You are in: Home > Italy Hotels > Hotels near Verona Bus station > Hotels

Hotels near Verona Bus station

324 Hotels Found near Verona Bus station, Showing 1-15

  
BB Verona Romantica 0 stars (0.35Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 70.00
Score from 4 reviews
Good 6.3/10 6.3
Circonvallazione Oriani 10, Verona
Located 600 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, BB Verona Romantica offers classically furnished rooms. The Arena Amphitheatre is a 10-minute walk away. Rooms at Verona Romantica feature wo...

B&B Verona Maison 0 stars (0.35Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 60.00
Score from 254 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Circonvallazione Alfredo Oriani 10, Verona
Offering free WiFi, B&B Verona Maison is 700 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It features air-conditioned rooms with modern furnishings. These rooms come with a 40" LED TV, and a private...

Art Verona B&B 0 stars (0.39Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 70.00
Score from 70 reviews
Superb 9.3/10 9.3
Piazza Renato Simoni 34, Verona
Art Verona B&B is located in Verona. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a balcony. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a b...

Grattacielo Suite 0 stars (0.43Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 0.00
Piazza Renato Simoni 3, Verona
Grattacielo Suite is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 900 metres from Verona Arena and 900 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will pr...

Novo Hotel Rossi 3 stars (0.44Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 68.00
Score from 897 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Via delle Coste 2, Verona
At 300 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station and Verona Bus Station, Novo Hotel Rossi is a modern building. It offers free parking and a free bike rental service. Staff at the 24-hour receptio...

hotel staffs are very kind, always try to help you, and everybody knows english. breakfast is excellent. comfort and cleanliness of room are excellent. hotel location is very near to train station. center of verona takes about 20 minutes by walking.I advise this hotel to eveyone. ıf I go to verona again I definetely choose this hotel again. thanks everybody working in this hotel. - Ozan

10 Minutes 0 stars (0.44Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 50.00
Score from 159 reviews
Superb 9.0/10 9.0
Via Giovanni della Casa 26, Verona
Set 850 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, 10 Minutes offers a free hot tub and air-conditioned accommodation. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Rooms at the 10 Minutes bed and breakfast...

B&B Fiore di Roby 0 stars (0.45Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 55.00
Score from 313 reviews
Exceptional 8.5/10 8.5
Via Jacopo Foroni 4, Verona
Located a 15-minute walk from the Verona Arena, B&B Fiore di Roby is in the heart of Verona's historic centre. It offers classic-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. Surrounded by a garden, all elegant rooms...

Hotel Martini 3 stars (0.47Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 60.10
Score from 723 reviews
Excellent 7.7/10 7.7
Via Camuzzoni 2, Verona
Located 5 minutes' walk from Verona Porta Nuova Station, Hotel Martini offers a free shuttle service to the operas at Verona Arena. Rooms are modern and come with air conditioning. Rooms at the Marti...

Nice location (very enclosed from Porto Nuovo Railway Station, aprox. 15 min. by foot, and also same distance from Verona historical center. Rooms are well equiped. - Nikolay

Guesthouse Verona 0 stars (0.5Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 75.00
Score from 8 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Via G. Camuzzoni 3, Verona
Located 600 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, Guesthouse Verona features a free fitness centre. A continental-style breakfast is offered daily. All rooms feature air conditioning and a sa...

Avenue B&B 0 stars (0.51Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 50.00
Corso Porta Nuova, 127 Scala B, Verona
Avenue B&B is located in Verona. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bath or shower and a haird...

Hotel Piccolo 3 stars (0.51Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 60.20
Score from 1158 reviews
Excellent 7.6/10 7.6
Via Camuzzoni 2, Verona
Just 400 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Station, Hotel Piccolo is located in a peaceful area with hardly any traffic. It offers a free gym with sauna, and en suite rooms with LCD TV. Rooms at the Pic...

The hotell is very close to the train station and quite close to the city center. The breakfast included more than just sweet stuff and the staff were very polite. We enjoyed our stay at hotell Piccolo! - Anders

B&B La Magnolia 0 stars (0.51Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 40.00
Score from 459 reviews
Exceptional 8.3/10 8.3
Via Jacopo Foroni 8, Verona
La Magnolia b&b is set in a Liberty villa. It is just 350 meters from Verona Porta Nuova Railway Station and 900 metres from the Arena and Piazza Brà. La Magnolia's rooms are air-conditioned and offe...

Clean comforable rooms, friendly staff, convinient location to explore city on one hand and to explore region on another as train station is very close. Usual continental breakfest. When we were need to leave before official breakfest time, manager just left fridge open for us for night, so we could have coffee, yogurts, milk, flakes, toasts,... at any time - Anonymous

Albora B&B 0 stars (0.51Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 62.00
Score from 93 reviews
Superb 8.8/10 8.8
Corso Porta Nuova 127, Verona
Located a 10-minute walk from the Piazza Bra square and the famous Juliet’s balcony in Verona, Albora B&B offers design rooms with air conditioning. Wi-Fi is free in the entire property. Overlooking ...

Comfortable room and friendly staff. Fresh bread for breakfast with delicious coffee! Definitely tell the hotel what time you are arriving so he can be there to let you in! He will bend over backwards to help you, but you have to let him know cause he is running a one-man show. - Anonymous

B&B Fralillo 0 stars (0.52Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 50.00
Score from 311 reviews
Superb 9.2/10 9.2
Via Francesco Berni 18, Verona
B&B Fralillo is only a 10-minute walk from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace and an Italian breakfast. With free Wi-Fi, classic-style rooms at t...

We had a lovely stay in Verona which was complemented by this very accommodating B&B. the rooms are very well furnished with brand new fittings and accompanied by bathrooms of a high standard with very powerful showers. We had an external room with our own private terrace looking out into the the quiet surrounding neighbourhood. The hosts were extremely attentive and Francesco offered us an espresso when we first arrived. he speaks English and talked us through the best areas to visit on th - Anonymous

B&B Gheller 0 stars (0.58Km » Verona Bus station)
from € 0.00
Score from 1 reviews
Superb 10.0/10 10.0
Via Carmelitani Scalzi 1, Verona
B&B Gheller is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 800 metres from Verona Arena and 800 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will prov...

 Showing 1-15 out of 324
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22