apartments are located in the city centre, just 5 minutes’ walk from the Puerta del Sol Square and the famous Gran Via. Apartments are also set in the main shopping district. There is... more info on l&h plaza santa ana
    Like home Madrid Apartments really felt like home. We had everything we needed in the apartment and location is perfect. Very close to metro, shops and a lot of restaurants and bars. We really enjoyed our stay and Angel who gave us the key for the apartment was very helpful and friendly. We will definitely stay here again if we go back to Madrid. ... what people say » - Everything was nice. Good location, clean and quiet apartment.
  • Hostal Atelier 3 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 9.0
    1495 reviews
    info Set in central Madrid, within 5 minutes’ walk of Puerta del Sol and Sevilla Metro Stations, Hostal Atelier features modern air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. Each room at Host Atelier has contemp... more info on hostal atelier
Showing 286-300 out of 1640