Hotels near São Bento train station

687 Hotels Found near São Bento train station, Showing 106-120

  
  • A Casa Formosa 0 stars 0.39Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 47.53
    Superb 9.1
    55 reviews
    info Located in Formosa Street, this unit is located in the Porto centre, just 200 metres from Aliados Avenue. The Aliados Metro Station is a 3-minute walk while the iconic Clérigos Tower is 800 metres awa... more info on a casa formosa
  • B The Guest Downtown 0 stars 0.39Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 9.3
    460 reviews
    info Situated in the centre of Porto, facing the Bolhão Market, B The Guest Downtown offers air-conditioned rooms with modern style décor and free WiFi in all areas. The 10 comfortable rooms offer views t... more info on b the guest downtown
    Perfect location in the center of Porto : you can easily walk and go shopping in the nearly streets or visit all monuments of the city. This establishment is also close to many public transport stations. This guest house has the same qualities as a good hotel (4 Stars) with the advantages of a personalized welcome and stay. If you want to be like ... what people say » at home, go over there! The decoration is a subtle mix of tradition (the building is old, collector’s items decorate living room and bedrooms) with mo
  • Residencial Aviz 0 stars 0.39Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 33.95
    Very good 6.7
    48 reviews
    info The Residencial Aviz has a great location in the centre of the city, a short walk from the historic centre and the river. This budget friendly hotel offers basic and clean rooms, all with private bat... more info on residencial aviz
    All apart from the lack of heating. - location was spot on
  • Pensao Residencial D. Filipe I 0 stars 0.39Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 44.13
    Excellent 7.4
    308 reviews
    info This family-run hotel features modern rooms with free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour front desk. Located in downtown Porto, it is less than 5 minutes’ walk to Bolhão Metro Station. All rooms and studios at Pens... more info on pensao residencial d. filipe i
    Our room was small but cosy and very clean. Despite the fact that the pension is localised next door to the bus station, sounds from the megaphones weren't disturbing. It is perfect place if You just need Your room to spend a night in. Nearby are a few bars and reastaurants where You can eat delicious but cheap breakfast.And the most important- th... what people say » e stuff was very helpful despite the Lady didn't speak english :) - Residencia is very portugese. The personal is great very kind and hapful, but they don´t speak english. Just Portugese! the location is great, nearby there are stops of touristic tram (18,22), city tour, finucular and metro station just in 5-7 minutes by foot. To get this Residencial is better to exit at metro station Bolhao (less mountains to surmount).
  • Residencial Belo Horizonte 0 stars 0.4Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 20.36
    Excellent 7.2
    262 reviews
    info Easily accessible by public transport, this guest house enjoys a central location and offers affordable accommodation in Porto's historic centre. Within walking distance of attractions, including Caf... more info on residencial belo horizonte
    The owner was a very helpful person and he was welcoming us every day in english and the whole stuff treated us very good. It is harder to find the hostel, but once you get there, you will discover the wonders of Porto easily. - Very close to city center Friendly staff.
  • Pao de Acucar Hotel 3 stars 0.4Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 85.55
    Excellent 8.0
    2076 reviews
    info Located in Porto’s historic centre, 100 metres from Avenida dos Aliados and the Metro station, this hotel offers art déco-style interiors, a multilingual staff and a spacious terrace. The Douro River ... more info on pao de acucar hotel
    Traveling during low season has many advantages. We were treated like valued guests. The staff was very helpful and pleased to share their knowlege of their city. Our room for three adults was positively huge and well equipped. We appreciated touches like magazines outside our room, a lounge where we could relax with a drink, decor that made ... what people say » this hotel not look like another. - Everything was perfect :) Receptionists really nice, speaking good english and very helpfull :)
  • Hotel Porto Rico 2 stars 0.4Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 33.95
    Excellent 7.8
    188 reviews
    info Set in a historical building with a tiled façade, Porto Rico is centrally located in Porto, just 100 metres from Aliados Metro Station. It features a 24-hour reception and rooms with a private balcony... more info on hotel porto rico
    Perfect location in the heart of the nice Porto, just next to the Town Hall, all the sights are 1-12 minutes away. (up and down streets) Booked a silent double with free garage place (offer, otherwise 10 Eu/day). Parking is very challenging on the streets, the garage parking is a big plus. On arrival we got a tiny, approx 4 m2 twin room included t... what people say » iny bathroom, beds in L shape. Most probably nobody wanted to stay in this gardrobe size "room" which is small even for 1 person, our luggage did not - The friendlyness of the staff is amazing. So helpful! Also the location is excellent in the heart of the town and... it has a private parking for only €10,- a day. The owners also installed a brand new and modern elevator which reaches all floors.
  • Oporto Chic & Cozy Studio Apartments 0 stars 0.41Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 95.06
    Superb 9.5
    230 reviews
    info Oporto Chic&Cozy - Clérigos is a self-catering accommodation located in Porto. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 800 m from Douro River and 2.5 km from Campanha. The apartment will prov... more info on oporto chic & cozy studio apartments
  • Formosa Vintage Apartment 0 stars 0.42Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 81.48
    info Formosa Vintage Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in Porto. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from City Market Bolhao and 200 metres from Bolhao Metro Station.... more info on formosa vintage apartment
  • Cristal Guest House 0 stars 0.42Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 31.23
    Excellent 7.6
    188 reviews
    info Cristal Guest House is situated in the lively Rua Galeria de Paris, famous for its art galleries, restaurants and bars. The Aliados Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away. This family hotel offers sim... more info on cristal guest house
    Everyone was so friendly and helpful. The rooms were clean and the hotel was very close to all three modes of transport within the city with good restaurants and bars near to the hotel. - Clean, good price, good location, nice room. The breakfast could be better, but it was nice, anyway...
  • In Porto Gallery Guesthouse 0 stars 0.42Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 135.80
    Superb 9.6
    65 reviews
    info In Porto Gallery Guesthouse is located in the centre of Porto just a few metres from the Aliados Avenue. Featuring free WiFi, this property is set in a completely renovated historical building. Inspi... more info on in porto gallery guesthouse
  • iStay Hotel Porto Centro 2 stars 0.42Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 50.24
    Excellent 7.5
    849 reviews
    info Set in the historical centre of Porto, easyHotel offers contemporary accommodation within 400 meters of the iconic Dom Luis Bridge. An entirely non-smoking property, the hotel offers 24-hour reception... more info on istay hotel porto centro
    Extremely convenient location right next to the Rede bus station (we arrived late night). The staff was very helpful and gave us excellent advice on what to see in Porto. The room was facing a busy street, but the noise insulation was working well. Clean and simple room, comfy bed. - Everything was perfect especially the location. Its in city cen... what people say » ter and very easy to reach this hotel. If you from train station campanha just take bus 207 and it will stop right in from of the hotel.
  • Nasoni Guest Hostel 0 stars 0.42Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 16.77
    Exceptional 8.1
    279 reviews
    info This Baroque style building combines original antiques and contemporary art in a modern, spacious hostel. Nasoni Guest Hostel is located in Porto’s Galerias Paris District. Bicycles and free Wi-Fi are... more info on nasoni guest hostel
    We loved Renato, one of the staff members. We loved the female host as well, but never caught her name. We also loved the Wine Room we stayed in and the design. The bed was the most comfortable bed we've slept in in Europe. We were given a glass of wine upon check in which was a great touch. The neighborhood and atmosphere at the hostel was incred... what people say » ible. - The staff was so nice with me..i had a problem and they try to help me..the hostel is in the centre near the night life streets..so cool..the breakfast was nice, top. The hostel is really nice..in each bed y nave light and curtain..there's a big kitchen and living room..che man in the reception can speaks 5 languages..italiano as well.
  • Apartamento Porto 0 stars 0.43Km > São Bento train station
    info Apartamento Porto is a self-catering accommodation located in Porto. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 100 metres from Ribeira - UNESCO World Heritage and 200 metres from D. Luis I Bridge... more info on apartamento porto
  • Vera Cruz Porto Hotel 2 stars 0.43Km > São Bento train station
    from US$ 66.54
    Excellent 7.8
    1311 reviews
    info Located 50 metres from Aliados Metro Station in the heart of Porto’s historic city centre. Vera Cruz Hotel offers a rooftop terrace with views across the Aliados Avenue and a 24-hour front desk. The ... more info on vera cruz porto hotel
    Proximity to transport and city centre.Staff very welcoming and friendly. - Very close to city centre,cafe's opposite hotel +cheap
Showing 106-120 out of 687