Hotels near Daimon Metro Station

208 Hotels Found near Daimon Metro Station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho 3 stars 0.2Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 78.42
    Exceptional 8.1
    1419 reviews
    info Selected as one of Top 25 Bargain Hotels in Japan by TripAdvisor 2013 Travelers’ Choice Award, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is located just a 3-minute walk from Daimon Subway Station and a 5-minute walk... more info on hotel mystays hamamatsucho
    Very clean hotel, situated in a very busy and lively part of Tokyo. The hotel is quite close to the JR train station and the subway station (5-10 min walk) and there are plenty of restaurants and bars close by. The rooms are very well equipped and the double bed is large enough. The staff is very helpful. The rooms are a bit small, but in general ... what people say » this is the rule in Tokyo. Still it is much better than other hotels! Will definately choose it again when I go back to Tokyo! - This was a brilliant place: it's genuinely no frills, without being sparse, rude and uncomfortable. This is a new building, with OK-sized rooms, which were clean and comfortable. While there next-to-none facilities outside the rooms, this was fine and made sense. Its excellent location (5 mins' walk to jr Hamamatsucho, 20 mins walk from Ginza and Tsukiji fish market, 30 mins on foot and by Monorail to hnd for instance) meant one could get around very easily.
  • Shiba Daimon Hotel 2 stars 0.23Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 153.58
    Excellent 7.7
    30 reviews
    info Only about a 10-minute walk from iconic Tokyo Tower and 150 metres from Daimon Subway Station, Shiba Daimon Hotel offers comfortable rooms with free internet access in a central location. JR Hamamats... more info on shiba daimon hotel
  • Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo 3 stars 0.25Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 107.70
    Exceptional 8.5
    180 reviews
    info Situated a 6-minute walk from JR Hamamatsucho Station and a 10-minute walk from Tokyo Tower, Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo is sophisticated boutique accommodation with property-wide free Wi-Fi. Laptops ... more info on hotel comsoleil shiba tokyo
  • Shiba Park Hotel 4 stars 0.34Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 156.84
    Exceptional 8.3
    488 reviews
    info Shiba Park Hotel is just a 2-minute walk from Onarimon Subway Station and a 4-minute walk from Daimon Subway Station. The spacious rooms include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi is available at all are... more info on shiba park hotel
    The staff was excellent and everyone spoke really good English, the rooms are really spacious and western style, they are clean and have AC, lots of amenities, there's a small office on each floor where you can search the web have free coffee or other drinks, print documents and they have a massaging chair, you can read in there and they also have... what people say » a small breakfast in there till 10:00 a.m. I think, the bathroom is spacious and comes with amenities, the tub is standard american size. And the toi - The hopsitality and efficiency of staff. Parking avalaible. The room size is ideal and bed is comfortable unlike the common hotels in Tokyo. Basic and toiletries are clean and sufficient. The Jap bfast was good traditional taste and serving. Hver, the main dish of fish was small with too many bones. Hver good service that gives us good Jap atmosphere. Lastle the efficiency of booking .com. Close to Ginza for shopping. The nearby shops and eateries are good eg ramen (miso)
  • Art Hotels Hamamatsucho 3 stars 0.34Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 112.93
    Exceptional 8.1
    282 reviews
    info Situated a 5-minute walk from JR Hamamatsucho Station, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho offers spacious guestrooms and a complimentary breakfast buffet. Haneda Airport is a 20-minute monorail ride away from th... more info on art hotels hamamatsucho
  • Hotel Mielparque Tokyo 3 stars 0.35Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 47.05
    Excellent 7.1
    100 reviews
    info Mielparque Tokyo is a short 5-minute walk from both Shiba Koen and Daimon subway stations. It offers a restaurant, massage services and modern rooms with free wired internet. The reception is availabl... more info on hotel mielparque tokyo
  • Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho-Daimon 3 stars 0.36Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 141.16
    Exceptional 8.1
    975 reviews
    info Modern air-conditioned rooms with a Sealy bed and an en suite bathroom await guests at Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho-Daimon, an 8-minute walk from Daimon Subway Station and 2 subway stops from Tsukiji Fish M... more info on sotetsu fresa inn hamamatsucho-daimon
    Good location, very nice, helpful and English speaking staff, and free amenities that help you to enjoy and relax after a long day of tourism in this amazing city. They clean the room every day and if you dont need new sheets you just have to put the green paper that you find in the bedroom on the pilow and they give you a bottle of water for free... what people say » :) The breakfast is good and you can also use the dinning room at night to eat the food that you bring. Free tea all day. For us has been an excelent - Location wise the hotel was great. Just stop at Daimon station (Toei subway) and take the A5 exit, turn right and walk straight for 4min. The staff of the hotel are very friendly and speak english, they helped me recover my lost camera and they were of great help in pointing out places to go and how to arrive to the airport which is very easy and convenient from Daimon station with the direct line to Narita. They provide free tea and coffee at the lobby from 11am to 11pm and have free wifi in
  • Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai 4 stars 0.46Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 120.25
    Exceptional 8.3
    989 reviews
    info Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is an 8-minute walk from Hamamatsucho JR and Monorail Station. It offers a large public bath, a cafe and rooms with free wired internet. Guest rooms offer both... more info on mitsui garden hotel shiodome italia-gai
    Quiet location but easily accessible to Shiodome and Shinbashi areas. It is a short walk to the monorail station if arriving from Haneda airport. It is possible to walk to Ginza area in 20mins. Hotel was clean and the rooms spacious for Tokyo standards. They now provide free WiFi in the rooms as well as wired internet. The WiFi worked pretty well.... what people say » We didn't eat in the hotel as breakfast was extra but there are plenty of coffee shops nearby and a convenience store right next door. We had a room - Hotel is located within 10 minutes walk from Hamamatsucho Monorail station from Haneda airport Walking distance from Ginza The in house public hot bath was a bliss, after long day of travelling We think this hotel very convenient for a quick stopover in Tokyo if you fly via Haneda and other domestic destinations
  • Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho 3 stars 0.48Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 94.11
    Excellent 7.6
    31 reviews
    info Situated an 8-minute walk from JR Hamamatsucho Station, Hotel Villa Fontaine offers simple guest rooms, and it offers free Wi-Fi in the public area. Haneda Airport is just a 20-minute monorail ride fr... more info on hotel villa fontaine hamamatsucho
    Clean, nice and helpful staff, includes a great breakfast buffet. - staff are really friendly
  • Tokyo Grand Hotel 2 stars 0.52Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 78.11
    Excellent 7.5
    103 reviews
    info Just 150 metres from Shiba-Koen Subway Station, the Tokyo Grand provides contemporary rooms with free wired internet, a private bathroom and a satellite TV. It has 2 restaurants and a massage service.... more info on tokyo grand hotel
    Reasonable walking distance to train and bus stations, also handy to stores and food places and a quiet & safe area of the city. Had a great view out my window. - It was budget friendly, but a good value.
  • Hotel Livemax Shimbashi 2 stars 0.54Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 72.15
    Excellent 7.1
    37 reviews
    info A 4-minute walk from Onarimon Subway Station, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi offers air-conditioned rooms with free wired internet and an LCD TV with movies-on-demand. It's an 8-minute walk from JR Shimbashi... more info on hotel livemax shimbashi
    It was very clean and the staff was friendly. The room was neat and I liked that there was a desk.
  • APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon 3 stars 0.56Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 87.83
    Excellent 7.1
    30 reviews
    info APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is situated a 7-minute walk from JR Shinbashi Train Station and 4 minutes from Onarimon Subway Station. The hotel also provides a restaurant, massage services and internet... more info on apa hotel shinbashi onarimon
    the hostel was really well-placed. Next to several subway and JR station (Shimbashi and Daimon). The hotel was really clean, the bed was comfortable. - I like the convenience of location to my destinations. Great and very helpful staff.
  • Retreat HAMAMATSUCHO 3 stars 0.61Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 156.84
    Superb 9.0
    3 reviews
    info A stylish apartment-style hotel, with a small kitchen in some rooms, it is conveniently located just a 4 minute walk away from the JR Hamamatsucho Station. Situated in the business area of Tokyo, t... more info on retreat hamamatsucho
  • Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho 3 stars 0.61Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 62.74
    Excellent 7.5
    41 reviews
    info Located an 8-minute walk from Hamamatsucho Train Station, this hotel offers comfortable guest rooms with free wired internet, a kitchenette and a microwave. Haneda Airport is a 20-minute monorail ride... more info on kuretake inn premium hamamatsucho
  • Concieria Shiba Koen 3 stars 0.68Km > Daimon Metro Station
    from US$ 96.20
    Excellent 7.5
    2 reviews
    info Just a 2-minute walk from the A4 Exit of Onarimon Subway Station (Mita Line) and 750 metres from the modern Shiodome area, Conceria Shiba Koen offers modern studio apartments with a kitchen, a balcony... more info on concieria shiba koen
Showing 1-15 out of 208