You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Alicante Train Station > Hotels under 75

Hotels under 75 USD near Alicante Train Station

121 Hotels under 75 USD Found near Alicante Train Station, Showing 1-15

  • La City 3 stars 0.04Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Exceptional 8.1
    409 reviews
    info La City is located opposite the train station in the centre of Alicante, 10 minutes’ walk from the marina and Canalejas Park. It offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV. All rooms at La City ar... more info on la city
    Wonderful position being very handy for the rail station, bus station and tram system. Hotel small and personal, with good sized rooms kept very clean. linen changed daily, and very friendly helpful staff. A good daily rate too. - Excellent central location and excellent value for money. Very good at blocking external noise.
  • La Estación 0 stars 0.1Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 33.95
    Exceptional 8.2
    3 reviews
    info La Estación offers accommodation in Alicante. La Estación features free WiFi throughout the property. There is luggage storage space at the property. Juzgados is 700 metres from La Estación, while ... more info on la estación
  • Apartamentos Kasa25 Poeta Vila y Blanco 0 stars 0.31Km > Alicante Train Station
    Excellent 7.9
    11 reviews
    info Located a 15-minute walk from Alicante Beach, Apartamentos Kasa 25 Poeta Vila y Blanco offers self-catering accommodation with air conditioning and WiFi in Alicante. Alicante Train Station is 450 met... more info on apartamentos kasa25 poeta vila y blanco
  • Apartamentos Kasa25 Maisonnave 0 stars 0.34Km > Alicante Train Station
    Excellent 7.7
    22 reviews
    info Apartament Kasa 25 Centro Arquitecto Morell is a self-catering accommodation located in Alicante. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 300 metres from Alicante Train Station and 800 metres f... more info on apartamentos kasa25 maisonnave
  • Apto Siesta 24 1 0 stars 0.35Km > Alicante Train Station
    Exceptional 8.4
    6 reviews
    info Apto Siesta 24 1 is located in Alicante. The apartment features free WiFi and a balcony with city views. The property is 400 metres from Alicante Train Station. The apartment comes with air condition... more info on apto siesta 24 1
  • Estudiotel Alicante 2 stars 0.35Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 52.96
    Excellent 7.5
    1150 reviews
    info Estudiotel Alicante's spacious rooms offer free Wi-Fi. It is situated by the Bulevar Plaza Shopping Centre, metres from El Corte Inglés Department Store, and free parking can be found nearby. Each ro... more info on estudiotel alicante
    Excellent stay. We were in a triple room and there was a great deal of space. George on reception was brilliant. He spoke excellent english and was really helpful to us. - Located in centre of town
  • X Hostel Alicante 0 stars 0.36Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 18.33
    Excellent 8.0
    120 reviews
    info Located 5 minutes’ walk from Alicante Train Station, X Hostel Alicante offers spacious dormitory rooms; a common room with free Wi-Fi and computers; and a rooftop terrace. Rooms are decorated with co... more info on x hostel alicante
    Friendliest staff I´ve met at a hostel and there were always activities planned for the day and night. The whole place just has a great atmosphere about it all the time. - It was really close to the yoga studio I was visiting! And it had a really friendly atmosphere + nice person in the reception :))
  • Alicante Skylights Apartments 0 stars 0.37Km > Alicante Train Station
    Exceptional 8.4
    35 reviews
    info Located in the centre of Alicante, Alicante Skylights Apartments offers an onsite restaurant. The self-catering accommodation feature a balcony with sea views and free WiFi. The property is 400 metres... more info on alicante skylights apartments
  • Pensión Galicia 0 stars 0.37Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 40.74
    Excellent 7.5
    73 reviews
    info Pensión Galicia is located in the heart of the city just 500 metres from Alicante Bus Station. It offers comfortable, private rooms with satellite TV and a free Wi-Fi zone, 5 minutes’ walk from the Po... more info on pensión galicia
    Nice staff and really good price. This place is close to train and bus station as well as to the city centre. It's simple and clean. I've been here for only one night while travelling and it completely fitted my purpose. - Welcome given by the owners to our 4 year old son. They hugged and made a fuss of him, very welcoming for a young child afte... what people say » r a long journey arriving late at a new place. No noise from other rooms.
  • Apartamentos Kasa 25 Centro TAS 0 stars 0.42Km > Alicante Train Station
    info Apartamentos Kasa 25 Centro TAS is a self-catering accommodation located in Alicante. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Alicante Train Station and 1 km from Juzgados. Acc... more info on apartamentos kasa 25 centro tas
  • Chameleon Hostel Alicante 0 stars 0.43Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 20.78
    Exceptional 8.5
    90 reviews
    info Situated in Alicante, 600 metres from the train station, Chameleon Hostel Alicante features a rooftop terrace with an outdoor seating area. Air-conditioned and heated, all rooms have free WiFi and lo... more info on chameleon hostel alicante
  • Guesthouse Alicante 0 stars 0.48Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 47.53
    Superb 8.7
    184 reviews
    info Situated next to Alicante’s main shopping streets, Guesthouse Alicante is 200 metres from Plaza de los Luceros. Each air-conditioned room includes a fridge, tea and coffee-making facilities and free W... more info on guesthouse alicante
    My partner and I stayed here for 6 nights and had a fabulous time. Antonio (the owner) is so friendly and helpful. Nothing is too much trouble for him. The room was very clean. Our shower broke during our stay and it was fixed immediately. Very good value for money and the location is central to everything we wanted. We can't wait to go back. - N... what people say » ice little apartments, owner very friendly and helpful, everything very clean and had little touches like bathrobes and decent hair dryer in bathroom, close to train station which is what we required and for price couldn't really fault it.
  • Hotel Leuka 3 stars 0.48Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 47.53
    Very good 6.6
    237 reviews
    info This hotel is on a quiet street in the centre of Alicante, 200 metres from Luceros Square. It offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and there is a covered car park. Hotel Husa Leuka is 15 minu... more info on hotel leuka
    I chose it as it was close to the railway station. We were also able to walk to the seafront easily. The hotel was very good value with a good sized room and bathroom. It was also quiet. - very nice and clean hotel. In the middle of the city but did not hear any noise from cars or bars.
  • Pensión Portugal 0 stars 0.51Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 27.16
    Excellent 7.2
    314 reviews
    info Located next to Alicante Bus Station, this guest house offers a 24-hour reception and simple, air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and a TV. Alicante Harbour is only 300 metres away. Pension Portuga... more info on pensión portugal
    The Pensión was well managed, staff were helpful, spoke Spanish but some also understood English and French. Prompt communication by e-mail inspired confidence in the reservation. Facilities were basic but clean and appropriate for the price. The location is convenient for the waterfront esplanade and the main shopping street. It is a short walk f... what people say » rom the old town and the bus station and tram station. There is a tourist information office directly opposite the entrance. - The staff, who were helpful and friendly. The location of the pension, which was convenient for travel links and exploring the city. The spacious single room with a balcony.
  • Luceros Apartment 0 stars 0.52Km > Alicante Train Station
    Disappointing 3.3
    1 reviews
    info Luceros Apartment offers accommodation in Alicante. The property features views of the city and is 1.2 km from Juzgados. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, an oven and a refrigerator, as well a... more info on luceros apartment
Showing 1-15 out of 121