Hostels near Central Railway Station Poznan, Accommodation close to Central Railway Station Poznan Poland | LetsBookHotel

Hostels near Central Railway Station Poznan

You are in: Home > Poland Hotels > Hotels near Central Railway Station Poznan > Hostels

42 Hostels Found near Central Railway Station Poznan, Showing 1-15

 
 
Oriental House 0 stars (0.56 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 81.00
Score from 15 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Śniadeckich 30/1, Poznań
Oriental House is located just off the Wilson Park, just opposite Poznań International Fair, 10 minutes’ walk from the Poznań Główny Railway Station. It offers oriental-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. Guests of the Oriental House have access to a common kitchen, fitted with all necessary utensils. Free tea and coffee is provided. Although there is no reception, guests are provide...

Fusion Hostel 0 stars (0.87 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 45.00
Score from 25 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Św. Marcin 66/72, Poznań
Fusion Hostel is located in central Poznań, just 1 km from the Old Market Square. It offers rooms with private or shared facilities. Wi-Fi is free in the entire building. This hostel is located just 900 metres from the Poznań Główny Railway Station, within short walking distance of the city centre pubs, restaurants and shops. The Ławica Airport is 6 km away. Offering a beauti...

Poco Loco Hostel 0 stars (0.87 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 24.65
Score from 169 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
ul. Taczaka 23, Poznań
Poco Loco Hostel is located in a historic tenement house in Poznań’s centre, 1 km from Poznań Główny Train Station. It offers accommodation with free Wi-Fi and coffee and tea also free of charge. The whole premises are monitored. The rooms at Poco Loco are individually designed and inspired by different regions of the world. They feature photo wallpapers and wooden beds. Share...

Staff were very helpful, organised taxis for our group fr airport and supplied group with plenty of city information - Anonymous

Hostel 58 0 stars (0.9 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 59.00
Score from 37 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
ul. Głogowska 58, Poznań
Hostel 58 is located in Poznań, on the first floor of a city house and offers homely rooms with free Wi-Fi. It takes only a 2-minute walk to get to the Palm House in Wilson Park. Each room at H58 offers warm interiors with wooden furniture with chests of drawers and nightstands. Towels are included. Guests are welcome to use an equipped kitchen or mingle in a common room with...

Cinnamon Hostel 0 stars (0.91 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 26.10
Score from 59 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Gwarna 10/2, Poznań
Cinnamon Hostel is located in central Poznań, just 5 minutes’ walk from the Old Market Square. It offers rooms with shared facilities and free Wi-Fi in the entire building. The rooms at the Cinnamon are decorated in various colour themes. Bed linen and towels are included in the room rate. Guests of Cinnamon Hostel have access to a common kitchen, fully equipped with all nece...

S-Hostel 0 stars (0.91 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 82.50
Score from 25 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
ul. Sienkiewicza 8/6, Poznań
S-Hostel is located 500 metres from Targi Poznańskie trade show and fair site. The Old Town is located a 10-minute walk away. Free Wi-Fi is available in the whole hostel. All rooms have a bathroom with shower, a kitchenette with an oven and a stove. There is also a TV with cable channels. Hostel offers free, private parking. Guests can rent bicycles on the spot. Airport and t...

Happy House Hostel 0 stars (0.99 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 40.00
Score from 77 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Wyspianskiego 14, Poznań
Happy House Hostel is located in Łazarz district of Poznań, 1 km to Poznań International Fair and Poznań Główny Train Station. It offers pastel coloured rooms and dormitories with free Wi-Fi access and free parking. Rooms and dormitories are feature free towels and linen. Most have shared bathroom facilities. At Happy House Hostel you will find a shared kitchen. Guests can ge...

Cinema Paradiso Hostel 0 stars (0.99 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 28.00
Score from 36 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
ul. Słowackiego 27/6, Poznań
Within just a 5-minute walk of the Poznań International Fair, Hostel Cinema Paradiso features a cinema room with regular films’ screenings and a fireplace, as well as cinema themed rooms and a film themed library. All rooms come with free Wi-Fi. All rooms at the Cinema Paradiso come with lockers. Towels and linen are available for free. Shared bathroom facilities come with a h...

Pit Stop Hostel 0 stars (1.02 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 42.00
Score from 12 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Ul. Wyspiańskiego 15/5, Poznań
Located just 300 metres from Poznań’s Palm House, Pit Stop Hostel offers rooms with shared facilities and free Wi-Fi. Guests have access to a common kitchen. Pit Stop Hostel offers a common TV room, where guests can watch cable TV for free. They are also offered free tea and coffee, bed linen and ironing facilities. The hostel is situated just 10 minutes’ tram ride from the O...

Art Hostel 0 stars (1.03 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 31.50
Score from 78 reviews
Excellent 7.3/10 7.3
ul. Mielżyńskiego 23, Poznań
Located in the centre of Poznań, Art Hostel offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a breakfast buffet, served every morning in the dining room. Each room at the Art includes single or bunk beds, as well as metal lockers. Bathroom facilities are shared and include showers with hydro-massage. The hostel features a garden to relax in, as well as a tour desk to p...

Stay Okay Hostel 0 stars (1.05 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 60.00
Score from 5 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
ul. Przemysłowa 51/20, Poznań
Located in a calm area of Poznań, Stay Okay Hostel offers accommodation in dormitory rooms with free Wi-Fi. It is only 600 metres away from John Paul II Memorial Park. The rooms of the Stay hotel are done in warm pastel colours. Each one includes a TV set with cable channels, lockers and a small seating area. Linens and towels are included in the price. The Stay Okay has a co...

Soda Hostel & Apartments 0 stars (1.06 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 99.00
Score from 60 reviews
Superb 8.6/10 8.6
ul. Jana Henryka Dąbrowskiego 27A, Poznań
Soda Hostel & Apartments, situated in a stylish, renovated building, is 1.6 km from Poznań’s Old Market and 1.2 km from Poznań Główny Train Station. It offers accommodation with free Wi-Fi. The rooms at Soda Hostel & Apartments are stylishly decorated in black, white and gray. Almost all come with a private bathroom with a shower and all dormitory rooms have locked cupboards. ...

Hostel Jeżyce Poznań 0 stars (1.14 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 139.00
Score from 20 reviews
Superb 8.9/10 8.9
ul Kraszewskiego 9, Poznań
Hostel Jeżyce Poznań is located in a historic building about 1.5 km from Poznań Główny Train Station. It offers self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi and cable TV in every room. The rooms at Jeżyce Poznań are individually decorated in various pastel colours. There is a wardrobe in each of them and shared bathroom facilities are situated in the corridor. There is a share...

Hostel Puzzle 0 stars (1.2 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 32.00
Score from 19 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Juliusza Słowackiego 41, Poznań
Hostel Puzzle is conveniently located in Poznań city centre, only a few minutes’ walk from Poznań International Fair. It offers comfortable rooms with access to a TV and a kitchen. All rooms in Puzzle Hostel feature sheets and towels. Guests have access to the common kitchen areas equipped with microwave and tea and coffee making facilities. There is also a TV room. Hostel Pu...

Jaro Hostel 0 stars (1.21 Km » Central Railway Station Poznan) Hostels
from PLN 108.00
ul. Niegolewskich 24, Poznań
Jaro Hostel is located in Poznań. Free WiFi access is available. Shared bathroom also comes with a hairdryer. Extras include bed linen. At Jaro Hostel you will find a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including hiking. The property offers f...

 Showing 1-15 out of 42
[1] 2 3

Poland Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

Hostelsfiltered

Facilities

Airconditioning3 Hotels
Airport Shuttle1 Hotels
Family Rooms26 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access41 Hotels
Gay Friendly2 Hotels
Jacuzzi2 Hotels
Parking 23 Hotels
Pets Allowed23 Hotels
Restaurant2 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests4 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms1 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN41 Hotels

Price Range

under 300 PLN 
from 300 PLN to 500 PLN 
from 500 PLN to 1000 PLN 
over 1000 PLN 

Central Railway Station Poznan Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Poznan Lawica Airport 5.25 Km
Convention Centre
Poznan International Fair 0.28 Km
Shopping Area
Stary Browar 1.09 Km
Train Station
Central Railway Station Poznan 0 Km

Central Railway Station Poznan Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Central Railway Station Poznan
2* star Hotels near Central Railway Station Poznan
3* star Hotels near Central Railway Station Poznan
4* star Hotels near Central Railway Station Poznan
5* star luxury Hotels near Central Railway Station Poznan
Apartments near Central Railway Station Poznan
Guest accommodation near Central Railway Station Poznan
Hostels near Central Railway Station Poznan

Price Range Central Railway Station Poznan

Central Railway Station Poznan Hotels under 300 PLN
Central Railway Station Poznan Hotels from 300 PLN to 500 PLN
Central Railway Station Poznan Hotels from 500 PLN to 1000 PLN
Central Railway Station Poznan Hotels over 1000 PLN

Hotels in Poland - Top Cities

Krakow
Warsaw
Gdansk
Zakopane
Poznan
Wroclaw
Sopot
Karpacz
Kolobrzeg
Swinoujscie
Gdynia
Szklarska Poreba
Koscielisko
Lodz
Miedzyzdroje
Wisla
Szczecin
Jastrzebia Gora
Krynica
Katowice
Wladyslawowo
Leba
Torun
Rzeszow
Bydgoszcz

All Cities in Poland »

Hotels in Poland - Regions

Hotels in Lesser Poland
Hotels in Lower Silesia
Hotels in Pomerania
Hotels in Masovia
Hotels in Silesia
Hotels in West Pomerania

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014