Hotels near Verona Bus station

260 Hotels Found near Verona Bus station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Appartamento Verona Wellness 0 stars 0.17Km > Verona Bus station
    Superb 8.8
    33 reviews
    info With free Wi-Fi and free private on-site parking, Verona Wellness offers classic-style accommodation. The property is soundproofed, has a piano and is 200 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station.... more info on appartamento verona wellness
    Huge apartment. Spacious, clean, well stocked for breakfast. Very comfortable. Location not bad - near train station. Easy enough walk into city centre. Free parking.
  • Grattacielo Suite 0 stars 0.43Km > Verona Bus station
    info Grattacielo Suite is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 900 metres from Verona Arena and 900 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will pr... more info on grattacielo suite
  • 10 Minutes 0 stars 0.44Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Superb 9.0
    154 reviews
    info Set 850 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, 10 Minutes offers a free hot tub and air-conditioned accommodation. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Rooms at the 10 Minutes bed and breakfast... more info on 10 minutes
  • B&B Fiore di Roby 0 stars 0.45Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Exceptional 8.5
    318 reviews
    info Located a 15-minute walk from the Verona Arena, B&B Fiore di Roby is in the heart of Verona's historic centre. It offers classic-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. Surrounded by a garden, all elegant rooms... more info on b&b fiore di roby
    Very friendly reception, Laura was very helpful with flight and train information. Triple sharing loft room was spacious for our needs, L shaped hence some privacy. Near to train station. - Laura is a wonderful host and has great tips for restaurants and walking tours. Perfect location. Highly recommend!
  • B&B Fralillo 0 stars 0.52Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 74.69
    Superb 9.2
    268 reviews
    info B&B Fralillo is only a 10-minute walk from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace and an Italian breakfast. With free Wi-Fi, classic-style rooms at t... more info on b&b fralillo
    We had a lovely stay in Verona which was complemented by this very accommodating B&B. the rooms are very well furnished with brand new fittings and accompanied by bathrooms of a high standard with very powerful showers. We had an external room with our own private terrace looking out into the the quiet surrounding neighbourhood. The hosts were... what people say » extremely attentive and Francesco offered us an espresso when we first arrived. he speaks English and talked us through the best areas to visit on th - Francesco was very friendly, kind and helpful. If he did not have the answer to one of our questions he worked diligently at getting it in a very timely fashion. The place is brand new with very modern amenities. It's a home not a hotel. Highly recommend it.
  • B&B Mavipagidue 0 stars 0.52Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 63.82
    Good 6.2
    5 reviews
    info B&B Mavipagidue is situated in Verona, 1.1 km from Verona Arena. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Piazza Bra is 1.1 km from B&B Mavipagidue, while Via Mazzini is 1.2 km away. Villafranca Airport is ... more info on b&b mavipagidue
  • B&B Gheller 0 stars 0.58Km > Verona Bus station
    Superb 9.9
    3 reviews
    info B&B Gheller is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 800 metres from Verona Arena and 800 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will prov... more info on b&b gheller
  • Hotel Valverde 1 stars 0.58Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Excellent 7.2
    260 reviews
    info Hotel Valverde is only 10 minutes' walk from Verona Arena and Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi and an en suite bathroom. Rooms come with air conditioning and simple f... more info on hotel valverde
  • Sweethome B&B 0 stars 0.59Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 74.69
    Exceptional 8.5
    19 reviews
    info Sweethome is located in Verona, a 10-minute walk from the train station. A sweet breakfast is offered daily and includes hot drinks and croissants. Each room features a TV, fan and a wardrobe. The pr... more info on sweethome b&b
  • Casa Corinna 0 stars 0.6Km > Verona Bus station
    info Casa Corinna is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 600 metres from Verona Arena and 700 metres from Arena di Verona. Accommodation will pro... more info on casa corinna
  • La Casa di Giò 0 stars 0.63Km > Verona Bus station
    Superb 9.3
    13 reviews
    info La Casa di Giò is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 700 metres from Verona Arena and 700 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will provi... more info on la casa di giò
  • Casa Marilla 0 stars 0.64Km > Verona Bus station
    info Casa Marilla offers accommodation in Verona, 1.6 km from Verona Arena. Casa Marilla boasts views of the garden and is 1.6 km from Piazza Bra. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private... more info on casa marilla
  • Dimora Il Corso 0 stars 0.65Km > Verona Bus station
    Superb 9.5
    6 reviews
    info Dimora Il Corso is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. The property is 600 metres from Verona Arena and 600 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen tv,... more info on dimora il corso
  • B&B Carmen 0 stars 0.65Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 54.32
    Exceptional 8.2
    193 reviews
    info B&B Carmen is located in a peaceful area in the centre of Verona, just 1 km from Juliet’s Balcony. It offers free Wi-Fi throughout, and spacious air-conditioned rooms. All rooms are comfortable and m... more info on b&b carmen
    the room was lovely.. spacious and nicely decorated. the shared bathroom was big and also very nice and clean. breakfast is simply but ok.. you are like in a flat. we were always alone. 3 min walk to the center/amphitheatre. parking just next door. we come again! - Location near the railway station. Room was big and stylish. European breakfast ca... what people say » n be nice change from Italian breakfast served usually in other hotels. Sharing bathroom with 2 other rooms was not a problem and bathroom was clean. Owner is friendly and helpful.
  • B&B Easy Dream 0 stars 0.67Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 70.61
    Excellent 7.9
    230 reviews
    info A 10-minute walk from Piazza Arsenale, B&B Easy Dream is located in the centre of Verona. It is only 500 metres from the Verona Arena, the city’s Roman amphitheatre. Furnished with an ethnic style, t... more info on b&b easy dream
Showing 1-15 out of 260