Hotels near Verona Bus station, Accommodation close to Verona Bus station Italy | LetsBookHotel

Hotels near Verona Bus station

You are in: Home > Italy Hotels > Hotels near Verona Bus station > Hotels

183 Hotels Found near Verona Bus station, Showing 1-15

 
 
BB Verona Romantica 0 stars (0.35 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 70.00
Score from 4 reviews
Good 6.3/10 6.3
Circonvallazione Oriani 10, Verona
Located 600 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, BB Verona Romantica offers classically furnished rooms. The Arena Amphitheatre is a 10-minute walk away. Rooms at Verona Romantica feature wooden furniture, a desk and flat-screen TV. The shared bathroom comes equipped with free toiletries and a hairdryer. An Italian-style buffet breakfast is served daily, including ho...

B&B Verona Maison 0 stars (0.35 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 59.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Via Oriani 10, Verona
Offering free WiFi, B&B Verona Maison is 700 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It features air-conditioned rooms with modern furnishings. These rooms come with a 40" LED TV, and a private or shared bathroom with free toiletries. A continental-style breakfast is served daily in a dedicated area or in the comfort of your room. Piazza Bra square and Verona Arena can...

Art Verona B&B 0 stars (0.39 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 75.00
Score from 20 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Piazza Renato Simoni 34, Verona
Art Verona B&B is located in Verona. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a balcony. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bidet and free toiletries. Extras include a minibar. The bed and breakfast is 900 metres from Verona Arena, 900 metres from Arena di Verona and 900 metres from Piazza Bra. Verona A...

Grattacielo Suite 0 stars (0.43 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 0.00
Piazza Renato Simoni, 3, Verona
Grattacielo Suite is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 900 metres from Verona Arena and 900 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a balcony. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and...

Novo Hotel Rossi 3 stars (0.44 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 59.50
Score from 791 reviews
Exceptional 8.2/10 8.2
Via delle Coste 2, Verona
At 300 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station and Verona Bus Station, Novo Hotel Rossi is a modern building. It offers free parking and a free bike rental service. Staff at the 24-hour reception can advise on visits to Verona's historic centre, and can also book tickets for the opera, and events at the Verona arena. Rooms have international TV channels and a mini bar. A...

hotel staffs are very kind, always try to help you, and everybody knows english. breakfast is excellent. comfort and cleanliness of room are excellent. hotel location is very near to train station. center of verona takes about 20 minutes by walking.I advise this hotel to eveyone. ıf I go to verona again I definetely choose this hotel again. thanks everybody working in this hotel. - Ozan

10 Minutes 0 stars (0.44 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 50.00
Score from 29 reviews
Superb 9.1/10 9.1
Via Giovanni della Casa 26, Verona
Set 850 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, 10 Minutes offers a free hot tub and air-conditioned accommodation. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Rooms at the 10 Minutes bed and breakfast all come with a flat-screen TV, parquet floors and a shared bathroom. A sweet Italian breakfast is served daily, while savoury items are available on request. The property is lo...

B&B Fiore di Roby 0 stars (0.45 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 75.00
Score from 154 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Via Jacopo Foroni 4, Verona
Located a 15-minute walk from the Verona Arena, B&B Fiore di Roby is in the heart of Verona's historic centre. It offers classic-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. Surrounded by a garden, all elegant rooms feature air conditioning, a TV and a private bathroom with shower. A buffet breakfast is served every morning in the dining room, or outdoors in the garden. From Fiore di Roby b...

Hotel Martini 3 stars (0.47 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 60.50
Score from 697 reviews
Excellent 7.5/10 7.5
Via Camuzzoni 2, Verona
Located 5 minutes' walk from Verona Porta Nuova Station, Hotel Martini offers a free shuttle service to the operas at Verona Arena. Rooms are modern and come with air conditioning. Rooms at the Martini are equipped with a minibar, satellite TV and Wi-Fi access. Each is finished in pink marble in the bedroom and bathroom. Breakfast is buffet style and includes unlimited hot dr...

Nice location (very enclosed from Porto Nuovo Railway Station, aprox. 15 min. by foot, and also same distance from Verona historical center. Rooms are well equiped. - Nikolay

Hotel Piccolo 3 stars (0.51 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 56.50
Score from 776 reviews
Excellent 7.4/10 7.4
Via Camuzzoni 2, Verona
Just 400 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Station, Hotel Piccolo is located in a peaceful area with hardly any traffic. It offers a free gym with sauna, and en suite rooms with LCD TV. Rooms at the Piccolo are decorated in a modern style with natural wood furniture and parquet flooring. Each one is air conditioned and features a minibar. The generous breakfast buffet includes a...

The hotell is very close to the train station and quite close to the city center. The breakfast included more than just sweet stuff and the staff were very polite. We enjoyed our stay at hotell Piccolo! - Anders

B&B La Magnolia 0 stars (0.51 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 47.00
Score from 454 reviews
Excellent 8.0/10 8.0
Via Jacopo Foroni 8, Verona
La Magnolia b&b is set in a Liberty villa. It is just 350 meters from Verona Porta Nuova Railway Station and 900 metres from the Arena and Piazza Brà. La Magnolia's rooms are air-conditioned and offer an LCD TV and free Wi-Fi. Some rooms have a private bathroom. B&B La Magnolia welcomes all children. Kids younger than 6 stay free.

went out of the way to help with a train booking - maureen

B&B Fralillo 0 stars (0.52 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 70.00
Score from 135 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Via Francesco Berni 18, Verona
B&B Fralillo is only a 10-minute walk from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace and an Italian breakfast. With free Wi-Fi, classic-style rooms at the Fralillo have wooden floors and a private external bathroom. On-site parking is free. A bus stop with links to the town centre is 30 metres away. Peschiera del Garda can be rea...

Mattia e Giulia 0 stars (0.56 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Corso Porta Nuova 113, Verona
Located in the centre of Verona, Mattia e Giulia is 300 metres from the Arena, the famous Roman Amphitheatre. It offers self-catering accommodation with air conditioning. Each apartment comes with a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV. The private bathroom is complete with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests will find breakfast items such as drinks, jam and pastri...

Hotel Valverde 1 stars (0.58 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 50.00
Score from 260 reviews
Excellent 7.2/10 7.2
Via Della Valverde 91, Verona
Hotel Valverde is only 10 minutes' walk from Verona Arena and Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi and an en suite bathroom. Rooms come with air conditioning and simple furnishings. Each offers a TV and a bathroom with a hairdryer and shower. Friendly staff at the 24-hour reception can provide tourist and travel information. The area surrounding ...

Hotel Scalzi 2 stars (0.6 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 60.00
Score from 513 reviews
Superb 8.7/10 8.7
Via Carmelitani Scalzi, 5, Verona
Hotel Scalzi provides beautifully decorated rooms 500 metres from Verona's Arena and the historic centre. Free maps and city guides are provided on check-in. At the Scalzi you will have easy access to Verona Porta Nuova Railway Station, 700 metres away. Buses run into town from close by. Scalzi Hotel offers friendly service. You can use the bike deposit free of charge. Rooms...

The room was exceptional in this hotel. The Verona arena was just a 10 minute walk from the hotel and coming home from the opera after midnight was a very safe walk without any fears for safety. I would highly recommend this hotel to any adult traveller. - Natasha

Hotel Siena 2 stars (0.61 Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 70.00
Score from 572 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Via Marconi, 41, Verona
Just a 10-minute walk from Verona Arena and Porta Nuova Station, Hotel Siena offers a convenient central location in Verona. It offers elegant air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. Siena Hotel’s rooms all feature tiled floors and wood furniture, along with a TV and a work desk. Their private bathrooms come with a hairdryer and courtesy set. Breakfast is served every morning ...

 Showing 1-15 out of 183
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Italy Hotel Search

Check-in Date

calendar

Check-out Date

calendar

Filter your results

Hotel Types

1* star Hotels4 Hotels
2* star Hotels10 Hotels
3* star Hotels25 Hotels
4* star Hotels16 Hotels
5* star luxury Hotels3 Hotels
Apartments117 Hotels
Bed and Breakfast146 Hotels
Guest accommodation35 Hotels
Hostels3 Hotels
Residences3 Hotels

Facilities

Airconditioning244 Hotels
Airport Shuttle6 Hotels
Family Rooms149 Hotels
Fitness Centre12 Hotels
Free Wi-Fi Internet Access285 Hotels
Gay Friendly8 Hotels
Indoor Swimming Pool3 Hotels
Jacuzzi11 Hotels
Parking 163 Hotels
Pets Allowed188 Hotels
Restaurant19 Hotels
Rooms/Facilities for Disabled Guests56 Hotels
Soundproofed Rooms61 Hotels
Spa & Wellness Centre8 Hotels
Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN300 Hotels

Price Range

under 75 EURfiltered
from 75 EUR to 125 EUR 
from 125 EUR to 200 EUR 
over 200 EUR 

Verona Bus station Map


mapMap


tickLowest rates
tickNo booking fees
tickMaximum choice
tickSatisfied guests

Facebook

Facebook
Like us on Facebook

Nearby Landmarks

Airport
Villafranca Airport 8.35 Km
Montichiari Airport 50.92 Km
Giuseppe Verdi Airport 86.6 Km
Convention Centre
Verona Fairgrounds 1.23 Km
Landmark
Verona Bus station 0 Km
Arche Scaligere 1.95 Km
Monument or Landmark
Basilica SS. Apostoli 1.31 Km
San Zeno Church 1.42 Km
Giulietta's House 1.77 Km
Popular area
Erbe Square 1.81 Km
Stadium or Arena
Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi 1.31 Km
Theatre
Verona Arena 1.24 Km
Roman Theatre 2.42 Km

Verona Bus station Hotel Types

1* star Hotels near Verona Bus station
2* star Hotels near Verona Bus station
3* star Hotels near Verona Bus station
4* star Hotels near Verona Bus station
5* star luxury Hotels near Verona Bus station
Apartments near Verona Bus station
Bed and Breakfast near Verona Bus station
Guest accommodation near Verona Bus station
Hostels near Verona Bus station
Residences near Verona Bus station

Price Range Verona Bus station

Verona Bus station Hotels under 75 EUR
Verona Bus station Hotels from 75 EUR to 125 EUR
Verona Bus station Hotels from 125 EUR to 200 EUR
Verona Bus station Hotels over 200 EUR

Hotels in Italy - Top Cities

Rome
Florence
Venice
Milan
Rimini
Napoli
Verona
Bologna
Lido di Jesolo
Sorrento
Palermo
Ischia
Lignano Sabbiadoro
Alghero
Torino
Lucca
Catania
Cagliari
Bergamo
Siena
Trapani
Livigno
Pisa
Lecce
Riccione

All Cities in Italy »

Hotels in Italy - Regions

Hotels in Aeolian Islands
Hotels in Sardinia South
Hotels in Elba
Hotels in Aegadian Islands
Hotels in Pontine
Hotels in Procida Island
Hotels in Tuscany
Hotels in Lombardy
Hotels in Lazio
Hotels in Sicily
Hotels in Sardinia
Hotels in Campania

All Regions in Italy »

home | about letsbookhotel © LetsBookHotel.com 2014