Hotels near Atocha's Train Station, Accommodation close to Atocha's Train Station Spain | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Atocha's Train Station

You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Atocha's Train Station > Hotels

945 Hotels Found near Atocha's Train Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Hotel Mediodia 2 stars (0.06 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 67.10
Score from 1090 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Plaza del Emperador Carlos V, 8, Madrid
Situated 100 metres from Madrid’s Atocha Station and the Reina Sofia Museum, Hotel Mediodia offers a 24-hour reception. Each air-conditioned room includes a TV and free Wi-Fi. The Mediodia Hotel has an elegant façade, dating back to 1914. There are original stained glass windows and a grand staircase in the entrance. The hotel serves a buffet breakfast in the dining room. Lo...

60 Balconies Urban Stay 0 stars (0.11 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 108.00
Score from 86 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Plaza del Emperador Carlos V, 11, Madrid
Located in Plaza del Emperador Carlos V of Madrid, each of these stylish apartments offers a balcony with city views. Guests can enjoy the Golden Triangle of Art within a 10 minute walk of the property. With chic and bright furniture, apartments come with hardwood floors and large windows. The kitchen is fully equipped and includes a coffee machine. Complimentary toiletries ar...

Hostal Buelta Madrid 2 stars (0.13 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 34.20
Score from 805 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Doctor Drumen, 4, Madrid
Located just 300 metres from Madrid’s Atocha Train Station and 500 metres from El Retiro Park, Hostal Buelta Madrid offers heated rooms. The bright rooms are decorated in light tones, and each one includes a TV, a fan and a private bathroom with a shower. Some of the rooms have a balcony with view of Calle Drumen Street and a safe is available at an extra cost. Luggage storag...

Hostal Residencia Fernandez 0 stars (0.17 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 27.00
Score from 286 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Sanchez Bustillo, 3, Madrid
Hostal Residencia Fernandez is a guest house located in the heart of Madrid, opposite Reina Sofia Art Museum and Madrid Royal Conservatory. Atocha Railway Station is 250 metres away. Residencia Fernandez is located in the district of Atocha, offering a wide selection of bars, shops and restaurants within walking distance. Free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception are available. All ...

Hostal Rivera 0 stars (0.17 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 23.00
Score from 103 reviews
Okay 6.0/10 6.0
Santa Maria de la Cabeza, 2 1º 3ª, Madrid
This simple and comfortable guest house is set 300 metres from Atocha AVE Train and Metro Station. It offers a 24-hour reception and rooms with free Wi-Fi, 2 minutes’ walk from the Reina Sofia Art Gallery. Spacious rooms at Hostal Rivera are bright, with vibrant decor. All include a TV, fan and in some cases, a balcony. Bathrooms are shared and include a hairdryer. There are ...

NH Nacional 4 stars (0.21 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 76.00
Score from 682 reviews
Exceptional 8.1/10 8.1
Paseo del Prado, 48, Madrid
NH Nacional is set in Madrid’s famous Art Triangle, 150 metres from Atocha AVE Train Station. Set in a historic building with original features, it overlooks the Botanical Gardens. All air-conditioned rooms have a pillow menu, flat-screen satellite TV and a seating area. They feature wooden floors and there is a minibar. The private bathroom comes with a hairdryer and luxury t...

The location is good for all the major transport sites - Mark

Hotel Paseo Del Arte 4 stars (0.23 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 75.00
Score from 1396 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Atocha, 123, Madrid
Located in Madrid's Art Triangle, Hotel Paseo Del Arte is just 300 metres from Atocha AVE Train Station. This design hotel offers a gym, restaurant and rooms with flat-screen satellite TV. Rooms at Paseo Del Arte feature minimalist design and plenty of natural light. They all include air conditioning and a modern bathroom with a hairdryer and toiletries. This hotel offers a b...

Great location (Atocha Station, Museum Prado-Reina-Thyssen); very comfortable suite (good price for up-grade); new/modern installations. - Felipe

NH Sur 3 stars (0.26 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 56.00
Score from 288 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Paseo Infanta Isabel, 9, Madrid
NH Sur is opposite Atocha Railway Station and is 5 minutes from both the Caixa Forum and Reina Sofía museums. The modern, air-conditioned rooms have flat-screen satellite TVs, free Wi-Fi and private bathrooms. Complimentary newspapers are offered in reception. The Hotel Sur also offers a laundry service. Retiro Park is a 5-minute walk from the hotel. Atocha Metro Station is 5...

Central location, very modern, simple, clean, comfortable, good value,nice people - Anonymous

Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana 0 stars (0.28 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 21.00
Score from 141 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Paseo del Prado, 40, Madrid
Casa de Huespedes La Asturiana is located on Madrid’s Paseo del Prado, just 300 metres from the Reina Sofia Museum and the Atocha Train Station. It offers a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi throughout. All air-conditioned rooms at this guest house feature simple décor, flat-screen TV and have access to shared bathroom facilities. Some rooms also offer a private bathroom. Casa...

Hostal San Blas 3 stars (0.29 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 310 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Atocha, 117, Madrid
This pleasant guest house is located 200 metres from the CaixaForum Art Gallery. It offers simple, air-conditioned rooms with private bathroom and free Wi-Fi, 200 metres from the Reina Sofia Museum. Rooms at Hostal San Blas feature a TV, desk and clothes drier. The en-suite bathroom has a hairdryer, while towels and sheets are included. San Blas has a private courtyard with p...

Urban Sea Hotel Atocha 113 1 stars (0.31 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 44.00
Score from 752 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Atocha, 113, Madrid
This modern and minimalist hotel is located beside the lovely Retiro Park, less than 10 minutes’ walk from Atocha Station. It features a rooftop sun terrace and free Wi-Fi throughout. Rooms at chic&basic Atocha are simple but chic. They are decorated entirely in white with subtle hints of colour and include air conditioning. They also include a flat-screen TV. chic&basic Ato...

Hostal Córdoba 2 stars (0.33 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 30.00
Score from 385 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Paseo de Santa María de la Cabeza, 21, Madrid
Situated just 200 metres from Atocha Train and Metro Station, Hostal Córdoba offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and TV. The Reina Sofia Art Museum is a 2-minute walk away. The Córdoba is located at the edge of Madrid’s Art Triangle, and just 800 metres from the beautiful El Retiro Park. Staff at the guest house’s 24-hour reception can provide information about the ci...

AC Hotel Carlton by Marriott 4 stars (0.33 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 74.80
Score from 339 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Paseo de las Delicias, 26, Madrid
The AC Carlton by Marriott is centrally located, just 300 metres from Madrid’s Atocha-AVE Train and Metro Station and Reina Sofia Art Gallery. It offers modern, air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV. Rooms at the hotel are also heated, and come with a work desk, safe and minibar. The private bathroom is equipped with a hairdryer and amenities. The AC Hotel Carlton by Marrio...

Spacious well decorated room, lovely bathroom, proximity to Atocha railway station and metro, many sights at walking distance. Of the many hotels we have stayed in in Madrid Carlton is the best. We will be back. Thank you Carlton. - Sonja

WooTravelling Atocha 107 HOMTELS 0 stars (0.35 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 71.25
Score from 610 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Atocha, 107, Madrid
These bright studios and apartments are situated in Madrid’s cultural Barrio de Las Letras neighbhourhood. They are just 5 minutes’ walk from Atocha Railway Station and Paseo del Prado Avenue. Atocha 107’s modern accommodation includes free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a fully-equipped kitchen or kitchenette. Views over the Botanic Gardens can be enjoyed from the attic studios....

Pensión Mollo 0 stars (0.36 Km » Atocha's Train Station)
from € 25.07
Score from 28 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Atocha, 104. Piso 4, Madrid
This simple guest house is located in central Madrid, just 10 minutes’ walk from Atocha AVE Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, 10 minutes’ walk from Parque del Retiro Park. The bright, air-conditioned rooms at Pensión Mollo have a TV, wardrobe and desk. Some include a private bathroom, while others share a bathroom or toilet. Some rooms also offer a balcony and free luggage ...

 Showing 1-15 out of 945
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64

Spain Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels66 Hotels
2* star Hotels143 Hotels
3* star Hotels122 Hotels
4* star Hotels107 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels19 Hotels
Apartments390 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast1 Hotels
Guest accommodation344 Hotels
Hostels38 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning928 Hotels
Airport Shuttle28 Hotels
Family Rooms607 Hotels
Fitness Centre66 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access1091 Hotels
Gay Friendly49 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool8 Hotels
Jacuzzi21 Hotels
Parking 720 Hotels
Pets Allowed315 Hotels
Restaurant114 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests176 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms194 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre10 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN1142 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Atocha's Train Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Barajas Airport 14.29 Km
Landmark
Fuente de la Cibeles 1.25 Km
Puerta del Sol Madrid 1.35 Km
Puerta de Alcalá 1.38 Km
Plaza Mayor Madrid 1.52 Km
Puente de Segovia 1.91 Km
Catedral de la Almudena 1.99 Km
Plaza de Oriente 2.06 Km
Plaza de Toro de las Ventas 2.11 Km
Torrespaña 2.44 Km
Plaza de España Jardines de Ferraz 2.47 Km
Monument or Landmark
Monasterio de las Descalzas Reales 1.62 Km
Royal Palace of Madrid 2.01 Km
Museum
Madrid Jardin Botanico 0.51 Km
Museo Nac. Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 0.57 Km
Museo del Prado 0.77 Km
Museo Thyssen - Bornemisza 0.85 Km
Museo Postal y Telegráfico 1.25 Km
National Arqueological Museum 1.65 Km
Real Academia de las Artes de San Fernando 2.11 Km
Park
Parque de El Buen Retiro 1.38 Km
Parque Enrique Tierno Galván 2 Km
Shopping Area
El Rastro de Madrid 1.17 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estadio Vicente Calderon 2.53 Km
Theatre
Teatro Monumental 0.6 Km
Teatro Español 1.04 Km
Teatro de la Zarzuela 1.08 Km
Teatro Real 1.85 Km
Train Station
Atocha's Train Station 0 Km
Estacion del Recoletos 1.6 Km
Underground Railway Station
Delicias 0.94 Km
Menéndez Pelayo 1.06 Km
Pacífico 1.66 Km
Méndez Álvaro 1.67 Km
Legazpi 1.84 Km
Conde de Casal 1.89 Km
Puente de Vallecas 2.29 Km
Usera 2.29 Km
Marqués de Vadillo 2.33 Km
Nueva Numancia 2.66 Km
Estrella 2.69 Km

Atocha's Train Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
2* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
3* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
4* star Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Atocha's Train Station
Apartments near Atocha's Train Station
Bed and Breakfast near Atocha's Train Station
Guest accommodation near Atocha's Train Station
Hostels near Atocha's Train Station

Price Range Atocha's Train Station

Atocha's Train Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Atocha's Train Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Spain - Top Cities

Barcelona
Madrid
Valencia
Sevilla
Granada
Calpe
Benidorm
Javea
Salou
Lloret de Mar
Malaga
Roses
Marbella
Denia
San Sebastian
Empuriabrava
Sitges
Playa del Ingles
Nerja
Puerto del Carmen
Moraira
L' Escala
Santiago de Compostela
Cordoba
Cambrils

All Cities in Spain »

Hotels in Spain - Regions

Hotels in Majorca
Hotels in Tenerife
Hotels in Gran Canaria
Hotels in Menorca
Hotels in Lanzarote
Hotels in Fuerteventura
Hotels in Andalucía
Hotels in Catalonia
Hotels in Balearic Islands
Hotels in Canary Islands
Hotels in Galicia
Hotels in Valencia Community

All Regions in Spain »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014