Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station

149 Hotels Found near Campanhã Metro Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Hotel Poveira 1 stars 0.23Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 29.88
    Excellent 7.9
    590 reviews
    info Set 50 metres from the Campanhã Train and Metro Station, Hotel Poveira is a family-run guest house in Porto. Situated in a historic building, it offers a well-stocked bar and a coffee shop. The simpl... more info on hotel poveira
    Great value for money! Nice people! The rooms look like they have been recently renovated. - Close POximity to Main Station
  • Residencial Monte Carlo 0 stars 1.03Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 27.16
    Excellent 7.8
    335 reviews
    info The Residencial Monte Carlo offers recently renovated rooms with free Wi-Fi and a balcony, a 10-minute walk from Porto’s Military Museum. There is a 24-hour reception. Guest rooms of the Residencial ... more info on residencial monte carlo
    I stayed for one night in July with my friends. It was exactly what it looks like in the pictures, clean and very stylish. Our triple room (a double bed and a single bed) was perfect for a friend trip in Porto. The room was clean, lovely and comfortable with free Wi-Fi and a balcony. all amenities are in good working order. I found just about ever... what people say » ything I needed! We had a car so we did not mind the location. I would not hesitate to stay here again! - Only a few minutes from the metro. We had a quiet room on the backside. Interior newly decorated. Very friendly staff.
  • Monte Carlo Studios 0 stars 1.04Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 67.90
    Excellent 7.7
    62 reviews
    info Set in one of the most historical streets in Porto, the new Monte Carlo Studios is a 3-minute walk from the nearest Metro Station. It is a 5-minute drive from Aliados Avenue, in central Porto. All th... more info on monte carlo studios
  • Vila Gale Porto - Centro 4 stars 1.06Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 107.28
    Excellent 7.8
    394 reviews
    info This 4-star, central Porto hotel is 300 metres from Campo 24 Agosto Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi in public areas and a health club with indoor pool. The Rua de Santa Catarina commercial distric... more info on vila gale porto - centro
    We liked the location in that it was easy to drive to and on the quieter side of town. It was an easy walk to the center of the city and the river, although the hills slowed us down a bit. Porto is a great city to visit. - Apart from initially giving me a normal double room, and then having to request a junior suite as per my booking, the hotel r... what people say » eception staff were excellent.
  • Boa Ventura Apartment - Downtown Oporto 0 stars 1.1Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 115.43
    Superb 8.9
    27 reviews
    info Boa Ventura Apartment - Down Town Oporto is a self-catering accommodation located in Porto. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 1.3 km from Douro River and 1.2 km from Campanha. The apart... more info on boa ventura apartment - downtown oporto
  • Antas Shelter Bed'n'Breakfast 0 stars 1.18Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    Good 6.3
    1 reviews
    info Antas Shelter Bed'n'Breakfast is a self-catering accommodation located in Porto. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 800 metres from Estadio do Dragao and 900 metres from Dolce Vita Shopping... more info on antas shelter bed'n'breakfast
  • Oporto Antas House 0 stars 1.2Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 176.53
    info Oporto Antas House is located in Porto. Free WiFi access is available in this holiday home. The accommodation will provide you with air conditioning and a patio. There is a full a kitchenette with a d... more info on oporto antas house
  • Oporto Trendy House 0 stars 1.2Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    info Oporto Trendy House is located in Porto just a 5-minute walk from the Dragão Stadium and the Dolce Vita Porto Shopping Centre. Free WiFi access is available in this well-lit holiday home. This air-co... more info on oporto trendy house
  • Cosme Guesthouse 0 stars 1.26Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 93.70
    Superb 9.1
    321 reviews
    info Centrally located in Porto, near the Arts Academy, Cosme is set in a renovated 19th-century manor. Offering stylish accommodation, the guesthouse features contemporary design and hosts exhibitions of ... more info on cosme guesthouse
    Extremely helpful and friendly staff - from the very beginning of our stay at this guesthouse till the end. Everyone was really kind (especially the boy who greated us with Porto and the lady who was responsible for breakfast, also the owner has shown interest and answered our questions). If your are looking for something different and comfortable... what people say » Cosme is the best solution - rooms are really big and look very originally. Although there is not much choice in the breakfast offer (continental bre - Great staff! Very friendly and helpfull! They really made us feel at home. They often asked us if we needed anything, made us coffee/tea during the evening or when our baby was taking a nap. Without asking they placed a bed for our baby in the room. The rooms are very nice and spacious, nicely decorated. Breakfast was tasteful and there was a lot to choose from. The guesthouse is situated in a quiet part of Oporto, but still close to the downtown area.
  • Fine Arts Guesthouse 0 stars 1.26Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 78.76
    Superb 9.1
    261 reviews
    info Fine Arts Guesthouse has a connection with the arts, with contemporary design furniture, contemporary art pieces and reproductions of 20th century artworks. The centrally located property includes a ... more info on fine arts guesthouse
    Everything was beyond expectation. The furnishings were modern and exciting. Room was excellent and breakfast was more than adequate and tasty for us Australians. Location convenient for walking to centre of city but also very close to bus route. - Nicely decorated guesthouse with spacious, clean apartments. Friendly staff. Good WIFI and aircondi... what people say » tioning. Located in a quiet area of Porto. The city centre and Sao Bento train station are about a 10 to 15 minute walk.
  • Hotel Menfis 3 stars 1.28Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 35.44
    Very good 7.0
    356 reviews
    info Located in Oporto City, the Hotel Menfis is 1 km away from the Trindade Railway Station. It has a bar, and offers modern air-conditioned rooms with cable TV. Menfis rooms are bright. They have simple... more info on hotel menfis
    It was close to public transport the manager and staff were very helpful and friendly. The room was big and clean - breakfast was great, limited variety but very fresh
  • Love From The City - Bonfim 0 stars 1.31Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    info Located 500 metres from Oporto Coliseum, Love From The City - Bonfim offers pet-friendly accommodation in Porto. Love From The City - Bonfim features views of the garden is 700 metres from City Market... more info on love from the city - bonfim
  • The Artist Porto Hotel & Bistro 4 stars 1.33Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 101.85
    Superb 9.0
    456 reviews
    info Located in the heart of Porto, 100 metres from the Santa Catarina Street, The Artist is a 4-star hotel with a confortable and contemporary ambience. It offers free WiFi in all areas. The Artist Porto... more info on the artist porto hotel & bistro
  • Oporto Trendy Apartments 0 stars 1.48Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 88.27
    Superb 9.3
    127 reviews
    info Oporto Trendy Apartments features accommodation in central Porto. The bright units feature modern furnishings and are sited 700 metres from the main Aliados Avenue. All apartments and studios come wi... more info on oporto trendy apartments
  • Porto Antas Hotel 3 stars 1.49Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 47.53
    Exceptional 8.2
    426 reviews
    info With views of FC Porto’s Dragão football stadium, modern Porto Antas Hotel provides free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour front desk. A 10-minute walk away is Dragão Metro Station, connecting to central Porto and ... more info on porto antas hotel
    The rooms were very clean, the hotel staff were extremely nice, there was indoor parking for our car, there was individually-controlled air conditioning, plenty of hot water, the location was convenient for the tourist bus tours, and the breakfast room had many tables with an excellent breakfast. - We were very pleased to stay at your hotel
Showing 1-15 out of 149