Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

1626 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 286-300

  
  • Hostal Las Cortes 2 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 58.05
    Excellent 7.6
    90 reviews
    info The Las Cortes guest house is located in the centre of Madrid, next to the Spanish Parliament. All of the air-conditioned rooms have private bathrooms, flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. Hostal Las Corte... more info on hostal las cortes
    Perfect central location for museums, theaters and shopping. Helpful staff. Spacious and clean rooms. No street noise. Breakfast in the cafe close by - possibility to mix with locals. Recommended vegetarian restaurant Al Natural next door. - Clean, location, air conditioned, good wi-fi, hot water and shower with "actual" water pressure!,
  • Hostal Villar 2 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 40.74
    Very good 7.0
    187 reviews
    info The Villar guesthouse in the centre of Madrid is both well-priced and well-located. Close to Puerta del Sol, it has free Wi-Fi. Villar offers comfortable and practical rooms, some of which have priva... more info on hostal villar
    This hostel is located in a brilliant spot next to many bar restaurant and a lovely square , I have stayed in two other hostels in Madrid this was the quiter location it's clean and simple great for all types of people and the reception is 24 hours and they will look after your key for you, invade your scared if losing it. The shower wasn't very w... what people say » arm so it was refreshing. I will stay here again. - big room with balcony, with a sink inside .there is TV in the room, bed is comfortable. local at the city center .
  • Apartment Ercilla Madrid 0 stars 1.05Km > Atocha's Train Station
    Exceptional 8.2
    6 reviews
    info This is a three-room apartment 85 m2 on 4th floor of the building. Is located in the district of Embajadores, two km from the centre of plaza Mayor. It has a living/dining room with TV, radio and DVD... more info on apartment ercilla madrid
  • Apartamento Príncipe 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Apartamento Príncipe offers accommodation in Madrid, 300 metres from Puerta del Sol and 500 metres from Fnac. The apartment is 600 metres from Plaza Mayor Madrid. Free WiFi is offered throughout the p... more info on apartamento príncipe
  • Hostal Mirentxu 1 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 31.78
    Superb 8.8
    280 reviews
    info Hostal Mirentxu is in the historic centre of Madrid, near the Zarzuela Theatre. It offers good-value accommodation with free Wi-Fi in public areas. It is just a short walk from the Mirentxu to the fa... more info on hostal mirentxu
    located in very heart of Madrid, great neighborhood, total value for money, clean peaceful, great room design. - Comfort
  • Hostal Reconquista 2 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Exceptional 8.1
    165 reviews
    info Hostal Reconquista is situated in Madrid’s Art Triangle, within 200 metres of the Thyssen-Bornemisza Museum. It offers a 24-hour reception and rooms with private bathrooms, TV and free Wi-Fi. Rooms a... more info on hostal reconquista
    Very nice friendly hostal in the great location of Huertas district in the center of Madrid. Everything is walking distance and at the same time there is no noise from the streets. Rooms are quite small, but cosy and clean. The owner was very pleasant and helpful. The best option for this price. - The location is great. Heart of Madrid, safe area... what people say » . The room was very well cleaned every day.The place is not the most fancy hotel but it's very cozy and welcoming which is all you need.
  • Hostal Madrid Sol 1 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 8.9
    727 reviews
    info Just 2 minutes’ walk from the lively Calle Huertas Street, and 5 minutes' walk from Puerta del Sol Square, Madrid Sol offers bright and modern, air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms and free Wi... more info on hostal madrid sol
  • Way Hostel Madrid 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 20.36
    Superb 8.6
    293 reviews
    info Just 5 minutes’ walk from Puerta del Sol, Way Hostel Madrid offers bright dorms with free Wi-Fi and free bed linen. It has a 24-hour reception and is less than 100 metres from Tirso de Molina Metro St... more info on way hostel madrid
    The hostel is really close to the city center, you can walk all day and meet the most important turistic points!! The staff is very nive and friendly,the manager did a dinner to everybody for only 2euros! - The staff is so professional, kind and warm. The atmosphere is incredibly great, it's a really clean and safe place, centric and spacious. I ... what people say » love that we can cook and the Wifi works fine. I will come!
  • L&H Plaza Santa Ana 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Excellent 8.0
    1325 reviews
    info Like Home Madrid Apartments are located in the city centre, just 5 minutes’ walk from the Puerta del Sol Square and the famous Gran Via. Apartments are also set in the main shopping district. There is... more info on l&h plaza santa ana
    Like home Madrid Apartments really felt like home. We had everything we needed in the apartment and location is perfect. Very close to metro, shops and a lot of restaurants and bars. We really enjoyed our stay and Angel who gave us the key for the apartment was very helpful and friendly. We will definitely stay here again if we go back to Madrid. ... what people say » - Everything was nice. Good location, clean and quiet apartment.
  • Hostal Atelier 3 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 9.0
    947 reviews
    info Set in central Madrid, within 5 minutes’ walk of Puerta del Sol and Sevilla Metro Stations, Hostal Atelier features modern air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. Each room at Host Atelier has contemp... more info on hostal atelier
  • Friendly Rentals Principe Terrace 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Set in the Madrid City Centre district in Madrid, this air-conditioned apartment is 300 metres from Puerta del Sol. The apartment is 500 metres from Fnac. Free WiFi is available throughout the propert... more info on friendly rentals principe terrace
  • Apartamento Madrid To Let Santa Ana 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 129.01
    Superb 8.8
    142 reviews
    info Situated in central Madrid, a 5-minute walk from Puerta del Sol Square and its metro station, Madrid To Let Santa Ana offers accommodation with air conditioning, heating, and free Wi-Fi. The apartmen... more info on apartamento madrid to let santa ana
  • Hostal Oporto 2 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 51.60
    Excellent 7.8
    161 reviews
    info The Oporto Hostal is a sober and elegant building from the end of the 19th century. It is located right in the Historic-Cultural Center of Madrid, in the heart, only 200m from the Puerta del Sol. Next... more info on hostal oporto
    On its category this hotel gets the perfect 10. Believe me, i travel a lot. This is a 2* priced hotel with 3* comfort and services. Optimal location. Very clean. Big room. Free wi-fi. Summing up: optimal value for price. - Room clean ,staff friendly ,good location , great to have your own keysto come and go as you please.
  • Hostal R. Lido 0 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 8.7
    257 reviews
    info This simple guest house is set 250 metres from Puerta del Sol. It offers comfortable, air-conditioned rooms with a TV and free Wi-Fi, 100 metres from Sevilla Metro Station. Hostal R. Lido’s rooms fea... more info on hostal r. lido
    is in the centre of action of Madrid (near Plaza del Sol), but you can easy sleep without noises. you can reach the metro station easily, and go to everywhere; the price is good e the owner lady is very simpatic and help you with informations; I recommend it - Rooms are clean and in good shape. Mini fridge. Staff is friendly and helpful, but they... what people say » speak only Spanish and some French.
  • Petit Palace Savoy Alfonso XII 4 stars 1.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 171.10
    Superb 8.8
    1420 reviews
    info This stylish boutique hotel is located next to Madrid’s Retiro Park, 250 metres from Puerta de Alcalá. Each room offers a laptop with free WiFi.. Decorated in brown and white, the air-conditioned roo... more info on petit palace savoy alfonso xii
    Great location across street from Retiro park. Room decor was much better in person than photos showed on the internet. Easy walk to central shopping,restaurants, and museums. Much better value than other hotels in this upscale neighborhood. The Ritz and The Palace just around the corner and are way more expensive -- the rooms at the Savoy Petit P... what people say » alace are not equivalent to those hotels, but still very nice in great neighborhood for 1/3 the price. - Fantastic hotel, overlooking retiro park. You heard no noise from other people staying in the hotel and the room was fabulous. Even had a laptop provided in the room with free wifi. Friendly staff and if you want to come back to the hotel at 6am they let you in no problem. Great location and a beautiful building, even the tourits on the tour bus took photos of the building! I would stay again and recommend to anyone.
Showing 286-300 out of 1626