Hotels near Verona Bus station

248 Hotels Found near Verona Bus station, Showing 1-15

  
  • Grattacielo Suite 0 stars 0.43Km > Verona Bus station
    info Grattacielo Suite is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 900 metres from Verona Arena and 900 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will pr... more info on grattacielo suite
  • 10 Minutes 0 stars 0.44Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Superb 9.0
    154 reviews
    info Set 850 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station, 10 Minutes offers a free hot tub and air-conditioned accommodation. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Rooms at the 10 Minutes bed and breakfast... more info on 10 minutes
  • B&B Fiore di Roby 0 stars 0.45Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Exceptional 8.5
    318 reviews
    info Located a 15-minute walk from the Verona Arena, B&B Fiore di Roby is in the heart of Verona's historic centre. It offers classic-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. Surrounded by a garden, all elegant rooms... more info on b&b fiore di roby
    Nice having your breakfast in the terrace outside!
  • B&B La Magnolia 0 stars 0.51Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 59.75
    Exceptional 8.4
    459 reviews
    info La Magnolia b&b is set in a Liberty villa. It is just 350 meters from Verona Porta Nuova Railway Station and 900 metres from the Arena and Piazza Brà. La Magnolia's rooms are air-conditioned and offe... more info on b&b la magnolia
    Clean comforable rooms, friendly staff, convinient location to explore city on one hand and to explore region on another as train station is very close. Usual continental breakfest. When we were need to leave before official breakfest time, manager just left fridge open for us for night, so we could have coffee, yogurts, milk, flakes, toasts,... ... what people say » at any time
  • B&B Fralillo 0 stars 0.52Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 74.69
    Superb 9.2
    268 reviews
    info B&B Fralillo is only a 10-minute walk from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace and an Italian breakfast. With free Wi-Fi, classic-style rooms at t... more info on b&b fralillo
    We had a lovely stay in Verona which was complemented by this very accommodating B&B. the rooms are very well furnished with brand new fittings and accompanied by bathrooms of a high standard with very powerful showers. We had an external room with our own private terrace looking out into the the quiet surrounding neighbourhood. The hosts were... what people say » extremely attentive and Francesco offered us an espresso when we first arrived. he speaks English and talked us through the best areas to visit on th
  • B&B Gheller 0 stars 0.58Km > Verona Bus station
    Superb 9.9
    3 reviews
    info B&B Gheller is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 800 metres from Verona Arena and 800 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will prov... more info on b&b gheller
  • Hotel Valverde 1 stars 0.58Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Excellent 7.2
    260 reviews
    info Hotel Valverde is only 10 minutes' walk from Verona Arena and Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi and an en suite bathroom. Rooms come with air conditioning and simple f... more info on hotel valverde
  • Compass B&B 0 stars 0.59Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Superb 8.9
    44 reviews
    info Featuring free Wi-Fi throughout, the family-run Compass B&B is 700 metres from Verona Porta Nuova Train Station. It offers a communal garden fitted with BBQ facilities. With a balcony, rooms all come... more info on compass b&b
  • Sweethome 0 stars 0.59Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 67.90
    Disappointing 5.0
    1 reviews
    info Sweethome is located in Verona. Each room here will provide you with a seating area. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and a bidet. Extras include a fan. At Sweethome y... more info on sweethome
  • Casa Corinna 0 stars 0.6Km > Verona Bus station
    info Casa Corinna is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 600 metres from Verona Arena and 700 metres from Arena di Verona. Accommodation will pro... more info on casa corinna
  • La Casa di Giò 0 stars 0.63Km > Verona Bus station
    Superb 9.3
    13 reviews
    info La Casa di Giò is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 700 metres from Verona Arena and 700 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will provi... more info on la casa di giò
  • Casa Marilla 0 stars 0.64Km > Verona Bus station
    info Casa Marilla is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. FreeWiFi access is available. The property is 1.6 km from Verona Arena and 1.6 km from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will provide you with... more info on casa marilla
  • Dimora Il Corso 0 stars 0.65Km > Verona Bus station
    Superb 9.5
    6 reviews
    info Dimora Il Corso is a self-catering accommodation located in Verona. The property is 600 metres from Verona Arena and 600 metres from Piazza Bra. Accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen tv,... more info on dimora il corso
  • B&B Carmen 0 stars 0.65Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 54.32
    Exceptional 8.2
    193 reviews
    info B&B Carmen is located in a peaceful area in the centre of Verona, just 1 km from Juliet’s Balcony. It offers free Wi-Fi throughout, and spacious air-conditioned rooms. All rooms are comfortable and m... more info on b&b carmen
    the room was lovely.. spacious and nicely decorated. the shared bathroom was big and also very nice and clean. breakfast is simply but ok.. you are like in a flat. we were always alone. 3 min walk to the center/amphitheatre. parking just next door. we come again!
  • B&B Easy Dream 0 stars 0.67Km > Verona Bus station
    from US$ 70.61
    Excellent 7.9
    230 reviews
    info A 10-minute walk from Piazza Arsenale, B&B Easy Dream is located in the centre of Verona. It is only 500 metres from the Verona Arena, the city’s Roman amphitheatre. Furnished with an ethnic style, t... more info on b&b easy dream
Showing 1-15 out of 248