Hotels near Campanhã Metro Station

197 Hotels Found near Campanhã Metro Station, Showing 1-15

  • Hotel Poveira 1 stars 0.23Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 31.23
    Excellent 7.9
    773 reviews
    info Set 50 metres from the Campanhã Train and Metro Station, Hotel Poveira is a family-run guest house in Porto. Situated in a historic building, it offers a well-stocked bar and a coffee shop. The simpl... more info on hotel poveira
    Great value for money! Nice people! The rooms look like they have been recently renovated. - Close POximity to Main Station
  • RS Porto Campanha 0 stars 0.39Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 67.90
    Superb 9.5
    3 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, RS Porto Campanha is set in Porto, 47 km from Braga. Guimarães is 41 km away. The accommodation has a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some units are a... more info on rs porto campanha
  • Jualis Guest House 0 stars 0.99Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 40.74
    Superb 8.7
    499 reviews
    info This guest house is located in a traditional Porto building, just 1.7 km from central Aliados Avenue. Breakfast is included in the room rate and Jualis Guest House features free WiFi access. The unit... more info on jualis guest house
  • Residencial Monte Carlo 0 stars 1.03Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 33.95
    Excellent 7.5
    499 reviews
    info The Residencial Monte Carlo offers recently renovated rooms with free Wi-Fi and a balcony, a 10-minute walk from Porto’s Military Museum. There is a 24-hour reception. Guest rooms of the Residencial ... more info on residencial monte carlo
    I stayed for one night in July with my friends. It was exactly what it looks like in the pictures, clean and very stylish. Our triple room (a double bed and a single bed) was perfect for a friend trip in Porto. The room was clean, lovely and comfortable with free Wi-Fi and a balcony. all amenities are in good working order. I found just about ever... what people say » ything I needed! We had a car so we did not mind the location. I would not hesitate to stay here again! - Only a few minutes from the metro. We had a quiet room on the backside. Interior newly decorated. Very friendly staff.
  • Monte Carlo Studios 0 stars 1.04Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    Very good 6.9
    37 reviews
    info Set in one of the most historical streets in Porto, the new Monte Carlo Studios is a 3-minute walk from the nearest Metro Station. It is a 5-minute drive from Aliados Avenue, in central Porto. All th... more info on monte carlo studios
  • Vila Gale Porto - Centro 4 stars 1.06Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 107.28
    Excellent 8.0
    702 reviews
    info This 4-star, central Porto hotel is 300 metres from Campo 24 Agosto Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi in public areas and a health club with indoor pool. The Rua de Santa Catarina commercial distric... more info on vila gale porto - centro
    We liked the location in that it was easy to drive to and on the quieter side of town. It was an easy walk to the center of the city and the river, although the hills slowed us down a bit. Porto is a great city to visit. - Apart from initially giving me a normal double room, and then having to request a junior suite as per my booking, the hotel r... what people say » eception staff were excellent.
  • Boa Ventura Apartment - Downtown Oporto 0 stars 1.1Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 122.22
    Superb 9.1
    33 reviews
    info Boa Ventura Apartments - Downtown Oporto is located in Porto, just 1 km from central Aliados Avenue and a 10-minute walk from the iconic Clérigos Tower. The 24 de Agosto Metro Station is a mere 20 met... more info on boa ventura apartment - downtown oporto
  • Antas Shelter Bed'n'Breakfast 0 stars 1.18Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    Very good 6.6
    14 reviews
    info Antas Shelter Bed'n'Breakfast is located in Porto just 750 metres from Dragão Stadium and the Dolce Vita Porto Shopping Centre. Free WiFi access is available. Rooms here will provide guests with air ... more info on antas shelter bed'n'breakfast
  • Oporto Antas House 0 stars 1.2Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    Superb 9.4
    9 reviews
    info Oporto Antas House is located in Porto a few metres from the São Roque Park and a 9-minute walk from the Dragão Stadium. Free WiFi access is available in this holiday home. This air-conditioned holid... more info on oporto antas house
  • Oporto Trendy House 0 stars 1.2Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    info Oporto Trendy House is located in Porto just a 5-minute walk from the Dragão Stadium and the Dolce Vita Porto Shopping Centre. Free WiFi access is available in this well-lit holiday home. This air-co... more info on oporto trendy house
  • Douro Apartments - CityCenter 0 stars 1.23Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 81.48
    Superb 8.6
    120 reviews
    info Situated in Porto's Old Town, Douro Apartments - CityCenter offers self-catering accommodation with a private balcony. The apartments features free WiFi access in all areas. The apartment and studio ... more info on douro apartments - citycenter
  • Cosme Guesthouse 0 stars 1.26Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 78.76
    Superb 9.2
    414 reviews
    info Centrally located in Porto, near the Arts Academy, Cosme is set in a renovated 19th-century manor. Offering stylish accommodation, the guesthouse features contemporary design and hosts exhibitions of ... more info on cosme guesthouse
    Extremely helpful and friendly staff - from the very beginning of our stay at this guesthouse till the end. Everyone was really kind (especially the boy who greated us with Porto and the lady who was responsible for breakfast, also the owner has shown interest and answered our questions). If your are looking for something different and comfortable... what people say » Cosme is the best solution - rooms are really big and look very originally. Although there is not much choice in the breakfast offer (continental bre - Great staff! Very friendly and helpfull! They really made us feel at home. They often asked us if we needed anything, made us coffee/tea during the evening or when our baby was taking a nap. Without asking they placed a bed for our baby in the room. The rooms are very nice and spacious, nicely decorated. Breakfast was tasteful and there was a lot to choose from. The guesthouse is situated in a quiet part of Oporto, but still close to the downtown area.
  • Fine Arts Guesthouse 0 stars 1.26Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 78.76
    Superb 9.0
    394 reviews
    info Fine Arts Guesthouse has a connection with the arts, with contemporary design furniture, contemporary art pieces and reproductions of 20th century artworks. The centrally located property includes a ... more info on fine arts guesthouse
    Everything was beyond expectation. The furnishings were modern and exciting. Room was excellent and breakfast was more than adequate and tasty for us Australians. Location convenient for walking to centre of city but also very close to bus route. - Everything was great, may be the best hotel in my life. Location, design, rooms and beds, breakfast... what people say » , service - everything was excellent, we were even met by portowine! And I'll recommend this hotel to all my friends, thanks.
  • Hotel Menfis 3 stars 1.28Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    from US$ 37.89
    Excellent 7.1
    489 reviews
    info Located in Oporto City, the Hotel Menfis is 1 km away from the Trindade Railway Station. It has a bar, and offers modern air-conditioned rooms with cable TV. Menfis rooms are bright. They have simple... more info on hotel menfis
    It was close to public transport the manager and staff were very helpful and friendly. The room was big and clean - breakfast was great, limited variety but very fresh
  • Love From The City - Bonfim 0 stars 1.31Km > Campanhã Metro Station
    Superb 9.4
    15 reviews
    info Love From The City - Bonfim offers pet-friendly accommodation in Porto, 500 metres from Oporto Coliseum and São João Nacional Theatre, and 700 metres from the Bolhao Market. The apartment is in a 19th... more info on love from the city - bonfim
Showing 1-15 out of 197