Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

1005 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Hotel Mediodia 2 stars (0.06Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 67.10
Score from 1090 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Plaza del Emperador Carlos V, 8, Madrid
Situated 100 metres from Madrid’s Atocha Station and the Reina Sofia Museum, Hotel Mediodia offers a 24-hour reception. Each air-conditioned room includes a TV and free Wi-Fi. The Mediodia Hotel has ...

This is a real hotel, not a B&B. They have 24 hour desk coverage, secure luggage storage, a few vending machines, and their own cafeteria which we did not take advantage of. There is a bar with a pretty good calamari on a bun sandwich and a great bakery with a special 2for1 croissants for one Euro next door. WiFi in room. Due to an illness, we were allowed late check out, and even were offered an additional half price fee to remain in the room until early evening before departing. The balc - Anonymous

60 Balconies Urban Stay 0 stars (0.11Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 85.50
Score from 214 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Plaza del Emperador Carlos V, 11, Madrid
Located in Plaza del Emperador Carlos V of Madrid, each of these stylish apartments offers a balcony with city views. Guests can enjoy the Golden Triangle of Art within a 10 minute walk of the propert...

Hostal Buelta Madrid 2 stars (0.13Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 32.30
Score from 818 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Doctor Drumen, 4, Madrid
Located just 300 metres from Madrid’s Atocha Train Station and 500 metres from El Retiro Park, Hostal Buelta Madrid offers heated rooms. The bright rooms are decorated in light tones, and each one in...

The staff was really nice and at our service all the time. It was very clean and the two bedroom room is relly big and has it's own bathroom, and the price for 6 days was excellent. The location of the hostel is very good, everything in the center of Madrid is nearby, in the walking distance, especially the most famous museums in Madrid. There are various shops and resturants just across the hostel. We were really satsified :) - Anonymous

Hostal Residencia Fernandez 0 stars (0.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.50
Score from 475 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Sanchez Bustillo, 3, Madrid
Hostal Residencia Fernandez is a guest house located in the heart of Madrid, opposite Reina Sofia Art Museum and Madrid Royal Conservatory. Atocha Railway Station is 250 metres away. Residencia Ferna...

Location, cleanness, nice looking room, felt very secure, good Wi- Fi signal all the time. The stuff barely speaks any English so having a device with google translate is a great help if you do not speak Spanish. - Anonymous

Hostal Rivera 0 stars (0.17Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 23.00
Score from 125 reviews
Okay 6.0/10 6.0
Santa Maria de la Cabeza, 2 1º 3ª, Madrid
This simple and comfortable guest house is set 300 metres from Atocha AVE Train and Metro Station. It offers a 24-hour reception and rooms with free Wi-Fi, 2 minutes’ walk from the Reina Sofia Art Gal...

We were welcomed by Spanish ladies who only spoke spanish. My spanish lessons were put to the test. (Word of advice: ask for wifi asap so that you could use an app for translating languages). For the price we paid, I consider the bathroom/toilettes sanitary. Our twin room with balcony is well presented. It is close to the trainstation, some restaurants, and attractions. - Anonymous

NH Madrid Nacional 4 stars (0.21Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 76.00
Score from 656 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Paseo del Prado, 48, Madrid
NH Nacional is set in Madrid’s famous Art Triangle, 150 metres from Atocha AVE Train Station. Set in a historic building with original features, it overlooks the Botanical Gardens. All air-conditione...

The location is good for all the major transport sites - Mark

Hotel Paseo Del Arte 4 stars (0.23Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 59.50
Score from 1961 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Atocha, 123, Madrid
Located in Madrid's Art Triangle, Hotel Paseo Del Arte is just 300 metres from Atocha AVE Train Station. This design hotel offers a gym, restaurant and rooms with flat-screen satellite TV. Rooms at P...

Great location (Atocha Station, Museum Prado-Reina-Thyssen); very comfortable suite (good price for up-grade); new/modern installations. - Felipe

NH Sur 3 stars (0.26Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 56.00
Score from 288 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Paseo Infanta Isabel, 9, Madrid
NH Sur is opposite Atocha Railway Station and is 5 minutes from both the Caixa Forum and Reina Sofía museums. The modern, air-conditioned rooms have flat-screen satellite TVs, free Wi-Fi and private b...

Central location, very modern, simple, clean, comfortable, good value,nice people - Anonymous

Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana 0 stars (0.28Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 21.00
Score from 141 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Paseo del Prado, 40, Madrid
Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana is located on Madrid’s Paseo del Prado, just 300 metres from the Reina Sofia Museum and the Atocha Train Station. It offers a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi throughout...

The staff was really friendly. The location is good, too. It's right in front of the Atocha station- if you want to look around museums and parks, it's gonna be perfect for you. - Anonymous

Hostal San Blas 3 stars (0.29Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 365 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Atocha, 117, Madrid
This pleasant guest house is located 200 metres from the CaixaForum Art Gallery. It offers simple, air-conditioned rooms with private bathroom and free Wi-Fi, 200 metres from the Reina Sofia Museum. ...

Perfect location (city centre, next to the metro station, there are cheap supermarkets in the neighbourhood), silent rooms, well english speaking staff, no curfew - Anonymous

Urban Sea Hotel Atocha 113 1 stars (0.31Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 44.00
Score from 752 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Atocha, 113, Madrid
This modern and minimalist hotel is located beside the lovely Retiro Park, less than 10 minutes’ walk from Atocha Station. It features a rooftop sun terrace and free Wi-Fi throughout. Rooms at chic&b...

I was en route back home to Pamplona via train, so the proximity to Ayoxha was ideal. All I wanted was a clean, safe place to stay and where I could take a long shower after traveling all day from Reykjavik. Chic & Basic delivered that and more. Pleasant staff, super cute room and I checked out the roof terrace which looked divino. It was nice to have bath gel and the free drinks and fruit downstairs were a nice touch. The room was pint-sized, but had all the basics- and the decor was hip a - Anonymous

Hostal Córdoba 2 stars (0.33Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 423 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Paseo de Santa María de la Cabeza, 21, Madrid
Situated just 200 metres from Atocha Train and Metro Station, Hostal Córdoba offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and TV. The Reina Sofia Art Museum is a 2-minute walk away. The Córdoba is lo...

We stayed here just one night here after our flight arrived in Madrid and we needed a hostel that was affordable and within walking distance to the train station for our early departure the next morning. For a double room with a private bathroom and free wifi, I thought it was worth the price. The receptionist was friendly, the hostel was clean and in good condition. It's not a fancy building on an attractive boulevard, but it's within a short walking distance to the train station, which is all - Anonymous

AC Hotel Carlton by Marriott 4 stars (0.33Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 66.00
Score from 377 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Paseo de las Delicias, 26, Madrid
The AC Carlton by Marriott is centrally located, just 300 metres from Madrid’s Atocha-AVE Train and Metro Station and Reina Sofia Art Gallery. It offers modern, air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV...

Spacious well decorated room, lovely bathroom, proximity to Atocha railway station and metro, many sights at walking distance. Of the many hotels we have stayed in in Madrid Carlton is the best. We will be back. Thank you Carlton. - Sonja

WooTravelling Atocha 107 HOMTELS 0 stars (0.35Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 71.25
Score from 535 reviews
Exceptional 8.4/10 8.4
Atocha, 107, Madrid
These bright studios and apartments are situated in Madrid’s cultural Barrio de Las Letras neighbhourhood. They are just 5 minutes’ walk from Atocha Railway Station and Paseo del Prado Avenue. Atocha...

Really good choice. The location is very advantageous for those who are willing to expore more of Spain and visit other places from Atocha railway station that is close to the apartment. Very friendly and responsive staff: the kettle and additional spoons were immediately provided on my request. At day time the clerk seats at the reception desk and can help you with an advice or keep your luggage after you check off. - Anonymous

Pensión Mollo 0 stars (0.36Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.07
Score from 28 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Atocha, 104. Piso 4, Madrid
This simple guest house is located in central Madrid, just 10 minutes’ walk from Atocha AVE Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, 10 minutes’ walk from Parque del Retiro Park. The bright, air-conditio...

The location was brilliant - so easy to get there from the airport and so near to the station and all the main sights. - Anonymous

 Showing 1-15 out of 1005
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels126 Hotels
4* star Hotels112 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels20 Hotels
Apartments438 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation352 Hotels
Hostels40 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning965 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms681 Hotels
Fitness Centre69 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1137 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 734 Hotels
Pets Allowed327 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests178 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms202 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre11 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1186 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014