Hotels near Verona Bus station

350 Hotels Found near Verona Bus station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Appartamento Verona Wellness 0 stars 0.17Km > Verona Bus station
    Superb 8.7
    37 reviews
    info With free Wi-Fi and free private on-site parking, Verona Wellness offers classic-style accommodation. The property is soundproofed, has a piano and is 200 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station.... more info on appartamento verona wellness
    Huge apartment. Spacious, clean, well stocked for breakfast. Very comfortable. Location not bad - near train station. Easy enough walk into city centre. Free parking.
  • B&B Everest 0 stars 0.29Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 47.53
    info B&B Everest is situated in the Porta Nuova Station district in Verona, 1.3 km from Verona Arena. A terrace or balcony are featured in certain rooms. The rooms come with a private bathroom fitted with... more info on b&b everest
  • B&B Verona Maison 0 stars 0.35Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 69.26
    Superb 8.7
    473 reviews
    info Offering free WiFi, B&B Verona Maison is 700 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It features air-conditioned rooms with modern furnishings. These rooms come with a 40" LED TV, and a private... more info on b&b verona maison
  • Casa Italia 0 stars 0.38Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 59.75
    Superb 8.7
    106 reviews
    info Located in the Porta Nuova district in Verona, 900 metres from Verona Arena, Casa Italia features air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi throughout the property. Piazza Bra is 900 metres from Casa Ital... more info on casa italia
  • Grattacielo Suite 0 stars 0.43Km > Verona Bus station
    info Grattacielo Suite is an air-conditioned apartment located in the Porta Nuova area of Verona, 100 metres from the bus stop with links to the city’s historic centre. Free WiFi is available. It has a fu... more info on grattacielo suite
  • 10 Minutes 0 stars 0.44Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Superb 9.1
    231 reviews
    info Set 850 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, 10 Minutes offers a free hot tub and air-conditioned accommodation. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Rooms at the 10 Minutes bed and breakfast... more info on 10 minutes
  • Sunny Home 0 stars 0.48Km > Verona Bus station
    info Located just 650 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, Sunny Home is an independent apartment with free WiFi in Verona. It is a 10-minute walk from Verona Arena and from the historical centre.... more info on sunny home
  • Avenue B&B 0 stars 0.51Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 9.4
    97 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Avenue B&B offers pet-friendly accommodation in Verona, 800 metres from Verona Arena. Private parking is available on site. Certain units feature views of... more info on avenue b&b
  • B&B La Coccinella 0 stars 0.51Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 74.69
    Superb 8.7
    107 reviews
    info Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, B&B La Coccinella offers pet-friendly accommodation in Verona, 1.2 km from Piazza Bra. Each room at this bed and breakfast is air conditioned and is fitte... more info on b&b la coccinella
  • B&B La Magnolia 0 stars 0.51Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 54.32
    Exceptional 8.5
    545 reviews
    info La Magnolia B&B is set in a Liberty villa. It is just 650 meters from Verona Porta Nuova Railway Station and 1.2 km from the Arena and Piazza Brà. La Magnolia's rooms are air-conditioned and offer an... more info on b&b la magnolia
    Clean comforable rooms, friendly staff, convinient location to explore city on one hand and to explore region on another as train station is very close. Usual continental breakfest. When we were need to leave before official breakfest time, manager just left fridge open for us for night, so we could have coffee, yogurts, milk, flakes, toasts,... ... what people say » at any time - The hotels location is great, only 5 minutes by foot to the train station and 10 minutes to the city centre. The staff was really helpful and nice. Clean room and bathroom. Wi-fi was working good. There is standard breakfast with eggs, two types of flakes, yogurt, toasts, croissants, cheese and bacons, coffee, juice from bottles.
  • Aida Apartment 0 stars 0.52Km > Verona Bus station
    info Aida Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Verona. Guests benefit from terrace. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen has an oven and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee mac... more info on aida apartment
  • B&B Fralillo 0 stars 0.52Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 9.1
    285 reviews
    info B&B Fralillo is only a 10-minute walk from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace and an Italian breakfast. With free Wi-Fi, classic-style rooms at t... more info on b&b fralillo
    We had a lovely stay in Verona which was complemented by this very accommodating B&B. the rooms are very well furnished with brand new fittings and accompanied by bathrooms of a high standard with very powerful showers. We had an external room with our own private terrace looking out into the the quiet surrounding neighbourhood. The hosts were... what people say » extremely attentive and Francesco offered us an espresso when we first arrived. he speaks English and talked us through the best areas to visit on th - Francesco was very friendly, kind and helpful. If he did not have the answer to one of our questions he worked diligently at getting it in a very timely fashion. The place is brand new with very modern amenities. It's a home not a hotel. Highly recommend it.
  • La Casa Di Marta 0 stars 0.53Km > Verona Bus station
    info Located in Verona, La Casa Di Marta offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The property features views of the river and is 1.3 km from Piazza Bra. An oven, a toaster and a refrigerator ca... more info on la casa di marta
  • Hotel Valverde 1 stars 0.58Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Excellent 7.2
    260 reviews
    info Hotel Valverde is only 10 minutes' walk from Verona Arena and Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi and an en suite bathroom. Rooms come with air conditioning and simple f... more info on hotel valverde
  • Compass B&B 0 stars 0.59Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 61.11
    Superb 9.1
    105 reviews
    info Featuring free Wi-Fi throughout, the family-run Compass B&B is 700 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers a communal garden fitted with BBQ facilities. With a balcony, rooms all come... more info on compass b&b
Showing 1-15 out of 350