You are in: Home > Spain Hotels > Hotels near Alicante Train Station > Hotels under 75

Hotels under 75 USD near Alicante Train Station

159 Hotels under 75 USD Found near Alicante Train Station, Showing 1-15

  • La City 3 stars 0.04Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 61.11
    Exceptional 8.1
    419 reviews
    info La City is located opposite the train station in the centre of Alicante, 10 minutes’ walk from the marina and Canalejas Park. It offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV. All rooms at La City ar... more info on la city
    Wonderful position being very handy for the rail station, bus station and tram system. Hotel small and personal, with good sized rooms kept very clean. linen changed daily, and very friendly helpful staff. A good daily rate too. - Excellent central location and excellent value for money. Very good at blocking external noise.
  • Apartamentos Rambla 0 stars 0.1Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 33.95
    Very good 6.8
    24 reviews
    info Set in Alicante, this apartment features a terrace. The unit is 700 metres from Juzgados. Free WiFi is available . Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. Bulevar plaza is 300 metres fro... more info on apartamentos rambla
  • Apartamentos Kasa25 Poeta Vila y Blanco 0 stars 0.31Km > Alicante Train Station
    Excellent 7.5
    16 reviews
    info Located a 15-minute walk from Alicante Beach, Apartamentos Kasa 25 Poeta Vila y Blanco offers self-catering accommodation with air conditioning and WiFi in Alicante. Alicante Train Station is 450 met... more info on apartamentos kasa25 poeta vila y blanco
  • Apartamentos Kasa25 Maisonnave 0 stars 0.34Km > Alicante Train Station
    Excellent 7.6
    25 reviews
    info Centrally located, 5 minutes’ walk from Alicante Train Station, Apartamentos Kasa25 Maisonnave is a large air-conditioned apartment with free WiFi and free parking in a covered garage. The living roo... more info on apartamentos kasa25 maisonnave
  • Apartamento Tucuman 0 stars 0.35Km > Alicante Train Station
    Exceptional 8.3
    8 reviews
    info Apto Siesta 24 1 is located in Alicante. The apartment features free WiFi and a balcony with city views. The property is 400 metres from Alicante Train Station. The apartment comes with air condition... more info on apartamento tucuman
  • Estudiotel Alicante 2 stars 0.35Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 54.32
    Excellent 7.6
    1730 reviews
    info Estudiotel Alicante's spacious rooms offer free Wi-Fi. It is situated by the Bulevar Plaza Shopping Centre, metres from El Corte Inglés Department Store, and free parking can be found nearby. Each ro... more info on estudiotel alicante
    Excellent stay. We were in a triple room and there was a great deal of space. George on reception was brilliant. He spoke excellent english and was really helpful to us. - Located in centre of town
  • Apartments Inside Center Alicante 0 stars 0.35Km > Alicante Train Station
    info Featuring air conditioning, Apartments Inside Center Alicante offers pet-friendly accommodation in Alicante. Juzgados is 1 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. All unit... more info on apartments inside center alicante
  • X Hostel Alicante 0 stars 0.36Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 27.16
    Exceptional 8.2
    174 reviews
    info Located 5 minutes’ walk from Alicante Train Station, X Hostel Alicante offers spacious dormitory rooms; a common room with free Wi-Fi and computers; and a rooftop terrace. Rooms are decorated with co... more info on x hostel alicante
    Friendliest staff I´ve met at a hostel and there were always activities planned for the day and night. The whole place just has a great atmosphere about it all the time. - It was really close to the yoga studio I was visiting! And it had a really friendly atmosphere + nice person in the reception :))
  • Pensión Galicia 0 stars 0.37Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 40.74
    Excellent 7.5
    74 reviews
    info Pensión Galicia is located in the heart of the city just 500 metres from Alicante Bus Station. It offers comfortable, private rooms with satellite TV and a free Wi-Fi zone, 5 minutes’ walk from the Po... more info on pensión galicia
    Nice staff and really good price. This place is close to train and bus station as well as to the city centre. It's simple and clean. I've been here for only one night while travelling and it completely fitted my purpose. - Welcome given by the owners to our 4 year old son. They hugged and made a fuss of him, very welcoming for a young child afte... what people say » r a long journey arriving late at a new place. No noise from other rooms.
  • Francisco Escolano 0 stars 0.39Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 54.07
    Exceptional 8.3
    2 reviews
    info These apartments are decorated in a classic Spanish style. Located on the main street of Alicante, the apartments are a 7-minute walk from Luceros Square. The apartment has 2 bedrooms and bed linen i... more info on francisco escolano
  • Apartamentos Kasa 25 Centro TAS 0 stars 0.42Km > Alicante Train Station
    info Apartamentos Kasa 25 Centro TAS is a self-catering accommodation located in Alicante. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Alicante Train Station and 1 km from Juzgados. Acc... more info on apartamentos kasa 25 centro tas
  • Loft Poeta Quintana 0 stars 0.43Km > Alicante Train Station
    info Set 1.1 km from Juzgados in Alicante, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 300 metres from Bulevar plaza. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven and... more info on loft poeta quintana
  • Chameleon Hostel Alicante 0 stars 0.43Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 20.78
    Superb 8.6
    93 reviews
    info Situated in Alicante, 600 metres from the train station, Chameleon Hostel Alicante features a rooftop terrace with an outdoor seating area. Air-conditioned and heated, all rooms have free WiFi and lo... more info on chameleon hostel alicante
    The hostel is brand new (opened on 1/12/14). The rooms are spacious, comfortable and well equipped. They are clean and you get sheets, a pillow and blanket included. You are greeted with a warm welcome from the owner Luis and his wife who are extremely friendly, helpful and knowledgeable about the best places to see, restaurants to eat at and ... what people say » where the best bargains are at. Breakfast is served to you with a smile and a chat and the décor is fresh and original. Hostel is a 10 minute wa
  • Guesthouse Alicante 0 stars 0.48Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 40.74
    Superb 8.7
    203 reviews
    info Situated next to Alicante’s main shopping streets, Guesthouse Alicante is 200 metres from Plaza de los Luceros. Each air-conditioned room includes a fridge, tea and coffee-making facilities and free W... more info on guesthouse alicante
    My partner and I stayed here for 6 nights and had a fabulous time. Antonio (the owner) is so friendly and helpful. Nothing is too much trouble for him. The room was very clean. Our shower broke during our stay and it was fixed immediately. Very good value for money and the location is central to everything we wanted. We can't wait to go back. - N... what people say » ice little apartments, owner very friendly and helpful, everything very clean and had little touches like bathrobes and decent hair dryer in bathroom, close to train station which is what we required and for price couldn't really fault it.
  • Hotel Leuka 3 stars 0.48Km > Alicante Train Station
    from US$ 42.19
    Very good 6.6
    242 reviews
    info This hotel is on a quiet street in the centre of Alicante, 200 metres from Luceros Square. It offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and there is a covered car park. Hotel Husa Leuka is 15 minu... more info on hotel leuka
    I chose it as it was close to the railway station. We were also able to walk to the seafront easily. The hotel was very good value with a good sized room and bathroom. It was also quiet. - very nice and clean hotel. In the middle of the city but did not hear any noise from cars or bars.
Showing 1-15 out of 159