Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

1280 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Hotel Mediodia 2 stars 0.06Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 71.70
    Excellent 8.0
    2445 reviews
    info Situated 100 metres from Madrid’s Atocha Station and the Reina Sofia Museum, Hotel Mediodia offers a 24-hour reception. Each air-conditioned room includes a TV and free Wi-Fi. The Mediodia Hotel has ... more info on hotel mediodia
    This is a real hotel, not a B&B. They have 24 hour desk coverage, secure luggage storage, a few vending machines, and their own cafeteria which we did not take advantage of. There is a bar with a pretty good calamari on a bun sandwich and a great bakery with a special 2for1 croissants for one Euro next door. WiFi in room. Due to an illness, we... what people say » were allowed late check out, and even were offered an additional half price fee to remain in the room until early evening before departing. The balc - Impeccable! Very clean room and updated bathroom. Water pressure amazing. The room we got was quite big. We stayed there the night before we flew back to the US, so it was perfectly located near the train station to go to the airport. it is also very close to the city center and the calle de las Huertas, the bar and restaurant street. We got a quite good night sleep before the flight. Many reviewers here seemed to complain about noise and small rooms. Our room was on the 6th floor and was very
  • 60 Balconies Urban Stay 0 stars 0.11Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 139.87
    Superb 9.3
    460 reviews
    info Located in Plaza del Emperador Carlos V of Madrid, each of these stylish apartments offers a balcony with city views. Guests can enjoy the Golden Triangle of Art within a 10 minute walk of the propert... more info on 60 balconies urban stay
  • Apartamento Reina Sofia II Friendly Rentals 0 stars 0.12Km > Atocha's Train Station
    info Apartamento Reina Sofia II Friendly Rentals is a self-catering accommodation located in Madrid. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Atocha Train Station and 600 metres from P... more info on apartamento reina sofia ii friendly rentals
  • Hostal Buelta Madrid 2 stars 0.13Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 43.86
    Excellent 7.5
    818 reviews
    info Located just 300 metres from Madrid’s Atocha Train Station and 500 metres from El Retiro Park, Hostal Buelta Madrid offers heated rooms. The bright rooms are decorated in light tones, and each one in... more info on hostal buelta madrid
    The staff was really nice and at our service all the time. It was very clean and the two bedroom room is relly big and has it's own bathroom, and the price for 6 days was excellent. The location of the hostel is very good, everything in the center of Madrid is nearby, in the walking distance, especially the most famous museums in Madrid. There are... what people say » various shops and resturants just across the hostel. We were really satsified :) - The location is great. The value is great. Your really cant complain too much when it's about 30 euros a night in this location. Facility is a bit outdated, but it is cheaper and yet still a lot better and more comfortable than most hostels in Europe of that price range. It is clean for the most part and staff is friendly. We got a three people room for 30 a night.
  • Hostal Residencia Fernandez 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 34.63
    Excellent 8.0
    475 reviews
    info Hostal Residencia Fernandez is a guest house located in the heart of Madrid, opposite Reina Sofia Art Museum and Madrid Royal Conservatory. Atocha Railway Station is 250 metres away. Residencia Ferna... more info on hostal residencia fernandez
    This hotel was perfectly located just minutes walk from Atocha train station. It had many restaurants beside and near it, as well as a small supermarket. It was only three minutes walk to metro. The room was spacious enough, with a large bathroom. The bed was one of the most comfortable we've had out of the dozens of places we've stayed on our pas... what people say » t two months travels. Free wifi worked well. - Airconditioned room was a dream. Staff were very friendly and room had excellent decor. Although I had a shared bathroom my room also had a sink and large mirror in it which was very useful. Location is great - right opposite Sofia museum and less then 5 min walk to hop-on-hop-off madrid city bus tours. Also next to 'low cost bar' with 1 euro drinks and tapas - great if you're on a budget.
  • Hostal Rivera 0 stars 0.17Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 31.23
    Okay 6.0
    125 reviews
    info This simple and comfortable guest house is set 300 metres from Atocha AVE Train and Metro Station. It offers a 24-hour reception and rooms with free Wi-Fi, 2 minutes’ walk from the Reina Sofia Art Gal... more info on hostal rivera
    We were welcomed by Spanish ladies who only spoke spanish. My spanish lessons were put to the test. (Word of advice: ask for wifi asap so that you could use an app for translating languages). For the price we paid, I consider the bathroom/toilettes sanitary. Our twin room with balcony is well presented. It is close to the trainstation, some restau... what people say » rants, and attractions. - -perfect location, just few metres from Reina Sofia -very friendly personal, the woman (probably owner) allowed us to leave our luggage there till 5 pm. she also borrowed us her own hairdryer :)
  • Hostal Atocha 0 stars 0.18Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 33.95
    info Set 150 metres from Atocha Train Station, Hostal Atocha is located in Madrid. This guest house features free WiFi in all public spaces and a shared kitchen. Each room in this property has air conditi... more info on hostal atocha
  • NH Madrid Nacional 4 stars 0.21Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 128.33
    Excellent 8.0
    817 reviews
    info NH Nacional is set in Madrid’s famous Art Triangle, 150 metres from Atocha AVE Train Station. Set in a historic building with original features, it overlooks the Botanical Gardens. All air-conditione... more info on nh madrid nacional
    The location is good for all the major transport sites - The bed - they make a point about their comfortable beds and it's true. Also the interior room was very peaceful and the room was a good size. Very convenient for Atocha station as well as the Prado. Nice area.
  • Hotel Paseo Del Arte 4 stars 0.23Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 103.88
    Exceptional 8.2
    2561 reviews
    info Located in Madrid's Art Triangle, Hotel Paseo Del Arte is just 300 metres from Atocha AVE Train Station. This design hotel offers a gym, restaurant and rooms with flat-screen satellite TV. Rooms at P... more info on hotel paseo del arte
    Great location (Atocha Station, Museum Prado-Reina-Thyssen); very comfortable suite (good price for up-grade); new/modern installations. - location; price - quality ratio; hotel very pleasant, clean; room big enough...
  • NH Madrid Atocha 3 stars 0.26Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 114.27
    Excellent 7.5
    381 reviews
    info NH Sur is opposite Atocha Railway Station and is 5 minutes from both the Caixa Forum and Reina Sofía museums. The modern, air-conditioned rooms have flat-screen satellite TVs, free Wi-Fi and private b... more info on nh madrid atocha
    Central location, very modern, simple, clean, comfortable, good value,nice people - Allowed us a later check out at no extra cost
  • Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana 0 stars 0.28Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 28.52
    Excellent 8.0
    141 reviews
    info Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana is located on Madrid’s Paseo del Prado, just 300 metres from the Reina Sofia Museum and the Atocha Train Station. It offers a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi throughout... more info on casa de huespedes la asturiana
    Prime location for Madrid's main museum - it can't get any better! Just steps from Atocha Metro, less than 5min. walk from Atocha Renfe (Madrid's main train and commuter station & Airbus Express), directly across the street from Royal Botanical Gardens, about 150m from Reina Sofia Museo, and less than 200m from both Museo del Prado and Thysse... what people say » n-Bornemisza -- on the same street, with a nice, shady tree alley. On the 4th floor of a beautifully remodelled and maintained house w/ elevator. Very - The staff was really friendly. The location is good, too. It's right in front of the Atocha station- if you want to look around museums and parks, it's gonna be perfect for you.
  • Hostal San Blas 3 stars 0.29Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 47.53
    Excellent 7.1
    476 reviews
    info This pleasant guest house is located 200 metres from the CaixaForum Art Gallery. It offers simple, air-conditioned rooms with private bathroom and free Wi-Fi, 200 metres from the Reina Sofia Museum. ... more info on hostal san blas
    Very secure, friendly and helpful staff, very clean. We chose San Blas because of its location near Atocha station. Within easy reach of all main attractions. We would stay here again. I think people need to remind themselves how much they pay before writing reviews. If you want four star then you will pay a lot more. We think, clean, safe, frien... what people say » dly and value for money. - Hostal San Blas was a good surprise for us. The staff helped us in a lot of things and was always helpful, mainly Ema. The location is excellent, we did all we wanted without even the metro.
  • Urban Sea Hotel Atocha 113 1 stars 0.31Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 62.70
    Exceptional 8.1
    1056 reviews
    info This modern and minimalist hotel is located beside the lovely Retiro Park, less than 10 minutes’ walk from Atocha Station. It features a rooftop sun terrace and free Wi-Fi throughout. Rooms at chic&b... more info on urban sea hotel atocha 113
    I was en route back home to Pamplona via train, so the proximity to Ayoxha was ideal. All I wanted was a clean, safe place to stay and where I could take a long shower after traveling all day from Reykjavik. Chic & Basic delivered that and more. Pleasant staff, super cute room and I checked out the roof terrace which looked divino. It was nice... what people say » to have bath gel and the free drinks and fruit downstairs were a nice touch. The room was pint-sized, but had all the basics- and the decor was hip a - Pretty much everything! It was very clean, fresh, and bright. The atmosphere was relaxed and friendly. We were extra thrilled about the cold water, ice, tea, coffee, fruit and crackers in the lobby. The cold water was a God send after adventuring around the city for the day! The location was wonderful. We walked everywhere around the city, and took the train from Atocha to Toldeo and the airport and also in from Barcelona - it was so easy!
  • Hostal Córdoba 2 stars 0.33Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 44.81
    Excellent 7.6
    487 reviews
    info Situated just 200 metres from Atocha Train and Metro Station, Hostal Córdoba offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and TV. The Reina Sofia Art Museum is a 2-minute walk away. The Córdoba is lo... more info on hostal córdoba
    We stayed here just one night here after our flight arrived in Madrid and we needed a hostel that was affordable and within walking distance to the train station for our early departure the next morning. For a double room with a private bathroom and free wifi, I thought it was worth the price. The receptionist was friendly, the hostel was clean an... what people say » d in good condition. It's not a fancy building on an attractive boulevard, but it's within a short walking distance to the train station, which is all - It's an hostal, not an hotel. Said that, everithing was really good: WiFi decent, clean room (they clean it every day) and the staff is very helpful. Position is very good: really close to atocha, to the retiro gardens, the Prado, the modern art museum.. And close to city centre as well. In case in the district there are too different bars/pubs..
  • AC Hotel Carlton by Marriott 4 stars 0.33Km > Atocha's Train Station
    from US$ 88.88
    Exceptional 8.3
    485 reviews
    info The AC Carlton by Marriott is centrally located, just 300 metres from Madrid’s Atocha-AVE Train and Metro Station and Reina Sofia Art Gallery. It offers modern, air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV... more info on ac hotel carlton by marriott
    Spacious well decorated room, lovely bathroom, proximity to Atocha railway station and metro, many sights at walking distance. Of the many hotels we have stayed in in Madrid Carlton is the best. We will be back. Thank you Carlton. - Location - walking distance to station and galleries. Good value for money. Staff very professional, obliging, and s... what people say » poke good English.
Showing 1-15 out of 1280