Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station, Accommodation close to Campanhã Metro Station Portugal | Lets Book Hotel

Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station

You are in: Home > Portugal Hotels > Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station > Hotels

123 Hotels Found near Campanhã Metro Station, Showing 1-15

 
 
Hotel Poveira 1 stars (0.23Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 22.00
Score from 523 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Rua da Estacao, 56, Porto
Set 50 metres from the Campanhã Train and Metro Station, Hotel Poveira is a family-run guest house in Porto. Situated in a historic building, it offers a well-stocked bar and a coffee shop. The simpl...

Great value for money! Nice people! The rooms look like they have been recently renovated. - Anonymous

Residencial Monte Carlo 0 stars (1.03Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 24.99
Score from 275 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Av. Fernão Magalhães, 45, Porto
The Residencial Monte Carlo offers recently renovated rooms with free Wi-Fi and a balcony, a 10-minute walk from Porto’s Military Museum. There is a 24-hour reception. Guest rooms of the Residencial ...

We were amazed at the value for money, cleanliness and friendliness of most of the staff. - Anonymous

Monte Carlo Studios 0 stars (1.04Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 35.00
Score from 64 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Avenida Fernão De Magalhães, 47, Porto
Set in one of the most historical streets in Porto, the new Monte Carlo Studios is a 3-minute walk from the nearest Metro Station. It is a 5-minute drive from Aliados Avenue, in central Porto. All th...

Vila Gale Porto - Centro 4 stars (1.06Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 69.00
Score from 258 reviews
Excellent 7.9/10 7.9
Av. Fernão Magalhães 7, Porto
This 4-star, central Porto hotel is 300 metres from Campo 24 Agosto Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi in public areas and a health club with indoor pool. The Rua de Santa Catarina commercial distric...

We liked the location in that it was easy to drive to and on the quieter side of town. It was an easy walk to the center of the city and the river, although the hills slowed us down a bit. Porto is a great city to visit. - Ãrlene

Cosme Guesthouse 0 stars (1.26Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 68.00
Score from 282 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Rua Barão De S. Cosme 67, Porto
Centrally located in Porto, near the Arts Academy, Cosme is set in a renovated 19th-century manor. Offering stylish accommodation, the guesthouse features contemporary design and hosts exhibitions of ...

Great staff! Very friendly and helpfull! They really made us feel at home. They often asked us if we needed anything, made us coffee/tea during the evening or when our baby was taking a nap. Without asking they placed a bed for our baby in the room. The rooms are very nice and spacious, nicely decorated. Breakfast was tasteful and there was a lot to choose from. The guesthouse is situated in a quiet part of Oporto, but still close to the downtown area. - Anonymous

Fine Arts Guesthouse 0 stars (1.26Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 97 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Rua Barão de S. Cosme Nº 53, Porto
Fine Arts Guesthouse has a connection with the arts, with contemporary design furniture, contemporary art pieces and reproductions of 20th century artworks. The centrally located property includes a ...

Hotel Menfis 3 stars (1.28Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 33.00
Score from 261 reviews
Very good 6.9/10 6.9
Rua Firmeza, 19, Porto
Located in Oporto City, the Hotel Menfis is 1 km away from the Trindade Railway Station. It has a bar, and offers modern air-conditioned rooms with cable TV. Menfis rooms are bright. They have simple...

It was close to public transport the manager and staff were very helpful and friendly. The room was big and clean - Linda

The Artist Porto Hotel & Bistro 4 stars (1.33Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 65.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Rua da Firmeza nº49, Porto
Located in the heart of Porto, 100 metres from the Santa Catarina Street, The Artist is a 4-star hotel with a confortable and contemporary ambience. It offers free WiFi in all areas. The Artist Porto...

Oporto Trendy Apartments 0 stars (1.48Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 0.00
Rua Doutor Alves da Veiga, 80, Porto
Oporto Trendy Apartments features accommodation in central Porto. The bright units feature modern furnishings and are sited 700 metres from the main Aliados Avenue. All apartments and studios come wi...

Porto Antas Hotel 3 stars (1.49Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 44.00
Score from 284 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Rua Padre Manuel da Nobrega, 111, Porto
With views of FC Porto’s Dragão football stadium, modern Porto Antas Hotel provides free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour front desk. A 10-minute walk away is Dragão Metro Station, connecting to central Porto and ...

The rooms were very clean, the hotel staff were extremely nice, there was indoor parking for our car, there was individually-controlled air conditioning, plenty of hot water, the location was convenient for the tourist bus tours, and the breakfast room had many tables with an excellent breakfast. - Aires

Hotel Miradouro 2 stars (1.52Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 29.00
Score from 432 reviews
Excellent 7.1/10 7.1
Rua da Alegria, 598, Porto
With a panoramic restaurant offering stunning views over Porto’s city centre, the Hotel Miradouro features authentic 60s décor and is 800 metres from the famous Rua de Santa Catarina. Located on the ...

The restaurant was excellent and the hotel provided a panoramic view of the city. - Gloria

Decanting Porto House 2 stars (1.56Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 45.00
Score from 203 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
Rua da Alegria, 147, Porto
Decanting Porto House is located in Porto. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and cable channels. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also com...

Inoporto Apartments 0 stars (1.56Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 25 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Rua Da Alegria, 258, Porto
Inoporto Apartments is a self-catering apartment located in Porto, 1.2 km from Douro River and 1.6 km from Campanha. Wi-Fi is free of charge and an airport shuttle service is available with a suppleme...

Hotel S. Gabriel 2 stars (1.56Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 29.90
Score from 315 reviews
Very good 7.0/10 7.0
Rua da Alegria, 98, Porto
Offering a free parking garage and free Wi-Fi, this hotel is situated 100 metres from Porto’s Bolhao Metro Station. The Santa Catarina shopping street is a 5-minute walk away. Air conditioning and sa...

Hotel is placed in the center of city, but in the rooms were quiet. My room had balcony with the look to main towers of Porto. The personel gave us the maps and explained clearly about hotel facilities, transport, sightseeing etc. on the arriving. - Irena

Blue Tiles - Porto Apartment 0 stars (1.56Km » Campanhã Metro Station)
from € 0.00
Score from 31 reviews
Superb 9.6/10 9.6
Rua da Alegria 258, Porto
Set in Porto’s historical Alegria Street, the Blue Tiles – Porto Apartment is centrally located. The unit is a 4-minute walk from Porto’s famed Bolhão Market and its adjacent Metro Station. This sunn...

 Showing 1-15 out of 123
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Portugal Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels1 Hotels
2* star Hotels25 Hotels
3* star Hotels18 Hotels
4* star Hotels16 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels3 Hotels
Apartments227 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast12 Hotels
Guest accommodation93 Hotels
Hostels35 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioningfiltered
Airport Shuttle12 Hotels
Family Rooms283 Hotels
Fitness Centre12 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access375 Hotels
Gay Friendly6 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool4 Hotels
Jacuzzi11 Hotels
Parking 257 Hotels
Pets Allowed97 Hotels
Restaurant28 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests51 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms66 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre7 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN380 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EUR 
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Campanhã Metro Station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Francisco Sa Carneiro Airport 13.53 Km
Landmark
City Market Bolhao 1.82 Km
Port Wine Cellars 2.86 Km
São João General Hospital 3.69 Km
Monument or Landmark
Cloister Nossa Senhora da Serra do Pilar 2.13 Km
Ponte D. Luis I 2.31 Km
Serra do Pilar Monastery 2.32 Km
Ribeira - UNESCO World Heritage 2.44 Km
Clerigos Tower 2.51 Km
Popular area
Gaia docks 3.07 Km
Shopping Area
Dolce Vita Shopping 1.53 Km
Stadium or Arena
Estádio do Dragão 1.29 Km
Theatre
Oporto Coliseum 1.71 Km
Train Station
Campanhã train station 0.16 Km
São Bento train station 2.1 Km
Underground Railway Station
Campanhã Metro Station 0 Km
Heroismo Metro Station 0.77 Km
Campo 24 Agosto Metro Station 1.12 Km
Estadio do Dragao Metro Station 1.23 Km
Bolhao Metro Station 1.73 Km
Trindade Metro Station 2.04 Km
General Torres Station 2.63 Km

Campanhã Metro Station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station
2* star Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station
3* star Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station
4* star Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station
5* star luxury Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station
Apartments near Campanhã Metro Station
Bed and Breakfast near Campanhã Metro Station
Guest accommodation near Campanhã Metro Station
Hostels near Campanhã Metro Station

Price Range Campanhã Metro Station

Campanhã Metro Station Hotels under 75 EUR
Campanhã Metro Station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Campanhã Metro Station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Campanhã Metro Station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Portugal - Top Cities

Lisbon
Albufeira
Porto
Funchal
Lagos
Vilamoura
Portimao
Cascais
Sintra
Carvoeiro
Fatima
Tavira
Ericeira
Estoril
Alvor
Coimbra
evora
Guimaraes
Quarteira
Peniche
Faro
Ponta Delgada
Braga
Luz
Vila Nova de Milfontes

All Cities in Portugal »

Hotels in Portugal - Regions

Hotels in São Miguel
Hotels in Terceira
Hotels in Faial
Hotels in Santa Maria
Hotels in Pico island
Hotels in Algarve
Hotels in Estremadura
Hotels in Azores
Hotels in Douro Litoral
Hotels in Minho
Hotels in Oeste

All Regions in Portugal »

home | about lets book hotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014